Breaking News
QUESTION 1 You have a hybrid Exchange Server 2016 organization. Some of the mailboxes in the research department are hosted on-premises. Other mailboxes in the research department are stored in Microsoft Office 365. You need to search the mailboxes in the research department for email messages that contain a specific keyword in the message body. What should you do? A. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin center, search the delivery reports. B. Form the on-premises Exchange center, search the delivery reports. C. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin SY0-401 exam center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. D. From the Office 365 Compliance Center, create a new Compliance Search. E. From the on-premises Exchange admin center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. Correct Answer: E QUESTION 2 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. You plan to enable Federated Sharing. You need to create a DNS record to store the Application Identifier (AppID) of the domain for the federated trust. Which type of record should you create? A. A B. CNAME C. SRV D. TXT Correct Answer: D QUESTION 3 Your company has an Exchange Server 2016 200-310 exam Organization. The organization has a four- node database availability group (DAG) that spans two data centers. Each data center is configured as a separate Active Directory site. The data centers connect to each other by using a high-speed WAN link. Each data center connects directly to the Internet and has a scoped Send connector configured. The company's public DNS zone contains one MX record. You need to ensure that if an Internet link becomes unavailable in one data center, email messages destined to external recipients can 400-101 exam be routed through the other data center. What should you do? A. Create an MX record in the internal DNS zone B. B. Clear the Scoped Send Connector check box C. Create a Receive connector in each data center. D. Clear the Proxy through Client Access server check box Correct Answer: AQUESTION 4 Your network contains a single Active Directory forest. The forest contains two sites named Site1 and Site2. You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains two servers in each site. You have a database availability group (DAG) that spans both sites. The file share witness is in Site1. If a power failure occurs at Site1, you plan to mount the databases in Site2. When the power is restored in Site1, you Cisco CCNP Security 300-207 exam SITCS need to prevent the databases from mounting in Site1. What should you do? A. Disable AutoReseed for the DAG. B. Implement an alternate file share witness. C. Configure Datacenter Activation Coordination (DAC) mode. D. Force a rediscovery of the EX200 exam network when the power is restored. Correct Answer: C QUESTION 5 A new company has the following: Two offices that connect to each other by using a low-latency WAN link In each office, a data center that is configured as a separate subnet Five hundred users in each office You plan to deploy Exchange Server 2016 to the network. You need to recommend which Active Directory deployment to use to support the Exchange Server 2016 deployment What is the best recommendation to achieve the goal? A. Deploy two forests that each contains one site and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each forest. In each forest configure one domain controller as a global catalog server B. Deploy one forest that contains one site and one site link. Deploy four domain controllers. Configure all of the domain controllers as global catalog servers. C. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and two site links. Deploy two domain controllers to each site in each site, configure one domain controller as a global catalog server D. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each site. Configure both domain controllers as global catalog servers Correct Answer: C QUESTION 6 How is the IBM Content Template Catalog delivered for installation? A. as an EXE file B. as a ZIP file of XML files C. as a Web Appli cati on Archive file D. as a Portal Application Archive file Correct Answer: D QUESTION 7 Your company has a data center. The data center contains a server that has Exchange Server 2016 and the Mailbox server role installed. Outlook 300-101 exam anywhere clients connect to the Mailbox server by using thename outlook.contoso.com. The company plans to open a second data center and to provision a database availability group (DAG) that spans both data centers. You need to ensure that Outlook Anywhere clients can connect if one of the data centers becomes unavailable. What should you add to DNS? A. one A record B. two TXT records C. two SRV records D. one MX record Correct Answer: A QUESTION 8 You have an Exchange Server 2016 EX300 exam organization. The organization contains a database availability group (DAG). You need to identify the number of transaction logs that are in replay queue. Which cmdlet should you use? A. Test-ServiceHealth B. Test-ReplicationHealth C. Get-DatabaseAvailabilityGroup D. Get-MailboxDatabaseCopyStatus Correct Answer: D QUESTION 9 All users access their email by using Microsoft Outlook 2013 From Performance Monitor, you discover that the MSExchange Database\I/O Database Reads Average Latency counter displays values that are higher than normal You need to identify the impact of the high counter values on user connections in the Exchange Server organization. What are two client connections 400-051 exam that will meet performance? A. Outlook on the web B. IMAP4 clients C. mobile devices using Exchange ActiveSync D. Outlook in Cached Exchange ModeE. Outlook in Online Mode Correct Answer: CE QUESTION 10 You work for a company named Litware, Inc. that hosts all email in Exchange Online. A user named User1 sends an email message to an Pass CISCO 300-115 exam - test questions external user User 1 discovers that the email message is delayed for two hours before being delivered. The external user sends you the message header of the delayed message You need to identify which host in the message path is responsible for the delivery delay. What should you do? A. Review the contents of the protocol logs. B. Search the message tracking logs. C. Search the delivery reports 200-355 exam for the message D. Review the contents of the application log E. Input the message header to the Exchange Remote Connectivity Analyzer Correct Answer: E QUESTION 11 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains three Mailbox servers. The servers are configured as shown in the following table You have distribution group named Group1. Group1 contains three members. The members are configured as shown in the following table. You discover that when User1 sends email messages to Group1, all of the messages are delivered to EX02 first. You need to identify why the email messages sent to Group1 are sent to EX02 instead. What should you identify? A. EX02 is configured as an expansion server. B. The arbitration mailbox is hosted 300-320 exam on EX02.C. Site2 has universal group membership caching enabled. D. Site2 is configured as a hub site. Correct Answer: A
Home / Física / Giroscópio

Giroscópio

PUBLICIDADE

O que é

O giroscópio foi nomeado por Leon Foucault, um físico francês, em uma tentativa de demonstrar a rotação da terra.

Um disco de rotação livre, denominado rotor, foi montado sobre um eixo giratório no centro de uma roda maior e estável.

Como a terra gira em seu eixo, a roda estável gira com ele, mas o rotor não se move. O movimento da roda montada seguiu a rotação da terra, girando em torno do disco central e demonstrando a rotação da terra.

Normalmente, em giroscópios modernos, o rotor está constantemente girando.

A fiação constante acrescenta certas propriedades ao giroscópio e aumenta seus usos. Assim como um topo giratório, que permanece nivelado em uma superfície inclinada, o centro giratório de um giroscópio não muda sua orientação. A fiação do rotor significa que qualquer mudança de orientação afeta todos os pontos do rotor igualmente, fazendo com que o rotor gire em um eixo fixo. Isso é chamado de precessão.

A precessão cria uma orientação fixa. O rotor gira sobre um eixo fixo enquanto a estrutura em torno dele gira ou se inclina. No espaço, onde os quatro pontos da bússola são sem sentido, o eixo do rotor de fiação é usado como um ponto de referência para a navegação.

Além do rotor, giroscópios modernos normalmente têm dois anéis adicionais, chamados cardânios, no centro de um anel estável maior. O rotor gira sobre um eixo conectado ao cardã interno menor.Este cardan gira sobre um eixo horizontal criado pela sua ligação ao cardan maior, exterior. O cardan maior roda verticalmente e gira em torno de um eixo ligado ao anel exterior estável.

Os giroscópios estão em bússolas para aviões, naves espaciais e barcos. Em aviões, o passo ea orientação do avião é medido contra o giro constante do giroscópio.

No espaço, onde há poucos pontos de referência para ajudar a navegar, o centro giratório do giroscópio é usado como um ponto de orientação.

Os giroscópios maciços são usados para estabilizar barcos grandes e alguns satélites. Eles também são usados em sistemas de orientação em alguns mísseis. Eles até fazem um divertido brinquedo para crianças.

Definição

Um giroscópio é uma roda giratória ou disco em que o eixo de rotação é livre para assumir qualquer orientação por si só. Ao rodar, a orientação deste eixo não é afetada pela inclinação ou rotação da montagem, de acordo com a conservação do momento angular. Devido a isso, giroscópios são úteis para medir ou manter a orientação.

Um giroscópio é um aparelho constituído por uma roda giratória montada de modo que o seu eixo possa girar livremente em certas ou em todas as direções e capaz de manter a mesma direção absoluta no espaço, apesar dos movimentos das montagens e das partes circundantes: utilizado para manter o equilíbrio, etc

Giroscópio Mecânico

Giroscópio
Giroscópio

Um giroscópio mecânico consiste em uma roda montada em um suporte especial. Quando a roda, apoiada a uma barra chamada eixo, é acionada, começa a girar em torno do eixo, que está preso a uma argola de suspensão. Essa argola, por sua vez, está presa a outra argola, que está fixa em uma base. As argolas podem se movimentar em qualquer direção, permitindo ao eixo manter-se sempre na mesma posição, mesmo que a base se mova.

Dispositivo

Um giroscópio é um dispositivo com um disco rotativo ou um mecanismo de roda que explora o princípio da conservação do momento angular: a tendência para a rotação de um sistema que se mantenha constante a menos que submetidas a binário externo.

Os giroscópios são usados em muitas invenções antigas e novas para estabilizar, guiar ou medir o movimento rotacional. Rodas em uma bicicleta, por exemplo, agem como giroscópios como eles giram até a velocidade, tornando mais fácil para ficar na posição vertical e mais difícil de virar impulso. Mísseis guiados usam giroscópios para rastrear e guiar seus cursos.

A alteração da direção de um dispositivo com um giroscópio é conseguido pela rotação do giroscópio, mudando o seu eixo de força de saída. A rotação medida de giroscópios de múltiplos eixos através de sensores permite a medição e orientação precisas de muitos dispositivos.

Os giroscópios também apresentam algumas questões de segurança. As capacidades dos giroscópios também podem ser usadas para rastreamento de localização, quer desejado pelo usuário ou por outras partes que tenham – ou obtenham acesso – ao dispositivo. Juntamente com o software de reconhecimento de fala modificado, os dispositivos podem habilitar a escuta quando um microfone não está disponível. Eles também podem ser usados para manter a precisão dos ataques de vibração do teclado apesar do movimento do telefone.

Direção

Giroscópio
Giroscópio

O giroscópio consiste essencialmente em uma roda livre para girar em qualquer direção e com uma propriedade: opõe-se a qualquer tentativa de mudar sua direção original.

Você já experimentou colocar um pião parado em equilíbrio sobre sua ponta?

É uma tarefa difícil, quase impossível. Entretanto, à maneira das crianças, basta fazer o pião girar rapidamente para que ele não caia. O pião em movimento tem certas características interessantes. Por exemplo, mantém-se na posição vertical quando é lançado verticalmente em relação ao solo. Mesmo que a base seja inclinada ou transportada, ainda assim o pião mantém-se na vertical.

O giroscópio consiste numa versão mais aprimorada do conhecido brinquedo. O pião tem o seu movimento prejudicado pelo atrito que existe entre sua ponta e o solo e apenas gira na vertical. Mas o giroscópio possui um sistema de suspensão adequado, não só para reduzir o atrito, como também para permitir-lhe girar em torno de um eixo orientado, seguindo qualquer direção do espaço.

Em essência o giroscópio é um corpo em forma de polia, bastante pesada, com sua massa homogeneamente distribuída. Esta polia gira sobre um eixo cujos extremos, com pontas finas, são suportadas por mancais de pedras duras (rubis, por exemplo), ou encaixadas dentro de rolamentos com esferas de precisão.

Um pequeno giroscópio pode ser posto em movimento através de uma corda enrolada em torno do eixo e puxada com força. Uma vez em movimento, ele se comporta de maneira análoga ao pião. Mostra forte persistência na direção em que posto a girar e resiste em mudá-la. Se essa alteração é tentada com a mão, a impressão que se tem é de grande resistência, como se tratasse de uma massa muito grande.

Para utilizar o giroscópio em aplicações práticas, houve necessidade de um aprimoramento.

O s primeiros modelos apresentavam um grave incoveniente, devido ao atrito: o movimento de rotação só se mantinha por um certo intervalo. Isso tornava precário o uso do aparelho. Consequentemente, durante muito tempo o giroscópio foi usado somente para fins demonstrativos.

A solução veio com Hopkins, que lhe introduziu o primeiro motor elétrico em fins do século XIX. A partir dessa época o giroscópio passou a ser utilizado como um instrumento de controle. E hoje é indispensável para a navegação marítima e aérea.

Baseados no giroscópio, construíram-se inúmeros aparelhos. Dentre eles destaca-se o girocompasso – uma necessidade naval quando as grandes massas de ferro atrapalham seriamente o funcionamento da bússola magnética. Outra aplicação é o giropiloto, que tem a função de manter uma embarcação automaticamente dirigida segundo um rumo predeterminado, sem o controle humano direto. Importante ainda é o horizonte artificial, que dá ao piloto de um avião o conhecimento de sua inclinação em relação ao solo.

Resumo

Giroscópio é um dispositivo usado para orientação de navios, aviões e espaçonaves (naves espaciais), inventado por Léon Foucault (físico e astrônomo francês) em 1852. O giroscópio consiste num rotor suspenso por um suporte formado por dois círculos articulados, com juntas tipo “cardan”. O seu funcionamento baseia-se no princípio da inércia.

O eixo em rotação guarda a direção fixa em relação ao espaço. O giroscópio veio substituir a bússola na navegação marítima. Na aviação, serve de girocompasso e piloto automático, permitindo o voo em condições de visibilidade zero. Nos voos espaciais o dispositivo é fundamental para a orientação das espaçonaves.

O giroscópio consiste essencialmente numa roda livre, ou várias rodas, para girar em qualquer direção e com uma propriedade: opõe-se a qualquer tentativa de mudar a sua direção original.

Exemplo disso é virar a roda de uma bicicleta no ar e tentar mudar a sua rota bruscamente: você sentirá uma enorme reação.

Existem giroscópios completos, quer dizer, eles atuam em todas as direções e giroscópios simples, atuam apenas num sentido.

Ele é usado como auxiliar em navegação de helicópteros rádio-controlados, corrigindo automaticamente o curso.

Fonte: www.wisegeek.com/en.wikipedia.org/www.dictionary.com/br.geocities.com

 

 

 

Conteúdo Relacionado

Veja também

Lei de Faraday

PUBLICIDADE No estudo de circuitos elétricos podemos observar que a presença de uma diferença de …

Lei de Ampère

PUBLICIDADE Introdução O estudo da corrente elétrica dentro do eletromagnetismo é muito importante para estudar …

Lei Zero da Termodinâmica

PUBLICIDADE O que é a Lei Zero da Termodinâmica? Na natureza todos os corpos sofrem …

Deixe uma resposta

O seu endereço de e-mail não será publicado. Campos obrigatórios são marcados com *

Time limit is exhausted. Please reload the CAPTCHA.

QUESTION 1 You are managing a SharePoint farm in an Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain. You need to configure a service account to use domain credentials. What should you do first? A. Configure the service account to use a domain user account. B. Register the domain credentials in the Farm Administrators group. C. Configure the service account to use a local user account. D. Register the domain credentials as a SharePoint managed account. Correct Answer: D Explanation QUESTION 2 A company named Contoso, Ltd. has a SharePoint farm. The farm has one Search service application configured. The Search service application contains five crawl databases, all of which contain content. Contoso plans to crawl knowledge base content from its partner company Litware, Inc. The knowledge base content must be stored in a dedicated crawl database.https://www.pass4itsure.com/az-103.html You need to configure crawling. What should you do? A. Add a crawl database that contains the Litware knowledge base to the existing Search service application. B. Provision a new Search service application. Configure the service application to crawl the Litware knowledge base content. C. Set the MaxCrawlDatabase parameter to 6. D. Create a dedicated Microsoft SQL Server instance for the Litware crawl database. Correct Answer: B Explanation Explanation/Reference: https://www.pass4itsure.com/az-9002.html The maximum number of crawl databases is 5 per Search service application so we need another Search service application. This maximum limit is increased to 15 with an Office 2013 update but the question doesn't mention that this update is installed so we have to assume the question was written before the update was released. https://www.pass4itsure.com/az-300.html QUESTION 3 A company uses SharePoint 2013 Server as its intranet portal. The Marketing department publishes many news articles, press releases, and corporate communications to the intranet home page. You need to ensure that the Marketing department pages do not impact intranet performance. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. In Central Administration, set up a User Policy for the Super User and Super Reader accounts. B. Configure IIS to use the Super User and Super Reader accounts for caching. C. Use the Farm Configuration Wizard to configure the Super User and Super Reader accounts. D. Use Windows PowerShell to add the Super User and Super Reader accounts. Correct Answer: AD Explanation Explanation/Reference: A: The way to correct this problem is to first create two normal user accounts in AD. These are not service accounts. You could call them domain\superuser and domain\superreader, but of course that's up to you. The domain\superuser account needs to have a User Policy set for that gives it Full Control to the entire web application. D: If you are using any type of claims based authentication you will need to use Windows PowerShell. And Windows PowerShell is the hipper more modern and sustainable option anyway. If you are using classic mode authentication run the following cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "domain\superreader" $w.Update() If you are using claims based authentication run these cmdlets on one of your SharePoint https://www.pass4itsure.com/n10-007.html servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superreader" $w.Update() Note: * If you have a SharePoint Publishing site and you check the event viewer every once in a while you might see the https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-331.html following warning in there: Object Cache: The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured. This can increase the number of cache misses, which causes the page requests to consume unneccesary system resources. To configure the account use the following command 'stsadm -o setproperty -propertynameportalsuperuseraccount -propertyvalue account -urlwebappurl'. The account should be any account that has Full Control access to the SharePoint databases but is not an application pool account. Additional Data: Current default super user account: SHAREPOINT\system This means that the cache accounts for your web application aren't properly set and that there will be a lot of cache misses. If a cache miss occurs the page the user requested will have to be build up from scratch again. Files and information will be retrieved from the database and the file system and the page will be rendered. This means an extra hit on your SharePoint and database servers and a slower page load for your end user. Reference: Resolving "The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured." QUESTION 4 You are managing a SharePoint farm. Diagnostic logs are rapidly consuming disk space. You need to minimize the amount of log data written to the disk. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. Set the log event level to Information. B. Set the log event level to Verbose. C. Set the log trace level to Medium. D. Set the log trace level to Verbose. E. Set the log event level to Warning. F. Set the log trace level to Monitorable. Correct Answer: EF Explanation Explanation/Reference: E: Event Levels Warning, Level ID 50 Information, Level ID: 80 Verbose, Level ID: 100 F: Trace levels: Monitorable: 15 Medium: 50 Verbose: 100 Note: When using the Unified Logging System (ULS) APIs to define events or trace logs, one of the values you must supply is the ULS level. Levels are settings that indicate the severity of an event or trace and are also used for throttling, to prevent repetitive information from flooding the log files. Reference: Trace and Event Log Severity Levels QUESTION 5 A company's SharePoint environment contains three web applications. The root site collections of the web applications host the company intranet site, My Sites, and a Document Center. SharePoint is configured to restrict the default file types, which prevents users from uploading Microsoft Outlook Personal Folder (.pst) files. The company plans to require employees to maintain copies of their .pst files in their My Site libraries. You need to ensure that employees can upload .pst files to My Site libraries. In which location should you remove .pst files https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-342.html from the blocked file types? A. The File Types area of the Search service application section of Central Administration B. The General Security page in the site settings for the site collection C. The Blocked File Types page in the site settings for the site collection D. The General Security section of the Security page of Central Administration Correct Answer: D Explanation