Breaking News
QUESTION 1 You have a hybrid Exchange Server 2016 organization. Some of the mailboxes in the research department are hosted on-premises. Other mailboxes in the research department are stored in Microsoft Office 365. You need to search the mailboxes in the research department for email messages that contain a specific keyword in the message body. What should you do? A. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin center, search the delivery reports. B. Form the on-premises Exchange center, search the delivery reports. C. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin SY0-401 exam center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. D. From the Office 365 Compliance Center, create a new Compliance Search. E. From the on-premises Exchange admin center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. Correct Answer: E QUESTION 2 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. You plan to enable Federated Sharing. You need to create a DNS record to store the Application Identifier (AppID) of the domain for the federated trust. Which type of record should you create? A. A B. CNAME C. SRV D. TXT Correct Answer: D QUESTION 3 Your company has an Exchange Server 2016 200-310 exam Organization. The organization has a four- node database availability group (DAG) that spans two data centers. Each data center is configured as a separate Active Directory site. The data centers connect to each other by using a high-speed WAN link. Each data center connects directly to the Internet and has a scoped Send connector configured. The company's public DNS zone contains one MX record. You need to ensure that if an Internet link becomes unavailable in one data center, email messages destined to external recipients can 400-101 exam be routed through the other data center. What should you do? A. Create an MX record in the internal DNS zone B. B. Clear the Scoped Send Connector check box C. Create a Receive connector in each data center. D. Clear the Proxy through Client Access server check box Correct Answer: AQUESTION 4 Your network contains a single Active Directory forest. The forest contains two sites named Site1 and Site2. You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains two servers in each site. You have a database availability group (DAG) that spans both sites. The file share witness is in Site1. If a power failure occurs at Site1, you plan to mount the databases in Site2. When the power is restored in Site1, you Cisco CCNP Security 300-207 exam SITCS need to prevent the databases from mounting in Site1. What should you do? A. Disable AutoReseed for the DAG. B. Implement an alternate file share witness. C. Configure Datacenter Activation Coordination (DAC) mode. D. Force a rediscovery of the EX200 exam network when the power is restored. Correct Answer: C QUESTION 5 A new company has the following: Two offices that connect to each other by using a low-latency WAN link In each office, a data center that is configured as a separate subnet Five hundred users in each office You plan to deploy Exchange Server 2016 to the network. You need to recommend which Active Directory deployment to use to support the Exchange Server 2016 deployment What is the best recommendation to achieve the goal? A. Deploy two forests that each contains one site and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each forest. In each forest configure one domain controller as a global catalog server B. Deploy one forest that contains one site and one site link. Deploy four domain controllers. Configure all of the domain controllers as global catalog servers. C. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and two site links. Deploy two domain controllers to each site in each site, configure one domain controller as a global catalog server D. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each site. Configure both domain controllers as global catalog servers Correct Answer: C QUESTION 6 How is the IBM Content Template Catalog delivered for installation? A. as an EXE file B. as a ZIP file of XML files C. as a Web Appli cati on Archive file D. as a Portal Application Archive file Correct Answer: D QUESTION 7 Your company has a data center. The data center contains a server that has Exchange Server 2016 and the Mailbox server role installed. Outlook 300-101 exam anywhere clients connect to the Mailbox server by using thename outlook.contoso.com. The company plans to open a second data center and to provision a database availability group (DAG) that spans both data centers. You need to ensure that Outlook Anywhere clients can connect if one of the data centers becomes unavailable. What should you add to DNS? A. one A record B. two TXT records C. two SRV records D. one MX record Correct Answer: A QUESTION 8 You have an Exchange Server 2016 EX300 exam organization. The organization contains a database availability group (DAG). You need to identify the number of transaction logs that are in replay queue. Which cmdlet should you use? A. Test-ServiceHealth B. Test-ReplicationHealth C. Get-DatabaseAvailabilityGroup D. Get-MailboxDatabaseCopyStatus Correct Answer: D QUESTION 9 All users access their email by using Microsoft Outlook 2013 From Performance Monitor, you discover that the MSExchange Database\I/O Database Reads Average Latency counter displays values that are higher than normal You need to identify the impact of the high counter values on user connections in the Exchange Server organization. What are two client connections 400-051 exam that will meet performance? A. Outlook on the web B. IMAP4 clients C. mobile devices using Exchange ActiveSync D. Outlook in Cached Exchange ModeE. Outlook in Online Mode Correct Answer: CE QUESTION 10 You work for a company named Litware, Inc. that hosts all email in Exchange Online. A user named User1 sends an email message to an Pass CISCO 300-115 exam - test questions external user User 1 discovers that the email message is delayed for two hours before being delivered. The external user sends you the message header of the delayed message You need to identify which host in the message path is responsible for the delivery delay. What should you do? A. Review the contents of the protocol logs. B. Search the message tracking logs. C. Search the delivery reports 200-355 exam for the message D. Review the contents of the application log E. Input the message header to the Exchange Remote Connectivity Analyzer Correct Answer: E QUESTION 11 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains three Mailbox servers. The servers are configured as shown in the following table You have distribution group named Group1. Group1 contains three members. The members are configured as shown in the following table. You discover that when User1 sends email messages to Group1, all of the messages are delivered to EX02 first. You need to identify why the email messages sent to Group1 are sent to EX02 instead. What should you identify? A. EX02 is configured as an expansion server. B. The arbitration mailbox is hosted 300-320 exam on EX02.C. Site2 has universal group membership caching enabled. D. Site2 is configured as a hub site. Correct Answer: A
Home / Física / Gaiola de Faraday

Gaiola de Faraday

PUBLICIDADE

Definição da Gaiola de Faraday

Uma gaiola de Faraday é um compartimento metálico que impede a entrada ou a fuga de um campo eletromagnético (campo EM).

Uma gaiola Faraday ideal consiste em um invólucro inquebrável e perfeitamente condutor. Este ideal não pode ser alcançado na prática, mas pode ser abordado usando o rastreio de cobre de malha fina. Para o melhor desempenho, a gaiola deve estar diretamente conectada a um terra.

Gaiola de Faraday

As gaiolas de Faraday são usadas em laboratórios eletrônicos, onde os campos EM dispersos devem ser mantidos fora. Isso é importante no teste de equipamentos receptores sem fio sensíveis.

Além disso, uma gaiola de Faraday pode evitar a fuga dos campos EM emitidos por um monitor de computador de tubo de raio catódico. Esses campos podem ser interceptados e traduzidos para permitir que os hackers visualizem remotamente dados na tela em tempo real sem a necessidade de fios, cabos ou câmeras.

Esta prática, conhecida como van Eck phreaking, também pode ser usada por funcionários do governo para ver as atividades informáticas de criminosos conhecidos e certos suspeitos criminais.

Uma gaiola de Faraday resistente pode proteger contra raios diretos. Quando conectado corretamente a uma terra, a gaiola conduz a alta corrente inofensivamente ao solo e mantém o pulso EM sem afetar pessoas.

O que é uma gaiola de Faraday?

É muito provável que você acordou esta manhã em uma gaiola de Faraday, fez o seu pequeno-almoço em outro, e levou um para trabalhar. Dependendo do seu trabalho particular, você pode ter passado grande parte do seu dia na frente de mais uma gaiola de Faraday.

O conceito de uma gaiola de Faraday é logicamente atribuída a Michael Faraday, um pioneiro do século 19 no campo de energia eletromagnética. Faraday estudou o trabalho de cientistas anteriores como Benjamin Franklin e teorizou que as ondas eletromagnéticas fluíam naturalmente em torno da superfície de materiais condutores, e não através deles.

O conceito importante a lembrar é que uma gaiola de Faraday atua como um escudo contra os efeitos da energia eletromagnética. Quando um carro é atingido por um raio, a armação metálica tira a eletricidade dos passageiros para dentro.

A porta de um forno de microondas tem uma tela que impede a energia eletromagnética de escapar para o quarto. As peças eletrônicas que geram freqüências de rádio são muitas vezes protegidas por gargantas de Faraday chamadas escudos de RF. Mesmo um edifício de concreto reforçado com chumbo ou vergalhão pode ser considerado uma gaiola de Faraday.

Poucos consumidores de produtos eletrônicos jamais perguntaram ao funcionário de vendas por uma gaiola de Faraday, mas designers e engenheiros entendam muito bem a importância da blindagem eletromagnética.

Sempre que as peças eletrônicas sensíveis são usadas em máquinas, alguma forma de blindagem geralmente está em vigor, seja a casca de metal da máquina, uma cápsula ou um fio de aterramento. Se as partes eletrônicas gerarem energia eletromagnética próprias, uma gaiola de Faraday deve ser usada para proteger os usuários da exposição excessiva.

É por isso que o uso do telefone celular é muitas vezes desencorajado em hospitais ou outros locais públicos com equipamentos eletrônicos. O equipamento não blindado pode ser exposto à energia de microondas criada por telefones celulares ou outros transmissores de rádio.

gaiola-de-faraday-2
Faraday estudou o trabalho de Benjamin Franklin ao fazer sua teoria

Leis de Faraday

Num corpo neutro, as cargas elétricas positivas e negativas distribuem-se pelo corpo.

Se eletrizarmos o corpo, as cargas em excesso repelem-se mutuamente e concentram-se na periferia do corpo, na sua superfície exterior.

Passado um curto tempo inicial após a eletrização, o corpo fica em equilíbrio eletrostático, não havendo movimentos de cargas elétricas a nível macroscópico.

Estes fatos comprovou experimentalmente Michael Faraday ao encerrar-se no interior de uma gaiola condutora, onde verificou não haver manifestação de fenómenos elétricos no seu interior.

Uma gaiola de Faraday, para além de ser condutora, não necessita ser contínua, podendo ser constituída por uma rede metálica. Desta configuração lhe veio o nome de gaiola. A verificação do seu comportamento elétrico pode ser feita colocando pêndulos elétricos nas suas paredes interiores e exteriores e eletroscópios no seu interior.

Não havendo cargas elétricas no seu interior, verifica-se que, ao eletrizar a gaiola por contato com um gerador eletrostático, os pêndulos exteriores se desviam das paredes, acusando a sua eletrização, enquanto os interiores permanecem imóveis, assim como as folhas dos eletroscópios, comprovando a não existência de cargas elétricas no interior da gaiola.

Duas leis de Faraday sintetizam as observações experimentais:

1ª lei de Faraday

Nos condutores em equilíbrio a eletricidade é distribuída apenas na superfície externa ; no seu interior não há traço de eletricidade.

 2ª lei de Faraday

No equilíbrio elétrico a força elétrica no interior dos condutores completamente fechados e desprovidos de corpos eletrizados é nula.

A gaiola de Faraday foi adoptada para proteger instrumentos e aparelhos de grande sensibilidade colocados no seu interior. Também serve para garantir a segurança de instalações perigosas como paióis e locais de preparação de explosivos.

A proteção de edifícios contra descargas atmosféricas é outra aplicação da gaiola. Devido a esta função de proteção, a gaiola também é conhecida como écran eletrostático.

Resumo

A gaiola de Faraday é um recinto usado para bloquear campos eletromagnéticos. Um escudo de Faraday pode ser formado por uma cobertura contínua de material condutor ou no caso de uma gaiola de Faraday, por uma malha de tais materiais. As gaiolas de Faraday foram nomeadas após o cientista inglês Michael Faraday, que as inventou em 1836.

Uma gaiola Faraday opera porque um campo elétrico externo faz com que as cargas elétricas dentro do material condutor da gaiola sejam distribuídas de modo que cancelem o efeito do campo no interior da gaiola. Este fenômeno é usado para proteger equipamentos eletrônicos sensíveis de interferência externa de radiofrequência.

As gaiolas de Faraday também são usadas para incluir dispositivos que produzem interferência externa de radiofrequência, como transmissores de rádio, para evitar que suas ondas de rádio interfiram com outros equipamentos próximos. Eles também são usados para proteger pessoas e equipamentos contra correntes elétricas reais, como ataques de relâmpagos e descargas eletrostáticas, uma vez que a gaiola de encerramento conduz corrente ao redor do espaço fechado e nenhuma passa pelo interior.

As gaiolas de Faraday não podem bloquear campos magnéticos estáveis ou variando lentamente, como o campo magnético da Terra (uma bússola ainda funcionará dentro).

Em grande medida, eles protegem o interior da radiação eletromagnética externa se o condutor é suficientemente grosso e todos os furos são significativamente menores do que o comprimento de onda da radiação.

Por exemplo, certos procedimentos de teste forense de sistemas eletrônicos que exigem um ambiente livre de interferência eletromagnética podem ser realizados dentro de uma sala selecionada. Estes quartos são espaços que são completamente fechados por uma ou mais camadas de malha metálica fina ou chapa perfurada.

As camadas de metal são fundadas para dissipar quaisquer correntes elétricas geradas a partir de campos eletromagnéticos externos ou internos e, assim, bloqueiam uma grande quantidade de interferência eletromagnética.

Um equívoco comum é que uma gaiola de Faraday oferece bloqueio ou atenuação total; isso não é verdade. A recepção ou transmissão de ondas de rádio, uma forma de radiação eletromagnética, para ou de uma antena dentro de uma gaiola de Faraday é fortemente atenuada ou bloqueada pela gaiola, no entanto, uma gaiola de Faraday tem atenuação variada dependendo da forma de onda, freqüência ou distância do receptor / transmissor, e receptor / potência do transmissor.

Fonte: whatis.techtarget.com/www.wisegeek.org/en.wikipedia.org/br.geocities.com

 

 

 

Conteúdo Relacionado

Veja também

Lei de Faraday

PUBLICIDADE No estudo de circuitos elétricos podemos observar que a presença de uma diferença de …

Lei de Ampère

PUBLICIDADE Introdução O estudo da corrente elétrica dentro do eletromagnetismo é muito importante para estudar …

Lei Zero da Termodinâmica

PUBLICIDADE O que é a Lei Zero da Termodinâmica? Na natureza todos os corpos sofrem …

Deixe uma resposta

O seu endereço de e-mail não será publicado. Campos obrigatórios são marcados com *

Time limit is exhausted. Please reload the CAPTCHA.

QUESTION 1 You are managing a SharePoint farm in an Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain. You need to configure a service account to use domain credentials. What should you do first? A. Configure the service account to use a domain user account. B. Register the domain credentials in the Farm Administrators group. C. Configure the service account to use a local user account. D. Register the domain credentials as a SharePoint managed account. Correct Answer: D Explanation QUESTION 2 A company named Contoso, Ltd. has a SharePoint farm. The farm has one Search service application configured. The Search service application contains five crawl databases, all of which contain content. Contoso plans to crawl knowledge base content from its partner company Litware, Inc. The knowledge base content must be stored in a dedicated crawl database. You need to configure crawling. What should you do? A. Add a crawl database that contains the Litware knowledge base to the existing Search service application. B. Provision a new Search service application. Configure the service application to crawl the Litware knowledge base content. C. Set the MaxCrawlDatabase parameter to 6. D. Create a dedicated Microsoft SQL Server instance for the Litware crawl database. Correct Answer: B Explanation Explanation/Reference: The maximum number of crawl databases is 5 per Search service application so we need another Search service application. This maximum limit is increased to 15 with an Office 2013 update but the question doesn't mention that this update is installed so we have to assume the question was written before the update was released. QUESTION 3 A company uses SharePoint 2013 Server as its intranet portal. The Marketing department publishes many news articles, press releases, and corporate communications to the intranet home page. You need to ensure that the Marketing department pages do not impact intranet performance. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. In Central Administration, set up a User Policy for the Super User and Super Reader accounts. B. Configure IIS to use the Super User and Super Reader accounts for caching. C. Use the Farm Configuration Wizard to configure the Super User and Super Reader accounts. D. Use Windows PowerShell to add the Super User and Super Reader accounts. Correct Answer: AD Explanation Explanation/Reference: A: The way to correct this problem is to first create two normal user accounts in AD. These are not service accounts. You could call them domain\superuser and domain\superreader, but of course that's up to you. The domain\superuser account needs to have a User Policy set for that gives it Full Control to the entire web application. D: If you are using any type of claims based authentication you will need to use Windows PowerShell. And Windows PowerShell is the hipper more modern and sustainable option anyway. If you are using classic mode authentication run the following cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "domain\superreader" $w.Update() If you are using claims based authentication run these cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superreader" $w.Update() Note: * If you have a SharePoint Publishing site and you check the event viewer every once in a while you might see the https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-331.html following warning in there: Object Cache: The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured. This can increase the number of cache misses, which causes the page requests to consume unneccesary system resources. To configure the account use the following command 'stsadm -o setproperty -propertynameportalsuperuseraccount -propertyvalue account -urlwebappurl'. The account should be any account that has Full Control access to the SharePoint databases but is not an application pool account. Additional Data: Current default super user account: SHAREPOINT\system This means that the cache accounts for your web application aren't properly set and that there will be a lot of cache misses. If a cache miss occurs the page the user requested will have to be build up from scratch again. Files and information will be retrieved from the database and the file system and the page will be rendered. This means an extra hit on your SharePoint and database servers and a slower page load for your end user. Reference: Resolving "The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured." QUESTION 4 You are managing a SharePoint farm. Diagnostic logs are rapidly consuming disk space. You need to minimize the amount of log data written to the disk. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. Set the log event level to Information. B. Set the log event level to Verbose. C. Set the log trace level to Medium. D. Set the log trace level to Verbose. E. Set the log event level to Warning. F. Set the log trace level to Monitorable. Correct Answer: EF Explanation Explanation/Reference: E: Event Levels Warning, Level ID 50 Information, Level ID: 80 Verbose, Level ID: 100 F: Trace levels: Monitorable: 15 Medium: 50 Verbose: 100 Note: When using the Unified Logging System (ULS) APIs to define events or trace logs, one of the values you must supply is the ULS level. Levels are settings that indicate the severity of an event or trace and are also used for throttling, to prevent repetitive information from flooding the log files. Reference: Trace and Event Log Severity Levels QUESTION 5 A company's SharePoint environment contains three web applications. The root site collections of the web applications host the company intranet site, My Sites, and a Document Center. SharePoint is configured to restrict the default file types, which prevents users from uploading Microsoft Outlook Personal Folder (.pst) files. The company plans to require employees to maintain copies of their .pst files in their My Site libraries. You need to ensure that employees can upload .pst files to My Site libraries. In which location should you remove .pst files https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-342.html from the blocked file types? A. The File Types area of the Search service application section of Central Administration B. The General Security page in the site settings for the site collection C. The Blocked File Types page in the site settings for the site collection D. The General Security section of the Security page of Central Administration Correct Answer: D Explanation