Breaking News
QUESTION 1 You have a hybrid Exchange Server 2016 organization. Some of the mailboxes in the research department are hosted on-premises. Other mailboxes in the research department are stored in Microsoft Office 365. You need to search the mailboxes in the research department for email messages that contain a specific keyword in the message body. What should you do? A. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin center, search the delivery reports. B. Form the on-premises Exchange center, search the delivery reports. C. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin SY0-401 exam center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. D. From the Office 365 Compliance Center, create a new Compliance Search. E. From the on-premises Exchange admin center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. Correct Answer: E QUESTION 2 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. You plan to enable Federated Sharing. You need to create a DNS record to store the Application Identifier (AppID) of the domain for the federated trust. Which type of record should you create? A. A B. CNAME C. SRV D. TXT Correct Answer: D QUESTION 3 Your company has an Exchange Server 2016 200-310 exam Organization. The organization has a four- node database availability group (DAG) that spans two data centers. Each data center is configured as a separate Active Directory site. The data centers connect to each other by using a high-speed WAN link. Each data center connects directly to the Internet and has a scoped Send connector configured. The company's public DNS zone contains one MX record. You need to ensure that if an Internet link becomes unavailable in one data center, email messages destined to external recipients can 400-101 exam be routed through the other data center. What should you do? A. Create an MX record in the internal DNS zone B. B. Clear the Scoped Send Connector check box C. Create a Receive connector in each data center. D. Clear the Proxy through Client Access server check box Correct Answer: AQUESTION 4 Your network contains a single Active Directory forest. The forest contains two sites named Site1 and Site2. You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains two servers in each site. You have a database availability group (DAG) that spans both sites. The file share witness is in Site1. If a power failure occurs at Site1, you plan to mount the databases in Site2. When the power is restored in Site1, you Cisco CCNP Security 300-207 exam SITCS need to prevent the databases from mounting in Site1. What should you do? A. Disable AutoReseed for the DAG. B. Implement an alternate file share witness. C. Configure Datacenter Activation Coordination (DAC) mode. D. Force a rediscovery of the EX200 exam network when the power is restored. Correct Answer: C QUESTION 5 A new company has the following: Two offices that connect to each other by using a low-latency WAN link In each office, a data center that is configured as a separate subnet Five hundred users in each office You plan to deploy Exchange Server 2016 to the network. You need to recommend which Active Directory deployment to use to support the Exchange Server 2016 deployment What is the best recommendation to achieve the goal? A. Deploy two forests that each contains one site and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each forest. In each forest configure one domain controller as a global catalog server B. Deploy one forest that contains one site and one site link. Deploy four domain controllers. Configure all of the domain controllers as global catalog servers. C. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and two site links. Deploy two domain controllers to each site in each site, configure one domain controller as a global catalog server D. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each site. Configure both domain controllers as global catalog servers Correct Answer: C QUESTION 6 How is the IBM Content Template Catalog delivered for installation? A. as an EXE file B. as a ZIP file of XML files C. as a Web Appli cati on Archive file D. as a Portal Application Archive file Correct Answer: D QUESTION 7 Your company has a data center. The data center contains a server that has Exchange Server 2016 and the Mailbox server role installed. Outlook 300-101 exam anywhere clients connect to the Mailbox server by using thename outlook.contoso.com. The company plans to open a second data center and to provision a database availability group (DAG) that spans both data centers. You need to ensure that Outlook Anywhere clients can connect if one of the data centers becomes unavailable. What should you add to DNS? A. one A record B. two TXT records C. two SRV records D. one MX record Correct Answer: A QUESTION 8 You have an Exchange Server 2016 EX300 exam organization. The organization contains a database availability group (DAG). You need to identify the number of transaction logs that are in replay queue. Which cmdlet should you use? A. Test-ServiceHealth B. Test-ReplicationHealth C. Get-DatabaseAvailabilityGroup D. Get-MailboxDatabaseCopyStatus Correct Answer: D QUESTION 9 All users access their email by using Microsoft Outlook 2013 From Performance Monitor, you discover that the MSExchange Database\I/O Database Reads Average Latency counter displays values that are higher than normal You need to identify the impact of the high counter values on user connections in the Exchange Server organization. What are two client connections 400-051 exam that will meet performance? A. Outlook on the web B. IMAP4 clients C. mobile devices using Exchange ActiveSync D. Outlook in Cached Exchange ModeE. Outlook in Online Mode Correct Answer: CE QUESTION 10 You work for a company named Litware, Inc. that hosts all email in Exchange Online. A user named User1 sends an email message to an Pass CISCO 300-115 exam - test questions external user User 1 discovers that the email message is delayed for two hours before being delivered. The external user sends you the message header of the delayed message You need to identify which host in the message path is responsible for the delivery delay. What should you do? A. Review the contents of the protocol logs. B. Search the message tracking logs. C. Search the delivery reports 200-355 exam for the message D. Review the contents of the application log E. Input the message header to the Exchange Remote Connectivity Analyzer Correct Answer: E QUESTION 11 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains three Mailbox servers. The servers are configured as shown in the following table You have distribution group named Group1. Group1 contains three members. The members are configured as shown in the following table. You discover that when User1 sends email messages to Group1, all of the messages are delivered to EX02 first. You need to identify why the email messages sent to Group1 are sent to EX02 instead. What should you identify? A. EX02 is configured as an expansion server. B. The arbitration mailbox is hosted 300-320 exam on EX02.C. Site2 has universal group membership caching enabled. D. Site2 is configured as a hub site. Correct Answer: A
Home / Meio Ambiente / Parque Nacional da Chapada dos Veadeiros

Parque Nacional da Chapada dos Veadeiros

OBJETIVOS ESPECÍFICOS DA UNIDADE

PUBLICIDADE

Proteger os mananciais hídricos da região, asilo natural de uma infinidade de microorganismos e diversas espécies da flora e fauna. É ainda importante para pesquisa no seu ecossistema típico e para visitação unida a educação ambiental.

Parque Nacional da Chapada dos Veadeiros

DECRETO E DATA DE CRIAÇÃO

Foi criado pelo Decreto n° 49.875 de 11.01.1961, alterado pelos decretos: n.º 70.492 de 11.05.1972, Decreto n.º 86.596 de 17.11.1981 e Decreto s/nº de 27.09.2001.

ASPECTOS CULTURAIS E HISTÓRICOS

Anteriormente a criação do Parque moradores da região viviam da exploração de cristais e recursos naturais da área do Parque. Em 1990, com o ordenamento da visitação, os garimpeiros receberam treinamento e hoje atuam como condutores de visitantes no Parque, participam da gestão da Unidade através do Conselho Consultivo e da preservação como um todo. No mês de Junho de 2001, foi criado o Conselho Consultivo da Unidade, em Setembro houve a ampliação da área da unidade e no mês de Dezembro a Unidade foi reconhecida pela UNESCO como Patrimônio Mundial Natural.

ÁREA, LOCALIZAÇÃO E ACESSOS

Possui uma área de 236.570 ha. Esta localizada no nordeste do estado de Goiás, nos municípios de Alto Paraíso de Goiás, Cavalcante, São João da Aliança, Teresina de Goiás e Nova Ramos. O acesso é feito através da BR-020, saindo de Brasília e seguindo por 220 Km pela GO-118 em direção a Alto Paraíso; daí toma a esquerda pela GO-239 por mais 28 Km em estrada de terra, chegando à Vila de São Jorge, portal de entrada do Parque. A unidade fica a 260 Km de Brasília/DF e a 460 Km de Goiânia/GO.

CLIMA

Parque Nacional da Chapada dos Veadeiros

O clima da unidade é típico da região dos cerrados brasileiros marcado por uma época seca que tem o seu auge em setembro. Esta época é perigosa devido as freqüentes ocorrências de fogo. Nos meses de novembro a fevereiro as chuvas tornam-se intermitentes.

QUE VER E FAZER (ATRAÇÕES ESPECIAIS)/ÉPOCA IDEAL PARA VISITAÇÃO

O Parque é aberto à visitação de terça-feira a domingo, durante todo o ano, obedecendo aos seguintes horários: entrada de 8:00 às 12:00 hs e saída até às 17:00 hs; no horário de verão a entrada é das 9:00 às 13:00 hs e a saída até as 18:00hs. Só é permitida a entrada com acompanhamento de guia, o qual cobra uma diária de R$ 30,00 por grupos de até 10 visitantes. O valor do ingresso é R$ 3,00 por pessoa. A unidade possui atrativos de rara beleza como a Cachoeira Salto I e II – Pedreiras, Carioquinhas , os Cannions e a bela vista do jardim de Maytrée no trajeto Alto Paraiso/São Jorge -GO 239, além da sua flora (buriti e várias outras espécies do cerrado) e fauna (lobo-guará, seriemas, emas, tatus, urubu rei, entre outros). Não existe área de camping na unidade, mas na Vila de São Jorge existe campings, pousadas e hoteis.

RELEVO

A unidade está em terras que oscilam entre 1.400 e 1.700 m, restos de uma antiga superfície de aplainamento denominada Chapada dos Veadeiros, um espinhaço que atua como divisor de águas da bacia dos rios Maranhão e Paraná, e que constituem o pediplano mais alto que se encontra no Brasil Central.

VEGETAÇÃO

Como característica do Cerrado, predomina o endemismo. A fitofisionomia típica em toda área do Parque é a do Cerrado, que na sua maioria, representado pelos campos limpos, campos sujos e veredas acompanhadas de Matas Ciliares. Nos campos e veredas, belíssimas formações da palmeira buriti (Mamita flexuosa), que acompanham lugares úmidos, desde as nascentes prosseguindo por brejais e cursos d’água.

FAUNA

Fauna bastante vasta, porém merecem atenação especial: o lobo-guará (Chrysocyon brachyurus) e o cervo (Blastocerus dichotomus). Das aves podemos citar a ema (Rhea americana), urubu-rei (Sarcoramphu papa) e várias espécimes de gaviões, entre os quais o (Brites leucovihous). Espécies endêmica pato mergulhão.

USOS CONFLITANTES QUE AFETAM A UNIDADE E SEU ENTORNO

Fogo, caça predatória, extração ilegal de madeira e mineral no nordeste (Nova Roma); falta de práticas que promovam a conservação do solo e o fogo que é provocado pela vizinhança, afetando muitas vezes, a área do parque. Especulação imobiliária na zona de amortecimento.

BENEFÍCIOS INDIRETOS E DIRETOS DA UNIDADE PARA O ENTORNO

O Parque benefícia a Vila São Jorge, que localiza-se na sua entrada com os serviços indiretos que advém da sua visitação, tais como: camping, restaurantes, hotéis e serviço de guias para população local e outras cidades na zona de amortecimento como: Cavalcante, Alto Paraíso e Colinas, onde houve aumento do turismo após o ano de 2000.

ACORDOS DE PARCERIA

Prefeitura Municipal de Alto Paraíso, Cavalcante, Colinas do Sul, Terezina de Goiás, São João da Aliança e Nova Roma

INFORMAÇÕES GERAIS SOBRE A UNIDADE

Número total de Funcionários

14 funcionários do IBAMA.

Infra-estrutura disponível

3 residências funcionais (120 m2 e 60 m2); 1 alojamento (125 m2); 1 escritório (95 m2); 1 centro de visitantes (250 m2); 1 depósito (30 m2); 1 garagem (80 m2); 2 portarias (entrada da área de uso público-60 m2 e entrada da unidade-40 m2); 4 postos fiscais (Serra da Baleia-45 m2, Sede-45 m2, Mulungu-60 m2 e Pouso Alto-45m2); 2 Toyotas; 1 Gol; 1 Ambulância; sistema de comunicação (telefone, 5 rádios fixos e 10 rádios HT); rede elétrica e hidráulica; 20 bombas costais e 4 lança-chamas.

Fonte: www.brasilturismo.com

Parque Nacional da Chapada dos Veadeiros

O Parque Nacional da Chapada dos Veadeiros deve sua existência a formações geológicas antiquíssimas que lhe deram a fisionomia de encostas extremamente abruptas ao norte com suave declínio em direção ao sul e sudoeste. Situado na parte goiana do Planalto Central e com altitudes entre 600 a 1.650 metros, os pontos mais elevados estão na Serra da Santana, uma das integrantes da Chapada dos Veadeiros.

A área é um importante centro dispersor de drenagem, com a maioria de seus rios escavando vales em forma de “V”. Entre esses rios, o principal é o rio Preto, afluente do Tocantins, que forma em seu curso belas cachoeiras, como a da Base do Salto, com 80 metros de altura.

O solo do Parque é relativamente pobre e raso, com alguns trechos de maior profundidade às margens dos rios. A vegetação predominante é a savana, ou cerrado, que se apresenta sob várias espécies de gramíneas. Na parte sem floresta-de-galeria têm destaque o pau-terra-vermelho (Qualea multiflora) e lixeira (Curatella americana), além de murici-rói-rói (Byrsonima cocaldsifolia), caju-do-campo (Anacardium sp) e mandioqueiras (Qualea spp).

Na parte com floresta-de-galeria, as espécies mais encontradas são o pau d’arco roxo (Tabebuia ipe), copaíba (Copaifera grandifolia), aroeira (Astronium urundeuva) e tamanqueira (Stryphnodendron sp). Há ainda a ocorrência de jerivá (Arecastrum romanzaffianum) e viuvinha (Jacaranda brasiliana) e, nos baixios, de buriti (Mauritia sp) e babaçu (Orbignya martiana).

Na fauna há a presença de três mamíferos em extinção: o cervo-do-pantanal (Blastocerus dichotomus), que habita as regiões próximas dos rios, de vegetação mais densa, o veado-campeiro (Ozotocerus bezoarticus), que impera nos descampados bem como seu predador, a onça-pintada (Panthera onca).

Também ameaçado de extinção pode ser encontrado no Parque o maior canídeo americano, de coloração marrom avermelhada, que é o lobo-guará (Chrysocyon brachyurus). De porte esguio e longas pernas negras, ele se alimenta de frutas silvestres e roedores, e suas populações têm-se reduzido drasticamente.

Parque Nacional da Chapada dos Veadeiros

Parque Nacional da Chapada dos Veadeiros

Outros habitantes da área são o gracioso tapeti (Syvilagus brasiliensis), tatu-canastra (Priodontes giganteus), tamanduá-bandeira (Myrmecophaga tridactyla), capivara (Hidrochaeris hidrochaeris) e anta (Tapirus terrestris).Entre as aves a mais exuberante é o tucano-de-bico-verde (Ramphastos dicolorus), seguido pelas ágeis emas (Rhea americana). E há os urubu-rei (Sarcoramphas papa) e urubu-preto (Coragyps atratus).

Distante aproximadamente 250 km de Brasília e 500 km de Goiânia, o Parque dispõe de centro de visitantes e alojamento para pesquisadores. Pode-se também recorrer aos serviços das cidades mais próximas, que são Alto Paraíso de Goiás e Cavalcante, além do povoado de São Jorge, que fica vizinho à entrada.

Parque Nacional da Chapada dos Veadeiros
Mapa do Parque Nacional da Chapada dos Veadeiros

Parque Nacional da Chapada dos Veadeiros

Data de criação: 11 de janeiro de 1.961, pelo decreto federal nº. 49.875.

Localização: Goiás, abrangendos os municípios de Alto Paraíso de Góias e Cavalcante.

Área: 60 mil hectares

Perímetro: 160 km

Clima: tropical, quente semi-úmido, com quatro a cinco meses secos.

Temperaturas: média anual de 24 a 26ºC, máxima absoluta de 40 a 42ºC e mínima absoluta de 4 a 8ºC

Chuvas: Entre 1500 e 1750 mm anuais.

Relevo: ondulado.

Fonte: paginas.terra.com.br

 

 

 

Conteúdo Relacionado

Veja também

Recurso Dinâmico

Recurso Dinâmico

PUBLICIDADE O que é um recurso dinâmico? Um recurso dinâmico é aquele que pode ser …

Água Contaminada no Brasil

Água Contaminada no Brasil

PUBLICIDADE O problema da água contaminada no Brasil No Brasil o problema de contaminação de …

Dragagem

Dragagem

Draga é um navio usado para escavar material, sob o nível da água, e aumentando o material extraído da superfície.

Deixe uma resposta

O seu endereço de email não será publicado. Campos obrigatórios são marcados com *

Time limit is exhausted. Please reload the CAPTCHA.

QUESTION 1 You are managing a SharePoint farm in an Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain. You need to configure a service account to use domain credentials. What should you do first? A. Configure the service account to use a domain user account. B. Register the domain credentials in the Farm Administrators group. C. Configure the service account to use a local user account. D. Register the domain credentials as a SharePoint managed account. Correct Answer: D Explanation QUESTION 2 A company named Contoso, Ltd. has a SharePoint farm. The farm has one Search service application configured. The Search service application contains five crawl databases, all of which contain content. Contoso plans to crawl knowledge base content from its partner company Litware, Inc. The knowledge base content must be stored in a dedicated crawl database. You need to configure crawling. What should you do? A. Add a crawl database that contains the Litware knowledge base to the existing Search service application. B. Provision a new Search service application. Configure the service application to crawl the Litware knowledge base content. C. Set the MaxCrawlDatabase parameter to 6. D. Create a dedicated Microsoft SQL Server instance for the Litware crawl database. Correct Answer: B Explanation Explanation/Reference: The maximum number of crawl databases is 5 per Search service application so we need another Search service application. This maximum limit is increased to 15 with an Office 2013 update but the question doesn't mention that this update is installed so we have to assume the question was written before the update was released. QUESTION 3 A company uses SharePoint 2013 Server as its intranet portal. The Marketing department publishes many news articles, press releases, and corporate communications to the intranet home page. You need to ensure that the Marketing department pages do not impact intranet performance. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. In Central Administration, set up a User Policy for the Super User and Super Reader accounts. B. Configure IIS to use the Super User and Super Reader accounts for caching. C. Use the Farm Configuration Wizard to configure the Super User and Super Reader accounts. D. Use Windows PowerShell to add the Super User and Super Reader accounts. Correct Answer: AD Explanation Explanation/Reference: A: The way to correct this problem is to first create two normal user accounts in AD. These are not service accounts. You could call them domain\superuser and domain\superreader, but of course that's up to you. The domain\superuser account needs to have a User Policy set for that gives it Full Control to the entire web application. D: If you are using any type of claims based authentication you will need to use Windows PowerShell. And Windows PowerShell is the hipper more modern and sustainable option anyway. If you are using classic mode authentication run the following cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "domain\superreader" $w.Update() If you are using claims based authentication run these cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superreader" $w.Update() Note: * If you have a SharePoint Publishing site and you check the event viewer every once in a while you might see the https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-331.html following warning in there: Object Cache: The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured. This can increase the number of cache misses, which causes the page requests to consume unneccesary system resources. To configure the account use the following command 'stsadm -o setproperty -propertynameportalsuperuseraccount -propertyvalue account -urlwebappurl'. The account should be any account that has Full Control access to the SharePoint databases but is not an application pool account. Additional Data: Current default super user account: SHAREPOINT\system This means that the cache accounts for your web application aren't properly set and that there will be a lot of cache misses. If a cache miss occurs the page the user requested will have to be build up from scratch again. Files and information will be retrieved from the database and the file system and the page will be rendered. This means an extra hit on your SharePoint and database servers and a slower page load for your end user. Reference: Resolving "The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured." QUESTION 4 You are managing a SharePoint farm. Diagnostic logs are rapidly consuming disk space. You need to minimize the amount of log data written to the disk. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. Set the log event level to Information. B. Set the log event level to Verbose. C. Set the log trace level to Medium. D. Set the log trace level to Verbose. E. Set the log event level to Warning. F. Set the log trace level to Monitorable. Correct Answer: EF Explanation Explanation/Reference: E: Event Levels Warning, Level ID 50 Information, Level ID: 80 Verbose, Level ID: 100 F: Trace levels: Monitorable: 15 Medium: 50 Verbose: 100 Note: When using the Unified Logging System (ULS) APIs to define events or trace logs, one of the values you must supply is the ULS level. Levels are settings that indicate the severity of an event or trace and are also used for throttling, to prevent repetitive information from flooding the log files. Reference: Trace and Event Log Severity Levels QUESTION 5 A company's SharePoint environment contains three web applications. The root site collections of the web applications host the company intranet site, My Sites, and a Document Center. SharePoint is configured to restrict the default file types, which prevents users from uploading Microsoft Outlook Personal Folder (.pst) files. The company plans to require employees to maintain copies of their .pst files in their My Site libraries. You need to ensure that employees can upload .pst files to My Site libraries. In which location should you remove .pst files https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-342.html from the blocked file types? A. The File Types area of the Search service application section of Central Administration B. The General Security page in the site settings for the site collection C. The Blocked File Types page in the site settings for the site collection D. The General Security section of the Security page of Central Administration Correct Answer: D Explanation