Breaking News
QUESTION 1 You have a hybrid Exchange Server 2016 organization. Some of the mailboxes in the research department are hosted on-premises. Other mailboxes in the research department are stored in Microsoft Office 365. You need to search the mailboxes in the research department for email messages that contain a specific keyword in the message body. What should you do? A. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin center, search the delivery reports. B. Form the on-premises Exchange center, search the delivery reports. C. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin SY0-401 exam center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. D. From the Office 365 Compliance Center, create a new Compliance Search. E. From the on-premises Exchange admin center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. Correct Answer: E QUESTION 2 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. You plan to enable Federated Sharing. You need to create a DNS record to store the Application Identifier (AppID) of the domain for the federated trust. Which type of record should you create? A. A B. CNAME C. SRV D. TXT Correct Answer: D QUESTION 3 Your company has an Exchange Server 2016 200-310 exam Organization. The organization has a four- node database availability group (DAG) that spans two data centers. Each data center is configured as a separate Active Directory site. The data centers connect to each other by using a high-speed WAN link. Each data center connects directly to the Internet and has a scoped Send connector configured. The company's public DNS zone contains one MX record. You need to ensure that if an Internet link becomes unavailable in one data center, email messages destined to external recipients can 400-101 exam be routed through the other data center. What should you do? A. Create an MX record in the internal DNS zone B. B. Clear the Scoped Send Connector check box C. Create a Receive connector in each data center. D. Clear the Proxy through Client Access server check box Correct Answer: AQUESTION 4 Your network contains a single Active Directory forest. The forest contains two sites named Site1 and Site2. You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains two servers in each site. You have a database availability group (DAG) that spans both sites. The file share witness is in Site1. If a power failure occurs at Site1, you plan to mount the databases in Site2. When the power is restored in Site1, you Cisco CCNP Security 300-207 exam SITCS need to prevent the databases from mounting in Site1. What should you do? A. Disable AutoReseed for the DAG. B. Implement an alternate file share witness. C. Configure Datacenter Activation Coordination (DAC) mode. D. Force a rediscovery of the EX200 exam network when the power is restored. Correct Answer: C QUESTION 5 A new company has the following: Two offices that connect to each other by using a low-latency WAN link In each office, a data center that is configured as a separate subnet Five hundred users in each office You plan to deploy Exchange Server 2016 to the network. You need to recommend which Active Directory deployment to use to support the Exchange Server 2016 deployment What is the best recommendation to achieve the goal? A. Deploy two forests that each contains one site and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each forest. In each forest configure one domain controller as a global catalog server B. Deploy one forest that contains one site and one site link. Deploy four domain controllers. Configure all of the domain controllers as global catalog servers. C. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and two site links. Deploy two domain controllers to each site in each site, configure one domain controller as a global catalog server D. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each site. Configure both domain controllers as global catalog servers Correct Answer: C QUESTION 6 How is the IBM Content Template Catalog delivered for installation? A. as an EXE file B. as a ZIP file of XML files C. as a Web Appli cati on Archive file D. as a Portal Application Archive file Correct Answer: D QUESTION 7 Your company has a data center. The data center contains a server that has Exchange Server 2016 and the Mailbox server role installed. Outlook 300-101 exam anywhere clients connect to the Mailbox server by using thename outlook.contoso.com. The company plans to open a second data center and to provision a database availability group (DAG) that spans both data centers. You need to ensure that Outlook Anywhere clients can connect if one of the data centers becomes unavailable. What should you add to DNS? A. one A record B. two TXT records C. two SRV records D. one MX record Correct Answer: A QUESTION 8 You have an Exchange Server 2016 EX300 exam organization. The organization contains a database availability group (DAG). You need to identify the number of transaction logs that are in replay queue. Which cmdlet should you use? A. Test-ServiceHealth B. Test-ReplicationHealth C. Get-DatabaseAvailabilityGroup D. Get-MailboxDatabaseCopyStatus Correct Answer: D QUESTION 9 All users access their email by using Microsoft Outlook 2013 From Performance Monitor, you discover that the MSExchange Database\I/O Database Reads Average Latency counter displays values that are higher than normal You need to identify the impact of the high counter values on user connections in the Exchange Server organization. What are two client connections 400-051 exam that will meet performance? A. Outlook on the web B. IMAP4 clients C. mobile devices using Exchange ActiveSync D. Outlook in Cached Exchange ModeE. Outlook in Online Mode Correct Answer: CE QUESTION 10 You work for a company named Litware, Inc. that hosts all email in Exchange Online. A user named User1 sends an email message to an Pass CISCO 300-115 exam - test questions external user User 1 discovers that the email message is delayed for two hours before being delivered. The external user sends you the message header of the delayed message You need to identify which host in the message path is responsible for the delivery delay. What should you do? A. Review the contents of the protocol logs. B. Search the message tracking logs. C. Search the delivery reports 200-355 exam for the message D. Review the contents of the application log E. Input the message header to the Exchange Remote Connectivity Analyzer Correct Answer: E QUESTION 11 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains three Mailbox servers. The servers are configured as shown in the following table You have distribution group named Group1. Group1 contains three members. The members are configured as shown in the following table. You discover that when User1 sends email messages to Group1, all of the messages are delivered to EX02 first. You need to identify why the email messages sent to Group1 are sent to EX02 instead. What should you identify? A. EX02 is configured as an expansion server. B. The arbitration mailbox is hosted 300-320 exam on EX02.C. Site2 has universal group membership caching enabled. D. Site2 is configured as a hub site. Correct Answer: A
Home / Meio Ambiente / Parque Nacional de Ubajara

Parque Nacional de Ubajara

Parque Nacional de Ubajara, Turismo Parque Nacional de Ubajara

PUBLICIDADE

Proteger uma pequena amostra da Floresta Subcaducifólia Tropical, representativa de serra úmida em região semi-árida e sua transição até atingir a Caatinga. A unidade protege afloramentos de rochas calcárias bem como grutas encontradas em alguns destes afloramentos.

Parque Nacional de Ubajara

DECRETO E DATA DE CRIAÇÃO

Foi criado pelo Decreto n° 45.954, de 30.04.1959 e alterado pelo Decreto n° 72.144 de 26.04.1973

ASPECTOS CULTURAIS E HISTÓRICOS

Durante visita que fez à Gruta de Ubajara, no final da década de cinquenta, o então diretor do Serviço Florestal do Ministério da Agricultura, Dr. David Azambuja, ficou encantado com a riqueza do patrimônio espeleológico e da biodiversidade existente, bem como com as beleza cênicas do local, prometendo envidar todos os esforços junto aos seus superiores hierárquicos, visando tornar possível a criação de um PARNA, com a finalidade de garantir a integridade e o processo de evolução do conjunto de formações geológicas existentes em Ubajara. Tudo indica que o então diretor levou a bom termo a sua promessa, pois no dia 30 de abril de 1959 era assinado pelo Presidente da República, Juscelino Kubtschek de Oliveira, o decreto de criação do PARNA Ubajara.

Consta que a Gruta de Ubajara é conhecida desde o início do século XVIII, quando os portugueses realizaram expedições na região em busca de minérios, especialmente prata, sem lograrem sucesso. Ubajara é de origem indígena e a tradução que prevalece para o nome é “Senhor da Canoa”. Este nome teria surgido da lenda de um cacique que, vindo do litoral, teria habitado a gruta por muitos anos. Existem outras traduções para o nome como “Senhor das Flechas” e “Flecheiro Exímio”. Algumas pessoas acreditam que a origem da gruta de Ubajara deve-se às escavações em busca de prata, somado a quase duzentos anos de intempéries. A origem e essência do Parque sempre foram a gruta de Ubajara, motivo de apaixonadas crônicas de personalidades locais.

ÁREA, LOCALIZAÇÃO E ACESSOS

Possui uma área de 563 ha e um perímetro de 9.050 m, sendo o menor Parque Nacional administrado pelo IBAMA. Está localizado a noroeste do estado do Ceará, na região da Serra Ibiapaba, no município de Ubajara. O acesso ao Parque é feito principalmente pela Br-222, que liga Fortaleza-Teresina, até a cidade de Tianguá. Daí segue-se pela CE-187 até a cidade de Ubajara, numa extensão de 17 Km. Saindo-se do município de Ubajara, segue-se por mais 3 Km, em estrada pavimentada, até a entrada do Parque. O acesso a partir de Teresina é feito através da BR-343 até a cidade de Piripiri, seguindo então pela BR-222 até a cidade de Tianguá, sendo o restante do percurso igual ao já citado antes. A cidade mais próxima da unidade é Ubajara que fica a 340 Km da capital do estado. A distância de Teresina a Ubajara é equivalente a 300 Km. Todas as estradas acima mencionadas encontram-se atualmente em razoável estado de conservação, havendo alguns trechos danificados pelas chuvas. Diariamente há várias opções de ônibus para Ubajara, saindo de Fortaleza e Teresina.

CLIMA

Pode ser dividido em dois tipos um úmido e relativamente frio, de janeiro a junho, e outro seco e quente, que prolonga de julho a dezembro. As temperaturas estão entre 20 e 22° C na Serra da Ibiapaba e em torno de 24 a 26° C na depressão periférica.

QUE VER E FAZER (ATRAÇÕES ESPECIAIS)/ÉPOCA IDEAL PARA VISITAÇÃO

Funciona diariamente das 8:00 às 17:00 hs e o teleférico das 10:00 às 16:00 hs. O IBAMA ainda não implantou seu sistema de cobrança de ingresso, mas existem duas taxas de serviço terceirizadas a saber : R$ 1,00 para condução de guia e R$ 2,00 para transporte no teleférico. A principal atração do Parque é a Gruta de Ubajara, encravada entre afloramentos de rochas calcárias a aproximadamente 520 m de altitude. Existem outras grutas conhecidas mas que não estão abertas à visitação. Entre elas destaca-se a gruta do Urso Fóssil, de grande importância paleontológica , a Gruta do Morcego Branco, a Gruta de Cima e a Gruta do Pendurado. Para acessar a Gruta de Ubajara, pode-se fazer uso de um teleférico, o qual propicia ao visitante belas paisagens cênicas, com destaque para a Cachoeira do Cafundó, Gavião e Murimbeca, ou percorrer uma trilha de 3,5 Km de descida íngreme, onde o visitante tem um maior contanto com a flora e a fauna do Parque, além de haver duas opções para banho durante o percurso.

RELEVO

Composto por rochas variadas, que criam paisagens morfológicas diferentes. A “cuesta” da Ibiapaba constitui uma das mais notáveis feições topográficas do Nordeste brasileiro pela extensão e continuidade da escarpa, que acompanha de perto os limites estaduais.

VEGETAÇÃO

A caatinga é a vegetação predominante, mas outras três vegetações são encontradas na região: a Floresta Atlântica, a Floresta Subcaducifólia Amazônica e o Cerrado. A caatinga é constituída basicamente de árvores a arbustos espinhentos, que perdem as folhas na estação seca, de plantas suculentas espinhosas e de plantas herbáceas que desenvolvem-se depois das chuvas.

FAUNA

A fauna é pobre em diversidade, o que é típico da região. Somente um estudo faunístico foi realizado constituindo-se em uma coleção de morcegos na gruta. O mocó é um roedor que pode ser encontrado na área habitando as rochas e escarpas, sendo muito caçado pela população regional que o utiliza como fonte de alimento. Pode-se observar também na região outros animais como o macaco-prego, o mico-estrela, o tamanduá-mirim, a cotia e mais de 120 espécies de aves.

USOS CONFLITANTES QUE AFETAM A UNIDADE E SEU ENTORNO

Expansão urbana em direção à unidade, insularização, desmatamentos e queimadas ilegais, caça, lixo urbano e rural, esgotos e nascentes que drenam para dentro do Parque poluídas e desprotegidas.

BENEFÍCIOS INDIRETOS E DIRETOS DA UNIDADE PARA O ENTORNO

Proteção da Floresta Sub-caducifólia Tropical, das rochas calcárias, das grutas, das encostas e dos cursos de água, recurso escasso na região. Além de possibilitar serviços recreacionais, educação ambiental e pesquisa científica.

ACORDOS DE PARCERIA

Fundação Ecológica da Região da Ibiapaba e UVA.

INFORMAÇÕES GERAIS SOBRE A UNIDADE

Número total de Funcionários

04 funcionários do IBAMA, 07 servidores de firmas de vigilância e limpeza, 20 condutores de visitantes da Cooperativa de Guias e 12 funcionário cedidos pelo Governo do Estado.

Infra-estrutura disponível

5 residências funcionais (três em uso totalizando 566 m2); 1 alojamento para pesquisadores c/ capacidade para 08 pessoas (114,91 m2); 1 centro de visitantes dispondo de sala de exposição c/ exposição de fotografias sobre o Parque e informações ambientais , mini auditório, biblioteca, sala de projeção e banheiros; 2 portarias (156,41 m2); 3 postos de vigilância (dois nos portões de acesso e um na sede administrativa); 1 Ford Pampa (1996); rede elétrica e hidráulica e sistema de comunicação (telefone,1 rádio móvel e 1 rádio HT).

Fonte: www.brasilturismo.com

Parque Nacional de Ubajara

Parque Nacional de Ubajara

Ubajara tem nas grutas sua maior atração, em destaque para Gruta de Ubajara, que lhe deu o nome. É o menor dos parques nacionais, com 563 hectares. Profundamente recortado, com exposições de calcários, onde estão as grutas, e escarpas abruptas, onde comumente se observam quedas d’água.
A Serra da Ibiapaba, onde se localiza, constitui uma das mais notáveis conformações topográficas do Nordeste brasileiro. Com clima ameno e certa fartura de água, a região é muito procurada pelos cearenses, tanto para o turismo como para fugir do calor na época das secas

Na encosta propriamente ocorre a caatinga, com espécies típicas do cerrado. como sabiá, angico, jurema-preta, jurema-branca, joazeiro, marmeleiro, jatobás e paus-terra, além de plantas menores como o caroá.
A fauna é pobre em diversidade. Porém, algumas espécies podem ser encontradas, como o sagui-estrela-de-pincéis-brancos, mocó, gambás,
macaco-prego, raposa, tatupeba, tatu-galinha, e várias espécies de morcegos.
As aves estão em sua maioria representadas pelo canário-da-terra, cara-cará, gavião-cabloco, gavião-peneira e urubu-rei.
Já nos répteis descatam-se a iguana, teiú, e cobra coral verdadeira.

Parque Nacional de Ubajara

Com acesso por teleférico, a gruta do Ubajara é a grande atração do Parque, com suas nove salas e 420 metros de trilhas iluminadas, com uma extensão total de 1.120 metros. Há outros sugestivos passeios a pé e hospedagem simples nos hotéis das cidades mais próximas, Ubajara, a 3,5 km, e Inhuçu a 32 km. O melhor período de visitação é nos meses de julho a dezembro.

Mapa do Parque Nacional de Ubajara
Mapa do Parque Nacional de Ubajara

Parque Nacional de Ubajara

Data de criação: 30 de abril de 1.959, pelo decreto federal nº. 45.954.
Localização: Ceará, no município de Ubajara
Área: 9 km
Perímetro: 563 hectares
Clima: tropical equatorial, quente, semi-árido. Sertão com seis a oito meses secos, serra de quatro a cinco meses seco.
Temperaturas: média anual de 24 a 26ºC, máxima absoluta de 34 a 36ºC e mínima absoluta de 12 a 16ºC
Chuvas: Sertão entre 500 e 750 mm anuais, serra entre 1.000 e 1.500 mm anuais.
Relevo: recortado em encosta abrupta.

Fonte: paginas.terra.com.br

 

 

 

Conteúdo Relacionado

Veja também

Recurso Dinâmico

Recurso Dinâmico

PUBLICIDADE O que é um recurso dinâmico? Um recurso dinâmico é aquele que pode ser …

Água Contaminada no Brasil

Água Contaminada no Brasil

PUBLICIDADE O problema da água contaminada no Brasil No Brasil o problema de contaminação de …

Dragagem

Draga é um navio usado para escavar material, sob o nível da água, e aumentando o material extraído da superfície.

Deixe uma resposta

O seu endereço de e-mail não será publicado. Campos obrigatórios são marcados com *

Time limit is exhausted. Please reload the CAPTCHA.

QUESTION 1 You are managing a SharePoint farm in an Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain. You need to configure a service account to use domain credentials. What should you do first? A. Configure the service account to use a domain user account. B. Register the domain credentials in the Farm Administrators group. C. Configure the service account to use a local user account. D. Register the domain credentials as a SharePoint managed account. Correct Answer: D Explanation QUESTION 2 A company named Contoso, Ltd. has a SharePoint farm. The farm has one Search service application configured. The Search service application contains five crawl databases, all of which contain content. Contoso plans to crawl knowledge base content from its partner company Litware, Inc. The knowledge base content must be stored in a dedicated crawl database. You need to configure crawling. What should you do? A. Add a crawl database that contains the Litware knowledge base to the existing Search service application. B. Provision a new Search service application. Configure the service application to crawl the Litware knowledge base content. C. Set the MaxCrawlDatabase parameter to 6. D. Create a dedicated Microsoft SQL Server instance for the Litware crawl database. Correct Answer: B Explanation Explanation/Reference: The maximum number of crawl databases is 5 per Search service application so we need another Search service application. This maximum limit is increased to 15 with an Office 2013 update but the question doesn't mention that this update is installed so we have to assume the question was written before the update was released. QUESTION 3 A company uses SharePoint 2013 Server as its intranet portal. The Marketing department publishes many news articles, press releases, and corporate communications to the intranet home page. You need to ensure that the Marketing department pages do not impact intranet performance. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. In Central Administration, set up a User Policy for the Super User and Super Reader accounts. B. Configure IIS to use the Super User and Super Reader accounts for caching. C. Use the Farm Configuration Wizard to configure the Super User and Super Reader accounts. D. Use Windows PowerShell to add the Super User and Super Reader accounts. Correct Answer: AD Explanation Explanation/Reference: A: The way to correct this problem is to first create two normal user accounts in AD. These are not service accounts. You could call them domain\superuser and domain\superreader, but of course that's up to you. The domain\superuser account needs to have a User Policy set for that gives it Full Control to the entire web application. D: If you are using any type of claims based authentication you will need to use Windows PowerShell. And Windows PowerShell is the hipper more modern and sustainable option anyway. If you are using classic mode authentication run the following cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "domain\superreader" $w.Update() If you are using claims based authentication run these cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superreader" $w.Update() Note: * If you have a SharePoint Publishing site and you check the event viewer every once in a while you might see the https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-331.html following warning in there: Object Cache: The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured. This can increase the number of cache misses, which causes the page requests to consume unneccesary system resources. To configure the account use the following command 'stsadm -o setproperty -propertynameportalsuperuseraccount -propertyvalue account -urlwebappurl'. The account should be any account that has Full Control access to the SharePoint databases but is not an application pool account. Additional Data: Current default super user account: SHAREPOINT\system This means that the cache accounts for your web application aren't properly set and that there will be a lot of cache misses. If a cache miss occurs the page the user requested will have to be build up from scratch again. Files and information will be retrieved from the database and the file system and the page will be rendered. This means an extra hit on your SharePoint and database servers and a slower page load for your end user. Reference: Resolving "The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured." QUESTION 4 You are managing a SharePoint farm. Diagnostic logs are rapidly consuming disk space. You need to minimize the amount of log data written to the disk. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. Set the log event level to Information. B. Set the log event level to Verbose. C. Set the log trace level to Medium. D. Set the log trace level to Verbose. E. Set the log event level to Warning. F. Set the log trace level to Monitorable. Correct Answer: EF Explanation Explanation/Reference: E: Event Levels Warning, Level ID 50 Information, Level ID: 80 Verbose, Level ID: 100 F: Trace levels: Monitorable: 15 Medium: 50 Verbose: 100 Note: When using the Unified Logging System (ULS) APIs to define events or trace logs, one of the values you must supply is the ULS level. Levels are settings that indicate the severity of an event or trace and are also used for throttling, to prevent repetitive information from flooding the log files. Reference: Trace and Event Log Severity Levels QUESTION 5 A company's SharePoint environment contains three web applications. The root site collections of the web applications host the company intranet site, My Sites, and a Document Center. SharePoint is configured to restrict the default file types, which prevents users from uploading Microsoft Outlook Personal Folder (.pst) files. The company plans to require employees to maintain copies of their .pst files in their My Site libraries. You need to ensure that employees can upload .pst files to My Site libraries. In which location should you remove .pst files https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-342.html from the blocked file types? A. The File Types area of the Search service application section of Central Administration B. The General Security page in the site settings for the site collection C. The Blocked File Types page in the site settings for the site collection D. The General Security section of the Security page of Central Administration Correct Answer: D Explanation