Breaking News
QUESTION 1 You have a hybrid Exchange Server 2016 organization. Some of the mailboxes in the research department are hosted on-premises. Other mailboxes in the research department are stored in Microsoft Office 365. You need to search the mailboxes in the research department for email messages that contain a specific keyword in the message body. What should you do? A. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin center, search the delivery reports. B. Form the on-premises Exchange center, search the delivery reports. C. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin SY0-401 exam center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. D. From the Office 365 Compliance Center, create a new Compliance Search. E. From the on-premises Exchange admin center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. Correct Answer: E QUESTION 2 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. You plan to enable Federated Sharing. You need to create a DNS record to store the Application Identifier (AppID) of the domain for the federated trust. Which type of record should you create? A. A B. CNAME C. SRV D. TXT Correct Answer: D QUESTION 3 Your company has an Exchange Server 2016 200-310 exam Organization. The organization has a four- node database availability group (DAG) that spans two data centers. Each data center is configured as a separate Active Directory site. The data centers connect to each other by using a high-speed WAN link. Each data center connects directly to the Internet and has a scoped Send connector configured. The company's public DNS zone contains one MX record. You need to ensure that if an Internet link becomes unavailable in one data center, email messages destined to external recipients can 400-101 exam be routed through the other data center. What should you do? A. Create an MX record in the internal DNS zone B. B. Clear the Scoped Send Connector check box C. Create a Receive connector in each data center. D. Clear the Proxy through Client Access server check box Correct Answer: AQUESTION 4 Your network contains a single Active Directory forest. The forest contains two sites named Site1 and Site2. You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains two servers in each site. You have a database availability group (DAG) that spans both sites. The file share witness is in Site1. If a power failure occurs at Site1, you plan to mount the databases in Site2. When the power is restored in Site1, you Cisco CCNP Security 300-207 exam SITCS need to prevent the databases from mounting in Site1. What should you do? A. Disable AutoReseed for the DAG. B. Implement an alternate file share witness. C. Configure Datacenter Activation Coordination (DAC) mode. D. Force a rediscovery of the EX200 exam network when the power is restored. Correct Answer: C QUESTION 5 A new company has the following: Two offices that connect to each other by using a low-latency WAN link In each office, a data center that is configured as a separate subnet Five hundred users in each office You plan to deploy Exchange Server 2016 to the network. You need to recommend which Active Directory deployment to use to support the Exchange Server 2016 deployment What is the best recommendation to achieve the goal? A. Deploy two forests that each contains one site and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each forest. In each forest configure one domain controller as a global catalog server B. Deploy one forest that contains one site and one site link. Deploy four domain controllers. Configure all of the domain controllers as global catalog servers. C. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and two site links. Deploy two domain controllers to each site in each site, configure one domain controller as a global catalog server D. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each site. Configure both domain controllers as global catalog servers Correct Answer: C QUESTION 6 How is the IBM Content Template Catalog delivered for installation? A. as an EXE file B. as a ZIP file of XML files C. as a Web Appli cati on Archive file D. as a Portal Application Archive file Correct Answer: D QUESTION 7 Your company has a data center. The data center contains a server that has Exchange Server 2016 and the Mailbox server role installed. Outlook 300-101 exam anywhere clients connect to the Mailbox server by using thename outlook.contoso.com. The company plans to open a second data center and to provision a database availability group (DAG) that spans both data centers. You need to ensure that Outlook Anywhere clients can connect if one of the data centers becomes unavailable. What should you add to DNS? A. one A record B. two TXT records C. two SRV records D. one MX record Correct Answer: A QUESTION 8 You have an Exchange Server 2016 EX300 exam organization. The organization contains a database availability group (DAG). You need to identify the number of transaction logs that are in replay queue. Which cmdlet should you use? A. Test-ServiceHealth B. Test-ReplicationHealth C. Get-DatabaseAvailabilityGroup D. Get-MailboxDatabaseCopyStatus Correct Answer: D QUESTION 9 All users access their email by using Microsoft Outlook 2013 From Performance Monitor, you discover that the MSExchange Database\I/O Database Reads Average Latency counter displays values that are higher than normal You need to identify the impact of the high counter values on user connections in the Exchange Server organization. What are two client connections 400-051 exam that will meet performance? A. Outlook on the web B. IMAP4 clients C. mobile devices using Exchange ActiveSync D. Outlook in Cached Exchange ModeE. Outlook in Online Mode Correct Answer: CE QUESTION 10 You work for a company named Litware, Inc. that hosts all email in Exchange Online. A user named User1 sends an email message to an Pass CISCO 300-115 exam - test questions external user User 1 discovers that the email message is delayed for two hours before being delivered. The external user sends you the message header of the delayed message You need to identify which host in the message path is responsible for the delivery delay. What should you do? A. Review the contents of the protocol logs. B. Search the message tracking logs. C. Search the delivery reports 200-355 exam for the message D. Review the contents of the application log E. Input the message header to the Exchange Remote Connectivity Analyzer Correct Answer: E QUESTION 11 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains three Mailbox servers. The servers are configured as shown in the following table You have distribution group named Group1. Group1 contains three members. The members are configured as shown in the following table. You discover that when User1 sends email messages to Group1, all of the messages are delivered to EX02 first. You need to identify why the email messages sent to Group1 are sent to EX02 instead. What should you identify? A. EX02 is configured as an expansion server. B. The arbitration mailbox is hosted 300-320 exam on EX02.C. Site2 has universal group membership caching enabled. D. Site2 is configured as a hub site. Correct Answer: A
Home / Física / Flutuabilidade

Flutuabilidade

PUBLICIDADE

O que é Flutuabilidade?

A flutuabilidade é a capacidade de um objeto flutuar em um líquido. A relação do peso do objeto com o peso da água deslocada é o que determina se o objeto flutua; embora o tamanho e a forma do objeto tenham um efeito, eles não são o principal motivo pelo qual um objeto flutua ou afunda. Se um objeto desloca mais água que o seu peso, flutuará.

A flutuabilidade é um fator importante no design de muitos objetos e em uma série de atividades baseadas na água, como passeios de barco ou mergulho.

O Princípio de Arquimedes

O matemático Arquimedes, que morou no século III aC, é creditado com a descoberta de como funciona a flutuabilidade. Segundo a lenda, ele estava entrando em um banho um dia e notou que quanto mais ele mergulhava na água, mais seu nível aumentava. Ele percebeu que seu corpo estava deslocando a água na banheira. Mais tarde, ele determinou que um objeto sob a água pesava menos do que um objeto no ar.

Através destas e outras realizações, ele estabeleceu o que veio a ser conhecido como o Princípio de Arquimedes:

Flutuabilidade positiva, negativa e neutra

Um objeto que flutua em um líquido é positivamente flutuante. Isso significa que a quantidade de água deslocada pelo objeto pesa mais do que o próprio objeto.

Por exemplo, um barco que pesa 23 kg, mas que desloca 45 kg de água flutuará facilmente. O barco desloca mais água do que o seu peso em parte devido ao seu tamanho e forma. A maior parte do interior de um barco é o ar, que é muito leve.

Isso explica por que os cofres marítimos maciços flutuam: enquanto a água deslocada pesa mais do que os próprios navios, eles não vão afundar.

A flutuabilidade negativa é o que faz com que os objetos afundem. Refere-se a um objeto cujo peso é superior ao peso do líquido que ele desloca. Por exemplo, um cascalho pode pesar 25 gramas, mas se ele só desloca 15 gramas de água, não pode flutuar. Se o barco de 23 kg fosse carregado com um peso de 34 kg, não flutuaria porque o peso (56,69 kg) é mais pesado que o peso da água que desloca (45 kg).

Também é possível que um objeto seja neutro. Isso significa que o peso do objeto e a quantidade de líquido que ele desloca são aproximadamente os mesmos.

Um objeto neutro flutuará no líquido, nem afundando nem flutuando. Um submarino pode ajustar o peso adicionando ou expulsando água em tanques especiais chamados tanques de lastro. Ao equilibrar adequadamente seu lastro, o submarino pode passar para vários níveis sob a superfície da água sem afundar.

Tamanho e forma

Como grande parte da superfície de um objeto toca a água tem um efeito sobre a sua flutuabilidade. Um navio muito grande tem muita área de superfície, o que significa que o peso do navio está espalhado por muita água, o que está empurrando para cima no navio. Se o mesmo navio estivesse na água com o arco apontando para baixo, começaria a afundar porque todo o peso estava concentrado em uma pequena área e a água que deslocava pesava menos do que o peso do navio.

Um exemplo comum usado para demonstrar isso é uma pessoa flutuando na água. Se a pessoa flutuar nas costas, seu corpo inteiro pode ficar em ou perto da superfície da água. Quando ela flutua na água com os pés baixos, ela afundará mais longe. Normalmente, apenas a parte superior do corpo vai ficar no topo da água.

Estabilidade

A estabilidade em um fluido depende da localização do centro de flutuabilidade de um objeto em relação ao seu centro de gravidade. O centro de gravidade de um objeto é o ponto no objeto onde todo o peso do objeto parece estar concentrado. Também pode ser pensado como a localização média do peso do objeto.

O centro de flutuabilidade é o centro de gravidade da água que o objeto deslocou. Isso não está na água, mas no objeto flutuando sobre ele.

Quando o centro da flutuabilidade estiver diretamente acima do centro de gravidade, o objeto será estável. Se, no entanto, o centro de gravidade está acima do centro da flutuabilidade – como em um navio que é carregado com carga acima da linha de água – então o objeto torna-se instável. Se o frete muda para um lado por qualquer motivo, o centro de gravidade e o centro de flutuabilidade deixarão de se alinhar. O navio irá tombar quando o centro da flutuabilidade tentar subir acima do centro de gravidade novamente.

No corpo humano, o centro de gravidade geralmente está na área do umbigo. O centro da flutuabilidade é ligeiramente maior, razão pela qual um corpo tende a flutuar em posição vertical com os ombros e o tronco acima das pernas. Virado de cabeça para baixo, onde as pernas estão acima do tronco, o centro de gravidade do corpo está acima do centro da flutuabilidade. Isso torna o corpo instável, e a posição só pode ser mantida através do esforço.

Flutuabilidade na Prática

Ao aplicar os princípios da flutuabilidade, os engenheiros podem projetar barcos, navios e hidroaviões que permanecem à tona e estável em água. Isso é verdade para muitos outros objetos, como salvavidas e pontões. Apenas sobre qualquer coisa projetada para a água depende de uma compreensão desses princípios.

Muitos nadadores sabem que existem maneiras de tornar seus corpos mais flutuantes, como deitar de costas ou segurar a respiração. Além disso, tentar mergulhar no fundo de uma piscina leva esforço porque o corpo flutua naturalmente. Os mergulhadores em particular precisam saber como flutuar, e não afundar, e eles geralmente usam pesos extras e outros equipamentos para ajudá-los a gerenciar essas manobras.

Por que algumas coisas flutuam e outras afundam?

A primeira coisa que vem à mente para muitas pessoas é que depende de quão pesado é um objeto. Enquanto o peso de um objeto, ou mais propriamente sua massa desempenha um papel, não é o único fator. Se fosse, não poderíamos explicar como um transatlântico gigante flutua enquanto uma pequena embarcação afunda.

A massa importa, mas não é só isso.

A capacidade de um objeto a flutuar é descrita como sua flutuabilidade.

A flutuabilidade de um objeto é a sua tendência de flutuar em um líquido.

Um objeto que flutua na água diz ser positivamente flutuante.

Um objeto que afunda é negativamente flutuante.

Para determinar a flutuabilidade de um objeto, tanto a massa quanto o volume devem ser levados em consideração. A relação entre volume e massa do objeto é chamada de densidade. A densidade é definida como a massa de um objeto por unidade de volume.

Matematicamente, esta relação é descrita usando a seguinte equação:

densidade = massa / volume

A unidade métrica padrão para densidade é gramas por centímetro cúbico (g/cm3).

Para explicar como a densidade de um objeto influencia sua flutuabilidade, o comportamento de um objeto colocado na água deve ser entendido. Quando um objeto é colocado na água, mesmo um objeto flutuante desloca parte daquela água. A quantidade de água deslocada é uma função da massa do objeto. O objeto afunda na água até que ele desloca uma quantidade de água igual à sua própria massa. Um objeto de 1 g afundará até que desça 1 g de água. Isto é independente do seu tamanho ou forma. Uma vez que a água tem uma densidade de 1 g/cm3, um objeto de 1 g deslocará 1 cm3 de água.

Um objeto com uma massa de 25,2 g pode deslocar até 25.2 cm3 de água. Se o objeto tiver um volume superior a 25.2 cm3, ele irá parar de afundar antes de estar totalmente imerso na água. Em outras palavras, ele irá flutuar. Se o seu volume for inferior a 25,2 cm3, não irá parar antes de estar totalmente imerso. Ele vai afundar.

Isso significa se um objeto flutuará ou afundará dependerá da sua própria densidade e da densidade do líquido em que é colocado.

No caso da água, um objeto com uma densidade inferior a 1 g/cm3 flutuará. Quanto mais perto for sua densidade para 1 g/cm3, mais se sentará abaixo do nível da água. Um objeto com uma densidade de 0.5 g/cm3 ficará meio e meio fora da água. Três quartos de um objeto com uma densidade de 0.75 g/cm3 serão submersos.

Outra maneira de olhar para a flutuabilidade de um objeto é como uma interação de duas forças.

A força da gravidade (Fg) puxando um objeto para baixo. Este é o peso do objeto, o tempo de massa é a aceleração devida à gravidade (9.8 ms-2 na Terra). É uma força e é expressa em Newtons (N).

A força de flutuação (Fb) mantendo o objeto erguido. Isso pode ser medido como a força da gravidade agindo sobre uma massa de água igual à quantidade de água que o objeto desloca quando totalmente imerso. Isso também é expresso em Newtons.

Fórmula de flutuabilidade

O líquido exerce força sobre objetos imersos ou flutuando nela. Essa força é igual ao peso do líquido que é deslocado por um objeto. Isso também é conhecido como o princípio de Arquimedes. A unidade para a força flutuante (como outras forças) é o Newton (N).

Força flutuante = (densidade do líquido) (aceleração gravitacional) (volume do líquido) = (densidade) (aceleração gravitacional) (altura do líquido) (área de superfície do objeto)

Fb = ?gV = ?ghA

Fb = força flutuante de um líquido que atua sobre um objeto (N)

? = densidade do líquido (kg/m3)

g = aceleração gravitacional (9.80 m/s2)

V = volume de líquido deslocado (m3 or liters, where 1 m3 = 1000 L)

h = altura da água deslocada por um objeto flutuante (m)

A = área de superfície de um objeto flutuante (m2)

Fonte: www.thefreedictionary.com/www.wisegeek.org/www.softschools.com/scienceprimer.com

 

 

 

Conteúdo Relacionado

Veja também

Lei de Faraday

PUBLICIDADE No estudo de circuitos elétricos podemos observar que a presença de uma diferença de …

Lei de Ampère

PUBLICIDADE Introdução O estudo da corrente elétrica dentro do eletromagnetismo é muito importante para estudar …

Lei Zero da Termodinâmica

PUBLICIDADE O que é a Lei Zero da Termodinâmica? Na natureza todos os corpos sofrem …

Deixe uma resposta

O seu endereço de e-mail não será publicado. Campos obrigatórios são marcados com *

Time limit is exhausted. Please reload the CAPTCHA.

QUESTION 1 You are managing a SharePoint farm in an Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain. You need to configure a service account to use domain credentials. What should you do first? A. Configure the service account to use a domain user account. B. Register the domain credentials in the Farm Administrators group. C. Configure the service account to use a local user account. D. Register the domain credentials as a SharePoint managed account. Correct Answer: D Explanation QUESTION 2 A company named Contoso, Ltd. has a SharePoint farm. The farm has one Search service application configured. The Search service application contains five crawl databases, all of which contain content. Contoso plans to crawl knowledge base content from its partner company Litware, Inc. The knowledge base content must be stored in a dedicated crawl database. You need to configure crawling. What should you do? A. Add a crawl database that contains the Litware knowledge base to the existing Search service application. B. Provision a new Search service application. Configure the service application to crawl the Litware knowledge base content. C. Set the MaxCrawlDatabase parameter to 6. D. Create a dedicated Microsoft SQL Server instance for the Litware crawl database. Correct Answer: B Explanation Explanation/Reference: The maximum number of crawl databases is 5 per Search service application so we need another Search service application. This maximum limit is increased to 15 with an Office 2013 update but the question doesn't mention that this update is installed so we have to assume the question was written before the update was released. QUESTION 3 A company uses SharePoint 2013 Server as its intranet portal. The Marketing department publishes many news articles, press releases, and corporate communications to the intranet home page. You need to ensure that the Marketing department pages do not impact intranet performance. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. In Central Administration, set up a User Policy for the Super User and Super Reader accounts. B. Configure IIS to use the Super User and Super Reader accounts for caching. C. Use the Farm Configuration Wizard to configure the Super User and Super Reader accounts. D. Use Windows PowerShell to add the Super User and Super Reader accounts. Correct Answer: AD Explanation Explanation/Reference: A: The way to correct this problem is to first create two normal user accounts in AD. These are not service accounts. You could call them domain\superuser and domain\superreader, but of course that's up to you. The domain\superuser account needs to have a User Policy set for that gives it Full Control to the entire web application. D: If you are using any type of claims based authentication you will need to use Windows PowerShell. And Windows PowerShell is the hipper more modern and sustainable option anyway. If you are using classic mode authentication run the following cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "domain\superreader" $w.Update() If you are using claims based authentication run these cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superreader" $w.Update() Note: * If you have a SharePoint Publishing site and you check the event viewer every once in a while you might see the https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-331.html following warning in there: Object Cache: The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured. This can increase the number of cache misses, which causes the page requests to consume unneccesary system resources. To configure the account use the following command 'stsadm -o setproperty -propertynameportalsuperuseraccount -propertyvalue account -urlwebappurl'. The account should be any account that has Full Control access to the SharePoint databases but is not an application pool account. Additional Data: Current default super user account: SHAREPOINT\system This means that the cache accounts for your web application aren't properly set and that there will be a lot of cache misses. If a cache miss occurs the page the user requested will have to be build up from scratch again. Files and information will be retrieved from the database and the file system and the page will be rendered. This means an extra hit on your SharePoint and database servers and a slower page load for your end user. Reference: Resolving "The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured." QUESTION 4 You are managing a SharePoint farm. Diagnostic logs are rapidly consuming disk space. You need to minimize the amount of log data written to the disk. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. Set the log event level to Information. B. Set the log event level to Verbose. C. Set the log trace level to Medium. D. Set the log trace level to Verbose. E. Set the log event level to Warning. F. Set the log trace level to Monitorable. Correct Answer: EF Explanation Explanation/Reference: E: Event Levels Warning, Level ID 50 Information, Level ID: 80 Verbose, Level ID: 100 F: Trace levels: Monitorable: 15 Medium: 50 Verbose: 100 Note: When using the Unified Logging System (ULS) APIs to define events or trace logs, one of the values you must supply is the ULS level. Levels are settings that indicate the severity of an event or trace and are also used for throttling, to prevent repetitive information from flooding the log files. Reference: Trace and Event Log Severity Levels QUESTION 5 A company's SharePoint environment contains three web applications. The root site collections of the web applications host the company intranet site, My Sites, and a Document Center. SharePoint is configured to restrict the default file types, which prevents users from uploading Microsoft Outlook Personal Folder (.pst) files. The company plans to require employees to maintain copies of their .pst files in their My Site libraries. You need to ensure that employees can upload .pst files to My Site libraries. In which location should you remove .pst files https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-342.html from the blocked file types? A. The File Types area of the Search service application section of Central Administration B. The General Security page in the site settings for the site collection C. The Blocked File Types page in the site settings for the site collection D. The General Security section of the Security page of Central Administration Correct Answer: D Explanation