Breaking News
QUESTION 1 You have a hybrid Exchange Server 2016 organization. Some of the mailboxes in the research department are hosted on-premises. Other mailboxes in the research department are stored in Microsoft Office 365. You need to search the mailboxes in the research department for email messages that contain a specific keyword in the message body. What should you do? A. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin center, search the delivery reports. B. Form the on-premises Exchange center, search the delivery reports. C. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin SY0-401 exam center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. D. From the Office 365 Compliance Center, create a new Compliance Search. E. From the on-premises Exchange admin center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. Correct Answer: E QUESTION 2 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. You plan to enable Federated Sharing. You need to create a DNS record to store the Application Identifier (AppID) of the domain for the federated trust. Which type of record should you create? A. A B. CNAME C. SRV D. TXT Correct Answer: D QUESTION 3 Your company has an Exchange Server 2016 200-310 exam Organization. The organization has a four- node database availability group (DAG) that spans two data centers. Each data center is configured as a separate Active Directory site. The data centers connect to each other by using a high-speed WAN link. Each data center connects directly to the Internet and has a scoped Send connector configured. The company's public DNS zone contains one MX record. You need to ensure that if an Internet link becomes unavailable in one data center, email messages destined to external recipients can 400-101 exam be routed through the other data center. What should you do? A. Create an MX record in the internal DNS zone B. B. Clear the Scoped Send Connector check box C. Create a Receive connector in each data center. D. Clear the Proxy through Client Access server check box Correct Answer: AQUESTION 4 Your network contains a single Active Directory forest. The forest contains two sites named Site1 and Site2. You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains two servers in each site. You have a database availability group (DAG) that spans both sites. The file share witness is in Site1. If a power failure occurs at Site1, you plan to mount the databases in Site2. When the power is restored in Site1, you Cisco CCNP Security 300-207 exam SITCS need to prevent the databases from mounting in Site1. What should you do? A. Disable AutoReseed for the DAG. B. Implement an alternate file share witness. C. Configure Datacenter Activation Coordination (DAC) mode. D. Force a rediscovery of the EX200 exam network when the power is restored. Correct Answer: C QUESTION 5 A new company has the following: Two offices that connect to each other by using a low-latency WAN link In each office, a data center that is configured as a separate subnet Five hundred users in each office You plan to deploy Exchange Server 2016 to the network. You need to recommend which Active Directory deployment to use to support the Exchange Server 2016 deployment What is the best recommendation to achieve the goal? A. Deploy two forests that each contains one site and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each forest. In each forest configure one domain controller as a global catalog server B. Deploy one forest that contains one site and one site link. Deploy four domain controllers. Configure all of the domain controllers as global catalog servers. C. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and two site links. Deploy two domain controllers to each site in each site, configure one domain controller as a global catalog server D. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each site. Configure both domain controllers as global catalog servers Correct Answer: C QUESTION 6 How is the IBM Content Template Catalog delivered for installation? A. as an EXE file B. as a ZIP file of XML files C. as a Web Appli cati on Archive file D. as a Portal Application Archive file Correct Answer: D QUESTION 7 Your company has a data center. The data center contains a server that has Exchange Server 2016 and the Mailbox server role installed. Outlook 300-101 exam anywhere clients connect to the Mailbox server by using thename outlook.contoso.com. The company plans to open a second data center and to provision a database availability group (DAG) that spans both data centers. You need to ensure that Outlook Anywhere clients can connect if one of the data centers becomes unavailable. What should you add to DNS? A. one A record B. two TXT records C. two SRV records D. one MX record Correct Answer: A QUESTION 8 You have an Exchange Server 2016 EX300 exam organization. The organization contains a database availability group (DAG). You need to identify the number of transaction logs that are in replay queue. Which cmdlet should you use? A. Test-ServiceHealth B. Test-ReplicationHealth C. Get-DatabaseAvailabilityGroup D. Get-MailboxDatabaseCopyStatus Correct Answer: D QUESTION 9 All users access their email by using Microsoft Outlook 2013 From Performance Monitor, you discover that the MSExchange Database\I/O Database Reads Average Latency counter displays values that are higher than normal You need to identify the impact of the high counter values on user connections in the Exchange Server organization. What are two client connections 400-051 exam that will meet performance? A. Outlook on the web B. IMAP4 clients C. mobile devices using Exchange ActiveSync D. Outlook in Cached Exchange ModeE. Outlook in Online Mode Correct Answer: CE QUESTION 10 You work for a company named Litware, Inc. that hosts all email in Exchange Online. A user named User1 sends an email message to an Pass CISCO 300-115 exam - test questions external user User 1 discovers that the email message is delayed for two hours before being delivered. The external user sends you the message header of the delayed message You need to identify which host in the message path is responsible for the delivery delay. What should you do? A. Review the contents of the protocol logs. B. Search the message tracking logs. C. Search the delivery reports 200-355 exam for the message D. Review the contents of the application log E. Input the message header to the Exchange Remote Connectivity Analyzer Correct Answer: E QUESTION 11 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains three Mailbox servers. The servers are configured as shown in the following table You have distribution group named Group1. Group1 contains three members. The members are configured as shown in the following table. You discover that when User1 sends email messages to Group1, all of the messages are delivered to EX02 first. You need to identify why the email messages sent to Group1 are sent to EX02 instead. What should you identify? A. EX02 is configured as an expansion server. B. The arbitration mailbox is hosted 300-320 exam on EX02.C. Site2 has universal group membership caching enabled. D. Site2 is configured as a hub site. Correct Answer: A
Home / Física / Teoria das Cordas

Teoria das Cordas

PUBLICIDADE

Definição de Teoria das Cordas: (física de partículas) uma teoria que postula que partículas subatômicas são cordas unidimensionais

Uma teoria na física em que pequenos objetos de corda têm modos de vibração que correspondem a partículas elementares. Tais objetos existem em um espaço-tempo que tem mais dimensões do que as três dimensões familiares do espaço, algumas das quais são consideradas extremamente pequenas. A teoria das cordas procura unificar a gravidade com a teoria quântica.

O que é a Teoria das Cordas?

teoria das cordas, às vezes chamada de Teoria de Tudo, é pensada por alguns como a teoria unificadora de campo que Einstein buscava antes de sua morte.

É a primeira teoria matematicamente sólida que reconcilia o mundo infinitamente pequeno, com o mundo conhecido em geral. Ele une a Teoria da Relatividade de Einstein com a física quântica e oferece uma explicação potencial para o Big Bang.

Antes da teoria das cordas, partículas subatômicas eram imaginadas como pequenas bolas ou pontos de energia. Esta teoria trabalha na premissa de que os mais pequenos pedaços subatômicos que compõem os elementos dos átomos realmente se comportam como cordas vibratórias. As cordas são tão pequenas que o físico Brian Greene tem analogizado que, se um único átomo fosse ampliado para ocupar a pegada de nosso sistema solar, uma corda ainda não seria maior do que uma árvore.

Teoria das Cordas

Como essas minúsculas cordas vibratórias são responsáveis pelas propriedades de toda a matéria, o cosmos foi comparado a uma sinfonia cósmica de superestruturas. Embora poeticamente atraente, a força da teoria das cordas é que é responsável por todas as quatro forças conhecidas em uma teoria elegante.

Essas forças fundamentais são a gravidade, as forças nucleares fortes e fracas e o eletromagnetismo.

Um dos elementos surpreendentes desta teoria é que exige dimensões extras para serem livres de anomalias matemáticas. Os cientistas adicionaram seis dimensões extras, inicialmente, para um total de dez. As seis dimensões deveriam estar contidas em pequenas formações onduladas em todos os pontos do nosso espaço tridimensional.

No entanto, houve um problema: os teóricos da corda apresentaram várias teorias que tudo parecia estar correto. Em última análise, os cientistas descobriram que adicionar uma 11ª dimensão matematicamente explicou todas as teorias aparentemente diferentes como aspectos diferentes do mesmo. A teoria única para dominá-los é conhecida como M-theory.

A 11ª dimensão da teoria das cordas prediz um novo tipo de corda, esticada infinitamente longa para criar o que se denomina uma membrana flutuante ou brane.

A cosmologia de Brane refere-se a várias teorias em física de partículas e cosmologia relacionadas à teoria das cordas, teoria das supercordas e teoria M.

De acordo com essa teoria, existem infinitas branas que cada uma suporta um universo separado, mas paralelo. Neste bairro extremamente exótico, a força “problemática” da gravidade também foi explicada.

Enquanto o Modelo Padrão de Física já havia unido três das forças conhecidas, a gravidade permaneceu evasiva. Parte do problema era que a gravidade era uma força tão fraca em relação aos demais. A teoria das cordas prevê matematicamente que a gravidade é fraca porque só está vazando aqui de um universo paralelo.

Isso é possível, explicam os teóricos das cordas, porque as cordas podem ser abertas ou fechadas. As cordas abertas têm um ponto final ligado à brança em que residem, mantendo a matéria contida nessa brane. Considera-se que os corpos humanos são feitos de cordas abertas, o que explica por que as pessoas não conseguem alcançar ou interagir com outras dimensões. As cordas fechadas, no entanto, são como anéis minúsculos, soltos à sua brana, capazes de “fugir” de longe.

A gravidade é pensada para ser transferida através de partículas hipotéticas sem massa, chamadas gravitões. Se os gravitons fossem feitos de cordas fechadas, cientistas teorizavam, a gravidade poderia estar vazando nossa brana. Parecia bom, mas não funcionava matematicamente.

No entanto, o hipotético oposto funcionou: a gravidade parece estar vazando para a nossa brana de um universo paralelo. Fantásticamente, essa noção é matematicamente sólida.

A teoria das cordas também oferece uma possível explicação para o Big Bang. Há muito incomodou os cientistas que, embora pudessem traçar os estágios do Big Bang para trás para a singularidade, a causa inicial para o evento era sem explicação. Agora, os teóricos da cadeia acreditam que duas colisões de farpas poderiam ter causado o evento.

O maior desafio para a teoria é que grande parte disso não é provável. Os cientistas não podem testar outras dimensões, estudar gravitões migratórios, ou espiar entre as cortinas de farpas flutuantes para testemunhar um evento do Big Bang. Por esse motivo, a teoria das cordas tem muitos detratores e críticos. Alguns cientistas acreditam que, sem a capacidade de provar a teoria, não é verdadeira ciência. No entanto, os proponentes parecem confiantes de que prova de vários tipos virá com o progresso tecnológico e o tempo.

Teoria das Cordas

Pense em uma corda de guitarra que tenha sido ajustada esticando a corda sob tensão através da guitarra. Dependendo de como a corda é arrancada e quanto a tensão está na corda, diferentes notas musicais serão criadas pela corda. Essas notas musicais podem ser consideradas modos de excitação daquela corda de guitarra sob tensão.

De forma semelhante, na teoria das cordas, as partículas elementares que observamos nos aceleradores de partículas podem ser pensadas como “notas musicais” ou modos de excitação de cordas elementares.

Na teoria das cordas, como na guitarra, a corda deve ser esticada sob tensão para se tornar excitada. No entanto, as cordas na teoria das cordas estão flutuando no espaço-tempo, elas não estão amarradas a um violão.

No entanto, eles têm tensão. A tensão da corda na teoria das cordas é indicada pela quantidade 1 / (2 p a ‘), onde a’ é pronunciado “alfa prime” e é igual ao quadrado da escala do comprimento da corda.

Se a teoria das cordas deve ser uma teoria da gravidade quântica, então o tamanho médio de uma cadeia deve estar em algum lugar próximo da escala de comprimento da gravidade quântica, denominada comprimento de Planck, que é cerca de 10-33 centímetros, ou cerca de um milionésimo de bilionésimo de um bilionésimo de bilionésimo de centímetro. Infelizmente, isso significa que as cordas são muito pequenas para serem vistas pela tecnologia de física de partículas atual ou esperada (ou financiamento !!) e, portanto, os teóricos das cordas devem elaborar métodos mais inteligentes para testar a teoria do que apenas procurar pequenas cordas em experimentos de partículas.

As teorias de cordas são classificadas de acordo com a necessidade ou não de seqüências de caracteres serem fechadas, e se o espectro de partículas inclui ou não férmions. Para incluir fermions na teoria das cordas, deve haver um tipo especial de simetria, chamado supersimetria, o que significa que para todo bóson (partícula que transmite uma força) existe um fermião correspondente (partícula que compõe matéria). Assim, a supersimetria relaciona as partículas que transmitem forças às partículas que compõem a matéria.

Os parceiros supersimétricos para as partículas atualmente conhecidas não foram observados em experimentos de partículas, mas os teóricos acreditam que isso é porque partículas supersimétricas são muito maciças para serem detectadas nos aceleradores atuais. Os aceleradores de partículas podem estar à beira de encontrar evidências de supersimetria de alta energia na próxima década. A evidência de supersimetria em alta energia seria evidência convincente de que a teoria das cordas era um bom modelo matemático para a Natureza nas escalas de distância menores.

Teoria das cordas: uma breve visão geral

A relatividade geral e a mecânica quântica abordam diferentes abordagens para ver como funciona o universo. Muitos físicos sentem que deve haver um método que une os dois. Um candidato a uma teoria tão universal é a teoria das supercordas, ou a teoria das cordas, para abreviar.

Vamos dar uma breve visão geral desta perspectiva complexa.

Uma corda, sem partículas

As crianças na escola primária aprendem sobre a existência de prótons, neutrons e elétrons, partículas subatômicas básicas que criam toda a matéria como a conhecemos. Os cientistas estudaram como essas partículas se movem e interagem uns com os outros, mas o processo levantou uma série de conflitos.

De acordo com a teoria das cordas, essas partículas subatômicas não existem. Em vez disso, pequenas peças de corda vibratória muito pequenas para serem observadas pelos instrumentos de hoje as substituem. Cada cordão pode ser fechado em um loop ou aberto. Vibrações da corda correspondem a cada uma das partículas e determinam o tamanho e a massa das partículas.

Como as cordas substituem partículas semelhantes a pontos?

Em um nível subatômico, há uma relação entre a freqüência em que algo vibra e sua energia. Ao mesmo tempo, como a equação famosa Einstein E = mc2 nos diz, existe uma relação entre energia e massa. Portanto, existe uma relação entre a freqüência vibratória de um objeto e sua massa. Esse relacionamento é central para a teoria das cordas.

Limitando as dimensões do universo

A teoria da relatividade de Einstein abriu o universo a uma multiplicidade de dimensões, porque não havia limite em como funcionava. A relatividade funcionou tão bem em quatro dimensões quanto em quarenta. Mas a teoria das cordas só funciona em dez ou onze dimensões. Se os cientistas podem encontrar evidências que sustentam a teoria das cordas, eles terão limitado o número de dimensões que poderiam existir dentro do universo.

Nós só experimentamos quatro dimensões.

Onde, então, estão as dimensões faltantes previstas pela teoria das cordas?

Os cientistas teorizaram que eles estão enrolados em um espaço compacto. Se o espaço for pequeno, na escala das cordas (na ordem de 10-33 centimetros), então não seríamos capazes de detectá-los.

Por outro lado, as dimensões extras poderiam ser muito grandes para que possamos medir; nossas quatro dimensões poderiam ser enroladas extremamente pequenas dentro dessas dimensões maiores.

Procurando evidências

Em 1996, os físicos Andrew Strominger, então no Instituto de Física Teórica em Santa Bárbara, e Cumrun Vafa em Harvard, simularam um buraco negro com uma quantidade excessiva de desordem ou entropia. Tal buraco negro havia sido simulado duas décadas antes pelos físicos Jacob Bekenstein e Stephen Hawking. Na época, ninguém conseguia descobrir por que um buraco negro poderia abrigar tanta entropia.

O buraco negro teórico criado por Strominger e Vafa não foi criado como buracos negros convencionais vistos no centro das galáxias, como a Via Láctea. Em vez disso, eles se basearam na teoria das cordas para simular, proporcionando um vínculo entre a teoria complexa e a força fundamental da gravidade que impulsiona os buracos negros. Basando suas bases sobre a teoria das cordas em vez das partículas convencionais, elas emprestaram mais credibilidade à teoria potencialmente unificadora.

Se a teoria das cordas é a teoria “final” – a teoria de tudo – é desconhecida. Mas é um forte concorrente para explicar o funcionamento interno do universo.

Resumo

Um dos objetivos da Física é encontrar uma única teoria que une todas as quatro forças da natureza. Esses são; o eletromagnetismo, a gravidade e as forças nucleares fortes e fracas. Os dois primeiros são familiares. O eletromagnetismo é a força que mantém um ímã de refrigerador em uma geladeira enquanto a gravidade está tentando puxá-lo para a Terra.

A força nuclear forte é responsável por manter a parte central dos átomos (seus núcleos), enquanto a força nuclear fraca está envolvida na decadência desses núcleos.

Na tentativa de unir todas as quatro forças juntas, muitas idéias interessantes e novas teorias foram propostas. Uma das mais promissoras dessas novas teorias é a teoria das cordas. Ao tentar unir a gravidade com as outras três forças, a teoria das cordas exige que mudemos a maneira como vemos o universo.

De acordo com a teoria, todas as partículas são realmente pequenas cordas vibratórias e cada tipo de vibração corresponde a uma partícula diferente. As diferentes partículas são como as notas diferentes que podem ser jogadas curvando uma corda de violino. No entanto, as cordas da teoria das cordas quase certamente não pareceriam cordas de violino.

A teoria das cordas também exige que aceitemos a existência de dimensões extras no universo.

Estamos familiarizados com as quatro dimensões usuais: subida, para frente, para trás, esquerda e direita, mas a teoria das cordas exige mais sete dimensões!

Um universo de onze dimensões parece estranho para nós, mas muitos físicos pensam que essas dimensões extras são possíveis e estão procurando maneiras de detectá-las.

A tentativa de unificar as 4 forças da natureza é uma das áreas mais excitantes da física e espero estar por perto se isso for bem sucedido, seja a teoria das cordas ou algum outro candidato que seja bem sucedido. Por outro lado, existe a possibilidade de que não exista uma única teoria que possa descrever todas as forças da natureza de uma maneira limpa e ordenada como gostaríamos.

Seja qual for o resultado, cientistas de todo o mundo continuarão trabalhando juntos para descobrir o que poderia ser a última teoria de tudo.

Fonte: www.thefreedictionary.com/superstringtheory.com/www.wisegeek.org/www.space.com/www.physics.org

 

 

 

Conteúdo Relacionado

Veja também

Lei de Faraday

PUBLICIDADE No estudo de circuitos elétricos podemos observar que a presença de uma diferença de …

Lei de Ampère

PUBLICIDADE Introdução O estudo da corrente elétrica dentro do eletromagnetismo é muito importante para estudar …

Lei Zero da Termodinâmica

PUBLICIDADE O que é a Lei Zero da Termodinâmica? Na natureza todos os corpos sofrem …

Deixe uma resposta

O seu endereço de e-mail não será publicado. Campos obrigatórios são marcados com *

Time limit is exhausted. Please reload the CAPTCHA.

QUESTION 1 You are managing a SharePoint farm in an Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain. You need to configure a service account to use domain credentials. What should you do first? A. Configure the service account to use a domain user account. B. Register the domain credentials in the Farm Administrators group. C. Configure the service account to use a local user account. D. Register the domain credentials as a SharePoint managed account. Correct Answer: D Explanation QUESTION 2 A company named Contoso, Ltd. has a SharePoint farm. The farm has one Search service application configured. The Search service application contains five crawl databases, all of which contain content. Contoso plans to crawl knowledge base content from its partner company Litware, Inc. The knowledge base content must be stored in a dedicated crawl database. You need to configure crawling. What should you do? A. Add a crawl database that contains the Litware knowledge base to the existing Search service application. B. Provision a new Search service application. Configure the service application to crawl the Litware knowledge base content. C. Set the MaxCrawlDatabase parameter to 6. D. Create a dedicated Microsoft SQL Server instance for the Litware crawl database. Correct Answer: B Explanation Explanation/Reference: The maximum number of crawl databases is 5 per Search service application so we need another Search service application. This maximum limit is increased to 15 with an Office 2013 update but the question doesn't mention that this update is installed so we have to assume the question was written before the update was released. QUESTION 3 A company uses SharePoint 2013 Server as its intranet portal. The Marketing department publishes many news articles, press releases, and corporate communications to the intranet home page. You need to ensure that the Marketing department pages do not impact intranet performance. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. In Central Administration, set up a User Policy for the Super User and Super Reader accounts. B. Configure IIS to use the Super User and Super Reader accounts for caching. C. Use the Farm Configuration Wizard to configure the Super User and Super Reader accounts. D. Use Windows PowerShell to add the Super User and Super Reader accounts. Correct Answer: AD Explanation Explanation/Reference: A: The way to correct this problem is to first create two normal user accounts in AD. These are not service accounts. You could call them domain\superuser and domain\superreader, but of course that's up to you. The domain\superuser account needs to have a User Policy set for that gives it Full Control to the entire web application. D: If you are using any type of claims based authentication you will need to use Windows PowerShell. And Windows PowerShell is the hipper more modern and sustainable option anyway. If you are using classic mode authentication run the following cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "domain\superreader" $w.Update() If you are using claims based authentication run these cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superreader" $w.Update() Note: * If you have a SharePoint Publishing site and you check the event viewer every once in a while you might see the https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-331.html following warning in there: Object Cache: The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured. This can increase the number of cache misses, which causes the page requests to consume unneccesary system resources. To configure the account use the following command 'stsadm -o setproperty -propertynameportalsuperuseraccount -propertyvalue account -urlwebappurl'. The account should be any account that has Full Control access to the SharePoint databases but is not an application pool account. Additional Data: Current default super user account: SHAREPOINT\system This means that the cache accounts for your web application aren't properly set and that there will be a lot of cache misses. If a cache miss occurs the page the user requested will have to be build up from scratch again. Files and information will be retrieved from the database and the file system and the page will be rendered. This means an extra hit on your SharePoint and database servers and a slower page load for your end user. Reference: Resolving "The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured." QUESTION 4 You are managing a SharePoint farm. Diagnostic logs are rapidly consuming disk space. You need to minimize the amount of log data written to the disk. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. Set the log event level to Information. B. Set the log event level to Verbose. C. Set the log trace level to Medium. D. Set the log trace level to Verbose. E. Set the log event level to Warning. F. Set the log trace level to Monitorable. Correct Answer: EF Explanation Explanation/Reference: E: Event Levels Warning, Level ID 50 Information, Level ID: 80 Verbose, Level ID: 100 F: Trace levels: Monitorable: 15 Medium: 50 Verbose: 100 Note: When using the Unified Logging System (ULS) APIs to define events or trace logs, one of the values you must supply is the ULS level. Levels are settings that indicate the severity of an event or trace and are also used for throttling, to prevent repetitive information from flooding the log files. Reference: Trace and Event Log Severity Levels QUESTION 5 A company's SharePoint environment contains three web applications. The root site collections of the web applications host the company intranet site, My Sites, and a Document Center. SharePoint is configured to restrict the default file types, which prevents users from uploading Microsoft Outlook Personal Folder (.pst) files. The company plans to require employees to maintain copies of their .pst files in their My Site libraries. You need to ensure that employees can upload .pst files to My Site libraries. In which location should you remove .pst files https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-342.html from the blocked file types? A. The File Types area of the Search service application section of Central Administration B. The General Security page in the site settings for the site collection C. The Blocked File Types page in the site settings for the site collection D. The General Security section of the Security page of Central Administration Correct Answer: D Explanation