Breaking News
QUESTION 1 You have a hybrid Exchange Server 2016 organization. Some of the mailboxes in the research department are hosted on-premises. Other mailboxes in the research department are stored in Microsoft Office 365. You need to search the mailboxes in the research department for email messages that contain a specific keyword in the message body. What should you do? A. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin center, search the delivery reports. B. Form the on-premises Exchange center, search the delivery reports. C. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin SY0-401 exam center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. D. From the Office 365 Compliance Center, create a new Compliance Search. E. From the on-premises Exchange admin center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. Correct Answer: E QUESTION 2 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. You plan to enable Federated Sharing. You need to create a DNS record to store the Application Identifier (AppID) of the domain for the federated trust. Which type of record should you create? A. A B. CNAME C. SRV D. TXT Correct Answer: D QUESTION 3 Your company has an Exchange Server 2016 200-310 exam Organization. The organization has a four- node database availability group (DAG) that spans two data centers. Each data center is configured as a separate Active Directory site. The data centers connect to each other by using a high-speed WAN link. Each data center connects directly to the Internet and has a scoped Send connector configured. The company's public DNS zone contains one MX record. You need to ensure that if an Internet link becomes unavailable in one data center, email messages destined to external recipients can 400-101 exam be routed through the other data center. What should you do? A. Create an MX record in the internal DNS zone B. B. Clear the Scoped Send Connector check box C. Create a Receive connector in each data center. D. Clear the Proxy through Client Access server check box Correct Answer: AQUESTION 4 Your network contains a single Active Directory forest. The forest contains two sites named Site1 and Site2. You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains two servers in each site. You have a database availability group (DAG) that spans both sites. The file share witness is in Site1. If a power failure occurs at Site1, you plan to mount the databases in Site2. When the power is restored in Site1, you Cisco CCNP Security 300-207 exam SITCS need to prevent the databases from mounting in Site1. What should you do? A. Disable AutoReseed for the DAG. B. Implement an alternate file share witness. C. Configure Datacenter Activation Coordination (DAC) mode. D. Force a rediscovery of the EX200 exam network when the power is restored. Correct Answer: C QUESTION 5 A new company has the following: Two offices that connect to each other by using a low-latency WAN link In each office, a data center that is configured as a separate subnet Five hundred users in each office You plan to deploy Exchange Server 2016 to the network. You need to recommend which Active Directory deployment to use to support the Exchange Server 2016 deployment What is the best recommendation to achieve the goal? A. Deploy two forests that each contains one site and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each forest. In each forest configure one domain controller as a global catalog server B. Deploy one forest that contains one site and one site link. Deploy four domain controllers. Configure all of the domain controllers as global catalog servers. C. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and two site links. Deploy two domain controllers to each site in each site, configure one domain controller as a global catalog server D. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each site. Configure both domain controllers as global catalog servers Correct Answer: C QUESTION 6 How is the IBM Content Template Catalog delivered for installation? A. as an EXE file B. as a ZIP file of XML files C. as a Web Appli cati on Archive file D. as a Portal Application Archive file Correct Answer: D QUESTION 7 Your company has a data center. The data center contains a server that has Exchange Server 2016 and the Mailbox server role installed. Outlook 300-101 exam anywhere clients connect to the Mailbox server by using thename outlook.contoso.com. The company plans to open a second data center and to provision a database availability group (DAG) that spans both data centers. You need to ensure that Outlook Anywhere clients can connect if one of the data centers becomes unavailable. What should you add to DNS? A. one A record B. two TXT records C. two SRV records D. one MX record Correct Answer: A QUESTION 8 You have an Exchange Server 2016 EX300 exam organization. The organization contains a database availability group (DAG). You need to identify the number of transaction logs that are in replay queue. Which cmdlet should you use? A. Test-ServiceHealth B. Test-ReplicationHealth C. Get-DatabaseAvailabilityGroup D. Get-MailboxDatabaseCopyStatus Correct Answer: D QUESTION 9 All users access their email by using Microsoft Outlook 2013 From Performance Monitor, you discover that the MSExchange Database\I/O Database Reads Average Latency counter displays values that are higher than normal You need to identify the impact of the high counter values on user connections in the Exchange Server organization. What are two client connections 400-051 exam that will meet performance? A. Outlook on the web B. IMAP4 clients C. mobile devices using Exchange ActiveSync D. Outlook in Cached Exchange ModeE. Outlook in Online Mode Correct Answer: CE QUESTION 10 You work for a company named Litware, Inc. that hosts all email in Exchange Online. A user named User1 sends an email message to an Pass CISCO 300-115 exam - test questions external user User 1 discovers that the email message is delayed for two hours before being delivered. The external user sends you the message header of the delayed message You need to identify which host in the message path is responsible for the delivery delay. What should you do? A. Review the contents of the protocol logs. B. Search the message tracking logs. C. Search the delivery reports 200-355 exam for the message D. Review the contents of the application log E. Input the message header to the Exchange Remote Connectivity Analyzer Correct Answer: E QUESTION 11 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains three Mailbox servers. The servers are configured as shown in the following table You have distribution group named Group1. Group1 contains three members. The members are configured as shown in the following table. You discover that when User1 sends email messages to Group1, all of the messages are delivered to EX02 first. You need to identify why the email messages sent to Group1 are sent to EX02 instead. What should you identify? A. EX02 is configured as an expansion server. B. The arbitration mailbox is hosted 300-320 exam on EX02.C. Site2 has universal group membership caching enabled. D. Site2 is configured as a hub site. Correct Answer: A
Home / Física / Energia Sonora

Energia Sonora

PUBLICIDADE

Definição

Energia Sonora é a energia presente em uma onda sonora.

O som é o movimento da energia através de substâncias em ondas longitudinais (compressão / raridade).

O som é produzido quando uma força faz com que um objeto ou substância vibre – a energia é transferida através da substância em uma onda. Normalmente, a energia no som é muito menor do que outras formas de energia.

A energia sonora

A energia sonora é uma forma de energia que está associada a vibrações da matéria. É um tipo de onda mecânica que significa que ele exige que um objeto percorra. Este objeto inclui ar e água. O som origina-se das vibrações que resultam depois que um objeto aplica uma força a outro objeto.

Energia Sonora
Energia sonora viaja em ondas que você ouve

O que é

energia sonora é a energia produzida pelas vibrações sonoras ao viajar pelo ar, água ou qualquer outro espaço. Essas vibrações causam ondas de pressão que, do ponto de vista da física, levam a algum nível de compressão e rarefação; em outras palavras, eles amplificam, saltam e se movem enquanto viajam de sua origem para pessoas ou orelhas de animais, o que os transforma em barulho de diferentes níveis. Esse tipo de energia é uma forma de energia mecânica. Não está contida em partículas discretas e não está relacionada a nenhuma mudança química, mas sim é puramente relacionada à pressão que suas vibrações causam.

A maioria das pessoas e dos animais podem registrar esse tipo de energia com os ouvidos e é bastante fácil de identificar, mas geralmente é muito mais difícil de aproveitar e, embora possa parecer realmente penetrante, na verdade não produz muito produção utilizável na maioria dos casos. Por esta razão, a energia relacionada ao som não é normalmente aproveitada para energia elétrica ou outras necessidades de energia humana.

Como é gerado

Qualquer coisa que produz o ruído é gerar energia sonora. Vibrações, franjas e sinos – todos estes emitem ruído produzindo ondas que carregam a tradução do som de um lugar para outro. Toda energia, som incluído, pode ser pensado como a quantidade de trabalho que pode ser executada por uma determinada força, sistema ou objeto.

Neste contexto, o “trabalho” é simplesmente definido como a capacidade de causar alterações em um sistema; Isso pode envolver qualquer coisa, desde uma mudança de localização até uma mudança de energia de calor.

A quantidade de trabalho que pode ser executada pelos sons comuns do dia a dia é bastante pequena, então o som não é frequentemente pensado em termos da energia bruta que contém. No entanto, existe como ondas vibratórias de som, e isso causa mudanças, mesmo que essa mudança seja pequena.

Noções básicas de medição

Na maioria das vezes, as pessoas falam sobre energia baseada em som em termos de pressão e intensidade, ambas geralmente são medidas em pascais e decibéis. As medições de som são, por sua própria natureza, relativas a outros sons que causam mais ou menos pressão, o que significa que eles são realmente apenas medidos em termos comparativos.

A sua velocidade e força também são impactadas pelo seu ambiente, uma vez que as ondas sonoras se movem mais rapidamente através de algumas substâncias do que outras. Sob a água, por exemplo, o mesmo som geralmente gerará energia diferente do que seria ao ar livre.

Geralmente, também é o caso de este tipo de energia ser descrita com base em como os sons são percebidos por orelhas humanas saudáveis. Algo que produz 100 pascal de pressão a um nível de intensidade de cerca de 135 decibéis é, por exemplo, comumente descrito como o limiar da dor. O que isso significa em termos práticos é que ele tem os níveis de pressão e intensidade, comumente entendidos como “intensidade”, para causar dores físicas aos tímpanos.

Como tal, quando alguém diz “isso machuca meus ouvidos”, se eles sabem ou não estão descrevendo a energia sonora mais do que o próprio som.

Representações visuais

Em quase todos os casos, a energia sonora é representada visualmente como ondas. Ele se move desse jeito através do espaço, mas vê-lo com arcos e mergulhos, cuja largura representa sua velocidade e força geral ajuda a conduzir o ponto para casa. Os físicos e outros tipicamente usam uma série de cálculos e métricas para elaborar visualizações desse tipo de energia e, na maioria dos casos, a distância entre cada pico e vale tem uma correlação direta com a força e o potencial de saída do ruído da raiz.

Percepção por seres humanos e animais

energia sonora está intimamente relacionada com a capacidade do ouvido humano de ouvir, e isso, em muitos aspectos, determina como é quantificado e percebido. A ampla área externa da orelha é maximizada para coletar vibrações sonoras, e a energia é amplificada e passada através da orelha externa.

Em última análise, atinge o tímpano, que transmite sons para a orelha interna.

Os nervos auditivos disparam de acordo com as vibrações particulares das ondas sonoras na orelha interna, que designam coisas como o tom e o volume.

O ouvido humano é configurado de forma ideal para interpretar esse tipo de energia sob a forma de vibrações, e os seres humanos geralmente são capazes de traduzir ondas sonoras em ruídos que fazem sentido. Diferentes animais têm intervalos diferentes e muitas vezes são capazes de ouvir diferentes freqüências de energia, embora na maioria dos casos a mecânica real da interpretação seja a mesma.

Fatos de energia sonora interessantes:

O som produz um nível relativamente baixo de energia quando comparado a outras formas de energia.
Como o som produz um baixo nível de energia, ele não é usado para eletricidade.
Se as ondas vibratórias de um meio mudar, o som que ele produz também mudará.
O som é medido em decibéis e pascal em vez da unidade tradicional de medição de energia, o joule.
A intensidade da energia sonora geralmente é medida usando a percepção de uma pessoa auditiva normal.
A medida da energia sonora está relacionada à sua pressão e intensidade.
Podemos ouvir sons diferentes porque, à medida que o som (vibrações) entra no ouvido, a orelha também vibra.
As orelhas dos cães são mais sensíveis do que as orelhas humanas, o que lhes permite ouvir sons que os humanos não conseguem ouvir.
Não há som no espaço porque não há objeto para que o som perca.
Sons viaja através de um sólido muito mais rápido do que através do ar.
1234.366848 quilômetros por hora é a velocidade do som.
O som viaja mais rápido através de um líquido, como água, mais rápido do que viaja pelo ar.
A acústica é o estudo das ondas sonoras.
As moscas não conseguem ouvir nada.
Quando as baleias se comunicam entre si de acordo com a água, seu som pode viajar até 800 km no oceano.

Fonte: www.eschooltoday.com/www.wisegeek.org/www.softschools.com

 

 

 

Conteúdo Relacionado

Veja também

Lei de Faraday

PUBLICIDADE No estudo de circuitos elétricos podemos observar que a presença de uma diferença de …

Lei de Ampère

PUBLICIDADE Introdução O estudo da corrente elétrica dentro do eletromagnetismo é muito importante para estudar …

Lei Zero da Termodinâmica

PUBLICIDADE O que é a Lei Zero da Termodinâmica? Na natureza todos os corpos sofrem …

Deixe uma resposta

O seu endereço de e-mail não será publicado. Campos obrigatórios são marcados com *

Time limit is exhausted. Please reload the CAPTCHA.

QUESTION 1 You are managing a SharePoint farm in an Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain. You need to configure a service account to use domain credentials. What should you do first? A. Configure the service account to use a domain user account. B. Register the domain credentials in the Farm Administrators group. C. Configure the service account to use a local user account. D. Register the domain credentials as a SharePoint managed account. Correct Answer: D Explanation QUESTION 2 A company named Contoso, Ltd. has a SharePoint farm. The farm has one Search service application configured. The Search service application contains five crawl databases, all of which contain content. Contoso plans to crawl knowledge base content from its partner company Litware, Inc. The knowledge base content must be stored in a dedicated crawl database. You need to configure crawling. What should you do? A. Add a crawl database that contains the Litware knowledge base to the existing Search service application. B. Provision a new Search service application. Configure the service application to crawl the Litware knowledge base content. C. Set the MaxCrawlDatabase parameter to 6. D. Create a dedicated Microsoft SQL Server instance for the Litware crawl database. Correct Answer: B Explanation Explanation/Reference: The maximum number of crawl databases is 5 per Search service application so we need another Search service application. This maximum limit is increased to 15 with an Office 2013 update but the question doesn't mention that this update is installed so we have to assume the question was written before the update was released. QUESTION 3 A company uses SharePoint 2013 Server as its intranet portal. The Marketing department publishes many news articles, press releases, and corporate communications to the intranet home page. You need to ensure that the Marketing department pages do not impact intranet performance. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. In Central Administration, set up a User Policy for the Super User and Super Reader accounts. B. Configure IIS to use the Super User and Super Reader accounts for caching. C. Use the Farm Configuration Wizard to configure the Super User and Super Reader accounts. D. Use Windows PowerShell to add the Super User and Super Reader accounts. Correct Answer: AD Explanation Explanation/Reference: A: The way to correct this problem is to first create two normal user accounts in AD. These are not service accounts. You could call them domain\superuser and domain\superreader, but of course that's up to you. The domain\superuser account needs to have a User Policy set for that gives it Full Control to the entire web application. D: If you are using any type of claims based authentication you will need to use Windows PowerShell. And Windows PowerShell is the hipper more modern and sustainable option anyway. If you are using classic mode authentication run the following cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "domain\superreader" $w.Update() If you are using claims based authentication run these cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superreader" $w.Update() Note: * If you have a SharePoint Publishing site and you check the event viewer every once in a while you might see the https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-331.html following warning in there: Object Cache: The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured. This can increase the number of cache misses, which causes the page requests to consume unneccesary system resources. To configure the account use the following command 'stsadm -o setproperty -propertynameportalsuperuseraccount -propertyvalue account -urlwebappurl'. The account should be any account that has Full Control access to the SharePoint databases but is not an application pool account. Additional Data: Current default super user account: SHAREPOINT\system This means that the cache accounts for your web application aren't properly set and that there will be a lot of cache misses. If a cache miss occurs the page the user requested will have to be build up from scratch again. Files and information will be retrieved from the database and the file system and the page will be rendered. This means an extra hit on your SharePoint and database servers and a slower page load for your end user. Reference: Resolving "The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured." QUESTION 4 You are managing a SharePoint farm. Diagnostic logs are rapidly consuming disk space. You need to minimize the amount of log data written to the disk. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. Set the log event level to Information. B. Set the log event level to Verbose. C. Set the log trace level to Medium. D. Set the log trace level to Verbose. E. Set the log event level to Warning. F. Set the log trace level to Monitorable. Correct Answer: EF Explanation Explanation/Reference: E: Event Levels Warning, Level ID 50 Information, Level ID: 80 Verbose, Level ID: 100 F: Trace levels: Monitorable: 15 Medium: 50 Verbose: 100 Note: When using the Unified Logging System (ULS) APIs to define events or trace logs, one of the values you must supply is the ULS level. Levels are settings that indicate the severity of an event or trace and are also used for throttling, to prevent repetitive information from flooding the log files. Reference: Trace and Event Log Severity Levels QUESTION 5 A company's SharePoint environment contains three web applications. The root site collections of the web applications host the company intranet site, My Sites, and a Document Center. SharePoint is configured to restrict the default file types, which prevents users from uploading Microsoft Outlook Personal Folder (.pst) files. The company plans to require employees to maintain copies of their .pst files in their My Site libraries. You need to ensure that employees can upload .pst files to My Site libraries. In which location should you remove .pst files https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-342.html from the blocked file types? A. The File Types area of the Search service application section of Central Administration B. The General Security page in the site settings for the site collection C. The Blocked File Types page in the site settings for the site collection D. The General Security section of the Security page of Central Administration Correct Answer: D Explanation