Breaking News
QUESTION 1 You have a hybrid Exchange Server 2016 organization. Some of the mailboxes in the research department are hosted on-premises. Other mailboxes in the research department are stored in Microsoft Office 365. You need to search the mailboxes in the research department for email messages that contain a specific keyword in the message body. What should you do? A. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin center, search the delivery reports. B. Form the on-premises Exchange center, search the delivery reports. C. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin SY0-401 exam center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. D. From the Office 365 Compliance Center, create a new Compliance Search. E. From the on-premises Exchange admin center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. Correct Answer: E QUESTION 2 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. You plan to enable Federated Sharing. You need to create a DNS record to store the Application Identifier (AppID) of the domain for the federated trust. Which type of record should you create? A. A B. CNAME C. SRV D. TXT Correct Answer: D QUESTION 3 Your company has an Exchange Server 2016 200-310 exam Organization. The organization has a four- node database availability group (DAG) that spans two data centers. Each data center is configured as a separate Active Directory site. The data centers connect to each other by using a high-speed WAN link. Each data center connects directly to the Internet and has a scoped Send connector configured. The company's public DNS zone contains one MX record. You need to ensure that if an Internet link becomes unavailable in one data center, email messages destined to external recipients can 400-101 exam be routed through the other data center. What should you do? A. Create an MX record in the internal DNS zone B. B. Clear the Scoped Send Connector check box C. Create a Receive connector in each data center. D. Clear the Proxy through Client Access server check box Correct Answer: AQUESTION 4 Your network contains a single Active Directory forest. The forest contains two sites named Site1 and Site2. You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains two servers in each site. You have a database availability group (DAG) that spans both sites. The file share witness is in Site1. If a power failure occurs at Site1, you plan to mount the databases in Site2. When the power is restored in Site1, you Cisco CCNP Security 300-207 exam SITCS need to prevent the databases from mounting in Site1. What should you do? A. Disable AutoReseed for the DAG. B. Implement an alternate file share witness. C. Configure Datacenter Activation Coordination (DAC) mode. D. Force a rediscovery of the EX200 exam network when the power is restored. Correct Answer: C QUESTION 5 A new company has the following: Two offices that connect to each other by using a low-latency WAN link In each office, a data center that is configured as a separate subnet Five hundred users in each office You plan to deploy Exchange Server 2016 to the network. You need to recommend which Active Directory deployment to use to support the Exchange Server 2016 deployment What is the best recommendation to achieve the goal? A. Deploy two forests that each contains one site and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each forest. In each forest configure one domain controller as a global catalog server B. Deploy one forest that contains one site and one site link. Deploy four domain controllers. Configure all of the domain controllers as global catalog servers. C. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and two site links. Deploy two domain controllers to each site in each site, configure one domain controller as a global catalog server D. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each site. Configure both domain controllers as global catalog servers Correct Answer: C QUESTION 6 How is the IBM Content Template Catalog delivered for installation? A. as an EXE file B. as a ZIP file of XML files C. as a Web Appli cati on Archive file D. as a Portal Application Archive file Correct Answer: D QUESTION 7 Your company has a data center. The data center contains a server that has Exchange Server 2016 and the Mailbox server role installed. Outlook 300-101 exam anywhere clients connect to the Mailbox server by using thename outlook.contoso.com. The company plans to open a second data center and to provision a database availability group (DAG) that spans both data centers. You need to ensure that Outlook Anywhere clients can connect if one of the data centers becomes unavailable. What should you add to DNS? A. one A record B. two TXT records C. two SRV records D. one MX record Correct Answer: A QUESTION 8 You have an Exchange Server 2016 EX300 exam organization. The organization contains a database availability group (DAG). You need to identify the number of transaction logs that are in replay queue. Which cmdlet should you use? A. Test-ServiceHealth B. Test-ReplicationHealth C. Get-DatabaseAvailabilityGroup D. Get-MailboxDatabaseCopyStatus Correct Answer: D QUESTION 9 All users access their email by using Microsoft Outlook 2013 From Performance Monitor, you discover that the MSExchange Database\I/O Database Reads Average Latency counter displays values that are higher than normal You need to identify the impact of the high counter values on user connections in the Exchange Server organization. What are two client connections 400-051 exam that will meet performance? A. Outlook on the web B. IMAP4 clients C. mobile devices using Exchange ActiveSync D. Outlook in Cached Exchange ModeE. Outlook in Online Mode Correct Answer: CE QUESTION 10 You work for a company named Litware, Inc. that hosts all email in Exchange Online. A user named User1 sends an email message to an Pass CISCO 300-115 exam - test questions external user User 1 discovers that the email message is delayed for two hours before being delivered. The external user sends you the message header of the delayed message You need to identify which host in the message path is responsible for the delivery delay. What should you do? A. Review the contents of the protocol logs. B. Search the message tracking logs. C. Search the delivery reports 200-355 exam for the message D. Review the contents of the application log E. Input the message header to the Exchange Remote Connectivity Analyzer Correct Answer: E QUESTION 11 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains three Mailbox servers. The servers are configured as shown in the following table You have distribution group named Group1. Group1 contains three members. The members are configured as shown in the following table. You discover that when User1 sends email messages to Group1, all of the messages are delivered to EX02 first. You need to identify why the email messages sent to Group1 are sent to EX02 instead. What should you identify? A. EX02 is configured as an expansion server. B. The arbitration mailbox is hosted 300-320 exam on EX02.C. Site2 has universal group membership caching enabled. D. Site2 is configured as a hub site. Correct Answer: A
Home / Meio Ambiente / Lixão

Lixão

O que é

PUBLICIDADE

Lixão é uma forma inadequada de disposição final de resíduos sólidos, que se caracteriza pela simples descarga do lixo sobre o solo, sem medidas de proteção ao meio ambiente ou à saúde pública. O mesmo que descarga de resíduos a céu aberto (IPT, 1995).

Técnica de disposição de resíduos sólidos no solo, sem causar danos ou riscos à saúde pública e à segurança, minimizando os impactos ambientais (IPT, 1995).

Método que utiliza princípios de engenharia para confinar resíduos sólidos à menor área possível e reduzí-los ao menor volume possível, cobrindo-os com uma camada de terra na conclusão da jornada de trabalho ou a intervalos menores, se necessário (IPT, 1995).

Configuração

No Lixão (ou Vazadouro, como também pode ser denominado o lixão) não existe nenhum controle quanto aos tipos de resíduos depositados e quanto ao local de disposição dos mesmos. Nesses casos, resíduos domiciliares e comerciais de baixa periculosidade são depositados juntamente com os industriais e hospitalares, de alto poder poluidor.

Nos lixões pode haver outros problemas associados, como por exemplo a presença de animais (inclusive a criação de porcos), a presença de catadores (que na maioria dos casos residem no local), além de riscos de incêndios causados pelos gases gerados pela decomposição dos resíduos e de escorregamentos, quando da formação de pilhas muito íngremes, sem critérios técnicos.

A figura a seguir ilustra um esquema de lixão ou vazadouro

Lixão
Figura Esquemática de um Lixão ou Vazadouro

A foto a seguir ilustra um lixão.

Lixão
Lixão

Aterros Sanitários

Os aterros sanitários apresentam em geral a seguinte configuração: setor de preparação, setor de execução e setor concluído. Alguns aterros desenvolvem esses setores concomitante em várias áreas, outros de menor porte desenvolvem cada setor de cada vez.

Na preparação da área são realizados, basicamente, a impermeabilização e o nivelamento do terreno, as obras de drenagem para captação do chorume (ou percolado) para conduzí-lo ao tratamento, além das vias de circulação. As áreas limítrofes do aterro devem apresentar uma cerca viva para evitar ou diminuir a proliferação de odores e a poluição visual.

Na execução os resíduos são separados de acordo com suas características e depositados separadamente. Antes de ser depositado todo o resíduo é pesado, com a finalidade de acompanhamento da quantidade de suporte do aterro. Os resíduos que produzem material percolado são geralmente revestidos por uma camada selante

Atingida a capacidade de disposição de resíduos em um setor do aterro, esse é revegetado, com os resíduos sendo então depositados em outro setor. Ao longo dos trabalhos de disposição e mesmo após a conclusão de um setor do aterro, os gases produzidos pela decomposição do lixo devem ser queimados e os percolados devem ser captados. Em complemento, também devem ser realizadas obras de drenagem das águas pluviais.

Os setores concluídos devem ser objeto de contínuo e permanente monitoramento para avaliar as obras de captação dos percolados e as obras de drenagem das águas superficiais, avaliar o sistema de queima dos gases e a eficiência dos trabalhos de revegetação.

Nesse sentido, segundo IPT (1995), as seguintes técnicas de monitoramento são geralmente utilizadas: piezometria, poços de monitoramento, inclinômetro, marcos superficiais e controle da vazão.

A figura a seguir ilustra um esquema de aterro sanitário

Lixão
FIGURA ESQUEMÁTICA DE UM ATERRO SANITÁRIO

As fotos a seguir ilustram aterros sanitários em diferentes estágios de desenvolvimento.

A primeira ilustra o estágio quase final de conclusão das atividades.

Já na segunda o aterro já encontra-se totalmente concluído, com a revegetação e as obras de drenagem realizadas.

Lixão

Lixão

Fonte: www.rc.unesp.b

Lixão

Lixão é a disposição final de lixo sem qualquer tratamento. É o meio que mais causa danos ao homem e ao meio ambiente e – pasmem! – é o mais usado no Brasil!

Mais de 90% do lixo em todo o país é jogados ao ar livre. Essa lixarada toda traz vários problemas. Primeiro, junta bichos que podem causar doenças e até epidemias, como ratos, baratas, moscas e mosquitos. Depois, causa um cheiro absolutamente nojento, que maltrata tanto a população quanto o turismo, se for uma cidade que vive disso.

Muito grave também é o fato de que a decomposição do lixo gera o chorume, um líquido que contamina o solo, o ar e os recursos naturais de água. Ou seja, as populações mais ou menos perto dos lixões podem estar bebendo e usando água contaminada, sem saber!

Como os lixões não são controlados nem medidos por ninguém, qualquer pessoa ou empresa que não raciocina muito bem pode jogar ali resíduos perigosos, como lixo hospitalar, produtos radioativos ou muito tóxicos, que deveriam ter um tratamento especial.

O lixão a céu aberto também atrai catadores de lixo (adultos e crianças que se contaminam com doenças variadas!) e animais domésticos, que comem aqueles restos.

Algumas soluções

Há algumas opções, melhores que o lixão: bons projetos de reciclagem diminuem a quantidade de lixo, porque garrafas PET, vidros etc. passam a ser reutilizados, criando-se com eles novas garrafas, móveis e até casas de verdade!

O aterro controlado é uma opção ruim (nesse caso, o lixo recebe uma camada de terra por cima), porque continua a haver contaminação do ambiente através do chorume e dos gases (irc!).

O aterro sanitário é uma solução melhor: é um processo mais complicado, onde os resíduos sólidos (ou seja, o lixo!) são “arrumados” no solo de acordo com um projeto de engenharia que envolve a drenagem dos líquidos e dos gases. E é possível também incinerar, ou seja, queimar o lixo, para diminuir seu volume.

Essa incineração tem que ser feita de modo muito controlado, para não provocar poluição do ar nem um incêndio na região!

Fonte: www.mingaudigital.com.br

Lixão

Qual a diferença entre aterro sanitário e lixão?

Segundo a Companhia de Tecnologia e Saneamento Ambiental (CETESB), aterro sanitário é o processo de disposição final de resíduos sólidos, principalmente do lixo domiciliar, baseado em critérios de engenharia e normas operacionais específicas.

Estas normas e critérios permitem a confinação segura do lixo, em termos de controle da poluição ambiental e proteção ao meio ambiente.

Ao contrário do aterro sanitário, os lixões não atendem nenhuma norma de controle. O lixo é disposto de qualquer maneira e sem nenhum tratamento, o que acaba causando inúmeros problemas ambientais.

O lixo a céu aberto atrai ratos que têm a sua capacidade reprodutiva aumentada devido a disponibilidade abundante de alimentos. Esses animais são transmissores de inúmeras doenças, tais como raiva, meningite, leptospirose e peste bubônica.

Outro sério problema causado pelos lixões é a contaminação do solo e do lençol freático, caso exista um no local, pela ação do chorume, líquido de cor negra característico de matéria orgânica em decomposição.

Além disto, estes lugares dão acesso para as pessoas carentes que acabam contraindo várias doenças. Com total omissão social e desrespeito ao ser humano, essas pessoas buscam nos lixões um meio de sobrevivência, ou alimentando-se, ou vendendo entulhos.

Se na sua cidade existe um lixão exija do governo providências imediatas para a solução do problema. Os lixões ferem as normas de Saúde Pública e poluem o meio ambiente. Lembre-se que nós contribuímos com impostos e que é nosso direito ter a nossa saúde assegurada!

Fonte: saudenainternet.com.br

Lixão

O lixão não utiliza qualquer norma ou padrão de destinação de resíduos, depositando o lixo a céu aberto, de forma irregular.

O local que recebe os resíduos não passa por tratamento antes de seu funcionamento e também não trata o chorume e os gases provenientes do lixo.

A ação do vento pode espalhar o material depositado, aumentando o risco de contaminação de uma área maior que a do lixão.

O espaço do lixão não é cercado por cobertura vegetal, o que expõe o ambiente à contaminação e atrai vetores de doenças.

O material depositado não recebe cobertura diária e a falta de controle dos resíduos destinados leva ao descarte de qualquer tipo de lixo, ampliando consideravelmente a poluição e a contaminação dos recursos naturais da área do lixão.

Com risco de desabamento considerável, o lixão está sujeito à interdição da Cetesb a qualquer momento.

Fonte: www.dazibao.com.br

Lixão

FOTOS

Lixão

Lixão

Lixão

 

 

 

Conteúdo Relacionado

Veja também

Recurso Dinâmico

Recurso Dinâmico

PUBLICIDADE O que é um recurso dinâmico? Um recurso dinâmico é aquele que pode ser …

Água Contaminada no Brasil

Água Contaminada no Brasil

PUBLICIDADE O problema da água contaminada no Brasil No Brasil o problema de contaminação de …

Dragagem

Draga é um navio usado para escavar material, sob o nível da água, e aumentando o material extraído da superfície.

Deixe uma resposta

O seu endereço de e-mail não será publicado. Campos obrigatórios são marcados com *

Time limit is exhausted. Please reload the CAPTCHA.

QUESTION 1 You are managing a SharePoint farm in an Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain. You need to configure a service account to use domain credentials. What should you do first? A. Configure the service account to use a domain user account. B. Register the domain credentials in the Farm Administrators group. C. Configure the service account to use a local user account. D. Register the domain credentials as a SharePoint managed account. Correct Answer: D Explanation QUESTION 2 A company named Contoso, Ltd. has a SharePoint farm. The farm has one Search service application configured. The Search service application contains five crawl databases, all of which contain content. Contoso plans to crawl knowledge base content from its partner company Litware, Inc. The knowledge base content must be stored in a dedicated crawl database.https://www.pass4itsure.com/az-103.html You need to configure crawling. What should you do? A. Add a crawl database that contains the Litware knowledge base to the existing Search service application. B. Provision a new Search service application. Configure the service application to crawl the Litware knowledge base content. C. Set the MaxCrawlDatabase parameter to 6. D. Create a dedicated Microsoft SQL Server instance for the Litware crawl database. Correct Answer: B Explanation Explanation/Reference: https://www.pass4itsure.com/az-9002.html The maximum number of crawl databases is 5 per Search service application so we need another Search service application. This maximum limit is increased to 15 with an Office 2013 update but the question doesn't mention that this update is installed so we have to assume the question was written before the update was released. https://www.pass4itsure.com/az-300.html QUESTION 3 A company uses SharePoint 2013 Server as its intranet portal. The Marketing department publishes many news articles, press releases, and corporate communications to the intranet home page. You need to ensure that the Marketing department pages do not impact intranet performance. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. In Central Administration, set up a User Policy for the Super User and Super Reader accounts. B. Configure IIS to use the Super User and Super Reader accounts for caching. C. Use the Farm Configuration Wizard to configure the Super User and Super Reader accounts. D. Use Windows PowerShell to add the Super User and Super Reader accounts. Correct Answer: AD Explanation Explanation/Reference: A: The way to correct this problem is to first create two normal user accounts in AD. These are not service accounts. You could call them domain\superuser and domain\superreader, but of course that's up to you. The domain\superuser account needs to have a User Policy set for that gives it Full Control to the entire web application. D: If you are using any type of claims based authentication you will need to use Windows PowerShell. And Windows PowerShell is the hipper more modern and sustainable option anyway. If you are using classic mode authentication run the following cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "domain\superreader" $w.Update() If you are using claims based authentication run these cmdlets on one of your SharePoint https://www.pass4itsure.com/n10-007.html servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superreader" $w.Update() Note: * If you have a SharePoint Publishing site and you check the event viewer every once in a while you might see the https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-331.html following warning in there: Object Cache: The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured. This can increase the number of cache misses, which causes the page requests to consume unneccesary system resources. To configure the account use the following command 'stsadm -o setproperty -propertynameportalsuperuseraccount -propertyvalue account -urlwebappurl'. The account should be any account that has Full Control access to the SharePoint databases but is not an application pool account. Additional Data: Current default super user account: SHAREPOINT\system This means that the cache accounts for your web application aren't properly set and that there will be a lot of cache misses. If a cache miss occurs the page the user requested will have to be build up from scratch again. Files and information will be retrieved from the database and the file system and the page will be rendered. This means an extra hit on your SharePoint and database servers and a slower page load for your end user. Reference: Resolving "The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured." QUESTION 4 You are managing a SharePoint farm. Diagnostic logs are rapidly consuming disk space. You need to minimize the amount of log data written to the disk. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. Set the log event level to Information. B. Set the log event level to Verbose. C. Set the log trace level to Medium. D. Set the log trace level to Verbose. E. Set the log event level to Warning. F. Set the log trace level to Monitorable. Correct Answer: EF Explanation Explanation/Reference: E: Event Levels Warning, Level ID 50 Information, Level ID: 80 Verbose, Level ID: 100 F: Trace levels: Monitorable: 15 Medium: 50 Verbose: 100 Note: When using the Unified Logging System (ULS) APIs to define events or trace logs, one of the values you must supply is the ULS level. Levels are settings that indicate the severity of an event or trace and are also used for throttling, to prevent repetitive information from flooding the log files. Reference: Trace and Event Log Severity Levels QUESTION 5 A company's SharePoint environment contains three web applications. The root site collections of the web applications host the company intranet site, My Sites, and a Document Center. SharePoint is configured to restrict the default file types, which prevents users from uploading Microsoft Outlook Personal Folder (.pst) files. The company plans to require employees to maintain copies of their .pst files in their My Site libraries. You need to ensure that employees can upload .pst files to My Site libraries. In which location should you remove .pst files https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-342.html from the blocked file types? A. The File Types area of the Search service application section of Central Administration B. The General Security page in the site settings for the site collection C. The Blocked File Types page in the site settings for the site collection D. The General Security section of the Security page of Central Administration Correct Answer: D Explanation