Breaking News
QUESTION 1 You have a hybrid Exchange Server 2016 organization. Some of the mailboxes in the research department are hosted on-premises. Other mailboxes in the research department are stored in Microsoft Office 365. You need to search the mailboxes in the research department for email messages that contain a specific keyword in the message body. What should you do? A. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin center, search the delivery reports. B. Form the on-premises Exchange center, search the delivery reports. C. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin SY0-401 exam center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. D. From the Office 365 Compliance Center, create a new Compliance Search. E. From the on-premises Exchange admin center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. Correct Answer: E QUESTION 2 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. You plan to enable Federated Sharing. You need to create a DNS record to store the Application Identifier (AppID) of the domain for the federated trust. Which type of record should you create? A. A B. CNAME C. SRV D. TXT Correct Answer: D QUESTION 3 Your company has an Exchange Server 2016 200-310 exam Organization. The organization has a four- node database availability group (DAG) that spans two data centers. Each data center is configured as a separate Active Directory site. The data centers connect to each other by using a high-speed WAN link. Each data center connects directly to the Internet and has a scoped Send connector configured. The company's public DNS zone contains one MX record. You need to ensure that if an Internet link becomes unavailable in one data center, email messages destined to external recipients can 400-101 exam be routed through the other data center. What should you do? A. Create an MX record in the internal DNS zone B. B. Clear the Scoped Send Connector check box C. Create a Receive connector in each data center. D. Clear the Proxy through Client Access server check box Correct Answer: AQUESTION 4 Your network contains a single Active Directory forest. The forest contains two sites named Site1 and Site2. You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains two servers in each site. You have a database availability group (DAG) that spans both sites. The file share witness is in Site1. If a power failure occurs at Site1, you plan to mount the databases in Site2. When the power is restored in Site1, you Cisco CCNP Security 300-207 exam SITCS need to prevent the databases from mounting in Site1. What should you do? A. Disable AutoReseed for the DAG. B. Implement an alternate file share witness. C. Configure Datacenter Activation Coordination (DAC) mode. D. Force a rediscovery of the EX200 exam network when the power is restored. Correct Answer: C QUESTION 5 A new company has the following: Two offices that connect to each other by using a low-latency WAN link In each office, a data center that is configured as a separate subnet Five hundred users in each office You plan to deploy Exchange Server 2016 to the network. You need to recommend which Active Directory deployment to use to support the Exchange Server 2016 deployment What is the best recommendation to achieve the goal? A. Deploy two forests that each contains one site and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each forest. In each forest configure one domain controller as a global catalog server B. Deploy one forest that contains one site and one site link. Deploy four domain controllers. Configure all of the domain controllers as global catalog servers. C. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and two site links. Deploy two domain controllers to each site in each site, configure one domain controller as a global catalog server D. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each site. Configure both domain controllers as global catalog servers Correct Answer: C QUESTION 6 How is the IBM Content Template Catalog delivered for installation? A. as an EXE file B. as a ZIP file of XML files C. as a Web Appli cati on Archive file D. as a Portal Application Archive file Correct Answer: D QUESTION 7 Your company has a data center. The data center contains a server that has Exchange Server 2016 and the Mailbox server role installed. Outlook 300-101 exam anywhere clients connect to the Mailbox server by using thename outlook.contoso.com. The company plans to open a second data center and to provision a database availability group (DAG) that spans both data centers. You need to ensure that Outlook Anywhere clients can connect if one of the data centers becomes unavailable. What should you add to DNS? A. one A record B. two TXT records C. two SRV records D. one MX record Correct Answer: A QUESTION 8 You have an Exchange Server 2016 EX300 exam organization. The organization contains a database availability group (DAG). You need to identify the number of transaction logs that are in replay queue. Which cmdlet should you use? A. Test-ServiceHealth B. Test-ReplicationHealth C. Get-DatabaseAvailabilityGroup D. Get-MailboxDatabaseCopyStatus Correct Answer: D QUESTION 9 All users access their email by using Microsoft Outlook 2013 From Performance Monitor, you discover that the MSExchange Database\I/O Database Reads Average Latency counter displays values that are higher than normal You need to identify the impact of the high counter values on user connections in the Exchange Server organization. What are two client connections 400-051 exam that will meet performance? A. Outlook on the web B. IMAP4 clients C. mobile devices using Exchange ActiveSync D. Outlook in Cached Exchange ModeE. Outlook in Online Mode Correct Answer: CE QUESTION 10 You work for a company named Litware, Inc. that hosts all email in Exchange Online. A user named User1 sends an email message to an Pass CISCO 300-115 exam - test questions external user User 1 discovers that the email message is delayed for two hours before being delivered. The external user sends you the message header of the delayed message You need to identify which host in the message path is responsible for the delivery delay. What should you do? A. Review the contents of the protocol logs. B. Search the message tracking logs. C. Search the delivery reports 200-355 exam for the message D. Review the contents of the application log E. Input the message header to the Exchange Remote Connectivity Analyzer Correct Answer: E QUESTION 11 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains three Mailbox servers. The servers are configured as shown in the following table You have distribution group named Group1. Group1 contains three members. The members are configured as shown in the following table. You discover that when User1 sends email messages to Group1, all of the messages are delivered to EX02 first. You need to identify why the email messages sent to Group1 are sent to EX02 instead. What should you identify? A. EX02 is configured as an expansion server. B. The arbitration mailbox is hosted 300-320 exam on EX02.C. Site2 has universal group membership caching enabled. D. Site2 is configured as a hub site. Correct Answer: A
Home / Química / Ponto de Fusão

Ponto de Fusão

PUBLICIDADE

Definição

Ponto de Fusão é a temperatura em que uma substância sólida irá derreter.

O ponto de fusão de uma substância é a temperatura a que derrete quando você a aquece.

Ponto de Fusão – Química

Ponto de fusão, temperatura em que as formas sólidas e líquidas de uma substância pura podem existir em equilíbrio. À medida que o calor é aplicado a um sólido, sua temperatura aumentará até atingir o ponto de fusão. Mais calor, então, converterá o sólido em um líquido sem mudança de temperatura.

Quando todo o sólido derrete, o calor adicional elevará a temperatura do líquido. A temperatura de fusão de sólidos cristalinos é uma figura característica e é usada para identificar compostos e elementos puros. A maioria das misturas e sólidos amorfos derretem em uma variedade de temperaturas.

A temperatura de fusão de um sólido é geralmente considerada como sendo o ponto de congelação do líquido correspondente, porque um líquido pode congelar em diferentes sistemas de cristal e porque as impurezas diminuem o ponto de congelamento, no entanto, o ponto de congelamento real pode não ser o mesmo que o ponto de fusão. Assim, para a caracterização de uma substância, é preferido do ponto de fusão.

O que é um Ponto de Fusão?

A maioria das pessoas viu um objeto derreter, como o derretimento do gelo na água em um dia quente. O ponto de fusão de um objeto é o ponto em que o objeto sólido se transforma em um líquido. Uma maneira mais científica de dizer é que é o ponto em que os estados sólidos e líquidos de uma substância pura estão em equilíbrio. Este ponto é único para substâncias puras, então os cientistas podem usar a temperatura como uma maneira de identificar uma determinada substância.

Quando o calor é aplicado a um objeto sólido, as moléculas dentro do sólido começam a se mover mais rápido. À medida que mais calor é aplicado, as moléculas no sólido continuam a mover-se até que as forças atrativas que mantêm as moléculas em forma embalada são superadas pela quantidade de energia que as moléculas possuem.

Nesse ponto, o sólido derrete e a substância se torna um líquido. Mesmo que mais calor seja aplicado a um objeto uma vez que tenha começado a derreter, o objeto não mudará a temperatura até que todo o sólido se torne um líquido. Independentemente da quantidade de calor aplicada a um cubo de gelo, por exemplo, o gelo e a água permanecerão a 32 ° F (0 ° C) até que todo o gelo tenha derretido.

Ponto de Fusão
O ponto de fusão de uma substância é frequentemente a mesma temperatura que o ponto de congelação,
exemplificado por água que normalmente funde e congela a 32 ° F (0 ° C)

Muitas pessoas estão familiarizadas com os pontos de derretimento e ponto de ebulição da água. A água geralmente derrete e congela a 32 ° F (0 ° C) e ferve a 100 ° C (212 ° F). A familiaridade da água pode tornar os pontos de fusão de outras substâncias extremas em comparação. Por exemplo, a temperatura à qual o carbono funde é de 6,422 ° F (3,550 ° C), enquanto o mercúrio funde a -37,97 ° C (-37,87 ° C).

O ponto de fusão de uma substância é frequentemente o mesmo que o ponto de congelamento, mas isso nem sempre é o caso. Alguns líquidos podem ser super resfriados.

Super resfriamento de um líquido é o processo pelo qual alguém é capaz de arrefecer um líquido após o seu ponto de congelamento sem que ele se torne um sólido. Um tal líquido tem que ser puro porque um único cristal, impureza ou, às vezes, mesmo um movimento justo fará com que o líquido cristalize. Se o líquido super resfriado encontrar uma impureza ou movimento, ele congelará quase que instantaneamente.

Gelo Seco
O gelo seco não tem ponto de fusão

Há também objetos que geralmente não possuem um ponto de fusão. Uma das substâncias mais famosas e bem utilizadas que não tem uma pressão atmosférica é o dióxido de carbono. A fase sólida de dióxido de carbono é comumente chamada de “gelo seco”. A -109.3 ° F (-78.5 ° C), o dióxido de carbono salta da sua fase sólida para a sua fase gasosa em um processo chamado sublimação. O dióxido de carbono só ocorre como um líquido a pressões que excedem cinco atmosferas.

Ponto de fusão e ponto de congelamento

Os sólidos puros e cristalinos têm um ponto de fusão característico, a temperatura a que o sólido funde para se tornar um líquido. A transição entre o sólido e o líquido é tão acentuada para pequenas amostras de uma substância pura que os pontos de fusão podem ser medidos para 0.1oC. O ponto de fusão do oxigênio sólido, por exemplo, é -218.4oC.

Os líquidos têm uma temperatura característica na qual eles se transformam em sólidos, conhecido como seu ponto de congelamento. Em teoria, o ponto de fusão de um sólido deve ser o mesmo que o ponto de congelamento do líquido. Na prática, pequenas diferenças entre essas quantidades podem ser observadas.

É difícil, se não impossível, aquecer um sólido acima do seu ponto de fusão porque o calor que entra no sólido em seu ponto de fusão é usado para converter o sólido em um líquido. É possível, no entanto, refrigerar alguns líquidos a temperaturas inferiores aos seus pontos de congelação sem formar um sólido. Quando isso é feito, diz-se que o líquido está super arrefecido.

Um exemplo de um líquido super-arrefecido pode ser feito por aquecimento de acetato de sódio sólido tri-hidratado (NaCH3CO2 3 H2O). Quando este sólido derrete, o acetato de sódio dissolve-se na água que foi presa no cristal para formar uma solução. Quando a solução esfria a temperatura ambiente, deve solidificar. Mas muitas vezes não. Se um pequeno cristal de acetato de sódio tri-hidratado é adicionado ao líquido, no entanto, o conteúdo do balão solidifica em segundos.

Um líquido pode tornar-se super-resfriado porque as partículas em um sólido são embaladas em uma estrutura regular que é característica dessa substância particular. Alguns desses sólidos se formam muito facilmente, outros não fazem. Alguns precisam de uma partícula de poeira, ou um cristal de semente, para atuar como um local no qual o cristal pode crescer.

Para formar cristais de acetato de sódio tri-hidratado, íons Na+ íons, CH3CO2 e moléculas de água devem se juntar na orientação correta. É difícil para essas partículas se organizar, mas um cristal de semente pode fornecer a estrutura em que o arranjo adequado de íons e moléculas de água pode crescer.

Uma vez que é difícil aquecer os sólidos a temperaturas acima dos seus pontos de fusão, e porque os sólidos puros tendem a derreter em uma faixa de temperatura muito pequena, os pontos de fusão são frequentemente usados para ajudar a identificar compostos. Podemos distinguir entre os três açúcares conhecidos como glicose (MP = 150 C), frutose (MP = 103-105 C) e sacarose (MP = 185-186 C), por exemplo, determinando o ponto de fusão de uma pequena amostra.

As medições do ponto de fusão de um sólido também podem fornecer informações sobre a pureza da substância. Os sólidos puros e cristalinos derretem em uma faixa muito estreita de temperaturas, enquanto que as misturas derretem em uma ampla faixa de temperatura. As misturas também tendem a derreter a temperaturas abaixo dos pontos de fusão dos sólidos puros.

Quais os fatores que afetam o ponto de fusão?

Existem muitos fatores diferentes que podem afetar o ponto de fusão.

Alguns dos principais fatores que afetam incluem:

1. Forças inter moleculares: Quando a atração entre as moléculas são mais fracas, podemos dizer que as forças inter moleculares são fracas. A atração entre as moléculas de compostos covalentes é fraca e, portanto, eles têm um ponto de fusão inferior ao dos compostos iónicos.

2. Forma de moléculas: Formas de moléculas também afetam o derretimento de uma substância. Se as formas moleculares mantê-los embalados juntos em um padrão compacto, a substância tem um ponto de fusão maior do que uma substância que com moléculas de forma estranha que não permitem que a substância tenha moléculas bem embaladas.

3. Tamanho das moléculas: O tamanho também é um fator que afeta o ponto de fusão de uma substância. Embora todos os outros fatores permaneçam inalterados, a substância com moléculas menores derrete em temperaturas mais baixas do que as substâncias com moléculas maiores.

4. Outros fatores: Existem também outros fatores que podem afetar o derretimento de uma substância que inclui a pressão atmosférica, condições climáticas como a umidade e a presença de outras substâncias.

Resumo

O derretimento é o processo pelo qual uma substância muda seu estado de sólido para líquido. O derretimento ocorre quando o calor enfraquece as forças moleculares inter-atração que causam instabilidade na rede cristalina. Em termos simples, o calor afrouxa a ligação de moléculas de um sólido de seus padrões regulares e repetidos a um padrão mais solto e fluido.

O ponto de fusão é a temperatura a que uma determinada quantidade de um sólido particular muda seu estado de sólido para líquido. Nem todos os sólidos no universo têm o mesmo ponto de fusão. O gelo tem um ponto de fusão de 0 ° C enquanto o ouro derrete a 1063 ° C e o ferro derrete a 1538 ° C.

Fonte: www.dictionary.com/www.collinsdictionary.com/www.wisegeek.org/www.britannica.com/chemed.chem.purdue.edu

 

 

 

Conteúdo Relacionado

Veja também

Oxalato

PUBLICIDADE O que é Um oxalato é qualquer composto químico que contém um íon oxalato, …

Nicotinamida

PUBLICIDADE O que é Nicotinamida? Também conhecida como niacinamida ou amida do ácido nicotínico, a …

Copolímero

PUBLICIDADE Definição – O que significa copolímero? Um copolímero é um polímero formado quando dois …

Deixe uma resposta

O seu endereço de e-mail não será publicado. Campos obrigatórios são marcados com *

Time limit is exhausted. Please reload the CAPTCHA.

QUESTION 1 You are managing a SharePoint farm in an Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain. You need to configure a service account to use domain credentials. What should you do first? A. Configure the service account to use a domain user account. B. Register the domain credentials in the Farm Administrators group. C. Configure the service account to use a local user account. D. Register the domain credentials as a SharePoint managed account. Correct Answer: D Explanation QUESTION 2 A company named Contoso, Ltd. has a SharePoint farm. The farm has one Search service application configured. The Search service application contains five crawl databases, all of which contain content. Contoso plans to crawl knowledge base content from its partner company Litware, Inc. The knowledge base content must be stored in a dedicated crawl database.https://www.pass4itsure.com/az-103.html You need to configure crawling. What should you do? A. Add a crawl database that contains the Litware knowledge base to the existing Search service application. B. Provision a new Search service application. Configure the service application to crawl the Litware knowledge base content. C. Set the MaxCrawlDatabase parameter to 6. D. Create a dedicated Microsoft SQL Server instance for the Litware crawl database. Correct Answer: B Explanation Explanation/Reference: https://www.pass4itsure.com/az-9002.html The maximum number of crawl databases is 5 per Search service application so we need another Search service application. This maximum limit is increased to 15 with an Office 2013 update but the question doesn't mention that this update is installed so we have to assume the question was written before the update was released. https://www.pass4itsure.com/az-300.html QUESTION 3 A company uses SharePoint 2013 Server as its intranet portal. The Marketing department publishes many news articles, press releases, and corporate communications to the intranet home page. You need to ensure that the Marketing department pages do not impact intranet performance. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. In Central Administration, set up a User Policy for the Super User and Super Reader accounts. B. Configure IIS to use the Super User and Super Reader accounts for caching. C. Use the Farm Configuration Wizard to configure the Super User and Super Reader accounts. D. Use Windows PowerShell to add the Super User and Super Reader accounts. Correct Answer: AD Explanation Explanation/Reference: A: The way to correct this problem is to first create two normal user accounts in AD. These are not service accounts. You could call them domain\superuser and domain\superreader, but of course that's up to you. The domain\superuser account needs to have a User Policy set for that gives it Full Control to the entire web application. D: If you are using any type of claims based authentication you will need to use Windows PowerShell. And Windows PowerShell is the hipper more modern and sustainable option anyway. If you are using classic mode authentication run the following cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "domain\superreader" $w.Update() If you are using claims based authentication run these cmdlets on one of your SharePoint https://www.pass4itsure.com/n10-007.html servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superreader" $w.Update() Note: * If you have a SharePoint Publishing site and you check the event viewer every once in a while you might see the https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-331.html following warning in there: Object Cache: The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured. This can increase the number of cache misses, which causes the page requests to consume unneccesary system resources. To configure the account use the following command 'stsadm -o setproperty -propertynameportalsuperuseraccount -propertyvalue account -urlwebappurl'. The account should be any account that has Full Control access to the SharePoint databases but is not an application pool account. Additional Data: Current default super user account: SHAREPOINT\system This means that the cache accounts for your web application aren't properly set and that there will be a lot of cache misses. If a cache miss occurs the page the user requested will have to be build up from scratch again. Files and information will be retrieved from the database and the file system and the page will be rendered. This means an extra hit on your SharePoint and database servers and a slower page load for your end user. Reference: Resolving "The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured." QUESTION 4 You are managing a SharePoint farm. Diagnostic logs are rapidly consuming disk space. You need to minimize the amount of log data written to the disk. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. Set the log event level to Information. B. Set the log event level to Verbose. C. Set the log trace level to Medium. D. Set the log trace level to Verbose. E. Set the log event level to Warning. F. Set the log trace level to Monitorable. Correct Answer: EF Explanation Explanation/Reference: E: Event Levels Warning, Level ID 50 Information, Level ID: 80 Verbose, Level ID: 100 F: Trace levels: Monitorable: 15 Medium: 50 Verbose: 100 Note: When using the Unified Logging System (ULS) APIs to define events or trace logs, one of the values you must supply is the ULS level. Levels are settings that indicate the severity of an event or trace and are also used for throttling, to prevent repetitive information from flooding the log files. Reference: Trace and Event Log Severity Levels QUESTION 5 A company's SharePoint environment contains three web applications. The root site collections of the web applications host the company intranet site, My Sites, and a Document Center. SharePoint is configured to restrict the default file types, which prevents users from uploading Microsoft Outlook Personal Folder (.pst) files. The company plans to require employees to maintain copies of their .pst files in their My Site libraries. You need to ensure that employees can upload .pst files to My Site libraries. In which location should you remove .pst files https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-342.html from the blocked file types? A. The File Types area of the Search service application section of Central Administration B. The General Security page in the site settings for the site collection C. The Blocked File Types page in the site settings for the site collection D. The General Security section of the Security page of Central Administration Correct Answer: D Explanation