Breaking News
QUESTION 1 You have a hybrid Exchange Server 2016 organization. Some of the mailboxes in the research department are hosted on-premises. Other mailboxes in the research department are stored in Microsoft Office 365. You need to search the mailboxes in the research department for email messages that contain a specific keyword in the message body. What should you do? A. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin center, search the delivery reports. B. Form the on-premises Exchange center, search the delivery reports. C. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin SY0-401 exam center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. D. From the Office 365 Compliance Center, create a new Compliance Search. E. From the on-premises Exchange admin center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. Correct Answer: E QUESTION 2 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. You plan to enable Federated Sharing. You need to create a DNS record to store the Application Identifier (AppID) of the domain for the federated trust. Which type of record should you create? A. A B. CNAME C. SRV D. TXT Correct Answer: D QUESTION 3 Your company has an Exchange Server 2016 200-310 exam Organization. The organization has a four- node database availability group (DAG) that spans two data centers. Each data center is configured as a separate Active Directory site. The data centers connect to each other by using a high-speed WAN link. Each data center connects directly to the Internet and has a scoped Send connector configured. The company's public DNS zone contains one MX record. You need to ensure that if an Internet link becomes unavailable in one data center, email messages destined to external recipients can 400-101 exam be routed through the other data center. What should you do? A. Create an MX record in the internal DNS zone B. B. Clear the Scoped Send Connector check box C. Create a Receive connector in each data center. D. Clear the Proxy through Client Access server check box Correct Answer: AQUESTION 4 Your network contains a single Active Directory forest. The forest contains two sites named Site1 and Site2. You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains two servers in each site. You have a database availability group (DAG) that spans both sites. The file share witness is in Site1. If a power failure occurs at Site1, you plan to mount the databases in Site2. When the power is restored in Site1, you Cisco CCNP Security 300-207 exam SITCS need to prevent the databases from mounting in Site1. What should you do? A. Disable AutoReseed for the DAG. B. Implement an alternate file share witness. C. Configure Datacenter Activation Coordination (DAC) mode. D. Force a rediscovery of the EX200 exam network when the power is restored. Correct Answer: C QUESTION 5 A new company has the following: Two offices that connect to each other by using a low-latency WAN link In each office, a data center that is configured as a separate subnet Five hundred users in each office You plan to deploy Exchange Server 2016 to the network. You need to recommend which Active Directory deployment to use to support the Exchange Server 2016 deployment What is the best recommendation to achieve the goal? A. Deploy two forests that each contains one site and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each forest. In each forest configure one domain controller as a global catalog server B. Deploy one forest that contains one site and one site link. Deploy four domain controllers. Configure all of the domain controllers as global catalog servers. C. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and two site links. Deploy two domain controllers to each site in each site, configure one domain controller as a global catalog server D. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each site. Configure both domain controllers as global catalog servers Correct Answer: C QUESTION 6 How is the IBM Content Template Catalog delivered for installation? A. as an EXE file B. as a ZIP file of XML files C. as a Web Appli cati on Archive file D. as a Portal Application Archive file Correct Answer: D QUESTION 7 Your company has a data center. The data center contains a server that has Exchange Server 2016 and the Mailbox server role installed. Outlook 300-101 exam anywhere clients connect to the Mailbox server by using thename outlook.contoso.com. The company plans to open a second data center and to provision a database availability group (DAG) that spans both data centers. You need to ensure that Outlook Anywhere clients can connect if one of the data centers becomes unavailable. What should you add to DNS? A. one A record B. two TXT records C. two SRV records D. one MX record Correct Answer: A QUESTION 8 You have an Exchange Server 2016 EX300 exam organization. The organization contains a database availability group (DAG). You need to identify the number of transaction logs that are in replay queue. Which cmdlet should you use? A. Test-ServiceHealth B. Test-ReplicationHealth C. Get-DatabaseAvailabilityGroup D. Get-MailboxDatabaseCopyStatus Correct Answer: D QUESTION 9 All users access their email by using Microsoft Outlook 2013 From Performance Monitor, you discover that the MSExchange Database\I/O Database Reads Average Latency counter displays values that are higher than normal You need to identify the impact of the high counter values on user connections in the Exchange Server organization. What are two client connections 400-051 exam that will meet performance? A. Outlook on the web B. IMAP4 clients C. mobile devices using Exchange ActiveSync D. Outlook in Cached Exchange ModeE. Outlook in Online Mode Correct Answer: CE QUESTION 10 You work for a company named Litware, Inc. that hosts all email in Exchange Online. A user named User1 sends an email message to an Pass CISCO 300-115 exam - test questions external user User 1 discovers that the email message is delayed for two hours before being delivered. The external user sends you the message header of the delayed message You need to identify which host in the message path is responsible for the delivery delay. What should you do? A. Review the contents of the protocol logs. B. Search the message tracking logs. C. Search the delivery reports 200-355 exam for the message D. Review the contents of the application log E. Input the message header to the Exchange Remote Connectivity Analyzer Correct Answer: E QUESTION 11 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains three Mailbox servers. The servers are configured as shown in the following table You have distribution group named Group1. Group1 contains three members. The members are configured as shown in the following table. You discover that when User1 sends email messages to Group1, all of the messages are delivered to EX02 first. You need to identify why the email messages sent to Group1 are sent to EX02 instead. What should you identify? A. EX02 is configured as an expansion server. B. The arbitration mailbox is hosted 300-320 exam on EX02.C. Site2 has universal group membership caching enabled. D. Site2 is configured as a hub site. Correct Answer: A
Home / Física / Magnetron

Magnetron

PUBLICIDADE

Definição de Magnetron

Um Magnetron é um tubo de vácuo de dois elementos no qual o fluxo de elétrons está sob a influência de um campo magnético externo, usado para gerar ondas de rádio extremamente curtas.

O que é um Magnetron?

Um magnetron é um dispositivo que utiliza a interação de um fluxo de elétrons, guiado por um campo magnético, com cavidades dentro de um bloco de cobre para produzir radiação de microondas. A faixa de freqüência da radiação depende do tamanho das cavidades.

Os dispositivos são usados no radar e fornos de microondas, onde a radiação faz com que as moléculas dos alimentos – particularmente moléculas de água – vibrem, levando a um aumento rápido da temperatura que é suficiente para cozinhar os alimentos.

Magnetron

Magnetrons, como aqueles encontrados em fornos de microondas,
usam ímãs e guias de onda para gerar e direcionar a radiação de microondas

Como funciona

Um Magnetron consiste de um pequeno cilindro de cobre com um número de cavidades que se abrem para uma câmara de vácuo central, que contém um cátodo de metal. Um imã permanente fornece um campo magnético que corre paralelo ao eixo do cilindro. O cátodo é aquecido por uma corrente direta de alta voltagem, fazendo com que ele produza elétrons que fluem em direção à parede do cilindro, perpendicularmente ao campo magnético. Os elétrons são desviados pelo campo em caminhos curvos, fazendo com que eles estabeleçam correntes circulares dentro das cavidades. Essas correntes produzem radiação de microondas em freqüências relacionadas ao tamanho das cavidades.

As microondas devem então ser direcionadas para onde são necessárias. Isto é conseguido por uma estrutura metálica conhecida como guia de ondas, ao longo da qual as ondas viajam. Normalmente se estende para fora do corpo principal a partir de uma das cavidades, capturando as microondas e guiando-as ao longo de seu comprimento. No caso de um magnetron usado para radar, o guia de ondas se conectará a uma antena que transmite as ondas. Em um forno de microondas, ele direcionará as ondas para a câmara do forno, de modo que elas possam ser usadas para cozinhar.

Usos

Magnetrons são usados para gerar microondas para o radar, pois eles podem alcançar a potência necessária. Uma desvantagem de um magnetron simples é que, embora a faixa de frequências produzidas seja determinada pelo tamanho das cavidades, há uma variação dentro dessa faixa, devido às flutuações na corrente e às mudanças de temperatura. Embora isso não seja um problema quando a energia produzida é usada para aquecimento, ela afeta a precisão das imagens de radar. Isso pode ser superado usando materiais condutores ajustáveis que podem ser inseridos nas cavidades para ajustar a radiação conforme necessário.

Magnetron

Forno de Microondas

O uso mais familiar dos magnetrons é em fornos de microondas.

Estes direcionam as ondas para uma pequena câmara de cozimento, onde a comida pode ser cozida muito rapidamente.

Algumas moléculas nos alimentos são polares, o que significa que elas têm uma carga positiva de um lado e uma carga negativa no outro. Essas moléculas, quando bombardeadas com radiação eletromagnética na faixa de microondas, se alinham aos campos elétricos e magnéticos alternados produzidos pelas ondas, fazendo com que elas vibrem rapidamente, o que leva a um rápido aquecimento. Uma dessas moléculas é a água, que está presente em quantidades significativas na maioria dos alimentos.

História

Na década de 1920, Albert Hull, funcionário de uma conhecida empresa de eletricidade, pesquisava tubos a vácuo quando criou o magnetron. Hull, no entanto, poderia pensar em poucos usos para sua invenção, e permaneceu praticamente inutilizado por algum tempo.

No final da década de 1930 e início da década de 1940, dois engenheiros chamados Harry Boot e John Randall decidiram explorar mais o dispositivo.

Versões anteriores consistiam de um cátodo e anodos dentro de um tubo de vidro, mas Boot e Randall usavam o cobre, um bom condutor elétrico, para construir um invólucro com cavidades que também agiam como um ânodo. Isso resultou em um dispositivo que era muito mais potente, produzindo uma saída de 400 watts em um espaço menor que 10 cm.

Como Boot e Randall desenvolveram tubos de magnetrão mais fortes, eles descobriram que estes eram ideais para o radar.

Durante a Segunda Guerra Mundial, os submarinos dos Estados Unidos começaram a usá-los, o que permitiu que o equipamento de radar detectasse naves inimigas mais rapidamente.

No final da década de 1940, o Dr. Percy Spenser, engenheiro e inventor americano, testou ainda mais a produção de tubos de magnetrão em seu laboratório. Ele notou que a barra de chocolate no bolso havia derretido completamente enquanto ele estava trabalhando com os tubos. Ele decidiu colocar alguns grãos de pipoca perto do maquinário para ver o que aconteceria, e notou que isso fazia os grãos pipocarem.

O Dr. Spenser chamou seu assistente e os dois homens decidiram colocar um ovo inteiro perto do aparelho. Quando o ovo explodiu, o Dr. Spenser percebeu que descobrira uma forma fascinante de cozinhar. Spenser ajudou a criar o primeiro forno de microondas do mundo em 1947. O modelo inicial pesava mais de 318 kg e tinha mais de 1,5 metro de altura.

O que é radiação de microondas?

As microondas são raios eletromagnéticos com uma faixa de freqüência de 0,3 GHz a 300 Ghz. Eles são encontrados entre as ondas de rádio e as ondas infravermelhas no espectro eletromagnético. A radiação de microondas é o movimento das ondas radiantes no qual a energia de microondas viaja.

Este tipo de energia leva um caminho de linha reta. Como todas as ondas eletromagnéticas, elas não exigem que um meio atravesse. Eles podem passar por materiais não metálicos como plástico e vidro, mas são refletidos em superfícies de metal. As microondas são absorvidos por alimentos e outros materiais com elevado teor de água, e produzir calor. Este é o princípio operacional no qual os aparelhos de cozinha de microondas funcionam.

Um forno de microondas consiste de um transformador de alta voltagem, um tubo de elétrons chamado magnetron, um ventilador guia de onda e uma câmara de cozimento. O transformador passa energia elétrica para o magnetron, que converte essa energia elétrica em radiação de microondas. A radiação é refletida na câmara de cozimento e absorvida pela comida.

Como resultado da absorção por microondas, as moléculas de água nos alimentos começam a vibrar. Esse movimento molecular produz calor, que cozinha a comida. Alimentos que possuem concentrações mais altas de moléculas de água cozinham mais rapidamente. Em alimentos mais espessos, a parte externa é cozida pelas microondas e a parte interna é cozida por condução de calor da parte externa aquecida.

Preocupações sobre microondas transformando alimentos radioativos são infundadas. A “radiação” refere-se à maneira como as microondas se movem, e não a radioatividade. As microondas são de caráter não ionizante, o que significa que elas não têm energia para causar alterações químicas nas substâncias, como ocorreria no caso da radioatividade.

O principal perigo das microondas é que o tecido do corpo possa ser afetado da mesma maneira que os alimentos. Eles podem causar queimaduras, cataratas nos olhos e outros ferimentos. No entanto, seria necessário altos níveis de energia para que isso acontecesse. Os níveis de radiação nos utensílios de cozinha são felizmente muito baixos.

A radiação de microondas também pára assim que um aparelho é desligado. Isso significa que os perigos de ficar em frente ao forno de microondas são insignificantes. Ao mesmo tempo, é importante que os cozinheiros tomem precauções sensatas.

Antes de comprar um aparelho de microondas, o comprador deve certificar-se de que ele atende aos padrões de segurança aprovados pelo setor. Ele deve ler e seguir as instruções do dispositivo antes de usá-lo. Somente tigelas e vasos projetados especificamente para o uso de forno de microondas devem ser colocados dentro. As pessoas também devem evitar o aquecimento de água ou outros líquidos no forno, pelo menos não por longos períodos. A porta do forno também deve ser mantida fechada quando estiver em operação.

Construção física de um magnetron

O magnetron é classificado como um diodo porque não tem grade.

O ânodo de um magnetron é fabricado em um bloco de cobre sólido cilíndrico.

O cátodo e o filamento estão no centro do tubo e são suportados pelos fios do filamento.

Os cabos de filamento são grandes e rígidos o suficiente para manter a estrutura do cátodo e do filamento fixos na posição.

O cátodo é indiretamente aquecido e é construído de um material de alta emissão.

Os 8 a 20 furos cilíndricos em torno de sua circunferência são cavidades ressonantes.

Uma fenda estreita vai de cada cavidade para a porção central do tubo, dividindo a estrutura interna em tantos segmentos quanto cavidades.

Cada cavidade funciona como um circuito ressonante paralelo. A parede posterior da estrutura do bloco anódico pode ser considerada como a porção indutiva (uma bobina com uma única volta). A região da ponta da aleta pode ser considerada como a porção do capacitor do circuito ressonante paralelo equivalente. A frequência de ressonância de uma cavidade de microondas é assim determinada pela dimensão física do ressonador. Se uma única cavidade ressonante oscilar, ela excita a próxima a também oscilar. Este oscila em um atraso de fase de 180 graus e excita a próxima cavidade ressonante, e assim por diante. De uma cavidade ressonante para a próxima ocorre sempre este atraso de 180 graus. A cadeia de ressonadores, portanto, forma uma estrutura de onda lenta que é independente.

O cátodo de um magnetron fornece os elétrons através dos quais o mecanismo de transferência de energia é realizado. O cátodo está localizado no centro do ânodo e é composto por um cilindro oco de material emissivo (principalmente óxido de bário) em torno de um aquecedor. Os fios de alimentação do filamento devem centrar todo o cátodo. Qualquer excentricidade entre o ânodo e o cátodo pode causar graves arcos internos ou mau funcionamento.

O espaço aberto entre o bloco anódico e o cátodo é chamado de espaço de interação. Neste espaço, os campos elétrico e magnético interagem para exercer força sobre os elétrons. O campo magnético é normalmente fornecido por um imã forte e permanente montado ao redor do magnetron, de modo que o campo magnético fica paralelo ao eixo do catodo.

Geralmente consiste em um número par de cavidades de microondas dispostas de maneira radial.

A forma das cavidades varia, como mostrada na figura abaixo:

Tipo de ranhura
Tipo de palheta
Sol nascente
Tipo buraco e ranhura

Magnetron

O tipo de ranhura, o tipo de orifício e ranhura e o tipo de sol nascente são usinados usualmente por métodos de fresagem com material de cobre sólido. Mas pode ser difícil cortar metal suavemente (como cobre) em um torno. O tipo de palhetas é geralmente composto de palhetas individuais montadas e brasadas em um anel de suporte. O comportamento de ressonância já pode ser testado e calibrado no laboratório antes que o bloco anódico seja instalado no tubo de vácuo.

O terminal de saída é geralmente uma sonda ou um loop que se estende até uma das cavidades ressonantes e é acoplado a uma guia de onda ou linha coaxial.

Fonte: www.dictionary.com/www.merriam-webster.com/www.wisegeek.org/www.radartutorial.eu/www.britannica.com

 

 

 

Conteúdo Relacionado

Veja também

Lei de Faraday

PUBLICIDADE No estudo de circuitos elétricos podemos observar que a presença de uma diferença de …

Lei de Ampère

PUBLICIDADE Introdução O estudo da corrente elétrica dentro do eletromagnetismo é muito importante para estudar …

Lei Zero da Termodinâmica

PUBLICIDADE O que é a Lei Zero da Termodinâmica? Na natureza todos os corpos sofrem …

Deixe uma resposta

O seu endereço de e-mail não será publicado. Campos obrigatórios são marcados com *

Time limit is exhausted. Please reload the CAPTCHA.

QUESTION 1 You are managing a SharePoint farm in an Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain. You need to configure a service account to use domain credentials. What should you do first? A. Configure the service account to use a domain user account. B. Register the domain credentials in the Farm Administrators group. C. Configure the service account to use a local user account. D. Register the domain credentials as a SharePoint managed account. Correct Answer: D Explanation QUESTION 2 A company named Contoso, Ltd. has a SharePoint farm. The farm has one Search service application configured. The Search service application contains five crawl databases, all of which contain content. Contoso plans to crawl knowledge base content from its partner company Litware, Inc. The knowledge base content must be stored in a dedicated crawl database. You need to configure crawling. What should you do? A. Add a crawl database that contains the Litware knowledge base to the existing Search service application. B. Provision a new Search service application. Configure the service application to crawl the Litware knowledge base content. C. Set the MaxCrawlDatabase parameter to 6. D. Create a dedicated Microsoft SQL Server instance for the Litware crawl database. Correct Answer: B Explanation Explanation/Reference: The maximum number of crawl databases is 5 per Search service application so we need another Search service application. This maximum limit is increased to 15 with an Office 2013 update but the question doesn't mention that this update is installed so we have to assume the question was written before the update was released. QUESTION 3 A company uses SharePoint 2013 Server as its intranet portal. The Marketing department publishes many news articles, press releases, and corporate communications to the intranet home page. You need to ensure that the Marketing department pages do not impact intranet performance. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. In Central Administration, set up a User Policy for the Super User and Super Reader accounts. B. Configure IIS to use the Super User and Super Reader accounts for caching. C. Use the Farm Configuration Wizard to configure the Super User and Super Reader accounts. D. Use Windows PowerShell to add the Super User and Super Reader accounts. Correct Answer: AD Explanation Explanation/Reference: A: The way to correct this problem is to first create two normal user accounts in AD. These are not service accounts. You could call them domain\superuser and domain\superreader, but of course that's up to you. The domain\superuser account needs to have a User Policy set for that gives it Full Control to the entire web application. D: If you are using any type of claims based authentication you will need to use Windows PowerShell. And Windows PowerShell is the hipper more modern and sustainable option anyway. If you are using classic mode authentication run the following cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "domain\superreader" $w.Update() If you are using claims based authentication run these cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superreader" $w.Update() Note: * If you have a SharePoint Publishing site and you check the event viewer every once in a while you might see the https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-331.html following warning in there: Object Cache: The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured. This can increase the number of cache misses, which causes the page requests to consume unneccesary system resources. To configure the account use the following command 'stsadm -o setproperty -propertynameportalsuperuseraccount -propertyvalue account -urlwebappurl'. The account should be any account that has Full Control access to the SharePoint databases but is not an application pool account. Additional Data: Current default super user account: SHAREPOINT\system This means that the cache accounts for your web application aren't properly set and that there will be a lot of cache misses. If a cache miss occurs the page the user requested will have to be build up from scratch again. Files and information will be retrieved from the database and the file system and the page will be rendered. This means an extra hit on your SharePoint and database servers and a slower page load for your end user. Reference: Resolving "The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured." QUESTION 4 You are managing a SharePoint farm. Diagnostic logs are rapidly consuming disk space. You need to minimize the amount of log data written to the disk. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. Set the log event level to Information. B. Set the log event level to Verbose. C. Set the log trace level to Medium. D. Set the log trace level to Verbose. E. Set the log event level to Warning. F. Set the log trace level to Monitorable. Correct Answer: EF Explanation Explanation/Reference: E: Event Levels Warning, Level ID 50 Information, Level ID: 80 Verbose, Level ID: 100 F: Trace levels: Monitorable: 15 Medium: 50 Verbose: 100 Note: When using the Unified Logging System (ULS) APIs to define events or trace logs, one of the values you must supply is the ULS level. Levels are settings that indicate the severity of an event or trace and are also used for throttling, to prevent repetitive information from flooding the log files. Reference: Trace and Event Log Severity Levels QUESTION 5 A company's SharePoint environment contains three web applications. The root site collections of the web applications host the company intranet site, My Sites, and a Document Center. SharePoint is configured to restrict the default file types, which prevents users from uploading Microsoft Outlook Personal Folder (.pst) files. The company plans to require employees to maintain copies of their .pst files in their My Site libraries. You need to ensure that employees can upload .pst files to My Site libraries. In which location should you remove .pst files https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-342.html from the blocked file types? A. The File Types area of the Search service application section of Central Administration B. The General Security page in the site settings for the site collection C. The Blocked File Types page in the site settings for the site collection D. The General Security section of the Security page of Central Administration Correct Answer: D Explanation