Breaking News
QUESTION 1 You have a hybrid Exchange Server 2016 organization. Some of the mailboxes in the research department are hosted on-premises. Other mailboxes in the research department are stored in Microsoft Office 365. You need to search the mailboxes in the research department for email messages that contain a specific keyword in the message body. What should you do? A. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin center, search the delivery reports. B. Form the on-premises Exchange center, search the delivery reports. C. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin SY0-401 exam center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. D. From the Office 365 Compliance Center, create a new Compliance Search. E. From the on-premises Exchange admin center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. Correct Answer: E QUESTION 2 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. You plan to enable Federated Sharing. You need to create a DNS record to store the Application Identifier (AppID) of the domain for the federated trust. Which type of record should you create? A. A B. CNAME C. SRV D. TXT Correct Answer: D QUESTION 3 Your company has an Exchange Server 2016 200-310 exam Organization. The organization has a four- node database availability group (DAG) that spans two data centers. Each data center is configured as a separate Active Directory site. The data centers connect to each other by using a high-speed WAN link. Each data center connects directly to the Internet and has a scoped Send connector configured. The company's public DNS zone contains one MX record. You need to ensure that if an Internet link becomes unavailable in one data center, email messages destined to external recipients can 400-101 exam be routed through the other data center. What should you do? A. Create an MX record in the internal DNS zone B. B. Clear the Scoped Send Connector check box C. Create a Receive connector in each data center. D. Clear the Proxy through Client Access server check box Correct Answer: AQUESTION 4 Your network contains a single Active Directory forest. The forest contains two sites named Site1 and Site2. You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains two servers in each site. You have a database availability group (DAG) that spans both sites. The file share witness is in Site1. If a power failure occurs at Site1, you plan to mount the databases in Site2. When the power is restored in Site1, you Cisco CCNP Security 300-207 exam SITCS need to prevent the databases from mounting in Site1. What should you do? A. Disable AutoReseed for the DAG. B. Implement an alternate file share witness. C. Configure Datacenter Activation Coordination (DAC) mode. D. Force a rediscovery of the EX200 exam network when the power is restored. Correct Answer: C QUESTION 5 A new company has the following: Two offices that connect to each other by using a low-latency WAN link In each office, a data center that is configured as a separate subnet Five hundred users in each office You plan to deploy Exchange Server 2016 to the network. You need to recommend which Active Directory deployment to use to support the Exchange Server 2016 deployment What is the best recommendation to achieve the goal? A. Deploy two forests that each contains one site and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each forest. In each forest configure one domain controller as a global catalog server B. Deploy one forest that contains one site and one site link. Deploy four domain controllers. Configure all of the domain controllers as global catalog servers. C. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and two site links. Deploy two domain controllers to each site in each site, configure one domain controller as a global catalog server D. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each site. Configure both domain controllers as global catalog servers Correct Answer: C QUESTION 6 How is the IBM Content Template Catalog delivered for installation? A. as an EXE file B. as a ZIP file of XML files C. as a Web Appli cati on Archive file D. as a Portal Application Archive file Correct Answer: D QUESTION 7 Your company has a data center. The data center contains a server that has Exchange Server 2016 and the Mailbox server role installed. Outlook 300-101 exam anywhere clients connect to the Mailbox server by using thename outlook.contoso.com. The company plans to open a second data center and to provision a database availability group (DAG) that spans both data centers. You need to ensure that Outlook Anywhere clients can connect if one of the data centers becomes unavailable. What should you add to DNS? A. one A record B. two TXT records C. two SRV records D. one MX record Correct Answer: A QUESTION 8 You have an Exchange Server 2016 EX300 exam organization. The organization contains a database availability group (DAG). You need to identify the number of transaction logs that are in replay queue. Which cmdlet should you use? A. Test-ServiceHealth B. Test-ReplicationHealth C. Get-DatabaseAvailabilityGroup D. Get-MailboxDatabaseCopyStatus Correct Answer: D QUESTION 9 All users access their email by using Microsoft Outlook 2013 From Performance Monitor, you discover that the MSExchange Database\I/O Database Reads Average Latency counter displays values that are higher than normal You need to identify the impact of the high counter values on user connections in the Exchange Server organization. What are two client connections 400-051 exam that will meet performance? A. Outlook on the web B. IMAP4 clients C. mobile devices using Exchange ActiveSync D. Outlook in Cached Exchange ModeE. Outlook in Online Mode Correct Answer: CE QUESTION 10 You work for a company named Litware, Inc. that hosts all email in Exchange Online. A user named User1 sends an email message to an Pass CISCO 300-115 exam - test questions external user User 1 discovers that the email message is delayed for two hours before being delivered. The external user sends you the message header of the delayed message You need to identify which host in the message path is responsible for the delivery delay. What should you do? A. Review the contents of the protocol logs. B. Search the message tracking logs. C. Search the delivery reports 200-355 exam for the message D. Review the contents of the application log E. Input the message header to the Exchange Remote Connectivity Analyzer Correct Answer: E QUESTION 11 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains three Mailbox servers. The servers are configured as shown in the following table You have distribution group named Group1. Group1 contains three members. The members are configured as shown in the following table. You discover that when User1 sends email messages to Group1, all of the messages are delivered to EX02 first. You need to identify why the email messages sent to Group1 are sent to EX02 instead. What should you identify? A. EX02 is configured as an expansion server. B. The arbitration mailbox is hosted 300-320 exam on EX02.C. Site2 has universal group membership caching enabled. D. Site2 is configured as a hub site. Correct Answer: A
Home / Física / Lei de Lenz

Lei de Lenz

PUBLICIDADE

Segundo a lei proposta pelo físico russo Heinrich Lenz, a partir de resultados experimentais, a corrente induzida tem sentido oposto ao sentido da variação do campo magnético que a gera.

Se houver diminuição do fluxo magnético, a corrente induzida irá criar um campo magnético com o mesmo sentido do fluxo;

Se houver aumento do fluxo magnético, a corrente induzida irá criar um campo magnético com sentido oposto ao sentido do fluxo.

Se usarmos como exemplo, uma espira posta no plano de uma página e a submetermos a um fluxo magnético que tem direção perpendicular à página e com sentido de entrada na folha.

Se Lei de Lenzfor positivo, ou seja, se a fluxo magnético aumentar, a corrente induzida terá sentido anti-horário;

Se Lei de Lenzfor negativo, ou seja, se a fluxo magnético diminuir, a corrente induzida terá sentido horário.

Fonte: www.sofisica.com.br

Lei de Lenz

lei de Lenz nos permite determinar o sentido de propagação da corrente induzida e diz que o sentido desta sempre se opõe à causa que lhe deu origem.

Melhor explicando, ao fazer passar um imã no interior de uma bobina de fio condutor, segundo a lei de Faraday, é gerada na bobina uma corrente elétrica. Como tal corrente deve se opor ao movimento do imã, segundo a lei de Lenz, a mesma terá um sentido tal que crie um campo magnético que se oponha ao movimento.

Por exemplo, se o pólo norte do imã é colocado primeiro para dentro da bobina, a corrente terá sentido tal que fará um campo na bobina que culmine num pólo norte no ponto de entrada, repelindo o norte do imã.

Fonte: hugo.eti.br

Lei de Lenz

O condutor da figura 303, atravessado pelo fluxo variável Lei de Lenz, sofre indução eletromagnética.

A corrente induzida, por sua vez, produz um campo magnético de indução magnética Lei de Lenz pontos da própria superfície S, e produz aí um outro fluxo Lei de Lenz, chamado fluxo induzido.

Lei de Lenz
Figura 303

A lei de Lenz estabelece urna relação entre o sentido do fluxo induzido e o sentido do fluxo indutor, e com isso nos possibilita a determinar o sentido da corrente induzida. A lei de Lenz é na verdade um postulado, porque não pode ser demonstrada diretamente. Sabemos que ela é verdadeira porque as consequências de sua aplicação são verdadeiras.

O seu enunciado é:

Quando o fluxo indutor está aumentando, o fluxo induzido tem sentido oposto; quando o fluxo indutor está diminuindo, o fluxo induzido tem o mesmo sentido que o indutor.

Assim, na figura a esquerda imaginamos que o fluxo indutorLei de Lenzesteja aumentando. Então o fluxo induzidoLei de Lenz tem sentido oposto ao do Lei de Lenz isto é, a indução magnéticaLei de Lenz produzida pela corrente induzida i tem sentido oposto ao da indução magnética Lei de Lenzindutora (primitiva). Depois de conhecer o sentido de Lei de Lenzdeterminamos o sentido da corrente induzida i aplicando a regra do saca-rolhas ou a regra da mão direita (não esquecer queLei de Lenz é a indução magnética produzida pela corrente induzida i).

Na figura a direita imaginamos que o fluxo indutor Lei de Lenzesteja diminuindo. Então o fluxo induzidoLei de Lenz tem o mesmo sentido que Lei de Lenzisto é, a induçãoLei de Lenzproduzida pela corrente induzida tem o mesmo sentido que a induçãoLei de Lenzprimitiva. Verifique o leitor se os sentidos atribuídos a i nas figuras acima estão certos.

Fonte: efisica.if.usp.br

Lei de Lenz

Após diversos testes realizados experimentalmente, Faraday conseguiu chegar a uma conclusão com exatidão a respeito da corrente induzida: quando o número das linhas de campo que atravessam um circuito varia, nesse circuito aparece uma corrente elétrica denominada corrente induzida.

Definida a condição para que exista a corrente induzida, falta ainda explicar como obter o sentido dessa corrente. Quem elaborou a explicação mais simples para isso foi o físico Heinrich Friedrich Lenz. Segundo ele:

O sentido da corrente induzida é tal que o campo magnético por ela produzido se opõe à mudança de fluxo que se originou.

Lei de Lenz
O campo magnético criado pelo ímã cria um fluxo magnético no interior da espira

Como mostra a figura 1 acima, o campo magnético Lei de Lenzcriado pelo ímã se aproxima da espira, de modo que o fluxo magnético no seu interior também aumenta. Segundo a Lei proposta por Lenz, a corrente induzida se opõe ao aumento de fluxo magnético. Para que tal fato aconteça, a corrente induzida na espira deve criar um campo magnético Lei de Lenz de modo que o fluxo de (Lei de Lenz) através da espira tenha valor contrário ao do fluxo Lei de Lenz. Em consequência disso, deduzimos Lei de Lenzque deve ter sentido oposto ao de Lei de Lenz, como mostra a figura 2. Se aplicarmos a regra da mão direita veremos que a corrente induzida possui o sentido indicado na figura 2.

Lei de Lenz
Corrente induzida criada pelo campo magnético do ímã

Fonte: www.geocities.com

 

 

 

Conteúdo Relacionado

Veja também

Lei de Faraday

PUBLICIDADE No estudo de circuitos elétricos podemos observar que a presença de uma diferença de …

Lei de Ampère

PUBLICIDADE Introdução O estudo da corrente elétrica dentro do eletromagnetismo é muito importante para estudar …

Lei Zero da Termodinâmica

PUBLICIDADE O que é a Lei Zero da Termodinâmica? Na natureza todos os corpos sofrem …

Deixe uma resposta

O seu endereço de e-mail não será publicado. Campos obrigatórios são marcados com *

Time limit is exhausted. Please reload the CAPTCHA.

QUESTION 1 You are managing a SharePoint farm in an Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain. You need to configure a service account to use domain credentials. What should you do first? A. Configure the service account to use a domain user account. B. Register the domain credentials in the Farm Administrators group. C. Configure the service account to use a local user account. D. Register the domain credentials as a SharePoint managed account. Correct Answer: D Explanation QUESTION 2 A company named Contoso, Ltd. has a SharePoint farm. The farm has one Search service application configured. The Search service application contains five crawl databases, all of which contain content. Contoso plans to crawl knowledge base content from its partner company Litware, Inc. The knowledge base content must be stored in a dedicated crawl database.https://www.pass4itsure.com/az-103.html You need to configure crawling. What should you do? A. Add a crawl database that contains the Litware knowledge base to the existing Search service application. B. Provision a new Search service application. Configure the service application to crawl the Litware knowledge base content. C. Set the MaxCrawlDatabase parameter to 6. D. Create a dedicated Microsoft SQL Server instance for the Litware crawl database. Correct Answer: B Explanation Explanation/Reference: https://www.pass4itsure.com/az-9002.html The maximum number of crawl databases is 5 per Search service application so we need another Search service application. This maximum limit is increased to 15 with an Office 2013 update but the question doesn't mention that this update is installed so we have to assume the question was written before the update was released. https://www.pass4itsure.com/az-300.html QUESTION 3 A company uses SharePoint 2013 Server as its intranet portal. The Marketing department publishes many news articles, press releases, and corporate communications to the intranet home page. You need to ensure that the Marketing department pages do not impact intranet performance. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. In Central Administration, set up a User Policy for the Super User and Super Reader accounts. B. Configure IIS to use the Super User and Super Reader accounts for caching. C. Use the Farm Configuration Wizard to configure the Super User and Super Reader accounts. D. Use Windows PowerShell to add the Super User and Super Reader accounts. Correct Answer: AD Explanation Explanation/Reference: A: The way to correct this problem is to first create two normal user accounts in AD. These are not service accounts. You could call them domain\superuser and domain\superreader, but of course that's up to you. The domain\superuser account needs to have a User Policy set for that gives it Full Control to the entire web application. D: If you are using any type of claims based authentication you will need to use Windows PowerShell. And Windows PowerShell is the hipper more modern and sustainable option anyway. If you are using classic mode authentication run the following cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "domain\superreader" $w.Update() If you are using claims based authentication run these cmdlets on one of your SharePoint https://www.pass4itsure.com/n10-007.html servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superreader" $w.Update() Note: * If you have a SharePoint Publishing site and you check the event viewer every once in a while you might see the https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-331.html following warning in there: Object Cache: The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured. This can increase the number of cache misses, which causes the page requests to consume unneccesary system resources. To configure the account use the following command 'stsadm -o setproperty -propertynameportalsuperuseraccount -propertyvalue account -urlwebappurl'. The account should be any account that has Full Control access to the SharePoint databases but is not an application pool account. Additional Data: Current default super user account: SHAREPOINT\system This means that the cache accounts for your web application aren't properly set and that there will be a lot of cache misses. If a cache miss occurs the page the user requested will have to be build up from scratch again. Files and information will be retrieved from the database and the file system and the page will be rendered. This means an extra hit on your SharePoint and database servers and a slower page load for your end user. Reference: Resolving "The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured." QUESTION 4 You are managing a SharePoint farm. Diagnostic logs are rapidly consuming disk space. You need to minimize the amount of log data written to the disk. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. Set the log event level to Information. B. Set the log event level to Verbose. C. Set the log trace level to Medium. D. Set the log trace level to Verbose. E. Set the log event level to Warning. F. Set the log trace level to Monitorable. Correct Answer: EF Explanation Explanation/Reference: E: Event Levels Warning, Level ID 50 Information, Level ID: 80 Verbose, Level ID: 100 F: Trace levels: Monitorable: 15 Medium: 50 Verbose: 100 Note: When using the Unified Logging System (ULS) APIs to define events or trace logs, one of the values you must supply is the ULS level. Levels are settings that indicate the severity of an event or trace and are also used for throttling, to prevent repetitive information from flooding the log files. Reference: Trace and Event Log Severity Levels QUESTION 5 A company's SharePoint environment contains three web applications. The root site collections of the web applications host the company intranet site, My Sites, and a Document Center. SharePoint is configured to restrict the default file types, which prevents users from uploading Microsoft Outlook Personal Folder (.pst) files. The company plans to require employees to maintain copies of their .pst files in their My Site libraries. You need to ensure that employees can upload .pst files to My Site libraries. In which location should you remove .pst files https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-342.html from the blocked file types? A. The File Types area of the Search service application section of Central Administration B. The General Security page in the site settings for the site collection C. The Blocked File Types page in the site settings for the site collection D. The General Security section of the Security page of Central Administration Correct Answer: D Explanation