Breaking News
QUESTION 1 You have a hybrid Exchange Server 2016 organization. Some of the mailboxes in the research department are hosted on-premises. Other mailboxes in the research department are stored in Microsoft Office 365. You need to search the mailboxes in the research department for email messages that contain a specific keyword in the message body. What should you do? A. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin center, search the delivery reports. B. Form the on-premises Exchange center, search the delivery reports. C. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin SY0-401 exam center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. D. From the Office 365 Compliance Center, create a new Compliance Search. E. From the on-premises Exchange admin center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. Correct Answer: E QUESTION 2 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. You plan to enable Federated Sharing. You need to create a DNS record to store the Application Identifier (AppID) of the domain for the federated trust. Which type of record should you create? A. A B. CNAME C. SRV D. TXT Correct Answer: D QUESTION 3 Your company has an Exchange Server 2016 200-310 exam Organization. The organization has a four- node database availability group (DAG) that spans two data centers. Each data center is configured as a separate Active Directory site. The data centers connect to each other by using a high-speed WAN link. Each data center connects directly to the Internet and has a scoped Send connector configured. The company's public DNS zone contains one MX record. You need to ensure that if an Internet link becomes unavailable in one data center, email messages destined to external recipients can 400-101 exam be routed through the other data center. What should you do? A. Create an MX record in the internal DNS zone B. B. Clear the Scoped Send Connector check box C. Create a Receive connector in each data center. D. Clear the Proxy through Client Access server check box Correct Answer: AQUESTION 4 Your network contains a single Active Directory forest. The forest contains two sites named Site1 and Site2. You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains two servers in each site. You have a database availability group (DAG) that spans both sites. The file share witness is in Site1. If a power failure occurs at Site1, you plan to mount the databases in Site2. When the power is restored in Site1, you Cisco CCNP Security 300-207 exam SITCS need to prevent the databases from mounting in Site1. What should you do? A. Disable AutoReseed for the DAG. B. Implement an alternate file share witness. C. Configure Datacenter Activation Coordination (DAC) mode. D. Force a rediscovery of the EX200 exam network when the power is restored. Correct Answer: C QUESTION 5 A new company has the following: Two offices that connect to each other by using a low-latency WAN link In each office, a data center that is configured as a separate subnet Five hundred users in each office You plan to deploy Exchange Server 2016 to the network. You need to recommend which Active Directory deployment to use to support the Exchange Server 2016 deployment What is the best recommendation to achieve the goal? A. Deploy two forests that each contains one site and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each forest. In each forest configure one domain controller as a global catalog server B. Deploy one forest that contains one site and one site link. Deploy four domain controllers. Configure all of the domain controllers as global catalog servers. C. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and two site links. Deploy two domain controllers to each site in each site, configure one domain controller as a global catalog server D. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each site. Configure both domain controllers as global catalog servers Correct Answer: C QUESTION 6 How is the IBM Content Template Catalog delivered for installation? A. as an EXE file B. as a ZIP file of XML files C. as a Web Appli cati on Archive file D. as a Portal Application Archive file Correct Answer: D QUESTION 7 Your company has a data center. The data center contains a server that has Exchange Server 2016 and the Mailbox server role installed. Outlook 300-101 exam anywhere clients connect to the Mailbox server by using thename outlook.contoso.com. The company plans to open a second data center and to provision a database availability group (DAG) that spans both data centers. You need to ensure that Outlook Anywhere clients can connect if one of the data centers becomes unavailable. What should you add to DNS? A. one A record B. two TXT records C. two SRV records D. one MX record Correct Answer: A QUESTION 8 You have an Exchange Server 2016 EX300 exam organization. The organization contains a database availability group (DAG). You need to identify the number of transaction logs that are in replay queue. Which cmdlet should you use? A. Test-ServiceHealth B. Test-ReplicationHealth C. Get-DatabaseAvailabilityGroup D. Get-MailboxDatabaseCopyStatus Correct Answer: D QUESTION 9 All users access their email by using Microsoft Outlook 2013 From Performance Monitor, you discover that the MSExchange Database\I/O Database Reads Average Latency counter displays values that are higher than normal You need to identify the impact of the high counter values on user connections in the Exchange Server organization. What are two client connections 400-051 exam that will meet performance? A. Outlook on the web B. IMAP4 clients C. mobile devices using Exchange ActiveSync D. Outlook in Cached Exchange ModeE. Outlook in Online Mode Correct Answer: CE QUESTION 10 You work for a company named Litware, Inc. that hosts all email in Exchange Online. A user named User1 sends an email message to an Pass CISCO 300-115 exam - test questions external user User 1 discovers that the email message is delayed for two hours before being delivered. The external user sends you the message header of the delayed message You need to identify which host in the message path is responsible for the delivery delay. What should you do? A. Review the contents of the protocol logs. B. Search the message tracking logs. C. Search the delivery reports 200-355 exam for the message D. Review the contents of the application log E. Input the message header to the Exchange Remote Connectivity Analyzer Correct Answer: E QUESTION 11 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains three Mailbox servers. The servers are configured as shown in the following table You have distribution group named Group1. Group1 contains three members. The members are configured as shown in the following table. You discover that when User1 sends email messages to Group1, all of the messages are delivered to EX02 first. You need to identify why the email messages sent to Group1 are sent to EX02 instead. What should you identify? A. EX02 is configured as an expansion server. B. The arbitration mailbox is hosted 300-320 exam on EX02.C. Site2 has universal group membership caching enabled. D. Site2 is configured as a hub site. Correct Answer: A
Home / Química / Substâncias e Misturas

Substâncias e Misturas

Substâncias e Misturas – Definição

PUBLICIDADE

Substâncias são compostas de elementos puros ou elementos ligados quimicamente, enquanto misturas são compostas de substâncias não-ligado.

Existem diferenças significativas nas propriedades entre substâncias puras e misturas.

Em uma substância pura os átomos são normalmente fortemente ligados em conjunto para formar uma molécula de elemento ou composto e todas as “partículas” são idênticos.

Numa mistura, existem, pelo menos, duas partículas diferentes, isto é, diferentes combinações de átomos que podem ser elementos ou compostos.

Em uma mistura, existirão pelo menos dois tipos diferentes de partículas, que podem ser elementos (átomos ou moléculas maiores de dois ou mais átomos) ou compostos (moléculas de dois ou mais átomos de diferentes elementos combinados juntos).

Diferenças entre as substâncias puras e misturas:

A) É constituída por elementos em proporções fixas.
B) Os componentes podem ser facilmente separados, e.g. por filtração ou destilação.
C) O ponto de ebulição mudanças (sobe) como a substância ferve afastado em destilação.
D) É muito difícil separar os componentes da substância.
E) Os elementos ou compostos não são em proporções fixas.
F) A substância funde ou entra em ebulição a uma temperatura específica.
G) A substância derrete gradualmente durante alguns gama graus de temperatura.
H) Não há nenhuma mudança significativa de energia em sua formação.

Resumo

As substâncias puras derretem e fervem a uma temperatura fixa; a sua composição é fixa, isto é, a mesma razão atómica ou fórmula molecular; não é fácil de separar os átomos de se se trata de uma molécula de elemento ou de um composto.

Numa mistura, os pontos de fusão e de ebulição variam de acordo com as proporções dos componentes (elementos ou compostos); as proporções dos componentes não são fixas e variam; os componentes são facilmente separadas uma da outra; as propriedades da mistura são muitas vezes semelhantes aos dos próprios componentes

Misturas e separação de misturas

Chama-se mistura um sistema contendo mais de uma substância.

Ela pode ser homogênea, se apresentar uma única fase, ou heterogênea, se apresentar mais de uma fase.

Fase é a região de um sistema que apresenta aspecto visual, propriedades e composição uniformes em toda extensão.

As misturas podem ser separadas através de diferentes processos. A escolha de um ou outro processo deve levar em consideração fatores como estado físico da mistura, número de fases presentes e propriedades das substâncias que compõem a mistura.

Alguns métodos de separação de misturas são:

Decantação: utilizado para separar misturas heterogêneas entre sólidos e líquidos (água e areia) e entre líquidos (água e óleo). No primeiro caso, os componentes podem ser separados espontaneamente pela ação da gravidade; no segundo caso, utiliza-se o funil de decantação ou de bromo.

Centrifugação: método que acelera a decantação através de um forte movimento giratório.

Filtração: utilizada para separar misturas heterogêneas entre sólidos e líquidos. O sólido fica retido no papel de filtro e o líquido passa por ele. A filtração a vácuo permite realizar uma filtração em menor tempo.

Destilação: utilizada para separar misturas homogêneas entre sólido e líquido ou entre líquidos. No primeiro caso, realiza-se a destilação simples, onde o sólido permanece no balão de destilação e o líquido é recolhido em outro recipiente. No segundo caso, realiza-se a destilação fracionada, onde o líquido de menor ponto de ebulição é destilado primeiro. Quanto maior a diferença entre as temperaturas de ebulição dos líquidos, maior será a eficiência da destilação fracionada.

Fusão fracionada: utilizada na separação de misturas sólidas. Baseia-se na diferença dos pontos de fusão dos componentes da mistura.

Dissolução fracionada: utilizada na separação de sólidos. Baseia-se na diferença de solubilidade das substâncias em determinado solvente.

Misturas

Mistura é a reunião de duas ou mais substâncias, sem que haja perda de suas propriedades e sem formação de substância nova. No caso da água com sal, nem a água nem o sal perdem suas propriedades. A mistura é simplesmente água salgada, não havendo formação de nova substância. Pelo processo de destilação podemos separá-los.

As misturas podem ser homogêneas ou heterogêneas. A mistura é heterogênea quando diversas porções retiradas de regiões diferentes apresentam propriedades distintas entre si. É homogênea quando duversas porções retiradas de regiões diferentes apresentam propriedades iguais entre si.

Pode-se dizer também que a mistura é heterogênea quando é possível distinguir seus componentes limitados por superfícies de separação, e homogênea quando isso não é possível. Neste caso, tudo depende do modo de observação. O sangue seria homogêneo visto a olho nu, mas heterogêneo ao microscópio porque aí se distinguem os glóbulos e as plaquetas.

A cada parte homogênea de uma mistura denominamos fases. Uma mistura homogênea é sempre monofásica. por outro lado, uma mistura heterogênea pode ser bifásica, trifásica ou polifásica.

PROCESSOS DE SEPARAÇÃO DE MISTURAS

As misturas podem ser separadas ou fracionadas por vários processos:

Catação: é o processo manual de separação de partículas que compõem uma mistura de sólidos. Exs: catar os ciscos do feijão e do arroz.
Levigação:
é o processo de separação de substâncias sólidas mais leves das mais pesadas. Ex: separar a areia do ouro.
Flotação
: é a separação de uma substância sólida mais leve de outras mais pesadas, quando a mais leve fica boiando na água. Ex: separar areia de pó de serra.
Tamisação ou peneiração:
é a separação de substâncias sólidas por meio de peneiras. Ex: peneirar café.
Separação magnética:
a ação de um ímõ separa substâncias como, por exemplo, limalha de ferro do pó de serra.
Filtração:
separa sólidos de líquidos. O filtro (material poroso) pode ser de porcelana, papel, pano ou outros materiais.
Decantação:
é a separação de substâncias sólidas e líquidas através da ação do repouso. Por exemplo, quando temos barro misturado com água, se deixarmos a mistura descansar, podemos retirar a água.
Ventilação:
um forte jato de ar separa substâncias sólidas menos densas das mais densas. Ex: máquina de beneficiar arroz, onde se separa o arroz da casca.
Dissolução fracionada:
duas substâncias sólidas se separam quando um líquido dissolve uma delas.
Fusão fracionada:
a fusão separa substâncias sólidas com pontos de fusão diferentes.
Evaporação:
a parte líquida evapora-se por exposição direta ao ar, restando a parte sólida.
Destilação:
por ebulição, o líquido passa ao estado de vapor, condensa-se e separa-se da parte sólida.
Destilação fracionada:
separam dois ou mais líquidos com pontos de fusão diferentes.

SUBSTÂNCIAS PURAS OU ESPÉCIES QUÍMICAS

São as substâncias que possuem ponto de fusão, ponto de ebulição, etc., definidos e constantes. Tomando, como exemplo, a água pura (água da chuva ou água destilada), verificamos que, durante seu aquecimento, ao atingir 100grausC, ela entra em ebulição, e o nível do termômetro não se eleva enquanto não terminar a ebulição (definida); e, qualquer que seja a origem da água pura, a temperatura de ebulição será sempre 100grausC (constante). O mesmo acontece durante a solidificação (graus 0C).

Se aquecermos a água do mar (água impura, com sal-de-cozinha e outras substâncias), verificamos que ela entra em ebulição a 102grausC, e, mesmo durante a ebulição, o nível do termômetro continua a se elevar; portanto, a temperatura de ebulição da água do mar não é definida. Também não é constante, pois, o ponto de ebulição depende do maior ou menor grau de pureza.

No primeiro caso tratamos de substâncias puras ou espécies químicas, e no segundo de substâncias impuras ou misturas.

As substâncias puras dividem-se em:

a)substâncias simples ou elementos químicos:

São todas as substâncias que, mesmo submetidas à ação de energia (elétrica, térmica, luminosa, etc) não se desdobram em duas ou mais substâncias. Em outras palavras, suas moléculas são formadas por átomos do mesmo elemento químico.

Podem apresentar-se nos 3 estados físicos: ouro, prata, mercúrio, cromo, oxigênio, hidrogênio, etc. No Universo existem pouco mais de 100 elementos químicos os quais dão origem a tudo que é material.

b)substâncias compostas ou compostos químicos:

São substâncias puras que, submetidas à ação de energia, desdobram-se em dois ou mais elementos químicos. A água é um exemplo de composto, pois, submetida à ação de energia elétrica, transforma-se nos elementos químicos hidrogênio e oxigênio.

Em outras palavras, suas moléculas são formadas por átomos de dois ou mais elementos químicos: sal-de-cozinha (cloro e sódio), óxido de mercúrio (mercúrio e oxigênio).

Substância

Uma substância é uma composição de apenas um tipo de moléculas ou átomos. A substância pode ser simples ou composta. Substância simples é aquela constituído por um único tipo de constituinte. Substância composta é aquela constituída por mais de um tipo de constituinte.

Exemplo de substância composta: a água pura contendo somente H2O; o sal, contendo somente NaCl

Exemplo de substância simples: o ferro, contendo somente átomo de ferro; o oxigênio, contendo só O2.

No conceito antigo, usava-se dizer Substância pura aquela substância que não continha nenhuma impureza ou outra substância. Mas, veja como é redundante este conceito. Toda substância tem que ser pura mesmo, se não passa a ser uma mistura.

Portanto, vamos falar daqui para frente: substância ou mistura!

O que é mistura?

A mistura consiste em duas ou mais substâncias misturadas. Ela pode ser identificada visualmente, como por exemplo o granito onde se observa grãos de quartzo branco, mica preta e feldspato rosa e outros minérios. Outras misturas como a água salgada, requer outros métodos de verificação para sabermos se são substâncias ou misturas.

Um exemplo simples: pegue um copo de vidro transparente, encha-o com leite. Você verá apenas um líquido branco por completo e não conseguirá dizer se naquele líquido possui outras substâncias. Porém se você utilizar uma lupa ou um microscópio para observar uma gota daquele leite, verá algumas partículas brancas e constatará que ele é uma mistura, pois contém outras substâncias.

Substância pura

Substância pura: é um conjunto de moléculas quimicamente iguais.

Pode ser de dois tipos:

Substância pura simples: é aquela que apresenta um só elemento químico.

Ex.: O2, S8, Cl2, O3, N2, P4.

Substâncias e Misturas

Substância pura composta: é aquela formada por mais de um elemento.

Ex.: H2O, CO2, H2SO4, C12H22O11.

Substâncias e Misturas

Misturas

É a associação de duas ou mais substâncias cujas propriedades permanecem inalteradas, ou seja, é possível separar seus componentes por um método adequado de fracionamento de misturas.

As misturas classificam-se em homogêneas e heterogêneas, sendo utilizado como critério o visual ao microscópio.

Mistura homogênea: é aquela mistura que apresenta uma única fase (único aspecto).

Ex.: água + álcool, água + açúcar.

Mistura heterogênea: é aquela mistura que apresenta mais do que uma fase (mais do que um aspecto).

Ex.: água + éter, água + azeite.

Fase: é cada aspecto distinto de uma mistura.

Alotropia: fenômeno através do qual um mesmo elemento pode formar mais de uma substância pura simples diferente

Alotropia

Fenômeno através do qual um mesmo elemento pode formar mais de uma substância pura simples diferente.

Exemplos:

O2 
gás oxigênio
O3 
gás ozônio
P4
 fósforo branco
(P4)n 
 fósforo branco
C(graf)
carbono grafite
C(d)
c arbono diamante
C(f)
carbono fulereno

Fonte: www.yenka.com/br.geocities.com/www.cienciaquimica.hpg.com.br/www.mundodoquimico.hpg.ig.com.br

 

 

 

Conteúdo Relacionado

Veja também

Benzodiazepínicos

O QUE SÃO BENZODIAZEPÍNICOS E COMO FUNCIONAM? PUBLICIDADE Os benzodiazepínicos são uma classe de medicamentos …

Prednisolona

O que é PUBLICIDADE É um fármaco corticosteroide predominantemente glucocorticóide atividade e baixa mineralocorticóide, que …

Dopamina

PUBLICIDADE A dopamina é um neurotransmissor, uma das substâncias químicas responsáveis ​​pela transmissão de sinais …

Deixe uma resposta

O seu endereço de e-mail não será publicado. Campos obrigatórios são marcados com *

Time limit is exhausted. Please reload the CAPTCHA.

QUESTION 1 You are managing a SharePoint farm in an Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain. You need to configure a service account to use domain credentials. What should you do first? A. Configure the service account to use a domain user account. B. Register the domain credentials in the Farm Administrators group. C. Configure the service account to use a local user account. D. Register the domain credentials as a SharePoint managed account. Correct Answer: D Explanation QUESTION 2 A company named Contoso, Ltd. has a SharePoint farm. The farm has one Search service application configured. The Search service application contains five crawl databases, all of which contain content. Contoso plans to crawl knowledge base content from its partner company Litware, Inc. The knowledge base content must be stored in a dedicated crawl database. You need to configure crawling. What should you do? A. Add a crawl database that contains the Litware knowledge base to the existing Search service application. B. Provision a new Search service application. Configure the service application to crawl the Litware knowledge base content. C. Set the MaxCrawlDatabase parameter to 6. D. Create a dedicated Microsoft SQL Server instance for the Litware crawl database. Correct Answer: B Explanation Explanation/Reference: The maximum number of crawl databases is 5 per Search service application so we need another Search service application. This maximum limit is increased to 15 with an Office 2013 update but the question doesn't mention that this update is installed so we have to assume the question was written before the update was released. QUESTION 3 A company uses SharePoint 2013 Server as its intranet portal. The Marketing department publishes many news articles, press releases, and corporate communications to the intranet home page. You need to ensure that the Marketing department pages do not impact intranet performance. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. In Central Administration, set up a User Policy for the Super User and Super Reader accounts. B. Configure IIS to use the Super User and Super Reader accounts for caching. C. Use the Farm Configuration Wizard to configure the Super User and Super Reader accounts. D. Use Windows PowerShell to add the Super User and Super Reader accounts. Correct Answer: AD Explanation Explanation/Reference: A: The way to correct this problem is to first create two normal user accounts in AD. These are not service accounts. You could call them domain\superuser and domain\superreader, but of course that's up to you. The domain\superuser account needs to have a User Policy set for that gives it Full Control to the entire web application. D: If you are using any type of claims based authentication you will need to use Windows PowerShell. And Windows PowerShell is the hipper more modern and sustainable option anyway. If you are using classic mode authentication run the following cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "domain\superreader" $w.Update() If you are using claims based authentication run these cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superreader" $w.Update() Note: * If you have a SharePoint Publishing site and you check the event viewer every once in a while you might see the https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-331.html following warning in there: Object Cache: The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured. This can increase the number of cache misses, which causes the page requests to consume unneccesary system resources. To configure the account use the following command 'stsadm -o setproperty -propertynameportalsuperuseraccount -propertyvalue account -urlwebappurl'. The account should be any account that has Full Control access to the SharePoint databases but is not an application pool account. Additional Data: Current default super user account: SHAREPOINT\system This means that the cache accounts for your web application aren't properly set and that there will be a lot of cache misses. If a cache miss occurs the page the user requested will have to be build up from scratch again. Files and information will be retrieved from the database and the file system and the page will be rendered. This means an extra hit on your SharePoint and database servers and a slower page load for your end user. Reference: Resolving "The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured." QUESTION 4 You are managing a SharePoint farm. Diagnostic logs are rapidly consuming disk space. You need to minimize the amount of log data written to the disk. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. Set the log event level to Information. B. Set the log event level to Verbose. C. Set the log trace level to Medium. D. Set the log trace level to Verbose. E. Set the log event level to Warning. F. Set the log trace level to Monitorable. Correct Answer: EF Explanation Explanation/Reference: E: Event Levels Warning, Level ID 50 Information, Level ID: 80 Verbose, Level ID: 100 F: Trace levels: Monitorable: 15 Medium: 50 Verbose: 100 Note: When using the Unified Logging System (ULS) APIs to define events or trace logs, one of the values you must supply is the ULS level. Levels are settings that indicate the severity of an event or trace and are also used for throttling, to prevent repetitive information from flooding the log files. Reference: Trace and Event Log Severity Levels QUESTION 5 A company's SharePoint environment contains three web applications. The root site collections of the web applications host the company intranet site, My Sites, and a Document Center. SharePoint is configured to restrict the default file types, which prevents users from uploading Microsoft Outlook Personal Folder (.pst) files. The company plans to require employees to maintain copies of their .pst files in their My Site libraries. You need to ensure that employees can upload .pst files to My Site libraries. In which location should you remove .pst files https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-342.html from the blocked file types? A. The File Types area of the Search service application section of Central Administration B. The General Security page in the site settings for the site collection C. The Blocked File Types page in the site settings for the site collection D. The General Security section of the Security page of Central Administration Correct Answer: D Explanation