Breaking News
QUESTION 1 You have a hybrid Exchange Server 2016 organization. Some of the mailboxes in the research department are hosted on-premises. Other mailboxes in the research department are stored in Microsoft Office 365. You need to search the mailboxes in the research department for email messages that contain a specific keyword in the message body. What should you do? A. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin center, search the delivery reports. B. Form the on-premises Exchange center, search the delivery reports. C. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin SY0-401 exam center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. D. From the Office 365 Compliance Center, create a new Compliance Search. E. From the on-premises Exchange admin center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. Correct Answer: E QUESTION 2 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. You plan to enable Federated Sharing. You need to create a DNS record to store the Application Identifier (AppID) of the domain for the federated trust. Which type of record should you create? A. A B. CNAME C. SRV D. TXT Correct Answer: D QUESTION 3 Your company has an Exchange Server 2016 200-310 exam Organization. The organization has a four- node database availability group (DAG) that spans two data centers. Each data center is configured as a separate Active Directory site. The data centers connect to each other by using a high-speed WAN link. Each data center connects directly to the Internet and has a scoped Send connector configured. The company's public DNS zone contains one MX record. You need to ensure that if an Internet link becomes unavailable in one data center, email messages destined to external recipients can 400-101 exam be routed through the other data center. What should you do? A. Create an MX record in the internal DNS zone B. B. Clear the Scoped Send Connector check box C. Create a Receive connector in each data center. D. Clear the Proxy through Client Access server check box Correct Answer: AQUESTION 4 Your network contains a single Active Directory forest. The forest contains two sites named Site1 and Site2. You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains two servers in each site. You have a database availability group (DAG) that spans both sites. The file share witness is in Site1. If a power failure occurs at Site1, you plan to mount the databases in Site2. When the power is restored in Site1, you Cisco CCNP Security 300-207 exam SITCS need to prevent the databases from mounting in Site1. What should you do? A. Disable AutoReseed for the DAG. B. Implement an alternate file share witness. C. Configure Datacenter Activation Coordination (DAC) mode. D. Force a rediscovery of the EX200 exam network when the power is restored. Correct Answer: C QUESTION 5 A new company has the following: Two offices that connect to each other by using a low-latency WAN link In each office, a data center that is configured as a separate subnet Five hundred users in each office You plan to deploy Exchange Server 2016 to the network. You need to recommend which Active Directory deployment to use to support the Exchange Server 2016 deployment What is the best recommendation to achieve the goal? A. Deploy two forests that each contains one site and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each forest. In each forest configure one domain controller as a global catalog server B. Deploy one forest that contains one site and one site link. Deploy four domain controllers. Configure all of the domain controllers as global catalog servers. C. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and two site links. Deploy two domain controllers to each site in each site, configure one domain controller as a global catalog server D. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each site. Configure both domain controllers as global catalog servers Correct Answer: C QUESTION 6 How is the IBM Content Template Catalog delivered for installation? A. as an EXE file B. as a ZIP file of XML files C. as a Web Appli cati on Archive file D. as a Portal Application Archive file Correct Answer: D QUESTION 7 Your company has a data center. The data center contains a server that has Exchange Server 2016 and the Mailbox server role installed. Outlook 300-101 exam anywhere clients connect to the Mailbox server by using thename outlook.contoso.com. The company plans to open a second data center and to provision a database availability group (DAG) that spans both data centers. You need to ensure that Outlook Anywhere clients can connect if one of the data centers becomes unavailable. What should you add to DNS? A. one A record B. two TXT records C. two SRV records D. one MX record Correct Answer: A QUESTION 8 You have an Exchange Server 2016 EX300 exam organization. The organization contains a database availability group (DAG). You need to identify the number of transaction logs that are in replay queue. Which cmdlet should you use? A. Test-ServiceHealth B. Test-ReplicationHealth C. Get-DatabaseAvailabilityGroup D. Get-MailboxDatabaseCopyStatus Correct Answer: D QUESTION 9 All users access their email by using Microsoft Outlook 2013 From Performance Monitor, you discover that the MSExchange Database\I/O Database Reads Average Latency counter displays values that are higher than normal You need to identify the impact of the high counter values on user connections in the Exchange Server organization. What are two client connections 400-051 exam that will meet performance? A. Outlook on the web B. IMAP4 clients C. mobile devices using Exchange ActiveSync D. Outlook in Cached Exchange ModeE. Outlook in Online Mode Correct Answer: CE QUESTION 10 You work for a company named Litware, Inc. that hosts all email in Exchange Online. A user named User1 sends an email message to an Pass CISCO 300-115 exam - test questions external user User 1 discovers that the email message is delayed for two hours before being delivered. The external user sends you the message header of the delayed message You need to identify which host in the message path is responsible for the delivery delay. What should you do? A. Review the contents of the protocol logs. B. Search the message tracking logs. C. Search the delivery reports 200-355 exam for the message D. Review the contents of the application log E. Input the message header to the Exchange Remote Connectivity Analyzer Correct Answer: E QUESTION 11 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains three Mailbox servers. The servers are configured as shown in the following table You have distribution group named Group1. Group1 contains three members. The members are configured as shown in the following table. You discover that when User1 sends email messages to Group1, all of the messages are delivered to EX02 first. You need to identify why the email messages sent to Group1 are sent to EX02 instead. What should you identify? A. EX02 is configured as an expansion server. B. The arbitration mailbox is hosted 300-320 exam on EX02.C. Site2 has universal group membership caching enabled. D. Site2 is configured as a hub site. Correct Answer: A
Home / Química / Fosfatos

Fosfatos

PUBLICIDADE

O que é Fósforo?

O fósforo é um elemento químico no grupo azoto identificado pelo símbolo P na tabela periódica de elementos.

O elemento não metálico é extremamente reativo e também altamente tóxico, embora também seja um importante vestígio mineral na maioria dos organismos vivos.

Existem inúmeros usos para compostos de fósforo, e a maioria das pessoas interagem com alguma forma do elemento todos os dias

A descoberta de fósforo é creditada a Henning Brand, um alquimista que isolou-lo com sucesso a partir de urina no final dos anos 1660.

Brandt observou que sua descoberta possuía a curiosa propriedade de brilhar quando era exposta ao ar, e ele o nomeou depois do grego phosphoros, que significa “estrela vespertina”.

O número atômico de fósforo é 15, colocando-o entre os elementos químicos mais leves, e Raramente se encontra em uma forma pura.

Como outros elementos no grupo do nitrogênio, uma peculiaridade da estrutura do fósforo faz com que faça ligações muito fortes com outros elementos.

Além de tornar o elemento altamente reativo, isso também garante que ele apareça em numerosos compostos.

Um dos grupos mais importantes de compostos de fósforo são os fosfatos.

Existem numerosos exemplos de fosfatos. A maioria das pessoas provavelmente está familiarizada com o fosfato de cálcio, o mineral que compõe a maior parte da estrutura óssea.

Junto com vários outros elementos, o fósforo exibe alotropia, o que significa que sua forma pura pode aparecer de várias maneiras no mesmo estado.

O carbono é outro elemento desse tipo, aparecendo nas formas radicalmente diferentes, mas ainda puras de diamante e carvão.

O fósforo tem três alótropos: Branco, vermelho e preto.

O branco é o mais tóxico e reativo dos três, aparecendo como um sólido ceroso que varia na cor do branco ao amarelo.

Quando exposto ao ar, o fósforo branco começará a queimar, e o elemento também brilha no escuro.

A exposição ao calor ou à luz vai transformá-lo em fósforo vermelho, um alótropo muito mais estável que é usado para fazer coisas como fósforos.

Se o fósforo branco é aquecido sob pressão, ele se transforma em fósforo preto.

Todas estas formas são puras, mas olham e comportam-se muito diferentemente.

O fósforo também é usado em dispositivos incendiários, fertilizantes e fogos de artifício.

Alguns produtos podem ostentar um revestimento anticorrosivo feito de fósforo, eo elemento é usado como um dopante na fabricação de eletrônicos também.

Uma vez que o elemento é tóxico, formas puras devem ser tratadas com cuidado, como muitos dos seus compostos.

Quais são as preocupações do fósforo no sangue?

Medir o nível de fósforo no sangue é uma parte padrão de um exame de sangue, como níveis altos ou baixos podem indicar a presença de um distúrbio ou doença. O corpo precisa de fósforo para uma variedade de processos biológicos. Fósforo elevado no sangue pode ser devido a uma variedade de condições. Baixos níveis podem resultar de uma hiperativa tireóide ou pâncreas. Resolver níveis incomuns de fósforo sempre requer tratamento da causa subjacente.

O corpo usa fósforo de várias maneiras. O fósforo é um componente chave do DNA, o material genético de cada coisa viva. A maior parte do fósforo do corpo, no entanto, trabalha com cálcio para criar e manter ossos e dentes fortes. Para manter os processos biológicos adequados, o corpo deve ingerir fósforo através de alimentos e expulsá-lo através da urina em uma base diária. Quando esse equilíbrio é interrompido, geralmente significa a presença de uma condição subjacente.

Quando o fósforo no sangue é maior do que o normal, isto significa que o organismo não consegue eliminá-lo adequadamente do corpo.

Uma das condições mais graves que podem causar alto fósforo é um tumor ósseo. Como um tumor ósseo cresce, requer mais fósforo do que o corpo normalmente requer. Um tumor ósseo pode desenvolver-se no osso ou ser o resultado de outro câncer metástase para o osso. Outras condições menos graves têm uma chance igual de causar altos níveis de fósforo.

Hipotireoidismo é uma causa mais comum, menos perigosa de alto fósforo no sangue. Nesta condição, a tireóide é menos ativa do que o normal devido a uma deficiência na ingestão de iodo ou mau funcionamento da tireóide. Os sintomas incluem fadiga, cãibras musculares / estômago e ganho de peso.

O tratamento é simples: uma única dose diária de hormônio tireoidiano tomada por via oral.

Quando o corpo tem fósforo inferior ao normal no sangue, um conjunto diferente de condições pode ser responsável. Hipoglicemia é um exemplo. Em hipoglicemia, o corpo libera insulina muito rapidamente e em quantidades muito grandes, o que significa que o indivíduo tem um nível de glicose no sangue inferior ao normal.

A hipoglicemia ocorre principalmente em indivíduos com diabetes. O auto-monitoramento regular dos níveis de glicose no sangue pode prevenir o desenvolvimento de hipoglicemia.

Uma causa evitável de baixo teor de fósforo no sangue é a desnutrição. Durante a desnutrição, o corpo não ingerir uma quantidade adequada de calorias, vitaminas e minerais.

O peso de um indivíduo cai para níveis perigosos antes que o corpo começa a converter os seus próprios tecidos em energia para sobreviver. Como resultado, os níveis de fósforo e outros minerais despencam.

Produto

Um fosfato é um produto químico inorgânico e um sal de ácido fosfórico. Em química orgânica, um fosfato, ou organofosfato, é um éster de ácido fosfórico.

Dos vários ácidos fosfóricos e fosfatos, os fosfatos orgânicos são importantes na bioquímica e biogeoquímica (ecologia), e os fosfatos inorgânicos são extraídos para obter fósforo para uso na agricultura e na indústria.

A temperaturas elevadas no estado sólido, os fosfatos podem condensar-se para formar pirofosfatos.

A adição e remoção de fosfatos de proteínas em todas as células é uma estratégia fundamental na regulação de processos metabólicos. Fosforilação e desfosforilação são importantes maneiras pelas quais a energia é armazenada e liberada nos sistemas vivos.

O fosfato é uma partícula carregada (íon) que contém o fósforo mineral. O corpo precisa de fósforo para construir e reparar ossos e dentes, ajudar os nervos a funcionar e fazer os músculos se contrair. A maioria (cerca de 85%) do fósforo contido no fosfato encontra-se nos ossos. O resto é armazenado em tecidos em todo o corpo.

Os rins ajudam a controlar a quantidade de fosfato no sangue. O fosfato extra é filtrado pelos rins e passa para fora do corpo na urina. Um alto nível de fosfato no sangue é geralmente causado por um problema renal.

A quantidade de fosfato no sangue afeta o nível de cálcio no sangue.

O cálcio e o fosfato no corpo reagem de maneiras opostas: à medida que os níveis de cálcio no sangue aumentam, os níveis de fosfato caem.

Um hormônio chamado hormônio paratireoide (PTH) regula os níveis de cálcio e fósforo em seu sangue. Quando o nível de fósforo é medido, um nível de vitamina D, e às vezes um nível de PTH, é medido ao mesmo tempo. A vitamina D é necessária para o seu corpo absorver fosfato.

A relação entre cálcio e fosfato pode ser interrompida por algumas doenças ou infecções. Por esta razão, os níveis de fosfato e cálcio são geralmente medidos ao mesmo tempo.

Os compostos de fosfato

Os compostos de fosfato são constituin-tes naturais de quase todos os alimentos, sendo impossível o consumo de qualquer tipo de alimento sem que esses compostos estejam presentes.

Sua importância é fundamental para o processamento de determinados produtos alimentícios, sendo que as maiores aplicações estão no setor de panificação, no processamento de carnes, aves e frutos do mar, laticínios e na produção de refrigerantes à base de cola.

Os fosfatos têm por função aumentar a capacidade de retenção da água e proteger contra a rancidez oxidativa, o que se traduz por melhoria na qualidade do produto final, garantindo uma sensível melhora no sabor. Possuem, ainda, capacidade de seqüestrar íons de metais polivalentes, como o Fe+3, importante catalisador das reações de rancidez, e íons cálcio, presentes nas ligações corpo-casca do camarão, facilitando as operações de descasque pelo enfraquecimento de tais ligações.

Biologicamente o fosfato é o ácido fosfórico H3PO4 da química.

O Grupo fosfato é um dos constituintes dos nucleotídeos dos ácidos nucleicos, juntamente dom a ribose(RNA) ou desoxirribose (DNA) e as bases nitrogenadas.

Os fosfatos também podem se ligar ao colesterol, formando os fosfolipídeos, e são os constituintes químicos das membranas celulares.

Fonte: www.wisegeek.com/www.webmd.com/www.colegiosaofrancisco.com.br

 

 

 

Conteúdo Relacionado

Veja também

Nicotinamida

PUBLICIDADE O que é Nicotinamida? Também conhecida como niacinamida ou amida do ácido nicotínico, a …

Copolímero

PUBLICIDADE Definição – O que significa copolímero? Um copolímero é um polímero formado quando dois …

Benzodiazepínicos

O QUE SÃO BENZODIAZEPÍNICOS E COMO FUNCIONAM? PUBLICIDADE Os benzodiazepínicos são uma classe de medicamentos …

Deixe uma resposta

O seu endereço de e-mail não será publicado. Campos obrigatórios são marcados com *

Time limit is exhausted. Please reload the CAPTCHA.

QUESTION 1 You are managing a SharePoint farm in an Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain. You need to configure a service account to use domain credentials. What should you do first? A. Configure the service account to use a domain user account. B. Register the domain credentials in the Farm Administrators group. C. Configure the service account to use a local user account. D. Register the domain credentials as a SharePoint managed account. Correct Answer: D Explanation QUESTION 2 A company named Contoso, Ltd. has a SharePoint farm. The farm has one Search service application configured. The Search service application contains five crawl databases, all of which contain content. Contoso plans to crawl knowledge base content from its partner company Litware, Inc. The knowledge base content must be stored in a dedicated crawl database. You need to configure crawling. What should you do? A. Add a crawl database that contains the Litware knowledge base to the existing Search service application. B. Provision a new Search service application. Configure the service application to crawl the Litware knowledge base content. C. Set the MaxCrawlDatabase parameter to 6. D. Create a dedicated Microsoft SQL Server instance for the Litware crawl database. Correct Answer: B Explanation Explanation/Reference: The maximum number of crawl databases is 5 per Search service application so we need another Search service application. This maximum limit is increased to 15 with an Office 2013 update but the question doesn't mention that this update is installed so we have to assume the question was written before the update was released. QUESTION 3 A company uses SharePoint 2013 Server as its intranet portal. The Marketing department publishes many news articles, press releases, and corporate communications to the intranet home page. You need to ensure that the Marketing department pages do not impact intranet performance. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. In Central Administration, set up a User Policy for the Super User and Super Reader accounts. B. Configure IIS to use the Super User and Super Reader accounts for caching. C. Use the Farm Configuration Wizard to configure the Super User and Super Reader accounts. D. Use Windows PowerShell to add the Super User and Super Reader accounts. Correct Answer: AD Explanation Explanation/Reference: A: The way to correct this problem is to first create two normal user accounts in AD. These are not service accounts. You could call them domain\superuser and domain\superreader, but of course that's up to you. The domain\superuser account needs to have a User Policy set for that gives it Full Control to the entire web application. D: If you are using any type of claims based authentication you will need to use Windows PowerShell. And Windows PowerShell is the hipper more modern and sustainable option anyway. If you are using classic mode authentication run the following cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "domain\superreader" $w.Update() If you are using claims based authentication run these cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superreader" $w.Update() Note: * If you have a SharePoint Publishing site and you check the event viewer every once in a while you might see the https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-331.html following warning in there: Object Cache: The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured. This can increase the number of cache misses, which causes the page requests to consume unneccesary system resources. To configure the account use the following command 'stsadm -o setproperty -propertynameportalsuperuseraccount -propertyvalue account -urlwebappurl'. The account should be any account that has Full Control access to the SharePoint databases but is not an application pool account. Additional Data: Current default super user account: SHAREPOINT\system This means that the cache accounts for your web application aren't properly set and that there will be a lot of cache misses. If a cache miss occurs the page the user requested will have to be build up from scratch again. Files and information will be retrieved from the database and the file system and the page will be rendered. This means an extra hit on your SharePoint and database servers and a slower page load for your end user. Reference: Resolving "The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured." QUESTION 4 You are managing a SharePoint farm. Diagnostic logs are rapidly consuming disk space. You need to minimize the amount of log data written to the disk. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. Set the log event level to Information. B. Set the log event level to Verbose. C. Set the log trace level to Medium. D. Set the log trace level to Verbose. E. Set the log event level to Warning. F. Set the log trace level to Monitorable. Correct Answer: EF Explanation Explanation/Reference: E: Event Levels Warning, Level ID 50 Information, Level ID: 80 Verbose, Level ID: 100 F: Trace levels: Monitorable: 15 Medium: 50 Verbose: 100 Note: When using the Unified Logging System (ULS) APIs to define events or trace logs, one of the values you must supply is the ULS level. Levels are settings that indicate the severity of an event or trace and are also used for throttling, to prevent repetitive information from flooding the log files. Reference: Trace and Event Log Severity Levels QUESTION 5 A company's SharePoint environment contains three web applications. The root site collections of the web applications host the company intranet site, My Sites, and a Document Center. SharePoint is configured to restrict the default file types, which prevents users from uploading Microsoft Outlook Personal Folder (.pst) files. The company plans to require employees to maintain copies of their .pst files in their My Site libraries. You need to ensure that employees can upload .pst files to My Site libraries. In which location should you remove .pst files https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-342.html from the blocked file types? A. The File Types area of the Search service application section of Central Administration B. The General Security page in the site settings for the site collection C. The Blocked File Types page in the site settings for the site collection D. The General Security section of the Security page of Central Administration Correct Answer: D Explanation