Breaking News
QUESTION 1 You have a hybrid Exchange Server 2016 organization. Some of the mailboxes in the research department are hosted on-premises. Other mailboxes in the research department are stored in Microsoft Office 365. You need to search the mailboxes in the research department for email messages that contain a specific keyword in the message body. What should you do? A. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin center, search the delivery reports. B. Form the on-premises Exchange center, search the delivery reports. C. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin SY0-401 exam center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. D. From the Office 365 Compliance Center, create a new Compliance Search. E. From the on-premises Exchange admin center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. Correct Answer: E QUESTION 2 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. You plan to enable Federated Sharing. You need to create a DNS record to store the Application Identifier (AppID) of the domain for the federated trust. Which type of record should you create? A. A B. CNAME C. SRV D. TXT Correct Answer: D QUESTION 3 Your company has an Exchange Server 2016 200-310 exam Organization. The organization has a four- node database availability group (DAG) that spans two data centers. Each data center is configured as a separate Active Directory site. The data centers connect to each other by using a high-speed WAN link. Each data center connects directly to the Internet and has a scoped Send connector configured. The company's public DNS zone contains one MX record. You need to ensure that if an Internet link becomes unavailable in one data center, email messages destined to external recipients can 400-101 exam be routed through the other data center. What should you do? A. Create an MX record in the internal DNS zone B. B. Clear the Scoped Send Connector check box C. Create a Receive connector in each data center. D. Clear the Proxy through Client Access server check box Correct Answer: AQUESTION 4 Your network contains a single Active Directory forest. The forest contains two sites named Site1 and Site2. You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains two servers in each site. You have a database availability group (DAG) that spans both sites. The file share witness is in Site1. If a power failure occurs at Site1, you plan to mount the databases in Site2. When the power is restored in Site1, you Cisco CCNP Security 300-207 exam SITCS need to prevent the databases from mounting in Site1. What should you do? A. Disable AutoReseed for the DAG. B. Implement an alternate file share witness. C. Configure Datacenter Activation Coordination (DAC) mode. D. Force a rediscovery of the EX200 exam network when the power is restored. Correct Answer: C QUESTION 5 A new company has the following: Two offices that connect to each other by using a low-latency WAN link In each office, a data center that is configured as a separate subnet Five hundred users in each office You plan to deploy Exchange Server 2016 to the network. You need to recommend which Active Directory deployment to use to support the Exchange Server 2016 deployment What is the best recommendation to achieve the goal? A. Deploy two forests that each contains one site and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each forest. In each forest configure one domain controller as a global catalog server B. Deploy one forest that contains one site and one site link. Deploy four domain controllers. Configure all of the domain controllers as global catalog servers. C. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and two site links. Deploy two domain controllers to each site in each site, configure one domain controller as a global catalog server D. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each site. Configure both domain controllers as global catalog servers Correct Answer: C QUESTION 6 How is the IBM Content Template Catalog delivered for installation? A. as an EXE file B. as a ZIP file of XML files C. as a Web Appli cati on Archive file D. as a Portal Application Archive file Correct Answer: D QUESTION 7 Your company has a data center. The data center contains a server that has Exchange Server 2016 and the Mailbox server role installed. Outlook 300-101 exam anywhere clients connect to the Mailbox server by using thename outlook.contoso.com. The company plans to open a second data center and to provision a database availability group (DAG) that spans both data centers. You need to ensure that Outlook Anywhere clients can connect if one of the data centers becomes unavailable. What should you add to DNS? A. one A record B. two TXT records C. two SRV records D. one MX record Correct Answer: A QUESTION 8 You have an Exchange Server 2016 EX300 exam organization. The organization contains a database availability group (DAG). You need to identify the number of transaction logs that are in replay queue. Which cmdlet should you use? A. Test-ServiceHealth B. Test-ReplicationHealth C. Get-DatabaseAvailabilityGroup D. Get-MailboxDatabaseCopyStatus Correct Answer: D QUESTION 9 All users access their email by using Microsoft Outlook 2013 From Performance Monitor, you discover that the MSExchange Database\I/O Database Reads Average Latency counter displays values that are higher than normal You need to identify the impact of the high counter values on user connections in the Exchange Server organization. What are two client connections 400-051 exam that will meet performance? A. Outlook on the web B. IMAP4 clients C. mobile devices using Exchange ActiveSync D. Outlook in Cached Exchange ModeE. Outlook in Online Mode Correct Answer: CE QUESTION 10 You work for a company named Litware, Inc. that hosts all email in Exchange Online. A user named User1 sends an email message to an Pass CISCO 300-115 exam - test questions external user User 1 discovers that the email message is delayed for two hours before being delivered. The external user sends you the message header of the delayed message You need to identify which host in the message path is responsible for the delivery delay. What should you do? A. Review the contents of the protocol logs. B. Search the message tracking logs. C. Search the delivery reports 200-355 exam for the message D. Review the contents of the application log E. Input the message header to the Exchange Remote Connectivity Analyzer Correct Answer: E QUESTION 11 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains three Mailbox servers. The servers are configured as shown in the following table You have distribution group named Group1. Group1 contains three members. The members are configured as shown in the following table. You discover that when User1 sends email messages to Group1, all of the messages are delivered to EX02 first. You need to identify why the email messages sent to Group1 are sent to EX02 instead. What should you identify? A. EX02 is configured as an expansion server. B. The arbitration mailbox is hosted 300-320 exam on EX02.C. Site2 has universal group membership caching enabled. D. Site2 is configured as a hub site. Correct Answer: A
Home / Meio Ambiente / Anavilhanas

Anavilhanas

PUBLICIDADE

Arquipélago de Anavilhanas

O Arquipélago de Anavilhanas, formado por cerca de 400 ilhas e localizado a cerca de 40 quilômetros de Manaus (AM), é o mais novo Parque Nacional Brasileiro.

A lei que o alça à categoria de parque foi sancionada pelo presidente Luiz Inácio Lula da Silva no final de outubro de 2008.

Anavilhanas é o segundo maior arquipélago fluvial do mundo, situado no rio Negro, no município de Novo Airão, estado do Amazonas.

Suas centenas de ilhas de feitio alongado, cobertas pela floresta tropical amazônica, formam uma intrincada rede de canais, considerada como uma das mais belas paisagens fluviais do mundo.

Anavilhanas
Anavilhanas

Anavilhanas
Anavilhanas

Anavilhanas
Anavilhanas

Anavilhanas
Anavilhanas

Anavilhanas
Anavilhanas

O rio Negro neste trecho apresenta uma largura de aproximadamente 20 km e o arquipélago alcança um comprimento de aproximadamente 60 km.

O local sedia uma importante estação ecológica administrada pelo estado.

Com o aumento da infra-estrutura, Anavilhanas deverá receber no futuro, grandes investimentos turísticos

Anavilhanas tem floresta, rios e praias preservadas .

De acordo com informações de pesquisadores do INPA ( Instituto Nacional de Pesquisas da Amazônia), a água do rio Negro e seus afluentes inibe a procriação de mosquitos e pernilongos, tornando o ambiente especialmente agradável em comparação a outras regiões de floresta tropical.

Nos arredores já há diversos hotéis e pousadas situados em plena selva.

Fonte: portalamazonia.globo.com

Anavilhanas

Arquipélago de Anavilhanas sofre com turismo e exploração da madeira

Fiscalização é dificultada pela complexidade do arranjo de ilhas, canais e lagoas

Localizado no Estado do Amazonas está o segundo maior arquipélago fluvial do mundo, o Arquipélago de Anavilhanas.

A paisagem – uma das mais famosas de toda a Amazônia Brasileira – é a primeira a ser abordada na série de “Cartões-Postais Ameaçados”, que vai tratar das belezas brasileiras que estão em risco devido a sua exploração e má utilização pela atividade humana.

Situado nos municípios de Airão e Manaus, o Arquipélago de Anavilhanas é composto por cerca de 400 ilhas compridas e finas que formam um labirinto de canais e lagoas recortando o leito principal do Rio Negro.

Anavilhanas
Anavilhanas

Todos os cerca de 350 mil hectares que compõem sua extensão foram elevados, em 1981, à categoria de Estação Ecológica (ESEC). Com isso, a administração passou a ser competência da Secretaria Especial do Meio Ambiente (Sema), extinta em 1989, quando passou a fazer parte do Instituto Brasileiro do Meio Ambiente e Recursos Naturais Renováveis (Ibama).

O objetivo da classificação do arquipélago como ESEC é evitar sua exploração, uma vez que as áreas de estações ecológicas são destinadas apenas a atividades de pesquisa e visitação pública com propósitos educativos.

Entretanto, o Arquipélago de Anavilhanas segue sofrendo com a realização de atividades irregulares que ocorrem em seus limites. Extração ilegal de areia, caça, pesca, exploração madeireira e turismo desordenado são as principais ameaças.

A beleza do lugar – cujas ilhas se formam do encontro das águas barrentas do Rio Branco com as correntes ácidas do Rio Negro – atrai a atenção dos turistas.

Embora a lei restrinja a visitação aos motivos educativos, o Arquipélago de Anavilhanas está nos principais roteiros turísticos da região. Visitantes mal orientados acampam nas praias do arquipélago prejudicando o ecossistema com atividades de pesca e deixando para trás o lixo produzido durante o passeio.

Intervenções no ecossistema do lugar são grandemente perigosas para o equilíbrio do meio. A vegetação que se forma ao longo das ilhas é composta por árvores especialmente adaptadas a condição de alagamento, que chega a durar até 10 meses em algumas áreas.

Essa vegetação — chamada Igapó – é bastante frágil e possui variedades exclusivas que servem de alimentação e abrigo para muitas espécies de aves, peixes e mamíferos.

A condição de alagamento permite a navegação dentro do Igapó, dando acesso às florestas alagadas, onde ocorre a exploração ilegal da madeira.

Toras são cortadas e transportadas pelo próprio rio. Uma das madeiras mais procuradas é a da Virola, árvore alta e que é facilmente serrada, cuja madeira tem uso descartável na construção civil de Manaus.

A fiscalização das atividades ilegais no Arquipélago de Anavilhanas é bastante dificultada pelas próprias características da região.

A complexidade do arranjo de ilhas, canais e lagoas desafia a operacionalidade das atividades dos agentes do Ibama e demanda um contingente de fiscais que o órgão ambiental não possui na região.

Fonte: www.clicrbs.com.br

Anavilhanas

Arquipélago de Anavilhanas

Localizado a 100 km de distância de Manaus, às proximidades do Município de Novo Airão, no Rio Negro, está o Arquipélago de Anavilhanas, um dos maiores arquipélagos de ilhas fluviais do mundo.

Detalhe de Anavilhanas

Cerca de 400 ilhas cobertas de floresta virgem formam um verdadeiro labirinto natural, um dos mais belos exemplos de paisagem natural amazônica.

No período de seca, a descida das águas revela inúmeras praias de areias brancas e interessantes formações naturais de raízes e troncos.

Estação Ecológica Anavilhanas

A Estação Ecológica Anavilhanas é o maior arquipélago fluvial do mundo com cerca de 400 ilhas. Situa-se no Rio Negro, próximo ao Parque nacional do Jaú, abrange os municípios de Manaus e Novo Airão.

Tem uma área de 350.018ha e foi criada pelo decreto n.º 86.061 de 2 de junho de 1981.

Pelos grupos definidos pelo SNUC (Sistema Nacional de Unidades de Conservação da Natureza) é uma Unidade de Proteção Integral. Sendo assim, o uso dos seus recursos naturais ocorrer apenas de forma indireta.

E na categoria de Unidade de Proteção Integral, trata-se de uma Estação ecológica, e de acordo com Art. 9 do SNUC, a área da Estação Ecológica é de domínio público; visitas são proibidas (exceto com objetivo educacional e previsto em seu plano de manejo); a pesquisa científica depende do órgão responsável (que nesse caso é o IBAMA); não são permitidas alterações em seus ecossistemas (salvo algumas exceções).

Fonte: www.manaus.am.gov.br

Anavilhanas

Maior arquipélago fluvial do mundo, Anavilhanas, no estado do Amazonas, é formado por 400 ilhas, com centenas de lagos, rios, igapós e igarapés ricos em espécies vegetais e animais.

Situado no rio Negro, o conjunto de ilhas é um paraíso para biólogos e ecologistas. O arquipélago está protegido pela legislação federal que criou a Estação Ecológica de Anavilhanas, com área de 350 mil hectares.

De novembro a abril, período das cheias do rio Negro, metade das ilhas fica submersa e os animais se refugiam nas partes mais elevadas.

Quando as águas baixam, as ilhas deixam à mostra praias e 90 quilômetros de canais que, como uma rede, entrecortam toda a região. Anavilhanas encontra-se próxima ao Parque Nacional de Jaú, a maior reserva florestal da América do Sul, com 2,27 milhões de hectares, também banhada pelo rio Negro.

Fonte: www.mre.gov.br

Anavilhanas

ARQUIPÉLAGO DE ANAVILHANAS

O AMAZONAS

O Estado do Amazonas é conhecido internacionalmente, não somente pela magnitude do Rio Amazonas, pela exuberância da floresta, ou por sua fauna e flora, mas também por causa de seus inúmeros recantos ecológicos que são verdadeiros paraísos situados no meio da selva ou mesmo no seio do gigantesco Rio.

A ILHA

Assim, temos no Município de Novo Airão, a 50 quilômetros de Manaus, o Arquipélago de Anavilhanas, que é o maior arquipélago fluvial do mundo.

Ele é formado por 400 ilhas, abrangendo 350 mil hectares e mais uma área de terra firme, somando ao todo 2.27 milhões de hectares, protegidas pela Legislação Federal.

As ilhas abrigam complexos Eco-sistemas no coração da Amazônia Brasileira.

Além de uma flora riquíssima e árvores exuberantes, podemos encontrar cerca de 500 espécie de peixes; uma grande variedade de pássaros, e uma multiplicidade de insetos, destacando-se as borboletas que são um espetáculo à parte.

Também encontramos em grande número: botos, antas, jaguatiricas, jacarés, preguiças, morcegos, araras, macacos, cobras, etc… além dos animais em extinção; caso do peixe boi e da ariranha

OS NATIVOS

A maioria dos nativos das ilhas, vivem da caça, da pesca e do extrativismo, caso da palmeira “ Jauari” que nos fornece o delicioso palmito, e da castanha-do-pará.

Os roçados onde se planta mandioca e a coleta de vegetais, ( “Sucuba”; com propriedades antibióticas, o “Cumaru” base de perfumes e incensos; “Laca”, que produz resina para móveis, “Naja” que é capaz de estancar hemorragias); são práticas igualmente corriqueiras ao povo das ilhas.

Fonte: www.overmundo.com.br

Anavilhanas

Localização

Situado no rio Negro, o conjunto de ilhas é um paraíso para biólogos e ecologistas.

Superfície

350.018 hectares.

Bioma

Amazônia 100%

A Estação apresenta formações diversas como: Floresta Densa com cobertura uniforme, Floresta Ombrófila Densa, Campinarana Arbórea (terra firme), vegetação Caatinga-Igapó, além de ecossistemas fluviais e lacustres.

Anavilhanas
Anavilhanas

Maior arquipélago fluvial do mundo, Anavilhanas, no estado do Amazonas, é formado por 400 ilhas, com centenas de lagos, rios, igapós e igarapés ricos em espécies vegetais e animais.

Anavilhanas
Anavilhanas

Acesso

O principal acesso é pelo Rio Negro (40 minutos de Novo Airão e 4 horas de Manaus).

O percurso é feito de lancha voadeira.

O acesso por via terrestre é feito pela estrada Manacapuru – Novo Airão.

Anavilhanas
Anavilhanas

Clima

O clima característico é similar ao de Manaus, com temperatura média anual de 27 ºC.

Os meses mais frios são Junho e Julho e mais quentes Agosto e Novembro.

A precipitação anual é de 2.075 mm.

Anavilhanas
Anavilhanas

De novembro a abril, período das cheias do rio Negro, metade das ilhas fica submersa e os animais se refugiam nas partes mais elevadas.

Quando as águas baixam, as ilhas deixam à mostra praias e 90 quilômetros de canais que, como uma rede, entrecortam toda a região.

Anavilhanas encontra-se próxima ao Parque Nacional de Jaú, a maior reserva florestal da América do Sul, com 2,27 milhões de hectares, também banhada pelo rio Negro.

Anavilhanas
Anavilhanas

Flora

O Rio Negro é o principal curso fluvial que se ramifica em centenas de igarapés, paranás, canais e até mesmo enormes lagos que se formam entre as ilhas.

Anavilhanas
Anavilhanas

Fauna

Quanto à fauna, há espécies raras ou ameaçadas, como a onça-pintada, a suçuarana e o peixe-boi. Há algumas espécies de tartarugas e uma infinidade de aves, como garças, araras, papagaios e bacuraus.

A fauna apresenta-se muito diversificada pelo fluxo das águas, tendo como principal representante a ictiofauna.

As espécies mais comuns são: surubins, filhotes, pacus, pirarucu.

Anavilhanas
Piracuru

Fonte: br.viarural.com

 

 

 

Conteúdo Relacionado

Veja também

Recurso Dinâmico

Recurso Dinâmico

PUBLICIDADE O que é um recurso dinâmico? Um recurso dinâmico é aquele que pode ser …

Água Contaminada no Brasil

Água Contaminada no Brasil

PUBLICIDADE O problema da água contaminada no Brasil No Brasil o problema de contaminação de …

Dragagem

Draga é um navio usado para escavar material, sob o nível da água, e aumentando o material extraído da superfície.

Deixe uma resposta

O seu endereço de e-mail não será publicado. Campos obrigatórios são marcados com *

Time limit is exhausted. Please reload the CAPTCHA.

QUESTION 1 You are managing a SharePoint farm in an Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain. You need to configure a service account to use domain credentials. What should you do first? A. Configure the service account to use a domain user account. B. Register the domain credentials in the Farm Administrators group. C. Configure the service account to use a local user account. D. Register the domain credentials as a SharePoint managed account. Correct Answer: D Explanation QUESTION 2 A company named Contoso, Ltd. has a SharePoint farm. The farm has one Search service application configured. The Search service application contains five crawl databases, all of which contain content. Contoso plans to crawl knowledge base content from its partner company Litware, Inc. The knowledge base content must be stored in a dedicated crawl database.https://www.pass4itsure.com/az-103.html You need to configure crawling. What should you do? A. Add a crawl database that contains the Litware knowledge base to the existing Search service application. B. Provision a new Search service application. Configure the service application to crawl the Litware knowledge base content. C. Set the MaxCrawlDatabase parameter to 6. D. Create a dedicated Microsoft SQL Server instance for the Litware crawl database. Correct Answer: B Explanation Explanation/Reference: https://www.pass4itsure.com/az-9002.html The maximum number of crawl databases is 5 per Search service application so we need another Search service application. This maximum limit is increased to 15 with an Office 2013 update but the question doesn't mention that this update is installed so we have to assume the question was written before the update was released. https://www.pass4itsure.com/az-300.html QUESTION 3 A company uses SharePoint 2013 Server as its intranet portal. The Marketing department publishes many news articles, press releases, and corporate communications to the intranet home page. You need to ensure that the Marketing department pages do not impact intranet performance. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. In Central Administration, set up a User Policy for the Super User and Super Reader accounts. B. Configure IIS to use the Super User and Super Reader accounts for caching. C. Use the Farm Configuration Wizard to configure the Super User and Super Reader accounts. D. Use Windows PowerShell to add the Super User and Super Reader accounts. Correct Answer: AD Explanation Explanation/Reference: A: The way to correct this problem is to first create two normal user accounts in AD. These are not service accounts. You could call them domain\superuser and domain\superreader, but of course that's up to you. The domain\superuser account needs to have a User Policy set for that gives it Full Control to the entire web application. D: If you are using any type of claims based authentication you will need to use Windows PowerShell. And Windows PowerShell is the hipper more modern and sustainable option anyway. If you are using classic mode authentication run the following cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "domain\superreader" $w.Update() If you are using claims based authentication run these cmdlets on one of your SharePoint https://www.pass4itsure.com/n10-007.html servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superreader" $w.Update() Note: * If you have a SharePoint Publishing site and you check the event viewer every once in a while you might see the https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-331.html following warning in there: Object Cache: The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured. This can increase the number of cache misses, which causes the page requests to consume unneccesary system resources. To configure the account use the following command 'stsadm -o setproperty -propertynameportalsuperuseraccount -propertyvalue account -urlwebappurl'. The account should be any account that has Full Control access to the SharePoint databases but is not an application pool account. Additional Data: Current default super user account: SHAREPOINT\system This means that the cache accounts for your web application aren't properly set and that there will be a lot of cache misses. If a cache miss occurs the page the user requested will have to be build up from scratch again. Files and information will be retrieved from the database and the file system and the page will be rendered. This means an extra hit on your SharePoint and database servers and a slower page load for your end user. Reference: Resolving "The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured." QUESTION 4 You are managing a SharePoint farm. Diagnostic logs are rapidly consuming disk space. You need to minimize the amount of log data written to the disk. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. Set the log event level to Information. B. Set the log event level to Verbose. C. Set the log trace level to Medium. D. Set the log trace level to Verbose. E. Set the log event level to Warning. F. Set the log trace level to Monitorable. Correct Answer: EF Explanation Explanation/Reference: E: Event Levels Warning, Level ID 50 Information, Level ID: 80 Verbose, Level ID: 100 F: Trace levels: Monitorable: 15 Medium: 50 Verbose: 100 Note: When using the Unified Logging System (ULS) APIs to define events or trace logs, one of the values you must supply is the ULS level. Levels are settings that indicate the severity of an event or trace and are also used for throttling, to prevent repetitive information from flooding the log files. Reference: Trace and Event Log Severity Levels QUESTION 5 A company's SharePoint environment contains three web applications. The root site collections of the web applications host the company intranet site, My Sites, and a Document Center. SharePoint is configured to restrict the default file types, which prevents users from uploading Microsoft Outlook Personal Folder (.pst) files. The company plans to require employees to maintain copies of their .pst files in their My Site libraries. You need to ensure that employees can upload .pst files to My Site libraries. In which location should you remove .pst files https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-342.html from the blocked file types? A. The File Types area of the Search service application section of Central Administration B. The General Security page in the site settings for the site collection C. The Blocked File Types page in the site settings for the site collection D. The General Security section of the Security page of Central Administration Correct Answer: D Explanation