Breaking News
QUESTION 1 You have a hybrid Exchange Server 2016 organization. Some of the mailboxes in the research department are hosted on-premises. Other mailboxes in the research department are stored in Microsoft Office 365. You need to search the mailboxes in the research department for email messages that contain a specific keyword in the message body. What should you do? A. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin center, search the delivery reports. B. Form the on-premises Exchange center, search the delivery reports. C. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin SY0-401 exam center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. D. From the Office 365 Compliance Center, create a new Compliance Search. E. From the on-premises Exchange admin center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. Correct Answer: E QUESTION 2 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. You plan to enable Federated Sharing. You need to create a DNS record to store the Application Identifier (AppID) of the domain for the federated trust. Which type of record should you create? A. A B. CNAME C. SRV D. TXT Correct Answer: D QUESTION 3 Your company has an Exchange Server 2016 200-310 exam Organization. The organization has a four- node database availability group (DAG) that spans two data centers. Each data center is configured as a separate Active Directory site. The data centers connect to each other by using a high-speed WAN link. Each data center connects directly to the Internet and has a scoped Send connector configured. The company's public DNS zone contains one MX record. You need to ensure that if an Internet link becomes unavailable in one data center, email messages destined to external recipients can 400-101 exam be routed through the other data center. What should you do? A. Create an MX record in the internal DNS zone B. B. Clear the Scoped Send Connector check box C. Create a Receive connector in each data center. D. Clear the Proxy through Client Access server check box Correct Answer: AQUESTION 4 Your network contains a single Active Directory forest. The forest contains two sites named Site1 and Site2. You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains two servers in each site. You have a database availability group (DAG) that spans both sites. The file share witness is in Site1. If a power failure occurs at Site1, you plan to mount the databases in Site2. When the power is restored in Site1, you Cisco CCNP Security 300-207 exam SITCS need to prevent the databases from mounting in Site1. What should you do? A. Disable AutoReseed for the DAG. B. Implement an alternate file share witness. C. Configure Datacenter Activation Coordination (DAC) mode. D. Force a rediscovery of the EX200 exam network when the power is restored. Correct Answer: C QUESTION 5 A new company has the following: Two offices that connect to each other by using a low-latency WAN link In each office, a data center that is configured as a separate subnet Five hundred users in each office You plan to deploy Exchange Server 2016 to the network. You need to recommend which Active Directory deployment to use to support the Exchange Server 2016 deployment What is the best recommendation to achieve the goal? A. Deploy two forests that each contains one site and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each forest. In each forest configure one domain controller as a global catalog server B. Deploy one forest that contains one site and one site link. Deploy four domain controllers. Configure all of the domain controllers as global catalog servers. C. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and two site links. Deploy two domain controllers to each site in each site, configure one domain controller as a global catalog server D. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each site. Configure both domain controllers as global catalog servers Correct Answer: C QUESTION 6 How is the IBM Content Template Catalog delivered for installation? A. as an EXE file B. as a ZIP file of XML files C. as a Web Appli cati on Archive file D. as a Portal Application Archive file Correct Answer: D QUESTION 7 Your company has a data center. The data center contains a server that has Exchange Server 2016 and the Mailbox server role installed. Outlook 300-101 exam anywhere clients connect to the Mailbox server by using thename outlook.contoso.com. The company plans to open a second data center and to provision a database availability group (DAG) that spans both data centers. You need to ensure that Outlook Anywhere clients can connect if one of the data centers becomes unavailable. What should you add to DNS? A. one A record B. two TXT records C. two SRV records D. one MX record Correct Answer: A QUESTION 8 You have an Exchange Server 2016 EX300 exam organization. The organization contains a database availability group (DAG). You need to identify the number of transaction logs that are in replay queue. Which cmdlet should you use? A. Test-ServiceHealth B. Test-ReplicationHealth C. Get-DatabaseAvailabilityGroup D. Get-MailboxDatabaseCopyStatus Correct Answer: D QUESTION 9 All users access their email by using Microsoft Outlook 2013 From Performance Monitor, you discover that the MSExchange Database\I/O Database Reads Average Latency counter displays values that are higher than normal You need to identify the impact of the high counter values on user connections in the Exchange Server organization. What are two client connections 400-051 exam that will meet performance? A. Outlook on the web B. IMAP4 clients C. mobile devices using Exchange ActiveSync D. Outlook in Cached Exchange ModeE. Outlook in Online Mode Correct Answer: CE QUESTION 10 You work for a company named Litware, Inc. that hosts all email in Exchange Online. A user named User1 sends an email message to an Pass CISCO 300-115 exam - test questions external user User 1 discovers that the email message is delayed for two hours before being delivered. The external user sends you the message header of the delayed message You need to identify which host in the message path is responsible for the delivery delay. What should you do? A. Review the contents of the protocol logs. B. Search the message tracking logs. C. Search the delivery reports 200-355 exam for the message D. Review the contents of the application log E. Input the message header to the Exchange Remote Connectivity Analyzer Correct Answer: E QUESTION 11 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains three Mailbox servers. The servers are configured as shown in the following table You have distribution group named Group1. Group1 contains three members. The members are configured as shown in the following table. You discover that when User1 sends email messages to Group1, all of the messages are delivered to EX02 first. You need to identify why the email messages sent to Group1 are sent to EX02 instead. What should you identify? A. EX02 is configured as an expansion server. B. The arbitration mailbox is hosted 300-320 exam on EX02.C. Site2 has universal group membership caching enabled. D. Site2 is configured as a hub site. Correct Answer: A
Home / Física / Hidrostática

Hidrostática

PUBLICIDADE

A Hidrostática é o ramo da Física que estuda os líquidos e os gases em repouso, sob ação de um campo gravitacional constante, como ocorre quando estamos na superfície da Terra.

As leis que regem a Hidrostática estão presentes no nosso dia-a-dia, mais do que podemos imaginar. Elas se verificam, por exemplo, na água que sai da torneira das nossas residências, nas represas das hidrelétricas que geram a energia elétrica que utilizamos, na flutuação de embarcações e submarinos e na pressão que o ar está exercendo sobre você nesse exato momento.

Para começar o estudo de Hidrostática, vamos entender algumas grandezas importantes nesse assunto:

Massa

Massa é um usado em ciências naturais para explicar vários dos fenômenos que se observa na natureza. No uso cotidiano é comum a associação entre os resultados destes fenômenos e o conceito de massa. Geralmente, a massa é frequentemente associada ao peso dos objetos, mas na Física consideramos que massa é quantidade de matéria de um corpo. Ela muda, independentemente da gravidade, ao contrário do peso, que é resultado de uma interação gravitacional entre sua massa e um campo gravitacional: A massa é parte integrante da explicação para o peso mas ela sozinha não constitui a explicação completa.

Massa específica e densidade:

Entende-se por volume de uma substância o espaço por ela ocupado. Experiências nos mostram que existe uma relação entre a massa de uma substância e o volume por ela ocupado. Em substâncias puras, a relação entre massa e volume pode ser uma característica particular, servindo inclusive de parâmetro de distinção entre uma e outra substância.

Daremos a essa relação a denominação de massa específica ou densidade absoluta. Assim, massa específica de uma substância é a razão entre determinada massa da substância e seu volume correspondente. Essa relação também e conhecida como densidade de um corpo.

O peso

Define-se peso de um corpo como a força exercida sobre ele pela atração gravitacional da Terra, na direção vertical e para seu centro. Como o peso é uma força, ele produz uma aceleração que se manifesta integralmente sobre corpos quando eles caem livremente, ou seja, na ausência da atmosfera.

Levando-se em conta que o valor de uma força é o produto de uma massa multiplicado por uma aceleração, (F = m a), no caso particular do peso de um corpo será :

P = m g

onde g = aceleração da gravidade (aprox. 9,8 m/s2 na superfície da Terra). Então o peso de um corpo é o produto de sua massa pela aceleração da gravidade. O peso é uma grandeza vetorial. Portanto, apresenta intensidade, direção e sentido.

Essas grandezas são indispensáveis na definição de um assunto muito importante da Hidrostática: o Empuxo.

Fonte: www.ufjf.br

Hidrostática

A hidrostática é a parte da física que estuda os líquidos e os gases em repouso, sob ação de um campo gravitacional constante, como ocorre quando estamos na superfície da Terra.

As leis que regem a hidrostática estão presentes no nosso dia-a-dia, mais do que podemos imaginar. Elas se verificam, por exemplo, na água que sai da torneira das nossas residências, nas represas das hidrelétricas que geram a energia elétrica que utilizamos e na pressão que o ar está exercendo sobre você nesse exato momento.

Para entender essas leis, é preciso compreender primeiramente o conceito de pressão.

Pressão

A grandeza física determinada pelo quociente entre uma força aplicada e a área de ação dessa força recebe o nome de pressão.

É o que se vê na figura abaixo:

Hidrostática

De acordo com o Sistema Internacional de Pesos e Medidas, a unidade de medida da pressão é o pascal (pa), mas é muito comum usar-se também a atmosfera (atm)e o milímetro de mercúrio (mmHg).

Hidrostática

Pressão hidrostática

Ao mergulharmos em uma piscina, a água irá exercer uma pressão sobre nós. Quanto mais fundo mergulharmos, maior será essa pressão. Agora, imagine que o líquido contido pela piscina não seja água, mas outro mais denso.

Nessa situação, a pressão vai aumentar, pois o peso do líquido sobre nós também será maior. E, se estamos falando de peso, é porque a força da gravidade, que o compõe, influencia a pressão exercida pelo líquido, também chamada de pressão hidrostática.

A partir disso, é possível concluir que a pressão hidrostática depende da profundidade, da densidade do líquido e da gravidade local.

A pressão hidrostática é determinada pela seguinte expressão matemática:

Hidrostática

Onde:

d é a densidade do liquido
g é a aceleração da gravidade
h é a profundidade

Esta equação foi publicada pela primeira vez em 1586, pelo físico holandês Simão Stevin. Por isso fico conhecida como lei de Stevin.

Uma conseqüência importante de lei de Stevin é o fato de a pressão hidrostática não depender da área de contato do líquido.

Observe a seguinte figura:

Hidrostática

Apesar de os recipientes terem bases com áreas diferentes, essas bases estão submetidas à mesma pressão, pois os dois líquidos estão com a mesma altura, ou seja:

Hidrostática

Princípio de Pascal

Se você está dirigindo e depara com o sinal fechado, coloca o pé no freio. O carro pára. Para a física, o que isso significa? Significa que é possível parar um objeto que tem uma massa de uma tonelada ou mais, com um esforço mínimo – o do seu pé sobre o pedal do freio.

Isso ocorre porque a força que é transmitida para o sistema de freios é a força que você exerceu no pedal multiplicada muitas vezes.

A explicação desse fenômeno é o princípio de Pascal, que pode ser enunciado da seguinte forma:

“Em equilíbrio, os líquidos que não podem ser comprimidos transmitem integralmente a pressão por eles recebida”.

Um exemplo que pode esclarecer melhor esse princípio é o da prensa hidráulica.

Considere um cilindro que é constituído por extremidades com áreas diferentes. Seu interior é preenchido por um líquido e o cilindro é fechado por dois êmbolos (em vermelho, na imagem abaixo) que podem deslizar.

Hidrostática

Se aplicarmos uma força sobre a área 1, estaremos exercendo uma pressão nesse local, e pelo Princípio de Pascal, essa pressão será transmitida integralmente para a área 2.

Hidrostática

Ou seja, a força transmitida para a área 2 é 100 vezes maior que a força transmitida a área 1.

O princípio de Arquimedes

Considere um objeto que está suspenso no ar por um dinamômetro que indica o valor do seu peso. Em seguida, mergulha-se o mesmo objeto em um recipiente que contém um líquido em seu interior. Nessa segunda situação, o mesmo objeto terá um peso menor.

Hidrostática

P2 é menor do que P1 pelo fato de o líquido exercer forças por toda a extensão do objeto, como se vê a seguir:

Hidrostática

Na figura acima, é importante observar que:

a) as forças F3 e F4 se anulam, pois são simétricas;

b) a intensidade da força F2 é maior que a intensidade da força F1, porque a pressão exercida pelo líquido na parte inferior do objeto é maior que a pressão exercida na parte superior (de acordo com a Lei de Stevin).

Essa diferença irá resultar numa força vertical e dirigida para cima, que é conhecida como empuxo. O empuxo pode ser determinado pela equação:

Hidrostática

Segundo o princípio de Arquimedes, a intensidade do empuxo é igual ao peso do fluido deslocado pelo objeto imerso:

Hidrostática

Onde:

PFD é peso do fluido deslocado.
mFD é a massa do fluido deslocado.
dFD é a densidade do fluido deslocado.
VFD é o volume do fluido deslocado.

É importante salientar que, ao falarmos de fluidos, estamos nos referindo a líquidos e gases. Ou seja, o empuxo não é uma exclusividade dos líquidos, os gases também podem exercê-lo.

Paulo Augusto Bisquolo

Fonte: educacao.uol.com.br

Hidrostática

Chamamos hidrostática a ciência que estuda os líquidos em equilíbrio estático.

Fluido

Fluido é uma substância que tem a capacidade de escoar. Quando um fluido é submetido a uma força tangencial, deforma-se de modo contínuo, ou seja, quando colocado em um recipiente qualquer, o fluido adquire o seu formato.

Podemos considerar como fluidos líquidos e gases.

Particularmente, ao falarmos em fluidos líquidos, devemos falar em sua viscosidade, que é a atrito existente entre suas moléculas durante um movimento. Quanto menor a viscosidade, mais fácil o escoamento do fluido.

Pressão

Ao observarmos uma tesoura, vemos que o lado onde ela corta, a lâmina, é mais fina que o restante da tesoura. Também sabemos que quanto mais fino for o que chamamos o “fio da tesoura”, melhor esta irá cortar.

Isso acontece, pois ao aplicarmos uma força, provocamos uma pressão diretamente proporcional a esta força e inversamente proporcional a área da aplicação.

No caso da tesoura, quanto menor for o “fio da tesoura” mais intensa será a pressão de uma força nela aplicada.

A unidade de pressão no SI é o Pascal (Pa), que é o nome adotado para N/m².

Matematicamente, a pressão média é igual ao quociente da resultante das forças perpendiculares à superfície de aplicação e a área desta superfície.

Hidrostática

Sendo:

p= Pressão (Pa)
F=Força (N)
A=Área (m²)

Densidade

Quando comparamos dois corpos formados por materiais diferentes, mas com um mesmo volume, quando dizemos que um deles é mais pesado que o outro, na verdade estamos nos referindo a sua densidade. A afirmação correta seria que um corpo é mais denso que o outro.

A unidade de densidade no SI é kg/m³.

A densidade é a grandeza que relaciona a massa de um corpo ao seu volume.

Hidrostática

Onde:

d=Densidade (kg/m³)
m=Massa (kg)
V=Volume (m³)

Exemplo:

Qual a massa de um corpo de volume 1m³, se este corpo é feito de ferro?

Dado: densidade do ferro=7,85g/cm³

Convertendo a densidade para o SI:

Hidrostática

Hidrostática

Hidrostática

Fonte: ww.sofisica.com.br

 

 

 

Conteúdo Relacionado

Veja também

Lei de Faraday

PUBLICIDADE No estudo de circuitos elétricos podemos observar que a presença de uma diferença de …

Lei de Ampère

PUBLICIDADE Introdução O estudo da corrente elétrica dentro do eletromagnetismo é muito importante para estudar …

Lei Zero da Termodinâmica

PUBLICIDADE O que é a Lei Zero da Termodinâmica? Na natureza todos os corpos sofrem …

Deixe uma resposta

O seu endereço de email não será publicado. Campos obrigatórios são marcados com *

Time limit is exhausted. Please reload the CAPTCHA.

QUESTION 1 You are managing a SharePoint farm in an Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain. You need to configure a service account to use domain credentials. What should you do first? A. Configure the service account to use a domain user account. B. Register the domain credentials in the Farm Administrators group. C. Configure the service account to use a local user account. D. Register the domain credentials as a SharePoint managed account. Correct Answer: D Explanation QUESTION 2 A company named Contoso, Ltd. has a SharePoint farm. The farm has one Search service application configured. The Search service application contains five crawl databases, all of which contain content. Contoso plans to crawl knowledge base content from its partner company Litware, Inc. The knowledge base content must be stored in a dedicated crawl database. You need to configure crawling. What should you do? A. Add a crawl database that contains the Litware knowledge base to the existing Search service application. B. Provision a new Search service application. Configure the service application to crawl the Litware knowledge base content. C. Set the MaxCrawlDatabase parameter to 6. D. Create a dedicated Microsoft SQL Server instance for the Litware crawl database. Correct Answer: B Explanation Explanation/Reference: The maximum number of crawl databases is 5 per Search service application so we need another Search service application. This maximum limit is increased to 15 with an Office 2013 update but the question doesn't mention that this update is installed so we have to assume the question was written before the update was released. QUESTION 3 A company uses SharePoint 2013 Server as its intranet portal. The Marketing department publishes many news articles, press releases, and corporate communications to the intranet home page. You need to ensure that the Marketing department pages do not impact intranet performance. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. In Central Administration, set up a User Policy for the Super User and Super Reader accounts. B. Configure IIS to use the Super User and Super Reader accounts for caching. C. Use the Farm Configuration Wizard to configure the Super User and Super Reader accounts. D. Use Windows PowerShell to add the Super User and Super Reader accounts. Correct Answer: AD Explanation Explanation/Reference: A: The way to correct this problem is to first create two normal user accounts in AD. These are not service accounts. You could call them domain\superuser and domain\superreader, but of course that's up to you. The domain\superuser account needs to have a User Policy set for that gives it Full Control to the entire web application. D: If you are using any type of claims based authentication you will need to use Windows PowerShell. And Windows PowerShell is the hipper more modern and sustainable option anyway. If you are using classic mode authentication run the following cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "domain\superreader" $w.Update() If you are using claims based authentication run these cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superreader" $w.Update() Note: * If you have a SharePoint Publishing site and you check the event viewer every once in a while you might see the https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-331.html following warning in there: Object Cache: The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured. This can increase the number of cache misses, which causes the page requests to consume unneccesary system resources. To configure the account use the following command 'stsadm -o setproperty -propertynameportalsuperuseraccount -propertyvalue account -urlwebappurl'. The account should be any account that has Full Control access to the SharePoint databases but is not an application pool account. Additional Data: Current default super user account: SHAREPOINT\system This means that the cache accounts for your web application aren't properly set and that there will be a lot of cache misses. If a cache miss occurs the page the user requested will have to be build up from scratch again. Files and information will be retrieved from the database and the file system and the page will be rendered. This means an extra hit on your SharePoint and database servers and a slower page load for your end user. Reference: Resolving "The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured." QUESTION 4 You are managing a SharePoint farm. Diagnostic logs are rapidly consuming disk space. You need to minimize the amount of log data written to the disk. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. Set the log event level to Information. B. Set the log event level to Verbose. C. Set the log trace level to Medium. D. Set the log trace level to Verbose. E. Set the log event level to Warning. F. Set the log trace level to Monitorable. Correct Answer: EF Explanation Explanation/Reference: E: Event Levels Warning, Level ID 50 Information, Level ID: 80 Verbose, Level ID: 100 F: Trace levels: Monitorable: 15 Medium: 50 Verbose: 100 Note: When using the Unified Logging System (ULS) APIs to define events or trace logs, one of the values you must supply is the ULS level. Levels are settings that indicate the severity of an event or trace and are also used for throttling, to prevent repetitive information from flooding the log files. Reference: Trace and Event Log Severity Levels QUESTION 5 A company's SharePoint environment contains three web applications. The root site collections of the web applications host the company intranet site, My Sites, and a Document Center. SharePoint is configured to restrict the default file types, which prevents users from uploading Microsoft Outlook Personal Folder (.pst) files. The company plans to require employees to maintain copies of their .pst files in their My Site libraries. You need to ensure that employees can upload .pst files to My Site libraries. In which location should you remove .pst files https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-342.html from the blocked file types? A. The File Types area of the Search service application section of Central Administration B. The General Security page in the site settings for the site collection C. The Blocked File Types page in the site settings for the site collection D. The General Security section of the Security page of Central Administration Correct Answer: D Explanation