Breaking News
QUESTION 1 You have a hybrid Exchange Server 2016 organization. Some of the mailboxes in the research department are hosted on-premises. Other mailboxes in the research department are stored in Microsoft Office 365. You need to search the mailboxes in the research department for email messages that contain a specific keyword in the message body. What should you do? A. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin center, search the delivery reports. B. Form the on-premises Exchange center, search the delivery reports. C. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin SY0-401 exam center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. D. From the Office 365 Compliance Center, create a new Compliance Search. E. From the on-premises Exchange admin center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. Correct Answer: E QUESTION 2 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. You plan to enable Federated Sharing. You need to create a DNS record to store the Application Identifier (AppID) of the domain for the federated trust. Which type of record should you create? A. A B. CNAME C. SRV D. TXT Correct Answer: D QUESTION 3 Your company has an Exchange Server 2016 200-310 exam Organization. The organization has a four- node database availability group (DAG) that spans two data centers. Each data center is configured as a separate Active Directory site. The data centers connect to each other by using a high-speed WAN link. Each data center connects directly to the Internet and has a scoped Send connector configured. The company's public DNS zone contains one MX record. You need to ensure that if an Internet link becomes unavailable in one data center, email messages destined to external recipients can 400-101 exam be routed through the other data center. What should you do? A. Create an MX record in the internal DNS zone B. B. Clear the Scoped Send Connector check box C. Create a Receive connector in each data center. D. Clear the Proxy through Client Access server check box Correct Answer: AQUESTION 4 Your network contains a single Active Directory forest. The forest contains two sites named Site1 and Site2. You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains two servers in each site. You have a database availability group (DAG) that spans both sites. The file share witness is in Site1. If a power failure occurs at Site1, you plan to mount the databases in Site2. When the power is restored in Site1, you Cisco CCNP Security 300-207 exam SITCS need to prevent the databases from mounting in Site1. What should you do? A. Disable AutoReseed for the DAG. B. Implement an alternate file share witness. C. Configure Datacenter Activation Coordination (DAC) mode. D. Force a rediscovery of the EX200 exam network when the power is restored. Correct Answer: C QUESTION 5 A new company has the following: Two offices that connect to each other by using a low-latency WAN link In each office, a data center that is configured as a separate subnet Five hundred users in each office You plan to deploy Exchange Server 2016 to the network. You need to recommend which Active Directory deployment to use to support the Exchange Server 2016 deployment What is the best recommendation to achieve the goal? A. Deploy two forests that each contains one site and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each forest. In each forest configure one domain controller as a global catalog server B. Deploy one forest that contains one site and one site link. Deploy four domain controllers. Configure all of the domain controllers as global catalog servers. C. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and two site links. Deploy two domain controllers to each site in each site, configure one domain controller as a global catalog server D. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each site. Configure both domain controllers as global catalog servers Correct Answer: C QUESTION 6 How is the IBM Content Template Catalog delivered for installation? A. as an EXE file B. as a ZIP file of XML files C. as a Web Appli cati on Archive file D. as a Portal Application Archive file Correct Answer: D QUESTION 7 Your company has a data center. The data center contains a server that has Exchange Server 2016 and the Mailbox server role installed. Outlook 300-101 exam anywhere clients connect to the Mailbox server by using thename outlook.contoso.com. The company plans to open a second data center and to provision a database availability group (DAG) that spans both data centers. You need to ensure that Outlook Anywhere clients can connect if one of the data centers becomes unavailable. What should you add to DNS? A. one A record B. two TXT records C. two SRV records D. one MX record Correct Answer: A QUESTION 8 You have an Exchange Server 2016 EX300 exam organization. The organization contains a database availability group (DAG). You need to identify the number of transaction logs that are in replay queue. Which cmdlet should you use? A. Test-ServiceHealth B. Test-ReplicationHealth C. Get-DatabaseAvailabilityGroup D. Get-MailboxDatabaseCopyStatus Correct Answer: D QUESTION 9 All users access their email by using Microsoft Outlook 2013 From Performance Monitor, you discover that the MSExchange Database\I/O Database Reads Average Latency counter displays values that are higher than normal You need to identify the impact of the high counter values on user connections in the Exchange Server organization. What are two client connections 400-051 exam that will meet performance? A. Outlook on the web B. IMAP4 clients C. mobile devices using Exchange ActiveSync D. Outlook in Cached Exchange ModeE. Outlook in Online Mode Correct Answer: CE QUESTION 10 You work for a company named Litware, Inc. that hosts all email in Exchange Online. A user named User1 sends an email message to an Pass CISCO 300-115 exam - test questions external user User 1 discovers that the email message is delayed for two hours before being delivered. The external user sends you the message header of the delayed message You need to identify which host in the message path is responsible for the delivery delay. What should you do? A. Review the contents of the protocol logs. B. Search the message tracking logs. C. Search the delivery reports 200-355 exam for the message D. Review the contents of the application log E. Input the message header to the Exchange Remote Connectivity Analyzer Correct Answer: E QUESTION 11 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains three Mailbox servers. The servers are configured as shown in the following table You have distribution group named Group1. Group1 contains three members. The members are configured as shown in the following table. You discover that when User1 sends email messages to Group1, all of the messages are delivered to EX02 first. You need to identify why the email messages sent to Group1 are sent to EX02 instead. What should you identify? A. EX02 is configured as an expansion server. B. The arbitration mailbox is hosted 300-320 exam on EX02.C. Site2 has universal group membership caching enabled. D. Site2 is configured as a hub site. Correct Answer: A
Home / Física / Força de Coriolis

Força de Coriolis

Carrosséis e bolinhas

PUBLICIDADE

O exemplo clássico que é usado para ilustrar o surgimento da tal força de Coriolis envolve um carrosel (que é o sistema girante) e uma bolinha que se desloca sobre o carrossel que gira. Por simplicidade, consideraremos que a superfície do carrossel é bastante lisa e polida de modo que qualquer bolinha pode deslisar sobre ela sem nenhum impedimento. Em termos mais técnicos, o atrito entre a bolinha e a superfície do carrossel é zero.

A animação da esquerda mostra a bolinha saindo do centro e se deslocando em linha reta para a periferia do carrossel. Podemos imaginar que alguém (Eduardo) que está no centro lança a bolinha na direção de outra pessoa (Mônica) que está na borda do carrossel. Enquanto a bolinha segue seu trajeto retilíneo, obedecendo a lei da inércia (já que não há forças sobre ela), Mônica se desloca acompanhando o movimento giratório do carrossel. Desse modo, a bolinha alcança a borda do carrossel em um ponto à esquerda de Mônica.

A animação da direita mostra o mesmo episódio do ponto de vista de Mônica ou Eduardo. Durante todo o processo, ambos permanecem de frente, um para a outra, nariz apontando para nariz. Já a bolinha, segue uma trajetória que encurva para a esquerda de Mônica e a direita de Eduardo.

A interpretação de ambos, usando a lei da inércia, é natural: “se a bolinha desviou, seguindo uma trajetória curva, deve haver alguma força agindo sobre ela”. Essa força, que é outra manifestação de uma “força fictícia”, é chamada de força de Coriolis, em homenagem ao cidadão que primeiro escreveu aquela expressão que vimos adiante.

Um carrossel é um sistema girante e qualquer pessoa (como Eduardo e Mônica que estão sobre ele) sabe quando está em um sistema girante. Basta olhar de lado e ver as pessoas e objetos que estão fora do carrossel. Essa constatação não é tão trivial quando o sistema girante é muito grande, como o planeta Terra onde todos nós vivemos. A gente sabe que a Terra gira porque acreditamos no que disse Copérnico.

Mas, antes de Copérnico, todo mundo achava que a Terra estava parada e o Sol, a Lua e as estrelas giravam em torno dela dando uma volta completa cada dia. Vamos ver, na página seguinte, como essas duas interpretações divergentes levam ao surgimento da “força de Coriolis” sobre objetos que se deslocam sobre a Terra.

O efeito Coriolis no planeta Terra

Agora que você entendeu porque a bolinha “parece” se desviar de sua trajetória retilínea, quando vista por alguém que está em um sistema girante como um carrossel, vamos mostrar como algo semelhante acontece com um objeto que se desloca em um grande sistema girante, o planeta Terra.

Imagine que um satélite artificial é lançado do pólo norte na direção do pólo sul. Se a Terra não girasse, esse satélite seguiria uma órbita sempre acima do mesmo meridiano terrestre. No entanto, a Terra gira de oeste para leste, dando uma volta em torno de si mesma em um dia.

A animação da esquerda mostra um satélite indo do pólo norte ao equador em 3 horas. Durante esse tempo, a Terra gira de 45 graus (um oitavo de volta). A interpretação desse fato, para alguém que vê tudo de fora da Terra, é que a órbita do satélite é uma circunferência em um plano fixo porque a única força sobre ele é a gravidade. E, como a força da gravidade sempre aponta para o centro da Terra, não poderia desviar a trajetória do satélite para fora desse plano fixo.

A animação da direita mostra a mesma trajetória vista por alguém que está parado sobre a Terra. Esse outro observador vê o satélite se desviando para o oeste, como se alguma força o empurrasse para o lado. Teimando em dizer que a Terra está fixa, esse seguidor de Ptolomeu afirma que alguma força misteriosa desvia o satélite e, na falta de melhor nome, chama-a de “força de Coriolis”.

Uma das consequências mais espetaculares da “força de Coriolis” na atmosfera da Terra é o movimento giratório dos furacões que costumam perturbar a vida dos habitantes do hemisfério norte. A foto ao lado mostra o furacão Dora sobre o Pacífico Sul, em 1999.

As grandes massas de ar que se deslocam nesses furacões , às vezes em grandes velocidades, formam enormes círculos em torno de uma região de baixa pressão, o chamado “olho” do furacão. No hemisfério norte esses movimentos são no sentido contrário ao dos ponteiros do relógio.

Quando os ventos se deslocam na direção da região de baixa pressão (representada pela área azul da figura) a força de Coriolis faz com eles se desviem para a direita. Comparando com a animação do satélite você pode ver a razão dessa tendência direitista.

No hemisfério sul um furacão deveria girar no sentido horário. Mas, para sorte nossa, por alguma razão meteorológica, quase não existem furacões no nosso hemisfério.

FORÇA DE CORIOLIS

FORÇA DE CORIOLIS

Será que dá para ver esse efeito na água que escoa pelo ralo de uma pia? Quando eu era estudante meu professor disse que dava e disse mais: no hemisfério norte a água escoa no sentido anti-horário e no hemisfério sul, no sentido horário. Segundo ele, essa era uma manifestação inequívoca do efeito Coriolis. Na próxima página comentaremos essa afirmativa.

O efeito Coriolis na pia do banheiro

Infelizmente, meu professor estava errado. Não dá para comprovar os efeitos da força de Coriolis em uma pia, nem se a gente estiver usando uma pia em um dos pólos da Terra. A força de Coriolis, como vimos naquela fórmula do início, depende diretamente da velocidade angular da Terra em torno de seu eixo.

Essa velocidade é muito pequena, 1 volta por dia. Fazendo as devidas transformações, isso equivale a cerca de 7 x 10-5 rd/seg. Usando a fórmula para 1 kg de água escoando com velocidade de 1 m/s (bem grande, portanto), a gente acha uma forcinha de apenas 10-4 N (0,0001 N) que é semelhante ao peso de um grão de poeira. Portanto, bastariam alguns grãos de poeira na água para baldear por completo a influência da força de Coriolis.

Se você fizer uma experiência na pia de seu banheiro (faça!) verá que a água pode escoar no sentido horário, no anti-horário, e pode até mudar de sentido durante o escoamento.

Qualquer sugeirinha, qualquer vibração, qualquer irregularidade na superfície da pia influenciam muito mais o escoamento da água que a pobre força fictícia de Coriolis.

Mesmo assim, além dos furacões, a força de Coriolis tem efeitos bem visíveis na Terra. Os leitos dos rios costumam ser mais fundos em uma das margens do que na margem oposta.

Que margem deve ser mais funda aqui no hemisfério Sul? Até os trilhos dos trens, depois de anos de uso, ficam mais gastos de um lado que do outro. Em vôos internacionais de longa duração, os pilotos têm de compensar o efeito da força de Coriolis para não se desviarem de suas rotas.

O mesmo vale para satélites, como vimos nas animações anteriores.

Contrariando o costume desta seção de evitar fórmulas e equações, começaremos logo mostrando a expressão que descreve a força de Coriolis:

F = 2 m v w

Não desanime. Essa fórmula será apenas para dar o pontapé inicial em nossa explicação da força de Coriolis, que procuraremos mostrar da forma mais gráfica possível.

Antes, porém, vamos logo falar de algumas propriedades da força de Coriolis que serão comentadas com detalhes nas páginas seguintes.

A força de Coriolis só age sobre corpos que estão em movimento.

Quem está parado em seu canto não sofre a ação da força de Coriolis. Aquele v na fórmula da força de Coriolis indica a velocidade do objeto. Se v = 0, isto é, se o objeto está em repouso, a força de Coriolis será nula.

A força de Coriolis só age sobre corpos que estão em sistemas girantes.

Nós, por exemplo, estamos em um sistema girante, a Terra, que gira em torno de seu próprio eixo Norte-Sul dando uma volta completa cada 24 horas. Logo, sempre que nos movimentamos somos candidatos a sofrer a ação da força de Coriolis.

Aquele w na expressão acima representa a velocidade de rotação do sistema. No caso da Terra, essa velocidade é de uma volta por dia. Se a Terra não estivesse girando, w seria zero e não haveria força de Coriolis agindo sobre os corpos que se movem em sua superfície.

A força de Coriolis não existe realmente.

Essa é de lascar, diz você. Depois de dar algumas propriedades da força de Coriolis e até uma respeitável fórmula matemática, como é que ela não existe?

Bem, ela não existe mas parece existir. Essa força é do tipo que os físicos chamam de “força fictícia”, uma “não-força” que parece ser real para quem está sobre sistemas girantes. Vamos tentar esclarecer essa afirmação nas próximas páginas.

O que é uma força fictícia

Vamos começar lembrando a Primeira Lei de Newton, ou Lei da Inércia.

Ela afirma que:

Um corpo que não está sob a ação de nenhuma força deve estar em repouso ou em movimento retilíneo com velocidade constante.

A recíproca é verdadeira: se o corpo estiver sob a ação de uma força deverá estar acelerando. Isto é, sua velocidade deverá estar variando de valor, ou de direção, ou ambas as coisas.

A melhor forma de entender uma lei como essa é sentir seus efeitos. Uma pessoa que está em um carro que freia subitamente é lançada para frente. Qual foi a força que empurrou essa pessoa? Nenhuma.

Simplesmente o corpo da pessoa segue a Lei da Inércia e, enquanto não surgir alguma força que o impeça, continua sua trajetória para frente com a mesma velocidade com que vinha, prosseguindo até que encontra um obstáculo, talvez o parabrisa do carro.

Há uma tendência natural do pobre passageiro de achar que foi impelido para frente por uma força de origem desconhecida. Mas, a interpretação correta pela Lei da inércia é outra.

O carro sofreu uma força que o fez parar, talvez uma freiada súbita e inesperada. Já o corpo do passageiro, que não sofreu diretamente a ação dessa força, tende a continuar se deslocando para a frente.

Isto é, ele se move em relação ao carro por não ter nenhuma força que o impeça.

Coisa semelhante ocorre se o carro fizer uma manobra brusca e o passageiro for projetado para fora. Alguma força age sobre o carro, talvez o atrito nas rodas, tirando-o de sua trajetória retilínea original.

É o que se costuma chamar de “derrapagem”. Já o passageiro, como no caso anterior, não estando sob a ação dessa força, tende a continuar em sua trajetória reta. É lançado contra a porta e, se essa abrir, é jogado para fora.

Na animação vemos uma reta amarela que indica a trajetória do corpo do passageiro. Como no caso anterior, o passageiro continua em sua trajetória retilínea por não sofrer a ação da força que desviou o carro. Do ponto de vista de outra pessoa dentro do carro, esse passageiro parece ter sido lançado para fora por alguma força estranha e inexplicável.

A palavra chave nesse relato é “parece”. Para explicar o fato do passageiro ser ejetado pela porta do carro essa outra pessoa supõe a existência de uma força que empurrou o passageiro para fora.

Ela até dá um nome a essa “força”, chamando-a de “força centrífuga”. Quem está de fora sabe que essa força é mera ilusão na cabeça de alguém que está em um sistema girante (o carro).

Quem está fora do carro está em um sistema fixo, dito “inercial”, e sua interpretação, baseada na Lei da Inércia, indica que a “força centrífuga” simplesmente não existe.

A “força centrífuga” é um exemplo típico de uma força fictícia, que parece existir para quem está em um sistema acelerado, como o carro que derrapa.

Sempre que a gente está em um sistema acelerado costumam surgir essas “forças fictícias” decorrentes de uma “falha” de interpretação.

Como veremos a seguir, uma dessas forças fictícias é a “força de Coriolis”, que pode se manifestar em sistemas que estão em movimento de rotação.

Fonte: www.ufc.br

Força de Coriolis

O efeito de Coriolis , descrito em 1836 pelo cientista francês Gaspard-Gustave Coriolis , é o efeito que se observou num sistema de referência em rotação quando o corpo se move com respeito a este sistema de referência. Este efeito é a existência de uma aceleração em o corpo em rotação, de tal sistema. Esta aceleração é sempre perpendicular ao eixo de rotação do sistema e a velocidade do corpo.

O efeito de Coriolis provoca um objeto em movimento sobre o raio do disco de rotação tende a acelerar, com respeito ao disco, como se o movimento for no sentido do eixo de rotação ou longe dela. Pelo mesmo princípio, no caso de uma esfera rotativa, o movimento de um objeto sobre os meridianos também tem este efeito, uma vez que tal movimento reduz ou aumenta a distância a partir do eixo de rotação da esfera.

Como o objeto é acelerado a partir do ponto de vista do observador em rotação, pois é como se houvesse uma força sobre o objeto acelera. Esta força é chamada de força de Coriolis , e não é uma força real no sentido de que não há nada que ocorre. É, por conseguinte, uma força de inércia ou manequim, que é introduzido para explicar, a partir do ponto de vista do sistema de rotação, à aceleração do corpo, cuja origem é, de fato, no fato de o sistema de observação está em rotação.

Um exemplo canônico de efeito Coriolis é o experimento de pensamento em que um projétil disparado do Equador ao norte. O barril está em rotação com a terra para o leste e, portanto, o projétil que acelerar (além da velocidade de avanço quando a unidade). Quando o projétil viajando para o norte das moscas terra cuja velocidade linear leste diminui com o aumento da latitude. A inércia do projétil em relação a este faz suas angulares velocidade aumenta e, portanto, os pontos de moscas. Se o vôo é longo o suficiente , o projétil vai pousar em um meridiano de leste a partir do qual ele foi demitido, embora a direção do tiro era exatamente ao norte. Finalmente, o efeito Coriolis agindo sobre as massas de ar (ou água) em latitudes médias, induz a uma mudança para mudar leste ou oeste partes desta massa ganhando ou perdendo altitude latitude em seu movimento.

Fonte: es.wikipedia.org

 

 

 

Conteúdo Relacionado

Veja também

Lei de Faraday

PUBLICIDADE No estudo de circuitos elétricos podemos observar que a presença de uma diferença de …

Lei de Ampère

PUBLICIDADE Introdução O estudo da corrente elétrica dentro do eletromagnetismo é muito importante para estudar …

Lei Zero da Termodinâmica

PUBLICIDADE O que é a Lei Zero da Termodinâmica? Na natureza todos os corpos sofrem …

Deixe uma resposta

O seu endereço de e-mail não será publicado. Campos obrigatórios são marcados com *

Time limit is exhausted. Please reload the CAPTCHA.

QUESTION 1 You are managing a SharePoint farm in an Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain. You need to configure a service account to use domain credentials. What should you do first? A. Configure the service account to use a domain user account. B. Register the domain credentials in the Farm Administrators group. C. Configure the service account to use a local user account. D. Register the domain credentials as a SharePoint managed account. Correct Answer: D Explanation QUESTION 2 A company named Contoso, Ltd. has a SharePoint farm. The farm has one Search service application configured. The Search service application contains five crawl databases, all of which contain content. Contoso plans to crawl knowledge base content from its partner company Litware, Inc. The knowledge base content must be stored in a dedicated crawl database.https://www.pass4itsure.com/az-103.html You need to configure crawling. What should you do? A. Add a crawl database that contains the Litware knowledge base to the existing Search service application. B. Provision a new Search service application. Configure the service application to crawl the Litware knowledge base content. C. Set the MaxCrawlDatabase parameter to 6. D. Create a dedicated Microsoft SQL Server instance for the Litware crawl database. Correct Answer: B Explanation Explanation/Reference: https://www.pass4itsure.com/az-9002.html The maximum number of crawl databases is 5 per Search service application so we need another Search service application. This maximum limit is increased to 15 with an Office 2013 update but the question doesn't mention that this update is installed so we have to assume the question was written before the update was released. https://www.pass4itsure.com/az-300.html QUESTION 3 A company uses SharePoint 2013 Server as its intranet portal. The Marketing department publishes many news articles, press releases, and corporate communications to the intranet home page. You need to ensure that the Marketing department pages do not impact intranet performance. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. In Central Administration, set up a User Policy for the Super User and Super Reader accounts. B. Configure IIS to use the Super User and Super Reader accounts for caching. C. Use the Farm Configuration Wizard to configure the Super User and Super Reader accounts. D. Use Windows PowerShell to add the Super User and Super Reader accounts. Correct Answer: AD Explanation Explanation/Reference: A: The way to correct this problem is to first create two normal user accounts in AD. These are not service accounts. You could call them domain\superuser and domain\superreader, but of course that's up to you. The domain\superuser account needs to have a User Policy set for that gives it Full Control to the entire web application. D: If you are using any type of claims based authentication you will need to use Windows PowerShell. And Windows PowerShell is the hipper more modern and sustainable option anyway. If you are using classic mode authentication run the following cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "domain\superreader" $w.Update() If you are using claims based authentication run these cmdlets on one of your SharePoint https://www.pass4itsure.com/n10-007.html servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superreader" $w.Update() Note: * If you have a SharePoint Publishing site and you check the event viewer every once in a while you might see the https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-331.html following warning in there: Object Cache: The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured. This can increase the number of cache misses, which causes the page requests to consume unneccesary system resources. To configure the account use the following command 'stsadm -o setproperty -propertynameportalsuperuseraccount -propertyvalue account -urlwebappurl'. The account should be any account that has Full Control access to the SharePoint databases but is not an application pool account. Additional Data: Current default super user account: SHAREPOINT\system This means that the cache accounts for your web application aren't properly set and that there will be a lot of cache misses. If a cache miss occurs the page the user requested will have to be build up from scratch again. Files and information will be retrieved from the database and the file system and the page will be rendered. This means an extra hit on your SharePoint and database servers and a slower page load for your end user. Reference: Resolving "The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured." QUESTION 4 You are managing a SharePoint farm. Diagnostic logs are rapidly consuming disk space. You need to minimize the amount of log data written to the disk. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. Set the log event level to Information. B. Set the log event level to Verbose. C. Set the log trace level to Medium. D. Set the log trace level to Verbose. E. Set the log event level to Warning. F. Set the log trace level to Monitorable. Correct Answer: EF Explanation Explanation/Reference: E: Event Levels Warning, Level ID 50 Information, Level ID: 80 Verbose, Level ID: 100 F: Trace levels: Monitorable: 15 Medium: 50 Verbose: 100 Note: When using the Unified Logging System (ULS) APIs to define events or trace logs, one of the values you must supply is the ULS level. Levels are settings that indicate the severity of an event or trace and are also used for throttling, to prevent repetitive information from flooding the log files. Reference: Trace and Event Log Severity Levels QUESTION 5 A company's SharePoint environment contains three web applications. The root site collections of the web applications host the company intranet site, My Sites, and a Document Center. SharePoint is configured to restrict the default file types, which prevents users from uploading Microsoft Outlook Personal Folder (.pst) files. The company plans to require employees to maintain copies of their .pst files in their My Site libraries. You need to ensure that employees can upload .pst files to My Site libraries. In which location should you remove .pst files https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-342.html from the blocked file types? A. The File Types area of the Search service application section of Central Administration B. The General Security page in the site settings for the site collection C. The Blocked File Types page in the site settings for the site collection D. The General Security section of the Security page of Central Administration Correct Answer: D Explanation