Breaking News
QUESTION 1 You have a hybrid Exchange Server 2016 organization. Some of the mailboxes in the research department are hosted on-premises. Other mailboxes in the research department are stored in Microsoft Office 365. You need to search the mailboxes in the research department for email messages that contain a specific keyword in the message body. What should you do? A. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin center, search the delivery reports. B. Form the on-premises Exchange center, search the delivery reports. C. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin SY0-401 exam center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. D. From the Office 365 Compliance Center, create a new Compliance Search. E. From the on-premises Exchange admin center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. Correct Answer: E QUESTION 2 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. You plan to enable Federated Sharing. You need to create a DNS record to store the Application Identifier (AppID) of the domain for the federated trust. Which type of record should you create? A. A B. CNAME C. SRV D. TXT Correct Answer: D QUESTION 3 Your company has an Exchange Server 2016 200-310 exam Organization. The organization has a four- node database availability group (DAG) that spans two data centers. Each data center is configured as a separate Active Directory site. The data centers connect to each other by using a high-speed WAN link. Each data center connects directly to the Internet and has a scoped Send connector configured. The company's public DNS zone contains one MX record. You need to ensure that if an Internet link becomes unavailable in one data center, email messages destined to external recipients can 400-101 exam be routed through the other data center. What should you do? A. Create an MX record in the internal DNS zone B. B. Clear the Scoped Send Connector check box C. Create a Receive connector in each data center. D. Clear the Proxy through Client Access server check box Correct Answer: AQUESTION 4 Your network contains a single Active Directory forest. The forest contains two sites named Site1 and Site2. You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains two servers in each site. You have a database availability group (DAG) that spans both sites. The file share witness is in Site1. If a power failure occurs at Site1, you plan to mount the databases in Site2. When the power is restored in Site1, you Cisco CCNP Security 300-207 exam SITCS need to prevent the databases from mounting in Site1. What should you do? A. Disable AutoReseed for the DAG. B. Implement an alternate file share witness. C. Configure Datacenter Activation Coordination (DAC) mode. D. Force a rediscovery of the EX200 exam network when the power is restored. Correct Answer: C QUESTION 5 A new company has the following: Two offices that connect to each other by using a low-latency WAN link In each office, a data center that is configured as a separate subnet Five hundred users in each office You plan to deploy Exchange Server 2016 to the network. You need to recommend which Active Directory deployment to use to support the Exchange Server 2016 deployment What is the best recommendation to achieve the goal? A. Deploy two forests that each contains one site and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each forest. In each forest configure one domain controller as a global catalog server B. Deploy one forest that contains one site and one site link. Deploy four domain controllers. Configure all of the domain controllers as global catalog servers. C. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and two site links. Deploy two domain controllers to each site in each site, configure one domain controller as a global catalog server D. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each site. Configure both domain controllers as global catalog servers Correct Answer: C QUESTION 6 How is the IBM Content Template Catalog delivered for installation? A. as an EXE file B. as a ZIP file of XML files C. as a Web Appli cati on Archive file D. as a Portal Application Archive file Correct Answer: D QUESTION 7 Your company has a data center. The data center contains a server that has Exchange Server 2016 and the Mailbox server role installed. Outlook 300-101 exam anywhere clients connect to the Mailbox server by using thename outlook.contoso.com. The company plans to open a second data center and to provision a database availability group (DAG) that spans both data centers. You need to ensure that Outlook Anywhere clients can connect if one of the data centers becomes unavailable. What should you add to DNS? A. one A record B. two TXT records C. two SRV records D. one MX record Correct Answer: A QUESTION 8 You have an Exchange Server 2016 EX300 exam organization. The organization contains a database availability group (DAG). You need to identify the number of transaction logs that are in replay queue. Which cmdlet should you use? A. Test-ServiceHealth B. Test-ReplicationHealth C. Get-DatabaseAvailabilityGroup D. Get-MailboxDatabaseCopyStatus Correct Answer: D QUESTION 9 All users access their email by using Microsoft Outlook 2013 From Performance Monitor, you discover that the MSExchange Database\I/O Database Reads Average Latency counter displays values that are higher than normal You need to identify the impact of the high counter values on user connections in the Exchange Server organization. What are two client connections 400-051 exam that will meet performance? A. Outlook on the web B. IMAP4 clients C. mobile devices using Exchange ActiveSync D. Outlook in Cached Exchange ModeE. Outlook in Online Mode Correct Answer: CE QUESTION 10 You work for a company named Litware, Inc. that hosts all email in Exchange Online. A user named User1 sends an email message to an Pass CISCO 300-115 exam - test questions external user User 1 discovers that the email message is delayed for two hours before being delivered. The external user sends you the message header of the delayed message You need to identify which host in the message path is responsible for the delivery delay. What should you do? A. Review the contents of the protocol logs. B. Search the message tracking logs. C. Search the delivery reports 200-355 exam for the message D. Review the contents of the application log E. Input the message header to the Exchange Remote Connectivity Analyzer Correct Answer: E QUESTION 11 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains three Mailbox servers. The servers are configured as shown in the following table You have distribution group named Group1. Group1 contains three members. The members are configured as shown in the following table. You discover that when User1 sends email messages to Group1, all of the messages are delivered to EX02 first. You need to identify why the email messages sent to Group1 are sent to EX02 instead. What should you identify? A. EX02 is configured as an expansion server. B. The arbitration mailbox is hosted 300-320 exam on EX02.C. Site2 has universal group membership caching enabled. D. Site2 is configured as a hub site. Correct Answer: A
Home / Química / Raio Atômico

Raio Atômico

PUBLICIDADE

O que é

O raio atômico é uma medida de tamanho para os átomos de um elemento específico.

Indica a distância entre o núcleo de um átomo e a borda externa de seus elétrons, ou a distância entre dois núcleos atômicos.

Um átomo não tem uma estrutura fixa, então seu raio atômico é medido dividindo a distância entre os núcleos de átomos tocantes ao meio.

O raio pode ser diferente para o mesmo átomo, dependendo se ele está ligado ou apenas ao lado de outro átomo.

O tamanho atômico diminui ainda mais ao longo de cada linha da tabela periódica quando contabiliza metais alcalinos para gases nobres e aumenta para baixo colunas.

Uma tabela de raio atômico é estruturalmente diferente da tabela periódica clássica de elementos.

O hélio tem o menor raio, enquanto que o hidrogênio, o elemento mais leve, é o sexto da parte inferior para a medição de tamanho e o césio é o maior átomo.

Os átomos neutros variam em tamanho de 0,3 a 3 angstroms, e átomos e íons com um elétron podem ser medidos usando o raio de Bohr, determinado pela órbita do elétron de energia mais baixa no átomo.

O raio de átomos covalentemente ligados é diferente do de átomos tocantes. Os átomos que são ligados compartilham elétrons e os raios de átomos densamente compactados, como em uma estrutura metálica, são diferentes do que se os átomos estiverem apenas sentados um ao lado do outro.

O raio de Van der Waals é usado para átomos que são mantidos juntos por atrações fracas e não mantidos juntos em uma molécula. A adição de elétrons a um átomo muda seu raio atômico, então o raio iônico pode variar dependendo de quantos elétrons orbitam em torno de um íon.

O raio atômico baseia-se no princípio de que os átomos são esferas. Este não é exatamente o caso, e o modelo de esfera é apenas uma representação aproximada.

A idéia de átomos esféricos ajuda a explicar e prever como densos líquidos e sólidos são, como átomos são dispostos em cristais, e para calcular a forma molecular e tamanho.

Os átomos aumentam de raio para baixo nas filas da tabela periódica, mas aumentam dramaticamente o tamanho entre os gases nobres no final da linha, ou período, eo metal alcalino começando na linha seguinte.

Este conceito tem sido usado no desenvolvimento da teoria quântica e é lógico em relação à teoria do conhão de elétrons, o que explica quantos elétrons podem estar em qualquer órbita particular.

Elemento Químico

O raio atômico de um elemento químico é uma medida do tamanho de seus átomos, geralmente a distância média ou típica do centro do núcleo para o limite da nuvem circundante de elétrons. Como o limite não é uma entidade física bem definida, existem várias definições não equivalentes de raio atômico.

Três definições amplamente utilizadas de raio atômico são: Raio de Van der Waals, raio iônico e raio covalente.

Dependendo da definição, o termo pode aplicar-se apenas a átomos isolados, ou também a átomos em matéria condensada, ligados covalentemente em moléculas, ou em estados ionizados e excitados; E seu valor pode ser obtido através de medições experimentais, ou calculado a partir de modelos teóricos. O valor do raio pode depender do estado e do contexto do átomo.

Os elétrons não têm órbitas definidas, ou intervalos bem definidos. Em vez disso, suas posições devem ser descritas como distribuições de probabilidade que diminuem gradualmente à medida que se afasta do núcleo, sem um corte brusco. Além disso, em matéria condensada e moléculas, as nuvens de elétrons dos átomos geralmente se sobrepõem em certa medida, e alguns dos elétrons podem percorrer uma grande região que abrange dois ou mais átomos.

Na maioria das definições, os raios dos átomos neutros isolados variam entre 30 e 300 pm (trilhões de metros), ou entre 0,3 e 3 ångströms. Portanto, o raio de um átomo é mais de 10.000 vezes o raio do seu núcleo (1-10 fm), e menos de 1/1000 do comprimento de onda da luz visível (400-700 nm).

Para muitos propósitos, os átomos podem ser modelados como esferas. Esta é apenas uma aproximação grosseira, mas pode fornecer explicações quantitativas e previsões para muitos fenômenos, como a densidade de líquidos e sólidos, a difusão de fluidos através de peneiras moleculares, a disposição de átomos e íons em cristais eo tamanho e forma de moléculas.

Os raios atômicos variam de maneira previsível e explicável através da tabela periódica.

Por exemplo, os raios geralmente diminuem ao longo de cada período (linha) da tabela, dos metais alcalinos aos gases nobres, e aumentam para baixo em cada grupo (coluna).

O raio aumenta acentuadamente entre o gás nobre no final de cada período e o metal alcalino no início do período seguinte.

Essas tendências dos raios atômicos (e de várias outras propriedades químicas e físicas dos elementos) podem ser explicadas pela teoria do átomo de concha de elétrons. Eles forneceram evidências importantes para o desenvolvimento e confirmação da teoria quântica.

Os raios atômicos diminuem através da Tabela Periódica, porque à medida que o número atômico aumenta, o número de prótons aumenta ao longo do período, mas os elétrons extras são adicionados somente à mesma concha quântica. Portanto, a carga nuclear efetiva em direção aos elétrons mais externos aumenta, atraindo os elétrons mais externos mais próximos. Como resultado, a nuvem de elétrons se contrai e o raio atômico diminui.

Os Raios Atômicos

Os raios atômicos são úteis para determinar muitos aspectos da química, tais como várias propriedades físicas e químicas. A tabela periódica ajuda muito na determinação do raio atômico e apresenta uma série de tendências.

O raio atômico é geralmente indicado como sendo a distância total do núcleo de um átomo ao orbital mais externo do elétron. Em termos mais simples, pode ser definido como algo semelhante ao raio de um círculo, onde o centro do círculo é o núcleo ea borda externa do círculo é o orbital mais externo do elétron. À medida que você começa a mover-se para frente ou para baixo na tabela periódica, surgem tendências que ajudam a explicar como os raios atômicos mudam.

Resumo

O raio atômico se refere ao tamanho do átomo. Quanto maior o número de níveis, maior será o tamanho do átomo. O átomo que possui o maior número de prótons exerce maior atração sobre seus elétrons.

Em outras palavras, raio atômico é a distância do núcleo de um átomo à sua eletrosfera na camada mais externa. Porém, como o átomo não é rígido, calcula-se o raio atômico médio pela metade da distância entre os centros dos núcleos de dois átomos de mesmo elemento numa ligação química em estado sólido.

Raio Atômico
Tabela Periódica

O raio atômico cresce de cima para baixo na família da tabela periódica, acompanhando o número de camadas dos átomos de cada elemento e da direita para a esquerda nos períodos da tabela periódica.

Quanto maior o número atômico de um elemento no período, maiores são as forças exercidas entre o núcleo e a eletrosfera, o que resulta num menor raio atômico.

O elemento de maior raio atômico é o Césio.

Fonte: www.wisegeek.com/chem.libretexts.org/en.wikipedia.org/www.colegiosaofrancisco.com.br

 

 

 

Conteúdo Relacionado

Veja também

Oxalato

PUBLICIDADE O que é Um oxalato é qualquer composto químico que contém um íon oxalato, …

Nicotinamida

PUBLICIDADE O que é Nicotinamida? Também conhecida como niacinamida ou amida do ácido nicotínico, a …

Copolímero

PUBLICIDADE Definição – O que significa copolímero? Um copolímero é um polímero formado quando dois …

Deixe uma resposta

O seu endereço de e-mail não será publicado. Campos obrigatórios são marcados com *

Time limit is exhausted. Please reload the CAPTCHA.

QUESTION 1 You are managing a SharePoint farm in an Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain. You need to configure a service account to use domain credentials. What should you do first? A. Configure the service account to use a domain user account. B. Register the domain credentials in the Farm Administrators group. C. Configure the service account to use a local user account. D. Register the domain credentials as a SharePoint managed account. Correct Answer: D Explanation QUESTION 2 A company named Contoso, Ltd. has a SharePoint farm. The farm has one Search service application configured. The Search service application contains five crawl databases, all of which contain content. Contoso plans to crawl knowledge base content from its partner company Litware, Inc. The knowledge base content must be stored in a dedicated crawl database.https://www.pass4itsure.com/az-103.html You need to configure crawling. What should you do? A. Add a crawl database that contains the Litware knowledge base to the existing Search service application. B. Provision a new Search service application. Configure the service application to crawl the Litware knowledge base content. C. Set the MaxCrawlDatabase parameter to 6. D. Create a dedicated Microsoft SQL Server instance for the Litware crawl database. Correct Answer: B Explanation Explanation/Reference: https://www.pass4itsure.com/az-9002.html The maximum number of crawl databases is 5 per Search service application so we need another Search service application. This maximum limit is increased to 15 with an Office 2013 update but the question doesn't mention that this update is installed so we have to assume the question was written before the update was released. https://www.pass4itsure.com/az-300.html QUESTION 3 A company uses SharePoint 2013 Server as its intranet portal. The Marketing department publishes many news articles, press releases, and corporate communications to the intranet home page. You need to ensure that the Marketing department pages do not impact intranet performance. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. In Central Administration, set up a User Policy for the Super User and Super Reader accounts. B. Configure IIS to use the Super User and Super Reader accounts for caching. C. Use the Farm Configuration Wizard to configure the Super User and Super Reader accounts. D. Use Windows PowerShell to add the Super User and Super Reader accounts. Correct Answer: AD Explanation Explanation/Reference: A: The way to correct this problem is to first create two normal user accounts in AD. These are not service accounts. You could call them domain\superuser and domain\superreader, but of course that's up to you. The domain\superuser account needs to have a User Policy set for that gives it Full Control to the entire web application. D: If you are using any type of claims based authentication you will need to use Windows PowerShell. And Windows PowerShell is the hipper more modern and sustainable option anyway. If you are using classic mode authentication run the following cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "domain\superreader" $w.Update() If you are using claims based authentication run these cmdlets on one of your SharePoint https://www.pass4itsure.com/n10-007.html servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superreader" $w.Update() Note: * If you have a SharePoint Publishing site and you check the event viewer every once in a while you might see the https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-331.html following warning in there: Object Cache: The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured. This can increase the number of cache misses, which causes the page requests to consume unneccesary system resources. To configure the account use the following command 'stsadm -o setproperty -propertynameportalsuperuseraccount -propertyvalue account -urlwebappurl'. The account should be any account that has Full Control access to the SharePoint databases but is not an application pool account. Additional Data: Current default super user account: SHAREPOINT\system This means that the cache accounts for your web application aren't properly set and that there will be a lot of cache misses. If a cache miss occurs the page the user requested will have to be build up from scratch again. Files and information will be retrieved from the database and the file system and the page will be rendered. This means an extra hit on your SharePoint and database servers and a slower page load for your end user. Reference: Resolving "The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured." QUESTION 4 You are managing a SharePoint farm. Diagnostic logs are rapidly consuming disk space. You need to minimize the amount of log data written to the disk. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. Set the log event level to Information. B. Set the log event level to Verbose. C. Set the log trace level to Medium. D. Set the log trace level to Verbose. E. Set the log event level to Warning. F. Set the log trace level to Monitorable. Correct Answer: EF Explanation Explanation/Reference: E: Event Levels Warning, Level ID 50 Information, Level ID: 80 Verbose, Level ID: 100 F: Trace levels: Monitorable: 15 Medium: 50 Verbose: 100 Note: When using the Unified Logging System (ULS) APIs to define events or trace logs, one of the values you must supply is the ULS level. Levels are settings that indicate the severity of an event or trace and are also used for throttling, to prevent repetitive information from flooding the log files. Reference: Trace and Event Log Severity Levels QUESTION 5 A company's SharePoint environment contains three web applications. The root site collections of the web applications host the company intranet site, My Sites, and a Document Center. SharePoint is configured to restrict the default file types, which prevents users from uploading Microsoft Outlook Personal Folder (.pst) files. The company plans to require employees to maintain copies of their .pst files in their My Site libraries. You need to ensure that employees can upload .pst files to My Site libraries. In which location should you remove .pst files https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-342.html from the blocked file types? A. The File Types area of the Search service application section of Central Administration B. The General Security page in the site settings for the site collection C. The Blocked File Types page in the site settings for the site collection D. The General Security section of the Security page of Central Administration Correct Answer: D Explanation