Breaking News
QUESTION 1 You have a hybrid Exchange Server 2016 organization. Some of the mailboxes in the research department are hosted on-premises. Other mailboxes in the research department are stored in Microsoft Office 365. You need to search the mailboxes in the research department for email messages that contain a specific keyword in the message body. What should you do? A. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin center, search the delivery reports. B. Form the on-premises Exchange center, search the delivery reports. C. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin SY0-401 exam center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. D. From the Office 365 Compliance Center, create a new Compliance Search. E. From the on-premises Exchange admin center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. Correct Answer: E QUESTION 2 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. You plan to enable Federated Sharing. You need to create a DNS record to store the Application Identifier (AppID) of the domain for the federated trust. Which type of record should you create? A. A B. CNAME C. SRV D. TXT Correct Answer: D QUESTION 3 Your company has an Exchange Server 2016 200-310 exam Organization. The organization has a four- node database availability group (DAG) that spans two data centers. Each data center is configured as a separate Active Directory site. The data centers connect to each other by using a high-speed WAN link. Each data center connects directly to the Internet and has a scoped Send connector configured. The company's public DNS zone contains one MX record. You need to ensure that if an Internet link becomes unavailable in one data center, email messages destined to external recipients can 400-101 exam be routed through the other data center. What should you do? A. Create an MX record in the internal DNS zone B. B. Clear the Scoped Send Connector check box C. Create a Receive connector in each data center. D. Clear the Proxy through Client Access server check box Correct Answer: AQUESTION 4 Your network contains a single Active Directory forest. The forest contains two sites named Site1 and Site2. You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains two servers in each site. You have a database availability group (DAG) that spans both sites. The file share witness is in Site1. If a power failure occurs at Site1, you plan to mount the databases in Site2. When the power is restored in Site1, you Cisco CCNP Security 300-207 exam SITCS need to prevent the databases from mounting in Site1. What should you do? A. Disable AutoReseed for the DAG. B. Implement an alternate file share witness. C. Configure Datacenter Activation Coordination (DAC) mode. D. Force a rediscovery of the EX200 exam network when the power is restored. Correct Answer: C QUESTION 5 A new company has the following: Two offices that connect to each other by using a low-latency WAN link In each office, a data center that is configured as a separate subnet Five hundred users in each office You plan to deploy Exchange Server 2016 to the network. You need to recommend which Active Directory deployment to use to support the Exchange Server 2016 deployment What is the best recommendation to achieve the goal? A. Deploy two forests that each contains one site and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each forest. In each forest configure one domain controller as a global catalog server B. Deploy one forest that contains one site and one site link. Deploy four domain controllers. Configure all of the domain controllers as global catalog servers. C. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and two site links. Deploy two domain controllers to each site in each site, configure one domain controller as a global catalog server D. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each site. Configure both domain controllers as global catalog servers Correct Answer: C QUESTION 6 How is the IBM Content Template Catalog delivered for installation? A. as an EXE file B. as a ZIP file of XML files C. as a Web Appli cati on Archive file D. as a Portal Application Archive file Correct Answer: D QUESTION 7 Your company has a data center. The data center contains a server that has Exchange Server 2016 and the Mailbox server role installed. Outlook 300-101 exam anywhere clients connect to the Mailbox server by using thename outlook.contoso.com. The company plans to open a second data center and to provision a database availability group (DAG) that spans both data centers. You need to ensure that Outlook Anywhere clients can connect if one of the data centers becomes unavailable. What should you add to DNS? A. one A record B. two TXT records C. two SRV records D. one MX record Correct Answer: A QUESTION 8 You have an Exchange Server 2016 EX300 exam organization. The organization contains a database availability group (DAG). You need to identify the number of transaction logs that are in replay queue. Which cmdlet should you use? A. Test-ServiceHealth B. Test-ReplicationHealth C. Get-DatabaseAvailabilityGroup D. Get-MailboxDatabaseCopyStatus Correct Answer: D QUESTION 9 All users access their email by using Microsoft Outlook 2013 From Performance Monitor, you discover that the MSExchange Database\I/O Database Reads Average Latency counter displays values that are higher than normal You need to identify the impact of the high counter values on user connections in the Exchange Server organization. What are two client connections 400-051 exam that will meet performance? A. Outlook on the web B. IMAP4 clients C. mobile devices using Exchange ActiveSync D. Outlook in Cached Exchange ModeE. Outlook in Online Mode Correct Answer: CE QUESTION 10 You work for a company named Litware, Inc. that hosts all email in Exchange Online. A user named User1 sends an email message to an Pass CISCO 300-115 exam - test questions external user User 1 discovers that the email message is delayed for two hours before being delivered. The external user sends you the message header of the delayed message You need to identify which host in the message path is responsible for the delivery delay. What should you do? A. Review the contents of the protocol logs. B. Search the message tracking logs. C. Search the delivery reports 200-355 exam for the message D. Review the contents of the application log E. Input the message header to the Exchange Remote Connectivity Analyzer Correct Answer: E QUESTION 11 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains three Mailbox servers. The servers are configured as shown in the following table You have distribution group named Group1. Group1 contains three members. The members are configured as shown in the following table. You discover that when User1 sends email messages to Group1, all of the messages are delivered to EX02 first. You need to identify why the email messages sent to Group1 are sent to EX02 instead. What should you identify? A. EX02 is configured as an expansion server. B. The arbitration mailbox is hosted 300-320 exam on EX02.C. Site2 has universal group membership caching enabled. D. Site2 is configured as a hub site. Correct Answer: A
Home / Física / Energia Potencial Gravitacional

Energia Potencial Gravitacional

ERNEST RUTHERFORD

(1871 – 1937)

PUBLICIDADE

Energia Potencial Gravitacional

Um homem que precisa carregar uma mala do térreo ao quinto andar de um edifício pode pegá-la com a mão e transportá-la lentamente pela escada.

Ou pode colocá-la no elevador, que rapidamente a levará edifício acima.

Em ambos os casos, o trabalho realizado (pelo homem ou pelo motor do elevador) é o mesmo.

Esse trabalho é dado pelo produto do peso da mala pela altura em que se encontra o quinto andar.

Mesmo que o trabalho realizado pelo homem ou pelo motor do elevador seja o mesmo, há entre os dois modos de realizá-lo uma diferença.

Energia Potencial Gravitacional

O homem o executa lentamente, enquanto o elevador o realiza com rapidez.

Em outras palavras, o motor do elevador é mais possante que o homem.

Assim, uma locomotiva capaz de transportar em 2h um trem de uma cidade para outra é mais possante do que outra locomotiva que leva 3h para puxar o mesmo trem ao longo do mesmo percurso, ou seja, para realizar o mesmo trabalho.

Para exprimir a potência de uma pessoa ou de um motor, é necessário conhecer o tempo que cada um deles gasta para realizar um determinado trabalho.

Generalizando, podemos dizer que a potência com que uma força realiza um trabalho é a razão entre esse trabalho e o tempo gasto em sua realização.

Fonte: www.saladefisica.com.br

Energia Potencial Gravitacional

Como vimos na seção anterior, o corpo quando se encontra na altura h , dizemos que a força peso tem a capacidade de realizar um trabalho igual a mgh . Podemos então falar que o corpo quando se encontra na altura h ele terá uma capacidade de realizar trabalho portanto ele terá uma energia denominada de energia potencial gravitacional que será igual ao trabalho que o corpo poderá realizar ao cair. Portanto a energia potencial gravitacional de um corpo que se encontra a uma altura h do solo é dada por:

Energia Potencial Gravitacional

Se você fizer uma força contra o peso para que o corpo suba, ele então terá uma energia potencial maior. O acréscimo desta energia será igual ao trabalho que você realizou sobre o corpo. Portanto podemos escrever que o trabalho realizado sobre o corpo é igual a variação da energia potencial sofrida pelo corpo.

Energia Potencial Gravitacional

Obs. As forças conservativas quando realizam um trabalho negativo significa que a energia potencial está aumentando. Note que no exemplo que eu dei, quando o corpo está subindo a força peso realiza um trabalho negativo. Sendo assim o corpo ganha altura e logicamente ganhará também energia potencial. Já quando o corpo está descendo, o peso realiza um trabalho positivo. A altura diminui e por consequência a energia potencial gravitacional também diminui.

Fonte: www.brasilescola.com

Energia Potencial Gravitacional

Energia Potencial Gravitacional

Energia que o corpo adquire quando é elevado em relação a um determinado nível.

Ep = m.g.h

Ep = energia potencial (J)

m = massa (kg)

h = altura (m)

g = aceleração da gravidade (m/s2)

Princípio da Conservação de Energia

A energia não pode ser criada ou destruída, mas unicamente transformada.

Energia Potencial Gravitacional

Quando um corpo se arrasta sobre uma superfície horizontal rugosa, a energia cinética se converte em energia térmica. Se o corpo inicialmente possuía 100 joules de energia cinética e, após o deslocamento referido, possui apenas 70 joules, que quantidade de energia cinética converteu-se em energia térmica

Fonte: br.geocities.com

Energia Potencial Gravitacional

Energia Potencial Gravitacional

Quando elevamos um corpo de peso até uma certa altura H, como sugere a figura acima, o trabalho realizado pela força levantadora pode ser obtido através do teorema da energia cinética. Observe:

Energia Potencial Gravitacional

Como são nulas as velocidades inicial e final do corpo, o trabalho total será nulo. Logo:

Energia Potencial Gravitacional

Energia Potencial Gravitacional

Note que o trabalho realizado pela força levantadora não depende da trajetória descrita e seria o mesmo se o corpo fosse erguido em movimento uniforme (Ec = 0).

Energia Potencial Gravitacional

No levantamento de um corpo, sem que ocorra variação de sua energia cinética, o trabalho realizado pelo operador representa a energia que está sendo doada ao corpo. Essa energia, associada à posição (altura) do corpo no campo gravitacional uniforme, denomina-se energia potencial gravitacional (Epg). Sua medida é dada pelo produto do peso do corpo pela altura em que se posiciona. Isto é:

Energia Potencial Gravitacional

ou

Energia Potencial Gravitacional

Energia Potencial Gravitacional

Repare que tal energia potencial é relativa a um nível de referência (nível onde se adota H = 0 e, portanto, Epg = 0).

Assim, quanto mais alto o corpo estiver, mais energia potencial o corpo terá em relação ao nível de referência adotado. Se o corpo estiver abaixo do nível adotado, a sua energia potencial será negativa (indicando que o corpo carece de energia para chegar ao nível de referência).

Energia Potencial Gravitacional

Quando se tratar de um corpo extenso (um poste, por exemplo) num campo de gravidade uniforme, sua energia potencial gravitacional estará definida pela altura de seu centro de massa.

Energia Potencial Gravitacional

Todo corpo homogêneo e com massa uniformemente distribuída tem seu centro de massa (CM) coincidente com seu centro geométrico (baricentro).

Resumo

Trabalho num levantamento

Energia Potencial Gravitacional

Energia potencial gravitacional

Energia Potencial Gravitacional

Exercícios Resolvidos

01. Uma bibliotecária apanha um livro do chão e o deposita numa prateleira a 2,0 m de altura do solo. Sabendo que o peso do livro vale 5,0 N e desconsiderando o seu tamanho, qual o mínimo trabalho, em joules, realizado pela bibliotecária nessa operação?

Resolução

Supondo que no final do levantamento o livro não possua velocidade (Ec = 0), temos:

Energia Potencial Gravitacional = P · H = 5,0 · 2,0 Energia Potencial Gravitacional

02. Uma bolinha de massa 0,10 kg, assimilável a um ponto material, encontra-se sobre uma mesa horizontal de altura 0,80 m, como indica a figura.

Energia Potencial Gravitacional

Calcule, admitindo g = 10 m/s2, a energia potencial gravitacional da bolinha:

a) em relação ao plano da mesa;

b) em relação ao solo.

Resolução

a) h = 0 Energia Potencial Gravitacional Epg = 0

b) Epg = m · g · H = 0,10 · 10 · 0,80

Energia Potencial Gravitacional

03. Um pilar de concreto de massa 1,0 t, deitado sobre o solo horizontal, é posto verticalmente de pé (como mostra a figura) usando-se um guindaste. Considere o centro de massa do pilar coincidente com o seu centro geométrico (C).

Energia Potencial Gravitacional

Nessa operação, adotando g = 10 m/s2, quanto de energia potencial gravitacional foi adicionada ao pilar?

Resolução

O acréscimo ocorrido na energia potencial do pilar de 1000 kg foi promovido pela variação de altura (elevação) do centro de massa do pilar. Isto é, o seu centro (C) eleva-se de h1 = 0,20 m (quando deitado) para h2 = 1,40 m (quando de pé).

Dessa forma, temos:

Energia Potencial GravitacionalEpg = m · g · Energia Potencial GravitacionalH = 1000 · 10 · (1,40 – 0,20)

Energia Potencial GravitacionalEpg = 12 · 103J = Energia Potencial Gravitacional

Fonte: www.fisica-potierj.pro.br

Energia Potencial Gravitacional

Energia e quantidade de movimento

Energia

Energia é a capacidade de realizar trabalho.

Uma, força deve deslocar um corpo e que o trabalho é igual ao produto da força pela distância que o corpo move na direção da força. A palavra trabalho tem muitos séculos de existência. Agora usaremos outra palavra, energia. Os cientistas têm usado essa palavra há apenas um pouco mais de uma centena de anos. Energia é a capacidade de fazer trabalho. Energia, como trabalho, pode ser expressa em quilogrâmetros ou em grama-centímetros. A água da reprêsa de Paulo Afonso tem energia e por isso pode realizar trabalho, movendo as turbinas. Um pedaço de carvão tem energia e por isso êle pode, quando queimado, forçar a máquina a puxar um trem numa estrada de ferro. Um arco encurvado tem energia que atirará a flecha pelo ar.

Os homens aprenderam a utilizar a energia através dos séculos de modo a tornar a vida dos trabalhadores de hoje mais confortável que a dos príncipes de antigamente. Esta é a idade da utilização em grande escala da energia.

Energia Potencial Gravitacional
Fig. 12-1 – Um bate-estacas. O martelo de 200kg* em (A) tem energia potencial gravitacional.
Que espécie de energia tem êle em (B), exatamente antes de atingir a estaca?

Que é energia potencial?

Energia potencial é energia armazenada, ou energia de posição. A água das cataratas do Iguaçu, antes de cair, tem energia potencial. Ela pode realizar trabalho, após a queda, fazendo girar as pás de turbinas. Quando você puxa para trás a corda de um arco você armazena energia no arco. Você pode utilizá-la para fazer trabalho, atirando a flecha (Fig. 12-2). Quando você dá corda num relógio você põe energia na mola que mantém os ponteiros em movimento.

Energia Potencial Gravitacional
Fig. 12-2 – Essa estudante armazena energia potencial no arco, para disparar a flexa.

Quando você levanta um corpo, dá-lhe energia; nos a chamamos de energia potencial gravitacional. Suponha que você levante um livro de 1 quilograma a 0,80 metro de altura. Você faz então o trabalho de 0,8 quilogrâmetro e armazena no corpo essa mesma quantidade de energia.

Energia potencial (gravitacional) = pêso do corpo x elevação;

Ep = P x d

Exemplo: O martelo de um bate-estacas (Fig. 12-1) pesa 200kg*. Que energia é armazenada no martelo quando êle é levantado a 3,60m de altura?

Pêso do martelo (P) = 200kg*; distância elevada (d) 3,60m

Achar a energia potencial armazenada no martelo (Ep).

Ep= P x d; Ep = 200kg* x 3,60m = 720kgm

– A energia potencial de uma mola esticada. Suponha que sejam necessárias uma força de 5kg* para esticar uma mola de 15cm uma força de 10kg* para esticá-la de 30cm (Fig. 12-3). Que energia potencial você armazena na mola quando a estica de 30cm? Lembre-se de que a força aumenta à medida que você estica a mola. Você deve usar a força média que exerce, no cálculo do trabalho feito por você. Portanto, o trabalho realizado é Energia Potencial Gravitacional vezes 30cm, isto é, 1,5kgm. Esta é também a energia potencial armazenada na mola esticada.

Energia Potencial Gravitacional
Fig. 12-3 – Esticando uma mola. O trabalho realizado é igual à força, média, 5 kg*, multiplicada por 30 cm, isto é, 1,5 kgm.

Fonte: www4.prossiga.br

 

 

 

Conteúdo Relacionado

Veja também

Lei de Faraday

PUBLICIDADE No estudo de circuitos elétricos podemos observar que a presença de uma diferença de …

Lei de Ampère

PUBLICIDADE Introdução O estudo da corrente elétrica dentro do eletromagnetismo é muito importante para estudar …

Lei Zero da Termodinâmica

PUBLICIDADE O que é a Lei Zero da Termodinâmica? Na natureza todos os corpos sofrem …

Deixe uma resposta

O seu endereço de e-mail não será publicado. Campos obrigatórios são marcados com *

Time limit is exhausted. Please reload the CAPTCHA.

QUESTION 1 You are managing a SharePoint farm in an Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain. You need to configure a service account to use domain credentials. What should you do first? A. Configure the service account to use a domain user account. B. Register the domain credentials in the Farm Administrators group. C. Configure the service account to use a local user account. D. Register the domain credentials as a SharePoint managed account. Correct Answer: D Explanation QUESTION 2 A company named Contoso, Ltd. has a SharePoint farm. The farm has one Search service application configured. The Search service application contains five crawl databases, all of which contain content. Contoso plans to crawl knowledge base content from its partner company Litware, Inc. The knowledge base content must be stored in a dedicated crawl database. You need to configure crawling. What should you do? A. Add a crawl database that contains the Litware knowledge base to the existing Search service application. B. Provision a new Search service application. Configure the service application to crawl the Litware knowledge base content. C. Set the MaxCrawlDatabase parameter to 6. D. Create a dedicated Microsoft SQL Server instance for the Litware crawl database. Correct Answer: B Explanation Explanation/Reference: The maximum number of crawl databases is 5 per Search service application so we need another Search service application. This maximum limit is increased to 15 with an Office 2013 update but the question doesn't mention that this update is installed so we have to assume the question was written before the update was released. QUESTION 3 A company uses SharePoint 2013 Server as its intranet portal. The Marketing department publishes many news articles, press releases, and corporate communications to the intranet home page. You need to ensure that the Marketing department pages do not impact intranet performance. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. In Central Administration, set up a User Policy for the Super User and Super Reader accounts. B. Configure IIS to use the Super User and Super Reader accounts for caching. C. Use the Farm Configuration Wizard to configure the Super User and Super Reader accounts. D. Use Windows PowerShell to add the Super User and Super Reader accounts. Correct Answer: AD Explanation Explanation/Reference: A: The way to correct this problem is to first create two normal user accounts in AD. These are not service accounts. You could call them domain\superuser and domain\superreader, but of course that's up to you. The domain\superuser account needs to have a User Policy set for that gives it Full Control to the entire web application. D: If you are using any type of claims based authentication you will need to use Windows PowerShell. And Windows PowerShell is the hipper more modern and sustainable option anyway. If you are using classic mode authentication run the following cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "domain\superreader" $w.Update() If you are using claims based authentication run these cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superreader" $w.Update() Note: * If you have a SharePoint Publishing site and you check the event viewer every once in a while you might see the https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-331.html following warning in there: Object Cache: The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured. This can increase the number of cache misses, which causes the page requests to consume unneccesary system resources. To configure the account use the following command 'stsadm -o setproperty -propertynameportalsuperuseraccount -propertyvalue account -urlwebappurl'. The account should be any account that has Full Control access to the SharePoint databases but is not an application pool account. Additional Data: Current default super user account: SHAREPOINT\system This means that the cache accounts for your web application aren't properly set and that there will be a lot of cache misses. If a cache miss occurs the page the user requested will have to be build up from scratch again. Files and information will be retrieved from the database and the file system and the page will be rendered. This means an extra hit on your SharePoint and database servers and a slower page load for your end user. Reference: Resolving "The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured." QUESTION 4 You are managing a SharePoint farm. Diagnostic logs are rapidly consuming disk space. You need to minimize the amount of log data written to the disk. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. Set the log event level to Information. B. Set the log event level to Verbose. C. Set the log trace level to Medium. D. Set the log trace level to Verbose. E. Set the log event level to Warning. F. Set the log trace level to Monitorable. Correct Answer: EF Explanation Explanation/Reference: E: Event Levels Warning, Level ID 50 Information, Level ID: 80 Verbose, Level ID: 100 F: Trace levels: Monitorable: 15 Medium: 50 Verbose: 100 Note: When using the Unified Logging System (ULS) APIs to define events or trace logs, one of the values you must supply is the ULS level. Levels are settings that indicate the severity of an event or trace and are also used for throttling, to prevent repetitive information from flooding the log files. Reference: Trace and Event Log Severity Levels QUESTION 5 A company's SharePoint environment contains three web applications. The root site collections of the web applications host the company intranet site, My Sites, and a Document Center. SharePoint is configured to restrict the default file types, which prevents users from uploading Microsoft Outlook Personal Folder (.pst) files. The company plans to require employees to maintain copies of their .pst files in their My Site libraries. You need to ensure that employees can upload .pst files to My Site libraries. In which location should you remove .pst files https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-342.html from the blocked file types? A. The File Types area of the Search service application section of Central Administration B. The General Security page in the site settings for the site collection C. The Blocked File Types page in the site settings for the site collection D. The General Security section of the Security page of Central Administration Correct Answer: D Explanation