Breaking News
QUESTION 1 You have a hybrid Exchange Server 2016 organization. Some of the mailboxes in the research department are hosted on-premises. Other mailboxes in the research department are stored in Microsoft Office 365. You need to search the mailboxes in the research department for email messages that contain a specific keyword in the message body. What should you do? A. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin center, search the delivery reports. B. Form the on-premises Exchange center, search the delivery reports. C. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin SY0-401 exam center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. D. From the Office 365 Compliance Center, create a new Compliance Search. E. From the on-premises Exchange admin center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. Correct Answer: E QUESTION 2 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. You plan to enable Federated Sharing. You need to create a DNS record to store the Application Identifier (AppID) of the domain for the federated trust. Which type of record should you create? A. A B. CNAME C. SRV D. TXT Correct Answer: D QUESTION 3 Your company has an Exchange Server 2016 200-310 exam Organization. The organization has a four- node database availability group (DAG) that spans two data centers. Each data center is configured as a separate Active Directory site. The data centers connect to each other by using a high-speed WAN link. Each data center connects directly to the Internet and has a scoped Send connector configured. The company's public DNS zone contains one MX record. You need to ensure that if an Internet link becomes unavailable in one data center, email messages destined to external recipients can 400-101 exam be routed through the other data center. What should you do? A. Create an MX record in the internal DNS zone B. B. Clear the Scoped Send Connector check box C. Create a Receive connector in each data center. D. Clear the Proxy through Client Access server check box Correct Answer: AQUESTION 4 Your network contains a single Active Directory forest. The forest contains two sites named Site1 and Site2. You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains two servers in each site. You have a database availability group (DAG) that spans both sites. The file share witness is in Site1. If a power failure occurs at Site1, you plan to mount the databases in Site2. When the power is restored in Site1, you Cisco CCNP Security 300-207 exam SITCS need to prevent the databases from mounting in Site1. What should you do? A. Disable AutoReseed for the DAG. B. Implement an alternate file share witness. C. Configure Datacenter Activation Coordination (DAC) mode. D. Force a rediscovery of the EX200 exam network when the power is restored. Correct Answer: C QUESTION 5 A new company has the following: Two offices that connect to each other by using a low-latency WAN link In each office, a data center that is configured as a separate subnet Five hundred users in each office You plan to deploy Exchange Server 2016 to the network. You need to recommend which Active Directory deployment to use to support the Exchange Server 2016 deployment What is the best recommendation to achieve the goal? A. Deploy two forests that each contains one site and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each forest. In each forest configure one domain controller as a global catalog server B. Deploy one forest that contains one site and one site link. Deploy four domain controllers. Configure all of the domain controllers as global catalog servers. C. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and two site links. Deploy two domain controllers to each site in each site, configure one domain controller as a global catalog server D. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each site. Configure both domain controllers as global catalog servers Correct Answer: C QUESTION 6 How is the IBM Content Template Catalog delivered for installation? A. as an EXE file B. as a ZIP file of XML files C. as a Web Appli cati on Archive file D. as a Portal Application Archive file Correct Answer: D QUESTION 7 Your company has a data center. The data center contains a server that has Exchange Server 2016 and the Mailbox server role installed. Outlook 300-101 exam anywhere clients connect to the Mailbox server by using thename outlook.contoso.com. The company plans to open a second data center and to provision a database availability group (DAG) that spans both data centers. You need to ensure that Outlook Anywhere clients can connect if one of the data centers becomes unavailable. What should you add to DNS? A. one A record B. two TXT records C. two SRV records D. one MX record Correct Answer: A QUESTION 8 You have an Exchange Server 2016 EX300 exam organization. The organization contains a database availability group (DAG). You need to identify the number of transaction logs that are in replay queue. Which cmdlet should you use? A. Test-ServiceHealth B. Test-ReplicationHealth C. Get-DatabaseAvailabilityGroup D. Get-MailboxDatabaseCopyStatus Correct Answer: D QUESTION 9 All users access their email by using Microsoft Outlook 2013 From Performance Monitor, you discover that the MSExchange Database\I/O Database Reads Average Latency counter displays values that are higher than normal You need to identify the impact of the high counter values on user connections in the Exchange Server organization. What are two client connections 400-051 exam that will meet performance? A. Outlook on the web B. IMAP4 clients C. mobile devices using Exchange ActiveSync D. Outlook in Cached Exchange ModeE. Outlook in Online Mode Correct Answer: CE QUESTION 10 You work for a company named Litware, Inc. that hosts all email in Exchange Online. A user named User1 sends an email message to an Pass CISCO 300-115 exam - test questions external user User 1 discovers that the email message is delayed for two hours before being delivered. The external user sends you the message header of the delayed message You need to identify which host in the message path is responsible for the delivery delay. What should you do? A. Review the contents of the protocol logs. B. Search the message tracking logs. C. Search the delivery reports 200-355 exam for the message D. Review the contents of the application log E. Input the message header to the Exchange Remote Connectivity Analyzer Correct Answer: E QUESTION 11 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains three Mailbox servers. The servers are configured as shown in the following table You have distribution group named Group1. Group1 contains three members. The members are configured as shown in the following table. You discover that when User1 sends email messages to Group1, all of the messages are delivered to EX02 first. You need to identify why the email messages sent to Group1 are sent to EX02 instead. What should you identify? A. EX02 is configured as an expansion server. B. The arbitration mailbox is hosted 300-320 exam on EX02.C. Site2 has universal group membership caching enabled. D. Site2 is configured as a hub site. Correct Answer: A
Home / Química / Nomenclatura dos Ácidos

Nomenclatura dos Ácidos

Ácidos – O que é

PUBLICIDADE

A palavra “ácido” vem do acidus latina que significa “azedo”.

Em química, no entanto, o ácido termo tem um significado mais específico.

Um ácido (geralmente representado pela fórmula genérica HA) é qualquer substância que, em solução gosto azedo, produz uma formigueiro ou sensação de queima em contato com a pele, modifica a cor dos indicadores (por exemplo avermelha papel de tornesol azul), reage com alguns metais para libertar hidrogênio, reage com bases para formar o sal e de água, promove a certas reações químicas (por exemplo, uma reação química acelerada pela adição de um ácido, o ácido propriamente dito não sendo consumida na reação, chamados catálise ácida), e dá uma solução com um pH inferior a 7,0.

Ácidos – Composto

Os ácidos estão relacionados com a nomeação e são realmente apenas uma classe especial de compostos iônicos onde o cátion é sempre H+.

Portanto, se a fórmula tem de hidrogênio escrito em primeiro lugar, em seguida, isto normalmente indica que o hidrogênio é um catião de H+ e que o composto é um ácido.

Quando dissolvido em água, ácidos produzem iões de H+ (também chamados de prótons, uma vez que a remoção do elétron único a partir de um átomo de hidrogênio neutro deixa para trás um de prótons).

Há dois tipos comuns de ácidos:

Ácidos binários
Óxiácidos

Ácidos binários

Ácidos binários é um composto formado entre:

Hidrogênio e um ânion monoatômico – OU –
De hidrogênio e um ião poliatômico que não contenha oxigênio

Regras para nomear ácidos binários:

1. Comece com o prefixo hidro
2.
Adicione o nome (ou raiz) do ânion não-metálicos
3.
Adicione o ic sufixo e do ácido na palavra

Ácidos binários

hidro + ânion raiz metalóide + ic + ácido

Exemplo:

HCl – ácido clorídrico
H 2 S
– ácido sulfídrico

Nomenclatura e Classificação dos Ácidos

NOX Elemento Nome do Ácido
-1, -2 Elemento + ÍDRICO
+1 HIPO + Elemento + OSO
+3, +4 Elemento + OSO
+h, +6 Elemento + ICO
+7 PER – Elemento + ICO

Tabela – Nomenclatura dos ácidos

Exceções:

B e C, quando ligados a: O2 = OSO

O3 = ICO

Fosfórico:

H2PO3 = META

H3PO4 = ORTO

H4P2O7 = PIRO

Uso de alguns ácidos importantes:

Ácido sulfúrico (H2SO4):

Bateria automotiva
Catalisador
Desidratante
Mede o nível de industrialização de um país

HCl   – Ácido estomacal

HF    – Ácido usado por vidraceiros

HCN  – Ácido presente nas câmaras de gás

HClO  – Água sanitária (clorofina)

H2CO3 – Bebidas gasosas

H2S  – Ovos podres

CH3COOH  – Vinagre

Fórmula

Nome

Fórmula

Nome

HAlO2 Ácido Alumínico HIO4 Ácido Periódico
H3BO3 Ácido Bórico H2MnO4 Ácido Mangânico
HBrO2 Ácido Bromoso HMnO4 Ácido Permangânico
H2CO3 Acído Carbônico HNO2 Ácido Nitroso
HCN Ácido Cianídrico HNO3 Ácido Nítrico
HClO Ácido Hipocloroso H2PO2 Ácido Metafosfórico
HCl Ácido Clorídrico H3PO4 Ácido (Orto)fosfórico
HCrO4 Ácido Crômico H4P2O7 Ácido Pirofosfórico
H2CrO7 Àcido Dicrômico H2S Ácido Sulfídrico
HF Ácido Fluorídrico H2SO3 Ácido Sulfuroso
HFO3 Ácido Fluórico H2SO4 Ácido Sulfúrico
HI Ácido Iodídrico H2ZnO2 Ácido Zíncico

Tabela – Principais Ácidos

Nomenclatura dos Hidróxidos

Hidróxido de Elemento + Valência

Alguns Hidróxidos importantes:

NaOH Hidróxido de Sódio Desidratação de gorduras
Soda Cáustica Branqueamento de Fibras
  Fabricação de Sabão
Ca(OH)2 Hidróxido de Cálcio Caiação de Paredes e Muros
Cal Apagada Neutralização de Solos Ácidos
Cal Extinta Fabricação de Doces
Leite de Cal  

Nomenclatura dos Sais

(Ânion + Terminação) de Cátion + Valência

Quando o ácido formado pelo Ãnion terminar em A terminação do Ânio será
ÍDRICO ETO
OSO ITO
ICO ATO

Tabela – Nomenclatura de Hidróxidos

Ex: CaCO3 = H2CO3 + Ca(OH)2 –> CaCO3 + 2 H2O

Ânion Nome Ânion Nome Ânion Nome
F Fluoreto I Iodeto CN Cianeto
Cl Cloreto IO Hipoiodito CNO Cianato
ClO Hipoclorito IO3 Iodato CNS Tiocianato
Sulfocianato
Rodaneto
ClO2 Clorito IO4 Periodato
ClO3 Clorato NO2 Nitrito
ClO4 Perclorato NO3 Nitrato MnO4 Permanganato
Br Brometo PO3 Metafosfato AlO2 Aluminato
BrO Hipobromito H2PO2 Hipofosfito OH Hidróxido
BrO3 Bromato H3C-COO Acetato H Hidreto
O2- Óxido S2O62- Tetrationato MnO42- Manganato
O22- Peróxido HPO32- Fosfito MnO32- Manganito
S2 Sulfeto CrO42- Cromato SnO22- Estanito
SO32- Sulfito Cr2O72- Carbonato PbO22- Plumbito
S2O32- Tiossulfato C2O42- Oxalato PbO32- Plumbato
S2O82- Persulfato SiO32- Metassilicato ZnO22- Zincato
N3- Nitreto SiO44- Ortossilicato SbO43- Antimoniato
P3- Fosfeto AsO33- Arsenito SbO33- Antimonito
PO43- (orto)fosfato AsO43- Arseniato Fe(CN)63- Ferricianeto
P2O74- Pirofosfato BO33- Borato Fe(CN)64- Ferrocianeto

Tabela – Principais Ânions

Nomenclatura dos Óxidos

Regra Geral:

Mono + óxido de Mono Elemento
Di Di
Tri Tri

 

Óxido de Elemento Valência
FeO     Óxido de Ferro II: Fe2+
Fe2O3     Óxido de Ferro III: Fe3+

 

Óxido Que com Forma Ácido
CO2 H2O H2CO3
N2O5 2HNO3
SO3 H2SO4

Tabela – Principais Óxidos Ácidos

 

Prefixos OSO e ICO
FeO   Óxido Ferroso
Fe2O3    Óxido Férrico

Nomenclatura Usual

Fonte: www.wmasd.org/www.newworldencyclopedia.org/br.geocities.com

 

 

 

Conteúdo Relacionado

Veja também

Benzodiazepínicos

O QUE SÃO BENZODIAZEPÍNICOS E COMO FUNCIONAM? PUBLICIDADE Os benzodiazepínicos são uma classe de medicamentos …

Prednisolona

O que é PUBLICIDADE É um fármaco corticosteroide predominantemente glucocorticóide atividade e baixa mineralocorticóide, que …

Dopamina

PUBLICIDADE A dopamina é um neurotransmissor, uma das substâncias químicas responsáveis ​​pela transmissão de sinais …

Deixe uma resposta

O seu endereço de e-mail não será publicado. Campos obrigatórios são marcados com *

Time limit is exhausted. Please reload the CAPTCHA.

QUESTION 1 You are managing a SharePoint farm in an Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain. You need to configure a service account to use domain credentials. What should you do first? A. Configure the service account to use a domain user account. B. Register the domain credentials in the Farm Administrators group. C. Configure the service account to use a local user account. D. Register the domain credentials as a SharePoint managed account. Correct Answer: D Explanation QUESTION 2 A company named Contoso, Ltd. has a SharePoint farm. The farm has one Search service application configured. The Search service application contains five crawl databases, all of which contain content. Contoso plans to crawl knowledge base content from its partner company Litware, Inc. The knowledge base content must be stored in a dedicated crawl database. You need to configure crawling. What should you do? A. Add a crawl database that contains the Litware knowledge base to the existing Search service application. B. Provision a new Search service application. Configure the service application to crawl the Litware knowledge base content. C. Set the MaxCrawlDatabase parameter to 6. D. Create a dedicated Microsoft SQL Server instance for the Litware crawl database. Correct Answer: B Explanation Explanation/Reference: The maximum number of crawl databases is 5 per Search service application so we need another Search service application. This maximum limit is increased to 15 with an Office 2013 update but the question doesn't mention that this update is installed so we have to assume the question was written before the update was released. QUESTION 3 A company uses SharePoint 2013 Server as its intranet portal. The Marketing department publishes many news articles, press releases, and corporate communications to the intranet home page. You need to ensure that the Marketing department pages do not impact intranet performance. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. In Central Administration, set up a User Policy for the Super User and Super Reader accounts. B. Configure IIS to use the Super User and Super Reader accounts for caching. C. Use the Farm Configuration Wizard to configure the Super User and Super Reader accounts. D. Use Windows PowerShell to add the Super User and Super Reader accounts. Correct Answer: AD Explanation Explanation/Reference: A: The way to correct this problem is to first create two normal user accounts in AD. These are not service accounts. You could call them domain\superuser and domain\superreader, but of course that's up to you. The domain\superuser account needs to have a User Policy set for that gives it Full Control to the entire web application. D: If you are using any type of claims based authentication you will need to use Windows PowerShell. And Windows PowerShell is the hipper more modern and sustainable option anyway. If you are using classic mode authentication run the following cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "domain\superreader" $w.Update() If you are using claims based authentication run these cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superreader" $w.Update() Note: * If you have a SharePoint Publishing site and you check the event viewer every once in a while you might see the https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-331.html following warning in there: Object Cache: The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured. This can increase the number of cache misses, which causes the page requests to consume unneccesary system resources. To configure the account use the following command 'stsadm -o setproperty -propertynameportalsuperuseraccount -propertyvalue account -urlwebappurl'. The account should be any account that has Full Control access to the SharePoint databases but is not an application pool account. Additional Data: Current default super user account: SHAREPOINT\system This means that the cache accounts for your web application aren't properly set and that there will be a lot of cache misses. If a cache miss occurs the page the user requested will have to be build up from scratch again. Files and information will be retrieved from the database and the file system and the page will be rendered. This means an extra hit on your SharePoint and database servers and a slower page load for your end user. Reference: Resolving "The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured." QUESTION 4 You are managing a SharePoint farm. Diagnostic logs are rapidly consuming disk space. You need to minimize the amount of log data written to the disk. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. Set the log event level to Information. B. Set the log event level to Verbose. C. Set the log trace level to Medium. D. Set the log trace level to Verbose. E. Set the log event level to Warning. F. Set the log trace level to Monitorable. Correct Answer: EF Explanation Explanation/Reference: E: Event Levels Warning, Level ID 50 Information, Level ID: 80 Verbose, Level ID: 100 F: Trace levels: Monitorable: 15 Medium: 50 Verbose: 100 Note: When using the Unified Logging System (ULS) APIs to define events or trace logs, one of the values you must supply is the ULS level. Levels are settings that indicate the severity of an event or trace and are also used for throttling, to prevent repetitive information from flooding the log files. Reference: Trace and Event Log Severity Levels QUESTION 5 A company's SharePoint environment contains three web applications. The root site collections of the web applications host the company intranet site, My Sites, and a Document Center. SharePoint is configured to restrict the default file types, which prevents users from uploading Microsoft Outlook Personal Folder (.pst) files. The company plans to require employees to maintain copies of their .pst files in their My Site libraries. You need to ensure that employees can upload .pst files to My Site libraries. In which location should you remove .pst files https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-342.html from the blocked file types? A. The File Types area of the Search service application section of Central Administration B. The General Security page in the site settings for the site collection C. The Blocked File Types page in the site settings for the site collection D. The General Security section of the Security page of Central Administration Correct Answer: D Explanation