Breaking News
QUESTION 1 You have a hybrid Exchange Server 2016 organization. Some of the mailboxes in the research department are hosted on-premises. Other mailboxes in the research department are stored in Microsoft Office 365. You need to search the mailboxes in the research department for email messages that contain a specific keyword in the message body. What should you do? A. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin center, search the delivery reports. B. Form the on-premises Exchange center, search the delivery reports. C. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin SY0-401 exam center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. D. From the Office 365 Compliance Center, create a new Compliance Search. E. From the on-premises Exchange admin center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. Correct Answer: E QUESTION 2 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. You plan to enable Federated Sharing. You need to create a DNS record to store the Application Identifier (AppID) of the domain for the federated trust. Which type of record should you create? A. A B. CNAME C. SRV D. TXT Correct Answer: D QUESTION 3 Your company has an Exchange Server 2016 200-310 exam Organization. The organization has a four- node database availability group (DAG) that spans two data centers. Each data center is configured as a separate Active Directory site. The data centers connect to each other by using a high-speed WAN link. Each data center connects directly to the Internet and has a scoped Send connector configured. The company's public DNS zone contains one MX record. You need to ensure that if an Internet link becomes unavailable in one data center, email messages destined to external recipients can 400-101 exam be routed through the other data center. What should you do? A. Create an MX record in the internal DNS zone B. B. Clear the Scoped Send Connector check box C. Create a Receive connector in each data center. D. Clear the Proxy through Client Access server check box Correct Answer: AQUESTION 4 Your network contains a single Active Directory forest. The forest contains two sites named Site1 and Site2. You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains two servers in each site. You have a database availability group (DAG) that spans both sites. The file share witness is in Site1. If a power failure occurs at Site1, you plan to mount the databases in Site2. When the power is restored in Site1, you Cisco CCNP Security 300-207 exam SITCS need to prevent the databases from mounting in Site1. What should you do? A. Disable AutoReseed for the DAG. B. Implement an alternate file share witness. C. Configure Datacenter Activation Coordination (DAC) mode. D. Force a rediscovery of the EX200 exam network when the power is restored. Correct Answer: C QUESTION 5 A new company has the following: Two offices that connect to each other by using a low-latency WAN link In each office, a data center that is configured as a separate subnet Five hundred users in each office You plan to deploy Exchange Server 2016 to the network. You need to recommend which Active Directory deployment to use to support the Exchange Server 2016 deployment What is the best recommendation to achieve the goal? A. Deploy two forests that each contains one site and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each forest. In each forest configure one domain controller as a global catalog server B. Deploy one forest that contains one site and one site link. Deploy four domain controllers. Configure all of the domain controllers as global catalog servers. C. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and two site links. Deploy two domain controllers to each site in each site, configure one domain controller as a global catalog server D. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each site. Configure both domain controllers as global catalog servers Correct Answer: C QUESTION 6 How is the IBM Content Template Catalog delivered for installation? A. as an EXE file B. as a ZIP file of XML files C. as a Web Appli cati on Archive file D. as a Portal Application Archive file Correct Answer: D QUESTION 7 Your company has a data center. The data center contains a server that has Exchange Server 2016 and the Mailbox server role installed. Outlook 300-101 exam anywhere clients connect to the Mailbox server by using thename outlook.contoso.com. The company plans to open a second data center and to provision a database availability group (DAG) that spans both data centers. You need to ensure that Outlook Anywhere clients can connect if one of the data centers becomes unavailable. What should you add to DNS? A. one A record B. two TXT records C. two SRV records D. one MX record Correct Answer: A QUESTION 8 You have an Exchange Server 2016 EX300 exam organization. The organization contains a database availability group (DAG). You need to identify the number of transaction logs that are in replay queue. Which cmdlet should you use? A. Test-ServiceHealth B. Test-ReplicationHealth C. Get-DatabaseAvailabilityGroup D. Get-MailboxDatabaseCopyStatus Correct Answer: D QUESTION 9 All users access their email by using Microsoft Outlook 2013 From Performance Monitor, you discover that the MSExchange Database\I/O Database Reads Average Latency counter displays values that are higher than normal You need to identify the impact of the high counter values on user connections in the Exchange Server organization. What are two client connections 400-051 exam that will meet performance? A. Outlook on the web B. IMAP4 clients C. mobile devices using Exchange ActiveSync D. Outlook in Cached Exchange ModeE. Outlook in Online Mode Correct Answer: CE QUESTION 10 You work for a company named Litware, Inc. that hosts all email in Exchange Online. A user named User1 sends an email message to an Pass CISCO 300-115 exam - test questions external user User 1 discovers that the email message is delayed for two hours before being delivered. The external user sends you the message header of the delayed message You need to identify which host in the message path is responsible for the delivery delay. What should you do? A. Review the contents of the protocol logs. B. Search the message tracking logs. C. Search the delivery reports 200-355 exam for the message D. Review the contents of the application log E. Input the message header to the Exchange Remote Connectivity Analyzer Correct Answer: E QUESTION 11 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains three Mailbox servers. The servers are configured as shown in the following table You have distribution group named Group1. Group1 contains three members. The members are configured as shown in the following table. You discover that when User1 sends email messages to Group1, all of the messages are delivered to EX02 first. You need to identify why the email messages sent to Group1 are sent to EX02 instead. What should you identify? A. EX02 is configured as an expansion server. B. The arbitration mailbox is hosted 300-320 exam on EX02.C. Site2 has universal group membership caching enabled. D. Site2 is configured as a hub site. Correct Answer: A
Home / Química / Acidimetria

Acidimetria

PUBLICIDADE

Definição

A Acidimetria é o processo de medição da quantidade de ácido numa solução, como com um acidímetro ou por titulação.

A Acidimetria é a determinação da quantidade de ácido numa solução medida utilizando um acidímetro ou através de análise volumétrica.

Acidimetria é um termo relacionado de acidimétrica.

Acidimétrica é um termo derivado de acidimetria.

Acidimetria e Acidimétrico – Diferença

A diferença entre acidimetria e acidimétrico é que a acidimétrico é em química a descrição ou uma titulação em que o titulante é um ácido, enquanto que a acidimetria é em química a medição da resistência dos ácidos, especialmente por um produto químico.

O processo é baseado na lei de combinações químicas, ou o fato de que, para produzir uma reação completa, é necessário um determinado peso definido de reagente.

Acidimetria e Alcalimetria

O que é

Estes dois termos podem ser convenientemente descritos em conjunto, uma vez que as operações envolvidas estão intimamente relacionadas e o aparelho, em alguns aspectos, idêntico.

A acidimetria

A acidimetria é a “medição de ácidos”, ou a determinação da quantidade de ácido livre em um líquido acidulado.

Não indica a natureza do ácido, nem se está presente mais do que um ácido.

Estão disponíveis três métodos principais:

1) A resistência de uma solução ácida pode ser determinada aproximadamente pelo seu ponto de ebulição;

2) pela sua gravidade específica;

3) pela quantidade de gás de ácido carbônico libertado a partir de bicarbonato de soda por uma quantidade medida do líquido ácido.

Este último é talvez o processo mais simples, e que geralmente em uso.

O aparelho requerido na Figura 1, e pode ser construído pelo operador. É constituído por um balão de boca larga A, decorado com uma cortiça firmemente ajustada, áspera que passam 2 tubos de vidro cd. O tubo c termina numa ampola B. cheia com cloreto de cálcio; O tubo dobrado b atinge quase o fundo do balão.

Uma quantidade cuidadosamente pesada de bicarbonato puro de soda é introduzida no frasco e coberta com água destilada. Isto é feito com um pequeno tubo de ensaio de vidro, contendo um volume conhecido do ácido a ser examinado (que não deve ser suficiente para decompor a totalidade do álcali), é cuidadosamente baixado para dentro do balão, na posição ilustrada.

Acidimetria
Figura 1

Acidimetria
Figura 2

O frasco é então enrolado, e pesado com precisão em um equilíbrio delicado.

Depois disso, o ácido no tubo de ensaio é esgotado sobre o álcali fazendo o tubo deslizar para uma posição horizontal.

Deste modo, uma parte do álcali, equivalente à quantidade de ácido real no líquido, é decomposta, o gás de ácido carbônico libertado escapando através do tubo de bulbo B; Qualquer umidade que pode ser levada para cima mecanicamente é absorvida pelo cloreto de cálcio, cuja afinidade pela água é bem conhecida.

Quando a totalidade do ácido foi neutralizada e o desengate do gás cessou, o ar é aspirado através do tubo B de modo a retirar qualquer gás remanescente no balão e nos tubos. Quando perfeitamente frio, todo o aparelho é novamente pesado. A diferença entre as duas pesagens representa o peso do ácido carbônico expelido, e a partir disso a quantidade de ácido real no volume de líquido operado é calculada multiplicando-o pelo peso combinado do ácido e dividindo o produto por 44, a combinação Peso de gás ácido carbônico.

Assim, suponha que o peso do aparelho antes do experimento seja de 32.355 grm., E após o experimento 31’785 grm., A perda de peso, -570 grm., Representa a quantidade de gás libertado a partir do bicarbonato de soda pelo ácido (Digamos ácido sulfúrico • 570 x 98 ácido).

Em seguida, 44 = 1,27 gramas. De ácido sulfúrico real, a quantidade contida no volume de líquido tomado para a experiência.

O mesmo método aplica-se à estimativa de qualquer ácido que decompõe carbonatos, sendo o peso combinado de tal ácido substituído pelo ácido sulfúrico utilizado no exemplo acima.

Estes são fornecidos com rolhas firmemente ajustadas, através de cada qual passam os tubos de vidro a b c, dispostos como mostrado.

O frasco B é meio cheio com ácido sulfúrico concentrado, e no outro é colocado o ácido a ser testado, medido com precisão e, se necessário, diluído com água.

Introduz-se agora um tubo de ensaio no balão A, da mesma maneira que se descreveu no caso anterior; Este tubo contém bicarbonato de soda, em quantidade mais do que suficiente para neutralizar a totalidade do ácido contido na amostra. Após pesagem cuidadosa do aparelho, o ácido e o álcali são deixados misturar; O ácido carbônico é evolvido, passa através do ácido sulfúrico no outro frasco, sendo assim completamente seco, e escapa através do tubo a.

Terminada a efervescência, o ar é aspirado através dos 2 frascos por sucção na extremidade do tubo a, para remover quaisquer vestígios de ácido carbônico remanescentes. Quando muito frio, o aparelho é novamente pesado, a perda representando a quantidade de ácido carbônico libertada do álcali.

O cálculo para encontrar a quantidade total de ácido no volume de líquido utilizado é, naturalmente, o mesmo que no exemplo anterior.

A Alcalimetria

A Alcalimetria é a determinação da quantidade de álcali real em sais e soluções alcalinas. Como no caso da acidimetria, as determinações podem ser feitas por gravimetria ou por análise volumétrica.

O método de Gay-Lu8sac baseia-se numa solução titulada de carbonato de sódio com uma solução correspondente de ácido sulfúrico.

Em vez do carbonato, é preferível usar soda cáustica, a fim de evitar a interferência censurável causada pela presença de ácido carbônico.

O indicador empregado é uma solução de tornasol, feita por digestão de cerca de 10 grm.

De tornassol em litro de água destilada por algumas horas; O líquido límpido é decantado e mantido numa pequena garrafa de lavagem bem fechada, a partir da qual algumas gotas podem ser expelidas quando necessário. Uma quantidade muito pequena de ácido nítrico diluído pode ser vantajosamente adicionada à solução, de modo a produzir uma cor violeta, o que aumenta a sensibilidade do indicador.

A solução padrão de ácido sulfúrico contém 49 grm.

De ácido sulfúrico real por litro, podendo ser efetuadas da seguinte forma: – 30 cc. Do ácido puro, 1.840 sp. Gr., É diluída com água num copo, e a mistura é deixada em repouso; Quando perfeitamente frio, é lavado num frasco de litro, e diluído para a marca contendo. A solução é testada em seguida com uma solução padrão de carbonato de sódio, contendo 53 grm. De carbonato puro ao litro, cuidadosamente pesado. E medido; 10 cc. Desta última solução é colocada num béquer com um pouco de água destilada e algumas gotas da solução de tornassol, e o ácido é executado cuidadosamente e lentamente até o ponto de saturação é atingido.

Se mais de 10 cc. Ser necessária, a solução é demasiado fraca ; Se for menos, é muito forte, e deve ser reforçado ou diluído, conforme o caso, até 10 cc.

De cada solução neutralizam-se exatamente. A fim de assegurar uma precisão perfeita, podem ser empregadas quantidades maiores das duas substâncias, digamos 50 ou 100 cc, quando a diferença, se houver, será mais facilmente detectada. Se usar soda cáustica em vez de carbonato, cerca de 42 grm. É dissolvido em água (cerca de 800 cc). O teste acima é aplicado, e pequenas quantidades de água são adicionadas até que volumes iguais correspondam exatamente. Todas estas soluções são mantidas em frascos bem fechados.

O método de procedimento é o seguinte: A quantidade necessária de álcali pesado ou medido, consoante o caso, é diluída com água destilada num frasco e adiciona-se um litmus suficiente para produzir uma mistura distinta, mas não demasiado profunda, cor azul. O ácido da bureta é então rodado até o conteúdo do balão ter sido mudado para. Uma cor vermelha brilhante. A fim de expulsar o ácido carbônico, o frasco é fervido até que a cor azul reaparece; A solução ácida deve agora ser aplicada, algumas gotas de cada vez, com fervura contínua, até que, pela adição de uma única gota, seja produzida uma cor rosa distinta. A fim de obter um resultado muito preciso, é bom correr em excesso de ácido, ferver o líquido bem, e depois adicionar, gota a gota, a solução alcalina padrão até que o líquido de repente muda de rosa para violeta-azul. A quantidade da solução alcalina requerida para efetuar esta alteração é subtraída do volume de ácido originalmente lançado e o volume exato de ácido padrão necessário para neutralizar a quantidade de álcali previamente retirada da análise é assim determinado de uma só vez.

O inverso deste processo pode ser aplicado à estimativa da quantidade de ácido contida em líquidos ácidos ou misturas.

Mohr recomenda o uso de ácido oxálico em vez de ácido sulfúrico ou clorídrico, porque é mais prontamente pesado do que um líquido, e porque a sua solução pode ser mantida por um período muito mais longo do que estes sem sofrer mudança de força. O peso necessário é de 63 grm. Por litro de água.

Ao fazer determinações da quantidade de álcali contida em amostras de carbonato bruto de potássio e soda por análise gravimétrica [peso], o aparelho utilizado em acidimetria, e mostrado na Figura 1, podem ser empregado.

O carbonato pesado é dissolvido em água morna no frasco A, e uma quantidade de ácido, mais do que suficiente para neutralizar o álcali, é colocada no tubo curto no interior. O aparelho é então pesado, e o tubo d fechado por um tampão de cera; O balão é inclinado suavemente, de modo a fazer com que o ácido flua para dentro do balão sobre o carbonato. O ácido carbônico é. Assim evolvido, e o aparelho deve ser aquecido suavemente até que a evolução do gás pare completamente. Quando este é o caso, o tampão é removido, o ar é puxado através, eo todo é novamente pesado. A perda indica a quantidade de ácido carbônico libertada, a partir da qual a quantidade de carbonato real contida na amostra pode ser calculada de uma só vez. A acidez da solução, no final do ensaio, deve ser determinada pela adição de uma gota de solução de litmus; Se não for ácida, mais ácido deve ser adicionado, e a operação repetida.

O aparelho de Fresenius & Will, mostrado na Figura 2, pode também ser empregue na realização de estimativas alcalinimétricas, o mesmo que em acidimetria. O álcalino a ser testado é cuidadosamente pesado e dissolvido em água no balão A; O ácido sulfúrico concentrado é colocado no frasco 8, e o aparelho é pesado com precisão. Depois de fechar a extremidade do tubo c, aplica-se sucção ao tubo a, de modo a extrair uma pequena quantidade de ar de A para B através do tubo 6; Ao retirar os lábios, a pressão do ar força um pouco do ácido sobre A, o que significa que o álcali é decomposto. Isto é continuado até que a evolução do ácido carbônico cesse, quando o calor é aplicado delicadamente por alguns momentos. Ar é então puxado através, e o aparelho é resfriado e pesado. A perda de peso dá origem à quantidade de ácido carbônico, como no caso anterior.

Fonte: wikidiff.com/chestofbooks.com

 

 

 

Conteúdo Relacionado

Veja também

Oxalato

PUBLICIDADE O que é Um oxalato é qualquer composto químico que contém um íon oxalato, …

Nicotinamida

PUBLICIDADE O que é Nicotinamida? Também conhecida como niacinamida ou amida do ácido nicotínico, a …

Copolímero

PUBLICIDADE Definição – O que significa copolímero? Um copolímero é um polímero formado quando dois …

Deixe uma resposta

O seu endereço de e-mail não será publicado. Campos obrigatórios são marcados com *

Time limit is exhausted. Please reload the CAPTCHA.

QUESTION 1 You are managing a SharePoint farm in an Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain. You need to configure a service account to use domain credentials. What should you do first? A. Configure the service account to use a domain user account. B. Register the domain credentials in the Farm Administrators group. C. Configure the service account to use a local user account. D. Register the domain credentials as a SharePoint managed account. Correct Answer: D Explanation QUESTION 2 A company named Contoso, Ltd. has a SharePoint farm. The farm has one Search service application configured. The Search service application contains five crawl databases, all of which contain content. Contoso plans to crawl knowledge base content from its partner company Litware, Inc. The knowledge base content must be stored in a dedicated crawl database. You need to configure crawling. What should you do? A. Add a crawl database that contains the Litware knowledge base to the existing Search service application. B. Provision a new Search service application. Configure the service application to crawl the Litware knowledge base content. C. Set the MaxCrawlDatabase parameter to 6. D. Create a dedicated Microsoft SQL Server instance for the Litware crawl database. Correct Answer: B Explanation Explanation/Reference: The maximum number of crawl databases is 5 per Search service application so we need another Search service application. This maximum limit is increased to 15 with an Office 2013 update but the question doesn't mention that this update is installed so we have to assume the question was written before the update was released. QUESTION 3 A company uses SharePoint 2013 Server as its intranet portal. The Marketing department publishes many news articles, press releases, and corporate communications to the intranet home page. You need to ensure that the Marketing department pages do not impact intranet performance. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. In Central Administration, set up a User Policy for the Super User and Super Reader accounts. B. Configure IIS to use the Super User and Super Reader accounts for caching. C. Use the Farm Configuration Wizard to configure the Super User and Super Reader accounts. D. Use Windows PowerShell to add the Super User and Super Reader accounts. Correct Answer: AD Explanation Explanation/Reference: A: The way to correct this problem is to first create two normal user accounts in AD. These are not service accounts. You could call them domain\superuser and domain\superreader, but of course that's up to you. The domain\superuser account needs to have a User Policy set for that gives it Full Control to the entire web application. D: If you are using any type of claims based authentication you will need to use Windows PowerShell. And Windows PowerShell is the hipper more modern and sustainable option anyway. If you are using classic mode authentication run the following cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "domain\superreader" $w.Update() If you are using claims based authentication run these cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superreader" $w.Update() Note: * If you have a SharePoint Publishing site and you check the event viewer every once in a while you might see the https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-331.html following warning in there: Object Cache: The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured. This can increase the number of cache misses, which causes the page requests to consume unneccesary system resources. To configure the account use the following command 'stsadm -o setproperty -propertynameportalsuperuseraccount -propertyvalue account -urlwebappurl'. The account should be any account that has Full Control access to the SharePoint databases but is not an application pool account. Additional Data: Current default super user account: SHAREPOINT\system This means that the cache accounts for your web application aren't properly set and that there will be a lot of cache misses. If a cache miss occurs the page the user requested will have to be build up from scratch again. Files and information will be retrieved from the database and the file system and the page will be rendered. This means an extra hit on your SharePoint and database servers and a slower page load for your end user. Reference: Resolving "The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured." QUESTION 4 You are managing a SharePoint farm. Diagnostic logs are rapidly consuming disk space. You need to minimize the amount of log data written to the disk. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. Set the log event level to Information. B. Set the log event level to Verbose. C. Set the log trace level to Medium. D. Set the log trace level to Verbose. E. Set the log event level to Warning. F. Set the log trace level to Monitorable. Correct Answer: EF Explanation Explanation/Reference: E: Event Levels Warning, Level ID 50 Information, Level ID: 80 Verbose, Level ID: 100 F: Trace levels: Monitorable: 15 Medium: 50 Verbose: 100 Note: When using the Unified Logging System (ULS) APIs to define events or trace logs, one of the values you must supply is the ULS level. Levels are settings that indicate the severity of an event or trace and are also used for throttling, to prevent repetitive information from flooding the log files. Reference: Trace and Event Log Severity Levels QUESTION 5 A company's SharePoint environment contains three web applications. The root site collections of the web applications host the company intranet site, My Sites, and a Document Center. SharePoint is configured to restrict the default file types, which prevents users from uploading Microsoft Outlook Personal Folder (.pst) files. The company plans to require employees to maintain copies of their .pst files in their My Site libraries. You need to ensure that employees can upload .pst files to My Site libraries. In which location should you remove .pst files https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-342.html from the blocked file types? A. The File Types area of the Search service application section of Central Administration B. The General Security page in the site settings for the site collection C. The Blocked File Types page in the site settings for the site collection D. The General Security section of the Security page of Central Administration Correct Answer: D Explanation