Breaking News
QUESTION 1 You have a hybrid Exchange Server 2016 organization. Some of the mailboxes in the research department are hosted on-premises. Other mailboxes in the research department are stored in Microsoft Office 365. You need to search the mailboxes in the research department for email messages that contain a specific keyword in the message body. What should you do? A. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin center, search the delivery reports. B. Form the on-premises Exchange center, search the delivery reports. C. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin SY0-401 exam center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. D. From the Office 365 Compliance Center, create a new Compliance Search. E. From the on-premises Exchange admin center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. Correct Answer: E QUESTION 2 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. You plan to enable Federated Sharing. You need to create a DNS record to store the Application Identifier (AppID) of the domain for the federated trust. Which type of record should you create? A. A B. CNAME C. SRV D. TXT Correct Answer: D QUESTION 3 Your company has an Exchange Server 2016 200-310 exam Organization. The organization has a four- node database availability group (DAG) that spans two data centers. Each data center is configured as a separate Active Directory site. The data centers connect to each other by using a high-speed WAN link. Each data center connects directly to the Internet and has a scoped Send connector configured. The company's public DNS zone contains one MX record. You need to ensure that if an Internet link becomes unavailable in one data center, email messages destined to external recipients can 400-101 exam be routed through the other data center. What should you do? A. Create an MX record in the internal DNS zone B. B. Clear the Scoped Send Connector check box C. Create a Receive connector in each data center. D. Clear the Proxy through Client Access server check box Correct Answer: AQUESTION 4 Your network contains a single Active Directory forest. The forest contains two sites named Site1 and Site2. You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains two servers in each site. You have a database availability group (DAG) that spans both sites. The file share witness is in Site1. If a power failure occurs at Site1, you plan to mount the databases in Site2. When the power is restored in Site1, you Cisco CCNP Security 300-207 exam SITCS need to prevent the databases from mounting in Site1. What should you do? A. Disable AutoReseed for the DAG. B. Implement an alternate file share witness. C. Configure Datacenter Activation Coordination (DAC) mode. D. Force a rediscovery of the EX200 exam network when the power is restored. Correct Answer: C QUESTION 5 A new company has the following: Two offices that connect to each other by using a low-latency WAN link In each office, a data center that is configured as a separate subnet Five hundred users in each office You plan to deploy Exchange Server 2016 to the network. You need to recommend which Active Directory deployment to use to support the Exchange Server 2016 deployment What is the best recommendation to achieve the goal? A. Deploy two forests that each contains one site and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each forest. In each forest configure one domain controller as a global catalog server B. Deploy one forest that contains one site and one site link. Deploy four domain controllers. Configure all of the domain controllers as global catalog servers. C. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and two site links. Deploy two domain controllers to each site in each site, configure one domain controller as a global catalog server D. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each site. Configure both domain controllers as global catalog servers Correct Answer: C QUESTION 6 How is the IBM Content Template Catalog delivered for installation? A. as an EXE file B. as a ZIP file of XML files C. as a Web Appli cati on Archive file D. as a Portal Application Archive file Correct Answer: D QUESTION 7 Your company has a data center. The data center contains a server that has Exchange Server 2016 and the Mailbox server role installed. Outlook 300-101 exam anywhere clients connect to the Mailbox server by using thename outlook.contoso.com. The company plans to open a second data center and to provision a database availability group (DAG) that spans both data centers. You need to ensure that Outlook Anywhere clients can connect if one of the data centers becomes unavailable. What should you add to DNS? A. one A record B. two TXT records C. two SRV records D. one MX record Correct Answer: A QUESTION 8 You have an Exchange Server 2016 EX300 exam organization. The organization contains a database availability group (DAG). You need to identify the number of transaction logs that are in replay queue. Which cmdlet should you use? A. Test-ServiceHealth B. Test-ReplicationHealth C. Get-DatabaseAvailabilityGroup D. Get-MailboxDatabaseCopyStatus Correct Answer: D QUESTION 9 All users access their email by using Microsoft Outlook 2013 From Performance Monitor, you discover that the MSExchange Database\I/O Database Reads Average Latency counter displays values that are higher than normal You need to identify the impact of the high counter values on user connections in the Exchange Server organization. What are two client connections 400-051 exam that will meet performance? A. Outlook on the web B. IMAP4 clients C. mobile devices using Exchange ActiveSync D. Outlook in Cached Exchange ModeE. Outlook in Online Mode Correct Answer: CE QUESTION 10 You work for a company named Litware, Inc. that hosts all email in Exchange Online. A user named User1 sends an email message to an Pass CISCO 300-115 exam - test questions external user User 1 discovers that the email message is delayed for two hours before being delivered. The external user sends you the message header of the delayed message You need to identify which host in the message path is responsible for the delivery delay. What should you do? A. Review the contents of the protocol logs. B. Search the message tracking logs. C. Search the delivery reports 200-355 exam for the message D. Review the contents of the application log E. Input the message header to the Exchange Remote Connectivity Analyzer Correct Answer: E QUESTION 11 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains three Mailbox servers. The servers are configured as shown in the following table You have distribution group named Group1. Group1 contains three members. The members are configured as shown in the following table. You discover that when User1 sends email messages to Group1, all of the messages are delivered to EX02 first. You need to identify why the email messages sent to Group1 are sent to EX02 instead. What should you identify? A. EX02 is configured as an expansion server. B. The arbitration mailbox is hosted 300-320 exam on EX02.C. Site2 has universal group membership caching enabled. D. Site2 is configured as a hub site. Correct Answer: A
Home / Geografia / Erosão Genética

Erosão Genética

O que é

PUBLICIDADE

A erosão genética é a perda de diversidade genética entre e dentro das populações ao longo do tempo, devido à intervenção humana ou de mudanças ambientais.

A erosão genética é a perda de variedades sensíveis a favor de variedades mais resistentes. Ela está ligada ao meio ambiente natural e as atividades humanas.

Na agricultura, ela se manifesta na forma de uniformidade genética: variedades local, vegetal ou animal, bem adaptado a uma economia de subsistência, são substituídos por outros considerados mais produtivos.

As variedades locais de muitas espécies cultivadas foram varridos pelas novas variedades produzidas por seres humanos para atender às necessidades da agricultura intensiva.

O melhoramento genético é uma oportunidade para que os agricultores cultivam variedades mais produtivas, mas afetar a biodiversidade: a substituição das variedades locais equilibrar efeito, aumentando a uniformidade genética. Na área da pecuária, há também um esgotamento genética do gado, devido, em grande parte, no cruzamento das raças locais com raças introduzidas.

A erosão genética é um processo pelo qual um já limitado conjunto de genes de uma espécie ameaçada de planta ou animal diminui ainda mais quando os indivíduos da população sobrevivente morrer sem ter a chance de conhecer e cruzar com outros em sua extinção baixa população.

O termo é utilizado, por vezes, em sentido estrito, tais como quando se descreve a perda de alelos particulares ou genes, assim como a ser usado mais amplamente, tal como quando se refere à perda de variedades ou mesmo espécies inteiras.

A erosão genética ocorre porque cada organismo individual tem muitos genes únicos que se perdem quando se morre sem ter a chance de se reproduzir.

Baixa diversidade genética em uma população de animais e plantas selvagens leva a um conjunto de genes diminuindo ainda mais – endogamia e um sistema imunológico enfraquece, então pode “fast track” que as espécies no sentido de eventual extinção.

Todas as espécies ameaçadas de extinção do mundo sofrem de diferentes graus de erosão genética, ea maioria precisa de um programa de reprodução humana assistida para manter sua população viável, evitando assim a extinção longo prazos longos. Quanto menor a população é em uma escala relativa, mais ampliado o efeito da erosão genética torna-se, como indivíduos enfraquecidos dos poucos membros sobreviventes da espécie estão perdidos, sem ter a chance de se reproduzir.

A erosão genética também se agravado e acelerado pela fragmentação do habitat – hoje espécies mais ameaçadas vivem em pedaços cada vez menores de (fragmentado) habitat , intercaladas com assentamentos humanos e campos agrícolas, o que torna muito mais difícil cumprir naturalmente e cruzar com outros de sua espécie, muitos morrem sem ter a chance de se reproduzir em tudo, e, portanto, são incapazes de transmitir seus genes exclusivos para a população que vive.

O conjunto de genes de uma espécie ou de uma população é o conjunto completo de únicos alelos que seriam encontrados inspecionando o material genético de cada membro vivo dessa espécie ou população. Um pool de gene grande indica extensa diversidade genética , que é associado com as populações robustos que podem sobreviver crises de intensa seleção. Enquanto isso, a baixa diversidade genética pode causar redução da aptidão biológica e aumentar a possibilidade de extinção dessa espécie ou população.

Fonte: ww.universcience.fr/en.wikipedia.org

Erosão Genética

A erosão genética pode ocorrer na vida selvagem e da flora selvagens, no caso de espécies introduzidas que competem com variedades selvagens ou raças. No entanto, é mais comum falar de erosão genética na agricultura e pecuária.

A intensificação da agricultura por meio da expansão da irrigação e da introdução de variedades melhoradas chamado de “alta eficiência”. Exceto em áreas de cultivo marginais (ambiente árido ou semi-árido, regiões montanhosas), ou em regiões desfavorecidas no nível sócio-econômico, muitas variedades locais de culturas foram varridos de novas variedades de programa melhoramento de plantas. O melhoramento genético é uma oportunidade para que os agricultores cultivam variedades ou raças são mais adequados para mais resistentes às condições locais bióticos e abióticos, ou mais produtivo. No entanto, a substituição das variedades locais resulta em uma erosão da diversidade de culturas e aumentar a uniformidade genética.

O declínio da diversidade genética local representa uma ameaça real para a agricultura, especialmente para os agricultores de subsistência: maior vulnerabilidade das culturas às agressões bióticas, devido à uniformidade genética, a monetização cheio de agricultura com maior apoio às sementes e indústrias petroquímicas papel, em paralelo, a incapacidade dos camponeses mais pobres para transformar a agricultura extensiva com base em variedades locais ea redução utilizados pelos agricultores e criadores de diversidade genética desenvolver novas variedades. No entanto, as condições agro-climáticas estão mudando constantemente, esta diminuição do potencial genético de plantas podem também causar problemas graves nos próximos anos.

Na área da pecuária, há também um esgotamento genética do gado, devido, em grande parte, no cruzamento das raças locais com raças introduzidas.

Pretende-se, no caso dos bovinos, para aumentar a produção de leite. A substituição de raças raças nativas por exógena também é praticado por razões de transformação e comercialização, como no caso de aves de capoeira na Índia.

Bibliografia

Visser (Bert), “Efeitos da biotecnologia na agro-biodiversidade”, em Biotecnologia e Desenvolvimento Monitor, n º 35, junho de 1998, pp.2-7.
Pionetti (Carine), sementes e conhecimento na Índia: diversidade em risco, Ed cruzado Culturas, 1998.

Fonte: www.bede-asso.org

Erosão Genética

Quem é agricultor sabe que a erosão leva embora a camada mais fértil do solo, aquela terrinha fofa e rica em nutrientes. O agricultor também sabe que para melhorar o pomar de frutas é necessário fazer mudas usando estacas ou sementes das melhores fruteiras, aquelas que são mais sadias e produzem uma boa quantidade de frutos grandes e suculentos.

O que a maioria da população não sabe, é que Mata Atlântica está sofrendo há muitos anos, um outro tipo de erosão, não aquela provocada pela água das chuvas, mas pelo machado e a motosserra. Ao longo da história, a maioria dos agropecuaristas simplesmente eliminaram a maior parte das florestas de suas propriedades, vendendo as madeiras nobres aos madeireiros e permitindo a exploração das áreas remanescentes sem qualquer critério e cuidado.

No Brasil, tradicionalmente o setor madeireiro vem agindo sem planejamento e sem preocupação com sua subsistência no futuro, realizando a exploração florestal sem cuidados e sem observar critérios técnicos e científicos, que garantissem a conservação da biodiversidade e ao mesmo tempo a manutenção de matéria prima no longo prazo. Simplesmente faziam o “corte seletivo” de árvores, cortando todas as que tinham valor comercial e mais de 40 cm de diâmetro.

Nas florestas que sofreram “cortes seletivos” foram retiradas as mais belas, retas e mais perfeitas árvores. Com isso, aos poucos, as melhores árvores matrizes, produtoras de sementes, foram e continuam desaparecendo, da mesma forma que o solo fértil que se perde com a erosão provocada pela água das chuvas.

Este processo de exploração seletiva já ocasionou uma acentuada perda qualitativa em muitos dos remanescentes florestais da Mata Atlântica, de tal modo que “o processo de regeneração natural das florestas pode ficar seriamente comprometido, haja visto o reduzido número de fragmentos florestais primários e/ou em estágios avançados de regeneração, e o comprometedor isolamento dos mesmos” (MEDEIROS, 2002). A exploração destes remanescentes foi realizada de forma predatória, muito acima da capacidade de auto-regeneração destas espécies, de tal modo que em muitos casos restam apenas árvores raquíticas, tortas e finas, comprometendo as dinâmicas do processo de sucessão e regeneração natural das florestas degradadas e das áreas em seu entorno.

Atualmente é cada vez mais difícil encontrar exemplares de árvores de espécies nobres como as canelas, perobas, cedros, araucárias, imbuias, jequitibás, vinháticos, jatobás e muitas outras, capazes de produzir sementes. Por outro lado, está cientificamente comprovado que são necessárias várias populações geneticamente diversas para assegurar a persistência de uma espécie.

Neste contexto é oportuno mencionar a observação do Professor Paul Ehrlich: “A causa básica da decomposição da diversidade orgânica não é a exploração ou a maldade humana, mas a destruição de habitats que resulta da expansão das populações humanas e de suas atividades. No momento em que se reconhece que um organismo está em perigo de extinção, geralmente já é tarde demais para salvá-lo”.

A erosão genética é tão preocupante que chamou a atenção de cientistas, ambientalistas, representantes de órgãos públicos e outras pessoas que trabalham pela preservação da diversidade biológica. Visando resgatar e resguardar o patrimônio genético das espécies da Mata Atlântica que hoje encontram-se sob forte ameaça de extinção, levaram o problema à discussão no Conselho Nacional do Meio Ambiente (CONAMA). Em Maio de 2001 o CONAMA aprovou a Resolução no 278, suspendendo o manejo, para fins comerciais, de todas as espécies ameaçadas de extinção da Mata Atlântica, até que sejam estabelecidos critérios científicos que garantam a sustentabilidade futura dessas espécies quando manejadas. Atualmente só pode ser autorizado, em caráter excepcional e quando não existirem outras espécies na propriedade, o corte de até 15m3 a cada 5 anos para uso na pequena propriedade rural, sem propósitos comerciais diretos ou indiretos.

Com essa decisão do CONAMA, espécies ameaçadas de extinção como a araucária, a canela preta, o sassafrás, a imbuia e outras, ganharam uma chance de continuarem sua perpetuação.

Fonte: www.apremavi.com.br

 

 

 

Conteúdo Relacionado

Veja também

Atividades que mais consomem água

Atividades que mais consomem água

PUBLICIDADE Quais são as atividades que mais consomem água? Os impactos deixados pelas diversas atividades …

Calendário Cósmico

Calendário Cósmico

PUBLICIDADE O que é o Calendário Cósmico? A complexidade do universo é tão intensa, que …

Capitalismo Financeiro

Capitalismo Financeiro

PUBLICIDADE O que é Capitalismo Financeiro? Desde o seu surgimento a partir do século XV, …

Deixe uma resposta

O seu endereço de e-mail não será publicado. Campos obrigatórios são marcados com *

Time limit is exhausted. Please reload the CAPTCHA.

QUESTION 1 You are managing a SharePoint farm in an Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain. You need to configure a service account to use domain credentials. What should you do first? A. Configure the service account to use a domain user account. B. Register the domain credentials in the Farm Administrators group. C. Configure the service account to use a local user account. D. Register the domain credentials as a SharePoint managed account. Correct Answer: D Explanation QUESTION 2 A company named Contoso, Ltd. has a SharePoint farm. The farm has one Search service application configured. The Search service application contains five crawl databases, all of which contain content. Contoso plans to crawl knowledge base content from its partner company Litware, Inc. The knowledge base content must be stored in a dedicated crawl database.https://www.pass4itsure.com/az-103.html You need to configure crawling. What should you do? A. Add a crawl database that contains the Litware knowledge base to the existing Search service application. B. Provision a new Search service application. Configure the service application to crawl the Litware knowledge base content. C. Set the MaxCrawlDatabase parameter to 6. D. Create a dedicated Microsoft SQL Server instance for the Litware crawl database. Correct Answer: B Explanation Explanation/Reference: https://www.pass4itsure.com/az-9002.html The maximum number of crawl databases is 5 per Search service application so we need another Search service application. This maximum limit is increased to 15 with an Office 2013 update but the question doesn't mention that this update is installed so we have to assume the question was written before the update was released. https://www.pass4itsure.com/az-300.html QUESTION 3 A company uses SharePoint 2013 Server as its intranet portal. The Marketing department publishes many news articles, press releases, and corporate communications to the intranet home page. You need to ensure that the Marketing department pages do not impact intranet performance. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. In Central Administration, set up a User Policy for the Super User and Super Reader accounts. B. Configure IIS to use the Super User and Super Reader accounts for caching. C. Use the Farm Configuration Wizard to configure the Super User and Super Reader accounts. D. Use Windows PowerShell to add the Super User and Super Reader accounts. Correct Answer: AD Explanation Explanation/Reference: A: The way to correct this problem is to first create two normal user accounts in AD. These are not service accounts. You could call them domain\superuser and domain\superreader, but of course that's up to you. The domain\superuser account needs to have a User Policy set for that gives it Full Control to the entire web application. D: If you are using any type of claims based authentication you will need to use Windows PowerShell. And Windows PowerShell is the hipper more modern and sustainable option anyway. If you are using classic mode authentication run the following cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "domain\superreader" $w.Update() If you are using claims based authentication run these cmdlets on one of your SharePoint https://www.pass4itsure.com/n10-007.html servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superreader" $w.Update() Note: * If you have a SharePoint Publishing site and you check the event viewer every once in a while you might see the https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-331.html following warning in there: Object Cache: The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured. This can increase the number of cache misses, which causes the page requests to consume unneccesary system resources. To configure the account use the following command 'stsadm -o setproperty -propertynameportalsuperuseraccount -propertyvalue account -urlwebappurl'. The account should be any account that has Full Control access to the SharePoint databases but is not an application pool account. Additional Data: Current default super user account: SHAREPOINT\system This means that the cache accounts for your web application aren't properly set and that there will be a lot of cache misses. If a cache miss occurs the page the user requested will have to be build up from scratch again. Files and information will be retrieved from the database and the file system and the page will be rendered. This means an extra hit on your SharePoint and database servers and a slower page load for your end user. Reference: Resolving "The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured." QUESTION 4 You are managing a SharePoint farm. Diagnostic logs are rapidly consuming disk space. You need to minimize the amount of log data written to the disk. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. Set the log event level to Information. B. Set the log event level to Verbose. C. Set the log trace level to Medium. D. Set the log trace level to Verbose. E. Set the log event level to Warning. F. Set the log trace level to Monitorable. Correct Answer: EF Explanation Explanation/Reference: E: Event Levels Warning, Level ID 50 Information, Level ID: 80 Verbose, Level ID: 100 F: Trace levels: Monitorable: 15 Medium: 50 Verbose: 100 Note: When using the Unified Logging System (ULS) APIs to define events or trace logs, one of the values you must supply is the ULS level. Levels are settings that indicate the severity of an event or trace and are also used for throttling, to prevent repetitive information from flooding the log files. Reference: Trace and Event Log Severity Levels QUESTION 5 A company's SharePoint environment contains three web applications. The root site collections of the web applications host the company intranet site, My Sites, and a Document Center. SharePoint is configured to restrict the default file types, which prevents users from uploading Microsoft Outlook Personal Folder (.pst) files. The company plans to require employees to maintain copies of their .pst files in their My Site libraries. You need to ensure that employees can upload .pst files to My Site libraries. In which location should you remove .pst files https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-342.html from the blocked file types? A. The File Types area of the Search service application section of Central Administration B. The General Security page in the site settings for the site collection C. The Blocked File Types page in the site settings for the site collection D. The General Security section of the Security page of Central Administration Correct Answer: D Explanation