Breaking News
QUESTION 1 You have a hybrid Exchange Server 2016 organization. Some of the mailboxes in the research department are hosted on-premises. Other mailboxes in the research department are stored in Microsoft Office 365. You need to search the mailboxes in the research department for email messages that contain a specific keyword in the message body. What should you do? A. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin center, search the delivery reports. B. Form the on-premises Exchange center, search the delivery reports. C. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin SY0-401 exam center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. D. From the Office 365 Compliance Center, create a new Compliance Search. E. From the on-premises Exchange admin center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. Correct Answer: E QUESTION 2 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. You plan to enable Federated Sharing. You need to create a DNS record to store the Application Identifier (AppID) of the domain for the federated trust. Which type of record should you create? A. A B. CNAME C. SRV D. TXT Correct Answer: D QUESTION 3 Your company has an Exchange Server 2016 200-310 exam Organization. The organization has a four- node database availability group (DAG) that spans two data centers. Each data center is configured as a separate Active Directory site. The data centers connect to each other by using a high-speed WAN link. Each data center connects directly to the Internet and has a scoped Send connector configured. The company's public DNS zone contains one MX record. You need to ensure that if an Internet link becomes unavailable in one data center, email messages destined to external recipients can 400-101 exam be routed through the other data center. What should you do? A. Create an MX record in the internal DNS zone B. B. Clear the Scoped Send Connector check box C. Create a Receive connector in each data center. D. Clear the Proxy through Client Access server check box Correct Answer: AQUESTION 4 Your network contains a single Active Directory forest. The forest contains two sites named Site1 and Site2. You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains two servers in each site. You have a database availability group (DAG) that spans both sites. The file share witness is in Site1. If a power failure occurs at Site1, you plan to mount the databases in Site2. When the power is restored in Site1, you Cisco CCNP Security 300-207 exam SITCS need to prevent the databases from mounting in Site1. What should you do? A. Disable AutoReseed for the DAG. B. Implement an alternate file share witness. C. Configure Datacenter Activation Coordination (DAC) mode. D. Force a rediscovery of the EX200 exam network when the power is restored. Correct Answer: C QUESTION 5 A new company has the following: Two offices that connect to each other by using a low-latency WAN link In each office, a data center that is configured as a separate subnet Five hundred users in each office You plan to deploy Exchange Server 2016 to the network. You need to recommend which Active Directory deployment to use to support the Exchange Server 2016 deployment What is the best recommendation to achieve the goal? A. Deploy two forests that each contains one site and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each forest. In each forest configure one domain controller as a global catalog server B. Deploy one forest that contains one site and one site link. Deploy four domain controllers. Configure all of the domain controllers as global catalog servers. C. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and two site links. Deploy two domain controllers to each site in each site, configure one domain controller as a global catalog server D. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each site. Configure both domain controllers as global catalog servers Correct Answer: C QUESTION 6 How is the IBM Content Template Catalog delivered for installation? A. as an EXE file B. as a ZIP file of XML files C. as a Web Appli cati on Archive file D. as a Portal Application Archive file Correct Answer: D QUESTION 7 Your company has a data center. The data center contains a server that has Exchange Server 2016 and the Mailbox server role installed. Outlook 300-101 exam anywhere clients connect to the Mailbox server by using thename outlook.contoso.com. The company plans to open a second data center and to provision a database availability group (DAG) that spans both data centers. You need to ensure that Outlook Anywhere clients can connect if one of the data centers becomes unavailable. What should you add to DNS? A. one A record B. two TXT records C. two SRV records D. one MX record Correct Answer: A QUESTION 8 You have an Exchange Server 2016 EX300 exam organization. The organization contains a database availability group (DAG). You need to identify the number of transaction logs that are in replay queue. Which cmdlet should you use? A. Test-ServiceHealth B. Test-ReplicationHealth C. Get-DatabaseAvailabilityGroup D. Get-MailboxDatabaseCopyStatus Correct Answer: D QUESTION 9 All users access their email by using Microsoft Outlook 2013 From Performance Monitor, you discover that the MSExchange Database\I/O Database Reads Average Latency counter displays values that are higher than normal You need to identify the impact of the high counter values on user connections in the Exchange Server organization. What are two client connections 400-051 exam that will meet performance? A. Outlook on the web B. IMAP4 clients C. mobile devices using Exchange ActiveSync D. Outlook in Cached Exchange ModeE. Outlook in Online Mode Correct Answer: CE QUESTION 10 You work for a company named Litware, Inc. that hosts all email in Exchange Online. A user named User1 sends an email message to an Pass CISCO 300-115 exam - test questions external user User 1 discovers that the email message is delayed for two hours before being delivered. The external user sends you the message header of the delayed message You need to identify which host in the message path is responsible for the delivery delay. What should you do? A. Review the contents of the protocol logs. B. Search the message tracking logs. C. Search the delivery reports 200-355 exam for the message D. Review the contents of the application log E. Input the message header to the Exchange Remote Connectivity Analyzer Correct Answer: E QUESTION 11 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains three Mailbox servers. The servers are configured as shown in the following table You have distribution group named Group1. Group1 contains three members. The members are configured as shown in the following table. You discover that when User1 sends email messages to Group1, all of the messages are delivered to EX02 first. You need to identify why the email messages sent to Group1 are sent to EX02 instead. What should you identify? A. EX02 is configured as an expansion server. B. The arbitration mailbox is hosted 300-320 exam on EX02.C. Site2 has universal group membership caching enabled. D. Site2 is configured as a hub site. Correct Answer: A
Home / Química / Química Orgânica

Química Orgânica

PUBLICIDADE

O que é

A química orgânica é um ramo da química que envolve o estudo das estruturas, composição e síntese de compostos contendo carbono. No entendimento desta forma de química, é importante notar que todas as moléculas orgânicas incluem não só carbono, mas também hidrogênio.

Embora seja verdade que os compostos orgânicos podem conter outros elementos, a ligação entre carbono e hidrogênio é o que torna um composto orgânico.

Originalmente, este campo foi definido como o estudo de compostos criados por organismos vivos, mas sua definição foi ampliada para incluir substâncias artificialmente sintetizadas também. Antes de 1828, todos os compostos orgânicos foram obtidos a partir de organismos vivos. Os cientistas não acreditavam que fosse possível sintetizar compostos orgânicos a partir de compostos inorgânicos, e muitos que tentaram fazê-lo, falharam.

Em 1828, contudo, a ureia foi feita a partir de substâncias inorgânicas, abrindo o caminho para uma nova definição de química orgânica.

Existem milhões de compostos orgânicos conhecidos, e além de serem abundantes, também são únicos. Isso ocorre porque os átomos de carbono têm a capacidade de formar laços fortes com muitos elementos diferentes. Os átomos de carbono também são capazes de se ligar covalentemente a outros átomos de carbono, ao mesmo tempo que formam ligações fortes com outros átomos não metálicos. Quando os átomos de carbono se unem, podem formar cadeias que consistem em milhares de átomos, assim como anéis, esferas e tubos.

Muitas pessoas consideram a química orgânica ser muito complicada e sem relação com a vida diária.

Embora o estudo desta disciplina pode ser complexa, é muito importante para a vida cotidiana. Na verdade, compostos orgânicos são uma parte de tudo, desde os alimentos que as pessoas comem para os produtos que eles usam. Eles são importantes na criação de vestuário, plásticos, fibras, medicamentos, inseticidas, produtos químicos derivados do petróleo, e uma longa lista de produtos utilizados para apoiar a vida e torná-lo mais conveniente.

Este campo de estudo é importante não só para aqueles que estão interessados em carreiras científicas, mas para todos os indivíduos vivos hoje e para aqueles que serão nascidos no futuro.

É fundamental no desenvolvimento de novos produtos e na melhoria daqueles em que as pessoas se tornaram dependentes.

Cada ano, os químicos orgânicos fazem descobertas que são úteis na melhoria de medicamentos, ajudando o crescimento agrícola, a compreensão do corpo humano, e realizanado inúmeras tarefas importantes para a pessoa humana.


Química Orgânica

Definição

A química orgânica é um subcampo da química que envolve o estudo científico da estrutura, propriedades e reações de compostos orgânicos e de materiais orgânicos, ou seja, a matéria em suas várias formas que contêm átomos de carbono.

A química orgânica é o estudo da estrutura, propriedades, composição, reações e preparação de compostos contendo carbono, que incluem não só hidrocarbonetos mas também compostos com qualquer número de outros elementos, incluindo o hidrogênio (a maioria dos compostos contém pelo menos um átomo de carbono-hidrogênio Ligação), azoto, oxigênio, halogêneos, fósforo, silício e enxofre.

Este ramo da química foi originalmente limitado a compostos produzidos por organismos vivos, mas foi ampliado para incluir substâncias humanas, tais como plásticos.

A gama de aplicação de compostos orgânicos é enorme e também inclui, mas não se limita a, produtos farmacêuticos, petroquímicos, alimentos, explosivos, tintas e cosméticos.

Conceito

É o ramo da química que estuda os compostos que contêm carbono, denominados compostos orgânicos. Como estes compostos são encontrados nos seres vivos, a Química Orgânica ficou sendo conhecida como “a química da vida.”

Importância

A Química Orgânica está presente em qualquer atividade de nossas vidas. Nesse momento, por exemplo, ao ler esse texto, tudo está sendo mediado por compostos orgânicos. Para conseguir enxergar, seus olhos estão utilizando um composto orgânico (o cis-retinal) para converter a luz em um impulso nervoso.

Quando você mexe no “mouse”, no teclado, enfim, faz qualquer movimento (até dormir) o seu organismo está fazendo uma reação química para transformar a glicose em energia. Para que você possa raciocinar e entender esse texto ou perceber o mundo, os impulsos nervosos são transmitidos entre os neurônios através da intermediação de moléculas orgânicas (neurotransmissores, como, por exemplo, a serotonina).

A vida moderna está repleta de compostos orgânicos. A grande maioria dos medicamentos, vários pesticidas, as fibras têxteis, os polímeros, os corantes…são moléculas orgânicas.

Atualmente, apesar de muitas substâncias orgânicas naturais serem muito complexas e de difícil obtenção laboratorial e, assim, ainda serem obtidas a partir de plantas ou animais, a maioria dos compostos orgânicos são obtidos em laboratório. Os compostos são retirados dos organismos vivos (atualmente, o ambiente marinho também tem se mostrado uma grande fonte de produtos orgânicos), estudados e depois, se tiverem alguma aplicação, sintetizados. Assim, por exemplo, a gente já comentou que o índigo, corante azul utilizado em “jeans”, antigamente era obtido de plantas. Porém, sua aplicação industrial é tão grande que a obtenção da fonte natural não atenderia à demanda mundial.

É aí que a Química Orgânica moderna exerce o seu papel: atualmente, o índigo é obtido através de uma síntese (chama-se síntese o processo de transformação de moléculas através de reações químicas para se obter a molécula que se deseja). Dessa mesma forma, tem se sintetizado uma variedade enorme de compostos orgânicos, cujo isolamento de fontes naturais tornaria o processo inviável economicamente.

Assim, vários compostos obtidos por síntese são exatamente iguais àqueles existentes nos organismos vivos. Outras vezes, o químico faz algumas modificações nas moléculas naturais, obtendo compostos semelhantes (denominados derivados), mas que apresentam maior aplicabilidade do que o produto natural. Por exemplo, o ácido salicílico é isolado do salgueiro (família de plantas do gênero Salix) e apresenta atividade anti-inflamatória. No entanto, possui também um efeito corrosivo nas paredes do estômago. Assim, o derivado ácido acetil salicílico (AAS) foi sintetizado e é utilizado como medicamento anti-inflamatório que possui menos efeito colateral que o primeiro.

Com o crescimento da Química Orgânica e o acúmulo de informações obtidas hoje em dia, várias moléculas de grande utilidade são obtidas por síntese química, muitas vezes sem ter nenhuma correlação com produtos naturais.

História

A química orgânica nome veio da palavra organismo.

Antes de 1828, todos os compostos orgânicos tinham sido obtidos a partir de organismos ou seus restos.

A filosofia científica na época era que a síntese de compostos orgânicos só poderia ser produzida dentro da matéria viva enquanto compostos inorgânicos foram sintetizados a partir de matéria não-viva.

Em 1828, um químico alemão Friedrich Wöhler (1800-1882) surpreendeu a comunidade científica usando a cianato composto inorgânico de amônio, NH 4 OCN para sintetizar uréia, H 2 NCONH 2, uma substância orgânica encontrada na urina de muitos animais.

Hoje, os químicos consideram os compostos orgânicos como aqueles que contêm carbono e um ou mais em outros elementos, na maioria das vezes hidrogênio, oxigênio, nitrogênio, enxofre ou os halogênios, mas às vezes outros também.

A Química orgânica é definida como a química do carbono e seus compostos.

Resumo

A química orgânica é o estudo das estruturas, propriedades e comportamentos, de compostos que contêm ligações carbono-hidrogênio.

Se  você acha que química orgânica é um monstro de sete cabeças, agora, olhando por um novo ângulo, verá como vai ficar mais fácil compreendê-la.

A química orgânica exerce grande participação no nosso cotidiano. Grande parte dos compostos produzidos em nosso corpo são orgânicos por exemplo a uréia e a glicose. Não apenas em nós, como também em todos os seres vivos, sejam eles vegetais ou animais.

Também a encontramos como combustível, na produção de tinta e sabões, até mesmo na criação de um novo composto que pode ser usado para salvar vidas.

Vários produtos essenciais para a vida são orgânicos, por isso existem tantos diferentes compostos.

Além do ar que respiramos (O2) e da água que constitui 80% do nosso corpo, há um átomo que é fundamental: o Carbono. E é dos compostos desse elemento que a química orgânica vai tratar.

A Química dos Compostos de Carbono

A química dos compostos de carbono é, freqüentemente, estudada sob o nome de Química Orgânica, como se fosse um ramo especial da Química. Na realidade, esse nome tem origens históricas e razões didáticas.

Dava-se o nome de Química Orgânica à química dos compostos produzidos pelos animais e vegetais. Acreditava-se naquela época que tais compostos se formavam pela ação de um misterioso princípio chamado de força vital.

Atualmente a Química Orgânica tem um significado completamente diverso, sendo definida em função de seu objetivo de estudo: os compostos de carbono. Hoje deveríamos denomina-la de Química dos Compostos de Carbono.

É importante ressaltar que vamos fazer uso constante das ligações químicas ao explicar a estrutura e as propriedades dos compostos orgânicos. Desta forma é necessário recordar rapidamente as ligações iônicas e covalentes e as condições que levam ao surgimento de moléculas polares e apolares. Devem ser caracterizadas as ligações do carbono nos compostos orgânicos e discutidos os vários tipos de cadeias carbônicas.

KEKULÉ e COUPER foram os primeiros a tentar determinar a estrutura dos compostos orgânicos, propondo, em sua Doutrina Estrutural, três características fundamentais dos compostos de carbono:

O carbono é tetravalente
As quatro valências do carbono são equivalentes
Os átomos de carbono formam cadeias carbônicas, ligando-se entre si.

VAN’T HOFF e LE BEL propuseram uma estrutura tetraédrica para o átomo de carbono. Sendo assim, o átomo de carbono estará sempre situado no centro de um tetraedro imaginário, estando cada uma de suas valências dirigida para um vértice do tetraedro. Ou seja, o átomo de carbono efetua quatro ligações (cada uma representada por um traço).

QUÍMICA ORGÂNICA (Químicados compostos existentesnos organismos vivos)

QUÍMICA INORGÂNICA (Química dos compostos existentes no reino animal).

Fonte: www.acs.org/www.wisegeek.com/www.nelsonlage.pro.br/web.ccead.puc-rio.br/www.angelfire.com

 

 

 

Conteúdo Relacionado

Veja também

Benzodiazepínicos

O QUE SÃO BENZODIAZEPÍNICOS E COMO FUNCIONAM? PUBLICIDADE Os benzodiazepínicos são uma classe de medicamentos …

Prednisolona

O que é PUBLICIDADE É um fármaco corticosteroide predominantemente glucocorticóide atividade e baixa mineralocorticóide, que …

Dopamina

PUBLICIDADE A dopamina é um neurotransmissor, uma das substâncias químicas responsáveis ​​pela transmissão de sinais …

Deixe uma resposta

O seu endereço de e-mail não será publicado. Campos obrigatórios são marcados com *

Time limit is exhausted. Please reload the CAPTCHA.

QUESTION 1 You are managing a SharePoint farm in an Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain. You need to configure a service account to use domain credentials. What should you do first? A. Configure the service account to use a domain user account. B. Register the domain credentials in the Farm Administrators group. C. Configure the service account to use a local user account. D. Register the domain credentials as a SharePoint managed account. Correct Answer: D Explanation QUESTION 2 A company named Contoso, Ltd. has a SharePoint farm. The farm has one Search service application configured. The Search service application contains five crawl databases, all of which contain content. Contoso plans to crawl knowledge base content from its partner company Litware, Inc. The knowledge base content must be stored in a dedicated crawl database. You need to configure crawling. What should you do? A. Add a crawl database that contains the Litware knowledge base to the existing Search service application. B. Provision a new Search service application. Configure the service application to crawl the Litware knowledge base content. C. Set the MaxCrawlDatabase parameter to 6. D. Create a dedicated Microsoft SQL Server instance for the Litware crawl database. Correct Answer: B Explanation Explanation/Reference: The maximum number of crawl databases is 5 per Search service application so we need another Search service application. This maximum limit is increased to 15 with an Office 2013 update but the question doesn't mention that this update is installed so we have to assume the question was written before the update was released. QUESTION 3 A company uses SharePoint 2013 Server as its intranet portal. The Marketing department publishes many news articles, press releases, and corporate communications to the intranet home page. You need to ensure that the Marketing department pages do not impact intranet performance. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. In Central Administration, set up a User Policy for the Super User and Super Reader accounts. B. Configure IIS to use the Super User and Super Reader accounts for caching. C. Use the Farm Configuration Wizard to configure the Super User and Super Reader accounts. D. Use Windows PowerShell to add the Super User and Super Reader accounts. Correct Answer: AD Explanation Explanation/Reference: A: The way to correct this problem is to first create two normal user accounts in AD. These are not service accounts. You could call them domain\superuser and domain\superreader, but of course that's up to you. The domain\superuser account needs to have a User Policy set for that gives it Full Control to the entire web application. D: If you are using any type of claims based authentication you will need to use Windows PowerShell. And Windows PowerShell is the hipper more modern and sustainable option anyway. If you are using classic mode authentication run the following cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "domain\superreader" $w.Update() If you are using claims based authentication run these cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superreader" $w.Update() Note: * If you have a SharePoint Publishing site and you check the event viewer every once in a while you might see the https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-331.html following warning in there: Object Cache: The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured. This can increase the number of cache misses, which causes the page requests to consume unneccesary system resources. To configure the account use the following command 'stsadm -o setproperty -propertynameportalsuperuseraccount -propertyvalue account -urlwebappurl'. The account should be any account that has Full Control access to the SharePoint databases but is not an application pool account. Additional Data: Current default super user account: SHAREPOINT\system This means that the cache accounts for your web application aren't properly set and that there will be a lot of cache misses. If a cache miss occurs the page the user requested will have to be build up from scratch again. Files and information will be retrieved from the database and the file system and the page will be rendered. This means an extra hit on your SharePoint and database servers and a slower page load for your end user. Reference: Resolving "The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured." QUESTION 4 You are managing a SharePoint farm. Diagnostic logs are rapidly consuming disk space. You need to minimize the amount of log data written to the disk. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. Set the log event level to Information. B. Set the log event level to Verbose. C. Set the log trace level to Medium. D. Set the log trace level to Verbose. E. Set the log event level to Warning. F. Set the log trace level to Monitorable. Correct Answer: EF Explanation Explanation/Reference: E: Event Levels Warning, Level ID 50 Information, Level ID: 80 Verbose, Level ID: 100 F: Trace levels: Monitorable: 15 Medium: 50 Verbose: 100 Note: When using the Unified Logging System (ULS) APIs to define events or trace logs, one of the values you must supply is the ULS level. Levels are settings that indicate the severity of an event or trace and are also used for throttling, to prevent repetitive information from flooding the log files. Reference: Trace and Event Log Severity Levels QUESTION 5 A company's SharePoint environment contains three web applications. The root site collections of the web applications host the company intranet site, My Sites, and a Document Center. SharePoint is configured to restrict the default file types, which prevents users from uploading Microsoft Outlook Personal Folder (.pst) files. The company plans to require employees to maintain copies of their .pst files in their My Site libraries. You need to ensure that employees can upload .pst files to My Site libraries. In which location should you remove .pst files https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-342.html from the blocked file types? A. The File Types area of the Search service application section of Central Administration B. The General Security page in the site settings for the site collection C. The Blocked File Types page in the site settings for the site collection D. The General Security section of the Security page of Central Administration Correct Answer: D Explanation