Breaking News
QUESTION 1 You have a hybrid Exchange Server 2016 organization. Some of the mailboxes in the research department are hosted on-premises. Other mailboxes in the research department are stored in Microsoft Office 365. You need to search the mailboxes in the research department for email messages that contain a specific keyword in the message body. What should you do? A. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin center, search the delivery reports. B. Form the on-premises Exchange center, search the delivery reports. C. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin SY0-401 exam center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. D. From the Office 365 Compliance Center, create a new Compliance Search. E. From the on-premises Exchange admin center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. Correct Answer: E QUESTION 2 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. You plan to enable Federated Sharing. You need to create a DNS record to store the Application Identifier (AppID) of the domain for the federated trust. Which type of record should you create? A. A B. CNAME C. SRV D. TXT Correct Answer: D QUESTION 3 Your company has an Exchange Server 2016 200-310 exam Organization. The organization has a four- node database availability group (DAG) that spans two data centers. Each data center is configured as a separate Active Directory site. The data centers connect to each other by using a high-speed WAN link. Each data center connects directly to the Internet and has a scoped Send connector configured. The company's public DNS zone contains one MX record. You need to ensure that if an Internet link becomes unavailable in one data center, email messages destined to external recipients can 400-101 exam be routed through the other data center. What should you do? A. Create an MX record in the internal DNS zone B. B. Clear the Scoped Send Connector check box C. Create a Receive connector in each data center. D. Clear the Proxy through Client Access server check box Correct Answer: AQUESTION 4 Your network contains a single Active Directory forest. The forest contains two sites named Site1 and Site2. You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains two servers in each site. You have a database availability group (DAG) that spans both sites. The file share witness is in Site1. If a power failure occurs at Site1, you plan to mount the databases in Site2. When the power is restored in Site1, you Cisco CCNP Security 300-207 exam SITCS need to prevent the databases from mounting in Site1. What should you do? A. Disable AutoReseed for the DAG. B. Implement an alternate file share witness. C. Configure Datacenter Activation Coordination (DAC) mode. D. Force a rediscovery of the EX200 exam network when the power is restored. Correct Answer: C QUESTION 5 A new company has the following: Two offices that connect to each other by using a low-latency WAN link In each office, a data center that is configured as a separate subnet Five hundred users in each office You plan to deploy Exchange Server 2016 to the network. You need to recommend which Active Directory deployment to use to support the Exchange Server 2016 deployment What is the best recommendation to achieve the goal? A. Deploy two forests that each contains one site and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each forest. In each forest configure one domain controller as a global catalog server B. Deploy one forest that contains one site and one site link. Deploy four domain controllers. Configure all of the domain controllers as global catalog servers. C. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and two site links. Deploy two domain controllers to each site in each site, configure one domain controller as a global catalog server D. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each site. Configure both domain controllers as global catalog servers Correct Answer: C QUESTION 6 How is the IBM Content Template Catalog delivered for installation? A. as an EXE file B. as a ZIP file of XML files C. as a Web Appli cati on Archive file D. as a Portal Application Archive file Correct Answer: D QUESTION 7 Your company has a data center. The data center contains a server that has Exchange Server 2016 and the Mailbox server role installed. Outlook 300-101 exam anywhere clients connect to the Mailbox server by using thename outlook.contoso.com. The company plans to open a second data center and to provision a database availability group (DAG) that spans both data centers. You need to ensure that Outlook Anywhere clients can connect if one of the data centers becomes unavailable. What should you add to DNS? A. one A record B. two TXT records C. two SRV records D. one MX record Correct Answer: A QUESTION 8 You have an Exchange Server 2016 EX300 exam organization. The organization contains a database availability group (DAG). You need to identify the number of transaction logs that are in replay queue. Which cmdlet should you use? A. Test-ServiceHealth B. Test-ReplicationHealth C. Get-DatabaseAvailabilityGroup D. Get-MailboxDatabaseCopyStatus Correct Answer: D QUESTION 9 All users access their email by using Microsoft Outlook 2013 From Performance Monitor, you discover that the MSExchange Database\I/O Database Reads Average Latency counter displays values that are higher than normal You need to identify the impact of the high counter values on user connections in the Exchange Server organization. What are two client connections 400-051 exam that will meet performance? A. Outlook on the web B. IMAP4 clients C. mobile devices using Exchange ActiveSync D. Outlook in Cached Exchange ModeE. Outlook in Online Mode Correct Answer: CE QUESTION 10 You work for a company named Litware, Inc. that hosts all email in Exchange Online. A user named User1 sends an email message to an Pass CISCO 300-115 exam - test questions external user User 1 discovers that the email message is delayed for two hours before being delivered. The external user sends you the message header of the delayed message You need to identify which host in the message path is responsible for the delivery delay. What should you do? A. Review the contents of the protocol logs. B. Search the message tracking logs. C. Search the delivery reports 200-355 exam for the message D. Review the contents of the application log E. Input the message header to the Exchange Remote Connectivity Analyzer Correct Answer: E QUESTION 11 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains three Mailbox servers. The servers are configured as shown in the following table You have distribution group named Group1. Group1 contains three members. The members are configured as shown in the following table. You discover that when User1 sends email messages to Group1, all of the messages are delivered to EX02 first. You need to identify why the email messages sent to Group1 are sent to EX02 instead. What should you identify? A. EX02 is configured as an expansion server. B. The arbitration mailbox is hosted 300-320 exam on EX02.C. Site2 has universal group membership caching enabled. D. Site2 is configured as a hub site. Correct Answer: A
Home / Física / Forças Entre Moléculas

Forças Entre Moléculas

Forças Intermoleculares

PUBLICIDADE

A natureza das forças que existem entre as moléculas nos estados sólido e líquido e que explicam propriedades como a solubilidade de substâncias moleculares podem ser entendidas agora.

Apesar de as moléculas serem constituídas por átomos neutros, que não perdem nem ganham elétrons, em muitas há existência de dipolos elétricos permanentes e, como consequência, ocorrem interações elétricas entre elas.

Se tratando das moléculas apolares, explicando a atração entre tais moléculas quando as substâncias estão no estado sólido ou líquido, pois, afinal, se não houvesse interações entre as moléculas, tais substâncias só existiriam no estado gasoso, o que não é verdade.

Os químicos desenvolveram formas de determinar as interações entre as moléculas, que são chamadas de interações de Van der Waals, em homenagem ao cientista holandês Johannes D. Van der Waals, autor da formulação matemática que permitiu o desenvolvimento desse estudo.

Assim, quando há aproximação de duas ou mais moléculas, os elétrons de suas camadas de valência, incluindo os participantes de ligações covalentes, passam a ficar também sob a influência dos núcleos dos átomos das moléculas vizinhas. Dessa forma, uma nova distribuição de cargas elétricas ocorre, provocando um deslocamento de cargas que poderá gerar um pólo induzido, inexistente na molécula apolar. É a existência desses dipolos induzidos pela aproximação das moléculas que promove a atração entre elas.

A intensidade da atração entre moléculas depende da intensidade de seus dipolos. Em moléculas apolares essas interações ocorrerão apenas devido a dipolos induzidos. Já em moléculas polares elas devem-se a dipolos permanentes e são, portanto, muito mais fortes. É o que se vê, por exemplo, quando átomos de hidrogênio se ligam a átomos de flúor, oxigênio ou nitrogênio, formando as ligações de hidrogênio.

As forças intermoleculares podem ser dividas em dois tipos: Forças de Van der Waals eLigações de Hidrogênio.

Ligações de Hidrogênio

As ligações de hidrogênio são forças de atração mais intensas que as de forças dipolo-dipolo e as de Van der Waals.

Ocorre quando a molécula possui o hidrogênio ligado a um elemento muito eletronegativo, como o flúor, por exemplo.

A atração ocorre pelo hidrogênio de uma molécula com o elemento eletronegativo da outra molécula. Sendo uma atração bastante forte, as moléculas que são atraídas por pontes de hidrogênio possuem altos pontos de fusão e ebulição.

A maioria das substâncias apresenta maior grau de compactação no estado sólido, portanto, seus sólidos são mais densos que seus líquidos. A água é uma exceção: o sólido (gelo) é menos denso que o líquido e, por isso, flutua. Isso acontece por causa das ligações de hidrogênio. No estado sólido, as moléculas estão interligadas numa estrutura cristalina, como mostra a Figura 1. , fazendo com que a mesma quantidade de moléculas ocupe um maior volume que no líquido.

As ligações de hidrogênio ocorrem entre muitas substâncias orgânicas, conferindo diferentes propriedades a elas, como solubilidade em água e temperaturas de fusão e ebulição mais elevadas.

As proteínas que compõem o nosso organismo são constituídas por sequências de aminoácidos, ligados covalentemente. Esses aminoácidos possuem grupos hidroxilas e aminos capazes de formar fortes redes de ligações intermoleculares. Outro exemplo é o DNA, cuja forma de dupla hélice é mantida graças às ligações de hidrogênio entre os grupos hidroxilas e aminos das bases nitrogenadas que compõem o código genético. As ligações de hidrogênio nessas moléculas são responsáveis por importantes propriedades que essas substâncias apresentam no metabolismo de nosso organismo.

Forças Entre Moléculas

Figura 1. Ligações de Hidrogênio na água: Na água em estado sólido, as ligações de hidrogênio provocam um arranjo cristalino que acaba por levar as moléculas a ocuparem um espaço maior do que ocupam no estado líquido.

Forças Entre Moléculas

Figura 2.DNA: A conformação espacial do DNA é mantida graças às interações moleculares. Durante o processo de formação das células germinativas o DNA é duplicado. Para isso, é necessário que as ligações de hidrogênio sejam quebradas, possibilitando a passagem das características hereditárias.

Forças de Van der Waals

As forças de Van der Waals são forças fracas que ocorrem entre moléculas apolares, entre átomos de gases nobres e hidrocarbonetos.

Quando duas moléculas apolares aproximam-se, ocorre uma repulsão entre suas nuvens eletrônicas, sendo que os elétrons vão se acumular numa região da molécula, deixando a outra região com deficiência de cargas negativas.

Ao acontecer esta repulsão, cria-se na molécula um dipolo induzido, que faz a indução nas outras moléculas apolares, dando origem a uma pequena força de atração entre elas, denominada de Van der Waals.

Exemplificando: H2, F2, O2, CO2, CH4, C2H6.

Forças Entre Moléculas
Figura 3. Forças de Van der Waals.

Dipolo-dipolo

As forças dipolo-dipolo são responsáveis pela atração de moléculas polares. Existem entre moléculas de éteres, cloretos, ácidos, ésteres, entre outros.

As moléculas polares possuem um dipolo elétrico permanente, estabelecendo de tal forma que a extremidade negativa do dipolo de um molécula se aproxime da extremidade positiva do dipolo de outra molécula.

Forças Entre Moléculas
Figura 4.Forças Dipolo-dipolo

Dispersão de London

Numa molécula apolar é provável que a qualquer instante ocorra a formação de uma assimetria na distribuição da densidade eletrônica, criando-se então um dipolo instantâneo. Um dipolo deste tipo pode induzir um dipolo nas moléculas mais próximas.

A intensidade destas forças depende da polarizabilidade da molécula e da facilidade em distorcer a nuvem eletrônica. Assim, a intensidade das forças de dispersão de London: aumenta por acréscimo do número de elétrons e da massa molar e diminui com o aumento da ramificação da cadeia.

Este tipo de ligação existe em todas as substâncias moleculares, independentemente de elas apresentarem, ou não, dipolos permanentes.

Forças Entre Moléculas
Figura 5. Dipolos induzidos em moléculas de Iodo (I2).

Forças Entre Moléculas
Figura 6.Interação (dipolo-dipolo induzido) do gás hidrogênio.

Íon-dipolo

É a formação de íon que se aproxima em compostos ou sólidos iônicos regidos por uma força, atração, ligação eletrostática definida como eletrovalente ou mesmo iônica, onde aquela polarização que seria uma simples polarização se extrema ao ponto de ser tão grande que se formam íons mesmo, formais entre espécies muito eletropositivas e eletronegativas. Várias unidades de cristais iônicos efetuam um íon dipolo, ou seja os íons se aproximam e de forma análoga ao que acontece nas moléculas ocorre, porém em compostos iônicos, quenão são moléculas, por isso não podemos chamar dipolo-dipolo, porque não são polos e sim íons efetivos reais.

Forças Entre Moléculas
Figura 7.Interações íon-dipolo.

O modelo de ligação metálica

7.1 Os metais

Os materiais metálicos são amplamente utilizados em nossa sociedade graças às suas propriedades físicas e químicas. Algumas dessas propriedades, embora em diferentes graus, são comuns a todos eles.

O brilho metálico e elevadas condutibilidades elétrica e térmica são características gerais da maioria dos metais, mas a dureza que apresentam é variável. Muitos metais são extremamente duros e possuem grande resistência à ruptura e à deformação. Outros, não tão duros, são facilmente moldáveis.

Possuem brilho, são dúcteis (fáceis de serem transformados em fios), maleáveis (fáceis de serem transformados em lâminas), são bons condutores de calor, possuem alta condutividade elétrica e são sólidos em condições ambiente, exceto o Mercúrio (Hg).

Ligação Metálica

O arranjo cristalino é a forma como os átomos estão agrupados, e também pode ser denominado retículo cristalino metálico. Essa ordenação depende basicamente do raio e da carga nuclear dos átomos envolvidos, podendo ter basicamente de três tipos: o arranjo hexagonal compacto, o cúbico de face centrada e o cúbico de corpo centrado.

Esses átomos irão interagir de forma que o núcleo de cada átomo atraia os elétrons mais externos de seus vizinhos. Sendo átomos iguais, essas interações também serão iguais em todas as direções.

A quantidade de energia necessária para arrancar elétrons de átomos de metais é relativamente baixa se comparada com a necessária para arrancar elétrons de átomos dos não-metais, conforme mostra a Tabela 1.

Os elétrons da camada de valência de átomos de metais são fracamente atraídos por seu núcleo. Com isso, esses elétrons tem um certo grau de liberdade que lhes permite transitar facilmente entre os átomos do material. Essa característica explica a alta condutibilidade elétrica que geralmente os metais apresentam.

Se os elétrons de valência estão livres para movimentar-se entre os átomos, conclui-se que os átomos a que esses elétrons estavam ligados ficam com carga positiva. Assim, com esse modelo de ligação, tem-se uma grande quantidade de elétrons movimentando-se livremente entre átomos com cargas positivas. São os elétrons livres ao redor dos átomos positivos que mantém a sua coesão. Portanto, pode concluir que ligação metálica é a interação entre átomos envolvidos em uma nuvem formada por seus elétrons de valência.

Tabela 1.Energia de Ionização de átomos de alguns elementos químicos.

Forças Entre Moléculas
Figura 8. Ligação Metálica

Ligas metálicas

As propriedades dos metais podem ser alteradas quando se misturam átomos de diferentes elementos. Isso é facilmente entendido se considerar-se que o material final deverá apresentar propriedades que dependerão do novo arranjo de átomos, ou seja, de sua nova estrutura.

A alteração nas propriedades será tanto maior quanto maior for a diferença entre os átomos adicionados. É por isso que, ao adicionar a um metal átomos de elementos não-metálicos, como carbono, enxofre e fósforo, obtêm-se materiais tão diferentes.

Exemplificando: o aço, mistura de ferro e carbono, muito mais duro e quebradiço do que o ferro.

Dificilmente se utilizam metais puros para construir objetos. Normalmente, os metais são utilizados na forma de misturas sólidas de átomos de dois ou mais elementos químicos denominados ligas.

Portanto, ligas são misturas sólidas formadas por átomos de um metal e átomos de outro elemento, metálico ou não.

Exemplificando ligas metálicas com a Tabela 2.

Tabela 2. Exemplos de Ligas metálicas

Exemplos de Ligas Metálicas
LIGA METAL SUBSTÂNCIA ADICIONADA EXEMPLO DE APLICAÇÃO
Latão Cu Zn Objetos domésticos
Bronze Cu Sn, Pb, etc. Sinos
Solda Sn Pb Solda elétrica
Ouro 18 quilates Au Cu Jóias
Ouro Branco Au Ag Jóias

Fonte: www.ebah.com.br

Forças Entre Moléculas

De que é feita a matéria?

Os cientistas acreditam que a matéria é feita de moléculas.Suponha que você pudesse quebrar um grão de sal cada vez em pedaços menores.

Se você pudesse repetir a operação milhões de vêzes você finalmente chegaria à menor porção possível de sal, uma partícula de comprimento da ordem de alguns centésimos de milionésimo do centímetro. Nós a chamamos de molécula.

As moléculas são constituídas de partículas menores chamadas átomos. A molécula de sal contém um átomo de cloro e um átomo de sódio. O cloro e o sódio, isoladamente, são bem diferentes do sal de cozinha, pois ambos são substâncias venenosas.

Molécula é a menor porção de uma substância que tem as propriedades da mesma. Os químicos podem combinar os átomos, de vários modos, para formar moléculas, mas os próprios átomos não podem ser grandemente alterados por processos químicos.

As moléculas são tão pequenas que se você colocasse bilhões delas lado a lado você formaria uma coluna de apenas um centímetro, ou menos, de comprimento. Há mais moléculas num copo de água do que há copos de água no Oceano Atlântico. Suponhamos que você tivesse derramado um copo de água no Oceano Atlântico e pudesse esperar até que ela se espalhasse pelos sete mares.

Se, então, você tivesse um copo de água do mar você recolheria milhares das moléculas que você pôs antes.

Gases, líquidos e sólidos

A matéria pode existir em três diferentes estados – gasoso, líquido e sólido. As moléculas atraem-se com fôrças que aumentam à medida que diminuem as distâncias entre as moléculas.

No ar ou em qualquer outro gás, as moléculas estão tão separadas que elas não se atraem fortemente.

As moléculas de um gás se movem de um lado para outro, em linha reta, chocando-se umas com as outras, como abelhas numa caixa. Como as moléculas de um gás não se prendem umas às outras, o gás pode expandir-se livremente. Êle sempre enche completamente o recipiente que o contém.

Abra um vidro de amônia. As moléculas de amônia escaparão dêle de modo que você pode sentir o cheiro de amônia em tôda, a sala. Um gás não tem superfície própria.

Um gás não tem forma nem volume definidos. As moléculas de um líquido podem mover-se de um ponto a outro, mas elas estão tão juntas que o movimento não é livre. Num copo de água, cada molécula vai caminhando aos encontrões, como um menino que quer atravessar uma multidão.

Cada molécula é tão fortemente atraída pelas suas vizinhas que ela não pode escapar fàcilmente do líquido. Todo líquido tem uma superfície. Êle tem um volume definido, mas se adapta a qualquer recipiente.

Um líquido tem volume definido, mas não tem forma própria. Num sólido, cada molécula está fortemente ligada à sua vizinha. Ela pode vibrar, mas não pode deslocar-se livremente.

Se você esticar uma mola de aço e a soltar, ela voltará à forma e tamanho iniciais. Um sólido tem forma e volume definidos

Fonte: www4.prossiga.br

 

 

 

Conteúdo Relacionado

Veja também

Lei de Faraday

PUBLICIDADE No estudo de circuitos elétricos podemos observar que a presença de uma diferença de …

Lei de Ampère

PUBLICIDADE Introdução O estudo da corrente elétrica dentro do eletromagnetismo é muito importante para estudar …

Lei Zero da Termodinâmica

PUBLICIDADE O que é a Lei Zero da Termodinâmica? Na natureza todos os corpos sofrem …

Deixe uma resposta

O seu endereço de e-mail não será publicado. Campos obrigatórios são marcados com *

Time limit is exhausted. Please reload the CAPTCHA.

QUESTION 1 You are managing a SharePoint farm in an Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain. You need to configure a service account to use domain credentials. What should you do first? A. Configure the service account to use a domain user account. B. Register the domain credentials in the Farm Administrators group. C. Configure the service account to use a local user account. D. Register the domain credentials as a SharePoint managed account. Correct Answer: D Explanation QUESTION 2 A company named Contoso, Ltd. has a SharePoint farm. The farm has one Search service application configured. The Search service application contains five crawl databases, all of which contain content. Contoso plans to crawl knowledge base content from its partner company Litware, Inc. The knowledge base content must be stored in a dedicated crawl database. You need to configure crawling. What should you do? A. Add a crawl database that contains the Litware knowledge base to the existing Search service application. B. Provision a new Search service application. Configure the service application to crawl the Litware knowledge base content. C. Set the MaxCrawlDatabase parameter to 6. D. Create a dedicated Microsoft SQL Server instance for the Litware crawl database. Correct Answer: B Explanation Explanation/Reference: The maximum number of crawl databases is 5 per Search service application so we need another Search service application. This maximum limit is increased to 15 with an Office 2013 update but the question doesn't mention that this update is installed so we have to assume the question was written before the update was released. QUESTION 3 A company uses SharePoint 2013 Server as its intranet portal. The Marketing department publishes many news articles, press releases, and corporate communications to the intranet home page. You need to ensure that the Marketing department pages do not impact intranet performance. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. In Central Administration, set up a User Policy for the Super User and Super Reader accounts. B. Configure IIS to use the Super User and Super Reader accounts for caching. C. Use the Farm Configuration Wizard to configure the Super User and Super Reader accounts. D. Use Windows PowerShell to add the Super User and Super Reader accounts. Correct Answer: AD Explanation Explanation/Reference: A: The way to correct this problem is to first create two normal user accounts in AD. These are not service accounts. You could call them domain\superuser and domain\superreader, but of course that's up to you. The domain\superuser account needs to have a User Policy set for that gives it Full Control to the entire web application. D: If you are using any type of claims based authentication you will need to use Windows PowerShell. And Windows PowerShell is the hipper more modern and sustainable option anyway. If you are using classic mode authentication run the following cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "domain\superreader" $w.Update() If you are using claims based authentication run these cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superreader" $w.Update() Note: * If you have a SharePoint Publishing site and you check the event viewer every once in a while you might see the https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-331.html following warning in there: Object Cache: The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured. This can increase the number of cache misses, which causes the page requests to consume unneccesary system resources. To configure the account use the following command 'stsadm -o setproperty -propertynameportalsuperuseraccount -propertyvalue account -urlwebappurl'. The account should be any account that has Full Control access to the SharePoint databases but is not an application pool account. Additional Data: Current default super user account: SHAREPOINT\system This means that the cache accounts for your web application aren't properly set and that there will be a lot of cache misses. If a cache miss occurs the page the user requested will have to be build up from scratch again. Files and information will be retrieved from the database and the file system and the page will be rendered. This means an extra hit on your SharePoint and database servers and a slower page load for your end user. Reference: Resolving "The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured." QUESTION 4 You are managing a SharePoint farm. Diagnostic logs are rapidly consuming disk space. You need to minimize the amount of log data written to the disk. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. Set the log event level to Information. B. Set the log event level to Verbose. C. Set the log trace level to Medium. D. Set the log trace level to Verbose. E. Set the log event level to Warning. F. Set the log trace level to Monitorable. Correct Answer: EF Explanation Explanation/Reference: E: Event Levels Warning, Level ID 50 Information, Level ID: 80 Verbose, Level ID: 100 F: Trace levels: Monitorable: 15 Medium: 50 Verbose: 100 Note: When using the Unified Logging System (ULS) APIs to define events or trace logs, one of the values you must supply is the ULS level. Levels are settings that indicate the severity of an event or trace and are also used for throttling, to prevent repetitive information from flooding the log files. Reference: Trace and Event Log Severity Levels QUESTION 5 A company's SharePoint environment contains three web applications. The root site collections of the web applications host the company intranet site, My Sites, and a Document Center. SharePoint is configured to restrict the default file types, which prevents users from uploading Microsoft Outlook Personal Folder (.pst) files. The company plans to require employees to maintain copies of their .pst files in their My Site libraries. You need to ensure that employees can upload .pst files to My Site libraries. In which location should you remove .pst files https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-342.html from the blocked file types? A. The File Types area of the Search service application section of Central Administration B. The General Security page in the site settings for the site collection C. The Blocked File Types page in the site settings for the site collection D. The General Security section of the Security page of Central Administration Correct Answer: D Explanation