Breaking News
QUESTION 1 You have a hybrid Exchange Server 2016 organization. Some of the mailboxes in the research department are hosted on-premises. Other mailboxes in the research department are stored in Microsoft Office 365. You need to search the mailboxes in the research department for email messages that contain a specific keyword in the message body. What should you do? A. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin center, search the delivery reports. B. Form the on-premises Exchange center, search the delivery reports. C. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin SY0-401 exam center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. D. From the Office 365 Compliance Center, create a new Compliance Search. E. From the on-premises Exchange admin center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. Correct Answer: E QUESTION 2 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. You plan to enable Federated Sharing. You need to create a DNS record to store the Application Identifier (AppID) of the domain for the federated trust. Which type of record should you create? A. A B. CNAME C. SRV D. TXT Correct Answer: D QUESTION 3 Your company has an Exchange Server 2016 200-310 exam Organization. The organization has a four- node database availability group (DAG) that spans two data centers. Each data center is configured as a separate Active Directory site. The data centers connect to each other by using a high-speed WAN link. Each data center connects directly to the Internet and has a scoped Send connector configured. The company's public DNS zone contains one MX record. You need to ensure that if an Internet link becomes unavailable in one data center, email messages destined to external recipients can 400-101 exam be routed through the other data center. What should you do? A. Create an MX record in the internal DNS zone B. B. Clear the Scoped Send Connector check box C. Create a Receive connector in each data center. D. Clear the Proxy through Client Access server check box Correct Answer: AQUESTION 4 Your network contains a single Active Directory forest. The forest contains two sites named Site1 and Site2. You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains two servers in each site. You have a database availability group (DAG) that spans both sites. The file share witness is in Site1. If a power failure occurs at Site1, you plan to mount the databases in Site2. When the power is restored in Site1, you Cisco CCNP Security 300-207 exam SITCS need to prevent the databases from mounting in Site1. What should you do? A. Disable AutoReseed for the DAG. B. Implement an alternate file share witness. C. Configure Datacenter Activation Coordination (DAC) mode. D. Force a rediscovery of the EX200 exam network when the power is restored. Correct Answer: C QUESTION 5 A new company has the following: Two offices that connect to each other by using a low-latency WAN link In each office, a data center that is configured as a separate subnet Five hundred users in each office You plan to deploy Exchange Server 2016 to the network. You need to recommend which Active Directory deployment to use to support the Exchange Server 2016 deployment What is the best recommendation to achieve the goal? A. Deploy two forests that each contains one site and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each forest. In each forest configure one domain controller as a global catalog server B. Deploy one forest that contains one site and one site link. Deploy four domain controllers. Configure all of the domain controllers as global catalog servers. C. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and two site links. Deploy two domain controllers to each site in each site, configure one domain controller as a global catalog server D. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each site. Configure both domain controllers as global catalog servers Correct Answer: C QUESTION 6 How is the IBM Content Template Catalog delivered for installation? A. as an EXE file B. as a ZIP file of XML files C. as a Web Appli cati on Archive file D. as a Portal Application Archive file Correct Answer: D QUESTION 7 Your company has a data center. The data center contains a server that has Exchange Server 2016 and the Mailbox server role installed. Outlook 300-101 exam anywhere clients connect to the Mailbox server by using thename outlook.contoso.com. The company plans to open a second data center and to provision a database availability group (DAG) that spans both data centers. You need to ensure that Outlook Anywhere clients can connect if one of the data centers becomes unavailable. What should you add to DNS? A. one A record B. two TXT records C. two SRV records D. one MX record Correct Answer: A QUESTION 8 You have an Exchange Server 2016 EX300 exam organization. The organization contains a database availability group (DAG). You need to identify the number of transaction logs that are in replay queue. Which cmdlet should you use? A. Test-ServiceHealth B. Test-ReplicationHealth C. Get-DatabaseAvailabilityGroup D. Get-MailboxDatabaseCopyStatus Correct Answer: D QUESTION 9 All users access their email by using Microsoft Outlook 2013 From Performance Monitor, you discover that the MSExchange Database\I/O Database Reads Average Latency counter displays values that are higher than normal You need to identify the impact of the high counter values on user connections in the Exchange Server organization. What are two client connections 400-051 exam that will meet performance? A. Outlook on the web B. IMAP4 clients C. mobile devices using Exchange ActiveSync D. Outlook in Cached Exchange ModeE. Outlook in Online Mode Correct Answer: CE QUESTION 10 You work for a company named Litware, Inc. that hosts all email in Exchange Online. A user named User1 sends an email message to an Pass CISCO 300-115 exam - test questions external user User 1 discovers that the email message is delayed for two hours before being delivered. The external user sends you the message header of the delayed message You need to identify which host in the message path is responsible for the delivery delay. What should you do? A. Review the contents of the protocol logs. B. Search the message tracking logs. C. Search the delivery reports 200-355 exam for the message D. Review the contents of the application log E. Input the message header to the Exchange Remote Connectivity Analyzer Correct Answer: E QUESTION 11 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains three Mailbox servers. The servers are configured as shown in the following table You have distribution group named Group1. Group1 contains three members. The members are configured as shown in the following table. You discover that when User1 sends email messages to Group1, all of the messages are delivered to EX02 first. You need to identify why the email messages sent to Group1 are sent to EX02 instead. What should you identify? A. EX02 is configured as an expansion server. B. The arbitration mailbox is hosted 300-320 exam on EX02.C. Site2 has universal group membership caching enabled. D. Site2 is configured as a hub site. Correct Answer: A
Home / Meio Ambiente / Parque Nacional da Serra do Caparaó

Parque Nacional da Serra do Caparaó

Parque Nacional da Serra do Caparaó

PUBLICIDADE

Parque Nacional de Caparaó/MG

Parque Nacional de Caparaó/MG 2
Parque Nacional de Caparaó/MG

OBJETIVOS ESPECÍFICOS DA UNIDADE

Proteger o pico da bandeira, amostras representativas de ecossistemas de “campos de altitude”, e da floresta sub-caducifolia tropical, como também espécies da fauna ameaçadas de extinção.

DECRETO E DATA DE CRIAÇÃO

Foi criado pelo decreto n.º 50.646 de 24.05.1961

ASPECTOS CULTURAIS E HISTÓRICOS

Conta-se que por volta de 1859, D. Pedro II determinou a instalação de uma bandeira do império no pico de altitude mais expressiva da Serra do Caparaó. Acredita-se que a origem da denominação “Pico da Bandeira” deve-se a este fato. O Parque foi também local de repercussão histórica e política no ano de 1967, tendo ocorrido a Guerrilha do Caparaó, iniciativa do movimento esquerdista brasileiro. O nome do Parque tem origem indígena-popular, que significa “Águas que Rolam das Pedras”. A lenda conta que “Ó” era o nome de um boi muito bravo que vivia dentro da área do Parque, sendo temido pelos boiadeiros da localidade. Um dia 3 destemidos boiadeiros subiram a serra e conseguiram laçar o “Ó” . Para comprovar o ato de bravura caparam o “‘Ó”, ficando a região conhecida como Caparaó.

ÁREA, LOCALIZAÇÃO E ACESSOS

Possui uma área de 31.853 ha e 160 km de perímetro. Está localizado na divisa do estado de Minas Gerais com o estado do Espírito Santo, sendo que a parte mineira apresenta aproximadamente 7.800 ha e a parte capixaba 18.200 ha. Devido a localização privilegiada da unidade, ela possui várias formas de acesso. De forma geral o acesso deve ser feito através da rodovia MG-111(rodovia vicinal) que passa por municípios vizinhos ao Parque. Esta rodovia tem seu entrocamento com a rodovia 262 – Vitória/Minas, próximo a cidade de Martim Soares-MG, passando por Manhumirim-MG, Alto Jequitibá e nesta cidade toma-se a rodovia intermunicipal – Alto Jequitibá/Alto Caparaó. Alto Caparaó está 4 Km da portaria de entrada do Parque.

Do Rio de Janeiro até Alto Caparaó: toma-se a rodovia 116 até Carangola-MG e posteriormente a rodovia BR-484 até o entrocamento com a rodovia MG-111 – trevo de Espera Feliz/MG – ruma para Alto Jequitibá/MG e posteriormente até Alto Caparaó.
De Belo Horizonte: Rodovia 262 -Vitória Minas até Realeza entrocamento BR-262 e BR-116 – continúa BR-262 até entroncamento com a BR-262 e BR-111 em Reduto. Nessa Rodovia até Alto Jequitibá-MG e posteriormente 12 Km asfaltado até Alto Caparaó/MG.
Para chegar a Portaria de Pedra Menina, partindo de Belo Horizonte BR-262 e MG-111 até Espera Feliz e BR-284 até Dores do Rio Prêto – Vitória BR-101 até Cachoeiro e BR-484 até Dores do Rio Preto/Pedra Menina.

Rio/São Paulo BR-116 até Carangola e BR-284 até Dores do Rio Prêto/Pedra Menina.
As cidades mais próximas à unidade são: Alto Caparaó/MG que fica a 360 Km da capital e a cidade de Alto Jequitiba/MG que fica a 334 Km da capital.

CLIMA

Apresenta clima tropical de altitude, com temperatura média anual entre 19 ºC e 22 ºC, sendo, Fevereiro mais quente, e julho mais frio. A pluviosidade está em torno de 1.000 mm anuais, e as maiores ocorrências de chuvas estão entre os meses de novembro a janeiro. Setembro é o mês mais seco.

QUE VER E FAZER (ATRAÇÕES ESPECIAIS)/ÉPOCA IDEAL PARA VISITAÇÃO

A unidade está aberta à visitação todos os dias da semana de 07:00 äs 22:00 hs. O valor do ingresso é R$ 3,00 por pessoa; para acampar paga-se mais uma taxa de permanência de R$ 6,00 por dia. Deve-se visitar o Vale Verde, a Cachoeira Bonita, a Tronqueira, o Rancho dos Cabritos, o Terreirão, o Pico da Bandeira, o do Cristal, o do Camilo, e as Cachoeiras. Para a visitação os meses de junho, julho e agosto são favorecidos pela ausência de chuvas.

RELEVO

O parque encontra-se numa região montanhosa que compreende parte da Serra do Mar e da Serra da Mantiqueira. Seu ponto culminante é o Pico da Bandeira, o terceiro mais alto do Brasil, com 2.890 m de altitude. As áreas mais baixas chegam a 997m de altitude, no Vale Verde.

VEGETAÇÃO

Na face leste do maciço do Caparaó, situada no estado do Espírito Santo, predomina a Floresta Tropical Pluvial e na face oeste, no estado de Minas Gerais, conforme a altitude: até 1.800m, Floresta Tropical Pluvial; de 1.800 até 2.400 m, Campos de Altitude com formações arbustivas; tropical pluvial; e acima de 2.400 m, Campos Limpos incrustados entre os afloramentos rochosos.

FAUNA

A população de animais foi reduzida pela ação predatória do homem, resumindo-se atualmente há pequenos animais relativamente comuns. No entanto, o Parque abriga espécies ameaçadas de extinção, como: o mono-carvoeiro (brachyteles arachnoides), o lobo-guará (chrysocyon brachyurus), o veado-campeiro (ozotocerus bezoarticus), ocorrendo ainda a jaguatirica, a onça-pintada e o gato-mourisco.

USOS CONFLITANTES QUE AFETAM A UNIDADE E SEU ENTORNO

Sempre ocorre incêndios proveniente de queimadas provocadas nas áreas vizinhas. Freqüentemente observa-se a ocupação de áreas impróprias para pastagem, dado ao relevo montanhoso da região, resultando em baixa produtividade dos rebanhos e erosão dos solos.

BENEFÍCIOS INDIRETOS E DIRETOS DA UNIDADE PARA O ENTORNO

O Parque Nacional do Caparaó está entre os mais visitados do país, sendo foco atrativo para o desenvolvimento do ecoturismo, gerando empregos diretos e indiretos devidos a esta atividade.

INFORMAÇÕES GERAIS SOBRE A UNIDADE

Número total de Funcionários

16 funcionários do IBAMA; 06 funcionários de empresas de vigilância , 10 da conservadora, 14 da brigadistas e 02 cedidos pela Prefeitura Municipal de Espera Feliz/MG e 02 da Prefeitura de Dores do Rio Preto/ES.

Infra-estrutura disponível

2 residências funcionais (115,7 m2 e 211 m2); 1 alojamento para pesquisadores (115,7 m2); 2 alojamentos para funcionários (61,6 m2 e 107,5 m2); 1 sede administrativa (com sala de reuniões, recepção, sala de rádio, xerox, sala do diretor, 4 salas técnicas 1 dispensa, 2 banheiros e 1 cozinha); 1 centro de visitantes (407 m2 – 1 auditório com 60 lugares, 1 sala de exposição (s/ exposição no momento), 2 sanitários e 1 sala de retroprojeção); 2 portarias (225,72 m2 e 195m2); 3 postos de vigilância (Santa Marta – 30 m2, Pedra Roxa – 30 m2 e Terreirão – 50 m2); 14 Km de estradas internas-meio-ambiente; 4 Toyotas (1992, 1991, 1995, 1995); 1 caminhão (1997); 1 Sprinter 12 lugares (1997); 1 carro passeio (1993); 1 moto (1997); 1 Trator New Roland (2002) com perifericos; 01 Veiculo Mitsubiche TL 200; sistema de comunicação (telefone, fax, e-mail e 57 rádios transmissores com cobertura de toda a área do Parque, com exceção da parte norte) e rede elétrica e hidráulica.

ENDEREÇO PARA CORRESPONDÊNCIA

Rua Vale Verde, s/n – Zona Rural de Alto Caparaó
36836-000 – Alto Caparaó – MG

Fonte: www.brasilturismo.com

PARQUE DE NACIONAL DA SERRA DO CAPARAÓ

Parque Nacional da Serra do Caparaó

Cercado por matas de árvores finas e compridas e gigantescas samambaias, situado numa das partes mais altas da região Sudeste, o Parque Nacional de Caparaó apresenta relevo fortemente ondulado e altitudes que variam de 997 metros, no local denominado Vale Verde a 2.890 metros em seu ponto culminante, o Pico da Bandeira. O Vale Verde é cortado pelo cristalino rio Caparaó, enquanto na parte alta ainda se destacam os picos do Cruzeiro, 2.861 metros e do Cristal 2.798 metros.
A rede de drenagem é caracterizada por numerosos rios perenes, de pequeno e médio portes, cuja forte declividade dá origem a corredeiras e algumas cachoeiras de grande beleza, como a Cachoeira Bonita, com uma queda de aproximadamente 80 metros. O clima é tropical, com muita nebulosidade nos meses mais chuvosos.

Quase em sua totalidade secundária, a vegetação do Parque tem como seus representantes mais típicos as quaresmeiras (Tibouchina spp), embaúbas (Cecropia spp), ipês (Tecoma spp e Tabebuia spp), canelas (Ocotea spp e Nectandra spp) e canjeranas (Cabralea spp). Há ainda grande variedade de musgos e orquídeas.

Parque Nacional da Serra do Caparaó

A fauna se resume a pequenos animais relativamente comuns, como o gambá (Didelphis spp) e tapeti (Sylvilagus brasiliensis), alguns roedores, como a paca (Agouti paca) e caxinguelê (Sciurus aestuans), além de predadores menos exigentes quanto ao espaço, como o cachorro-do-mato (Cerdocyon thous), irara (Eira barbara), guaxinim (Procyon cancrivorus) e pelo menos uma espécie de gato-do-mato (Leopardus wiedii).

Entre as aves destacam-se os urubus (Caragyps atratus e Cathartes aura), inhambu-chitã (Crypturellus tataupa), gavião-carijó (Buteo magnirostris), além de siriemas (Cariama cristata).

Situado praticamente na divisa de Minas Gerais e Espírito Santo, o acesso ao Parque é leito pela rodovia que liga as capitais desses dois estados, Belo Horizonte e Vitória. Sua infra-estrutura para visitação inclui um hotel, próximo à sede, centro de visitantes e trilhas, e a cidade mais próxima é Manhumirim, a 27 km.

Mapa do Parque Nacional do Caparaó
Mapa do Parque Nacional do Caparaó

Parque Nacional do Caparaó

Data de criação: 24 de maio de 1.961, pelo decreto federal nº. 50.646.
Localização: Espírito Santo e Minas Gerais, abrangendo os municípios de Ibatiba, Dores do Rio Preto, Divino São Lourenço e Iúna (ES) e Presidente Soares, Espera Feliz, Carapaó e Alto Jequitibá (MG).
Área: 26 mil hectares
Perímetro: 168 km
Clima: tropical, subquente úmido, com um a dois meses secos.
Temperaturas: média anual de 22 a 24ºC, máxima absoluta de 34 a 36ºC e mínima absoluta de -4 a 0ºC
Chuvas: Entre 1250 e 1500 mm anuais.
Relevo: fortemente ondulado.

Fonte: paginas.terra.com.br

 

 

 

Conteúdo Relacionado

Veja também

Recurso Dinâmico

Recurso Dinâmico

PUBLICIDADE O que é um recurso dinâmico? Um recurso dinâmico é aquele que pode ser …

Água Contaminada no Brasil

Água Contaminada no Brasil

PUBLICIDADE O problema da água contaminada no Brasil No Brasil o problema de contaminação de …

Dragagem

Draga é um navio usado para escavar material, sob o nível da água, e aumentando o material extraído da superfície.

Deixe uma resposta

O seu endereço de e-mail não será publicado. Campos obrigatórios são marcados com *

Time limit is exhausted. Please reload the CAPTCHA.

QUESTION 1 You are managing a SharePoint farm in an Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain. You need to configure a service account to use domain credentials. What should you do first? A. Configure the service account to use a domain user account. B. Register the domain credentials in the Farm Administrators group. C. Configure the service account to use a local user account. D. Register the domain credentials as a SharePoint managed account. Correct Answer: D Explanation QUESTION 2 A company named Contoso, Ltd. has a SharePoint farm. The farm has one Search service application configured. The Search service application contains five crawl databases, all of which contain content. Contoso plans to crawl knowledge base content from its partner company Litware, Inc. The knowledge base content must be stored in a dedicated crawl database. You need to configure crawling. What should you do? A. Add a crawl database that contains the Litware knowledge base to the existing Search service application. B. Provision a new Search service application. Configure the service application to crawl the Litware knowledge base content. C. Set the MaxCrawlDatabase parameter to 6. D. Create a dedicated Microsoft SQL Server instance for the Litware crawl database. Correct Answer: B Explanation Explanation/Reference: The maximum number of crawl databases is 5 per Search service application so we need another Search service application. This maximum limit is increased to 15 with an Office 2013 update but the question doesn't mention that this update is installed so we have to assume the question was written before the update was released. QUESTION 3 A company uses SharePoint 2013 Server as its intranet portal. The Marketing department publishes many news articles, press releases, and corporate communications to the intranet home page. You need to ensure that the Marketing department pages do not impact intranet performance. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. In Central Administration, set up a User Policy for the Super User and Super Reader accounts. B. Configure IIS to use the Super User and Super Reader accounts for caching. C. Use the Farm Configuration Wizard to configure the Super User and Super Reader accounts. D. Use Windows PowerShell to add the Super User and Super Reader accounts. Correct Answer: AD Explanation Explanation/Reference: A: The way to correct this problem is to first create two normal user accounts in AD. These are not service accounts. You could call them domain\superuser and domain\superreader, but of course that's up to you. The domain\superuser account needs to have a User Policy set for that gives it Full Control to the entire web application. D: If you are using any type of claims based authentication you will need to use Windows PowerShell. And Windows PowerShell is the hipper more modern and sustainable option anyway. If you are using classic mode authentication run the following cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "domain\superreader" $w.Update() If you are using claims based authentication run these cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superreader" $w.Update() Note: * If you have a SharePoint Publishing site and you check the event viewer every once in a while you might see the https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-331.html following warning in there: Object Cache: The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured. This can increase the number of cache misses, which causes the page requests to consume unneccesary system resources. To configure the account use the following command 'stsadm -o setproperty -propertynameportalsuperuseraccount -propertyvalue account -urlwebappurl'. The account should be any account that has Full Control access to the SharePoint databases but is not an application pool account. Additional Data: Current default super user account: SHAREPOINT\system This means that the cache accounts for your web application aren't properly set and that there will be a lot of cache misses. If a cache miss occurs the page the user requested will have to be build up from scratch again. Files and information will be retrieved from the database and the file system and the page will be rendered. This means an extra hit on your SharePoint and database servers and a slower page load for your end user. Reference: Resolving "The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured." QUESTION 4 You are managing a SharePoint farm. Diagnostic logs are rapidly consuming disk space. You need to minimize the amount of log data written to the disk. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. Set the log event level to Information. B. Set the log event level to Verbose. C. Set the log trace level to Medium. D. Set the log trace level to Verbose. E. Set the log event level to Warning. F. Set the log trace level to Monitorable. Correct Answer: EF Explanation Explanation/Reference: E: Event Levels Warning, Level ID 50 Information, Level ID: 80 Verbose, Level ID: 100 F: Trace levels: Monitorable: 15 Medium: 50 Verbose: 100 Note: When using the Unified Logging System (ULS) APIs to define events or trace logs, one of the values you must supply is the ULS level. Levels are settings that indicate the severity of an event or trace and are also used for throttling, to prevent repetitive information from flooding the log files. Reference: Trace and Event Log Severity Levels QUESTION 5 A company's SharePoint environment contains three web applications. The root site collections of the web applications host the company intranet site, My Sites, and a Document Center. SharePoint is configured to restrict the default file types, which prevents users from uploading Microsoft Outlook Personal Folder (.pst) files. The company plans to require employees to maintain copies of their .pst files in their My Site libraries. You need to ensure that employees can upload .pst files to My Site libraries. In which location should you remove .pst files https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-342.html from the blocked file types? A. The File Types area of the Search service application section of Central Administration B. The General Security page in the site settings for the site collection C. The Blocked File Types page in the site settings for the site collection D. The General Security section of the Security page of Central Administration Correct Answer: D Explanation