Breaking News
QUESTION 1 You have a hybrid Exchange Server 2016 organization. Some of the mailboxes in the research department are hosted on-premises. Other mailboxes in the research department are stored in Microsoft Office 365. You need to search the mailboxes in the research department for email messages that contain a specific keyword in the message body. What should you do? A. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin center, search the delivery reports. B. Form the on-premises Exchange center, search the delivery reports. C. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin SY0-401 exam center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. D. From the Office 365 Compliance Center, create a new Compliance Search. E. From the on-premises Exchange admin center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. Correct Answer: E QUESTION 2 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. You plan to enable Federated Sharing. You need to create a DNS record to store the Application Identifier (AppID) of the domain for the federated trust. Which type of record should you create? A. A B. CNAME C. SRV D. TXT Correct Answer: D QUESTION 3 Your company has an Exchange Server 2016 200-310 exam Organization. The organization has a four- node database availability group (DAG) that spans two data centers. Each data center is configured as a separate Active Directory site. The data centers connect to each other by using a high-speed WAN link. Each data center connects directly to the Internet and has a scoped Send connector configured. The company's public DNS zone contains one MX record. You need to ensure that if an Internet link becomes unavailable in one data center, email messages destined to external recipients can 400-101 exam be routed through the other data center. What should you do? A. Create an MX record in the internal DNS zone B. B. Clear the Scoped Send Connector check box C. Create a Receive connector in each data center. D. Clear the Proxy through Client Access server check box Correct Answer: AQUESTION 4 Your network contains a single Active Directory forest. The forest contains two sites named Site1 and Site2. You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains two servers in each site. You have a database availability group (DAG) that spans both sites. The file share witness is in Site1. If a power failure occurs at Site1, you plan to mount the databases in Site2. When the power is restored in Site1, you Cisco CCNP Security 300-207 exam SITCS need to prevent the databases from mounting in Site1. What should you do? A. Disable AutoReseed for the DAG. B. Implement an alternate file share witness. C. Configure Datacenter Activation Coordination (DAC) mode. D. Force a rediscovery of the EX200 exam network when the power is restored. Correct Answer: C QUESTION 5 A new company has the following: Two offices that connect to each other by using a low-latency WAN link In each office, a data center that is configured as a separate subnet Five hundred users in each office You plan to deploy Exchange Server 2016 to the network. You need to recommend which Active Directory deployment to use to support the Exchange Server 2016 deployment What is the best recommendation to achieve the goal? A. Deploy two forests that each contains one site and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each forest. In each forest configure one domain controller as a global catalog server B. Deploy one forest that contains one site and one site link. Deploy four domain controllers. Configure all of the domain controllers as global catalog servers. C. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and two site links. Deploy two domain controllers to each site in each site, configure one domain controller as a global catalog server D. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each site. Configure both domain controllers as global catalog servers Correct Answer: C QUESTION 6 How is the IBM Content Template Catalog delivered for installation? A. as an EXE file B. as a ZIP file of XML files C. as a Web Appli cati on Archive file D. as a Portal Application Archive file Correct Answer: D QUESTION 7 Your company has a data center. The data center contains a server that has Exchange Server 2016 and the Mailbox server role installed. Outlook 300-101 exam anywhere clients connect to the Mailbox server by using thename outlook.contoso.com. The company plans to open a second data center and to provision a database availability group (DAG) that spans both data centers. You need to ensure that Outlook Anywhere clients can connect if one of the data centers becomes unavailable. What should you add to DNS? A. one A record B. two TXT records C. two SRV records D. one MX record Correct Answer: A QUESTION 8 You have an Exchange Server 2016 EX300 exam organization. The organization contains a database availability group (DAG). You need to identify the number of transaction logs that are in replay queue. Which cmdlet should you use? A. Test-ServiceHealth B. Test-ReplicationHealth C. Get-DatabaseAvailabilityGroup D. Get-MailboxDatabaseCopyStatus Correct Answer: D QUESTION 9 All users access their email by using Microsoft Outlook 2013 From Performance Monitor, you discover that the MSExchange Database\I/O Database Reads Average Latency counter displays values that are higher than normal You need to identify the impact of the high counter values on user connections in the Exchange Server organization. What are two client connections 400-051 exam that will meet performance? A. Outlook on the web B. IMAP4 clients C. mobile devices using Exchange ActiveSync D. Outlook in Cached Exchange ModeE. Outlook in Online Mode Correct Answer: CE QUESTION 10 You work for a company named Litware, Inc. that hosts all email in Exchange Online. A user named User1 sends an email message to an Pass CISCO 300-115 exam - test questions external user User 1 discovers that the email message is delayed for two hours before being delivered. The external user sends you the message header of the delayed message You need to identify which host in the message path is responsible for the delivery delay. What should you do? A. Review the contents of the protocol logs. B. Search the message tracking logs. C. Search the delivery reports 200-355 exam for the message D. Review the contents of the application log E. Input the message header to the Exchange Remote Connectivity Analyzer Correct Answer: E QUESTION 11 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains three Mailbox servers. The servers are configured as shown in the following table You have distribution group named Group1. Group1 contains three members. The members are configured as shown in the following table. You discover that when User1 sends email messages to Group1, all of the messages are delivered to EX02 first. You need to identify why the email messages sent to Group1 are sent to EX02 instead. What should you identify? A. EX02 is configured as an expansion server. B. The arbitration mailbox is hosted 300-320 exam on EX02.C. Site2 has universal group membership caching enabled. D. Site2 is configured as a hub site. Correct Answer: A
Home / Física / Ondas de Choque

Ondas de Choque

PUBLICIDADE

As ondas de choque são ondas mecânicas com freqüência e densidade de energia altas, comuns na natureza, mas que acabam por parecer algo confuso e complicado principalmente devido à física que as engloba.

Buscamos com este experimento tornar conceitos como estes mais familiares principalmente para o aluno do ensino médio e mostrar que com materiais simples é possível visualizar estes acontecimentos na prática.

INTRODUÇÃO

Um avião supersônico gera uma onda de choque em três dimensões. Já num bote, o motor ao “rasgar” as águas gera uma onda na proa em duas dimensões. Assim, quando ondas esféricas se superpõem formando um cone, gera-se uma onda de choque.

Quando o cone de ar comprimido que se forma após a passagem de um avião supersônico chega a um observador em terra, este escuta um violento barulho conhecido como estampido sônico. Este barulho ocorre, pois as ondas de ar são mais rápidas que a velocidade do som.

O som se propaga através do ar com uma velocidade pequena comparada a velocidade da luz pelo fato de as moléculas que se movimentam terem que se chocar umas com as outras a fim de propagar a onda longitudinal de pressão. A luz se propaga na velocidade de 300.000 km por segundo enquanto que as ondas sonoras circulam no ar à razão de 340,9 metros por segundo.

Em dias quentes o som se propaga com mais velocidade que em dias frios pelo fato de o ar quente ser mais denso que o frio.

As ondas geradas pelo movimento de objetos nunca se propagam diante deles e sim, para trás já que o objeto se move igual ou mais rápido do que elas.

Na passagem da frente da onda de choque o meio sofre uma variação abrupta na pressão, densidade e temperatura

Uma onda de choque pode produzir em determinadas circunstâncias condensação do vapor de água do ar (a rápida compressão e descompressão do meio acaba por esfriá-lo, condensando assim o vapor d’água) formando com isto uma borbulha depois do objeto. Assim, a enorme nuvem que se forma quando um avião ultrapassa a barreira do som é provocada pela onda de som que, ao avançar, comprime a umidade do ar, como visto anteriormente. Esta nuvem recebe o nome de “cone de Mach”.

Durante a última Guerra Mundial, foi observado que marinheiros nadadores, os quais foram expostos a explosões de bombas, apresentavam-se intactos externamente, porém, em seus tecidos internos apareciam sinais de regeneração celular ou leve trauma, o que foi atribuído às ondas de choque propagadas dentro da água, desencadeadas por estas explosões. Assim, surgiu, rapidamente, o interesse pelos efeitos biológicos e uso médico destas ondas. Hoje em dia as ondas de choque são utilizadas, por exemplo, na urologia para destruir cálculos renais e no tratamento de tendinites. Isto mostra que este não é um assunto apenas restrito à física e sim, que já foi englobado na vida cotidiana sem que nos déssemos conta disto.

DESCRIÇÃO DO EXPERIMENTO

Vamos imaginar uma onda viajando em um meio compressivo com uma velocidade c (velocidade do som no meio) dada por:

Ondas de Choque

onde y é a razão dos calores específicos, P é a pressão, R é a constante universal dos gases e T é a temperatura

No lugar onde a onda estiver passando a pressão será um pouco maior que na região não perturbada de acordo com a teoria de propagação acústica em meio compressivo. Se colocarmos uma outra onda para viajar logo atrás da frente da primeira, esta estará viajando em uma região de maior pressão, portando com velocidade c1>c.

Se formos acrescentando ondas, teremos c<c1<c2<c3 e, se tivermos algum fluxo de partículas, com o passar do tempo uma frente de onda vai alcançando a outra até formar uma onda com velocidade de grupo maior que a do som no meio. Esta onda é chamada onda de choque.

Em condições ideais, a frente da onda de choque não muda sua forma com o passar do tempo. Mas, como nem sempre é possível manter o sistema em condições ideais, a onda de choque acaba decaindo rapidamente com a distância, mudando gradualmente a uma onda sonora.

Um dos métodos de produzir uma onda de choque experimentalmente é através de um tubo de onda de choque. Este consiste basicamente de um cilindro rígido dividido em duas partes por meio de um diafragma colocado perpendicularmente ao eixo, no qual iremos colocar um círculo cortado de uma folha de papel alumínio.

Os círculos de alumínio que serão utilizados no diafragma foram obtidos de tampas de marmitex.

Estas folhas de alumínio proporcionarão uma diferença de pressão entre as duas partes do tubo, onde a região de alta pressão é conhecida como câmara de compressão e a de baixa pressão como câmara de expansão.

Para este experimento, o tubo de onda de choque foi feito em 2 segmentos, um de alumínio e o outro de latão, como mostra a figura seguinte:

Ondas de Choque
E squema do tubo de onda de choque.

A injeção do gás será feita através de um orifício de 1mm de diâmetro existente na parte final da câmara de compressão.

A câmara de compressão terá sua pressão aumentada com a introdução do gás enquanto a câmara de expansão será deixada à pressão atmosférica.

A pressão na câmara de compressão tende a aumentar até que romper o diafragma. Neste ponto a pressão tende a se igualar nas duas câmaras por meio de uma onda de choque viajando para dentro da câmara de expansão, e uma onda de rarefação viajando para dentro da câmara de compressão.

Foram introduzidos no final da câmara de expansão e ligados a um osciloscópio tipo Tektronix TDS220 dois dos chamados PZTs (que está explicado mais detalhadamente abaixo). Estes detectam a passagem da onda de choque em tempos diferentes. Logo, a onda passará pelo primeiro PZT e em seguida pelo segundo. O tempo gasto pelo sinal para ir do primeiro até o segundo PZT define o tempo útil para medição da velocidade da onda de choque e, conseqüentemente da velocidade do som já que é conhecida a distância entre estes dois PZTs.

Neste experimento foi utilizado um PZT de tipo cerâmico.

As dimensões do tubo de onda de choque são: 60,0 cm de comprimento e 5,6 cm de diâmetro. A distância entre os dois PZTs é de 3,0 cm.

TEORIA

As equações que descrevem a onda de choque segundo [7] são:

Ondas de Choque

onde:

P1 – pressão atrás da onda de choque
P0 – pressão do meio não perturbado
µ – velocidade do fluxo atrás da onda de choque
c0 – velocidade do som no meio não perturbado
T1 – temperatura atrás da onda de choque
T0 – temperatura no meio não perturbado
u – velocidade da onda de choque
M – número de Mach, M=U/c0

Cerâmicas piezoelétricas

Certos cristais dielétricos como quartzo, podem ser polarizados não somente quando um campo elétrico externo é aplicado, mas também quando sujeitos a uma compressão mecânica. Neste caso a polarização é conhecida como efeito piezoelétrico, ou seja, podemos gerar eletricidade se uma pressão for aplicada neste material.

Atualmente estes materiais são conhecidos como PZT e correspondem a soluções sólidas de titanato de chumbo (PbTiO3) ou zirconato de chumbo (PbZrO3). Para tornar o PZT um material com propriedades piezoelétricas é preciso submetê-lo a um campo elétrico com polarização da ordem de 4 MV/m a uma temperatura de 200°C por cerca de 1 hora.

Este tipo de material pode ser facilmente encontrado em acendedores manuais para fogões geralmente chamados de “magiclick”.

A constante dielétrica do PZT é:

Ondas de Choque

Sendo a capacitância dada por:

Ondas de Choque

onde A é a área do PZT e L é o seu comprimento.

Vamos supor, neste caso, A= 1,3×10 -5 m2 e L= 0,9×10 -3 m. Logo, a capacitância será:

C = 2,17×10 -10 farad.

CONCLUSÃO

Contudo, conseguimos obter valores bem próximos aos valores conhecidos das velocidades das ondas de choque e sonora..

Vimos que a diferença na espessura das folhas de alumínio contribui para que o diafragma demore mais ou menos para se romper e com isto os valores das velocidades variem para mais ou menos de acordo com a pressão exercida.

As diferenças nos valores obtidos também podem ter variado devido ao fato já citado anteriormente que as ondas sonoras variam com a temperatura e, como os experimentos foram realizados em diversos dias com certeza este fato influenciou.

Com este experimento foi possível mostrar as ondas de choque e a velocidade supersônica com era esperado.

Portanto, concluímos que um experimento relativamente simples como este é capaz de tornar familiar não só ao aluno do ensino médio, conceitos físicos que estão presentes no nosso dia a dia e que nem nos damos conta.

Concluímos também que o experimento foi realizado com sucesso e que os resultados esperados foram obtidos.

BIBLIOGRAFIA

[1] http://www.angelfire.com/empire/seigfrid/Ondasdechoque.html;
[2] http://www.junior.te.pt/servlets/Bairro;
[3] http://www-sbf.if.usp.br/rbef/Vol25/v25_74.pdf;
[4] www.devicelink.com/company98/category/Electronic_Components;
[5] www.darpa.mil/dso/thrust/matdev/chap/briefings/Hackenberger2.pdf;
[6] W.P.Mason – “Piezoelectric Crystals and Their Application to Ultrasonics”;
[7] Tese: “Construção e utilização de uma sonda de pressão em plasma”.
[8] J.K.Wright – “Shock Tubes”, John Wiley & Sons;
[9] R.H.Sabersky, A.J. Acosta and E.G.Houptman – “Fluid Flow;

Fonte: www.ifi.unicamp.br

Ondas de Choque

Utilizada para Tratamento

As ondas de choque são ondas acústicas de alta energia geradas por uma tecnologia especial.

Estas ondas são focadas somente na região a ser tratada, fazendo com que haja liberação de substâncias analgésicas, quebra de depósitos calcificados e a formação de uma nova vascularização.

A Terapia por Ondas de Choque foi originariamente desenvolvida para o tratamento de cálculos renais (litotripsia). Desde 1991, vem sendo utilizada na ortopedia (ortotripsia) para desintegração de calcificações e desinflamações de tendões próximos às inserções ósseas.

A HMT, empresa suíça, desenvolveu um equipamento especialmente projetado e dedicado às aplicações ortopédicas, denominado Reflectron.

Indicações

Pacientes com calcificações e tendinites crônicas em áreas próximas a inserções de tendões que não tenham obtido resultados satisfatórios aos tratamentos habituais.

Esporão de Calcâneo
Fascite Plantar
Tendinite do Ombro
Tendinite Calcificada do Ombro
Epicondilite (cotovelo de tenista e de golfista)
Bursite Trocantérica do Quadril
Tendinite do Aquiles
Tendinite Patelar

O Tratamento

O tratamento é realizado em consultório, por um médico treinado e capacitado e leva de 20 a 30 minutos.

Alguns pacientes necessitam de anestesia local e podem voltar às suas atividades normais no dia seguinte. Porém, atividades que exijam uma força excessiva devem ser restringidas durante a primeira semana após o tratamento.

O tratamento pode ser feito em uma ou três aplicações conforme a indicação médica. Com a Terapia por Ondas de Choque podemos obter de 65% até 85% de bons resultados. Estes índices são atingidos em 90% dos casos com apenas uma aplicação.

Após o Tratamento

O local da aplicação poderá ficar inchado, dolorido e arroxeado (hematoma). O paciente deverá utilizar aplicações com bolsa de gelo, 6 vezes ao dia, durante 2 a 3 dias após o tratamento. Os efeitos no local da aplicação desaparecem nos primeiros dias.

Logo após o tratamento, pode ocorrer um aumento da dor. O uso de acetaminofen 750 mg é indicado nestes casos.

Fonte: www.ortosom.com.br

Ondas de Choque

Utilizada para Tratamento

As ondas de choque são ondas acústicas de alta energia. A aplicação das ondas de choque na Medicina começou há pouco mais de 30 anos no tratamento de cálculos renais através do uso de equipamentos litotripsores. Há cerca de 12 anos, a terapia vem sendo utilizada em doenças ortopédicas crônicas com excelentes resultados.

Através do aperfeiçoamento tecnológico e de pesquisas, foram desenvolvidos equipamentos específicos para o uso das Ondas de Choque na área da Ortopedia. Entre esses equipamentos destacam-se o Ossatron, o Reflectron e o Evotron, fabricados pela empresa Suíça TRT. São equipamentos de alta performance e de praticidade em seu manuseio.

O tratamento por ondas de choque extracorpórea está indicado para pacientes com problemas crônicos, que já tenham se submetido aos tratamentos convencionais como medicação, fisioterapia etc.

É indicado em casos de:

Tendinite Calcárea de ombro
Epicondilite de cotovelo
Fascite plantar com ou sem esporão de calcâneo
Tendinite posterior do calcaneo
Bursite Trocantérica
Tendinite Patelar
Retardo de consolidação de fraturas
Pseudoartroses

Fonte: www.iafe.com.br

 

 

 

Conteúdo Relacionado

Veja também

Lei de Faraday

PUBLICIDADE No estudo de circuitos elétricos podemos observar que a presença de uma diferença de …

Lei de Ampère

PUBLICIDADE Introdução O estudo da corrente elétrica dentro do eletromagnetismo é muito importante para estudar …

Lei Zero da Termodinâmica

PUBLICIDADE O que é a Lei Zero da Termodinâmica? Na natureza todos os corpos sofrem …

Deixe uma resposta

O seu endereço de email não será publicado. Campos obrigatórios são marcados com *

Time limit is exhausted. Please reload the CAPTCHA.

QUESTION 1 You are managing a SharePoint farm in an Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain. You need to configure a service account to use domain credentials. What should you do first? A. Configure the service account to use a domain user account. B. Register the domain credentials in the Farm Administrators group. C. Configure the service account to use a local user account. D. Register the domain credentials as a SharePoint managed account. Correct Answer: D Explanation QUESTION 2 A company named Contoso, Ltd. has a SharePoint farm. The farm has one Search service application configured. The Search service application contains five crawl databases, all of which contain content. Contoso plans to crawl knowledge base content from its partner company Litware, Inc. The knowledge base content must be stored in a dedicated crawl database. You need to configure crawling. What should you do? A. Add a crawl database that contains the Litware knowledge base to the existing Search service application. B. Provision a new Search service application. Configure the service application to crawl the Litware knowledge base content. C. Set the MaxCrawlDatabase parameter to 6. D. Create a dedicated Microsoft SQL Server instance for the Litware crawl database. Correct Answer: B Explanation Explanation/Reference: The maximum number of crawl databases is 5 per Search service application so we need another Search service application. This maximum limit is increased to 15 with an Office 2013 update but the question doesn't mention that this update is installed so we have to assume the question was written before the update was released. QUESTION 3 A company uses SharePoint 2013 Server as its intranet portal. The Marketing department publishes many news articles, press releases, and corporate communications to the intranet home page. You need to ensure that the Marketing department pages do not impact intranet performance. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. In Central Administration, set up a User Policy for the Super User and Super Reader accounts. B. Configure IIS to use the Super User and Super Reader accounts for caching. C. Use the Farm Configuration Wizard to configure the Super User and Super Reader accounts. D. Use Windows PowerShell to add the Super User and Super Reader accounts. Correct Answer: AD Explanation Explanation/Reference: A: The way to correct this problem is to first create two normal user accounts in AD. These are not service accounts. You could call them domain\superuser and domain\superreader, but of course that's up to you. The domain\superuser account needs to have a User Policy set for that gives it Full Control to the entire web application. D: If you are using any type of claims based authentication you will need to use Windows PowerShell. And Windows PowerShell is the hipper more modern and sustainable option anyway. If you are using classic mode authentication run the following cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "domain\superreader" $w.Update() If you are using claims based authentication run these cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superreader" $w.Update() Note: * If you have a SharePoint Publishing site and you check the event viewer every once in a while you might see the https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-331.html following warning in there: Object Cache: The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured. This can increase the number of cache misses, which causes the page requests to consume unneccesary system resources. To configure the account use the following command 'stsadm -o setproperty -propertynameportalsuperuseraccount -propertyvalue account -urlwebappurl'. The account should be any account that has Full Control access to the SharePoint databases but is not an application pool account. Additional Data: Current default super user account: SHAREPOINT\system This means that the cache accounts for your web application aren't properly set and that there will be a lot of cache misses. If a cache miss occurs the page the user requested will have to be build up from scratch again. Files and information will be retrieved from the database and the file system and the page will be rendered. This means an extra hit on your SharePoint and database servers and a slower page load for your end user. Reference: Resolving "The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured." QUESTION 4 You are managing a SharePoint farm. Diagnostic logs are rapidly consuming disk space. You need to minimize the amount of log data written to the disk. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. Set the log event level to Information. B. Set the log event level to Verbose. C. Set the log trace level to Medium. D. Set the log trace level to Verbose. E. Set the log event level to Warning. F. Set the log trace level to Monitorable. Correct Answer: EF Explanation Explanation/Reference: E: Event Levels Warning, Level ID 50 Information, Level ID: 80 Verbose, Level ID: 100 F: Trace levels: Monitorable: 15 Medium: 50 Verbose: 100 Note: When using the Unified Logging System (ULS) APIs to define events or trace logs, one of the values you must supply is the ULS level. Levels are settings that indicate the severity of an event or trace and are also used for throttling, to prevent repetitive information from flooding the log files. Reference: Trace and Event Log Severity Levels QUESTION 5 A company's SharePoint environment contains three web applications. The root site collections of the web applications host the company intranet site, My Sites, and a Document Center. SharePoint is configured to restrict the default file types, which prevents users from uploading Microsoft Outlook Personal Folder (.pst) files. The company plans to require employees to maintain copies of their .pst files in their My Site libraries. You need to ensure that employees can upload .pst files to My Site libraries. In which location should you remove .pst files https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-342.html from the blocked file types? A. The File Types area of the Search service application section of Central Administration B. The General Security page in the site settings for the site collection C. The Blocked File Types page in the site settings for the site collection D. The General Security section of the Security page of Central Administration Correct Answer: D Explanation