Breaking News
QUESTION 1 You have a hybrid Exchange Server 2016 organization. Some of the mailboxes in the research department are hosted on-premises. Other mailboxes in the research department are stored in Microsoft Office 365. You need to search the mailboxes in the research department for email messages that contain a specific keyword in the message body. What should you do? A. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin center, search the delivery reports. B. Form the on-premises Exchange center, search the delivery reports. C. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin SY0-401 exam center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. D. From the Office 365 Compliance Center, create a new Compliance Search. E. From the on-premises Exchange admin center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. Correct Answer: E QUESTION 2 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. You plan to enable Federated Sharing. You need to create a DNS record to store the Application Identifier (AppID) of the domain for the federated trust. Which type of record should you create? A. A B. CNAME C. SRV D. TXT Correct Answer: D QUESTION 3 Your company has an Exchange Server 2016 200-310 exam Organization. The organization has a four- node database availability group (DAG) that spans two data centers. Each data center is configured as a separate Active Directory site. The data centers connect to each other by using a high-speed WAN link. Each data center connects directly to the Internet and has a scoped Send connector configured. The company's public DNS zone contains one MX record. You need to ensure that if an Internet link becomes unavailable in one data center, email messages destined to external recipients can 400-101 exam be routed through the other data center. What should you do? A. Create an MX record in the internal DNS zone B. B. Clear the Scoped Send Connector check box C. Create a Receive connector in each data center. D. Clear the Proxy through Client Access server check box Correct Answer: AQUESTION 4 Your network contains a single Active Directory forest. The forest contains two sites named Site1 and Site2. You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains two servers in each site. You have a database availability group (DAG) that spans both sites. The file share witness is in Site1. If a power failure occurs at Site1, you plan to mount the databases in Site2. When the power is restored in Site1, you Cisco CCNP Security 300-207 exam SITCS need to prevent the databases from mounting in Site1. What should you do? A. Disable AutoReseed for the DAG. B. Implement an alternate file share witness. C. Configure Datacenter Activation Coordination (DAC) mode. D. Force a rediscovery of the EX200 exam network when the power is restored. Correct Answer: C QUESTION 5 A new company has the following: Two offices that connect to each other by using a low-latency WAN link In each office, a data center that is configured as a separate subnet Five hundred users in each office You plan to deploy Exchange Server 2016 to the network. You need to recommend which Active Directory deployment to use to support the Exchange Server 2016 deployment What is the best recommendation to achieve the goal? A. Deploy two forests that each contains one site and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each forest. In each forest configure one domain controller as a global catalog server B. Deploy one forest that contains one site and one site link. Deploy four domain controllers. Configure all of the domain controllers as global catalog servers. C. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and two site links. Deploy two domain controllers to each site in each site, configure one domain controller as a global catalog server D. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each site. Configure both domain controllers as global catalog servers Correct Answer: C QUESTION 6 How is the IBM Content Template Catalog delivered for installation? A. as an EXE file B. as a ZIP file of XML files C. as a Web Appli cati on Archive file D. as a Portal Application Archive file Correct Answer: D QUESTION 7 Your company has a data center. The data center contains a server that has Exchange Server 2016 and the Mailbox server role installed. Outlook 300-101 exam anywhere clients connect to the Mailbox server by using thename outlook.contoso.com. The company plans to open a second data center and to provision a database availability group (DAG) that spans both data centers. You need to ensure that Outlook Anywhere clients can connect if one of the data centers becomes unavailable. What should you add to DNS? A. one A record B. two TXT records C. two SRV records D. one MX record Correct Answer: A QUESTION 8 You have an Exchange Server 2016 EX300 exam organization. The organization contains a database availability group (DAG). You need to identify the number of transaction logs that are in replay queue. Which cmdlet should you use? A. Test-ServiceHealth B. Test-ReplicationHealth C. Get-DatabaseAvailabilityGroup D. Get-MailboxDatabaseCopyStatus Correct Answer: D QUESTION 9 All users access their email by using Microsoft Outlook 2013 From Performance Monitor, you discover that the MSExchange Database\I/O Database Reads Average Latency counter displays values that are higher than normal You need to identify the impact of the high counter values on user connections in the Exchange Server organization. What are two client connections 400-051 exam that will meet performance? A. Outlook on the web B. IMAP4 clients C. mobile devices using Exchange ActiveSync D. Outlook in Cached Exchange ModeE. Outlook in Online Mode Correct Answer: CE QUESTION 10 You work for a company named Litware, Inc. that hosts all email in Exchange Online. A user named User1 sends an email message to an Pass CISCO 300-115 exam - test questions external user User 1 discovers that the email message is delayed for two hours before being delivered. The external user sends you the message header of the delayed message You need to identify which host in the message path is responsible for the delivery delay. What should you do? A. Review the contents of the protocol logs. B. Search the message tracking logs. C. Search the delivery reports 200-355 exam for the message D. Review the contents of the application log E. Input the message header to the Exchange Remote Connectivity Analyzer Correct Answer: E QUESTION 11 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains three Mailbox servers. The servers are configured as shown in the following table You have distribution group named Group1. Group1 contains three members. The members are configured as shown in the following table. You discover that when User1 sends email messages to Group1, all of the messages are delivered to EX02 first. You need to identify why the email messages sent to Group1 are sent to EX02 instead. What should you identify? A. EX02 is configured as an expansion server. B. The arbitration mailbox is hosted 300-320 exam on EX02.C. Site2 has universal group membership caching enabled. D. Site2 is configured as a hub site. Correct Answer: A
Home / Química / Eletroafinidade

Eletroafinidade

PUBLICIDADE

O que é

A afinidade de elétrons é a medida da energia liberada quando um átomo neutro absorve um elétron. A absorção de um elétron adicional requer energia porque uma partícula carregada negativamente não está atraindo naturalmente para um átomo neutro.

Os elementos dos grupos 6 e 7 da tabela periódica são os que mais provavelmente atraem um ou dois elétrons adicionais.

Para atrair um elétron adicional em órbita ao redor de seu núcleo, um átomo deve liberar energia. A medida desta energia é escrita como um número negativo porque o átomo emite energia e, portanto, tem uma rede de perda de energia.

Átomos que emitem menos energia ao atrair um elétron adicional são considerados como tendo uma afinidade eletrônica menor e são mais propensos a perder elétrons extras.

A medida da afinidade de eletrões é menor em átomos com maior peso molecular. Parte da razão para isso é que átomos mais pesados contêm naturalmente mais elétrons para equilibrar com o número de prótons no núcleo. Com muitos elétrons orbitando o núcleo de um átomo, um elétron livre tem uma maior chance de ser repelido do átomo.

Elétrons extra são puxados para o orbital de elétrons mais externo em um átomo. A maior distância do orbital externo em átomos com maior peso molecular não tem efeito sobre a capacidade de um átomo para atrair esses elétrons, embora átomos de maior peso molecular tenham uma menor medida de afinidade eletrônica. Todos os átomos no grupo 7 libertam uma atração de +7 independentemente do número de elétrons já em órbita. Da mesma forma, todos os átomos no grupo 6 libertam uma atração de +6. Isso ocorre porque um elétron é atraído pelo número de prótons no núcleo menos o número de elétrons em todos os orbitais inferiores.

Eletroafinidade

Tabela periódica completa

Oxigênio e enxofre são capazes de atrair dois elétrons adicionais em suas órbitas. Isso é incomum porque um átomo carregado negativamente requer uma grande quantidade de energia para atrair uma partícula negativa adicional. Estes elementos têm uma elevada afinidade eletrônica e são os únicos dois elementos conhecidos comumente existem com uma carga de -2.

Um átomo é composto de partículas carregadas positivamente e negativamente, bem como partículas que não têm carga. O núcleo de um átomo contém prótons, que têm uma carga positiva, e os nêutrons, que não têm carga. O número de prótons em um átomo é igual ao número atômico desse átomo, o que significa que cada átomo do mesmo tipo contém o mesmo número de prótons. Os átomos individuais podem ter mais ou menos nêutrons ou elétrons do que um outro, embora a maioria de átomos mantenha um contrapeso de partículas positivas e negativas.

Definição

Em química e física atômica, a afinidade eletrônica de um átomo ou molécula é definida como a quantidade de energia liberada ou gasta quando um elétron é adicionado a um átomo neutro ou molécula no estado gasoso para formar um íon negativo.

A afinidade eletrônica de um átomo ou molécula é definida como a quantidade de energia libertada quando um eletrão é adicionado a um átomo ou molécula neutro para formar um ião negativo.

A afinidade eletrônica é a energia necessária / liberada para adicionar um elétron a um átomo.

Eletroafinidade ou afinidade eletrônica

É a energia associada à entrada de um elétron num átomo isolado.

Nos períodos e nas famílias, quanto menor for o átomo, maior será a sua capacidade de receber elétrons, e maior a afinidade eletrônica.

Assim, na tabela periódica, a afinidade eletrônica tem variação inversa à do raio atômico.

Átomo ou Molécula

A afinidade eletrônica de um átomo ou molécula é a propensão para que a partícula ganhe um elétron. Este é um processo exotérmico para todos os elementos de gás não-nobres.

Existem tendências gerais na afinidade de elétrons através e abaixo da tabela periódica de elementos. A afinidade de eletrões geralmente aumenta ao longo de um período na tabela periódica e, por vezes, diminui para baixo um grupo.

Essas tendências não são necessariamente universais.

O raciocínio químico para mudanças na afinidade de elétrons através da tabela periódica é o aumento da carga nuclear efetiva durante um período e até um grupo.

Tendências periódicas na afinidade de elétrons

1. A afinidade eletrônica (geralmente) aumenta à medida que você se move da esquerda para a direita através da tabela periódica, dos metais alcalinos para os halogênios.

2. Ao contrário da energia de ionização e dos raios atômicos, mudanças relativamente pequenas na afinidade eletrônica são observadas à medida que você se move para baixo de um grupo.

Tenha em mente que a afinidade eletrônica é uma medida de quão estável os produtos são em relação aos reagentes. Se os produtos são muito mais estáveis, uma grande quantidade de energia será libertado durante o processo e a afinidade eletrônica vai haver um grande número negativo. No outro extremo, se os reagentes são muito mais estáveis do que os produtos, em seguida, torna-se muito difícil adicionar um eletrão e a afinidade eletrônica vai ser positivo.

Há exceções suficiente para as propriedades periódicas em afinidade eletrônica que vale a pena considerar a afinidade eletrônica de grupos específicos na tabela periódica.

Halogêneos (grupo 7A, F para At): a maioria dos valores negativos de afinidade eletrônica, a adição e conduz à configuração de gás nobre, muito favorável.

Grupo 5A (N para Bi): Cheio desencoraja a adição de um elétron, afinidade eletrônica valores menos negativos do que os vizinhos (grupos 4A e 6A).

Terra alcalinas (grupo 2A, Be to Ba): O subconjunto enchido desencoraja a adição de um elétron, afinidade eletrônica valores quase zero.

Gases Nobres (Grupo 8A, He para Rn): O invólucro completamente cheio desencoraja fortemente a adição de um elétron, os valores daafinidade eletrônica são positivos.

Fonte: www.wisegeek.com/chemistry.osu.edu/www.colegiosaofrancisco.com.br

 

 

 

Conteúdo Relacionado

Veja também

Nicotinamida

PUBLICIDADE O que é Nicotinamida? Também conhecida como niacinamida ou amida do ácido nicotínico, a …

Copolímero

PUBLICIDADE Definição – O que significa copolímero? Um copolímero é um polímero formado quando dois …

Benzodiazepínicos

O QUE SÃO BENZODIAZEPÍNICOS E COMO FUNCIONAM? PUBLICIDADE Os benzodiazepínicos são uma classe de medicamentos …

Deixe uma resposta

O seu endereço de e-mail não será publicado. Campos obrigatórios são marcados com *

Time limit is exhausted. Please reload the CAPTCHA.

QUESTION 1 You are managing a SharePoint farm in an Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain. You need to configure a service account to use domain credentials. What should you do first? A. Configure the service account to use a domain user account. B. Register the domain credentials in the Farm Administrators group. C. Configure the service account to use a local user account. D. Register the domain credentials as a SharePoint managed account. Correct Answer: D Explanation QUESTION 2 A company named Contoso, Ltd. has a SharePoint farm. The farm has one Search service application configured. The Search service application contains five crawl databases, all of which contain content. Contoso plans to crawl knowledge base content from its partner company Litware, Inc. The knowledge base content must be stored in a dedicated crawl database. You need to configure crawling. What should you do? A. Add a crawl database that contains the Litware knowledge base to the existing Search service application. B. Provision a new Search service application. Configure the service application to crawl the Litware knowledge base content. C. Set the MaxCrawlDatabase parameter to 6. D. Create a dedicated Microsoft SQL Server instance for the Litware crawl database. Correct Answer: B Explanation Explanation/Reference: The maximum number of crawl databases is 5 per Search service application so we need another Search service application. This maximum limit is increased to 15 with an Office 2013 update but the question doesn't mention that this update is installed so we have to assume the question was written before the update was released. QUESTION 3 A company uses SharePoint 2013 Server as its intranet portal. The Marketing department publishes many news articles, press releases, and corporate communications to the intranet home page. You need to ensure that the Marketing department pages do not impact intranet performance. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. In Central Administration, set up a User Policy for the Super User and Super Reader accounts. B. Configure IIS to use the Super User and Super Reader accounts for caching. C. Use the Farm Configuration Wizard to configure the Super User and Super Reader accounts. D. Use Windows PowerShell to add the Super User and Super Reader accounts. Correct Answer: AD Explanation Explanation/Reference: A: The way to correct this problem is to first create two normal user accounts in AD. These are not service accounts. You could call them domain\superuser and domain\superreader, but of course that's up to you. The domain\superuser account needs to have a User Policy set for that gives it Full Control to the entire web application. D: If you are using any type of claims based authentication you will need to use Windows PowerShell. And Windows PowerShell is the hipper more modern and sustainable option anyway. If you are using classic mode authentication run the following cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "domain\superreader" $w.Update() If you are using claims based authentication run these cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superreader" $w.Update() Note: * If you have a SharePoint Publishing site and you check the event viewer every once in a while you might see the https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-331.html following warning in there: Object Cache: The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured. This can increase the number of cache misses, which causes the page requests to consume unneccesary system resources. To configure the account use the following command 'stsadm -o setproperty -propertynameportalsuperuseraccount -propertyvalue account -urlwebappurl'. The account should be any account that has Full Control access to the SharePoint databases but is not an application pool account. Additional Data: Current default super user account: SHAREPOINT\system This means that the cache accounts for your web application aren't properly set and that there will be a lot of cache misses. If a cache miss occurs the page the user requested will have to be build up from scratch again. Files and information will be retrieved from the database and the file system and the page will be rendered. This means an extra hit on your SharePoint and database servers and a slower page load for your end user. Reference: Resolving "The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured." QUESTION 4 You are managing a SharePoint farm. Diagnostic logs are rapidly consuming disk space. You need to minimize the amount of log data written to the disk. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. Set the log event level to Information. B. Set the log event level to Verbose. C. Set the log trace level to Medium. D. Set the log trace level to Verbose. E. Set the log event level to Warning. F. Set the log trace level to Monitorable. Correct Answer: EF Explanation Explanation/Reference: E: Event Levels Warning, Level ID 50 Information, Level ID: 80 Verbose, Level ID: 100 F: Trace levels: Monitorable: 15 Medium: 50 Verbose: 100 Note: When using the Unified Logging System (ULS) APIs to define events or trace logs, one of the values you must supply is the ULS level. Levels are settings that indicate the severity of an event or trace and are also used for throttling, to prevent repetitive information from flooding the log files. Reference: Trace and Event Log Severity Levels QUESTION 5 A company's SharePoint environment contains three web applications. The root site collections of the web applications host the company intranet site, My Sites, and a Document Center. SharePoint is configured to restrict the default file types, which prevents users from uploading Microsoft Outlook Personal Folder (.pst) files. The company plans to require employees to maintain copies of their .pst files in their My Site libraries. You need to ensure that employees can upload .pst files to My Site libraries. In which location should you remove .pst files https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-342.html from the blocked file types? A. The File Types area of the Search service application section of Central Administration B. The General Security page in the site settings for the site collection C. The Blocked File Types page in the site settings for the site collection D. The General Security section of the Security page of Central Administration Correct Answer: D Explanation