Breaking News
QUESTION 1 You have a hybrid Exchange Server 2016 organization. Some of the mailboxes in the research department are hosted on-premises. Other mailboxes in the research department are stored in Microsoft Office 365. You need to search the mailboxes in the research department for email messages that contain a specific keyword in the message body. What should you do? A. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin center, search the delivery reports. B. Form the on-premises Exchange center, search the delivery reports. C. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin SY0-401 exam center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. D. From the Office 365 Compliance Center, create a new Compliance Search. E. From the on-premises Exchange admin center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. Correct Answer: E QUESTION 2 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. You plan to enable Federated Sharing. You need to create a DNS record to store the Application Identifier (AppID) of the domain for the federated trust. Which type of record should you create? A. A B. CNAME C. SRV D. TXT Correct Answer: D QUESTION 3 Your company has an Exchange Server 2016 200-310 exam Organization. The organization has a four- node database availability group (DAG) that spans two data centers. Each data center is configured as a separate Active Directory site. The data centers connect to each other by using a high-speed WAN link. Each data center connects directly to the Internet and has a scoped Send connector configured. The company's public DNS zone contains one MX record. You need to ensure that if an Internet link becomes unavailable in one data center, email messages destined to external recipients can 400-101 exam be routed through the other data center. What should you do? A. Create an MX record in the internal DNS zone B. B. Clear the Scoped Send Connector check box C. Create a Receive connector in each data center. D. Clear the Proxy through Client Access server check box Correct Answer: AQUESTION 4 Your network contains a single Active Directory forest. The forest contains two sites named Site1 and Site2. You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains two servers in each site. You have a database availability group (DAG) that spans both sites. The file share witness is in Site1. If a power failure occurs at Site1, you plan to mount the databases in Site2. When the power is restored in Site1, you Cisco CCNP Security 300-207 exam SITCS need to prevent the databases from mounting in Site1. What should you do? A. Disable AutoReseed for the DAG. B. Implement an alternate file share witness. C. Configure Datacenter Activation Coordination (DAC) mode. D. Force a rediscovery of the EX200 exam network when the power is restored. Correct Answer: C QUESTION 5 A new company has the following: Two offices that connect to each other by using a low-latency WAN link In each office, a data center that is configured as a separate subnet Five hundred users in each office You plan to deploy Exchange Server 2016 to the network. You need to recommend which Active Directory deployment to use to support the Exchange Server 2016 deployment What is the best recommendation to achieve the goal? A. Deploy two forests that each contains one site and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each forest. In each forest configure one domain controller as a global catalog server B. Deploy one forest that contains one site and one site link. Deploy four domain controllers. Configure all of the domain controllers as global catalog servers. C. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and two site links. Deploy two domain controllers to each site in each site, configure one domain controller as a global catalog server D. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each site. Configure both domain controllers as global catalog servers Correct Answer: C QUESTION 6 How is the IBM Content Template Catalog delivered for installation? A. as an EXE file B. as a ZIP file of XML files C. as a Web Appli cati on Archive file D. as a Portal Application Archive file Correct Answer: D QUESTION 7 Your company has a data center. The data center contains a server that has Exchange Server 2016 and the Mailbox server role installed. Outlook 300-101 exam anywhere clients connect to the Mailbox server by using thename outlook.contoso.com. The company plans to open a second data center and to provision a database availability group (DAG) that spans both data centers. You need to ensure that Outlook Anywhere clients can connect if one of the data centers becomes unavailable. What should you add to DNS? A. one A record B. two TXT records C. two SRV records D. one MX record Correct Answer: A QUESTION 8 You have an Exchange Server 2016 EX300 exam organization. The organization contains a database availability group (DAG). You need to identify the number of transaction logs that are in replay queue. Which cmdlet should you use? A. Test-ServiceHealth B. Test-ReplicationHealth C. Get-DatabaseAvailabilityGroup D. Get-MailboxDatabaseCopyStatus Correct Answer: D QUESTION 9 All users access their email by using Microsoft Outlook 2013 From Performance Monitor, you discover that the MSExchange Database\I/O Database Reads Average Latency counter displays values that are higher than normal You need to identify the impact of the high counter values on user connections in the Exchange Server organization. What are two client connections 400-051 exam that will meet performance? A. Outlook on the web B. IMAP4 clients C. mobile devices using Exchange ActiveSync D. Outlook in Cached Exchange ModeE. Outlook in Online Mode Correct Answer: CE QUESTION 10 You work for a company named Litware, Inc. that hosts all email in Exchange Online. A user named User1 sends an email message to an Pass CISCO 300-115 exam - test questions external user User 1 discovers that the email message is delayed for two hours before being delivered. The external user sends you the message header of the delayed message You need to identify which host in the message path is responsible for the delivery delay. What should you do? A. Review the contents of the protocol logs. B. Search the message tracking logs. C. Search the delivery reports 200-355 exam for the message D. Review the contents of the application log E. Input the message header to the Exchange Remote Connectivity Analyzer Correct Answer: E QUESTION 11 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains three Mailbox servers. The servers are configured as shown in the following table You have distribution group named Group1. Group1 contains three members. The members are configured as shown in the following table. You discover that when User1 sends email messages to Group1, all of the messages are delivered to EX02 first. You need to identify why the email messages sent to Group1 are sent to EX02 instead. What should you identify? A. EX02 is configured as an expansion server. B. The arbitration mailbox is hosted 300-320 exam on EX02.C. Site2 has universal group membership caching enabled. D. Site2 is configured as a hub site. Correct Answer: A
Home / Química / Espectrofotômetro

Espectrofotômetro

PUBLICIDADE

Definição

Instrumento usado para medir a intensidade dos comprimentos de onda em um espectro de luz em comparação com a intensidade da luz de uma fonte padrão.

Dispositivo para medir o brilho das várias porções de espectros.

O que é um Espectrofotômetro?

Um espectrofotômetro é um dos instrumentos científicos comumente encontrados em muitos laboratórios de pesquisa e industriais.

Espectrofotômetros são usados para pesquisa em física, biologia molecular, química e laboratórios de bioquímica. Normalmente, o nome refere-se à Espectroscopia Visível por Ultravioleta.

A energia da luz depende do seu comprimento de onda, geralmente designado por lambda (a décima primeira letra do alfabeto grego). Embora o espectro eletromagnético se estenda ao longo de uma enorme variedade de comprimentos de onda, a maioria dos laboratórios só pode medir uma pequena fração deles.

espectroscopia visível por ultravioleta mede entre 200 e 400 nanômetros (nm) para medições de luz UV e até aproximadamente 750 nm no espectro visível.

Para a espectroscopia visível por ultravioleta, as amostras são geralmente contidas e medidas em pequenos recipientes chamados cubetas. Estes podem ser de plástico se usados no espectro visível, mas precisam ser de quartzo ou sílica fundida se usados para medições de UV. Existem algumas máquinas que podem utilizar tubos de ensaio de vidro.

Espectroscopia Visível é frequentemente utilizada industrialmente para colorimetria. Usando este método, as amostras são medidas em múltiplos comprimentos de onda de 400-700 nm, e seus perfis de absorbância são comparados a um padrão. Essa técnica é freqüentemente usada por fabricantes de têxteis e de tinta.

Outros usuários comerciais da espectroscopia visível por ultravioleta incluem laboratórios e impressoras forenses.

Na pesquisa biológica e química, as soluções são frequentemente quantificadas medindo seu grau de absorção de luz em um determinado comprimento de onda.

Um valor chamado coeficiente de extinção é usado para calcular a concentração do composto. Por exemplo, os laboratórios de biologia molecular usam espectrofotômetros para medir as concentrações de amostras de DNA ou RNA. Eles às vezes têm uma máquina avançada chamada espectrofotômetro NanoDrop ™ que usa uma fração da quantidade de amostra comparada àquela usada pelos espectrofotômetros tradicionais.

Para que a quantificação seja válida, a amostra deve obedecer à Lei de Beer-Lambert. Isso requer que a absorbância seja diretamente proporcional ao comprimento do caminho da cubeta e à absorção do composto. Existem tabelas de coeficientes de extinção disponíveis para muitos, mas não todos, compostos.

Muitas reações químicas e enzimáticas mudam de cor ao longo do tempo, e os espectrofotômetros são muito úteis para medir essas mudanças.

Por exemplo, as enzimas polifenol oxidase que causam frutos a marrom oxidam soluções de compostos fenólicos, alterando soluções claras para aquelas que são visivelmente coloridas. Tais reações podem ser avaliadas medindo-se o aumento da absorbância à medida que a cor muda. Idealmente, a taxa de mudança será linear e é possível calcular as taxas a partir desses dados.

Espectrofotômetro
Um espectrofotômetro mais avançado terá um suporte de cubeta com temperatura controlada para realizar as reações em uma temperatura precisa ideal para a enzima.

Laboratórios de microbiologia e biologia molecular freqüentemente usam um espectrofotômetro para medir o crescimento de culturas de bactérias.

Os experimentos de clonagem de DNA são freqüentemente feitos em bactérias, e os pesquisadores precisam medir o estágio de crescimento da cultura para saber quando realizar certos procedimentos. Eles medem a absorbância, que é conhecida como densidade óptica, em um espectrofotômetro. Pode-se dizer a partir da densidade óptica se as bactérias estão se dividindo ativamente ou se estão começando a morrer.

Espectrofotômetros usam uma fonte de luz para brilhar uma matriz de comprimentos de onda através de um monocromador. Este dispositivo, então, transmite uma faixa estreita de luz, e o espectrofotômetro compara a intensidade da luz que passa pela amostra até a passagem por um composto de referência.

Por exemplo, se um composto é dissolvido em etanol, a referência seria o etanol. O resultado é exibido como o grau de absorção da diferença entre eles. Isto indica a absorvência do composto da amostra.

A razão para essa absorção é que tanto a luz ultravioleta quanto a visível têm energia suficiente para excitar as substâncias químicas para níveis de energia maiores. Esta excitação resulta em um maior comprimento de onda, que é visível quando a absorbância é plotada contra o comprimento de onda.

Moléculas diferentes ou compostos inorgânicos absorvem energia em diferentes comprimentos de onda. Aqueles com absorção máxima na faixa visível são vistos como coloridos pelo olho humano.

As soluções dos compostos podem ser claras, mas absorver na faixa UV. Tais compostos geralmente possuem ligações duplas ou anéis aromáticos. Às vezes, há um ou mais picos detectáveis quando o grau de absorção é plotado em relação ao comprimento de onda. Em caso afirmativo, isso pode ajudar na identificação de alguns compostos, comparando a forma da parcela com a de gráficos de referência conhecidos.

Existem dois tipos de máquinas espectrofotômetro visível por ultravioleta, feixe único e feixe duplo. Estes diferem em como eles medem a intensidade da luz entre a amostra de referência e teste. As máquinas de feixe duplo medem a referência e o composto de teste simultaneamente, enquanto as máquinas de feixe único medem antes e depois da adição do composto de teste.

O que é um espectrofotômetro UV?

Espectrofotômetro
Espectrofotômetro UV

Um espectrofotômetro UV é um dispositivo usado para estudar a interação entre radiação e matéria em relação ao comprimento de onda dos fótons.

Especificamente, mede a luz visível e a faixa próxima ao visível das faixas de espectro ultravioleta e infravermelho. O dispositivo permite que um usuário identifique transições eletrônicas dentro das várias regiões do espectro eletromagnético.

A luz UV pode ser medida por um espectrofotômetro mais prontamente quando estiver na região de 400 a 700 nanômetros (nm) para quantificar e determinar as características da percepção de cores. Essencialmente, o dispositivo permite que os cientistas tomem medidas sobre a capacidade do olho e da mente humana de isolar comprimentos de onda específicos que definem as cores. O estudo das cores dentro da faixa perceptiva humana é conhecido como colorimetria.

Tradicionalmente, um espectrofotômetro não consegue detectar fluorescência. Isso requer um componente adicional conhecido como mecanismo fluorescente bi- espectral. Sem essa habilidade, é difícil gerenciar corretamente as imagens coloridas, especificamente se a cor contém algum tipo de fluorescência.

Um espectrofotômetro UV é configurado em dois formatos diferentes, conhecidos como d / 8, uma análise esférica e 0/45, uma análise de linha reta. Ambas as designações são voltadas para identificar o padrão geométrico específico da fonte de luz, bem como o ambiente do objeto. Além disso, leva em conta o que um observador veria naturalmente ao observar a colorização.

Uma vantagem para este dispositivo é o fato de que ele pode identificar os níveis exatos de compostos dentro de uma determinada amostra de espectro. Por exemplo, se analisa uma fotografia, deve ser capaz de identificar os diferentes componentes de cor de cada seção da imagem. Cada cor e saturação da cor é identificável.

A lei de Beer-Lambert afirma que cores diferentes também são afetadas pelos materiais pelos quais a luz viaja. Isso terá profunda influência nos dados analíticos do espectrofotômetro. Devido a este fato, a absorção de luz em materiais específicos pode ter resultados divergentes.

A indústria de impressão usa extensivamente espectrofotômetros UV para garantir que a cor correta seja colocada em um produto. A fabricação de tinta depende da tecnologia para garantir que a composição de tinta de base produza a cor correta quando colocada em papel ou caixas. O dispositivo também continua monitorando os resultados quando ocorre a impressão real. Tomando leituras ao longo do espectro de 10 a 20 nm em luz visível, o espectrofotômetro pode identificar a produção da curva de refletância espectral, radiação refletida da superfície de um objeto.

Quais são os usos para um espectrofotômetro?

Um espectrofotômetro é usado em química para determinar a quantidade de um analito presente em uma amostra, medindo o grau de absorção e / ou emissão de radiação em um espectro pré-selecionado.

Basicamente, você tem o seguinte processo:

Uma fonte de radiação emite e direciona as ondas eletromagnéticas em direção a um dispositivo que seleciona uma faixa de freqüência e somente distribuirá ondas dentro da faixa requerida.
Este dispositivo, conhecido como dispositivo de seleção espectral, direciona a radiação adequada para a amostra.
A amostra absorve a radiação.
Dependendo do tipo de espectrofotômetro, o grau de absorção e / ou emissão de radiação é medido por um detector, que emite um pulso elétrico correspondente.
Um dispositivo de leitura interpreta o pulso do detector e envia os resultados usando o display analógico ou digital.

Quais são os diferentes tipos de espectrofotômetros?

Existem duas classificações principais de espectrofotômetro.

Eles são: feixe único e feixe duplo.

Um espectrofotômetro de feixe duplo compara a intensidade da luz entre 2 trajetos de luz, um caminho contendo a amostra de referência e o outro a amostra de teste.

Um espectrofotômetro de feixe único mede a intensidade de luz relativa do feixe antes e depois da introdução da amostra de teste.

Mesmo assim, os instrumentos de feixe duplo são mais fáceis e mais estáveis para medições de comparação, os instrumentos de feixe único podem ter uma grande faixa dinâmica e também são simples de manusear e mais compactos.

Resumo

Um arco-íris é a coisa mais linda de se ver, mas se não fosse pela luz e como ela se comporta, nós não poderíamos ver isso. Pingos de chuva funcionam como um prisma, dividindo a luz branca combinada do sol em todas as cores visíveis do espectro de luz.

Mas mesmo as cores de coisas simples, como uma folha, por exemplo, têm a ver com comprimentos de onda de luz. Cada cor na luz tem um comprimento de onda diferente, então quando a luz atinge um objeto, alguns comprimentos de onda são absorvidos, e outros são refletidos de volta. Nós só vemos as cores refletidas. Uma folha verde só aparece verde porque todas as outras cores foram absorvidas.

É esse mesmo princípio de cor e comprimento de onda que um espectrofotômetro é baseado.

Um espectrofotômetro é um instrumento especial que mede a quantidade de luz que uma substância absorve. Toda substância irá transmitir (refletir de volta) e absorver a luz de maneira ligeiramente diferente. Assim como a impressão digital identifica cada ser humano individualmente, saber exatamente quanto vermelho (ou verde, ou azul, etc.) é absorvido nos permite identificar e quantificar diferentes materiais.

Então, como funciona um espectrofotômetro?

Uma solução de amostra é colocada dentro do espectrofotômetro.
Uma fonte de luz ilumina a amostra.
Um dispositivo chamado monocromador divide a luz em cada cor, ou melhor, comprimentos de onda individuais (assim como uma gota de chuva faz um arco-íris). Uma fenda ajustável permite apenas um comprimento de onda específico através da solução da amostra.
O comprimento de onda da luz atinge a amostra, que é mantida em um pequeno recipiente chamado cuvete. Precisamos ter cuidado ao manusear as cuvetes; até mesmo uma pequena impressão digital pode interferir nos resultados.
Seja qual for a luz que passa pela amostra, ela é lida e exibida na tela de saída.

Fonte: www.spectrophotometer.com/www.wisegeek.org/study.com/www.quora.com/www.innovateus.net

 

 

 

Conteúdo Relacionado

Veja também

Nicotinamida

PUBLICIDADE O que é Nicotinamida? Também conhecida como niacinamida ou amida do ácido nicotínico, a …

Copolímero

PUBLICIDADE Definição – O que significa copolímero? Um copolímero é um polímero formado quando dois …

Benzodiazepínicos

O QUE SÃO BENZODIAZEPÍNICOS E COMO FUNCIONAM? PUBLICIDADE Os benzodiazepínicos são uma classe de medicamentos …

Deixe uma resposta

O seu endereço de e-mail não será publicado. Campos obrigatórios são marcados com *

Time limit is exhausted. Please reload the CAPTCHA.

QUESTION 1 You are managing a SharePoint farm in an Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain. You need to configure a service account to use domain credentials. What should you do first? A. Configure the service account to use a domain user account. B. Register the domain credentials in the Farm Administrators group. C. Configure the service account to use a local user account. D. Register the domain credentials as a SharePoint managed account. Correct Answer: D Explanation QUESTION 2 A company named Contoso, Ltd. has a SharePoint farm. The farm has one Search service application configured. The Search service application contains five crawl databases, all of which contain content. Contoso plans to crawl knowledge base content from its partner company Litware, Inc. The knowledge base content must be stored in a dedicated crawl database. You need to configure crawling. What should you do? A. Add a crawl database that contains the Litware knowledge base to the existing Search service application. B. Provision a new Search service application. Configure the service application to crawl the Litware knowledge base content. C. Set the MaxCrawlDatabase parameter to 6. D. Create a dedicated Microsoft SQL Server instance for the Litware crawl database. Correct Answer: B Explanation Explanation/Reference: The maximum number of crawl databases is 5 per Search service application so we need another Search service application. This maximum limit is increased to 15 with an Office 2013 update but the question doesn't mention that this update is installed so we have to assume the question was written before the update was released. QUESTION 3 A company uses SharePoint 2013 Server as its intranet portal. The Marketing department publishes many news articles, press releases, and corporate communications to the intranet home page. You need to ensure that the Marketing department pages do not impact intranet performance. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. In Central Administration, set up a User Policy for the Super User and Super Reader accounts. B. Configure IIS to use the Super User and Super Reader accounts for caching. C. Use the Farm Configuration Wizard to configure the Super User and Super Reader accounts. D. Use Windows PowerShell to add the Super User and Super Reader accounts. Correct Answer: AD Explanation Explanation/Reference: A: The way to correct this problem is to first create two normal user accounts in AD. These are not service accounts. You could call them domain\superuser and domain\superreader, but of course that's up to you. The domain\superuser account needs to have a User Policy set for that gives it Full Control to the entire web application. D: If you are using any type of claims based authentication you will need to use Windows PowerShell. And Windows PowerShell is the hipper more modern and sustainable option anyway. If you are using classic mode authentication run the following cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "domain\superreader" $w.Update() If you are using claims based authentication run these cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superreader" $w.Update() Note: * If you have a SharePoint Publishing site and you check the event viewer every once in a while you might see the https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-331.html following warning in there: Object Cache: The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured. This can increase the number of cache misses, which causes the page requests to consume unneccesary system resources. To configure the account use the following command 'stsadm -o setproperty -propertynameportalsuperuseraccount -propertyvalue account -urlwebappurl'. The account should be any account that has Full Control access to the SharePoint databases but is not an application pool account. Additional Data: Current default super user account: SHAREPOINT\system This means that the cache accounts for your web application aren't properly set and that there will be a lot of cache misses. If a cache miss occurs the page the user requested will have to be build up from scratch again. Files and information will be retrieved from the database and the file system and the page will be rendered. This means an extra hit on your SharePoint and database servers and a slower page load for your end user. Reference: Resolving "The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured." QUESTION 4 You are managing a SharePoint farm. Diagnostic logs are rapidly consuming disk space. You need to minimize the amount of log data written to the disk. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. Set the log event level to Information. B. Set the log event level to Verbose. C. Set the log trace level to Medium. D. Set the log trace level to Verbose. E. Set the log event level to Warning. F. Set the log trace level to Monitorable. Correct Answer: EF Explanation Explanation/Reference: E: Event Levels Warning, Level ID 50 Information, Level ID: 80 Verbose, Level ID: 100 F: Trace levels: Monitorable: 15 Medium: 50 Verbose: 100 Note: When using the Unified Logging System (ULS) APIs to define events or trace logs, one of the values you must supply is the ULS level. Levels are settings that indicate the severity of an event or trace and are also used for throttling, to prevent repetitive information from flooding the log files. Reference: Trace and Event Log Severity Levels QUESTION 5 A company's SharePoint environment contains three web applications. The root site collections of the web applications host the company intranet site, My Sites, and a Document Center. SharePoint is configured to restrict the default file types, which prevents users from uploading Microsoft Outlook Personal Folder (.pst) files. The company plans to require employees to maintain copies of their .pst files in their My Site libraries. You need to ensure that employees can upload .pst files to My Site libraries. In which location should you remove .pst files https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-342.html from the blocked file types? A. The File Types area of the Search service application section of Central Administration B. The General Security page in the site settings for the site collection C. The Blocked File Types page in the site settings for the site collection D. The General Security section of the Security page of Central Administration Correct Answer: D Explanation