Breaking News
QUESTION 1 You have a hybrid Exchange Server 2016 organization. Some of the mailboxes in the research department are hosted on-premises. Other mailboxes in the research department are stored in Microsoft Office 365. You need to search the mailboxes in the research department for email messages that contain a specific keyword in the message body. What should you do? A. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin center, search the delivery reports. B. Form the on-premises Exchange center, search the delivery reports. C. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin SY0-401 exam center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. D. From the Office 365 Compliance Center, create a new Compliance Search. E. From the on-premises Exchange admin center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. Correct Answer: E QUESTION 2 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. You plan to enable Federated Sharing. You need to create a DNS record to store the Application Identifier (AppID) of the domain for the federated trust. Which type of record should you create? A. A B. CNAME C. SRV D. TXT Correct Answer: D QUESTION 3 Your company has an Exchange Server 2016 200-310 exam Organization. The organization has a four- node database availability group (DAG) that spans two data centers. Each data center is configured as a separate Active Directory site. The data centers connect to each other by using a high-speed WAN link. Each data center connects directly to the Internet and has a scoped Send connector configured. The company's public DNS zone contains one MX record. You need to ensure that if an Internet link becomes unavailable in one data center, email messages destined to external recipients can 400-101 exam be routed through the other data center. What should you do? A. Create an MX record in the internal DNS zone B. B. Clear the Scoped Send Connector check box C. Create a Receive connector in each data center. D. Clear the Proxy through Client Access server check box Correct Answer: AQUESTION 4 Your network contains a single Active Directory forest. The forest contains two sites named Site1 and Site2. You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains two servers in each site. You have a database availability group (DAG) that spans both sites. The file share witness is in Site1. If a power failure occurs at Site1, you plan to mount the databases in Site2. When the power is restored in Site1, you Cisco CCNP Security 300-207 exam SITCS need to prevent the databases from mounting in Site1. What should you do? A. Disable AutoReseed for the DAG. B. Implement an alternate file share witness. C. Configure Datacenter Activation Coordination (DAC) mode. D. Force a rediscovery of the EX200 exam network when the power is restored. Correct Answer: C QUESTION 5 A new company has the following: Two offices that connect to each other by using a low-latency WAN link In each office, a data center that is configured as a separate subnet Five hundred users in each office You plan to deploy Exchange Server 2016 to the network. You need to recommend which Active Directory deployment to use to support the Exchange Server 2016 deployment What is the best recommendation to achieve the goal? A. Deploy two forests that each contains one site and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each forest. In each forest configure one domain controller as a global catalog server B. Deploy one forest that contains one site and one site link. Deploy four domain controllers. Configure all of the domain controllers as global catalog servers. C. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and two site links. Deploy two domain controllers to each site in each site, configure one domain controller as a global catalog server D. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each site. Configure both domain controllers as global catalog servers Correct Answer: C QUESTION 6 How is the IBM Content Template Catalog delivered for installation? A. as an EXE file B. as a ZIP file of XML files C. as a Web Appli cati on Archive file D. as a Portal Application Archive file Correct Answer: D QUESTION 7 Your company has a data center. The data center contains a server that has Exchange Server 2016 and the Mailbox server role installed. Outlook 300-101 exam anywhere clients connect to the Mailbox server by using thename outlook.contoso.com. The company plans to open a second data center and to provision a database availability group (DAG) that spans both data centers. You need to ensure that Outlook Anywhere clients can connect if one of the data centers becomes unavailable. What should you add to DNS? A. one A record B. two TXT records C. two SRV records D. one MX record Correct Answer: A QUESTION 8 You have an Exchange Server 2016 EX300 exam organization. The organization contains a database availability group (DAG). You need to identify the number of transaction logs that are in replay queue. Which cmdlet should you use? A. Test-ServiceHealth B. Test-ReplicationHealth C. Get-DatabaseAvailabilityGroup D. Get-MailboxDatabaseCopyStatus Correct Answer: D QUESTION 9 All users access their email by using Microsoft Outlook 2013 From Performance Monitor, you discover that the MSExchange Database\I/O Database Reads Average Latency counter displays values that are higher than normal You need to identify the impact of the high counter values on user connections in the Exchange Server organization. What are two client connections 400-051 exam that will meet performance? A. Outlook on the web B. IMAP4 clients C. mobile devices using Exchange ActiveSync D. Outlook in Cached Exchange ModeE. Outlook in Online Mode Correct Answer: CE QUESTION 10 You work for a company named Litware, Inc. that hosts all email in Exchange Online. A user named User1 sends an email message to an Pass CISCO 300-115 exam - test questions external user User 1 discovers that the email message is delayed for two hours before being delivered. The external user sends you the message header of the delayed message You need to identify which host in the message path is responsible for the delivery delay. What should you do? A. Review the contents of the protocol logs. B. Search the message tracking logs. C. Search the delivery reports 200-355 exam for the message D. Review the contents of the application log E. Input the message header to the Exchange Remote Connectivity Analyzer Correct Answer: E QUESTION 11 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains three Mailbox servers. The servers are configured as shown in the following table You have distribution group named Group1. Group1 contains three members. The members are configured as shown in the following table. You discover that when User1 sends email messages to Group1, all of the messages are delivered to EX02 first. You need to identify why the email messages sent to Group1 are sent to EX02 instead. What should you identify? A. EX02 is configured as an expansion server. B. The arbitration mailbox is hosted 300-320 exam on EX02.C. Site2 has universal group membership caching enabled. D. Site2 is configured as a hub site. Correct Answer: A
Home / Meio Ambiente / Lixo Doméstico

Lixo Doméstico

A sociedade consumidora

PUBLICIDADE

Lixo Doméstico
Muitos dos recursos da Terra são usados para permitir à sociedade
consumidora radionalidade em seu trabalho.

Vivemos numa sociedade que consome, ou usa, muitos recursos. É a chamada “sociedade de consumo”, existente nos paises capitalistas. Esses países desenvolveram um estilo de vida que exige muitos produtos, como carros, televisores, móveis, refrigeradores, livros e cosméticos. Esse estilo de vida consome muitos recursos naturais.

Mas nem sempre foi assim. Durante a Segunda Guerra Mundial, os materiais e recursos eram escassos, porque os sistemas de comércio não funcionavam – ou não podiam funcionar. Os países tiveram de racionar alimentos e outros produtos, como o petróleo, e o povo foi encorajado a conservar e reciclar materiais. Por exemplo, muitas mulheres reutilizavam o tecido de antigas roupas para confeccionar novas.

Lixo Doméstico
Em muitos países, há pessoas que sobrevivem com a reutilização do lixo de outros. A fotografia mostra
um depósito de lixo nas Filipinas.

Depois da Segunda Guerra Mundial, a população do mundo aumentou consideravelmente.

As cidades cresceram porque houve uma tendência à urbanização: a população rural deixou o campo em busca da vida na cidade. Esse aumento de população urbana exigiu um aumento no abastecimento de alimentos e bens nas cidades. As pessoas desejam ter uma boa alimentação e artigos de luxo, como freezers e videocassetes. Usam e depois se desfazem de grande quantidade desses materiais, principalmente embalagens. Na cidade, os sistemas naturais de reciclagem não funcionam adequadamente. Há uma enorme quantidade de lixo que os sobrecarrega.

O que fazer

Jogando o lixo fora

Lixo Doméstico
A coleta de lixo doméstico é vital à saúde da comunidade.
Os coletores recolhem-no e jogam-no num caminhão como esse.

Observe o que você joga fora todos os dias. Latas de bebidas, saquinhos de adoçante, restos de comida, papéis e garrafas são apenas alguns dos itens que podemos encontrar numa lata de lixo comum. Você pode achar que tudo isso é refugo, mas eles são aproveitáveis – papel, vidro, plástico, metal.

Grande parte do conteúdo de uma lata de lixo é formada por embalagens. O papelão, o papel e os recipientes plásticos que envolvem um produto são desenhados para torná-lo mais atraente ao comprador, mas não passam de pacotes descartáveis. Papel e cartão constituem dois terços do lixo das residências.

Mas a embalagem não é apenas decorativa. Algumas são necessárias para conservar o alimento limpo e livre de contaminação. Além disso, muitas estão sendo feitas com produtos reciclados. Por exemplo, o papelão é feito com papel reciclado.

Lixo Doméstico
Outro método para a destinação do lixo é a incineração ou queima, que gera energia como subproduto, mas que pode poluir o ar.

Fonte: www.conhecimentosgerais.com.br

Lixo Doméstico

Já olharam em torno de si, nas atividades devidas ao homem, quanto lixo é gerado?

A atividade mais tranqüila, como sentar-se em frente à televisão, acarretará a geração de um resíduo, que será um resto de um tira-gosto ou uma ponta de cigarro; esses resíduos, pode-se dizer que são devidos ao consumo final de bens. Pensem, agora, que, para produzir esses mesmos bens, quantos resíduos foram gerados nas fábricas de tira-gostos a nas de cigarros.

Pode-se afirmar, com certeza, que o homem é um gerador contínuo de resíduos extra-naturais, se comparado a outros animais.

Dos lixos urbanos, há aqueles chamados lixos domésticos, que são os resíduos gerados no dia-a-dia nas residências dos cidadãos e por extensão, nos restaurantes, hospitais e nos locais de trabalho (neste caso, somente considerando aqueles assemelhados aos gerados nas residências).

Dos lixos domésticos se excluem, para facilitar o entendimento, os pós de varrição, os restos de obras e os líquidos que vão esgoto abaixo, entre outros que não ficam bem caracterizados.

Dessa forma, pode-se dizer que nossos lixos domésticos se constituem basicamente de papéis em geral, embalagens diversas em vidro, metal, plásticos e caixas, além de restos de alimentos (que são a parte orgânica do lixo) e outros eventuais, como utensílios descartáveis com o uso.

Nos países adiantados e em algumas cidades brasileiras de “primeiro mundo”, são feitas, nas residências, segregações primárias do lixo, normalmente utilizando dois recipientes, um para “úmidos”, que são os restos de alimentação e papéis molhados e aqueles na fronteira da dúvida como fraldas, canetas e aparelhos de barbear descartáveis. No outro recipiente, para “secos”, vão as embalagens e jornais. A coleta dos “úmidos” é feita diariamente e a dos “secos”, uma ou duas vezes por semana, por outra equipe.

Evidente é que, quanto mais rico um país ou cidade, maior é o volume de lixo doméstico gerado. Em média, uma família de quatro pessoas nos E.U.A. – como é mostrado em interessante museu em Cincinnati (Ohio) – gera, um lixo úmido por mês correspondente a uma pilha de 3 metros de altura de sacos de 100 litros e com certeza, estão ali misturados, a cada ano, 16 bilhões de fraldas descartáveis, 2 bilhões de lâminas de barbear e 1,6 bilhão de canetas plásticas.

A destinação correta dos lixos domésticos é uma incógnita, porque depende de muitos fatores a serem considerados na decisão. Nos próprios países adiantados, por exemplo, há aterros sanitários para orgânicos (Pittsburgh), onde nem se cogita do aproveitamento dos gases gerados (são queimados) ou de produzir adubos (compostagem), dando-se, todavia, extremo cuidado à proteção do solo e ao tratamento do chorume (caldo orgânico gerado na decomposição) que é altamente poluidor dos corpos hídricos.

Vê-se então que, só no caso dos lixos “úmidos” (orgânicos), há vários caminhos a serem considerados numa decisão: utilizar o gás? fazer a compostagem para produzir adubos? ou simplesmente não fazer nada disso. Para as duas primeiras perguntas serem respondidas, necessário se faz que outras duas também o sejam com relação à demanda: quem vai utilizar gás e como? quem vai utilizar o adubo e vai haver consumo permanente?

Abordando, agora, o caso do apelidado “lixo seco”, muitas variantes também se apresentam e que têm que ser levadas em consideração:

Os lixos “úmidos” e “secos” devem ser segregados na fonte ou na usina de lixo?
As donas de casa aceitariam segregar seus lixos?
A municipalidade garantiria a coleta?
O mercado comprador é firme?

Como conclusão, temos a certeza que as soluções para o lixo doméstico não podem ser padronizadas, haja vista que cada região e cada município têm suas características de cultura e potenciais geradores diferentes e isso ocorre até dentro de um mesmo município. Dessa forma, ao se lançar um projeto de coleta seletiva, esse deve ser previamente muito bem debatido com a população alvo, para que se sinta o que será melhor aceito por ela e também muito bem analisada a demanda, caso contrário, haverá o risco de se gerar outras pilhas de “lixo”.

Fonte: www.gpca.com.br

Lixo Doméstico

O que é

Lixo Doméstico é aquele originado na vida diária das residências, constituído por restos de alimentos, produtos deter iorados, jornais e revistas, garrafas e embalagens, papel higiênico e fralda des cartáveis e ainda uma infinidade de itens domésticos.

Os resíduos domésticos mais destacados deste segmento são: restos de alimentos, papel higiênico, carbono, plastificados; fraldas descartáveis, absorventes femininos, tubos de creme dental, barbear, hidratantes, óleos bronzeadores; grande parte das embalagens longa vida; galhos, folhas e sementes.

Este tipo de lixo normalmente não recebe nenhum tipo de tratamento específico. Vai para grandes depósitos – os lixões – onde será deixado para a decomposição, servirá de alimentação para ratos e urubus durante cerca de 60 dias.

Após esse período será aterrado onde as reações envolvidas na fermentação irão gerar principalmente gás metano e o chorume (líquido preto composto por produtos da decomposição do lixo).

Uma pequena parte do lixo orgânico é preparado para a produção de fertilizantes naturais. Através de aterros, o lixo é deixado para decompor sob condições controladas, produzindo húmus.

Fonte: www.sobrelixo.hpg.ig.com.br

Lixo Doméstico

Em praticamente todas as cidades do Brasil, as pessoas aprenderam a jogar fora os restos orgânicos da casa, sem a menor preocupação. Esses materiais são responsáveis pelo péssimo odor produzido no lixo, e consequentemente pelo seu acúmulo de animais e insetos. Mas de uma forma geral, as pessoas são pouco orientadas, e nesse caso não imaginariam que o lixo orgânico de sua casa, pode-se ter muito valor.

Graças a um processo chamado compostagem, os restos de comida, cascas de frutas, papéis muito úmidos, grama, restos de folhagens, pó de café e estrume de animais domésticos, podem virar adubo na sua casa. O mais importante de todo esse processo, é só um pouquinho de boa vontade, e seu lixo nunca mais ficará com mal cheiro e não mais precisará gastar dinheiro comprando adubos artificiais.

Esse processo de reciclagem de materiais orgânicos, chamado de compostagem permite a você, que tenha em casa um pequeno espaço de terra, ou se no seu prédio existir um pequeno reservado para esse cuidado, que além de ajudar a salvar a natureza, a melhorar as condições de trabalho de catadores de lixo, você possa ter adubo sem muito esforço e custo. Esse adubo, servirá para as suas plantas em casa, suas flores, folhagens e mini hortas. Veja agora alguns motivos para se fazer a compostagem.

” O adubo orgânico vai deixar as suas plantas mais fortes e saudáveis.

” O resto orgânico de lixo, contribui muito para a poluição do solo e para a contaminação de manançiais de água e do lençol freático.

” O odor mal cheiroso do lixo de sua casa e dos lixões, é produzido por um processo de fermentação anaeróbico, onde por causa de grande acúmulo de material orgânico e por falta de oxigênio, gera-se essa decomposição química.

” O acúmulo de ratos, baratas, moscas, mosquitos e outros animais ou insetos, é resultante de material orgânico, onde estes são atraídos por comida fácil.

” Muitas doenças se proliferam e se criam no acúmulo de lixo em decomposição.

Agora que já temos muitas razões para fazer o processo de compostagem, veja como é fácil e rápido cuidar dos nossos restos alimentícios e de nossos descartes.

Escolha um local de mais ou menos 1 x 1 m, no seu quintal, onde haja contato com o solo, não deve ser sobre um piso ou laje. Coloque primeiro os materiais mais secos, como pão velho, pó de café, galhos de árvores, e folhas secas, deixando assim uma camada considerável de mais ou menos 10 cm. Depois você já pode colocar materiais úmidos, como restos de legumes, frutas, estrume, e papel muito molhado.

Também essa camada deve ser controlada na espessura. Apenas um cuidado especial com o fechamento (última camada), que deve ser de material mais seco.

Esse cuidado se deve a uma pequena mosca (Drosophila) que transmite algumas doenças e também por causa do mal cheiro.

Esteticamente falamos agora, que esse local onde você escolheu para fazer a sua compostagem, para visitas, ou para visinhos, deve ser um pouco estranho, claro se ele não tiver a consciência ambiental que você tem. Mas mesmo assim, é aconselhável que se faça, uma caixa de madeira, ou simplesmente ponha uma tela fina em torno da pilha de compostagem. Melhorando o aspecto, estará melhorando a aceitação, por parte daqueles que não entendem por que você separa e cuida dos seus resíduos.

Fonte: www.cefetrs.edu.br

Lixo Doméstico

Aproximadamente 2% do total de resíduos descartados em residências e indústrias (4.300 toneladas) são destinadas à coleta seletiva. Quase 50 mil toneladas de resíduos são despejadas todos os dias em lixões a céu aberto, o que representa um risco à saúde e ao ambiente.

Mudar esse cenário envolve a redução de padrões sociais de consumo, a reutilização dos materiais e a reciclagem, conforme a “Regra dos Três Erres” (Reduzir, Reutilizar, Reciclar) preconizada pelos ambientalistas.

A idéia é diminuir o volume de lixo de difícil decomposição, como vidro e plástico, evitar a poluição do ar e da água, otimizar recursos e aumentar a vida útil dos aterros.

Tempo de decomposição dos resíduos

Coleta Seletiva

Veja abaixo quais os tipos de lixo que podem ser reciclados:

DESTINO PAPEL PLÁSTICO VIDROS METAIS
COLETA SELETIVA papéis de escritório, papelão, caixas em geral, jornais, revistas,
livros, listas telefônicas, cadernos, papel cartão, cartolinas,
embalagens longa vida, listas telefônicas, livros
sacos, CDs, disquetes, embalagens de produtos de limpeza, PET (como garrafas de refrigerante),
canos e tubos, plásticos em geral (retire antes o excesso de sujeira)
garrafas de bebida, frascos em geral, potes de produtos alimentícios, copos (retire antes o excesso de sujeira) latas de alumínio (refrigerante, cerveja, suco), latas de produtos alimentícios (óleo, leite em pó, conservas), tampas de garrafa, embalagens metálicas de congelados, folhas-de-flandres
LIXO COMUM papel carbono, celofane, papel vegetal, termofax, papéis encerados ou palstificados, papel higiênico, lenços de papel, guardanapos, fotografias, fitas ou etiquetas adesivas plásticos termofixos (usados na indústria eletroeletrônica e na produção de alguns computadores, telefones e eletrodomésticos), embalagens plásticas metalizadas (como as de salgadinhos) espelhos, cristais, vidros de janelas, vidros de automóveis, lâmpadas, ampolas de medicamentos, cerâmicas, porcelanas, tubos de TV e de computadores clipes, grampos, esponjas de aço, tachinhas, pregos e canos

Fonte: www.isegnet.com.br

 

 

 

Conteúdo Relacionado

Veja também

Recurso Dinâmico

Recurso Dinâmico

PUBLICIDADE O que é um recurso dinâmico? Um recurso dinâmico é aquele que pode ser …

Água Contaminada no Brasil

Água Contaminada no Brasil

PUBLICIDADE O problema da água contaminada no Brasil No Brasil o problema de contaminação de …

Dragagem

Draga é um navio usado para escavar material, sob o nível da água, e aumentando o material extraído da superfície.

Deixe uma resposta

O seu endereço de e-mail não será publicado. Campos obrigatórios são marcados com *

Time limit is exhausted. Please reload the CAPTCHA.

QUESTION 1 You are managing a SharePoint farm in an Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain. You need to configure a service account to use domain credentials. What should you do first? A. Configure the service account to use a domain user account. B. Register the domain credentials in the Farm Administrators group. C. Configure the service account to use a local user account. D. Register the domain credentials as a SharePoint managed account. Correct Answer: D Explanation QUESTION 2 A company named Contoso, Ltd. has a SharePoint farm. The farm has one Search service application configured. The Search service application contains five crawl databases, all of which contain content. Contoso plans to crawl knowledge base content from its partner company Litware, Inc. The knowledge base content must be stored in a dedicated crawl database. You need to configure crawling. What should you do? A. Add a crawl database that contains the Litware knowledge base to the existing Search service application. B. Provision a new Search service application. Configure the service application to crawl the Litware knowledge base content. C. Set the MaxCrawlDatabase parameter to 6. D. Create a dedicated Microsoft SQL Server instance for the Litware crawl database. Correct Answer: B Explanation Explanation/Reference: The maximum number of crawl databases is 5 per Search service application so we need another Search service application. This maximum limit is increased to 15 with an Office 2013 update but the question doesn't mention that this update is installed so we have to assume the question was written before the update was released. QUESTION 3 A company uses SharePoint 2013 Server as its intranet portal. The Marketing department publishes many news articles, press releases, and corporate communications to the intranet home page. You need to ensure that the Marketing department pages do not impact intranet performance. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. In Central Administration, set up a User Policy for the Super User and Super Reader accounts. B. Configure IIS to use the Super User and Super Reader accounts for caching. C. Use the Farm Configuration Wizard to configure the Super User and Super Reader accounts. D. Use Windows PowerShell to add the Super User and Super Reader accounts. Correct Answer: AD Explanation Explanation/Reference: A: The way to correct this problem is to first create two normal user accounts in AD. These are not service accounts. You could call them domain\superuser and domain\superreader, but of course that's up to you. The domain\superuser account needs to have a User Policy set for that gives it Full Control to the entire web application. D: If you are using any type of claims based authentication you will need to use Windows PowerShell. And Windows PowerShell is the hipper more modern and sustainable option anyway. If you are using classic mode authentication run the following cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "domain\superreader" $w.Update() If you are using claims based authentication run these cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superreader" $w.Update() Note: * If you have a SharePoint Publishing site and you check the event viewer every once in a while you might see the https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-331.html following warning in there: Object Cache: The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured. This can increase the number of cache misses, which causes the page requests to consume unneccesary system resources. To configure the account use the following command 'stsadm -o setproperty -propertynameportalsuperuseraccount -propertyvalue account -urlwebappurl'. The account should be any account that has Full Control access to the SharePoint databases but is not an application pool account. Additional Data: Current default super user account: SHAREPOINT\system This means that the cache accounts for your web application aren't properly set and that there will be a lot of cache misses. If a cache miss occurs the page the user requested will have to be build up from scratch again. Files and information will be retrieved from the database and the file system and the page will be rendered. This means an extra hit on your SharePoint and database servers and a slower page load for your end user. Reference: Resolving "The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured." QUESTION 4 You are managing a SharePoint farm. Diagnostic logs are rapidly consuming disk space. You need to minimize the amount of log data written to the disk. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. Set the log event level to Information. B. Set the log event level to Verbose. C. Set the log trace level to Medium. D. Set the log trace level to Verbose. E. Set the log event level to Warning. F. Set the log trace level to Monitorable. Correct Answer: EF Explanation Explanation/Reference: E: Event Levels Warning, Level ID 50 Information, Level ID: 80 Verbose, Level ID: 100 F: Trace levels: Monitorable: 15 Medium: 50 Verbose: 100 Note: When using the Unified Logging System (ULS) APIs to define events or trace logs, one of the values you must supply is the ULS level. Levels are settings that indicate the severity of an event or trace and are also used for throttling, to prevent repetitive information from flooding the log files. Reference: Trace and Event Log Severity Levels QUESTION 5 A company's SharePoint environment contains three web applications. The root site collections of the web applications host the company intranet site, My Sites, and a Document Center. SharePoint is configured to restrict the default file types, which prevents users from uploading Microsoft Outlook Personal Folder (.pst) files. The company plans to require employees to maintain copies of their .pst files in their My Site libraries. You need to ensure that employees can upload .pst files to My Site libraries. In which location should you remove .pst files https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-342.html from the blocked file types? A. The File Types area of the Search service application section of Central Administration B. The General Security page in the site settings for the site collection C. The Blocked File Types page in the site settings for the site collection D. The General Security section of the Security page of Central Administration Correct Answer: D Explanation