Breaking News
QUESTION 1 You have a hybrid Exchange Server 2016 organization. Some of the mailboxes in the research department are hosted on-premises. Other mailboxes in the research department are stored in Microsoft Office 365. You need to search the mailboxes in the research department for email messages that contain a specific keyword in the message body. What should you do? A. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin center, search the delivery reports. B. Form the on-premises Exchange center, search the delivery reports. C. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin SY0-401 exam center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. D. From the Office 365 Compliance Center, create a new Compliance Search. E. From the on-premises Exchange admin center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. Correct Answer: E QUESTION 2 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. You plan to enable Federated Sharing. You need to create a DNS record to store the Application Identifier (AppID) of the domain for the federated trust. Which type of record should you create? A. A B. CNAME C. SRV D. TXT Correct Answer: D QUESTION 3 Your company has an Exchange Server 2016 200-310 exam Organization. The organization has a four- node database availability group (DAG) that spans two data centers. Each data center is configured as a separate Active Directory site. The data centers connect to each other by using a high-speed WAN link. Each data center connects directly to the Internet and has a scoped Send connector configured. The company's public DNS zone contains one MX record. You need to ensure that if an Internet link becomes unavailable in one data center, email messages destined to external recipients can 400-101 exam be routed through the other data center. What should you do? A. Create an MX record in the internal DNS zone B. B. Clear the Scoped Send Connector check box C. Create a Receive connector in each data center. D. Clear the Proxy through Client Access server check box Correct Answer: AQUESTION 4 Your network contains a single Active Directory forest. The forest contains two sites named Site1 and Site2. You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains two servers in each site. You have a database availability group (DAG) that spans both sites. The file share witness is in Site1. If a power failure occurs at Site1, you plan to mount the databases in Site2. When the power is restored in Site1, you Cisco CCNP Security 300-207 exam SITCS need to prevent the databases from mounting in Site1. What should you do? A. Disable AutoReseed for the DAG. B. Implement an alternate file share witness. C. Configure Datacenter Activation Coordination (DAC) mode. D. Force a rediscovery of the EX200 exam network when the power is restored. Correct Answer: C QUESTION 5 A new company has the following: Two offices that connect to each other by using a low-latency WAN link In each office, a data center that is configured as a separate subnet Five hundred users in each office You plan to deploy Exchange Server 2016 to the network. You need to recommend which Active Directory deployment to use to support the Exchange Server 2016 deployment What is the best recommendation to achieve the goal? A. Deploy two forests that each contains one site and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each forest. In each forest configure one domain controller as a global catalog server B. Deploy one forest that contains one site and one site link. Deploy four domain controllers. Configure all of the domain controllers as global catalog servers. C. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and two site links. Deploy two domain controllers to each site in each site, configure one domain controller as a global catalog server D. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each site. Configure both domain controllers as global catalog servers Correct Answer: C QUESTION 6 How is the IBM Content Template Catalog delivered for installation? A. as an EXE file B. as a ZIP file of XML files C. as a Web Appli cati on Archive file D. as a Portal Application Archive file Correct Answer: D QUESTION 7 Your company has a data center. The data center contains a server that has Exchange Server 2016 and the Mailbox server role installed. Outlook 300-101 exam anywhere clients connect to the Mailbox server by using thename outlook.contoso.com. The company plans to open a second data center and to provision a database availability group (DAG) that spans both data centers. You need to ensure that Outlook Anywhere clients can connect if one of the data centers becomes unavailable. What should you add to DNS? A. one A record B. two TXT records C. two SRV records D. one MX record Correct Answer: A QUESTION 8 You have an Exchange Server 2016 EX300 exam organization. The organization contains a database availability group (DAG). You need to identify the number of transaction logs that are in replay queue. Which cmdlet should you use? A. Test-ServiceHealth B. Test-ReplicationHealth C. Get-DatabaseAvailabilityGroup D. Get-MailboxDatabaseCopyStatus Correct Answer: D QUESTION 9 All users access their email by using Microsoft Outlook 2013 From Performance Monitor, you discover that the MSExchange Database\I/O Database Reads Average Latency counter displays values that are higher than normal You need to identify the impact of the high counter values on user connections in the Exchange Server organization. What are two client connections 400-051 exam that will meet performance? A. Outlook on the web B. IMAP4 clients C. mobile devices using Exchange ActiveSync D. Outlook in Cached Exchange ModeE. Outlook in Online Mode Correct Answer: CE QUESTION 10 You work for a company named Litware, Inc. that hosts all email in Exchange Online. A user named User1 sends an email message to an Pass CISCO 300-115 exam - test questions external user User 1 discovers that the email message is delayed for two hours before being delivered. The external user sends you the message header of the delayed message You need to identify which host in the message path is responsible for the delivery delay. What should you do? A. Review the contents of the protocol logs. B. Search the message tracking logs. C. Search the delivery reports 200-355 exam for the message D. Review the contents of the application log E. Input the message header to the Exchange Remote Connectivity Analyzer Correct Answer: E QUESTION 11 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains three Mailbox servers. The servers are configured as shown in the following table You have distribution group named Group1. Group1 contains three members. The members are configured as shown in the following table. You discover that when User1 sends email messages to Group1, all of the messages are delivered to EX02 first. You need to identify why the email messages sent to Group1 are sent to EX02 instead. What should you identify? A. EX02 is configured as an expansion server. B. The arbitration mailbox is hosted 300-320 exam on EX02.C. Site2 has universal group membership caching enabled. D. Site2 is configured as a hub site. Correct Answer: A
Home / Física / Primeira Lei da Termodinâmica

Primeira Lei da Termodinâmica

Primeira Lei da Termodinâmica – Definição

PUBLICIDADE

A Primeira Lei da Termodinâmica afirma que o calor é uma forma de energia e processos termodinâmicos são, portanto, sujeita ao princípio da conservação da energia. Isto significa que a energia de calor não pode ser criado ou destruído. Pode, no entanto, ser transferida de um local para outro e convertido para e de outras formas de energia.

Primeira Lei da Termodinâmica – O que é

Primeira Lei da Termodinâmica
Primeira Lei da Termodinâmica

Termodinâmica é um ramo da física que lida com a energia e trabalho de um sistema.

A Termodinâmica lida apenas com a resposta em grande escala de um sistema que podemos observar e medir em experimentos. Interações de gases em pequena escala são descritos pela teoria cinética dos gases.

Existem três principais leis da termodinâmica.

Cada lei leva à definição de propriedades termodinâmicas que nos ajudam a compreender e prever o funcionamento de um sistema físico.

A primeira lei da Termodinâmica simplesmente afirma que a energia não pode ser criada nem destruída (conservação de energia).

Assim, os processos de geração de energia e fontes de energia realmente envolvem conversão de energia de uma forma para outra, ao invés de criação de energia a partir do nada.

Primeira Lei da Termodinâmica – Conservação de Energia

Primeira Lei da Termodinâmica
Primeira Lei da Termodinâmica

A Primeira Lei da Termodinâmica, também chamada de Conservação de Energia, afirma que a quantidade total de energia no universo é constante.

Isto significa que toda a energia tem de acabar-se, quer na forma original, ou numa diferente.

Podemos utilizar este conhecimento para determinar a quantidade de energia num sistema, a quantidade perdida na forma de calor e da eficiência do sistema.

Em síntese:

A Primeira Lei da Termodinâmica: A energia pode ser alterado de uma forma para outra, mas não pode ser criada ou destruída.

A quantidade total de energia e de matéria no Universo permanece constante, apenas mudando de uma forma para outra.

A Primeira Lei da Termodinâmica (Conservação) afirma que a energia é sempre conservada, ela não pode ser criada ou destruída. Em essência, a energia pode ser convertida de uma forma para outra.

A primeira lei da termodinâmica é a aplicação da conservação da energia princípio aos processos termodinâmicos e calor:

Primeira Lei da Termodinâmica

A primeira lei faz uso dos conceitos-chave de energia interna , calor e sistema de trabalho . É amplamente utilizado na discussão dos motores térmicos.

A unidade padrão para todas essas quantidades seria o efeito de Joule, por vezes, se expressa em calorias ou BTU.

É típico de textos de química para escrever a primeira lei como?

U = Q + W

É a mesma lei, é claro – a expressão termodinâmica do princípio de conservação do de energia. É justo que W é definido como o trabalho realizado sobre o sistema, em vez do trabalho realizado pelo sistema.

No contexto da física, o cenário comum é uma adição de calor até um volume de gás e com a expansão do gás que para fazer o trabalho, tal como no que empurra para baixo de um êmbolo num motor de combustão interna.

No âmbito de reações químicas e de processo, ele pode ser mais comum de lidar com situações em que o trabalho é feito no sistema, em vez de por ela.

Primeira Lei da Termodinâmica – Física

A primeira lei da termodinâmica trata de um princípio fundamental em física: a conservação de energia. No entanto, como os processos termodinâmicos, além do trabalho mecânico, também envolvem trocas de calor, esse princípio foi ampliado e foi introduzido o conceito de energia interna de um sistema. A energia interna será representada pela letra U.

A energia interna de um sistema pode ser entendida como a soma da energia cinética de todas as partículas que constituem o sistema somada com a sua energia potencial total, devido à interação entre elas.

Essa lei de conservação de energia é considerada como o exemplo mais claro de descoberta simultânea, sendo anunciada por quatro cientistas europeus entre 1842 e 1847: Mayer, Joule, Colding e Helmholtz. Além desses, muitos outros, norteados pelos estudos de motores térmicos, contribuíram para que as ideias de conversão entre energia mecânica e térmica fossem amadurecidas. O fato é que esses cientistas, aparentemente, sem terem conhecimento uns dos outros, apresentaram ideias com o mesmo eixo unificador centrado na conservação de energia.

Da mesma forma como acontece para a energia potencial gravitacional de um corpo, a variação da energia interna Primeira Lei da Termodinâmica depende apenas dos estados inicial e final dessa energia.

Como veremos neste Capítulo, a primeira lei da termodinâmica nos dá uma relação para encontrar Primeira Lei da Termodinâmica a partir do calor transferido e do trabalho realizado. Com isso é possível definir um valor específico de U para um estado de referência e dessa forma encontrar a energia em qualquer outro estado.

O estado termodinâmico de um fluido homogêneo (líquido ou gás) é descrito pela sua pressão (P), volume (V) e temperatura (T), sendo que ele fica inteiramente determinado por um par dessas variáveis: (PV), (PT) ou (VT), ficando assim determinada a temperatura, volume e pressão, respectivamente.

Um sistema termodinâmico é caracterizado por ser capaz de realizar trocas de energia com sua vizinhança, ou seja, ele interage com o meio ambiente em sua volta. Isso pode ocorrer através de transferência de calor ou realização de trabalho.

Equivalente mecânico de caloria

A relação entre energia mecânica e calor foi estabelecida por Joule em meados do século XIX, estudando o aquecimento da água quando a mesma era mexida por um agitador, como ilustrado na figura abaixo. Ele utilizou um recipiente contendo água e constituído de paredes adiabáticas, e o movimento das pás era controlado pelo trabalho de subida e descida das massas conectadas ao eixo de giro, permitindo dessa forma calcular o trabalho realizado pelas pás.

Primeira Lei da Termodinâmica
Esboço do esquema utilizado por Joule para determinar o equivalente mecânico de caloria.
Consiste de um recipiente com paredes adiabáticas contendo água, constituído de pás giratórias para agitar a água

As paredes adiabáticas não permitem troca de calor com o meio externo, constituindo um sistema termicamente isolado.

Joule verificou que o aumento da temperatura era proporcional ao trabalho realizado, sendo que eram necessários 4,186 Joules para aumentar a temperatura de 1,0 grama de água de 14,5°C para 15,5°C, o que equivale a 1,0 caloria, então estabeleceu-se a relação: 1,0 cal = 4,186 J.

Além disso, Joule mostrou por métodos diferentes que a mesma quantidade de trabalho era necessária para ter o mesmo efeito na temperatura. Um outro método foi utilizar uma resistência elétrica para aquecer a água (é isso que acontece num chuveiro elétrico). Nesse caso, o gerador de corrente que alimenta a resistência é que realiza o trabalho sobre o sistema.

No Sistema Internacional de medidas (SI) adota-se o Joule como unidade básica de energia, inclusive para o calor.

Vamos estudar agora algumas formas de transferência de energia entre um sistema e sua vizinhança, e como isso interfere na energia interna desse sistema.

Trabalho adiabático

Vamos considerar um gás em equilíbrio termodinâmico num recipiente de paredes adiabáticas com um pistão móvel. Esse gás é descrito pela sua pressão inicial (Pi)e seu volume inicial (Vi). Quando é realizado um trabalho sobre o sistema, que pode ser através da colocação de um corpo de massa m sobre o pistão, o sistema tende para uma nova posição final de equilíbrio com (Pi) e (Vi). (ver figura abaixo).

É importante lembrar que as leis da termodinâmica podem ser aplicadas apenas nas situações de equilíbrio termodinâmico, portanto os parâmetros do estado final podem ser considerados apenas após esse estado ter atingido o equilíbrio. Sabemos que isso não ocorre durante o deslocamento do pistão pela ação da força de contato do corpo com o pistão, onde ocorrem movimentos turbulentos no gás, portanto esses estados intermediários não são de equilíbrio.

Mais adiante veremos que a condição de equilíbrio dos estados intermediários é necessária para que se possa obter uma curva num diagrama PV, tornando o processo reversível.

Primeira Lei da Termodinâmica
Ilustração de uma compressão adiabática de um gás através da colocação de um corpo de massa m sobre um pistão móvel:
(a) estado de equilíbrio inicial, antes de colocar a massa, descrito por (Pi) e (Vi), e
(b) estado de equilíbrio final, depois de colocada a massa, descrito por (Pf) e (Vf).

Na nova configuração de equilíbrio (Pf ,Vf), percebemos que o volume foi reduzido e com isso a pressão interna deve ter aumentado. Diz-se que nesse processo foi realizado um trabalho adiabático sobre o sistema, pois não houve troca de calor. Esse trabalho, por sua vez, produz um aumento da energia interna do sistema, que reflete num aumento da temperatura do gás, pelo fato de as paredes não permitirem fuga de calor (como no caso do experimento de Joule).

Da mesma forma, se o corpo de massa m fosse removido no exemplo (b) da figura acima, o gás iria expandir-se até uma nova posição de equilíbrio, realizando trabalho sobre o pistão e resultando no seu movimento. Nesse caso, diria-se que o sistema realizou trabalho, causando uma diminuição da energia interna do gás.

A partir dessas considerações, podemos definir:

Primeira Lei da Termodinâmica

ou seja, em um sistema termicamente isolado a variação da energia interna Primeira Lei da Termodinâmica é igual ao trabalho realizado do estado inicial ao estado final Primeira Lei da Termodinâmica.

O sinal negativo aparece por definição histórica do estudo de máquinas térmicas onde padronizou-se que o trabalho é positivo (W > 0) quando o mesmo é realizado pelo sistema, e negativo (W < 0) quando é realizado sobre o sistema. Assim, como o trabalho realizado pelo sistema diminui a energia interna, coloca-se o sinal negativo.

Essa padronização histórica está associada à ideia de trabalho útil (que pode ser aproveitado) no estudo de máquinas térmicas. Por exemplo, numa máquina a vapor, como uma locomotiva, quando a água é transformada em vapor pela absorção de calor da caldeira o volume aumenta e, com isso, empurra o pistão realizando o trabalho necessário para mover a alavanca que faz girar as rodas. Ou seja, a expansão do sistema gerou trabalho, e esse trabalho então foi considerado positivo. Mais adiante veremos que a mesma ideia é utilizada para definir como positiva uma quantidade de calor que é transferida a um sistema termodinâmico, pois essa energia transferida também pode ser convertida em trabalho útil.

A força que as moléculas do gás exercem sobre as paredes de um recipiente está relacionada com as colisões momentâneas das moléculas com a parede. O trabalho na mecânica, por sua vez, está associado com um deslocamento durante a aplicação de uma força. Assim, o trabalho é identificado apenas quando ocorre um deslocamento da parede, que é observado no caso do pistão do exemplo anterior.

Considerando A como sendo a área do pistão, a força F sobre ele pode ser expressa por:

F = PA

onde P é a pressão que o gás exerce sobre o pistão.

Dessa forma, para um deslocamento infinitesimal dx, o trabalho relativo a essa força é:

Primeira Lei da Termodinâmica

mas Primeira Lei da Termodinâmica, que representa uma pequena variação de volume, então:

Primeira Lei da Termodinâmica

A notação Primeira Lei da Termodinâmica é utilizada para identificar que Primeira Lei da Termodinâmica representa apenas uma quantidade infinitesimal de trabalho, não sendo uma diferencial exata, ou seja, a partir da integração da equação 4.4 obtemos apenas uma quantidade de trabalho realizado entre o estado inicial e final, mas jamais poderemos determinar quanto é o trabalho inicial (Wi)ou o trabalho final (Wf). Na verdade, assim como o calor, o trabalho não é uma propriedade do sistema.

Como veremos mais adiante, isso está relacionado com o fato que o trabalho não é uma função de estado termodinâmico e, portanto, o trabalho realizado depende do tipo de processo (se adiabático, se isotérmico etc.).

Dessa forma, para uma variação finita de (Vi) até (Vf), o trabalho é dado pela integral da equação nestes limites:

Primeira Lei da Termodinâmica

Em geral, a pressão do sistema pode variar durante a variação do volume, portanto para calcular o trabalho a partir da equação 4.5 é necessário conhecer o caminho entre os estados (Vi) e(Vf), ou seja, conhecer a função P = P(V)

Fonte: hyperphysics.phy-astr.gsu.edu/chemistry.osu.edu/www.fsc.ufsc.br

 

 

 

Conteúdo Relacionado

Veja também

Lei de Faraday

PUBLICIDADE No estudo de circuitos elétricos podemos observar que a presença de uma diferença de …

Lei de Ampère

PUBLICIDADE Introdução O estudo da corrente elétrica dentro do eletromagnetismo é muito importante para estudar …

Lei Zero da Termodinâmica

PUBLICIDADE O que é a Lei Zero da Termodinâmica? Na natureza todos os corpos sofrem …

Deixe uma resposta

O seu endereço de e-mail não será publicado. Campos obrigatórios são marcados com *

Time limit is exhausted. Please reload the CAPTCHA.

QUESTION 1 You are managing a SharePoint farm in an Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain. You need to configure a service account to use domain credentials. What should you do first? A. Configure the service account to use a domain user account. B. Register the domain credentials in the Farm Administrators group. C. Configure the service account to use a local user account. D. Register the domain credentials as a SharePoint managed account. Correct Answer: D Explanation QUESTION 2 A company named Contoso, Ltd. has a SharePoint farm. The farm has one Search service application configured. The Search service application contains five crawl databases, all of which contain content. Contoso plans to crawl knowledge base content from its partner company Litware, Inc. The knowledge base content must be stored in a dedicated crawl database. You need to configure crawling. What should you do? A. Add a crawl database that contains the Litware knowledge base to the existing Search service application. B. Provision a new Search service application. Configure the service application to crawl the Litware knowledge base content. C. Set the MaxCrawlDatabase parameter to 6. D. Create a dedicated Microsoft SQL Server instance for the Litware crawl database. Correct Answer: B Explanation Explanation/Reference: The maximum number of crawl databases is 5 per Search service application so we need another Search service application. This maximum limit is increased to 15 with an Office 2013 update but the question doesn't mention that this update is installed so we have to assume the question was written before the update was released. QUESTION 3 A company uses SharePoint 2013 Server as its intranet portal. The Marketing department publishes many news articles, press releases, and corporate communications to the intranet home page. You need to ensure that the Marketing department pages do not impact intranet performance. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. In Central Administration, set up a User Policy for the Super User and Super Reader accounts. B. Configure IIS to use the Super User and Super Reader accounts for caching. C. Use the Farm Configuration Wizard to configure the Super User and Super Reader accounts. D. Use Windows PowerShell to add the Super User and Super Reader accounts. Correct Answer: AD Explanation Explanation/Reference: A: The way to correct this problem is to first create two normal user accounts in AD. These are not service accounts. You could call them domain\superuser and domain\superreader, but of course that's up to you. The domain\superuser account needs to have a User Policy set for that gives it Full Control to the entire web application. D: If you are using any type of claims based authentication you will need to use Windows PowerShell. And Windows PowerShell is the hipper more modern and sustainable option anyway. If you are using classic mode authentication run the following cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "domain\superreader" $w.Update() If you are using claims based authentication run these cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superreader" $w.Update() Note: * If you have a SharePoint Publishing site and you check the event viewer every once in a while you might see the https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-331.html following warning in there: Object Cache: The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured. This can increase the number of cache misses, which causes the page requests to consume unneccesary system resources. To configure the account use the following command 'stsadm -o setproperty -propertynameportalsuperuseraccount -propertyvalue account -urlwebappurl'. The account should be any account that has Full Control access to the SharePoint databases but is not an application pool account. Additional Data: Current default super user account: SHAREPOINT\system This means that the cache accounts for your web application aren't properly set and that there will be a lot of cache misses. If a cache miss occurs the page the user requested will have to be build up from scratch again. Files and information will be retrieved from the database and the file system and the page will be rendered. This means an extra hit on your SharePoint and database servers and a slower page load for your end user. Reference: Resolving "The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured." QUESTION 4 You are managing a SharePoint farm. Diagnostic logs are rapidly consuming disk space. You need to minimize the amount of log data written to the disk. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. Set the log event level to Information. B. Set the log event level to Verbose. C. Set the log trace level to Medium. D. Set the log trace level to Verbose. E. Set the log event level to Warning. F. Set the log trace level to Monitorable. Correct Answer: EF Explanation Explanation/Reference: E: Event Levels Warning, Level ID 50 Information, Level ID: 80 Verbose, Level ID: 100 F: Trace levels: Monitorable: 15 Medium: 50 Verbose: 100 Note: When using the Unified Logging System (ULS) APIs to define events or trace logs, one of the values you must supply is the ULS level. Levels are settings that indicate the severity of an event or trace and are also used for throttling, to prevent repetitive information from flooding the log files. Reference: Trace and Event Log Severity Levels QUESTION 5 A company's SharePoint environment contains three web applications. The root site collections of the web applications host the company intranet site, My Sites, and a Document Center. SharePoint is configured to restrict the default file types, which prevents users from uploading Microsoft Outlook Personal Folder (.pst) files. The company plans to require employees to maintain copies of their .pst files in their My Site libraries. You need to ensure that employees can upload .pst files to My Site libraries. In which location should you remove .pst files https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-342.html from the blocked file types? A. The File Types area of the Search service application section of Central Administration B. The General Security page in the site settings for the site collection C. The Blocked File Types page in the site settings for the site collection D. The General Security section of the Security page of Central Administration Correct Answer: D Explanation