Breaking News
QUESTION 1 You have a hybrid Exchange Server 2016 organization. Some of the mailboxes in the research department are hosted on-premises. Other mailboxes in the research department are stored in Microsoft Office 365. You need to search the mailboxes in the research department for email messages that contain a specific keyword in the message body. What should you do? A. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin center, search the delivery reports. B. Form the on-premises Exchange center, search the delivery reports. C. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin SY0-401 exam center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. D. From the Office 365 Compliance Center, create a new Compliance Search. E. From the on-premises Exchange admin center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. Correct Answer: E QUESTION 2 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. You plan to enable Federated Sharing. You need to create a DNS record to store the Application Identifier (AppID) of the domain for the federated trust. Which type of record should you create? A. A B. CNAME C. SRV D. TXT Correct Answer: D QUESTION 3 Your company has an Exchange Server 2016 200-310 exam Organization. The organization has a four- node database availability group (DAG) that spans two data centers. Each data center is configured as a separate Active Directory site. The data centers connect to each other by using a high-speed WAN link. Each data center connects directly to the Internet and has a scoped Send connector configured. The company's public DNS zone contains one MX record. You need to ensure that if an Internet link becomes unavailable in one data center, email messages destined to external recipients can 400-101 exam be routed through the other data center. What should you do? A. Create an MX record in the internal DNS zone B. B. Clear the Scoped Send Connector check box C. Create a Receive connector in each data center. D. Clear the Proxy through Client Access server check box Correct Answer: AQUESTION 4 Your network contains a single Active Directory forest. The forest contains two sites named Site1 and Site2. You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains two servers in each site. You have a database availability group (DAG) that spans both sites. The file share witness is in Site1. If a power failure occurs at Site1, you plan to mount the databases in Site2. When the power is restored in Site1, you Cisco CCNP Security 300-207 exam SITCS need to prevent the databases from mounting in Site1. What should you do? A. Disable AutoReseed for the DAG. B. Implement an alternate file share witness. C. Configure Datacenter Activation Coordination (DAC) mode. D. Force a rediscovery of the EX200 exam network when the power is restored. Correct Answer: C QUESTION 5 A new company has the following: Two offices that connect to each other by using a low-latency WAN link In each office, a data center that is configured as a separate subnet Five hundred users in each office You plan to deploy Exchange Server 2016 to the network. You need to recommend which Active Directory deployment to use to support the Exchange Server 2016 deployment What is the best recommendation to achieve the goal? A. Deploy two forests that each contains one site and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each forest. In each forest configure one domain controller as a global catalog server B. Deploy one forest that contains one site and one site link. Deploy four domain controllers. Configure all of the domain controllers as global catalog servers. C. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and two site links. Deploy two domain controllers to each site in each site, configure one domain controller as a global catalog server D. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each site. Configure both domain controllers as global catalog servers Correct Answer: C QUESTION 6 How is the IBM Content Template Catalog delivered for installation? A. as an EXE file B. as a ZIP file of XML files C. as a Web Appli cati on Archive file D. as a Portal Application Archive file Correct Answer: D QUESTION 7 Your company has a data center. The data center contains a server that has Exchange Server 2016 and the Mailbox server role installed. Outlook 300-101 exam anywhere clients connect to the Mailbox server by using thename outlook.contoso.com. The company plans to open a second data center and to provision a database availability group (DAG) that spans both data centers. You need to ensure that Outlook Anywhere clients can connect if one of the data centers becomes unavailable. What should you add to DNS? A. one A record B. two TXT records C. two SRV records D. one MX record Correct Answer: A QUESTION 8 You have an Exchange Server 2016 EX300 exam organization. The organization contains a database availability group (DAG). You need to identify the number of transaction logs that are in replay queue. Which cmdlet should you use? A. Test-ServiceHealth B. Test-ReplicationHealth C. Get-DatabaseAvailabilityGroup D. Get-MailboxDatabaseCopyStatus Correct Answer: D QUESTION 9 All users access their email by using Microsoft Outlook 2013 From Performance Monitor, you discover that the MSExchange Database\I/O Database Reads Average Latency counter displays values that are higher than normal You need to identify the impact of the high counter values on user connections in the Exchange Server organization. What are two client connections 400-051 exam that will meet performance? A. Outlook on the web B. IMAP4 clients C. mobile devices using Exchange ActiveSync D. Outlook in Cached Exchange ModeE. Outlook in Online Mode Correct Answer: CE QUESTION 10 You work for a company named Litware, Inc. that hosts all email in Exchange Online. A user named User1 sends an email message to an Pass CISCO 300-115 exam - test questions external user User 1 discovers that the email message is delayed for two hours before being delivered. The external user sends you the message header of the delayed message You need to identify which host in the message path is responsible for the delivery delay. What should you do? A. Review the contents of the protocol logs. B. Search the message tracking logs. C. Search the delivery reports 200-355 exam for the message D. Review the contents of the application log E. Input the message header to the Exchange Remote Connectivity Analyzer Correct Answer: E QUESTION 11 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains three Mailbox servers. The servers are configured as shown in the following table You have distribution group named Group1. Group1 contains three members. The members are configured as shown in the following table. You discover that when User1 sends email messages to Group1, all of the messages are delivered to EX02 first. You need to identify why the email messages sent to Group1 are sent to EX02 instead. What should you identify? A. EX02 is configured as an expansion server. B. The arbitration mailbox is hosted 300-320 exam on EX02.C. Site2 has universal group membership caching enabled. D. Site2 is configured as a hub site. Correct Answer: A
Home / Física / Lei de Biot-Savart

Lei de Biot-Savart

PUBLICIDADE

O campo magnético devido a uma corrente elétrica que passa em um fio de forma arbitrária pode ser calculado diretamente a partir da lei de Biot-Savart.

Consideremos o fio dividido em um grande número N de elementos de comprimento, com comprimentos ?sk (k = 1, 2, … N), pequenos o suficiente para que o campo criado pela corrente em cada um deles possa ser considerado constante.

Ao k-ésimo elemento de comprimento associa-se o vetor elemento de corrente i delta sk.

Lei de Biot-Savart

O campo magnético delta Bk criado no ponto P do espaço pelo elemento de corrente i deltas k é dado por:

Lei de Biot-Savart

Em que r é o vetor que vai do elemento de corrente ao ponto P. Essa expressão constitui a lei de Biot-Savart.

Lei de Biot-Savart

A direção do vetor Lei de Biot-Savart é perpendicular ao plano de Lei de Biot-Savart e r e o sentido é dado pela regra da mão direita. É interessante observar que o módulo do campo depende do inverso do quadrado da distância:Lei de Biot-Savart

O campo magnético total no ponto P, criado por todos os elementos de corrente, é a soma Lei de Biot-Savart

Como exemplo de aplicação da lei de Biot-Savart, pode-se calcular o campo magnético no centro de uma espira circular com uma corrente i.

Para calcular o módulo do campo magnético no ponto considerado, dividimos a espira em um grande número N de partes, cada qual de comprimento Lei de Biot-Savart .

O módulo do campo magnético produzido pelo elemento de corrente Lei de Biot-Savart vale:

Lei de Biot-Savart

O módulo do campo magnético produzido pela espira inteira é a soma dos módulos dos vetores campo magnético produzidos por todos os N elementos de corrente, já que esses vetores são paralelos e de mesmo sentido.

Assim:

Lei de Biot-Savart

Fonte: www.ufsm.br

Lei de Biot-Savart

A lei de Biot-Savart (assim designada em homenagem aos físicos franceses Jean-Baptiste Biot e Félix Savart) estabelece a equação do campo de indução magnética B produzida num ponto P por um fio de corrente I.

Em notação vectorial esta relação é dada pela seguinte equação:

Lei de Biot-Savart

Em que:

r é o vector posição do ponto P onde se pretende calcular o campo

r’ é o vector que define os pontos do fio

km representa a constante magnetostática que no Sistema Internacional de Unidades tem o seguinte valor experimental:

Lei de Biot-Savart

Fonte: www.knoow.net

Lei de Biot-Savart

Até aqui preocupamo-nos em tentar descrever as forças sobre as cargas e correntes que são postas em campos magnéticos produzidos externamente. Ao fazer isto, não considereamos que tipo de campo magnético é produzido por correntes ou pelas próprias cargas em movimento e assim ainda não abordamos o problema de descrever e explicar os resultados das experiências de Oersted, o qual será discutido a seguir.

Durante o século XVIII muitos cientistas tentaram encontrar uma conexão entre a eletricidade e o magnetismo. Observaram que cargas elétricas estacionárias e imãs não provocavam qualquer influência um no outro. Mas em 1820, Hans Christian Oersted (1777-1851) mostrou que uma bússola sofria deflexão quando era colocada perto de um fio percorrido por uma corrente. Por outro lado era conhecido que campos magnéticos produzem deflexão em bússola, o que levou Oersted a concluir que correntes elétricas induzem campos magnéticos. Com isto ele havia encontrado, então, uma conexão entre eletricidade e o magnetismo. Ele observou também, que os campos magnéticos produzidos por correntes elétricas, em um fio retilíneo, tinham a forma de círculos concêntricos como mostra a Fig.1(a). O sentido destas linhas é indicado pelo norte da bússola. Uma outra forma de se determinar o sentido das linhas de B é usar a regra da mão direita, a qual é mostrada esquematicamente Fig. 1(b).

Lei de Biot-Savart
Campos magnéticos produzidos por correntes elétricas

Em nosso estudo da eletrostática, observamos que a lei de Coulomb, descrevendo o campo elétrico de cargas puntiformes foi simplesmente o modo pelo qual as observações experimentais relativas a forças eletrostáticas em corpos carregados poderiam ser melhor resumidas. A situação é a mesma em relação a campos magnéticos produzidos por correntes estacionárias. Não há meio de se deduzir uma expressão para estes campos; tudo o que podemos fazer é observar as forças magnéticas criadas por correntes reais experimentalmente e então tentar achar uma expressão matemática para o campo magnético que esteja de acordo com os resultados de todas as observações. Foi justamente desta maneira que a lei de Biot-Savart, a qual dá o campo magnético criado pelo fluxo de corrente em um condutor, foi descoberta.

A lei de Biot-Savart diz-nos que o elemento de indução magnética dB associado a uma corrente i em um segmento de um fio condutor descrito por dl é:

a– dirigido em uma direção perpendicular ao dl e ao vetor posição r do segmento do
condutor ao ponto P, no qual o campo está sendo medido, como está ilustrado na Fig. 2 ;

b- diretamente proporcional ao comprimento dl do segmento e à corrente i que ele carrega;

c- inversamente proporcional em módulo ao quadrado da distância r entre o elemento de corrente e o ponto P.

d- proporcional ao seno do ângulo q entre os vetores di e r .

Lei de Biot-Savart
Campo magnético devido a um fio condutor

Esta lei pode ser expressa matematicamente por:

Lei de Biot-Savart

É evidente que a equação (6) concretiza todos os resultados estabelecidos acima, pois ela nos diz que o vetor dB é perpendicular a dl e a r e tem um módulo proporcional a idlsenq /r2, que é exatamente o observado. Nós nos referimos anteriormente ao fato de que as forças magnéticas exibem uma dependência do inverso do quadrado da distância, como as forças de Coulomb entre cargas elétricas. Isto é claramente considerado na equação (6). A constante de proporcionalidade em eq.(6) é geralmente escrita na forma m o/4p , por razões um tanto semelhantes àquelas estabelecidas para escrever a constante de proporcionalidade para a lei de Coulomb na eletrostática (1/4p e o). Escrevendo a constante de proporcionalidade deste modo, a eq. (6) torna-se;

Lei de Biot-Savart

A constante mo é uma medida fundamental da intensidade do magnetismo associada ao fluxo de carga elétrica. Ela é algumas vezes referida como a permeabilidade do espaço livre. Seu valor numérico depende, é claro, do sistema de unidades que usamos para descrever as outras quantidades na equação. No sistema métrico de unidades mks, esta constante tem o valor mo = 4p ´ 10-7T.m/A.

Infelizmente a lei de Biot-Savart acima, dá-nos apenas o elemento diferencial da indução magnética B , então para determinar B é necessários somar a contribuição de todos os elementos infinitesimais dl. Esta soma infinita é denonimada de integral, conceito este que será discutido em outra oportunidade. Assim a equação (7), neste limite, assume a forma,

Lei de Biot-Savart

Uma outra forma de apresentar a lei de Biot-Savart é fazendo um analogia com a eletrostática, como a seguir;

Lei de Biot-Savart
Campo elétrico produzido por uma carga infinitesimal

O campo elétrico criado por uma carga infinitesimal (veja Fig.3) é dada por

Lei de Biot-Savart

Usando a equação que conecta os campos magnético e elétrico temos que

Lei de Biot-Savart

Lei de Biot-Savart

Assumindo a constante K/c2 = mo/4p a equação acima é exatamente a lei de Biot-Savart obtida anteriormente.

Fonte: www.dominiotemporario.com

Lei de Biot-Savart

A lei de Biot-Savart indica o campo magnético criado por correntes eléctricas estacionárias. No caso das correntes que circulam por circuitos filiformes (ou fechados), a contribuição de um elemento infinitesimal de longitude Lei de Biot-Savart do circuito percorrido por uma corrente Lei de Biot-Savart cria uma contribuição elementar de campo magnético, Lei de Biot-Savart no ponto situado na posição que aponta o vetor Lei de Biot-Savart a uma distância Lei de Biot-Savart respecto Lei de Biot-Savart de , quem aponta em direcção à corrente I:

Lei de Biot-Savart

onde Lei de Biot-Savart é a permeabilidad magnética do vazio, e Lei de Biot-Savart é um vetor unitário.

No caso de correntes distribuídas em volumes, a contribuição da cada elemento de volume da distribuição, vem dado por

Lei de Biot-Savart

onde Lei de Biot-Savart é a densidade de corrente no elemento de volume Lei de Biot-Savart é a posição relativa do ponto no que queremos calcular o campo, respecto do elemento de volume em questão.

Em ambos casos, o campo final resulta de aplicar o princípio de sobreposição através da expressão

Lei de Biot-Savart

Na que a integral se estende a todo o recinto que contém as fontes do campo. A lei de Biot-Savart é fundamental em magnetostática tanto como a lei de Coulomb o é em electrostática .

Fonte: pt.encydia.com

 

 

 

Conteúdo Relacionado

Veja também

Lei de Faraday

PUBLICIDADE No estudo de circuitos elétricos podemos observar que a presença de uma diferença de …

Lei de Ampère

PUBLICIDADE Introdução O estudo da corrente elétrica dentro do eletromagnetismo é muito importante para estudar …

Lei Zero da Termodinâmica

PUBLICIDADE O que é a Lei Zero da Termodinâmica? Na natureza todos os corpos sofrem …

Deixe uma resposta

O seu endereço de e-mail não será publicado. Campos obrigatórios são marcados com *

Time limit is exhausted. Please reload the CAPTCHA.

QUESTION 1 You are managing a SharePoint farm in an Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain. You need to configure a service account to use domain credentials. What should you do first? A. Configure the service account to use a domain user account. B. Register the domain credentials in the Farm Administrators group. C. Configure the service account to use a local user account. D. Register the domain credentials as a SharePoint managed account. Correct Answer: D Explanation QUESTION 2 A company named Contoso, Ltd. has a SharePoint farm. The farm has one Search service application configured. The Search service application contains five crawl databases, all of which contain content. Contoso plans to crawl knowledge base content from its partner company Litware, Inc. The knowledge base content must be stored in a dedicated crawl database.https://www.pass4itsure.com/az-103.html You need to configure crawling. What should you do? A. Add a crawl database that contains the Litware knowledge base to the existing Search service application. B. Provision a new Search service application. Configure the service application to crawl the Litware knowledge base content. C. Set the MaxCrawlDatabase parameter to 6. D. Create a dedicated Microsoft SQL Server instance for the Litware crawl database. Correct Answer: B Explanation Explanation/Reference: https://www.pass4itsure.com/az-9002.html The maximum number of crawl databases is 5 per Search service application so we need another Search service application. This maximum limit is increased to 15 with an Office 2013 update but the question doesn't mention that this update is installed so we have to assume the question was written before the update was released. https://www.pass4itsure.com/az-300.html QUESTION 3 A company uses SharePoint 2013 Server as its intranet portal. The Marketing department publishes many news articles, press releases, and corporate communications to the intranet home page. You need to ensure that the Marketing department pages do not impact intranet performance. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. In Central Administration, set up a User Policy for the Super User and Super Reader accounts. B. Configure IIS to use the Super User and Super Reader accounts for caching. C. Use the Farm Configuration Wizard to configure the Super User and Super Reader accounts. D. Use Windows PowerShell to add the Super User and Super Reader accounts. Correct Answer: AD Explanation Explanation/Reference: A: The way to correct this problem is to first create two normal user accounts in AD. These are not service accounts. You could call them domain\superuser and domain\superreader, but of course that's up to you. The domain\superuser account needs to have a User Policy set for that gives it Full Control to the entire web application. D: If you are using any type of claims based authentication you will need to use Windows PowerShell. And Windows PowerShell is the hipper more modern and sustainable option anyway. If you are using classic mode authentication run the following cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "domain\superreader" $w.Update() If you are using claims based authentication run these cmdlets on one of your SharePoint https://www.pass4itsure.com/n10-007.html servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superreader" $w.Update() Note: * If you have a SharePoint Publishing site and you check the event viewer every once in a while you might see the https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-331.html following warning in there: Object Cache: The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured. This can increase the number of cache misses, which causes the page requests to consume unneccesary system resources. To configure the account use the following command 'stsadm -o setproperty -propertynameportalsuperuseraccount -propertyvalue account -urlwebappurl'. The account should be any account that has Full Control access to the SharePoint databases but is not an application pool account. Additional Data: Current default super user account: SHAREPOINT\system This means that the cache accounts for your web application aren't properly set and that there will be a lot of cache misses. If a cache miss occurs the page the user requested will have to be build up from scratch again. Files and information will be retrieved from the database and the file system and the page will be rendered. This means an extra hit on your SharePoint and database servers and a slower page load for your end user. Reference: Resolving "The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured." QUESTION 4 You are managing a SharePoint farm. Diagnostic logs are rapidly consuming disk space. You need to minimize the amount of log data written to the disk. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. Set the log event level to Information. B. Set the log event level to Verbose. C. Set the log trace level to Medium. D. Set the log trace level to Verbose. E. Set the log event level to Warning. F. Set the log trace level to Monitorable. Correct Answer: EF Explanation Explanation/Reference: E: Event Levels Warning, Level ID 50 Information, Level ID: 80 Verbose, Level ID: 100 F: Trace levels: Monitorable: 15 Medium: 50 Verbose: 100 Note: When using the Unified Logging System (ULS) APIs to define events or trace logs, one of the values you must supply is the ULS level. Levels are settings that indicate the severity of an event or trace and are also used for throttling, to prevent repetitive information from flooding the log files. Reference: Trace and Event Log Severity Levels QUESTION 5 A company's SharePoint environment contains three web applications. The root site collections of the web applications host the company intranet site, My Sites, and a Document Center. SharePoint is configured to restrict the default file types, which prevents users from uploading Microsoft Outlook Personal Folder (.pst) files. The company plans to require employees to maintain copies of their .pst files in their My Site libraries. You need to ensure that employees can upload .pst files to My Site libraries. In which location should you remove .pst files https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-342.html from the blocked file types? A. The File Types area of the Search service application section of Central Administration B. The General Security page in the site settings for the site collection C. The Blocked File Types page in the site settings for the site collection D. The General Security section of the Security page of Central Administration Correct Answer: D Explanation