Breaking News
QUESTION 1 You have a hybrid Exchange Server 2016 organization. Some of the mailboxes in the research department are hosted on-premises. Other mailboxes in the research department are stored in Microsoft Office 365. You need to search the mailboxes in the research department for email messages that contain a specific keyword in the message body. What should you do? A. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin center, search the delivery reports. B. Form the on-premises Exchange center, search the delivery reports. C. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin SY0-401 exam center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. D. From the Office 365 Compliance Center, create a new Compliance Search. E. From the on-premises Exchange admin center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. Correct Answer: E QUESTION 2 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. You plan to enable Federated Sharing. You need to create a DNS record to store the Application Identifier (AppID) of the domain for the federated trust. Which type of record should you create? A. A B. CNAME C. SRV D. TXT Correct Answer: D QUESTION 3 Your company has an Exchange Server 2016 200-310 exam Organization. The organization has a four- node database availability group (DAG) that spans two data centers. Each data center is configured as a separate Active Directory site. The data centers connect to each other by using a high-speed WAN link. Each data center connects directly to the Internet and has a scoped Send connector configured. The company's public DNS zone contains one MX record. You need to ensure that if an Internet link becomes unavailable in one data center, email messages destined to external recipients can 400-101 exam be routed through the other data center. What should you do? A. Create an MX record in the internal DNS zone B. B. Clear the Scoped Send Connector check box C. Create a Receive connector in each data center. D. Clear the Proxy through Client Access server check box Correct Answer: AQUESTION 4 Your network contains a single Active Directory forest. The forest contains two sites named Site1 and Site2. You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains two servers in each site. You have a database availability group (DAG) that spans both sites. The file share witness is in Site1. If a power failure occurs at Site1, you plan to mount the databases in Site2. When the power is restored in Site1, you Cisco CCNP Security 300-207 exam SITCS need to prevent the databases from mounting in Site1. What should you do? A. Disable AutoReseed for the DAG. B. Implement an alternate file share witness. C. Configure Datacenter Activation Coordination (DAC) mode. D. Force a rediscovery of the EX200 exam network when the power is restored. Correct Answer: C QUESTION 5 A new company has the following: Two offices that connect to each other by using a low-latency WAN link In each office, a data center that is configured as a separate subnet Five hundred users in each office You plan to deploy Exchange Server 2016 to the network. You need to recommend which Active Directory deployment to use to support the Exchange Server 2016 deployment What is the best recommendation to achieve the goal? A. Deploy two forests that each contains one site and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each forest. In each forest configure one domain controller as a global catalog server B. Deploy one forest that contains one site and one site link. Deploy four domain controllers. Configure all of the domain controllers as global catalog servers. C. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and two site links. Deploy two domain controllers to each site in each site, configure one domain controller as a global catalog server D. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each site. Configure both domain controllers as global catalog servers Correct Answer: C QUESTION 6 How is the IBM Content Template Catalog delivered for installation? A. as an EXE file B. as a ZIP file of XML files C. as a Web Appli cati on Archive file D. as a Portal Application Archive file Correct Answer: D QUESTION 7 Your company has a data center. The data center contains a server that has Exchange Server 2016 and the Mailbox server role installed. Outlook 300-101 exam anywhere clients connect to the Mailbox server by using thename outlook.contoso.com. The company plans to open a second data center and to provision a database availability group (DAG) that spans both data centers. You need to ensure that Outlook Anywhere clients can connect if one of the data centers becomes unavailable. What should you add to DNS? A. one A record B. two TXT records C. two SRV records D. one MX record Correct Answer: A QUESTION 8 You have an Exchange Server 2016 EX300 exam organization. The organization contains a database availability group (DAG). You need to identify the number of transaction logs that are in replay queue. Which cmdlet should you use? A. Test-ServiceHealth B. Test-ReplicationHealth C. Get-DatabaseAvailabilityGroup D. Get-MailboxDatabaseCopyStatus Correct Answer: D QUESTION 9 All users access their email by using Microsoft Outlook 2013 From Performance Monitor, you discover that the MSExchange Database\I/O Database Reads Average Latency counter displays values that are higher than normal You need to identify the impact of the high counter values on user connections in the Exchange Server organization. What are two client connections 400-051 exam that will meet performance? A. Outlook on the web B. IMAP4 clients C. mobile devices using Exchange ActiveSync D. Outlook in Cached Exchange ModeE. Outlook in Online Mode Correct Answer: CE QUESTION 10 You work for a company named Litware, Inc. that hosts all email in Exchange Online. A user named User1 sends an email message to an Pass CISCO 300-115 exam - test questions external user User 1 discovers that the email message is delayed for two hours before being delivered. The external user sends you the message header of the delayed message You need to identify which host in the message path is responsible for the delivery delay. What should you do? A. Review the contents of the protocol logs. B. Search the message tracking logs. C. Search the delivery reports 200-355 exam for the message D. Review the contents of the application log E. Input the message header to the Exchange Remote Connectivity Analyzer Correct Answer: E QUESTION 11 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains three Mailbox servers. The servers are configured as shown in the following table You have distribution group named Group1. Group1 contains three members. The members are configured as shown in the following table. You discover that when User1 sends email messages to Group1, all of the messages are delivered to EX02 first. You need to identify why the email messages sent to Group1 are sent to EX02 instead. What should you identify? A. EX02 is configured as an expansion server. B. The arbitration mailbox is hosted 300-320 exam on EX02.C. Site2 has universal group membership caching enabled. D. Site2 is configured as a hub site. Correct Answer: A
Home / Física / Ondulatória

Ondulatória

Definição

PUBLICIDADE

Ondulatória é a área da física que se estuda as Ondas.

Mas o que são Ondas ? Ondas são perturbações que se propagam em algum meio.

As ondas podem ser classificadas em duas parte:

– Ondas Mecânicas

-Ondas Eletromagnéticas

A física ondulatória estuda todos os tipos de ondas: em cordas, sonoras, luminosas e de água. E mais uma vez os nomes de Galileu e Newton aparecem relacionados ao estudo de aspectos de um mesmo fenômeno.

Desde seus primeiros contatos com a física, você deve ter percebido a participação desses dois cientistas nos mais diversos assuntos desta ciência. Uma curiosidade: Newton nasceu no mesmo ano da morte de Galileu (1642).

Ondulatória

Em ondulatória, os estudos de Galileu foram fundamentais. Quanto a Newton, foi a partir de suas análises sobre a velocidade do som que os fenômenos ondulatórios deixaram de constituir um estudo superficial (se bem que os sons musicais, a apenas eles, já eram estudados desde a antiguidade). Newton também foi primeiro a ligar som à mecânica.

A noção de que as vibrações tanto sonoras como luminosas se propagam através de movimento ondulatório começou a tomar corpo na segunda metade do século XVII, quando já se pesquisava uma analogia entre as ondas de água, o fenômeno sonoro e a propagação da luz.

O grande pesquisador dessa área foi o cientista holandês Cristhian Huyghens, que dá o mesmo tratamento ao som e à luz. Para ele, que não chegou a estudar ondas de água, o som e a luz seriam constituídos de vibrações longitudinais. Mas foi a luz que despertou neste cientista mais paixão, levando-o a conceber a primeira hipótese das ondulações. Embora os conceitos formulados por eles sejam transmitidos até hoje, sua teoria ondulatória teve pouca influência no estudo do som.

No final do século XVII o conhecimento sobre som já estava avançado. No entanto, é no século seguinte que surgiram análises bastante importantes, inclusive a da medição da velocidade do som: 337m/s. No final do século XVII a natureza do som já estava caracterizada como um estado vibratório, abrindo a possibilidade de um aprofundamento ainda maior, como você verá.

A voz humana

A voz humana e o ouvido humano têm sido estudados desde a época de Platão. Mas como o estudo mais aprofundado do som é relativamente recente, e a descoberta das cordas vocais ainda não tinha sido realizada, faltavam conhecimentos para compreender melhor o assunto.

A descoberta do mecanismo da audição veio bem depois. No começo do século XVIII o que se tinha era apenas a determinação dos limites auditivos de um ouvido humano normal, isto é, e que distância um som era possível de ser escutado.

Os estudos preliminares sobre corpos vibrantes (as cordas, por exemplo) permitiram, desde o começo do século XIX, um aprofundamento na análise do som. Este pôde então tornar-se uma verdadeira ciência, com numerosas aplicações.

Ondulatória

MOVIMENTO OSCILATÓRIO

Veio de Galileu as primeiras constatações sobre os movimentos oscilatórios.

– Quanto maior o comprimento do barbante, maior o período de oscilação.

– O período de oscilação não depende do peso do corpo.

ONDAS

Imagine uma piscina com a água bem parada. Agora, pense em alguém jogando uma pequena pedra nesta piscina. O que acontece?

Claro! Há a formação de uma onda. Mas perceba o que é uma onda. Nada mais é do que uma PERTURBAÇÃO . O ambiente estava calmo e depois de perturbado, começou a propagar esta perturbação de modo rítmico e constante – uma ONDA.

Há vários tipos de onda sob vários aspectos (modo de propagação, se troca ou não calor com o meio, etc.). Mas antes precisamos saber os termos principais que regem este estudo:

Pulso: é a propagação da perturbação através de um meio. Uma série de pulsos chama-se onda.

Crista: ou vale, ou ainda seio da onda. É o local mais baixo ou mais alto da propagação.

Amplitude: é a distância do sentido de propagação até uma crista ou vale.

As ondas transportam matéria?

A resposta é NÃO ! Taxativa e única. Não há transporte de matéria por onda. Onda só transporta energia, sem transportar matéria. Um corpo sujeito a ação de uma onda pode receber dela energia mecânica.

Comprimento de Onda: é a distância entre uma crista até outra crista imediatamente mais próxima

Ondulatória

Ondas Longitudinais: quando a vibração dos pontos acontecem na mesma direção de propagação da onda, ou seja, no sentido horizontal.

Ondulatória

Ondas Transversais: quando a vibração dos pontos é numa direção e a direção da propagação é perpendicular.

Ondulatória

Onda Mecânica: É toda onda que necessita de um meio para se propagar.

Onda Eletromagnética: É toda onda que se propaga mesmo não tendo um meio físico para isto. É gerada por vibrações de natureza elétrica e magnética, daí o seu nome.

Velocidade de propagação das ondas:

a) Quanto mais tracionado o material, mais rápido o pulso se propagará.

b) O pulso se propaga mais rápido em um meio de menor massa.

c) O pulso se propaga mais rápido quando o comprimento é grande.

d) Equação da velocidade:

Ondulatória

ou ainda pode ser V = l.f

A equação acima nos mostra que quanto mais rápida for a onda maior será a frequência e mais energia ela tem. Porém, a frequência é o inverso do comprimento de onda (l), isto quer dizer que ondas com alta frequência têm l pequenos. Ondas de baixa frequência têm lgrandes

Ondulatória

Ondas Unidimensionais: São aquelas que se propagam em um plano apenas. Em uma única linha de propagação.

Ondas Bidimensionais: São aquelas que se propagam em duas dimensões. Em uma superfície, geralmente. Movimentam-se apenas em superfícies planas.

Ondas Tridimensionais: São aquelas que se propagam em todas as direções possíveis.

SOM

O som é uma onda (perturbação) longitudinal e tridimensional, produzida por um corpo vibrante sendo de cunho mecânico.

Fonte sonora: qualquer corpo capaz de produzir vibrações. Estas vibrações são transmitidas às moléculas do meio, que por sua vez, transmitem a outras e a outras, e assim por diante. Uma molécula pressiona a outra passando energia sonora.

Não causa aquecimento: As ondas sonoras se propagam em expansões e contrações adiabáticas. Ou seja, cada expansão e cada contração, não retira nem cede calor ao meio.

Velocidade do som no ar: 337m/s

Nível sonoro: o mínimo que o ouvido de um ser humano normal consegue captar é de 20Hz, ou seja, qualquer corpo que vibre em 20 ciclos por segundo. O máximo da sensação auditiva, para o ser humano é de 20.000Hz (20.000 ciclos por segundo). Este mínimo é acompanhado de muita dor, por isso também é conhecido como o limiar da dor.

Há uma outra medida de intensidade de som, que chamada de Bell. Inicialmente os valores eram medidos em Béis, mas tornaram-se muito grandes numericamente. Então, introduziram o valor dez vezes menor, o deciBell, dB. Esta medida foi uma homenagem a Alexander Graham Bell. Eis a medida de alguns sons familiares:

Fonte sonora ou dB Intensidade

descrição de ruído em W.m-2

Limiar da dor 120 1
Rebitamento 95 3,2.10-3
Trem elevado 90 10-3
Tráfego urbano    
pesado 70 10-5
Conversação 65 3,2.10-6
Automóvel silencioso 50 10-7
Rádio moderado 40 10-8
Sussurro médio 20 10-10
Roçar de folhas 10 10-11
Limite de audição 0 10-12

Refração: mudanças na direção e na velocidade.

Refrata quando muda de meio.

Refrata quando há mudanças na temperatura

Difração: Capacidade de contornar obstáculos. O som tem grande poder de difração, porque as ondas têm um l relativamente grande.

Interferência: na superposição de ondas pode haver aumento de intensidade sonora ou a sua diminuição.

Destrutiva:– Crista + Vale – som diminui ou para.

Construtiva:- Crista + Crista ou Vale + Vale – som aumenta de intensidade.

QUALIDADES DO SOM

O som tem três qualidades muito interessantes:

Altura: depende da frequência da onda gerada pela fonte emissora.

Agudos: Alta frequência

Graves:– Baixa frequência

Ondulatória

Intensidade: Também conhecido como volume. É o som fraco ou forte.

Timbre: É a qualidade que depende da fonte emissora. É distinguido pelos harmônicos produzidos. É a alma dos instrumentos musicais, sendo possível reconhecê-los por causa desta qualidade.

Efeito Doppler

É comum nos grandes centros o som de uma sirene de polícia ou de uma ambulância. O que é interessante notar é que quando o som está chegando há um aumento da frequência e quando está indo, há uma diminuição da frequência.

Há uma diferença na altura dos sons. Quando está vindo, o som parece mais agudo. Quando está indo, parece ser mais grave.

Reflexão

Da mesma forma como a luz no espelho é refletida, o som também pode sofrer o mesmo fenômeno. A reflexão resulta de seu choque com um obstáculo, havendo aí uma mudança no sentido de propagação do som.

Eco: Para que ocorra, o intervalo de tempo entre a emissão do som e o retorno deste ao ouvido tem que ser no mínimo de 0,1s. Como a distância é de ida e volta, 2x, e sendo a velocidade arredondada para 340m/s:

v = x/t => 340 = 2x/0,1 => x = 17m

Esta é a distância mínima para que haja eco.

Os sonares funcionam com este efeito.

Ondulatória

Reforço: Em geral não ocorre, pois os ecos se misturam aos sons originais e não percebemos esta modalidade. Quando o som original e o refletido chegam ao ouvinte quase simultaneamente, ocorre o reforço. É comum em pequenos recintos.

Reverberação: Comum nos amplos ambientes. É quando o som refletido e o original chegam ao ouvinte com um intervalo menor do que 0,1s (menos de 17m).

Ressonância: Quando a frequência de uma fonte sonora é igual à frequência natural de um corpo, ocorre o fenômeno da ressonância. As caixas de ressonância geralmente funcionam fazendo com que o ar dentro delas vibre na mesma frequência da fonte sonora, havendo um aumento na intensidade do som.

Fonte: br.geocities.com

Ondulatória

Definição: Denomina-se onda ao movimento causado por uma perturbação que se propaga através de um meio.

Classificação das Ondas:

– Quanto à natureza:

Onda Mecânica : Precisa de um meio natural para propagar-se

(não se propaga no vácuo). Ex.: corda ou onda sonora (som).

Onda Eletromagnética: Não necessita de um meio natural para propagar-se. Ex.: ondas de rádio ou luz.

– Quanto à direção da vibração:

Ondas Transversais: São aquelas que possuem vibrações perpendiculares à direção da propagação. .

Ondulatória

Ondas Longitudinais: As vibrações coincidem com a direção da propagação.

Ondulatória

– Quanto à direção da propagação:

Unidimensionais: Propagam-se numa só direção. Ex.: ondas em corda.

Bidimensionais: Propagam-se num plano. Ex.: ondas na superfície de um lago.

Tridimensionais: São aquelas que se propagam em todas as direções. Ex.: ondas sonoras no ar atmosférico.

Ondas Periódicas: São aquelas que recebem pulsos periódicos, ou seja, recebem pulsos em intervalos de tempo iguais. Portanto, passam por um mesmo ponto com a mesma frequência.

Ondulatória

Velocidade da Propagação: A velocidade da propagação da onda depende da densidade linear da corda ( m) e da força da tração.

Ondulatória

Reflexão: É quando a onda, após incidir num segundo meio de características diferentes, volta a se propagar no meio original.

Ondulatória

O pulso sofre reflexão com inversão de fase, mantendo todas as outras características

O pulso sofre reflexão e não ocorre inversão de fase.

Refração: Ocorre quando a onda passa de um meio para outro de características diferentes. Devido à mudança, a velocidade e o comprimento se modificam. Ex: onda do mar passando do fundo para o raso.

Ondulatória

OBS.: A frequência não se altera porque esta depende apenas da fonte.

Ondulatória

Difração: Ocorre quando uma onda encontra obstáculos à sua propagação e seus raios sofrem encurvamento.

Princípio da Superposição: Ocorre pela superposição de duas ou mais ondas.

Ondulatória

Ondas Estacionárias

São ondas resultantes da superposição de duas ondas com:

– mesma frequência

– mesma amplitude

– mesmo comprimento de onda

– mesma direção

– sentidos opostos

Ao atingirem a extremidade fixa, elas se refletem, voltando com sentido contrário ao anterior. Dessa forma, as perturbações se superpõem às outras que estão chegando à parede, originando o fenômeno das ondas estacionárias .

Característica: amplitude variável de ponto para ponto, isto é, pontos que não se movimentam (amplitude nula).

Nodos: pontos que não se movimentam

Ventres: pontos que vibram com amplitude máxima

É evidente que, entre os nós, os pontos da corda vibram com a mesma frequência, mas com amplitudes diferentes.

Dá-se o nome de onda à propagação de energia de um ponto para a outro, sem que haja transporte de matéria.

Ondulatória

TIPOS DE ONDAS

Onda transversal

A vibração do meio é perpendicular à direção de propagação. Exemplo: onda numa corda.

Onda longitudinal

A vibração do meio ocorre na mesma direção que a propagação. Ex: ondas em uma mola, ondas sonoras no ar.

Ondulatória

CLASSIFICAÇÃO DAS ONDAS

Ondas nidimensionais

Quando se propagam numa só direção. Ex: uma perturbação numa corda.

Ondas bidimensionais

Quando se propagam ao longo de um plano. Ex: ondas na superfície da água.

Ondas tridimensionais

Quando se propagam em todas as direções. Ex: ondas sonoras.

Ondulatória

NATUREZA DAS ONDAS

Ondas mecânicas

São aquelas originadas pela deformação de uma região de um meio elástico e que, para se propagarem, necessitam de um meio material. Ex: onda na superfície da água, ondas sonoras, ondas numa corda tensa, etc.

As ondas mecânicas não se propagam no vácuo.

Ondas eletromagnéticas

São aquelas originadas por cargas elétricas oscilantes. Ex: ondas de rádio, ondas de raios X, ondas luminosas, etc.

As ondas eletromagnéticas propagam-se no vácuo.

Fonte: www.brasilescola.com

 

 

 

Conteúdo Relacionado

Veja também

Lei de Faraday

PUBLICIDADE No estudo de circuitos elétricos podemos observar que a presença de uma diferença de …

Lei de Ampère

PUBLICIDADE Introdução O estudo da corrente elétrica dentro do eletromagnetismo é muito importante para estudar …

Lei Zero da Termodinâmica

PUBLICIDADE O que é a Lei Zero da Termodinâmica? Na natureza todos os corpos sofrem …

Deixe uma resposta

O seu endereço de e-mail não será publicado. Campos obrigatórios são marcados com *

Time limit is exhausted. Please reload the CAPTCHA.

QUESTION 1 You are managing a SharePoint farm in an Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain. You need to configure a service account to use domain credentials. What should you do first? A. Configure the service account to use a domain user account. B. Register the domain credentials in the Farm Administrators group. C. Configure the service account to use a local user account. D. Register the domain credentials as a SharePoint managed account. Correct Answer: D Explanation QUESTION 2 A company named Contoso, Ltd. has a SharePoint farm. The farm has one Search service application configured. The Search service application contains five crawl databases, all of which contain content. Contoso plans to crawl knowledge base content from its partner company Litware, Inc. The knowledge base content must be stored in a dedicated crawl database. You need to configure crawling. What should you do? A. Add a crawl database that contains the Litware knowledge base to the existing Search service application. B. Provision a new Search service application. Configure the service application to crawl the Litware knowledge base content. C. Set the MaxCrawlDatabase parameter to 6. D. Create a dedicated Microsoft SQL Server instance for the Litware crawl database. Correct Answer: B Explanation Explanation/Reference: The maximum number of crawl databases is 5 per Search service application so we need another Search service application. This maximum limit is increased to 15 with an Office 2013 update but the question doesn't mention that this update is installed so we have to assume the question was written before the update was released. QUESTION 3 A company uses SharePoint 2013 Server as its intranet portal. The Marketing department publishes many news articles, press releases, and corporate communications to the intranet home page. You need to ensure that the Marketing department pages do not impact intranet performance. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. In Central Administration, set up a User Policy for the Super User and Super Reader accounts. B. Configure IIS to use the Super User and Super Reader accounts for caching. C. Use the Farm Configuration Wizard to configure the Super User and Super Reader accounts. D. Use Windows PowerShell to add the Super User and Super Reader accounts. Correct Answer: AD Explanation Explanation/Reference: A: The way to correct this problem is to first create two normal user accounts in AD. These are not service accounts. You could call them domain\superuser and domain\superreader, but of course that's up to you. The domain\superuser account needs to have a User Policy set for that gives it Full Control to the entire web application. D: If you are using any type of claims based authentication you will need to use Windows PowerShell. And Windows PowerShell is the hipper more modern and sustainable option anyway. If you are using classic mode authentication run the following cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "domain\superreader" $w.Update() If you are using claims based authentication run these cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superreader" $w.Update() Note: * If you have a SharePoint Publishing site and you check the event viewer every once in a while you might see the https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-331.html following warning in there: Object Cache: The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured. This can increase the number of cache misses, which causes the page requests to consume unneccesary system resources. To configure the account use the following command 'stsadm -o setproperty -propertynameportalsuperuseraccount -propertyvalue account -urlwebappurl'. The account should be any account that has Full Control access to the SharePoint databases but is not an application pool account. Additional Data: Current default super user account: SHAREPOINT\system This means that the cache accounts for your web application aren't properly set and that there will be a lot of cache misses. If a cache miss occurs the page the user requested will have to be build up from scratch again. Files and information will be retrieved from the database and the file system and the page will be rendered. This means an extra hit on your SharePoint and database servers and a slower page load for your end user. Reference: Resolving "The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured." QUESTION 4 You are managing a SharePoint farm. Diagnostic logs are rapidly consuming disk space. You need to minimize the amount of log data written to the disk. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. Set the log event level to Information. B. Set the log event level to Verbose. C. Set the log trace level to Medium. D. Set the log trace level to Verbose. E. Set the log event level to Warning. F. Set the log trace level to Monitorable. Correct Answer: EF Explanation Explanation/Reference: E: Event Levels Warning, Level ID 50 Information, Level ID: 80 Verbose, Level ID: 100 F: Trace levels: Monitorable: 15 Medium: 50 Verbose: 100 Note: When using the Unified Logging System (ULS) APIs to define events or trace logs, one of the values you must supply is the ULS level. Levels are settings that indicate the severity of an event or trace and are also used for throttling, to prevent repetitive information from flooding the log files. Reference: Trace and Event Log Severity Levels QUESTION 5 A company's SharePoint environment contains three web applications. The root site collections of the web applications host the company intranet site, My Sites, and a Document Center. SharePoint is configured to restrict the default file types, which prevents users from uploading Microsoft Outlook Personal Folder (.pst) files. The company plans to require employees to maintain copies of their .pst files in their My Site libraries. You need to ensure that employees can upload .pst files to My Site libraries. In which location should you remove .pst files https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-342.html from the blocked file types? A. The File Types area of the Search service application section of Central Administration B. The General Security page in the site settings for the site collection C. The Blocked File Types page in the site settings for the site collection D. The General Security section of the Security page of Central Administration Correct Answer: D Explanation