Breaking News
QUESTION 1 You have a hybrid Exchange Server 2016 organization. Some of the mailboxes in the research department are hosted on-premises. Other mailboxes in the research department are stored in Microsoft Office 365. You need to search the mailboxes in the research department for email messages that contain a specific keyword in the message body. What should you do? A. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin center, search the delivery reports. B. Form the on-premises Exchange center, search the delivery reports. C. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin SY0-401 exam center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. D. From the Office 365 Compliance Center, create a new Compliance Search. E. From the on-premises Exchange admin center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. Correct Answer: E QUESTION 2 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. You plan to enable Federated Sharing. You need to create a DNS record to store the Application Identifier (AppID) of the domain for the federated trust. Which type of record should you create? A. A B. CNAME C. SRV D. TXT Correct Answer: D QUESTION 3 Your company has an Exchange Server 2016 200-310 exam Organization. The organization has a four- node database availability group (DAG) that spans two data centers. Each data center is configured as a separate Active Directory site. The data centers connect to each other by using a high-speed WAN link. Each data center connects directly to the Internet and has a scoped Send connector configured. The company's public DNS zone contains one MX record. You need to ensure that if an Internet link becomes unavailable in one data center, email messages destined to external recipients can 400-101 exam be routed through the other data center. What should you do? A. Create an MX record in the internal DNS zone B. B. Clear the Scoped Send Connector check box C. Create a Receive connector in each data center. D. Clear the Proxy through Client Access server check box Correct Answer: AQUESTION 4 Your network contains a single Active Directory forest. The forest contains two sites named Site1 and Site2. You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains two servers in each site. You have a database availability group (DAG) that spans both sites. The file share witness is in Site1. If a power failure occurs at Site1, you plan to mount the databases in Site2. When the power is restored in Site1, you Cisco CCNP Security 300-207 exam SITCS need to prevent the databases from mounting in Site1. What should you do? A. Disable AutoReseed for the DAG. B. Implement an alternate file share witness. C. Configure Datacenter Activation Coordination (DAC) mode. D. Force a rediscovery of the EX200 exam network when the power is restored. Correct Answer: C QUESTION 5 A new company has the following: Two offices that connect to each other by using a low-latency WAN link In each office, a data center that is configured as a separate subnet Five hundred users in each office You plan to deploy Exchange Server 2016 to the network. You need to recommend which Active Directory deployment to use to support the Exchange Server 2016 deployment What is the best recommendation to achieve the goal? A. Deploy two forests that each contains one site and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each forest. In each forest configure one domain controller as a global catalog server B. Deploy one forest that contains one site and one site link. Deploy four domain controllers. Configure all of the domain controllers as global catalog servers. C. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and two site links. Deploy two domain controllers to each site in each site, configure one domain controller as a global catalog server D. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each site. Configure both domain controllers as global catalog servers Correct Answer: C QUESTION 6 How is the IBM Content Template Catalog delivered for installation? A. as an EXE file B. as a ZIP file of XML files C. as a Web Appli cati on Archive file D. as a Portal Application Archive file Correct Answer: D QUESTION 7 Your company has a data center. The data center contains a server that has Exchange Server 2016 and the Mailbox server role installed. Outlook 300-101 exam anywhere clients connect to the Mailbox server by using thename outlook.contoso.com. The company plans to open a second data center and to provision a database availability group (DAG) that spans both data centers. You need to ensure that Outlook Anywhere clients can connect if one of the data centers becomes unavailable. What should you add to DNS? A. one A record B. two TXT records C. two SRV records D. one MX record Correct Answer: A QUESTION 8 You have an Exchange Server 2016 EX300 exam organization. The organization contains a database availability group (DAG). You need to identify the number of transaction logs that are in replay queue. Which cmdlet should you use? A. Test-ServiceHealth B. Test-ReplicationHealth C. Get-DatabaseAvailabilityGroup D. Get-MailboxDatabaseCopyStatus Correct Answer: D QUESTION 9 All users access their email by using Microsoft Outlook 2013 From Performance Monitor, you discover that the MSExchange Database\I/O Database Reads Average Latency counter displays values that are higher than normal You need to identify the impact of the high counter values on user connections in the Exchange Server organization. What are two client connections 400-051 exam that will meet performance? A. Outlook on the web B. IMAP4 clients C. mobile devices using Exchange ActiveSync D. Outlook in Cached Exchange ModeE. Outlook in Online Mode Correct Answer: CE QUESTION 10 You work for a company named Litware, Inc. that hosts all email in Exchange Online. A user named User1 sends an email message to an Pass CISCO 300-115 exam - test questions external user User 1 discovers that the email message is delayed for two hours before being delivered. The external user sends you the message header of the delayed message You need to identify which host in the message path is responsible for the delivery delay. What should you do? A. Review the contents of the protocol logs. B. Search the message tracking logs. C. Search the delivery reports 200-355 exam for the message D. Review the contents of the application log E. Input the message header to the Exchange Remote Connectivity Analyzer Correct Answer: E QUESTION 11 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains three Mailbox servers. The servers are configured as shown in the following table You have distribution group named Group1. Group1 contains three members. The members are configured as shown in the following table. You discover that when User1 sends email messages to Group1, all of the messages are delivered to EX02 first. You need to identify why the email messages sent to Group1 are sent to EX02 instead. What should you identify? A. EX02 is configured as an expansion server. B. The arbitration mailbox is hosted 300-320 exam on EX02.C. Site2 has universal group membership caching enabled. D. Site2 is configured as a hub site. Correct Answer: A
Home / Física / Movimentos em Curvas

Movimentos em Curvas

Forças centrífugas

PUBLICIDADE

A força da gravidade pode fazer um corpo mover-se numa trajetória curva.

A primeira lei de movimento de Newton estabelece que, se nenhuma força (exterior) atuar num corpo, êle continuará em repouso ou a mover-se em linha reta com velocidade constante. Como podemos, então, fazer um corpo mover-se seguindo uma trajetória curvilínea? Isso é o que aprenderemos neste capítulo.

Suponha que você jogue uma pedra horizontalmente, do segundo andar de uma casa, com uma velocidade de 10 metros por segundo e deixe cair outra pedra ao mesmo tempo. Ambas as pedras atingirão o solo ao mesmo tempo. A gravidade puxa ambas as pedras para baixo e as acelera de 9,8 metros por segundo por segundo (1g). Ambas as pedras cairão de 4,9 metros em um segundo e 19,6 metros em dois segundos. 0 movimento lateral (em relação à queda) não muda a distância que a pedra percorre caindo.

Movimentos em Curvas

Uma das pedras cai verticalmente de 4,9 m em B’, em um segundo, e 19,6 m em C’, em 2 segundos. A outra, atirada horizontalmente, cai das mesmas distâncias verticais, nos mesmos tempos, mas percorre 18 m horizontalmente antes de atingir o ponto.

Dê uma pancada com uma régua, de modo a jogar uma das moedas para o lado o fazer a outra cair verticalmente. Ambas chegarão ao chão ao mesmo tempo. Você ouvirá uma única batida.

Movimentos em Curvas

Uma das moedas cai verticalmente; a outra se move lateralmente. Ambas atingem o solo ao mesmo tempo. Suponha que você jogue uma pedra para cima a um ângulo de 60º com o solo, com uma velocidade de 10 metros por segundo (Fig. 11-4). Se a atração da Terra não acelerasse a pedra para baixo, ela percorreria 5 metros até A em 1/2 segundo 10 metros até B em 1 segundo e 20 metros até C em 2 segundos. Na realidade a Terra puxa a pedra para, baixo de 1,23 metros em 1/2 segundo, 4,9 metros em 1 segundo, 11 metros em 1 1/2 segundos e 19,6 metros em 2 segundos. Portanto ela segue um caminho curvo. (Uma curva dêsse tipo é chamada parábola.) A Fig. 11-5 mostra as trajetórias da pedra para vários ângulos.

Movimentos em Curvas

Movimento de projetis. Se a Terra não atraísse a pedra, ela chegaria a A em 1/2s e em B em 1s. Na realidade a Terra puxa-a para baixo de 1,23m para A’, em 1/2s, de 4,9 m para B, em 1s e de 44,1 m para F’, em 3s. De quanto a pedra cai em 2s?

Movimentos em Curvas

Tragetória de Projetis. Os projetis são lançados a vários ângulos, com a mesma velocidade de 25m/s. A que ângulo deve ser atirada uma pedra para que percorra a maior distância horizontal?

Na realidade a Terra puxa-a para baixo de 1,23m para A’, em 1/2s, de 4,9m para B’, em um s e de 44,1m para F’ em 3s. De quanto a pedra cai em 2s? Balas de fuzil e de canhão se movem com velocidade tão altas que o atrito que se opõe a seu movimento é muito grande; elas não descrevem parábolas. A grandes altitudes o ar é menos denso que muito abaixo e o atrito fica muito diminuído. No jogo americano de baseball uma pequena bola é atingida por um bastão e atirada longe, com uma velocidade da ordem de 25 metros por segundo. Suponha que você pudesse atirar a bola horizontalmente com a velocidade de 20 metros por segundo. Ela percorreria 10 metros em 1/2 segundo; enquanto isso ela cairia de 1,20 metros e atingiria o solo. Na realidade a bola é atirada, num jogo, ligeiramente para cima e vai mais longe. Na próxima vez que você vir no cinema um jogo de baseball observe a trajetória curva da bola.

Podemos combinar velocidades como Forças

Suponha que uma lancha possa navegar a 6 quilômetros por hora em água calma. Se você a dirigir para o sul do rio que corre para o sul a 4 quilômetros por hora, sua velocidade resultante será de 10 quilômetros por hora, direção sul. Se você a dirigir para o norte, rio acima, ela viajará a 2 quilômetros por hora, direção norte. Suponha, agora, que você a dirija para leste, transversalmente ao rio. A corrente levará a lancha 4 metros para o sul para cada 6 metros que ela se mover para leste. Você pode, achar a velocidade resultante pela regra do paralelogramo.

Um piloto de avião viajando com neblina pode saber sua “velocidade em relação ao ar”, pelos instrumentos, porém, não pode saber qual a sua velocidade em relação ao solo, se não souber a velocidade do vento. Suponha que êle viaje com a velocidade de 120 quilômetros por hora em relação ao ar, para leste, e que a velocidade do vento seja 90 quilômetros por hora, sul. Sua velocidade resultante é de 150 quilômetros por hora, direcão sudeste.

Movimentos em Curvas

Navegação aérea. O avião, cuja velocidade através do ar é de 190km/h, dirige-se para leste; ventos fortes o impelem para o sul a 80km/h. A velocidade resultante em relação ao solo é de 206 km/h aproximadamente suleste.

Vetor velocidade

A grandeza que até aqui nós chamamos de velocidade é na verdade apenas o modulo da velocidade: distância percorrida, dividida pelo tempo. Para descrever a velocidade de um corpo completamente, nós devemos indicar também a direção em queeêle se move. Quando seu carro viaja em movimento uniforme, percorrendo espaços iguais em tempos iguais, por uma estrada curva, sua velocidade varia, porque sua direção muda; o módulo da velocidade permanece constante. A velocidade, como a Força, é uma grandeza dirigida (vetorial). As grandezas vetoriais podem ser representadas por setas o são caracterizadas por uma direção (linha reta e sentido) e por um número que dá a grandeza ou módulo do vetor.

O Que é Força centrípeta?

De acordo com a primeira lei de movimento de Newton um corpo continua a mover-se em linha reta a menos que sobre ele atue uma força. Para fazer um corpo se mover percorrendo um círculo, você deve exercer sobre ele uma força que atua no sentido do centro do círculo.

Chamamos esta força a força centrípeta. Imagine que o seu carro faça uma curva. A porta do carro o empurrará e o forçará a mover-se na curva (Fig. 11-7). Se a porta se abrir de súbito, não há força centrípeta para empurrá-lo ao longo da curva. Você se moverá em linha reta na direção para a qual você se dirigia quando a porta se abriu. Amarre um lápis a uma extremidade de uma fita de plástico e gire-o em um círculo.

A fita estica e a força elástica sobre ela supre a Força centrípeta que mantém o lápis movendo-se no círculo (Fig. 11-8). Solte a fita. A força centrípeta desaparece e o lápis move-se em uma direção tangente ao círculo. Quando se usa o tipo rotativo de máquina de lavar roupa, para secar roupa, coloca-se a roupa molhada dentro de um cilindro com muitos furos em sua parede e se faz girar o cilindro com rapidez. A adesão da água ao tecido da roupa não é suficientemente grande para suprir a força centrípeta necessária para manter a água, de modo que esta se separa da roupa e é atirada em linha reta, tangente à parede do cilindro de acordo com a primeira lei de Newton.

Movimentos em Curvas

Força centrípeta. Quando o seu carro faz uma curva, exerce uma força centrípeta, para dentro, sobre você, que o faz continuar a mover-se em torno da curva.

Movimentos em Curvas

Quando você roda um lápis num círculo, a força elástica na fita de borracha esticada é a força centrípeta que mantém o lápis no círculo.

Como podemos calcular a força centrípeta?

Quando o seu carro faz uma curva, a força centrípeta necessária para mantê-lo na curva depende de três coisas: seu pêso, sua velocidade e o raio da curva em que você se move. Suponha que você pesasse o dobro do que pesa.

A força centrípeta seria então o dôbro do que é. A força, centrípeta necessária a um corpo é diretamente proporcional a seu pêso. Suponha que a velocidade do carro dobrasse. A força seria então quatro vêzes maior. A força centrípeta é diretamente proporcional ao quadrado da velocidade.

Suponha, finalmente, que você agora percorra um círculo menor, de 15 metros de raio, em vez de 30 metros. A força seria então duas vezes maior. A força centrípeta é inversamente proporcional ao raio. Seja P o pêso de um corpo e v sua velocidade. A Força centrípeta, f, necessária quando o corpo está em movimento num círculo de raio R é dada por:

Força centrípeta =

Movimentos em Curvas

g é a aceleração da gravidade.

Exemplo: um piloto de avião, pesando 80kg*, sempre segue uma curva de 300m de raio a uma velocidade de 180m/s. Que força centrípeta atua sobre ele?

Peso do pileto (P) = 80kg*;

raio do círculo (R) = 300m;

velocidade (v) = 180m/s.

Achar a força centrípeta (f) sôbre o piloto.

Movimentos em Curvas

Por que os carros derrapam?

Quando seu carro fizer uma curva numa estrada horizontal êle deslizará para fora, ou derrapará, se o atrito não for suficiente para suprir a Força centrípeta. Seu carro derrapará mais fàcilmente se você fizer a curva a maior velocidade, ou se a curva for muito “fechada”, de pequeno raio, pois neste caso a força centrípeta necessária é grande.

Força centrífuga

Quando você faz uma curva num carro, o carro exerce uma força centrípeta, para dentro, sobre o seu corpo. O seu corpo se opõe a ser puxado lateralmente e de acordo com a terceira lei de Newton você exerce uma força para fora, a força centrífuga.

A força centrípeta e a força centrífuga são iguais e opostas; uma age em você, a outra age no carro. Suponha que você faça girar uma pequena pedra num círculo por meio de um barbante que passa por um tubo e é amarrado pela extremidade inferior a uma pedra maior (Fig. 11-16). Fazendo girar a pequena pedra ràpidamente, você poderá levantar a pedra grande.

A pedra pequena exerce uma força para fora sobre o fio e consequentemente sobre a pedra grande. À medida que a pedra pequena girar cada vez com mais rapidez, a força centrífuga crescerá até igualar o poso da pedra grande.

O satélite artificial

Lance uma pedra horizontalmente, com uma velocidade de 30m por segundo, de uma janela a cêrca de 5m acima do solo (Fig. 11-17). A pedra move-se durante 1 segundo, antes de atingir o chão a 30m da janela. Se você atirasse uma bala horizontalmente, da mesma janela, com uma velocidade de 600m/s, a bala iria muito mais longe que a pedra c, cairia a 600m, da janela ao fim de 1 segundo. Que velocidade deveria ter uma bala para viajar ao redor da Terra, sempre à mesma altura?

Para isto, a atração da gravidade sobre a pedra seria exatamente igual à força centrípeta necessária para manter a bala movendo-se sóbre uma trajetória cujo raio é o da Terra, 6 400km.

Como o peso da bah) e a força centrípeta são iguais, a fórmula

Movimentos em Curvas

nos diz que a velocidade da bala deve ser v2 = gR, logo v = 7800m/s. A velocidade da bala deve ser 7.800 metros por segundo ou cerca de 28.800km por hora!

Movimentos em Curvas

(A) Uma pedra atirada horizontalmente de um edifício é rapidamente atraída para o solo, pela gravidade. (B) Uma bala viaja mais longe. (C) Para girar em redor da Terra, uma bala deveria ter uma velocidade de 30.000km/h.

Mesmo se pudéssemos atirar uma bala com essa velocidade, o atrito do ar seria tão grande que a bala queimaria em alguns segundos.

A grande altitude, um projetil pode viajar sofrendo pouco atrito porque a densidade da atmosfera é muito pequena. Os cientistas têm posto em órbita vários satélites artificiais: uma esfera de cerca de 90kg, que viaja ao redor da Terra a uma altura média de 480km.

Como a essa altura é menor a atração da gravidade, o satélite necessitaria do uma velocidade de cerca de 27.200km por hora para não cair se a sua órbita fosse circular. Na realidade, a órbita era uma elipse e sua velocidade era cêrca de 30.000km por hora.

Levado à sua órbita por um foguete de três estágios (Fig. 11-18), o satélite completava uma volta ao redor da Terra cada 90 minutos. Os cientistas norte-americanos têm enviado satélites equipados com instrumentos elaborados que automàticamente gravam dados sôbre as condições na atmosfera superior e os transmitem por sinais de rádio.

Movimentos em Curvas

Disparando um satélite. O foguete de três estágios transporta o satélite a uma altura de 480km e o dirige para uma órbita na qual gira ao redor da Terra.

Os satélites terminam por serem freados pelo pequeno atrito do ar e descem para as regiões mais densas da atmosfera, onde se queimam quase inteiramente, produzindo um chuveiro de pedaços de fogo.

Resumo

Um corpo atirado horizontalmente cai até o solo no mesmo tempo em que outro que cai verticalmente da mesma altura. A força centrípeta é a força lateral, dirigida para dentro, necessária para fazer um corpo se mover num círculo. A força é diretamente proporcional a seu peso e ao quadrado da velocidade. Ela é inversamente proporcional ao raio do círculo em que o corpo se move e atua para o centro desse círculo.

Movimentos em Curvas

Fonte: www.saladefisica.com.br

 

 

 

Conteúdo Relacionado

Veja também

Lei de Faraday

PUBLICIDADE No estudo de circuitos elétricos podemos observar que a presença de uma diferença de …

Lei de Ampère

PUBLICIDADE Introdução O estudo da corrente elétrica dentro do eletromagnetismo é muito importante para estudar …

Lei Zero da Termodinâmica

PUBLICIDADE O que é a Lei Zero da Termodinâmica? Na natureza todos os corpos sofrem …

Deixe uma resposta

O seu endereço de email não será publicado. Campos obrigatórios são marcados com *

Time limit is exhausted. Please reload the CAPTCHA.

QUESTION 1 You are managing a SharePoint farm in an Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain. You need to configure a service account to use domain credentials. What should you do first? A. Configure the service account to use a domain user account. B. Register the domain credentials in the Farm Administrators group. C. Configure the service account to use a local user account. D. Register the domain credentials as a SharePoint managed account. Correct Answer: D Explanation QUESTION 2 A company named Contoso, Ltd. has a SharePoint farm. The farm has one Search service application configured. The Search service application contains five crawl databases, all of which contain content. Contoso plans to crawl knowledge base content from its partner company Litware, Inc. The knowledge base content must be stored in a dedicated crawl database. You need to configure crawling. What should you do? A. Add a crawl database that contains the Litware knowledge base to the existing Search service application. B. Provision a new Search service application. Configure the service application to crawl the Litware knowledge base content. C. Set the MaxCrawlDatabase parameter to 6. D. Create a dedicated Microsoft SQL Server instance for the Litware crawl database. Correct Answer: B Explanation Explanation/Reference: The maximum number of crawl databases is 5 per Search service application so we need another Search service application. This maximum limit is increased to 15 with an Office 2013 update but the question doesn't mention that this update is installed so we have to assume the question was written before the update was released. QUESTION 3 A company uses SharePoint 2013 Server as its intranet portal. The Marketing department publishes many news articles, press releases, and corporate communications to the intranet home page. You need to ensure that the Marketing department pages do not impact intranet performance. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. In Central Administration, set up a User Policy for the Super User and Super Reader accounts. B. Configure IIS to use the Super User and Super Reader accounts for caching. C. Use the Farm Configuration Wizard to configure the Super User and Super Reader accounts. D. Use Windows PowerShell to add the Super User and Super Reader accounts. Correct Answer: AD Explanation Explanation/Reference: A: The way to correct this problem is to first create two normal user accounts in AD. These are not service accounts. You could call them domain\superuser and domain\superreader, but of course that's up to you. The domain\superuser account needs to have a User Policy set for that gives it Full Control to the entire web application. D: If you are using any type of claims based authentication you will need to use Windows PowerShell. And Windows PowerShell is the hipper more modern and sustainable option anyway. If you are using classic mode authentication run the following cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "domain\superreader" $w.Update() If you are using claims based authentication run these cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superreader" $w.Update() Note: * If you have a SharePoint Publishing site and you check the event viewer every once in a while you might see the https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-331.html following warning in there: Object Cache: The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured. This can increase the number of cache misses, which causes the page requests to consume unneccesary system resources. To configure the account use the following command 'stsadm -o setproperty -propertynameportalsuperuseraccount -propertyvalue account -urlwebappurl'. The account should be any account that has Full Control access to the SharePoint databases but is not an application pool account. Additional Data: Current default super user account: SHAREPOINT\system This means that the cache accounts for your web application aren't properly set and that there will be a lot of cache misses. If a cache miss occurs the page the user requested will have to be build up from scratch again. Files and information will be retrieved from the database and the file system and the page will be rendered. This means an extra hit on your SharePoint and database servers and a slower page load for your end user. Reference: Resolving "The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured." QUESTION 4 You are managing a SharePoint farm. Diagnostic logs are rapidly consuming disk space. You need to minimize the amount of log data written to the disk. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. Set the log event level to Information. B. Set the log event level to Verbose. C. Set the log trace level to Medium. D. Set the log trace level to Verbose. E. Set the log event level to Warning. F. Set the log trace level to Monitorable. Correct Answer: EF Explanation Explanation/Reference: E: Event Levels Warning, Level ID 50 Information, Level ID: 80 Verbose, Level ID: 100 F: Trace levels: Monitorable: 15 Medium: 50 Verbose: 100 Note: When using the Unified Logging System (ULS) APIs to define events or trace logs, one of the values you must supply is the ULS level. Levels are settings that indicate the severity of an event or trace and are also used for throttling, to prevent repetitive information from flooding the log files. Reference: Trace and Event Log Severity Levels QUESTION 5 A company's SharePoint environment contains three web applications. The root site collections of the web applications host the company intranet site, My Sites, and a Document Center. SharePoint is configured to restrict the default file types, which prevents users from uploading Microsoft Outlook Personal Folder (.pst) files. The company plans to require employees to maintain copies of their .pst files in their My Site libraries. You need to ensure that employees can upload .pst files to My Site libraries. In which location should you remove .pst files https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-342.html from the blocked file types? A. The File Types area of the Search service application section of Central Administration B. The General Security page in the site settings for the site collection C. The Blocked File Types page in the site settings for the site collection D. The General Security section of the Security page of Central Administration Correct Answer: D Explanation