Breaking News
QUESTION 1 You have a hybrid Exchange Server 2016 organization. Some of the mailboxes in the research department are hosted on-premises. Other mailboxes in the research department are stored in Microsoft Office 365. You need to search the mailboxes in the research department for email messages that contain a specific keyword in the message body. What should you do? A. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin center, search the delivery reports. B. Form the on-premises Exchange center, search the delivery reports. C. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin SY0-401 exam center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. D. From the Office 365 Compliance Center, create a new Compliance Search. E. From the on-premises Exchange admin center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. Correct Answer: E QUESTION 2 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. You plan to enable Federated Sharing. You need to create a DNS record to store the Application Identifier (AppID) of the domain for the federated trust. Which type of record should you create? A. A B. CNAME C. SRV D. TXT Correct Answer: D QUESTION 3 Your company has an Exchange Server 2016 200-310 exam Organization. The organization has a four- node database availability group (DAG) that spans two data centers. Each data center is configured as a separate Active Directory site. The data centers connect to each other by using a high-speed WAN link. Each data center connects directly to the Internet and has a scoped Send connector configured. The company's public DNS zone contains one MX record. You need to ensure that if an Internet link becomes unavailable in one data center, email messages destined to external recipients can 400-101 exam be routed through the other data center. What should you do? A. Create an MX record in the internal DNS zone B. B. Clear the Scoped Send Connector check box C. Create a Receive connector in each data center. D. Clear the Proxy through Client Access server check box Correct Answer: AQUESTION 4 Your network contains a single Active Directory forest. The forest contains two sites named Site1 and Site2. You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains two servers in each site. You have a database availability group (DAG) that spans both sites. The file share witness is in Site1. If a power failure occurs at Site1, you plan to mount the databases in Site2. When the power is restored in Site1, you Cisco CCNP Security 300-207 exam SITCS need to prevent the databases from mounting in Site1. What should you do? A. Disable AutoReseed for the DAG. B. Implement an alternate file share witness. C. Configure Datacenter Activation Coordination (DAC) mode. D. Force a rediscovery of the EX200 exam network when the power is restored. Correct Answer: C QUESTION 5 A new company has the following: Two offices that connect to each other by using a low-latency WAN link In each office, a data center that is configured as a separate subnet Five hundred users in each office You plan to deploy Exchange Server 2016 to the network. You need to recommend which Active Directory deployment to use to support the Exchange Server 2016 deployment What is the best recommendation to achieve the goal? A. Deploy two forests that each contains one site and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each forest. In each forest configure one domain controller as a global catalog server B. Deploy one forest that contains one site and one site link. Deploy four domain controllers. Configure all of the domain controllers as global catalog servers. C. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and two site links. Deploy two domain controllers to each site in each site, configure one domain controller as a global catalog server D. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each site. Configure both domain controllers as global catalog servers Correct Answer: C QUESTION 6 How is the IBM Content Template Catalog delivered for installation? A. as an EXE file B. as a ZIP file of XML files C. as a Web Appli cati on Archive file D. as a Portal Application Archive file Correct Answer: D QUESTION 7 Your company has a data center. The data center contains a server that has Exchange Server 2016 and the Mailbox server role installed. Outlook 300-101 exam anywhere clients connect to the Mailbox server by using thename outlook.contoso.com. The company plans to open a second data center and to provision a database availability group (DAG) that spans both data centers. You need to ensure that Outlook Anywhere clients can connect if one of the data centers becomes unavailable. What should you add to DNS? A. one A record B. two TXT records C. two SRV records D. one MX record Correct Answer: A QUESTION 8 You have an Exchange Server 2016 EX300 exam organization. The organization contains a database availability group (DAG). You need to identify the number of transaction logs that are in replay queue. Which cmdlet should you use? A. Test-ServiceHealth B. Test-ReplicationHealth C. Get-DatabaseAvailabilityGroup D. Get-MailboxDatabaseCopyStatus Correct Answer: D QUESTION 9 All users access their email by using Microsoft Outlook 2013 From Performance Monitor, you discover that the MSExchange Database\I/O Database Reads Average Latency counter displays values that are higher than normal You need to identify the impact of the high counter values on user connections in the Exchange Server organization. What are two client connections 400-051 exam that will meet performance? A. Outlook on the web B. IMAP4 clients C. mobile devices using Exchange ActiveSync D. Outlook in Cached Exchange ModeE. Outlook in Online Mode Correct Answer: CE QUESTION 10 You work for a company named Litware, Inc. that hosts all email in Exchange Online. A user named User1 sends an email message to an Pass CISCO 300-115 exam - test questions external user User 1 discovers that the email message is delayed for two hours before being delivered. The external user sends you the message header of the delayed message You need to identify which host in the message path is responsible for the delivery delay. What should you do? A. Review the contents of the protocol logs. B. Search the message tracking logs. C. Search the delivery reports 200-355 exam for the message D. Review the contents of the application log E. Input the message header to the Exchange Remote Connectivity Analyzer Correct Answer: E QUESTION 11 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains three Mailbox servers. The servers are configured as shown in the following table You have distribution group named Group1. Group1 contains three members. The members are configured as shown in the following table. You discover that when User1 sends email messages to Group1, all of the messages are delivered to EX02 first. You need to identify why the email messages sent to Group1 are sent to EX02 instead. What should you identify? A. EX02 is configured as an expansion server. B. The arbitration mailbox is hosted 300-320 exam on EX02.C. Site2 has universal group membership caching enabled. D. Site2 is configured as a hub site. Correct Answer: A
Home / Física / Eclipses

Eclipses

PUBLICIDADE

Um eclipse solar ocorre quando a lua fica entre a Terra e o sol e a lua molda uma sombra sobre a Terra. Um eclipse solar só pode ocorrer na fase da lua nova, quando a lua passa diretamente entre o sol e a Terra e suas sombras caem sobre a superfície da Terra. Mas se o alinhamento produz um eclipse solar total, um eclipse solar parcial ou um eclipse solar anular depende de vários fatores.

O fato de que um eclipse pode ocorrer é um acaso da mecânica celestial e do tempo. Desde que a lua se formou cerca de 4,5 bilhões de anos atrás , gradualmente se afastou da Terra (cerca de 1,6 polegadas, ou 4 centímetros por ano). Agora, a lua está na distância perfeita para aparecer em nosso céu exatamente do mesmo tamanho que o sol e, portanto, bloqueá-lo. Mas isso nem sempre é verdade.

Eclipses

Tipos de eclipses solares

Existem quatro tipos de eclipses solares: total, anular, parcial e híbrido.

Total eclipses solares

Estes são um feliz acidente da natureza. O sol de 864 mil milhas de diâmetro é 400 vezes maior que o da nossa lua, que mede cerca de 2.160 milhas. Mas a lua também está cerca de 400 vezes mais perto da Terra do que o sol (a proporção varia conforme as duas órbitas são elípticas) e, como resultado, quando os planos orbitais se cruzam e as distâncias se alinham favoravelmente, a lua nova pode parecer completamente apague o disco do sol. Em média, um eclipse total ocorre em algum lugar da Terra a cada 18 meses.

Na verdade, existem dois tipos de sombras: a umbra é a parte da sombra onde toda a luz solar está bloqueada. A umbra assume a forma de um cone escuro e esbelto. Está cercado pela penumbra , uma sombra mais clara, em forma de funil, da qual a luz solar está parcialmente obscurecida.

Durante um eclipse solar total, a lua lança sua umbra sobre a superfície da Terra; Essa sombra pode varrer um terço do caminho ao redor do planeta em apenas algumas horas. Aqueles que são afortunados o suficiente para se posicionar no caminho direto da umbra verão o disco do sol diminuir em um crescente enquanto a sombra escura da lua corre para eles em toda a paisagem.

Durante o breve período de totalidade, quando o sol está completamente coberto, a linda coroa – a tênue atmosfera exterior do sol – é revelada. A totalidade pode durar até 7 minutos e 31 segundos, embora a maioria dos eclipses totais seja geralmente muito mais curta.

Eclipses solares parciais

Um eclipse solar parcial ocorre quando apenas a penumbra (a sombra parcial) passa sobre você. Nesses casos, uma parte do sol permanece sempre em exibição durante o eclipse. A quantidade de sol que permanece à vista depende das circunstâncias específicas.

Normalmente, a penumbra dá apenas um golpe brilhante a nosso planeta sobre as regiões polares; Em tais casos, lugares distantes dos pólos, mas ainda dentro da zona da penumbra, podem não ver muito mais do que uma pequena vieira do sol escondida pela lua. Em um cenário diferente, aqueles que estão posicionados dentro de um par de mil milhas do caminho de um eclipse total verão um eclipse parcial.

Quanto mais perto você estiver no caminho da totalidade, maior será o obscurecimento solar. Se, por exemplo, você estiver posicionado apenas fora do caminho do eclipse total, você verá o sol acender para um crescente crescente, depois engrossar-se novamente à medida que a sombra passa.

Eclipses solares anulares

Um eclipse anular, embora uma visão rara e surpreendente, é muito diferente de um total. O céu escurecerá … um pouco; uma espécie de “crepúsculo falsificado” estranho, já que muito do sol ainda mostra. O eclipse anular é uma subespécie de um eclipse parcial, não total. A duração máxima para um eclipse anular é de 12 minutos e 30 segundos.

No entanto, um eclipse solar anular é semelhante a um eclipse total, na medida em que a lua parece passar centralmente através do sol. A diferença é que a lua é muito pequena para cobrir completamente o disco do sol. Como a lua circunda a Terra em uma órbita elíptica, a distância da Terra pode variar de 221,457 milhas para 252,712 milhas. Mas o som escura da sombra da lua pode prolongar-se por mais de 235.700 milhas; Isso é menos do que a distância média da lua da Terra.

Então, se a lua estiver a uma distância maior, a ponta da umbra não atinge a Terra. Durante esse eclipse, o antumbra , uma continuação teórica da umbra, chega ao chão, e qualquer pessoa situada dentro dele pode olhar para além de cada lado da umbra e ver um anel ou “anel de fogo” ao redor da lua. Uma boa analogia é colocar um centavo no topo de um níquel, o centavo sendo a lua, o níquel sendo o sol.

Eclipses solares híbridos

Estes também são chamados de eclipses de total anular (“AT”). Este tipo especial de eclipse ocorre quando a distância da lua está perto do seu limite para que a umbra atinja a Terra. Na maioria dos casos, um eclipse AT começa como um eclipse anular porque a ponta da umbra cai apenas em curto contato com a Terra; então, torna-se total, porque a redondeza do planeta alcança e intercepta a ponta das sombras perto do meio do caminho e, finalmente, retorna ao anel para o final do caminho.

Como a lua parece passar diretamente em frente ao sol, os eclipses totais, anulares e híbridos também são chamados de eclipses “centrais” para distingui-los de eclipses que são meramente parciais.

De todos os eclipses solares, cerca de 28% são total; 35 por cento são parciais; 32 por cento anulares; e apenas 5% são híbridos.

Eclipses na história antiga

O melhor que podemos determinar, o primeiro registro de um eclipse solar ocorreu há mais de quatro milênios. Na China, acreditava-se que o apagamento gradual do sol era causado por um dragão que estava tentando devorar o sol, e era dever dos astrônomos da corte disparar flechas, bater tambores e levantar qualquer cacofonia que pudessem para assustar o dragão de distância.

No antigo clássico chinês Shujing (ou Livro de Documentos) é o relato de Hsi e Ho, dois astrônomos do tribunal que foram apanhados completamente inconscientes por um eclipse solar, tendo bebido antes do início do evento. Depois disso, Zhong Kang, o quarto imperador da dinastia Xia ordenou que Hsi e Ho sejam punidos com a cabeça cortada. O eclipse em questão foi o de 22 de outubro no ano 2134 a.C

Na Bíblia, no livro de Amós 8: 9, as palavras são: “Causarei o sol a descer ao meio dia, e irei escurecer a Terra no dia límpido”. Os estudiosos bíblicos acreditam que esta é uma referência a um Eclipse celebrado observado em Nineveh na antiga Assíria em 15 de junho de 763 aC. Um tablet assírio também atesta o evento.

Um eclipse solar parou uma guerra

De acordo com o historiador Heródoto, houve uma guerra de cinco anos que se desenrolou entre os lídios e os medos. À medida que a guerra estava prestes a se mudar para o seu sexto ano, um sábio grego, Thales de Mileto previu aos Ionianos que o tempo logo se aproximava quando o dia se tornaria a noite. Em 17 de maio de 603 aC, o sol desapareceu, assim como Thales aludiu que seria. Assim, acreditando que era um sinal de cima, os combatentes chamavam de trégua, que foi cimentada por um duplo casamento, pois, como Heródoto escreveu: “Sem algum vínculo forte, há pouca segurança em covenants masculinos”.

E dar um novo significado ao termo “Assustado até a morte”, é o tímido imperador Louis da Baviera, filho de Carlomagno, que testemunhou um eclipse total extraordinariamente longo do sol em 5 de maio de 840, que durou mais de cinco minutos . Mas logo que o sol começou a emergir de volta à vista, Louis estava tão surpreso com o que acabava de ver que ele morreu de susto.

Portal São Francisco

 

 

 

Conteúdo Relacionado

Veja também

Lei de Faraday

PUBLICIDADE No estudo de circuitos elétricos podemos observar que a presença de uma diferença de …

Lei de Ampère

PUBLICIDADE Introdução O estudo da corrente elétrica dentro do eletromagnetismo é muito importante para estudar …

Lei Zero da Termodinâmica

PUBLICIDADE O que é a Lei Zero da Termodinâmica? Na natureza todos os corpos sofrem …

Deixe uma resposta

O seu endereço de e-mail não será publicado. Campos obrigatórios são marcados com *

Time limit is exhausted. Please reload the CAPTCHA.

QUESTION 1 You are managing a SharePoint farm in an Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain. You need to configure a service account to use domain credentials. What should you do first? A. Configure the service account to use a domain user account. B. Register the domain credentials in the Farm Administrators group. C. Configure the service account to use a local user account. D. Register the domain credentials as a SharePoint managed account. Correct Answer: D Explanation QUESTION 2 A company named Contoso, Ltd. has a SharePoint farm. The farm has one Search service application configured. The Search service application contains five crawl databases, all of which contain content. Contoso plans to crawl knowledge base content from its partner company Litware, Inc. The knowledge base content must be stored in a dedicated crawl database.https://www.pass4itsure.com/az-103.html You need to configure crawling. What should you do? A. Add a crawl database that contains the Litware knowledge base to the existing Search service application. B. Provision a new Search service application. Configure the service application to crawl the Litware knowledge base content. C. Set the MaxCrawlDatabase parameter to 6. D. Create a dedicated Microsoft SQL Server instance for the Litware crawl database. Correct Answer: B Explanation Explanation/Reference: https://www.pass4itsure.com/az-9002.html The maximum number of crawl databases is 5 per Search service application so we need another Search service application. This maximum limit is increased to 15 with an Office 2013 update but the question doesn't mention that this update is installed so we have to assume the question was written before the update was released. https://www.pass4itsure.com/az-300.html QUESTION 3 A company uses SharePoint 2013 Server as its intranet portal. The Marketing department publishes many news articles, press releases, and corporate communications to the intranet home page. You need to ensure that the Marketing department pages do not impact intranet performance. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. In Central Administration, set up a User Policy for the Super User and Super Reader accounts. B. Configure IIS to use the Super User and Super Reader accounts for caching. C. Use the Farm Configuration Wizard to configure the Super User and Super Reader accounts. D. Use Windows PowerShell to add the Super User and Super Reader accounts. Correct Answer: AD Explanation Explanation/Reference: A: The way to correct this problem is to first create two normal user accounts in AD. These are not service accounts. You could call them domain\superuser and domain\superreader, but of course that's up to you. The domain\superuser account needs to have a User Policy set for that gives it Full Control to the entire web application. D: If you are using any type of claims based authentication you will need to use Windows PowerShell. And Windows PowerShell is the hipper more modern and sustainable option anyway. If you are using classic mode authentication run the following cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "domain\superreader" $w.Update() If you are using claims based authentication run these cmdlets on one of your SharePoint https://www.pass4itsure.com/n10-007.html servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superreader" $w.Update() Note: * If you have a SharePoint Publishing site and you check the event viewer every once in a while you might see the https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-331.html following warning in there: Object Cache: The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured. This can increase the number of cache misses, which causes the page requests to consume unneccesary system resources. To configure the account use the following command 'stsadm -o setproperty -propertynameportalsuperuseraccount -propertyvalue account -urlwebappurl'. The account should be any account that has Full Control access to the SharePoint databases but is not an application pool account. Additional Data: Current default super user account: SHAREPOINT\system This means that the cache accounts for your web application aren't properly set and that there will be a lot of cache misses. If a cache miss occurs the page the user requested will have to be build up from scratch again. Files and information will be retrieved from the database and the file system and the page will be rendered. This means an extra hit on your SharePoint and database servers and a slower page load for your end user. Reference: Resolving "The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured." QUESTION 4 You are managing a SharePoint farm. Diagnostic logs are rapidly consuming disk space. You need to minimize the amount of log data written to the disk. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. Set the log event level to Information. B. Set the log event level to Verbose. C. Set the log trace level to Medium. D. Set the log trace level to Verbose. E. Set the log event level to Warning. F. Set the log trace level to Monitorable. Correct Answer: EF Explanation Explanation/Reference: E: Event Levels Warning, Level ID 50 Information, Level ID: 80 Verbose, Level ID: 100 F: Trace levels: Monitorable: 15 Medium: 50 Verbose: 100 Note: When using the Unified Logging System (ULS) APIs to define events or trace logs, one of the values you must supply is the ULS level. Levels are settings that indicate the severity of an event or trace and are also used for throttling, to prevent repetitive information from flooding the log files. Reference: Trace and Event Log Severity Levels QUESTION 5 A company's SharePoint environment contains three web applications. The root site collections of the web applications host the company intranet site, My Sites, and a Document Center. SharePoint is configured to restrict the default file types, which prevents users from uploading Microsoft Outlook Personal Folder (.pst) files. The company plans to require employees to maintain copies of their .pst files in their My Site libraries. You need to ensure that employees can upload .pst files to My Site libraries. In which location should you remove .pst files https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-342.html from the blocked file types? A. The File Types area of the Search service application section of Central Administration B. The General Security page in the site settings for the site collection C. The Blocked File Types page in the site settings for the site collection D. The General Security section of the Security page of Central Administration Correct Answer: D Explanation