Breaking News
QUESTION 1 You have a hybrid Exchange Server 2016 organization. Some of the mailboxes in the research department are hosted on-premises. Other mailboxes in the research department are stored in Microsoft Office 365. You need to search the mailboxes in the research department for email messages that contain a specific keyword in the message body. What should you do? A. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin center, search the delivery reports. B. Form the on-premises Exchange center, search the delivery reports. C. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin SY0-401 exam center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. D. From the Office 365 Compliance Center, create a new Compliance Search. E. From the on-premises Exchange admin center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. Correct Answer: E QUESTION 2 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. You plan to enable Federated Sharing. You need to create a DNS record to store the Application Identifier (AppID) of the domain for the federated trust. Which type of record should you create? A. A B. CNAME C. SRV D. TXT Correct Answer: D QUESTION 3 Your company has an Exchange Server 2016 200-310 exam Organization. The organization has a four- node database availability group (DAG) that spans two data centers. Each data center is configured as a separate Active Directory site. The data centers connect to each other by using a high-speed WAN link. Each data center connects directly to the Internet and has a scoped Send connector configured. The company's public DNS zone contains one MX record. You need to ensure that if an Internet link becomes unavailable in one data center, email messages destined to external recipients can 400-101 exam be routed through the other data center. What should you do? A. Create an MX record in the internal DNS zone B. B. Clear the Scoped Send Connector check box C. Create a Receive connector in each data center. D. Clear the Proxy through Client Access server check box Correct Answer: AQUESTION 4 Your network contains a single Active Directory forest. The forest contains two sites named Site1 and Site2. You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains two servers in each site. You have a database availability group (DAG) that spans both sites. The file share witness is in Site1. If a power failure occurs at Site1, you plan to mount the databases in Site2. When the power is restored in Site1, you Cisco CCNP Security 300-207 exam SITCS need to prevent the databases from mounting in Site1. What should you do? A. Disable AutoReseed for the DAG. B. Implement an alternate file share witness. C. Configure Datacenter Activation Coordination (DAC) mode. D. Force a rediscovery of the EX200 exam network when the power is restored. Correct Answer: C QUESTION 5 A new company has the following: Two offices that connect to each other by using a low-latency WAN link In each office, a data center that is configured as a separate subnet Five hundred users in each office You plan to deploy Exchange Server 2016 to the network. You need to recommend which Active Directory deployment to use to support the Exchange Server 2016 deployment What is the best recommendation to achieve the goal? A. Deploy two forests that each contains one site and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each forest. In each forest configure one domain controller as a global catalog server B. Deploy one forest that contains one site and one site link. Deploy four domain controllers. Configure all of the domain controllers as global catalog servers. C. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and two site links. Deploy two domain controllers to each site in each site, configure one domain controller as a global catalog server D. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each site. Configure both domain controllers as global catalog servers Correct Answer: C QUESTION 6 How is the IBM Content Template Catalog delivered for installation? A. as an EXE file B. as a ZIP file of XML files C. as a Web Appli cati on Archive file D. as a Portal Application Archive file Correct Answer: D QUESTION 7 Your company has a data center. The data center contains a server that has Exchange Server 2016 and the Mailbox server role installed. Outlook 300-101 exam anywhere clients connect to the Mailbox server by using thename outlook.contoso.com. The company plans to open a second data center and to provision a database availability group (DAG) that spans both data centers. You need to ensure that Outlook Anywhere clients can connect if one of the data centers becomes unavailable. What should you add to DNS? A. one A record B. two TXT records C. two SRV records D. one MX record Correct Answer: A QUESTION 8 You have an Exchange Server 2016 EX300 exam organization. The organization contains a database availability group (DAG). You need to identify the number of transaction logs that are in replay queue. Which cmdlet should you use? A. Test-ServiceHealth B. Test-ReplicationHealth C. Get-DatabaseAvailabilityGroup D. Get-MailboxDatabaseCopyStatus Correct Answer: D QUESTION 9 All users access their email by using Microsoft Outlook 2013 From Performance Monitor, you discover that the MSExchange Database\I/O Database Reads Average Latency counter displays values that are higher than normal You need to identify the impact of the high counter values on user connections in the Exchange Server organization. What are two client connections 400-051 exam that will meet performance? A. Outlook on the web B. IMAP4 clients C. mobile devices using Exchange ActiveSync D. Outlook in Cached Exchange ModeE. Outlook in Online Mode Correct Answer: CE QUESTION 10 You work for a company named Litware, Inc. that hosts all email in Exchange Online. A user named User1 sends an email message to an Pass CISCO 300-115 exam - test questions external user User 1 discovers that the email message is delayed for two hours before being delivered. The external user sends you the message header of the delayed message You need to identify which host in the message path is responsible for the delivery delay. What should you do? A. Review the contents of the protocol logs. B. Search the message tracking logs. C. Search the delivery reports 200-355 exam for the message D. Review the contents of the application log E. Input the message header to the Exchange Remote Connectivity Analyzer Correct Answer: E QUESTION 11 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains three Mailbox servers. The servers are configured as shown in the following table You have distribution group named Group1. Group1 contains three members. The members are configured as shown in the following table. You discover that when User1 sends email messages to Group1, all of the messages are delivered to EX02 first. You need to identify why the email messages sent to Group1 are sent to EX02 instead. What should you identify? A. EX02 is configured as an expansion server. B. The arbitration mailbox is hosted 300-320 exam on EX02.C. Site2 has universal group membership caching enabled. D. Site2 is configured as a hub site. Correct Answer: A
Home / Química / Oxicorte

Oxicorte

Oxicorte – O que é

PUBLICIDADE

Oxicorte
Oxicorte – sistema de corte oxiacetileno mecanizada

O processo de oxicorte é o processo de corte mais amplamente aplicado na industria térmica, uma vez que pode cortar espessuras de 0,5 mm a 250 mm.

O equipamento é de baixo custo e pode ser usado manualmente ou mecanizada.

Existem várias opções de projeto de gás combustível e bicos que podem melhorar significativamente o desempenho em termos de qualidade de corte e velocidade de corte.

Fundamentos do processo

Basicamente, uma mistura de oxigênio e o gás combustível é utilizado para pré-aquecer o metal até à sua temperatura “ignição”, que, para o aço, é de 700 ° C – 900 ° C (calor vermelho brilhante), mas bem abaixo do seu ponto de fusão.

Um jato de oxigênio puro é, então, dirigido para a área pré-aquecido instigar uma vigorosa reação química exotérmica entre o oxigênio e o metal de modo a formar óxido de ferro ou a escória. O jato de oxigênio funde afastado a escória permitindo que o jato para perfurar através do material e continuar a cortar o material.

Há quatro requisitos básicos para o corte oxi-combustível:

A temperatura de ignição do material deve ser inferior ao seu ponto de fusão de outra forma o material iria fundir e fluir para fora, antes de cortar pode ter lugar
O ponto de fusão de óxido deve ser menor do que a do material circundante de modo que ela pode ser mecanicamente soprado pelo jato de oxigênio
A reação de oxidação entre o jato de oxigênio e o metal deve ser suficiente para manter a temperatura de ignição
Um mínimo de produtos de reação gasosos deve ser produzida de modo a não diluir o oxigênio de corte

Como o aço inoxidável, ferro fundido e metais não ferrosos, formam óxidos refratários, ou seja, o ponto de fusão de óxido é mais elevada do que o material em pó deve ser injetado na chama de modo a formar um ponto de fusão baixo, a escória fluida.

Pureza de oxigênio

A velocidade de corte e qualidade da aresta de corte são determinadas principalmente pela pureza da corrente de oxigênio. Assim, o design bico desempenha um papel significativo na proteção da corrente de oxigênio do ar de arrastamento.

A pureza do oxigênio deve ser pelo menos 99,5%. Uma diminuição no grau de pureza de 1% irá tipicamente reduzir a velocidade de corte de 25% e aumentar o consumo de gás de 25%.

Oxicorte – Oxigênio

A combustão de oxigênio-combustível é o processo de queima de um combustível com oxigênio puro em vez de ar como o oxidante primário.

Uma vez que o componente de azoto do ar não é aquecido, o consumo de combustível é reduzido, e temperaturas de chama mais elevadas são possíveis.

Historicamente, a utilização primária de combustão de oxigênio-combustível tem sido na soldadura e corte de metais, especialmente aço, uma vez que oxi-combustível permite a temperaturas de chama mais elevadas do que pode ser alcançada com uma chama de ar e combustível.

Oxicorte é um dos processos de corte mais largamente usada com os seguintes benefícios:

Equipamento de baixo custo
Equipamento básico adequado para corte, goivagem e outros trabalhos, tais como solda e aquecimento
Portátil, adequado para o trabalho local
Operações manuais e mecanizadas
Aços de liga leve e baixo (mas não de alumínio ou de aço inoxidável)
Vasta gama de espessura (normalmente de 1mm a 1000mm)

Portanto, não é surpreendente que o processo possa ser utilizado para uma gama diversificada de aplicações de corte áspero manual e sucata de corte para corte de contorno de precisão em sistemas totalmente automatizados.

Oxicorte – Processo

O oxicorte é um dos processos de corte que se fundamenta na erosão do material por meio da ação do calor (erosão térmica).

Neste processo, a erosão térmica que vai promovendo o corte, surge de uma reação do oxigênio com o metal a alta temperatura.

Para a realização do corte, o metal deve ser aquecido até uma temperatura chamada “temperatura de ignição”. Em seguida, o metal é exposto a um jato de oxigênio puro que causa sua oxidação. Esta reação do oxigênio com o metal produz uma quantidade de calor suficiente para fundir o óxido formado, que é arrastado pelo oxigênio, promovendo assim a separação do material.

No oxicorte, a energia é gerada por uma mistura de oxigênio e gás combustível. Existem muitos gases carburantes que podem ser utilizados no processo, tais como hidrogênio, butano, propano e acetileno. Entretanto, a grande maioria deles apresenta baixa capacidade térmica, mesmo na mistura com oxigênio.

Os gases são fornecidos em cilindros produzidos para uso imediato, como A U L A no caso do acetileno e do hidrogênio.

O acetileno é um gás que se destaca pela alta potência da sua chama e alta velocidade de inflamação.

Todo metal capaz de reação química com o oxigênio e com ponto de fusão do óxido inferior ao ponto de fusão do metal pode ser cortado pelo processo oxiacetilênico.

Ponto de Fusão de Metais e Ponto de Fusão do Óxido Mais Comum Desses Metais
Metais Ponto de Fusão Ponto de Fusão do Óxido Mais Comum
Alumínio (Al) 660 ºC 2050 ºC
Cobre (Cu) 1083 ºC 1150 ºC
Cromo (Cr) 1890 ºC 2275 ºC
Ferro (Fe) 1535 ºC 1370 ºC
Manganês (Mn) 1247 ºC 1785 ºC
Níquel (Ni) 1453 ºC 1985 ºC

A presença de elementos químicos nos aços-liga influencia a oxicortabilidade do metal, como mostra o quadro a seguir.

 

Aços-Liga
Elementos Químicos Proporção Cortável Não Cortável Observações
Manganês (Mn) 13% de Mn e 1,3% de C x Facilmente cortável
18% de Mn e 1,3% de C x Quantidade elevadas de manganês não permitem o corte.
Silício (Si) 2,5% de Si e 0,2% de C x O corte é limpo.
3,8% de Si e 0,4% de C x O corte é dificultado.
mais de 12% de Si x Quantidades elevadas de silício não permitem o corte.
Cromo (Cr) 1,5% de Cr x
Níquel (Ni) 7% de Ni É cortável somente se contiver até 0,3% de C. Caso contrário as bordas tornaram-se muito duras.
35% de Ni e 0,3% de C
Cobre (Cu) 0,5% de Cu x Cortável como aço comum.
Molibdênio (Mo) 8% de W e 1,4% de Cr x O molibdênio limita a cortabilidade. Se não houver molibdênio, a liga é cortável.
1% de C e 5,5% de Mo
Tungstênio (W) 5% de Cr e 0,2% de Si até 8% de C e até 10% de W x Se a liga contiver tungstênio acima de 20%, ela não será cortável.
Fósforo (P) 2% de P x O fósforo influi muito pouco na cortabilidade.
Enxofre (S) 3,5% de S z O enxofre contido em aços também não atrapalha a cortabilidade.

Chama Oxiacetilênica

Para a queima completa de 1 m³ de acetileno são necessários 2,5 m³ de oxigênio. O maçarico, porém, recebe para 1 m³ de acetileno somente 1 m³ de oxigênio através do cilindro. A chama adquire o restante 1,5 m³ de oxigênio do ar ambiente. Essa chama deve permitir a inflamabilidade ou queima de uma pequena região do material onde está sendo aplicada. Em geral, situa-se nas bordas do material.

Equipamento

O equipamento básico é constituído de cilindros de oxigênio e acetileno, respectivamente, com os reguladores específicos para esses gases. Deve-se sempre utilizar válvulas corta-chamas, montadas entre os reguladores e as mangueiras.

Essas válvulas são equipamentos de segurança baratos, principalmente se comparados com resultado de possíveis acidentes nos quais teríamos, provavelmente, mangueiras queimadas e manômetros destruídos, ou até, em casos mais graves, explosões que resultariam em cilindros inutilizados, além de risco de vida.

Além da válvula corta-chamas é aconselhável montar válvulas contrafluxo entre o maçarico e as mangueiras (acetileno e oxigênio).

A válvula não detém chamas retrocedentes, pois seria destruída pelo calor da chama, porém evita a entrada de acetileno na mangueira de oxigênio e vice-versa.

As mangueiras usadas para conduzir os gases são apresentadas em cores diferentes: a preta ou verde para oxigênio e a vermelha para acetileno.

Oxicorte

Maçarico de corte

Oxicorte

Existem diversos tipos de maçaricos de corte. Eles dispõem de válvulas de oxigênio e de acetileno para ajuste da chama, e de um volante para ajuste do oxigênio de corte.

Como na solda, os maçaricos podem ser de dois tipos: injetores e misturadores. Os injetores utilizam o oxigênio a média pressão e o gás combustível a baixa pressão. Os misturadores utilizam o oxigênio e o gás combustível à mesma pressão. No corte usam-se os injetores.

Como fazer o corte

Para se obter um corte de boa ou até de alta qualidade, é necessário seguir os passos:

Colocar o bico de corte de acordo com as especificações, para a espessura a ser cortada;
Abrir as válvulas dos cilindros e, em seguida, pr é -ajus tar a pressão de trabalho;
Acender a chama utilizando um acendedor apropriado. Atenção: nunca usar isqueiro para essa finalidade! · regular a chama;
Cortar a peça

Atenção: caso haja retrocesso de chama, não jogar o maçarico ao chão. Você terá um tempo de 10 a 15 segundos, com segurança, para fechar as válvulas dos cilindros.

Apagar a chama: para isso, você deve fechar primeiro o volante de acetileno A U L A e depois o de oxigênio.

Segurança do operador

Para sua segurança:

Use óculos de proteção apropriados contra fagulhas, escória e brilho da chama, durante todo o tempo;
Use luvas, mangotes, aventais e perneiras de proteção;
Conserve toda a roupa e equipamento de proteção individual livres de óleo ou graxa.

Prevenção contra incêndio

Para evitar acidentes e risco de incêndio:

Nunca use óleo ou graxa próximo aos equipamentos de oxigênio;
Conserve a chama ou fagulha longe dos cilindros e mangueiras;
Mantenha materiais combustíveis a uma distância segura das áreas em que esteja sendo executado o corte (distância mínima: 10 m);
Mantenha extintor de incêndio na área de trabalho, verificando sempre suas condições de uso;
Mantenha a chave na válvula do cilindro, para o caso de precisar ser fechado rapidamente;
Nunca teste vazamentos de gás com uma chama. Use líquido apropriado para isso, ou mesmo, água com sabão;
Terminado o trabalho, inspecione a área quanto a possíveis focos de incêndio;
Feche as válvulas de todos os cilindros

Acessórios para corte manual

Os cortes circulares são feitos com apoio de um compasso, montado no próprio maçarico.

Costumam-se utilizar, também, guias com uma ou duas rodas, para executar cortes retos.

Esses guias são de grande utilidade, principalmente para pessoas que não têm as mãos firmes.

Oxicorte
Carrinho

Oxicorte
Cintel

Oxicorte
Carrinho para corte interno de tubo

Oxicorte
Carrinho para cortes curvos em superfícies irregulares

Oxicorte

 

Vídeo – Oxicorte

Fonte: www.twi-global.com/www.essel.com.br

 

 

 

Conteúdo Relacionado

Veja também

Prednisolona

O que é PUBLICIDADE É um fármaco corticosteroide predominantemente glucocorticóide atividade e baixa mineralocorticóide, que …

Dopamina

PUBLICIDADE A dopamina é um neurotransmissor, uma das substâncias químicas responsáveis ​​pela transmissão de sinais …

Antagonista

PUBLICIDADE Um antagonista do receptor é um tipo de ligante receptor ou droga que bloqueia …

Deixe uma resposta

O seu endereço de e-mail não será publicado. Campos obrigatórios são marcados com *

Time limit is exhausted. Please reload the CAPTCHA.

QUESTION 1 You are managing a SharePoint farm in an Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain. You need to configure a service account to use domain credentials. What should you do first? A. Configure the service account to use a domain user account. B. Register the domain credentials in the Farm Administrators group. C. Configure the service account to use a local user account. D. Register the domain credentials as a SharePoint managed account. Correct Answer: D Explanation QUESTION 2 A company named Contoso, Ltd. has a SharePoint farm. The farm has one Search service application configured. The Search service application contains five crawl databases, all of which contain content. Contoso plans to crawl knowledge base content from its partner company Litware, Inc. The knowledge base content must be stored in a dedicated crawl database. You need to configure crawling. What should you do? A. Add a crawl database that contains the Litware knowledge base to the existing Search service application. B. Provision a new Search service application. Configure the service application to crawl the Litware knowledge base content. C. Set the MaxCrawlDatabase parameter to 6. D. Create a dedicated Microsoft SQL Server instance for the Litware crawl database. Correct Answer: B Explanation Explanation/Reference: The maximum number of crawl databases is 5 per Search service application so we need another Search service application. This maximum limit is increased to 15 with an Office 2013 update but the question doesn't mention that this update is installed so we have to assume the question was written before the update was released. QUESTION 3 A company uses SharePoint 2013 Server as its intranet portal. The Marketing department publishes many news articles, press releases, and corporate communications to the intranet home page. You need to ensure that the Marketing department pages do not impact intranet performance. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. In Central Administration, set up a User Policy for the Super User and Super Reader accounts. B. Configure IIS to use the Super User and Super Reader accounts for caching. C. Use the Farm Configuration Wizard to configure the Super User and Super Reader accounts. D. Use Windows PowerShell to add the Super User and Super Reader accounts. Correct Answer: AD Explanation Explanation/Reference: A: The way to correct this problem is to first create two normal user accounts in AD. These are not service accounts. You could call them domain\superuser and domain\superreader, but of course that's up to you. The domain\superuser account needs to have a User Policy set for that gives it Full Control to the entire web application. D: If you are using any type of claims based authentication you will need to use Windows PowerShell. And Windows PowerShell is the hipper more modern and sustainable option anyway. If you are using classic mode authentication run the following cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "domain\superreader" $w.Update() If you are using claims based authentication run these cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superreader" $w.Update() Note: * If you have a SharePoint Publishing site and you check the event viewer every once in a while you might see the https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-331.html following warning in there: Object Cache: The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured. This can increase the number of cache misses, which causes the page requests to consume unneccesary system resources. To configure the account use the following command 'stsadm -o setproperty -propertynameportalsuperuseraccount -propertyvalue account -urlwebappurl'. The account should be any account that has Full Control access to the SharePoint databases but is not an application pool account. Additional Data: Current default super user account: SHAREPOINT\system This means that the cache accounts for your web application aren't properly set and that there will be a lot of cache misses. If a cache miss occurs the page the user requested will have to be build up from scratch again. Files and information will be retrieved from the database and the file system and the page will be rendered. This means an extra hit on your SharePoint and database servers and a slower page load for your end user. Reference: Resolving "The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured." QUESTION 4 You are managing a SharePoint farm. Diagnostic logs are rapidly consuming disk space. You need to minimize the amount of log data written to the disk. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. Set the log event level to Information. B. Set the log event level to Verbose. C. Set the log trace level to Medium. D. Set the log trace level to Verbose. E. Set the log event level to Warning. F. Set the log trace level to Monitorable. Correct Answer: EF Explanation Explanation/Reference: E: Event Levels Warning, Level ID 50 Information, Level ID: 80 Verbose, Level ID: 100 F: Trace levels: Monitorable: 15 Medium: 50 Verbose: 100 Note: When using the Unified Logging System (ULS) APIs to define events or trace logs, one of the values you must supply is the ULS level. Levels are settings that indicate the severity of an event or trace and are also used for throttling, to prevent repetitive information from flooding the log files. Reference: Trace and Event Log Severity Levels QUESTION 5 A company's SharePoint environment contains three web applications. The root site collections of the web applications host the company intranet site, My Sites, and a Document Center. SharePoint is configured to restrict the default file types, which prevents users from uploading Microsoft Outlook Personal Folder (.pst) files. The company plans to require employees to maintain copies of their .pst files in their My Site libraries. You need to ensure that employees can upload .pst files to My Site libraries. In which location should you remove .pst files https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-342.html from the blocked file types? A. The File Types area of the Search service application section of Central Administration B. The General Security page in the site settings for the site collection C. The Blocked File Types page in the site settings for the site collection D. The General Security section of the Security page of Central Administration Correct Answer: D Explanation