Breaking News
QUESTION 1 You have a hybrid Exchange Server 2016 organization. Some of the mailboxes in the research department are hosted on-premises. Other mailboxes in the research department are stored in Microsoft Office 365. You need to search the mailboxes in the research department for email messages that contain a specific keyword in the message body. What should you do? A. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin center, search the delivery reports. B. Form the on-premises Exchange center, search the delivery reports. C. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin SY0-401 exam center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. D. From the Office 365 Compliance Center, create a new Compliance Search. E. From the on-premises Exchange admin center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. Correct Answer: E QUESTION 2 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. You plan to enable Federated Sharing. You need to create a DNS record to store the Application Identifier (AppID) of the domain for the federated trust. Which type of record should you create? A. A B. CNAME C. SRV D. TXT Correct Answer: D QUESTION 3 Your company has an Exchange Server 2016 200-310 exam Organization. The organization has a four- node database availability group (DAG) that spans two data centers. Each data center is configured as a separate Active Directory site. The data centers connect to each other by using a high-speed WAN link. Each data center connects directly to the Internet and has a scoped Send connector configured. The company's public DNS zone contains one MX record. You need to ensure that if an Internet link becomes unavailable in one data center, email messages destined to external recipients can 400-101 exam be routed through the other data center. What should you do? A. Create an MX record in the internal DNS zone B. B. Clear the Scoped Send Connector check box C. Create a Receive connector in each data center. D. Clear the Proxy through Client Access server check box Correct Answer: AQUESTION 4 Your network contains a single Active Directory forest. The forest contains two sites named Site1 and Site2. You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains two servers in each site. You have a database availability group (DAG) that spans both sites. The file share witness is in Site1. If a power failure occurs at Site1, you plan to mount the databases in Site2. When the power is restored in Site1, you Cisco CCNP Security 300-207 exam SITCS need to prevent the databases from mounting in Site1. What should you do? A. Disable AutoReseed for the DAG. B. Implement an alternate file share witness. C. Configure Datacenter Activation Coordination (DAC) mode. D. Force a rediscovery of the EX200 exam network when the power is restored. Correct Answer: C QUESTION 5 A new company has the following: Two offices that connect to each other by using a low-latency WAN link In each office, a data center that is configured as a separate subnet Five hundred users in each office You plan to deploy Exchange Server 2016 to the network. You need to recommend which Active Directory deployment to use to support the Exchange Server 2016 deployment What is the best recommendation to achieve the goal? A. Deploy two forests that each contains one site and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each forest. In each forest configure one domain controller as a global catalog server B. Deploy one forest that contains one site and one site link. Deploy four domain controllers. Configure all of the domain controllers as global catalog servers. C. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and two site links. Deploy two domain controllers to each site in each site, configure one domain controller as a global catalog server D. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each site. Configure both domain controllers as global catalog servers Correct Answer: C QUESTION 6 How is the IBM Content Template Catalog delivered for installation? A. as an EXE file B. as a ZIP file of XML files C. as a Web Appli cati on Archive file D. as a Portal Application Archive file Correct Answer: D QUESTION 7 Your company has a data center. The data center contains a server that has Exchange Server 2016 and the Mailbox server role installed. Outlook 300-101 exam anywhere clients connect to the Mailbox server by using thename outlook.contoso.com. The company plans to open a second data center and to provision a database availability group (DAG) that spans both data centers. You need to ensure that Outlook Anywhere clients can connect if one of the data centers becomes unavailable. What should you add to DNS? A. one A record B. two TXT records C. two SRV records D. one MX record Correct Answer: A QUESTION 8 You have an Exchange Server 2016 EX300 exam organization. The organization contains a database availability group (DAG). You need to identify the number of transaction logs that are in replay queue. Which cmdlet should you use? A. Test-ServiceHealth B. Test-ReplicationHealth C. Get-DatabaseAvailabilityGroup D. Get-MailboxDatabaseCopyStatus Correct Answer: D QUESTION 9 All users access their email by using Microsoft Outlook 2013 From Performance Monitor, you discover that the MSExchange Database\I/O Database Reads Average Latency counter displays values that are higher than normal You need to identify the impact of the high counter values on user connections in the Exchange Server organization. What are two client connections 400-051 exam that will meet performance? A. Outlook on the web B. IMAP4 clients C. mobile devices using Exchange ActiveSync D. Outlook in Cached Exchange ModeE. Outlook in Online Mode Correct Answer: CE QUESTION 10 You work for a company named Litware, Inc. that hosts all email in Exchange Online. A user named User1 sends an email message to an Pass CISCO 300-115 exam - test questions external user User 1 discovers that the email message is delayed for two hours before being delivered. The external user sends you the message header of the delayed message You need to identify which host in the message path is responsible for the delivery delay. What should you do? A. Review the contents of the protocol logs. B. Search the message tracking logs. C. Search the delivery reports 200-355 exam for the message D. Review the contents of the application log E. Input the message header to the Exchange Remote Connectivity Analyzer Correct Answer: E QUESTION 11 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains three Mailbox servers. The servers are configured as shown in the following table You have distribution group named Group1. Group1 contains three members. The members are configured as shown in the following table. You discover that when User1 sends email messages to Group1, all of the messages are delivered to EX02 first. You need to identify why the email messages sent to Group1 are sent to EX02 instead. What should you identify? A. EX02 is configured as an expansion server. B. The arbitration mailbox is hosted 300-320 exam on EX02.C. Site2 has universal group membership caching enabled. D. Site2 is configured as a hub site. Correct Answer: A
Home / Química / Modelo Atômico de Schrödinger

Modelo Atômico de Schrödinger

Modelo Atômico de Schrödinger – Modelo Quântico

PUBLICIDADE

Em 1926, o cientista austríaco Erwin Schrödinger (1887-1961) descreveu uma equação para explicar o comportamento dual, partícula-onda da matéria, em seu nível atômico substituindo a trajetória de uma partícula por uma função de onda. São soluções matemáticas que descrevem a função de onda de um elétron, para cada função de onda existe uma energia associada.

Para o átomo de hidrogênio, Schrödinger formulou:

Hψ = Eψ

A equação de Schrödinger é usada para calcular a função de onda ψ e a energia E. Essa equação descreve a função de onda de um elétron e a probabilidade de encontrá-lo em uma determina região na eletrosfera do átomo.

A mecânica quântica foi desenvolvida a partir das contribuições de Louis De Broglie, Heisenberg, Dirac e Schrödinger, e com ela o modelo atômico atual, baseado em resoluções matemáticas para descrever a estrutura do átomo. O modelo quântico parte do princípio que o comportamento atômico da matéria deve ser compreendido em termos de probabilidades. De Broglie propôs que a matéria, em seu nível microscópio, apresenta uma propriedade de onda e outra de partícula. Heisenberg propôs que não seria possível, entendo a matéria como partícula-onda, prever com exatidão a localização de um elétron (Princípio da Incerteza de Heisenberg), portanto, em termos quânticos, diz-se que é a região de maior probabilidade de se encontrar um elétron, chamada de orbital.

Através do modelo quântico podemos prever a probabilidade de o elétron estar em um determinado orbital num dado instante e dele podemos entender:

– Somente são permitidas certas funções de onda. Devido ao movimento vibracional do elétron, uma quantidade de energia é permitida em certas funções de onda.

– Cada função de onda corresponde a energia permitida para o elétron e está de acordo com o modelo de Bohr para o átomo de hidrogênio.

– Cada função de onda representa um orbital, cada orbital é descrito pelos números quânticos,que nos informam a energia, a forma e o tamanho do átomo.

Orbital

Por definição, temos: orbital é a região do espaço que o elétron ocupa no maior intervalo de tempo. É a região de máxima probabilidade de se encontrar um elétron.

A equação de Schrödinger descreve quatro números quânticos:

Número quântico principal (n): Representa o nível principal de energia do elétron, é o mesmo descrito por Bohr em seu modelo atômico. Sendo n números inteiros, mas diferente de zero (n ≠ 0). Por exemplo: n = 1, 2, 3, 4, 5…

Conforme aumenta, o orbital torna-se maior e o elétron passa mais tempo longe do núcleo.

Modelo Atômico de Schrödinger

Número quântico azimutal (l)

Representa a nuvem eletrônica, depende do valor de n e nos informa a forma espacial da subcamada do orbital. Pode apresentar valores inteiros de zero até n-1.

Subnível nº quântico (l) Máximo de elétrons
s 0 2
p 1 6
d 2 10
f 3 14

Forma dos Orbitais

O número quântico azimutal representa os subníveis de energia.

Para n = 1, l = 0   o subnível s.

Para n = 2, l = 0, 1  sendo l= 1, o subnível p.

Para n = 3, l = 0, 1, 2  sendo l = 2, o subnível d.

Para n = 4, l = 0, 1, 2, 3  sendo l = 3, o subnível f.

E assim por diante e em ordem alfabética.

O orbital s, l = 0

Modelo Atômico de Schrödinger

Todos os orbitais s são esféricos. O tamanho do orbital aumenta à medida que o elétron vai ocupando níveis mais energéticos de energia, ou seja, para o modelo quântico, à medida que aumenta a probabilidade do elétron estar mais afastado do núcleo.

O orbital p, l = 1

Formado por três orbitais p distribuídos em um plano cartesiano de orientação (x, y, z). Os orbitais têm a forma de alteres. Em átomos isolados, apresentam a mesma energia, a mesma forma, mas orientações espaciais diferentes. A medida que n aumenta os orbitais p ficam maiores.

Modelo Atômico de Schrödinger

Todos os orbitais p têm um nó no núcleo, isso significa que nessa região a probabilidade de encontrar um elétron é zero. O elétron poderá ser localizado, provavelmente, em ambos os lados do plano.

O orbital d, l = 2

Cada subnível d é formado por cinco orbitais. No estado isolado apresentam a mesma energia, mas diferem quanto o arranjo geométrico.

Modelo Atômico de Schrödinger

– Quatro dos cinco orbitais d possuem quatro lóbulos cada.

– Um orbital d tem dois lóbulos e um anel.

Quando l = 2, existem dois planos nodais (nós), que passam pelo núcleo.

Modelo Atômico de Schrödinger

O orbital f, l = 3

Orbitais f apresentam geometrias mais complexas, se aplicam bem a série dos lantanídeos e actinídeos e para explicar as propriedades dos últimos elementos do bloco d. Nosso intuito é apresenta-lo sem nos aprofundar nos conceitos descritos pela mecânica quântica quanto a formação desse orbital.

Modelo Atômico de Schrödinger

O lobo de cor mais escura é o positivo. O lobo mais claro corresponde ao negativo.

Número quântico magnético (ml)

Fornece informações da orientação dos orbitais no espaço. Depende do número quântico azimutal (l). Apresenta valores entre –l e +l, inclusive zero. Para:

l = 0 (s)  ml = 0 – temos um orbital;

l = 1 (p) ml = -1, 0, 1 – temos três orbitais, três orientações no espaço.

l = 2 (d) ml = -2, -1, 0, 1, 2 – temos cinco orbitais, cinco orientações no espaço.

l = 3 (f) ml = -3, -2, -1, 0, 1, 2, 3 – temos sete orbitais, sete orientações diferentes no espaço.

A energia de um elétron é independente da direção do orbital, a não ser quando o átomo esta sobre o efeito de um campo magnético ou elétrico, fora isso, consideramos que elétrons com diferentes valores de mterão a mesma energia, quando apresentarem o mesmo n e o mesmo l.

Podemos representar os orbitais de uma forma simplificada, como “caixas”, onde os elétrons estarão distribuídos. Utilizamos esse recurso quando não há a necessidade de mostrar a forma geométrica do orbital. Assim, representamos:

Modelo Atômico de Schrödinger

Número quântico spin (m­s)

Descreve a rotação do elétron entorno do seu eixo. Experimentos demostraram que as linhas espectrais do hidrogênio de outros átomos se desdobravam quando eram submetidos a um campo magnético. Dessa forma, o elétron apresentava um movimento de rotação própria entorno do seu eixo, essa variação na carga faz com que o elétron atue como um pequeno imã. O número quântico spin apresenta dois valores: +1/2 e -1/2.

Modelo Atômico de Schrödinger

O spin dos elétrons é representado por setas, como na figura acima. Alguns autores representam a seta ↑ como +1/2 e ↓ como -1/2, mas isso é por convenção, não é uma regra obrigatória. Assim, o primeiro elétron a ocupar um orbital pode ter spin -1/2 ou +1/2.

Para o hidrogênio, podemos representar:

Modelo Atômico de Schrödinger

Propriedades Paramagnéticas e Diamagnéticas

Quando aproximamos um imã ao sal de cozinha, tecidos e giz, por exemplo, não notamos uma atração, isso significa que os elétrons são repelidos, isso é uma propriedade diamagnética, todos os elétrons estão emparelhados nos orbitais que ocupam.

Quando aproximamos um imã perto de determinados metais, notamos uma atração significativa, ou seja, há uma atração eletromagnética entre os metais e o imã, isso é uma propriedade paramagnética, os elétrons se encontram desemparelhados nos orbitais que ocupam. Podemos exemplificar pela figura a seguir:

Paramagnético e Diamagnético

Propriedades magnéticas podem ser explicadas pelo modelo atômico quântico e de como os elétrons estão distribuídos nos orbitais atômicos.

Para entendermos melhor essa configuração do modelo quântico e como posicionar os elétrons, existem duas regras, conceitos na verdade, que são importantes saber, sendo:

O princípio da exclusão de Pauli: Apenas dois elétrons, no máximo, podem ocupar um orbital. Quando dois elétrons ocupam um orbital, seus spins devem ser emparelhados.

Regra de Hund: Os elétrons ocupam os níveis mais baixos de energia para um átomo em seu estado fundamental. Por essa regra devemos preencher todos os orbitais vazios primeiro e dependendo da quantidade de elétrons é que se vai preencher os demais orbitais. Os orbitais são preenchidos por ordem crescente de n.

Exemplos: 

Diagrama de Caixas

Diagrama de Caixas

Como representamos a configuração eletrônica?

Por exemplo: Para o átomo de H de número atômico Z = 1.

Modelo Atômico de Schrödinger

Notação em Caixa

Ex: He, Z = 2.

Modelo Atômico de Schrödinger

Resumindo:

Modelo Atômico de Schrödinger

– O modelo quântico permite descrever o arranjo dos elétrons;

– O arranjo dos elétrons no átomo em seu estado fundamental representa o menor nível de energia possível;

– O arranjo de menor energia é o mais estável;

Exercícios Resolvidos

1) Dois elétrons de um mesmo orbital diferem em quais números quânticos?

Respostas: Diferem quanto ao número quântico spin (m).

2) Os diagramas abaixo mostram a distribuição de três elétrons em três orbitais do tipo p:

modelo-atomico-de-schrodinger-16

A partir da análise dos diagramas, julgue os itens como falso ou verdadeiro.

I. A distribuição eletrônica em A está incorreta, porque não obedece ao Princípio de Pauli nem à Regra de Hund. (Verdadeiro)

II. A distribuição eletrônica em C está correta, pois para três elétrons no subnível p representa o arranjo de menor energia. (Verdadeiro)

III. A distribuição eletrônica em B está incorreta, porque obedece ao Princípio de Pauli, mas não obedece à Regra de Hund. (Verdadeiro)

IV. A distribuição eletrônica em B está correta, porque os elétrons estão no estado fundamental; e a distribuição eletrônica em C está correta, porque está no estado excitado. (Falso)

Bons estudos!

David Pancieri Peripato

 

 

 

Conteúdo Relacionado

Veja também

Nicotinamida

PUBLICIDADE O que é Nicotinamida? Também conhecida como niacinamida ou amida do ácido nicotínico, a …

Copolímero

PUBLICIDADE Definição – O que significa copolímero? Um copolímero é um polímero formado quando dois …

Benzodiazepínicos

O QUE SÃO BENZODIAZEPÍNICOS E COMO FUNCIONAM? PUBLICIDADE Os benzodiazepínicos são uma classe de medicamentos …

Deixe uma resposta

O seu endereço de e-mail não será publicado. Campos obrigatórios são marcados com *

Time limit is exhausted. Please reload the CAPTCHA.

QUESTION 1 You are managing a SharePoint farm in an Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain. You need to configure a service account to use domain credentials. What should you do first? A. Configure the service account to use a domain user account. B. Register the domain credentials in the Farm Administrators group. C. Configure the service account to use a local user account. D. Register the domain credentials as a SharePoint managed account. Correct Answer: D Explanation QUESTION 2 A company named Contoso, Ltd. has a SharePoint farm. The farm has one Search service application configured. The Search service application contains five crawl databases, all of which contain content. Contoso plans to crawl knowledge base content from its partner company Litware, Inc. The knowledge base content must be stored in a dedicated crawl database. You need to configure crawling. What should you do? A. Add a crawl database that contains the Litware knowledge base to the existing Search service application. B. Provision a new Search service application. Configure the service application to crawl the Litware knowledge base content. C. Set the MaxCrawlDatabase parameter to 6. D. Create a dedicated Microsoft SQL Server instance for the Litware crawl database. Correct Answer: B Explanation Explanation/Reference: The maximum number of crawl databases is 5 per Search service application so we need another Search service application. This maximum limit is increased to 15 with an Office 2013 update but the question doesn't mention that this update is installed so we have to assume the question was written before the update was released. QUESTION 3 A company uses SharePoint 2013 Server as its intranet portal. The Marketing department publishes many news articles, press releases, and corporate communications to the intranet home page. You need to ensure that the Marketing department pages do not impact intranet performance. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. In Central Administration, set up a User Policy for the Super User and Super Reader accounts. B. Configure IIS to use the Super User and Super Reader accounts for caching. C. Use the Farm Configuration Wizard to configure the Super User and Super Reader accounts. D. Use Windows PowerShell to add the Super User and Super Reader accounts. Correct Answer: AD Explanation Explanation/Reference: A: The way to correct this problem is to first create two normal user accounts in AD. These are not service accounts. You could call them domain\superuser and domain\superreader, but of course that's up to you. The domain\superuser account needs to have a User Policy set for that gives it Full Control to the entire web application. D: If you are using any type of claims based authentication you will need to use Windows PowerShell. And Windows PowerShell is the hipper more modern and sustainable option anyway. If you are using classic mode authentication run the following cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "domain\superreader" $w.Update() If you are using claims based authentication run these cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superreader" $w.Update() Note: * If you have a SharePoint Publishing site and you check the event viewer every once in a while you might see the https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-331.html following warning in there: Object Cache: The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured. This can increase the number of cache misses, which causes the page requests to consume unneccesary system resources. To configure the account use the following command 'stsadm -o setproperty -propertynameportalsuperuseraccount -propertyvalue account -urlwebappurl'. The account should be any account that has Full Control access to the SharePoint databases but is not an application pool account. Additional Data: Current default super user account: SHAREPOINT\system This means that the cache accounts for your web application aren't properly set and that there will be a lot of cache misses. If a cache miss occurs the page the user requested will have to be build up from scratch again. Files and information will be retrieved from the database and the file system and the page will be rendered. This means an extra hit on your SharePoint and database servers and a slower page load for your end user. Reference: Resolving "The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured." QUESTION 4 You are managing a SharePoint farm. Diagnostic logs are rapidly consuming disk space. You need to minimize the amount of log data written to the disk. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. Set the log event level to Information. B. Set the log event level to Verbose. C. Set the log trace level to Medium. D. Set the log trace level to Verbose. E. Set the log event level to Warning. F. Set the log trace level to Monitorable. Correct Answer: EF Explanation Explanation/Reference: E: Event Levels Warning, Level ID 50 Information, Level ID: 80 Verbose, Level ID: 100 F: Trace levels: Monitorable: 15 Medium: 50 Verbose: 100 Note: When using the Unified Logging System (ULS) APIs to define events or trace logs, one of the values you must supply is the ULS level. Levels are settings that indicate the severity of an event or trace and are also used for throttling, to prevent repetitive information from flooding the log files. Reference: Trace and Event Log Severity Levels QUESTION 5 A company's SharePoint environment contains three web applications. The root site collections of the web applications host the company intranet site, My Sites, and a Document Center. SharePoint is configured to restrict the default file types, which prevents users from uploading Microsoft Outlook Personal Folder (.pst) files. The company plans to require employees to maintain copies of their .pst files in their My Site libraries. You need to ensure that employees can upload .pst files to My Site libraries. In which location should you remove .pst files https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-342.html from the blocked file types? A. The File Types area of the Search service application section of Central Administration B. The General Security page in the site settings for the site collection C. The Blocked File Types page in the site settings for the site collection D. The General Security section of the Security page of Central Administration Correct Answer: D Explanation