Breaking News
QUESTION 1 You have a hybrid Exchange Server 2016 organization. Some of the mailboxes in the research department are hosted on-premises. Other mailboxes in the research department are stored in Microsoft Office 365. You need to search the mailboxes in the research department for email messages that contain a specific keyword in the message body. What should you do? A. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin center, search the delivery reports. B. Form the on-premises Exchange center, search the delivery reports. C. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin SY0-401 exam center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. D. From the Office 365 Compliance Center, create a new Compliance Search. E. From the on-premises Exchange admin center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. Correct Answer: E QUESTION 2 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. You plan to enable Federated Sharing. You need to create a DNS record to store the Application Identifier (AppID) of the domain for the federated trust. Which type of record should you create? A. A B. CNAME C. SRV D. TXT Correct Answer: D QUESTION 3 Your company has an Exchange Server 2016 200-310 exam Organization. The organization has a four- node database availability group (DAG) that spans two data centers. Each data center is configured as a separate Active Directory site. The data centers connect to each other by using a high-speed WAN link. Each data center connects directly to the Internet and has a scoped Send connector configured. The company's public DNS zone contains one MX record. You need to ensure that if an Internet link becomes unavailable in one data center, email messages destined to external recipients can 400-101 exam be routed through the other data center. What should you do? A. Create an MX record in the internal DNS zone B. B. Clear the Scoped Send Connector check box C. Create a Receive connector in each data center. D. Clear the Proxy through Client Access server check box Correct Answer: AQUESTION 4 Your network contains a single Active Directory forest. The forest contains two sites named Site1 and Site2. You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains two servers in each site. You have a database availability group (DAG) that spans both sites. The file share witness is in Site1. If a power failure occurs at Site1, you plan to mount the databases in Site2. When the power is restored in Site1, you Cisco CCNP Security 300-207 exam SITCS need to prevent the databases from mounting in Site1. What should you do? A. Disable AutoReseed for the DAG. B. Implement an alternate file share witness. C. Configure Datacenter Activation Coordination (DAC) mode. D. Force a rediscovery of the EX200 exam network when the power is restored. Correct Answer: C QUESTION 5 A new company has the following: Two offices that connect to each other by using a low-latency WAN link In each office, a data center that is configured as a separate subnet Five hundred users in each office You plan to deploy Exchange Server 2016 to the network. You need to recommend which Active Directory deployment to use to support the Exchange Server 2016 deployment What is the best recommendation to achieve the goal? A. Deploy two forests that each contains one site and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each forest. In each forest configure one domain controller as a global catalog server B. Deploy one forest that contains one site and one site link. Deploy four domain controllers. Configure all of the domain controllers as global catalog servers. C. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and two site links. Deploy two domain controllers to each site in each site, configure one domain controller as a global catalog server D. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each site. Configure both domain controllers as global catalog servers Correct Answer: C QUESTION 6 How is the IBM Content Template Catalog delivered for installation? A. as an EXE file B. as a ZIP file of XML files C. as a Web Appli cati on Archive file D. as a Portal Application Archive file Correct Answer: D QUESTION 7 Your company has a data center. The data center contains a server that has Exchange Server 2016 and the Mailbox server role installed. Outlook 300-101 exam anywhere clients connect to the Mailbox server by using thename outlook.contoso.com. The company plans to open a second data center and to provision a database availability group (DAG) that spans both data centers. You need to ensure that Outlook Anywhere clients can connect if one of the data centers becomes unavailable. What should you add to DNS? A. one A record B. two TXT records C. two SRV records D. one MX record Correct Answer: A QUESTION 8 You have an Exchange Server 2016 EX300 exam organization. The organization contains a database availability group (DAG). You need to identify the number of transaction logs that are in replay queue. Which cmdlet should you use? A. Test-ServiceHealth B. Test-ReplicationHealth C. Get-DatabaseAvailabilityGroup D. Get-MailboxDatabaseCopyStatus Correct Answer: D QUESTION 9 All users access their email by using Microsoft Outlook 2013 From Performance Monitor, you discover that the MSExchange Database\I/O Database Reads Average Latency counter displays values that are higher than normal You need to identify the impact of the high counter values on user connections in the Exchange Server organization. What are two client connections 400-051 exam that will meet performance? A. Outlook on the web B. IMAP4 clients C. mobile devices using Exchange ActiveSync D. Outlook in Cached Exchange ModeE. Outlook in Online Mode Correct Answer: CE QUESTION 10 You work for a company named Litware, Inc. that hosts all email in Exchange Online. A user named User1 sends an email message to an Pass CISCO 300-115 exam - test questions external user User 1 discovers that the email message is delayed for two hours before being delivered. The external user sends you the message header of the delayed message You need to identify which host in the message path is responsible for the delivery delay. What should you do? A. Review the contents of the protocol logs. B. Search the message tracking logs. C. Search the delivery reports 200-355 exam for the message D. Review the contents of the application log E. Input the message header to the Exchange Remote Connectivity Analyzer Correct Answer: E QUESTION 11 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains three Mailbox servers. The servers are configured as shown in the following table You have distribution group named Group1. Group1 contains three members. The members are configured as shown in the following table. You discover that when User1 sends email messages to Group1, all of the messages are delivered to EX02 first. You need to identify why the email messages sent to Group1 are sent to EX02 instead. What should you identify? A. EX02 is configured as an expansion server. B. The arbitration mailbox is hosted 300-320 exam on EX02.C. Site2 has universal group membership caching enabled. D. Site2 is configured as a hub site. Correct Answer: A
Home / Física / Radiação Infravermelha

Radiação Infravermelha

PUBLICIDADE

O que é

A radiação infravermelha é apenas um tipo de radiação que existe dentro do espectro eletromagnético.

A radiação que é usada em fornos de microonda é um tipo de radiação que tem um lugar no espectro eletromagnético, quando a radiação que é usada em hospitais criam imagens do raio X.

Os raios de luz permitem que os seres humanos para vejam o mundo ao seu redor e as ondas de rádio que são usados para entregar notícias e música também são tipos de radiação que existem dentro do espectro eletromagnético.

A radiação infravermelha é assim chamada porque o comprimento de onda dos raios infravermelhos é apenas um pouco mais longo que o dos raios vermelhos.

Os únicos tipos de radiação que os seres humanos podem detectar são raios de luz. Se os seres humanos pudessem ver os raios infravermelhos no espectro de cores, ele apareceria logo após ou abaixo do vermelho. O latino infra traduz para “abaixo”.

A radiação infravermelha ( RI) é uma parte incrivelmente importante da vida de cada ser humano. Isto é porque RI é literalmente calor.

Embora os olhos humanos não possam visivelmente detectar radiação infravermelha, eles podem certamente senti-lo. Envolver uma mão em torno de uma xícara de chocolate quente, dar um passeio em clima ameno, ou desfrutar fajitas crepitante. Em todas essas experiências estão interagindo diretamente com a radiação infravermelha.

Embora o olho humano não possa detectar a radiação, os cientistas desenvolveram os olhos mecânicos que podem.

As câmeras de radiação infravermelha podem tirar fotos de objetos e seres que transmitem sua topografia em termos da quantidade de calor que estão produzindo.

Por exemplo, em uma foto de radiação infravermelha de uma cobra comendo um rato, a cobra de sangue frio seria quase invisível, mas os seres humanos seriam capazes de ver o esboço térmico do rato de sangue quente.

Existem muitos usos para câmeras de radiação infravermelha. Eles são usados pelos militares para obter informações sobre um alvo ou local de interesse. Eles também são usados por astrônomos para aprender mais sobre o cosmos. Os meteorologistas também usam câmeras sensíveis à radiação infravermelha para prever temperaturas e condições atmosféricas próximas.

Tipo

A radiação infravermelha é um tipo de radiação eletromagnética, como são ondas de rádio, radiação ultravioleta, raios X e microondas.

A luz infravermelha é a parte do espetro eletromagnético (EM) que as pessoas encontram mais na vida cotidiana, embora grande parte dela passe despercebida.

É invisível aos olhos humanos, mas as pessoas podem senti-la como calor.

A radiação infravermelha é uma das três formas em que o calor é transferido de um lugar para outro, sendo os outros dois convecção e condução. Tudo com uma temperatura acima de cerca de 5 graus Kelvin (menos 450 graus Fahrenheit ou menos 268 graus Celsius) emite radiação radiação infravermelha.

O sol emite metade de sua energia total como radiação infravermelha, e grande parte de sua luz visível é absorvida e re-emitida como radiação infravermelha, de acordo com a Universidade do Tennessee.

De acordo com a Agência de Proteção Ambiental , as lâmpadas incandescentes converter apenas cerca de 10 por cento do seu consumo de energia elétrica em energia luminosa visível. Cerca de 90 por cento é convertido em radiação infravermelha. Aparelhos domésticos tais lâmpadas de calor e torradeiras usam radiação infravermelha para transmitir calor, assim como aquecedores industriais, como aqueles usados para secar e curar materiais. Estes aparelhos geralmente emitem radiação de corpo negro com uma produção de energia de pico abaixo do comprimento de onda de visível, embora um pouco de energia é emitida como luz vermelha visível.

Descoberta

O astrônomo britânico William Herschel descobriu a luz infravermelha em 1800, de acordo com a NASA.

Em uma experiência para medir a diferença de temperatura entre as cores no espectro visível, ele colocou termômetros no caminho da luz dentro de cada cor do espectro visível. Ele observou um aumento da temperatura de azul para vermelho, incluindo uma medição de temperatura ainda mais quente logo após a extremidade vermelha do espectro visível.

Luz

A luz que vemos com nossos olhos é realmente uma parcela muito pequena do que é chamado de “Espectro Eletromagnético“.

O espectro eletromagnético inclui todos os tipos de radiação – dos raios-X usados nos hospitais, às ondas de rádio usadas para a comunicação, e mesmo os microondas que você cozinha o alimento.

A radiação no espectro eletromagnético é freqüentemente categorizada por comprimento de onda.

A radiação de curto comprimento de onda é da maior energia e pode ser muito perigosa – Raios Gama, raios X e ultravioleta são exemplos de radiação de curto comprimento de onda.

Radiação de comprimento de onda mais longo é de menor energia e geralmente é menos prejudicial – exemplos incluem rádio, microondas e infravermelho.

Um arco-íris mostra a parte óptica (visível) do espectro eletromagnético e infravermelho (se você pudesse vê-lo) seria localizado logo após o lado vermelho do arco-íris.

Radiação Infravermelha
Espectro Eletromagnético

Embora a radiação infravermelha não seja visível, os seres humanos podem senti-la – como o calor. Coloque sua mão ao lado de um forno quente, se você quiser experimentar a radiação infravermelha “de primeira mão!

Por que estudar a radiação infravermelha do espaço?

Os astrônomos descobriram que a radiação infravermelha é especialmente útil ao tentar sondar áreas do nosso universo que estão cercadas por nuvens de gás e poeira.

Por causa do comprimento de onda mais longo do infravermelho, pode passar para a direita através destas nuvens e revelar detalhes invisíveis observando outros tipos de radiação.

Especialmente interessantes são áreas foram estrelas e planetas estão se formando e os núcleos de galáxias onde se acredita enormes buracos negros podem residir.

Radiação Infravermelha
A imagem à esquerda mostra uma visão óptica de uma região formadora de estrelas. A mesma área é mostrada
à direita na radiação infravermelha. Observe como as observações infravermelhas penetram na
nuvem para revelar muitos novos detalhes

A Radiação Infravermelha

Radiação Infravermelha
Infravermelho

A natureza composta da luz branca foi demonstrada pela primeira vez por Newton, em 1664, quando decompôs a luz solar por meio de um prisma, projetando-a numa tela. A imagem alongada e colorida do Sol foi chamada por ele de espectro.

Em 1880, o astrônomo inglês William Herschel (1738 – 1822) repetiu a experiência de Newton, com a finalidade de descobrir qual das cores do arco-íris daria mais resultado no aquecimento do bulbo de um termômetro. Percebeu que o termômetro era aquecido pelo violeta, pelo azul e pelo vermelho. No entanto, o aquecimento era mais eficaz com o alaranjado e com o vermelho.

Finalmente, percebeu que o bulbo do termômetro se aquecia ainda mais se fosse colocado na região escura que se estende além do extremo vermelho do espectro. Assim foi descoberta a radiação infravermelha.

Radiação Infravermelha
Infravermelho

A radiação eletromagnética infravermelha tem comprimento de onda entre 1 micrômetros e 1000 micrômetros. Legeiramente mais longa que a luz visível, situa-se no espectro entre a luz vermelha e as microndas. Por ser uma onda eletromagnética não necessita de um meio para se propagar, pode se deslocar no vácuo com a velocidade da luz. É assim que o calor viaja do Sol à Terra.

Radiação Infravermelha
Infravermelho

Na faixa de radiações do infravermelho distinguem-se três regiões: Infravermelho próximo, médio e longínquo.

A subdivisão, não muito precisa, baseia-se na facilidade em produzir e observar essas três modalidades do infravermelho, o que depende de seu comprimento de onda. Todavia pode-se estabelecer que o infravermelho próximo vai de 0,7 a 1,5; o infravermelho médio, de 1,5 a 10; e o infravermelho longínquo, de 10 a 1000 micrômetros. O infravermelho próximo possui as mesmas propriedades da luz visível, com a diferença de que não é percebido pela vista. Pode ser produzido por qualquer fonte luminosa e ser estudado com os mesmos detectores (chapa fotográdicas, fotocélulas, etc). Já o infravermelho intermediário requer, para ser produzido, técnicas mais refinadas.

Finalmente, o infravermelho longínquo necessita de instrumentos especiais.

Radiação Infravermelha
Infravermelho

Embora invisível, a radiação infravermelha pode ser percebida por suas propriedades de aquecimento. Quando um aquecedor elétrico é ligado, sente-se seu calor irradiado antes mesmo que a resistência comece a avermelhar-se.

Se o olho humano fosse sensível a radiação de 10 micrômetros (a faixa de emissão mais comum de corpos à temperatura ambiente), não haveria necessidade de iluminação artificial, pois tudo seria brilhante durante o dia ou a noite. Os seres vivos se destacariam com nitidez por serem mais quentes e, portanto, mais brilhante que o ambiente. Apenas os objetos frios ficariam negros. Assim, sem o emprego de luz artificial, seria difícil descobrir qualquer coisa que estivesse no interior dos refrigeradores.

Alguns animais, como as cobras, possuem uma “visão” de 10 micrômetros que lhe permite apanhar suas presas à noite. Esta habilidade de perceber objetos quentes no escuro apresenta um evidente valor militar e seu controle tem impulsionado muitas pesquisas sobre sistemas de detecção.

Radiação Infravermelha
Infravermelho

A radiação infravermelha encontra aplicações práticas muito importantes. É utilizada, por exemplo, para aquecer ambientes, cozinhar alimentos e secar tintas e vernizes.

Em medicina, tem amplo uso terapêutico, sendo empregada no tratamento de sinusite, dores reumáticas e traumáticas. A radiação infravermelha penetra na pele, onde sua energia é absorvida pelos tecidos e espalhada pela circulação do sangue.

Existem aparelhos especiais que permitem ver um objeto pela detecção das radiações infravermelhas que ele emite.

Um exemplo prático é dado pelo sistema de alarme infravermelho: qualquer interrupção de um feixe dessas radiações ocasiona a criação de um impulso elétrico no detector de controle, ligando o alarme. Esse sistema é usado, também nas portas de elevadores, para evitar que elas se fechem sobre as pessoas.

Radiação Infravermelha
Infravermelho

A fotografia é uma das atividades mais beneficiadas com a aplicação da radiação infravermelha. Algumas emulsões fotográficas podem se tornar sensíveis a uma luz de comprimento de onda de até 1,1 micrômetro – o infravermelho próximo da luz visível. Utilizando um certo tipo de filme infravermelho colorido, as cores dos objetos apresentam-se deslocadas de suas posições no espectro – a luz azul não aparece, os objetos verdes ficam azuis, os vermelhos mostram-se verdes e os infravermelhos colorem-se de vermelho.

Fonte: www.wisegeek.com/www.livescience.com/www.gemini.edu/br.geocities.com

 

 

 

Conteúdo Relacionado

Veja também

Lei de Faraday

PUBLICIDADE No estudo de circuitos elétricos podemos observar que a presença de uma diferença de …

Lei de Ampère

PUBLICIDADE Introdução O estudo da corrente elétrica dentro do eletromagnetismo é muito importante para estudar …

Lei Zero da Termodinâmica

PUBLICIDADE O que é a Lei Zero da Termodinâmica? Na natureza todos os corpos sofrem …

Deixe uma resposta

O seu endereço de e-mail não será publicado. Campos obrigatórios são marcados com *

Time limit is exhausted. Please reload the CAPTCHA.

QUESTION 1 You are managing a SharePoint farm in an Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain. You need to configure a service account to use domain credentials. What should you do first? A. Configure the service account to use a domain user account. B. Register the domain credentials in the Farm Administrators group. C. Configure the service account to use a local user account. D. Register the domain credentials as a SharePoint managed account. Correct Answer: D Explanation QUESTION 2 A company named Contoso, Ltd. has a SharePoint farm. The farm has one Search service application configured. The Search service application contains five crawl databases, all of which contain content. Contoso plans to crawl knowledge base content from its partner company Litware, Inc. The knowledge base content must be stored in a dedicated crawl database.https://www.pass4itsure.com/az-103.html You need to configure crawling. What should you do? A. Add a crawl database that contains the Litware knowledge base to the existing Search service application. B. Provision a new Search service application. Configure the service application to crawl the Litware knowledge base content. C. Set the MaxCrawlDatabase parameter to 6. D. Create a dedicated Microsoft SQL Server instance for the Litware crawl database. Correct Answer: B Explanation Explanation/Reference: https://www.pass4itsure.com/az-9002.html The maximum number of crawl databases is 5 per Search service application so we need another Search service application. This maximum limit is increased to 15 with an Office 2013 update but the question doesn't mention that this update is installed so we have to assume the question was written before the update was released. https://www.pass4itsure.com/az-300.html QUESTION 3 A company uses SharePoint 2013 Server as its intranet portal. The Marketing department publishes many news articles, press releases, and corporate communications to the intranet home page. You need to ensure that the Marketing department pages do not impact intranet performance. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. In Central Administration, set up a User Policy for the Super User and Super Reader accounts. B. Configure IIS to use the Super User and Super Reader accounts for caching. C. Use the Farm Configuration Wizard to configure the Super User and Super Reader accounts. D. Use Windows PowerShell to add the Super User and Super Reader accounts. Correct Answer: AD Explanation Explanation/Reference: A: The way to correct this problem is to first create two normal user accounts in AD. These are not service accounts. You could call them domain\superuser and domain\superreader, but of course that's up to you. The domain\superuser account needs to have a User Policy set for that gives it Full Control to the entire web application. D: If you are using any type of claims based authentication you will need to use Windows PowerShell. And Windows PowerShell is the hipper more modern and sustainable option anyway. If you are using classic mode authentication run the following cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "domain\superreader" $w.Update() If you are using claims based authentication run these cmdlets on one of your SharePoint https://www.pass4itsure.com/n10-007.html servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superreader" $w.Update() Note: * If you have a SharePoint Publishing site and you check the event viewer every once in a while you might see the https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-331.html following warning in there: Object Cache: The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured. This can increase the number of cache misses, which causes the page requests to consume unneccesary system resources. To configure the account use the following command 'stsadm -o setproperty -propertynameportalsuperuseraccount -propertyvalue account -urlwebappurl'. The account should be any account that has Full Control access to the SharePoint databases but is not an application pool account. Additional Data: Current default super user account: SHAREPOINT\system This means that the cache accounts for your web application aren't properly set and that there will be a lot of cache misses. If a cache miss occurs the page the user requested will have to be build up from scratch again. Files and information will be retrieved from the database and the file system and the page will be rendered. This means an extra hit on your SharePoint and database servers and a slower page load for your end user. Reference: Resolving "The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured." QUESTION 4 You are managing a SharePoint farm. Diagnostic logs are rapidly consuming disk space. You need to minimize the amount of log data written to the disk. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. Set the log event level to Information. B. Set the log event level to Verbose. C. Set the log trace level to Medium. D. Set the log trace level to Verbose. E. Set the log event level to Warning. F. Set the log trace level to Monitorable. Correct Answer: EF Explanation Explanation/Reference: E: Event Levels Warning, Level ID 50 Information, Level ID: 80 Verbose, Level ID: 100 F: Trace levels: Monitorable: 15 Medium: 50 Verbose: 100 Note: When using the Unified Logging System (ULS) APIs to define events or trace logs, one of the values you must supply is the ULS level. Levels are settings that indicate the severity of an event or trace and are also used for throttling, to prevent repetitive information from flooding the log files. Reference: Trace and Event Log Severity Levels QUESTION 5 A company's SharePoint environment contains three web applications. The root site collections of the web applications host the company intranet site, My Sites, and a Document Center. SharePoint is configured to restrict the default file types, which prevents users from uploading Microsoft Outlook Personal Folder (.pst) files. The company plans to require employees to maintain copies of their .pst files in their My Site libraries. You need to ensure that employees can upload .pst files to My Site libraries. In which location should you remove .pst files https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-342.html from the blocked file types? A. The File Types area of the Search service application section of Central Administration B. The General Security page in the site settings for the site collection C. The Blocked File Types page in the site settings for the site collection D. The General Security section of the Security page of Central Administration Correct Answer: D Explanation