Breaking News
QUESTION 1 You have a hybrid Exchange Server 2016 organization. Some of the mailboxes in the research department are hosted on-premises. Other mailboxes in the research department are stored in Microsoft Office 365. You need to search the mailboxes in the research department for email messages that contain a specific keyword in the message body. What should you do? A. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin center, search the delivery reports. B. Form the on-premises Exchange center, search the delivery reports. C. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin SY0-401 exam center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. D. From the Office 365 Compliance Center, create a new Compliance Search. E. From the on-premises Exchange admin center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. Correct Answer: E QUESTION 2 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. You plan to enable Federated Sharing. You need to create a DNS record to store the Application Identifier (AppID) of the domain for the federated trust. Which type of record should you create? A. A B. CNAME C. SRV D. TXT Correct Answer: D QUESTION 3 Your company has an Exchange Server 2016 200-310 exam Organization. The organization has a four- node database availability group (DAG) that spans two data centers. Each data center is configured as a separate Active Directory site. The data centers connect to each other by using a high-speed WAN link. Each data center connects directly to the Internet and has a scoped Send connector configured. The company's public DNS zone contains one MX record. You need to ensure that if an Internet link becomes unavailable in one data center, email messages destined to external recipients can 400-101 exam be routed through the other data center. What should you do? A. Create an MX record in the internal DNS zone B. B. Clear the Scoped Send Connector check box C. Create a Receive connector in each data center. D. Clear the Proxy through Client Access server check box Correct Answer: AQUESTION 4 Your network contains a single Active Directory forest. The forest contains two sites named Site1 and Site2. You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains two servers in each site. You have a database availability group (DAG) that spans both sites. The file share witness is in Site1. If a power failure occurs at Site1, you plan to mount the databases in Site2. When the power is restored in Site1, you Cisco CCNP Security 300-207 exam SITCS need to prevent the databases from mounting in Site1. What should you do? A. Disable AutoReseed for the DAG. B. Implement an alternate file share witness. C. Configure Datacenter Activation Coordination (DAC) mode. D. Force a rediscovery of the EX200 exam network when the power is restored. Correct Answer: C QUESTION 5 A new company has the following: Two offices that connect to each other by using a low-latency WAN link In each office, a data center that is configured as a separate subnet Five hundred users in each office You plan to deploy Exchange Server 2016 to the network. You need to recommend which Active Directory deployment to use to support the Exchange Server 2016 deployment What is the best recommendation to achieve the goal? A. Deploy two forests that each contains one site and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each forest. In each forest configure one domain controller as a global catalog server B. Deploy one forest that contains one site and one site link. Deploy four domain controllers. Configure all of the domain controllers as global catalog servers. C. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and two site links. Deploy two domain controllers to each site in each site, configure one domain controller as a global catalog server D. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each site. Configure both domain controllers as global catalog servers Correct Answer: C QUESTION 6 How is the IBM Content Template Catalog delivered for installation? A. as an EXE file B. as a ZIP file of XML files C. as a Web Appli cati on Archive file D. as a Portal Application Archive file Correct Answer: D QUESTION 7 Your company has a data center. The data center contains a server that has Exchange Server 2016 and the Mailbox server role installed. Outlook 300-101 exam anywhere clients connect to the Mailbox server by using thename outlook.contoso.com. The company plans to open a second data center and to provision a database availability group (DAG) that spans both data centers. You need to ensure that Outlook Anywhere clients can connect if one of the data centers becomes unavailable. What should you add to DNS? A. one A record B. two TXT records C. two SRV records D. one MX record Correct Answer: A QUESTION 8 You have an Exchange Server 2016 EX300 exam organization. The organization contains a database availability group (DAG). You need to identify the number of transaction logs that are in replay queue. Which cmdlet should you use? A. Test-ServiceHealth B. Test-ReplicationHealth C. Get-DatabaseAvailabilityGroup D. Get-MailboxDatabaseCopyStatus Correct Answer: D QUESTION 9 All users access their email by using Microsoft Outlook 2013 From Performance Monitor, you discover that the MSExchange Database\I/O Database Reads Average Latency counter displays values that are higher than normal You need to identify the impact of the high counter values on user connections in the Exchange Server organization. What are two client connections 400-051 exam that will meet performance? A. Outlook on the web B. IMAP4 clients C. mobile devices using Exchange ActiveSync D. Outlook in Cached Exchange ModeE. Outlook in Online Mode Correct Answer: CE QUESTION 10 You work for a company named Litware, Inc. that hosts all email in Exchange Online. A user named User1 sends an email message to an Pass CISCO 300-115 exam - test questions external user User 1 discovers that the email message is delayed for two hours before being delivered. The external user sends you the message header of the delayed message You need to identify which host in the message path is responsible for the delivery delay. What should you do? A. Review the contents of the protocol logs. B. Search the message tracking logs. C. Search the delivery reports 200-355 exam for the message D. Review the contents of the application log E. Input the message header to the Exchange Remote Connectivity Analyzer Correct Answer: E QUESTION 11 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains three Mailbox servers. The servers are configured as shown in the following table You have distribution group named Group1. Group1 contains three members. The members are configured as shown in the following table. You discover that when User1 sends email messages to Group1, all of the messages are delivered to EX02 first. You need to identify why the email messages sent to Group1 are sent to EX02 instead. What should you identify? A. EX02 is configured as an expansion server. B. The arbitration mailbox is hosted 300-320 exam on EX02.C. Site2 has universal group membership caching enabled. D. Site2 is configured as a hub site. Correct Answer: A
Home / Meio Ambiente / Reciclar Metais

Reciclar Metais

PUBLICIDADE

 

Reciclar Metais

A reciclagem de metais abrange todos os tipos disponíveis no lixo tais como: aço, ferro, cobre, alumínio, latão e outros.

Vamos nos ater a reciclagem de latinhas de alumínio pelo seu caráter mais fácil de implantação e pela maior facilidade de negociação com o mercado desse material.

O Brasil é o primeiro país do mundo em reciclagem de latinhas, chegando a 75% do material produzido. O grande responsável por isso é o alto valor agregado desse material que permite ao catador uma renda mensal bem melhor.

Existem também os “projetos escola” feito por algumas empresas que “trocam” as latinhas por equipamentos, material escolar, material esportivo e até computadores. A latinha, o mais precioso material reciclável, é valiosa porque tem quem pague por ela. Além disso, assim como qualquer metal, pode ser reciclada infinitas vezes sem perder nehuma característica.

A energia elétrica economizada com a reciclagem de uma única lata é suficiente para manter uma televisão ligada durante três horas.

RECILÁVEL NÃO – RECICLÁVEL
Aluminio Clips
Tampas Grampos
Ferragens Esponjas de aço
Latas de aço Latas de tinta em geral
Latas de alumínio Pilhas
Canos

Fonte:www.sobrelixo.hpg.ig.com.brReciclar MetaisReciclagem dos MetaisSeparam-se magneticamente as sucatas em ferrosas e não-ferrosas e ainda em:

Sucatas pesadas: geralmente encontradas nos “ferros-velhos” (vigas, equipamentos, chapas, grelhas etc.).Sucatas de processo: cavacos, limalhas e rebarbas, além de peças defeituosas que voltam ao processo industrial. Sucatas de obsolescência: materiais destinados ao lixo após o uso.

Geralmente os metais ferrosos são direcionados para as usinas de fundição, onde a sucata é incorporada a carga e fundida entre 1520 a 1.550oCO metal é vazado em produtos semiacabados ou peças metálicas.A sucata reciclada demora intervalos muito curtos de tempo para ser transformada novamente em lâminas de aço usadas por vários setores industriais – das montadoras de automóveis às fábricas de latinhas em conserva. Cada tonelada de aço reciclado representa uma economia de 1.526 kg a 2280Kg de minério de ferro, 763 kg a 1140 kg de coque e 381,5 kg a 570 kg de calcário, considerando conversores 75T(pequeno). Pode-se concluir que os benefícios da reciclagem de metais são:

Economia de minérios Economia de energia Economia de águaAumento da vida útil dos lixõesDiminuição das áreas degradadas pela extração do minérioDiminuição da poluiçãoGeração de empregos e recursos econômicos para os intermediários.

Reciclagem do aço metal dificulta a compostagem do lixo para a produção de adubo orgânico. Por serem magnéticas, podem ser separadas mecanicamente por meio de eletroímãs antes ou depois da incineração.Se incineradas em temperatura acima de 1500oC, as latas de aço sofrem intensa oxidação e voltam ao estágio natural de minério de ferro, perdendo o valor. As latas de aço que não são recicladas enferrujam. Elas se decompõem, voltando ao estado natural – óxido de ferro. Em 2010, foram produzidas 33,3 milhões de toneladas de aço bruto no país, dentro deste montante, 604 mil toneladas foram de aço na folhas de Flanders para embalagens.Cerca de 10,2 milhões de toneladas de sucatas foram utilizadas para a produção de novo aço, valor correspondente a 30,6% do aço produzido no Brasil. O aço é o material mais reciclado do mundo, sendo que em 2010 foram recicladas cerca de 424 milhões de toneladas no planeta. 49% do total das latas de aço consumidas no Brasil em 2010 foram recicladas, incluindo 82% reciclados de latas de aço para bebidas. A sucata de aço também entra na composição dos ferros fundidos.Os fornos Cúbilot são verdadeiros papa-tudo, com exceção apenas de sucatas pintadas, pois podem conter na tinta o elemento chumbo, que em teores baixos, da ordem de ppm. Os fornos a indução trabalham com sucata limpa, devido custo energético.

Reciclagem de Alumínio

A reciclagem de alumínio é feita tanto a partir de sobras do próprio processo de produção, como de sucata gerada por produtos com vida útil esgotada.

A lata de alumínio para bebidas, cuja sucata transforma-se novamente em lata após a coleta e refusão, sem que haja limites para seu retorno ao ciclo de produção.

No ano de 2010, a reciclagem de latas de alumínio para bebidas movimentou R$ 1,8 bilhão na economia nacional.

Somente a etapa de coleta (a compra das latas usadas) injetou R$ 555 milhões, o equivalente à geração de emprego e renda para 251 mil pessoas.

O material é recolhido e armazenado por uma rede de aproximadamente 130 mil sucateiros e cooperativas de catadores, responsáveis por 50% do suprimento de sucata de alumínio à indústria.

Outra parte é recolhida por supermercados, escolas, empresas e entidades filantrópicas..

A cada quilo de alumínio reciclado, de quatro a cinco quilos de bauxita são poupados.

Para se reciclar uma tonelada de alumínio, gasta-se somente 5% da energia que seria necessária para se produzir a mesma quantidade de alumínio primário.

Teoricamente, um 1KAh da corrente elétrica deve produzir 0,3356 kg de alumínio, mas apenas 85,795% deste montante é obtido.

A eficiência atual é regida pelos seguintes parâmetros:

Temperatura do banho

Proporção criolita

Distancia entre cátodo e ânodo, e

Densidade de corrente.

O material não é compostável. Por isso, deve ser retirado por processos manuais ou mecânicos do lixo encaminhado paracompostagem.

O alumínio funde a 660° C. De acordo com a temperatura, sua queima pode gerar compostos orgânicos voláteis provenientes de tintas ou vernizes e material particulado, ou transformar o material em liga ou óxido de alumínio.

As embalagens de alumínio se degradam parcialmente nos aterros devido a existência de uma camada de óxido em sua superfície.

Reciclagem do Cobre

O cobre é um dos materiais mais reciclados desde a Antiguidade, devido à facilidade e efetividade na recuperação.

A reutilização do cobre é por volta de 85% mais econômico do que a extração natural.

Não existe diferença de qualidade do material reciclado para o metal primário.

Há uma estimativa de que 80% de todo o cobre extraído durante os últimos 10 mil anos ainda está em uso na atualidade”. (Termomecanica, Procobre).

No processo de reciclagem do cobre praticamente não há produção de lixo residual.

Segundo a Revista Ambiente, “aproximadamente 30% do cobre produzido é passível de reciclagem no Brasil”.

Grande parte dos resíduos de construção e aparelhos elétricos são fontes do cobre reciclado.

Esses produtos no final de as vida funcional são fontes de cobre: Cabos elétricos, motores, computadores, instalações de encanamentos, gás, calefação ou cabos elétricos, válvula, eletrodomésticos.

Fonte: www.joinville.udesc.br

Reciclar Metais

Reciclar Metais

Os metais são materiais de elevada durabilidade, resistência mecânica e facilidade de conformação, sendo muito utilizados em equipamentos, estruturas e embalagens em geral.

Quanto à sua composição, os metais são classificados em dois grande grupos: os ferrosos (compostos basicamente de ferro e aço) e os não-ferrosos.

Essa divisão justifica-se pela grande predominância do uso dos metais à base de ferro, principalmente o aço.

Entre os metais não-ferrosos, destacam-se o alumínio, o cobre e suas ligas (como latão e o bronze), o chumbo, o níquel e o zinco. Os dois últimos, junto como o cromo e o estanho, são mais empregados na forma de ligas com outros metais, ou como revestimento depositado sobre metais, como, por exemplo, o aço.

A grande vantagem da reciclagem de metais é evitar as despesas da fase de redução do minério a metal. Essa fase envolve um alto consumo de energia, e requer transporte de grandes volumes de minério e instalações caras, destinadas à produção em grande escala.

Embora seja maior o interesse na reciclagem de metais não-ferrosos, devido ao maior valor de usa sucata, é muito grande a procura pela sucata de ferro e de aço, inclusive pelas usinas siderúrgicas e fundições.

A sucata é matéria-prima das empresas produtoras de aço que não contam como o processo de redução, e que são responsáveis por cerca de 20% da produção nacional de aço. A sucata representa cerca de 40% do total de aço consumido no País, valor próximo aos valores de outros países, como os Estados Unidos, onde atinge 50% do total da produção. Ressalta-se que o Brasil exporta cerca de 40% da sua produção de aço.

É importante, ainda, observar que a sucata pode, sem maiores problemas, ser reciclada mesmo quando enferrujada. Sua reciclagem é também facilitada pela sua simples identificação e separação, principalmente no caso da sucata ferrosa, em que se empregam eletroímãs, devido às suas propriedades magnéticas. Através deste processo é possível retirar até 90% do metal ferroso existente no lixo (IBS, 1994).

Fonte: www.compam.com.br

Reciclar Metais

Reciclar Metais

Encontramos os metais em todos os lugares à nossa volta. Em nossa cozinha – panelas, talheres, refrigerante de latinha – nos automóveis e no nosso dinheiro, por exemplo. Ele é sólido, não deixa passar luz (é opaco) e conduz bem a eletricidade e o calor, possuindo um brilho especial chamado de metálico.

Quando aquecido é maleável, podendo ser moldado em várias formas, desde fios até chapas e barras. Os metais podem ser encontrados misturados no solo e nas rochas, sendo chamados de minérios.

TIPOS DE METAL

Existem muitos tipos de metais, chegando hoje ao total de sessenta e oito. Dentre eles existem alguns bem diferentes, como o mercúrio (que é líquido) e o sódio (que é leve). Os mais conhecidos e utilizados há muitos anos são o ferro, cobre, estanho, chumbo, ouro e a prata.

Os metais podem ser separados em dois grandes grupos: os ferrosos, compostos por ferro, e os não-ferrosos.

Veja as aplicações dos diferentes tipos de metais:

Tipos Aplicações
Ferrosos
Ferro Utensílios domésticos, ferramentas, peças de automóveis estruturas de edifícios, latas de alimentos e bebidas;
Não-Ferrosos
Alumínio Latas de bebidas, esquadrias;
Cobre Cabos telefônicos e enrolamentos elétricos, encanamentos;
Chumbo Baterias de carros, lacres;
Níquel Baterias de celular;
Zinco Telhados, Baterias;

RECICLAGEM

A reciclagem dos metais é muito antiga sendo que no Brasil ela chegou com os imigrantes europeus. Uma das mais importantes vantagens da reciclagem dos metais é a economia de energia, quando se compara sua produção desde a extração do minério e o beneficiamento. Sua reciclagem ocorre em diferentes unidades industriais dependendo do tipo

Os materiais ferrosos podem ser facilmente separados dos demais através de uma máquina com imã que atrai os objetos de aço.

ALUMÍNIO

O alumínio é produzido pela eletrólise da alumina, obtida do minério bauxita. Aproximadamente 4 toneladas de bauxita são necessárias para a produção de 1 tonelada de alumínio, que é suficiente para a produção de 60.000 latas de bebida de 33 cl.

A produção de alumínio requer grande quantidade de energia: para a produção de 1 tonelada do metal, são necessários cerca de 16.000 quilowatts e o equivalente a 1,7 toneladas de petróleo. O uso de material reciclado pode economizar até 95% de energia, sem se considerar entretanto aquela consumida na coleta e separação do material usado.

O uso do alumínio em embalagens apresenta vantagens óbvias do ponto de vista de peso, que irão se refletir na energia gasta em transporte. A comparação, entretanto, com outros tipos de embalagens, é motivo de grandes debates, já que a avaliação de todas as variáveis envolvidas é extremamente complicada. A Associação Européia de Alumínio formou um Grupo de Alumínio e ecologia que pretende estudar o assunto e esclarecer algumas questões, avaliando o ciclo completo do material em todos os produtos em que é usado, desde latas de bebidas até carrocerias de veículos. Seus resultados, entretanto, levarão ainda algum tempo para serem conhecidos devido à dificuldade de se levantar dados e de se desenvolver uma metodologia apropriada para esta avaliação. Também do ponto de vista ambiental, é difícil avaliar-se os impactos decorrentes do uso do alumínio.

Para se ter uma idéia das possíveis variações das análises sobre este tema, basta que examinemos os seguintes casos: a produção de uma lata de 33 cl na Inglaterra, usando alumínio fundido na Noruega, a partir da energia hidroelétrica, e posteriormente laminado na Alemanha, liberará 110 gramas de CO2 (equivalente a 6,5 toneladas de CO2 por tonelada de alumínio). Se a mesma lata, entretanto, for produzida na Alemanha, usando-se carvão como fonte primária de energia, haverá uma liberação de 280 gramas de CO2, valor este que será ainda maior se o alumínio for produzido na Tchecoslováquia, usando-se carvão de pior qualidade.

Fonte: www.achetudoeregiao.com.br

 

 

 

Conteúdo Relacionado

Veja também

Recurso Dinâmico

Recurso Dinâmico

PUBLICIDADE O que é um recurso dinâmico? Um recurso dinâmico é aquele que pode ser …

Água Contaminada no Brasil

Água Contaminada no Brasil

PUBLICIDADE O problema da água contaminada no Brasil No Brasil o problema de contaminação de …

Dragagem

Dragagem

Draga é um navio usado para escavar material, sob o nível da água, e aumentando o material extraído da superfície.

Deixe uma resposta

O seu endereço de email não será publicado. Campos obrigatórios são marcados com *

Time limit is exhausted. Please reload the CAPTCHA.

QUESTION 1 You are managing a SharePoint farm in an Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain. You need to configure a service account to use domain credentials. What should you do first? A. Configure the service account to use a domain user account. B. Register the domain credentials in the Farm Administrators group. C. Configure the service account to use a local user account. D. Register the domain credentials as a SharePoint managed account. Correct Answer: D Explanation QUESTION 2 A company named Contoso, Ltd. has a SharePoint farm. The farm has one Search service application configured. The Search service application contains five crawl databases, all of which contain content. Contoso plans to crawl knowledge base content from its partner company Litware, Inc. The knowledge base content must be stored in a dedicated crawl database. You need to configure crawling. What should you do? A. Add a crawl database that contains the Litware knowledge base to the existing Search service application. B. Provision a new Search service application. Configure the service application to crawl the Litware knowledge base content. C. Set the MaxCrawlDatabase parameter to 6. D. Create a dedicated Microsoft SQL Server instance for the Litware crawl database. Correct Answer: B Explanation Explanation/Reference: The maximum number of crawl databases is 5 per Search service application so we need another Search service application. This maximum limit is increased to 15 with an Office 2013 update but the question doesn't mention that this update is installed so we have to assume the question was written before the update was released. QUESTION 3 A company uses SharePoint 2013 Server as its intranet portal. The Marketing department publishes many news articles, press releases, and corporate communications to the intranet home page. You need to ensure that the Marketing department pages do not impact intranet performance. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. In Central Administration, set up a User Policy for the Super User and Super Reader accounts. B. Configure IIS to use the Super User and Super Reader accounts for caching. C. Use the Farm Configuration Wizard to configure the Super User and Super Reader accounts. D. Use Windows PowerShell to add the Super User and Super Reader accounts. Correct Answer: AD Explanation Explanation/Reference: A: The way to correct this problem is to first create two normal user accounts in AD. These are not service accounts. You could call them domain\superuser and domain\superreader, but of course that's up to you. The domain\superuser account needs to have a User Policy set for that gives it Full Control to the entire web application. D: If you are using any type of claims based authentication you will need to use Windows PowerShell. And Windows PowerShell is the hipper more modern and sustainable option anyway. If you are using classic mode authentication run the following cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "domain\superreader" $w.Update() If you are using claims based authentication run these cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superreader" $w.Update() Note: * If you have a SharePoint Publishing site and you check the event viewer every once in a while you might see the https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-331.html following warning in there: Object Cache: The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured. This can increase the number of cache misses, which causes the page requests to consume unneccesary system resources. To configure the account use the following command 'stsadm -o setproperty -propertynameportalsuperuseraccount -propertyvalue account -urlwebappurl'. The account should be any account that has Full Control access to the SharePoint databases but is not an application pool account. Additional Data: Current default super user account: SHAREPOINT\system This means that the cache accounts for your web application aren't properly set and that there will be a lot of cache misses. If a cache miss occurs the page the user requested will have to be build up from scratch again. Files and information will be retrieved from the database and the file system and the page will be rendered. This means an extra hit on your SharePoint and database servers and a slower page load for your end user. Reference: Resolving "The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured." QUESTION 4 You are managing a SharePoint farm. Diagnostic logs are rapidly consuming disk space. You need to minimize the amount of log data written to the disk. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. Set the log event level to Information. B. Set the log event level to Verbose. C. Set the log trace level to Medium. D. Set the log trace level to Verbose. E. Set the log event level to Warning. F. Set the log trace level to Monitorable. Correct Answer: EF Explanation Explanation/Reference: E: Event Levels Warning, Level ID 50 Information, Level ID: 80 Verbose, Level ID: 100 F: Trace levels: Monitorable: 15 Medium: 50 Verbose: 100 Note: When using the Unified Logging System (ULS) APIs to define events or trace logs, one of the values you must supply is the ULS level. Levels are settings that indicate the severity of an event or trace and are also used for throttling, to prevent repetitive information from flooding the log files. Reference: Trace and Event Log Severity Levels QUESTION 5 A company's SharePoint environment contains three web applications. The root site collections of the web applications host the company intranet site, My Sites, and a Document Center. SharePoint is configured to restrict the default file types, which prevents users from uploading Microsoft Outlook Personal Folder (.pst) files. The company plans to require employees to maintain copies of their .pst files in their My Site libraries. You need to ensure that employees can upload .pst files to My Site libraries. In which location should you remove .pst files https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-342.html from the blocked file types? A. The File Types area of the Search service application section of Central Administration B. The General Security page in the site settings for the site collection C. The Blocked File Types page in the site settings for the site collection D. The General Security section of the Security page of Central Administration Correct Answer: D Explanation