Breaking News
QUESTION 1 You have a hybrid Exchange Server 2016 organization. Some of the mailboxes in the research department are hosted on-premises. Other mailboxes in the research department are stored in Microsoft Office 365. You need to search the mailboxes in the research department for email messages that contain a specific keyword in the message body. What should you do? A. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin center, search the delivery reports. B. Form the on-premises Exchange center, search the delivery reports. C. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin SY0-401 exam center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. D. From the Office 365 Compliance Center, create a new Compliance Search. E. From the on-premises Exchange admin center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. Correct Answer: E QUESTION 2 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. You plan to enable Federated Sharing. You need to create a DNS record to store the Application Identifier (AppID) of the domain for the federated trust. Which type of record should you create? A. A B. CNAME C. SRV D. TXT Correct Answer: D QUESTION 3 Your company has an Exchange Server 2016 200-310 exam Organization. The organization has a four- node database availability group (DAG) that spans two data centers. Each data center is configured as a separate Active Directory site. The data centers connect to each other by using a high-speed WAN link. Each data center connects directly to the Internet and has a scoped Send connector configured. The company's public DNS zone contains one MX record. You need to ensure that if an Internet link becomes unavailable in one data center, email messages destined to external recipients can 400-101 exam be routed through the other data center. What should you do? A. Create an MX record in the internal DNS zone B. B. Clear the Scoped Send Connector check box C. Create a Receive connector in each data center. D. Clear the Proxy through Client Access server check box Correct Answer: AQUESTION 4 Your network contains a single Active Directory forest. The forest contains two sites named Site1 and Site2. You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains two servers in each site. You have a database availability group (DAG) that spans both sites. The file share witness is in Site1. If a power failure occurs at Site1, you plan to mount the databases in Site2. When the power is restored in Site1, you Cisco CCNP Security 300-207 exam SITCS need to prevent the databases from mounting in Site1. What should you do? A. Disable AutoReseed for the DAG. B. Implement an alternate file share witness. C. Configure Datacenter Activation Coordination (DAC) mode. D. Force a rediscovery of the EX200 exam network when the power is restored. Correct Answer: C QUESTION 5 A new company has the following: Two offices that connect to each other by using a low-latency WAN link In each office, a data center that is configured as a separate subnet Five hundred users in each office You plan to deploy Exchange Server 2016 to the network. You need to recommend which Active Directory deployment to use to support the Exchange Server 2016 deployment What is the best recommendation to achieve the goal? A. Deploy two forests that each contains one site and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each forest. In each forest configure one domain controller as a global catalog server B. Deploy one forest that contains one site and one site link. Deploy four domain controllers. Configure all of the domain controllers as global catalog servers. C. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and two site links. Deploy two domain controllers to each site in each site, configure one domain controller as a global catalog server D. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each site. Configure both domain controllers as global catalog servers Correct Answer: C QUESTION 6 How is the IBM Content Template Catalog delivered for installation? A. as an EXE file B. as a ZIP file of XML files C. as a Web Appli cati on Archive file D. as a Portal Application Archive file Correct Answer: D QUESTION 7 Your company has a data center. The data center contains a server that has Exchange Server 2016 and the Mailbox server role installed. Outlook 300-101 exam anywhere clients connect to the Mailbox server by using thename outlook.contoso.com. The company plans to open a second data center and to provision a database availability group (DAG) that spans both data centers. You need to ensure that Outlook Anywhere clients can connect if one of the data centers becomes unavailable. What should you add to DNS? A. one A record B. two TXT records C. two SRV records D. one MX record Correct Answer: A QUESTION 8 You have an Exchange Server 2016 EX300 exam organization. The organization contains a database availability group (DAG). You need to identify the number of transaction logs that are in replay queue. Which cmdlet should you use? A. Test-ServiceHealth B. Test-ReplicationHealth C. Get-DatabaseAvailabilityGroup D. Get-MailboxDatabaseCopyStatus Correct Answer: D QUESTION 9 All users access their email by using Microsoft Outlook 2013 From Performance Monitor, you discover that the MSExchange Database\I/O Database Reads Average Latency counter displays values that are higher than normal You need to identify the impact of the high counter values on user connections in the Exchange Server organization. What are two client connections 400-051 exam that will meet performance? A. Outlook on the web B. IMAP4 clients C. mobile devices using Exchange ActiveSync D. Outlook in Cached Exchange ModeE. Outlook in Online Mode Correct Answer: CE QUESTION 10 You work for a company named Litware, Inc. that hosts all email in Exchange Online. A user named User1 sends an email message to an Pass CISCO 300-115 exam - test questions external user User 1 discovers that the email message is delayed for two hours before being delivered. The external user sends you the message header of the delayed message You need to identify which host in the message path is responsible for the delivery delay. What should you do? A. Review the contents of the protocol logs. B. Search the message tracking logs. C. Search the delivery reports 200-355 exam for the message D. Review the contents of the application log E. Input the message header to the Exchange Remote Connectivity Analyzer Correct Answer: E QUESTION 11 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains three Mailbox servers. The servers are configured as shown in the following table You have distribution group named Group1. Group1 contains three members. The members are configured as shown in the following table. You discover that when User1 sends email messages to Group1, all of the messages are delivered to EX02 first. You need to identify why the email messages sent to Group1 are sent to EX02 instead. What should you identify? A. EX02 is configured as an expansion server. B. The arbitration mailbox is hosted 300-320 exam on EX02.C. Site2 has universal group membership caching enabled. D. Site2 is configured as a hub site. Correct Answer: A
Home / Meio Ambiente / Parque Nacional da Serra da Bocaina

Parque Nacional da Serra da Bocaina


OBJETIVOS ESPECÍFICOS DA UNIDADE

PUBLICIDADE

Preservar o pouco do que resta da Mata Atlântica (Serra do Mar), sua fauna e flora, seus mananciais enfim seus ecossistemas, tanto terrestres quanto marinhos. Desenvolver projeto de educação ambiental, ecoturismo e pesquisas.

Parque Nacional da Serra da Bocaina

DECRETO E DATA DE CRIAÇÃO

Foi criado pelo Decreto n.º 68.172 de 04.02.1971

ASPECTOS CULTURAIS E HISTÓRICOS

A história da unidade é a própria história da colonização do Brasil. A região foi primeiramente explorada pela caça, depois, pelo ouro e diamantes (nas Entradas e Bandeiras), servindo com suas trilhas para envio destas riquezas à Portugal. Estas trilhas mais tarde foram usadas para a entrada de cana-de-açucar e café no Vale do Paraíba. Algumas delas foram alargadas e receberam calçamento feito pelos escravos, para permitir o escoamento da produção já em carretões de tração animal. Hoje estas trilhas constituem o grande atrativo deste Parque, cujo nome teve origem no entrecortado de numerosos caminhos que se estendem pelas depressões da Serra, por entre as elevações do terreno.

ÁREA, LOCALIZAÇÃO E ACESSOS

Possui uma área de 100.000 ha. Está localizado nos estados de São Paulo e Rio de Janeiro, nos municípios de São José do Barreiro, Cunha, Ubatuba e Areias em São Paulo e Paraty e Angra dos Reis no Rio de Janeiro. O acesso é feito através da Via Dutra (BR-116) ou da Rodovia Rio-São Paulo (BR-101). Partindo-se de São Paulo pela Via Dutra, segue-se até o município de Cachoeira Paulista, daí pela SP-066 até a cidade de São José do Barreiro, onde encontra-se a sede do Parque. Da citada cidade até o Parque são mais 27 Km pela SP-221 (estrada não pavimentada). A cidade mais próximo da unidade é São José do Barreiro que fica a uma distância de 213 Km da capital carioca e 263 Km da capital paulista.

CLIMA

Quente, sub-quente e super úmido, pluviosidade variando de 1.500 a 2.000 mm por ano, temperatura média anual de 23ºC, podendo chegar a 0º C nos meses mais frios (Junho e Julho).

QUE VER E FAZER (ATRAÇÕES ESPECIAIS)/ÉPOCA IDEAL PARA VISITAÇÃO

O Parque está aberto à visitação pública diariamente das 07:00 às 18:00 hs. Suas principais atrações são os passeios turísticos incluindo banhos de cachoeiras e caminhadas por trilhas, como à Trilha do Ouro. A melhor época para visitação é o período seco do ano, quando as temperaturas são negativas nas maiores altitudes. O ponto culminante da unidade é o Pico do “Tira-Chapéu”, com 2.088 m.

RELEVO

É representado por um conjunto de superfícies elevadas formando cristalinas e serras bem definidas. As altitudes se apresentam em média entre 800 m e 950 m.

VEGETAÇÃO

A formação vegetal dominante é a Floresta Tropical Pluvial Atlântica Perenifolia, riquíssima em espécies, seguida por Florestas de Latitude. No planalto encontramos espécies nativas como a araucária e o pinheiro-bravo. Várias epífitas ocorrem na área, em especial nas margens dos rios, tais como as micro-orquídeas.

FAUNA

A rica fauna das florestas da região atlântica é bem representada no Parque. Podem ser encontrados: o sagui, o bugio, o tamanduá-mirim, a lontra, a capivara, o ouriço, o veado-mateiro, que são caçados furtivamente. A avifauna conta como o macuco e inhambús e numerosos Falconiformes.

USOS CONFLITANTES QUE AFETAM A UNIDADE E SEU ENTORNO

Construções em propriedade particular localizadas dentro do Parque; aventureiros (jipes); caça; desmatamentos na unidade e no seu entorno e ainda o extrativismo predatório do palmito.

BENEFÍCIOS INDIRETOS E DIRETOS DA UNIDADE PARA O ENTORNO

Pode-se citar como principais benefícios a conservação da fauna e flora para servirem como banco de germoplasma futuramente e a proteção e conservação dos mananciais da região.

ACORDOS DE PARCERIA

ONG Pró-Bocaina.

INFORMAÇÕES GERAIS SOBRE A UNIDADE

Número total de Funcionários

13 funcionários do IBAMA, 03 funcionários de firma de vigilância e limpeza e 01 funcionário cedido por terceiros.

Infra-estrutura disponível

1 residência funcional (com 2 quartos e garagem); 1 alojamento para funcionários (com 3 quartos, garagem e depósito); 1 alojamento para pesquisadores (1 quarto); 1 sede administrativa (300 m2); 1 portaria (20 m2); 1 posto de fiscalização na portaria do Parque (20 m2); 2 Km de aceiros; 4 Toyotas (1988, 1988, 1985 e 1991); 1 Saveiro (1988); 1 moto (1992); rede elétrica e hidráulica (capacitação de mananciais) e sistema de comunicação (telefax, e-mail, 4 estações de rádio fixas/móveis (VHF/FM-MD TK 762) e 4 pares de transceptores portáteis).

Fonte: www.brasilturismo.com

PARQUE DE NACIONAL DA SERRA DA BOCAINA

Parque abrange praias arenosas

Ao Sul, o Parque abrange praias arenosas, uma enseada e uma ilha oceânica na região de Trindade. Em direção ao norte, no degrau do planalto da Serra da Bocaina, abrange vales profundos e recortados, para então atingir uma vasta área de campos, com altitudes acima de 1 800 metros, onde despontam massas graníticas arredondadas.

Situado na Serra do Mar, o Parque Nacional da Serra da Bocaina apresenta característica peculiar, já que em seus domínios a serra se debruça abruptamente sobre o oceano Atlântico, formando magníficos despenhadeiros e grotões. As altitudes variam do nível do mar até 2.088 metros, onde se encontra seu ponto culminante, o pico do Tira-Chapéu.

Dominada pela floresta atlântica densa, a vegetação constitui-se na parte mais baixa, de até 500 metros de altitude, de árvores de médio porte, que raramente ultrapassam os 20 metros. Dentre as espécies encontradas citam-se o murici ou pau-de-tucano (Vochysia tucanorum), baguaçu (Talauma organensis) e canelas (Nectranda sp e Ocotea sp), além de palmito (Euterpe edulis) e embaúba (Cecropia sp).

Acima dos 500 metros, onde ocorre a floresta atlântica densa montana, o pinheiro-bravo (Podocarpus lambertii) mistura-se ao óleo-vermelho (Myroxilom sp), cedro (Cedrela fissilis), açoita-cavalo (Luehea sp) e óleo-pardo (Myrocarpus trondosus), entre outras espécies. E, acima dos 1 900 metros, os campos nativos com vegetação graminóide característica, onde se destacam a vassourinha-do-campo (Microlicia isophylla) e a sempre-viva-da-serra (Paepalantus polyanthus).

A fauna é bem representativa dessa parte da floresta atlântica, destacando-se entre os mamíferos a anta (Tapirus terrestris), o bugio (Allonata fusca), o macaco-prego (Cebus apella) e o pequeno sagüi (Callithrix aurita). Ocorre também o mono-carvoeiro, uma espécie ameaçada de extinção e cuja maior população se encontra nesse Parque. Entre os grandes predadores estão a onça pintada (Panthera onca) e a onça parda (Felix concolor).

Podem-se também observar os ouriços-cacheiro (Sphigurus spp), com seu corpo recoberto de espinhos, e a preguiça (Bradypus Sp) que no alto das embaúbas degusta despreocupadamente tenros brotos e frutinhas. E, no solo, há espécies como os veados (Mazama spp), anta (Tapirus terrestris) e cutia (Dasyprocta sp).

Encontram abrigo no Parque algumas espécies de aves ameaçadas de extinção e que necessitam de grandes extensões, como a harpia (Harpya harpyja), gavião-pega-macaco (Spizaetus tyrannus) e gavião-de-penacho (Spizaetus ornatus). Também podem ser vistos a jacutinga (Pipile jacutinga), cuiu-cuiu (Pionopsitta pileata) e macuco (Tinamus solitarius), além do colorido tucano-de~bico-preto (Ramphastos vitellinus).

Em fase de implantação, o Parque não dispõe de infra-estrutura para hospedagem, o que pode ser conseguido nas duas cidades mais próximas São José do Barreiro, a 27 km e Areias, a 50 km ambas com acesso por estrada de terra. Há no local rampa para vôo livre e algumas trilhas entre as quais a que leva à pitoresca cachoeira de Santo Izidro, com queda d’água de 80 metros.Mas a principal atração é a travessia da Serra do Mar pela Trilha do Ouro, que data dos tempos coloniais e que fazia a ligação entre as Minas Gerais e os portos de Mambucaba e Paraty.

Mapa do Parque Nacional da Serra da Bocaina
Mapa do Parque Nacional da Serra da Bocaina

Parque Nacional da Serra da Bocaina

Data de criação: 4 de fevereiro de 1.971, pelo decreto federal nº. 68.172.
Localização: Rio de Janeiro e São Paulo, abragendo dos municípios de Angra dos Reis, Areias e Cunha (RJ) e São José do Barreiro e Ubatuba (SP).
Área: 110.000 hectares
Perímetro: 385 km
Clima: tropical, subquente úmido, com três meses secos.
Temperaturas: média anual de 20 a 22ºC, máxima absoluta de 38 e mínima absoluta de -6ºC.
Chuvas: Entre 1250 e 2500 mm anuais.
Relevo: montanhoso.

Fonte: paginas.terra.com.br

 

 

 

Conteúdo Relacionado

Veja também

Recurso Dinâmico

Recurso Dinâmico

PUBLICIDADE O que é um recurso dinâmico? Um recurso dinâmico é aquele que pode ser …

Água Contaminada no Brasil

Água Contaminada no Brasil

PUBLICIDADE O problema da água contaminada no Brasil No Brasil o problema de contaminação de …

Dragagem

Draga é um navio usado para escavar material, sob o nível da água, e aumentando o material extraído da superfície.

Deixe uma resposta

O seu endereço de e-mail não será publicado. Campos obrigatórios são marcados com *

Time limit is exhausted. Please reload the CAPTCHA.

QUESTION 1 You are managing a SharePoint farm in an Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain. You need to configure a service account to use domain credentials. What should you do first? A. Configure the service account to use a domain user account. B. Register the domain credentials in the Farm Administrators group. C. Configure the service account to use a local user account. D. Register the domain credentials as a SharePoint managed account. Correct Answer: D Explanation QUESTION 2 A company named Contoso, Ltd. has a SharePoint farm. The farm has one Search service application configured. The Search service application contains five crawl databases, all of which contain content. Contoso plans to crawl knowledge base content from its partner company Litware, Inc. The knowledge base content must be stored in a dedicated crawl database. You need to configure crawling. What should you do? A. Add a crawl database that contains the Litware knowledge base to the existing Search service application. B. Provision a new Search service application. Configure the service application to crawl the Litware knowledge base content. C. Set the MaxCrawlDatabase parameter to 6. D. Create a dedicated Microsoft SQL Server instance for the Litware crawl database. Correct Answer: B Explanation Explanation/Reference: The maximum number of crawl databases is 5 per Search service application so we need another Search service application. This maximum limit is increased to 15 with an Office 2013 update but the question doesn't mention that this update is installed so we have to assume the question was written before the update was released. QUESTION 3 A company uses SharePoint 2013 Server as its intranet portal. The Marketing department publishes many news articles, press releases, and corporate communications to the intranet home page. You need to ensure that the Marketing department pages do not impact intranet performance. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. In Central Administration, set up a User Policy for the Super User and Super Reader accounts. B. Configure IIS to use the Super User and Super Reader accounts for caching. C. Use the Farm Configuration Wizard to configure the Super User and Super Reader accounts. D. Use Windows PowerShell to add the Super User and Super Reader accounts. Correct Answer: AD Explanation Explanation/Reference: A: The way to correct this problem is to first create two normal user accounts in AD. These are not service accounts. You could call them domain\superuser and domain\superreader, but of course that's up to you. The domain\superuser account needs to have a User Policy set for that gives it Full Control to the entire web application. D: If you are using any type of claims based authentication you will need to use Windows PowerShell. And Windows PowerShell is the hipper more modern and sustainable option anyway. If you are using classic mode authentication run the following cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "domain\superreader" $w.Update() If you are using claims based authentication run these cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superreader" $w.Update() Note: * If you have a SharePoint Publishing site and you check the event viewer every once in a while you might see the https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-331.html following warning in there: Object Cache: The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured. This can increase the number of cache misses, which causes the page requests to consume unneccesary system resources. To configure the account use the following command 'stsadm -o setproperty -propertynameportalsuperuseraccount -propertyvalue account -urlwebappurl'. The account should be any account that has Full Control access to the SharePoint databases but is not an application pool account. Additional Data: Current default super user account: SHAREPOINT\system This means that the cache accounts for your web application aren't properly set and that there will be a lot of cache misses. If a cache miss occurs the page the user requested will have to be build up from scratch again. Files and information will be retrieved from the database and the file system and the page will be rendered. This means an extra hit on your SharePoint and database servers and a slower page load for your end user. Reference: Resolving "The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured." QUESTION 4 You are managing a SharePoint farm. Diagnostic logs are rapidly consuming disk space. You need to minimize the amount of log data written to the disk. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. Set the log event level to Information. B. Set the log event level to Verbose. C. Set the log trace level to Medium. D. Set the log trace level to Verbose. E. Set the log event level to Warning. F. Set the log trace level to Monitorable. Correct Answer: EF Explanation Explanation/Reference: E: Event Levels Warning, Level ID 50 Information, Level ID: 80 Verbose, Level ID: 100 F: Trace levels: Monitorable: 15 Medium: 50 Verbose: 100 Note: When using the Unified Logging System (ULS) APIs to define events or trace logs, one of the values you must supply is the ULS level. Levels are settings that indicate the severity of an event or trace and are also used for throttling, to prevent repetitive information from flooding the log files. Reference: Trace and Event Log Severity Levels QUESTION 5 A company's SharePoint environment contains three web applications. The root site collections of the web applications host the company intranet site, My Sites, and a Document Center. SharePoint is configured to restrict the default file types, which prevents users from uploading Microsoft Outlook Personal Folder (.pst) files. The company plans to require employees to maintain copies of their .pst files in their My Site libraries. You need to ensure that employees can upload .pst files to My Site libraries. In which location should you remove .pst files https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-342.html from the blocked file types? A. The File Types area of the Search service application section of Central Administration B. The General Security page in the site settings for the site collection C. The Blocked File Types page in the site settings for the site collection D. The General Security section of the Security page of Central Administration Correct Answer: D Explanation