Breaking News
QUESTION 1 You have a hybrid Exchange Server 2016 organization. Some of the mailboxes in the research department are hosted on-premises. Other mailboxes in the research department are stored in Microsoft Office 365. You need to search the mailboxes in the research department for email messages that contain a specific keyword in the message body. What should you do? A. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin center, search the delivery reports. B. Form the on-premises Exchange center, search the delivery reports. C. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin SY0-401 exam center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. D. From the Office 365 Compliance Center, create a new Compliance Search. E. From the on-premises Exchange admin center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. Correct Answer: E QUESTION 2 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. You plan to enable Federated Sharing. You need to create a DNS record to store the Application Identifier (AppID) of the domain for the federated trust. Which type of record should you create? A. A B. CNAME C. SRV D. TXT Correct Answer: D QUESTION 3 Your company has an Exchange Server 2016 200-310 exam Organization. The organization has a four- node database availability group (DAG) that spans two data centers. Each data center is configured as a separate Active Directory site. The data centers connect to each other by using a high-speed WAN link. Each data center connects directly to the Internet and has a scoped Send connector configured. The company's public DNS zone contains one MX record. You need to ensure that if an Internet link becomes unavailable in one data center, email messages destined to external recipients can 400-101 exam be routed through the other data center. What should you do? A. Create an MX record in the internal DNS zone B. B. Clear the Scoped Send Connector check box C. Create a Receive connector in each data center. D. Clear the Proxy through Client Access server check box Correct Answer: AQUESTION 4 Your network contains a single Active Directory forest. The forest contains two sites named Site1 and Site2. You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains two servers in each site. You have a database availability group (DAG) that spans both sites. The file share witness is in Site1. If a power failure occurs at Site1, you plan to mount the databases in Site2. When the power is restored in Site1, you Cisco CCNP Security 300-207 exam SITCS need to prevent the databases from mounting in Site1. What should you do? A. Disable AutoReseed for the DAG. B. Implement an alternate file share witness. C. Configure Datacenter Activation Coordination (DAC) mode. D. Force a rediscovery of the EX200 exam network when the power is restored. Correct Answer: C QUESTION 5 A new company has the following: Two offices that connect to each other by using a low-latency WAN link In each office, a data center that is configured as a separate subnet Five hundred users in each office You plan to deploy Exchange Server 2016 to the network. You need to recommend which Active Directory deployment to use to support the Exchange Server 2016 deployment What is the best recommendation to achieve the goal? A. Deploy two forests that each contains one site and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each forest. In each forest configure one domain controller as a global catalog server B. Deploy one forest that contains one site and one site link. Deploy four domain controllers. Configure all of the domain controllers as global catalog servers. C. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and two site links. Deploy two domain controllers to each site in each site, configure one domain controller as a global catalog server D. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each site. Configure both domain controllers as global catalog servers Correct Answer: C QUESTION 6 How is the IBM Content Template Catalog delivered for installation? A. as an EXE file B. as a ZIP file of XML files C. as a Web Appli cati on Archive file D. as a Portal Application Archive file Correct Answer: D QUESTION 7 Your company has a data center. The data center contains a server that has Exchange Server 2016 and the Mailbox server role installed. Outlook 300-101 exam anywhere clients connect to the Mailbox server by using thename outlook.contoso.com. The company plans to open a second data center and to provision a database availability group (DAG) that spans both data centers. You need to ensure that Outlook Anywhere clients can connect if one of the data centers becomes unavailable. What should you add to DNS? A. one A record B. two TXT records C. two SRV records D. one MX record Correct Answer: A QUESTION 8 You have an Exchange Server 2016 EX300 exam organization. The organization contains a database availability group (DAG). You need to identify the number of transaction logs that are in replay queue. Which cmdlet should you use? A. Test-ServiceHealth B. Test-ReplicationHealth C. Get-DatabaseAvailabilityGroup D. Get-MailboxDatabaseCopyStatus Correct Answer: D QUESTION 9 All users access their email by using Microsoft Outlook 2013 From Performance Monitor, you discover that the MSExchange Database\I/O Database Reads Average Latency counter displays values that are higher than normal You need to identify the impact of the high counter values on user connections in the Exchange Server organization. What are two client connections 400-051 exam that will meet performance? A. Outlook on the web B. IMAP4 clients C. mobile devices using Exchange ActiveSync D. Outlook in Cached Exchange ModeE. Outlook in Online Mode Correct Answer: CE QUESTION 10 You work for a company named Litware, Inc. that hosts all email in Exchange Online. A user named User1 sends an email message to an Pass CISCO 300-115 exam - test questions external user User 1 discovers that the email message is delayed for two hours before being delivered. The external user sends you the message header of the delayed message You need to identify which host in the message path is responsible for the delivery delay. What should you do? A. Review the contents of the protocol logs. B. Search the message tracking logs. C. Search the delivery reports 200-355 exam for the message D. Review the contents of the application log E. Input the message header to the Exchange Remote Connectivity Analyzer Correct Answer: E QUESTION 11 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains three Mailbox servers. The servers are configured as shown in the following table You have distribution group named Group1. Group1 contains three members. The members are configured as shown in the following table. You discover that when User1 sends email messages to Group1, all of the messages are delivered to EX02 first. You need to identify why the email messages sent to Group1 are sent to EX02 instead. What should you identify? A. EX02 is configured as an expansion server. B. The arbitration mailbox is hosted 300-320 exam on EX02.C. Site2 has universal group membership caching enabled. D. Site2 is configured as a hub site. Correct Answer: A
Home / Química / Talidomida

Talidomida

PUBLICIDADE

O que é

A Talidomida é um medicamento talvez mais conhecido por causar defeitos de nascimento.

No meio do século XX era comumente administrado a mulheres grávidas como um tratamento para a doença de manhã.

Quando muitos bebês nasceram com um defeito congênito chamado de focomelia, o medicamento foi retirado do mercado.

Devido às consequências trágicas desta medicação, muitos países adoptaram requisitos mais rigorosos testes de drogas.

Ao longo dos anos, os pesquisadores encontraram novas aplicações da talidomida, usando-a como tratamento para o câncer ou como terapia para a hanseníase.

O mecanismo de ação da talidomida é para funcionar como um agente anti-angiogênico, o que significa que serve para inibir o crescimento e o desenvolvimento de novos vasos sanguíneos.

Também tem atividade como imunomodulador, modificando a atividade do sistema imunológico do corpo. Além disso, o medicamento altera os níveis de vários neurotransmissores no cérebro, resultando em sedação.

Talidomida
Talidomida

A descoberta da talidomida data do início do século XX.

Os pesquisadores notaram sua capacidade de diminuir a náusea, aliviar a dor, causar sedação e aliviar dores de cabeça.

Esses primeiros pesquisadores consideraram a droga segura para administração a todas as pessoas.

Devido à sua segurança percebida e sua eficácia no alívio dos sintomas de enjoo e insônia, muitas mulheres grávidas receberam a medicação durante os anos 1950 e início dos anos 1960.

Infelizmente, um efeito adverso da medicação foi logo descoberto. Uma porcentagem significativa das mulheres grávidas que tomaram a medicação deu à luz bebês com focomelia, que é uma condição caracterizada por membros subdesenvolvidos, diminuição da inteligência e ausência de ossos pélvicos. O desenvolvimento desses defeitos congênitos chocou o público e levou à adoção de políticas mais rígidas de regulamentação de medicamentos em muitos países do mundo.

Embora o uso da talidomida tenha uma história trágica, a droga encontrou novas aplicações ao longo dos anos.

Os investigadores têm utilizado propriedades anti-angiogênicas da droga no tratamento de condições tais como o mieloma múltiplo.

Pacientes afetados com um certo tipo de hanseníase, conhecido como eritema nodoso leproso, muitas vezes se beneficiam com a medicação.

Os pesquisadores investigaram o uso da medicação em condições que incluem doença crônica de enxerto versus hospedeiro, doença de Crohn e leucemia linfocítica crônica.

Hoje, o medicamento é comercializado sob a marca Thalidomid® quando usado para tratar estas condições.

Os efeitos colaterais comuns da talidomida incluem sedação, fadiga, constipação e fraqueza. Os doentes que tomam a medicação têm um risco aumentado de desenvolver coágulos sanguíneos. Devido ao efeito adverso famoso de provocar defeitos de nascença, a prescrição do medicamento é cuidadosamente regulada por diversos países.

História

A talidomida é um sedativo que costumava ser prescrito para tratar ansiedade, tensão, gastrite e insônia. Ele também foi usado para aliviar a doença de manhã em mulheres grávidas. No entanto, talidomida foi encontrada para causar deformidade em crianças nascidas de mães que tomaram a droga e foi retirado no Reino Unido durante o início dos anos 1960.

A talidomida causou defeitos congênitos em mais de 46 nações e afetou mais de 10.000 bebês. Esses bebês nasceram com membros, pés ou mãos ausentes ou anormais. Outros defeitos incluíam orelhas anormais ou ausentes, problemas cardíacos e renais, fissura palatina, defeitos da medula espinhal e distúrbios do sistema digestivo.

Hoje, a talidomida é vendida e prescrita como uma terapia anti-câncer e como tratamento para pacientes com hanseníase, HIV / AIDS, artrite reumatóide, sarcoidose, doença de Chron, várias condições de pele e doença de enxerto contra hospedeiro.

A talidomida é utilizada para tratar uma complicação da hanseníase referida como eritema nodoso leproso (ENL).

O principal efeito desta droga no tratamento do eritema nodoso leproso ENL é a sua febre reduzindo propriedade e só tem sido demonstrado ter um efeito limitado no controle da neurite, a principal causa de deficiência em pessoas com hanseníase.

A talidomida é administrada em associação com prednisolona e melfalano para tratar o mieloma em doentes com 65 anos ou mais que não são adequados para tratamento com células estaminais.

Os pesquisadores ainda estão tentando elucidar o mecanismo desta droga no tratamento do mieloma, mas estudos têm demonstrado quetalidomida pode prevenir o desenvolvimento de novos vasos sanguíneos necessários para fornecer oxigênio e nutrientes para tumores. Sem a formação desta nova vasculatura (angiogênese), os tumores não podem crescer mais do que o tamanho de uma cabeça de alfinete. Os fármacos que funcionam desta maneira são referidos como anti-angiogênicos ou inibidores da angiogênese.

Doença da Manhã

Talidomida
Doença da Manhã

A doença de manhã, também chamada de náuseas e vômitos de gravidez, é um sintoma de gravidez que envolve náuseas ou vômitos.

Apesar do nome, náuseas ou vômitos podem ocorrer a qualquer momento durante o dia.

Tipicamente estes sintomas ocorrem entre a 4a ea 16a semana de gravidez.

Cerca de 10% das mulheres ainda apresentam sintomas após a 20ª semana de gravidez.

Uma forma grave da condição é conhecida como hiperidrose gravídica e resulta em perda de peso.

A causa da doença de manhã é desconhecida, mas pode estar relacionada à alteração dos níveis do hormônio gonadotrofina coriônica humana.

Alguns propuseram que pode ser útil do ponto de vista evolutivo. O diagnóstico só deve ocorrer depois de outras possíveis causas foram descartadas. Dores abdominais, febre ou dores de cabeça normalmente não estão presentes na doença da manhã.

O que provoca náuseas e vómitos durante a gravidez?

Ninguém sabe ao certo o que causa a náusea durante a gravidez, mas é provavelmente alguma combinação das muitas mudanças físicas que ocorrem em seu corpo.

Algumas causas possíveis incluem:

Gonadotropina coriônica humana (hCG). Este hormônio aumenta rapidamente durante a gravidez precoce. Ninguém sabe como hCG contribui para a náusea, mas é um suspeito principal porque o momento é certo: Náuseas tende a pico em torno do mesmo tempo que os níveis de hCG. Além disso, as condições nas quais as mulheres têm níveis mais elevados de hCG, tais como múltiplos portadores, estão associadas a taxas mais altas de náuseas e vômitos.

Estrogênio. Outro hormônio que sobe rapidamente no início da gravidez, o estrogênio também é uma possível causa (juntamente com outros hormônios também).

Um senso de cheiro melhorado e sensibilidade aos odores. Não é incomum para uma mulher recém-grávida se sentir oprimido pelo cheiro de um sanduíche de Bolonha de quatro cubículos de distância, por exemplo. Certos aromas instantaneamente acionar o reflexo gag. (Alguns pesquisadores acham que isso pode ser resultado de níveis mais altos de estrogênio, mas ninguém sabe ao certo.)

Um estômago sensível. Alguns tratos gastrointestinais de mulheres são simplesmente mais sensíveis às mudanças da gravidez precoce. Além disso, algumas pesquisas sugerem que as mulheres com uma bactéria do estômago chamada Helicobacter pylori são mais propensos a ter náuseas e vómitos. No entanto, nem todos os estudos confirmam este ligação.

Estresse. Alguns pesquisadores propuseram que certas mulheres estão psicologicamente predispostas a ter náuseas e vômitos durante a gravidez como uma resposta anormal ao estresse. No entanto, não há nenhuma evidência conclusiva para apoiar esta teoria. (Claro, se você está constantemente nauseado ou vomitando muito, você certamente pode começar a se sentir mais estressado!)

Fonte: www.wisegeek.com/www.news-medical.net/www.babycenter.com

 

 

 

Conteúdo Relacionado

Veja também

Dopamina

PUBLICIDADE A dopamina é um neurotransmissor, uma das substâncias químicas responsáveis ​​pela transmissão de sinais …

Antagonista

PUBLICIDADE Um antagonista do receptor é um tipo de ligante receptor ou droga que bloqueia …

Agonista

Definição PUBLICIDADE Um agonista é uma molécula que pode se ligar e ativar um receptor …

Deixe uma resposta

O seu endereço de email não será publicado. Campos obrigatórios são marcados com *

Time limit is exhausted. Please reload the CAPTCHA.

QUESTION 1 You are managing a SharePoint farm in an Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain. You need to configure a service account to use domain credentials. What should you do first? A. Configure the service account to use a domain user account. B. Register the domain credentials in the Farm Administrators group. C. Configure the service account to use a local user account. D. Register the domain credentials as a SharePoint managed account. Correct Answer: D Explanation QUESTION 2 A company named Contoso, Ltd. has a SharePoint farm. The farm has one Search service application configured. The Search service application contains five crawl databases, all of which contain content. Contoso plans to crawl knowledge base content from its partner company Litware, Inc. The knowledge base content must be stored in a dedicated crawl database. You need to configure crawling. What should you do? A. Add a crawl database that contains the Litware knowledge base to the existing Search service application. B. Provision a new Search service application. Configure the service application to crawl the Litware knowledge base content. C. Set the MaxCrawlDatabase parameter to 6. D. Create a dedicated Microsoft SQL Server instance for the Litware crawl database. Correct Answer: B Explanation Explanation/Reference: The maximum number of crawl databases is 5 per Search service application so we need another Search service application. This maximum limit is increased to 15 with an Office 2013 update but the question doesn't mention that this update is installed so we have to assume the question was written before the update was released. QUESTION 3 A company uses SharePoint 2013 Server as its intranet portal. The Marketing department publishes many news articles, press releases, and corporate communications to the intranet home page. You need to ensure that the Marketing department pages do not impact intranet performance. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. In Central Administration, set up a User Policy for the Super User and Super Reader accounts. B. Configure IIS to use the Super User and Super Reader accounts for caching. C. Use the Farm Configuration Wizard to configure the Super User and Super Reader accounts. D. Use Windows PowerShell to add the Super User and Super Reader accounts. Correct Answer: AD Explanation Explanation/Reference: A: The way to correct this problem is to first create two normal user accounts in AD. These are not service accounts. You could call them domain\superuser and domain\superreader, but of course that's up to you. The domain\superuser account needs to have a User Policy set for that gives it Full Control to the entire web application. D: If you are using any type of claims based authentication you will need to use Windows PowerShell. And Windows PowerShell is the hipper more modern and sustainable option anyway. If you are using classic mode authentication run the following cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "domain\superreader" $w.Update() If you are using claims based authentication run these cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superreader" $w.Update() Note: * If you have a SharePoint Publishing site and you check the event viewer every once in a while you might see the https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-331.html following warning in there: Object Cache: The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured. This can increase the number of cache misses, which causes the page requests to consume unneccesary system resources. To configure the account use the following command 'stsadm -o setproperty -propertynameportalsuperuseraccount -propertyvalue account -urlwebappurl'. The account should be any account that has Full Control access to the SharePoint databases but is not an application pool account. Additional Data: Current default super user account: SHAREPOINT\system This means that the cache accounts for your web application aren't properly set and that there will be a lot of cache misses. If a cache miss occurs the page the user requested will have to be build up from scratch again. Files and information will be retrieved from the database and the file system and the page will be rendered. This means an extra hit on your SharePoint and database servers and a slower page load for your end user. Reference: Resolving "The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured." QUESTION 4 You are managing a SharePoint farm. Diagnostic logs are rapidly consuming disk space. You need to minimize the amount of log data written to the disk. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. Set the log event level to Information. B. Set the log event level to Verbose. C. Set the log trace level to Medium. D. Set the log trace level to Verbose. E. Set the log event level to Warning. F. Set the log trace level to Monitorable. Correct Answer: EF Explanation Explanation/Reference: E: Event Levels Warning, Level ID 50 Information, Level ID: 80 Verbose, Level ID: 100 F: Trace levels: Monitorable: 15 Medium: 50 Verbose: 100 Note: When using the Unified Logging System (ULS) APIs to define events or trace logs, one of the values you must supply is the ULS level. Levels are settings that indicate the severity of an event or trace and are also used for throttling, to prevent repetitive information from flooding the log files. Reference: Trace and Event Log Severity Levels QUESTION 5 A company's SharePoint environment contains three web applications. The root site collections of the web applications host the company intranet site, My Sites, and a Document Center. SharePoint is configured to restrict the default file types, which prevents users from uploading Microsoft Outlook Personal Folder (.pst) files. The company plans to require employees to maintain copies of their .pst files in their My Site libraries. You need to ensure that employees can upload .pst files to My Site libraries. In which location should you remove .pst files https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-342.html from the blocked file types? A. The File Types area of the Search service application section of Central Administration B. The General Security page in the site settings for the site collection C. The Blocked File Types page in the site settings for the site collection D. The General Security section of the Security page of Central Administration Correct Answer: D Explanation