Breaking News
QUESTION 1 You have a hybrid Exchange Server 2016 organization. Some of the mailboxes in the research department are hosted on-premises. Other mailboxes in the research department are stored in Microsoft Office 365. You need to search the mailboxes in the research department for email messages that contain a specific keyword in the message body. What should you do? A. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin center, search the delivery reports. B. Form the on-premises Exchange center, search the delivery reports. C. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin SY0-401 exam center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. D. From the Office 365 Compliance Center, create a new Compliance Search. E. From the on-premises Exchange admin center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. Correct Answer: E QUESTION 2 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. You plan to enable Federated Sharing. You need to create a DNS record to store the Application Identifier (AppID) of the domain for the federated trust. Which type of record should you create? A. A B. CNAME C. SRV D. TXT Correct Answer: D QUESTION 3 Your company has an Exchange Server 2016 200-310 exam Organization. The organization has a four- node database availability group (DAG) that spans two data centers. Each data center is configured as a separate Active Directory site. The data centers connect to each other by using a high-speed WAN link. Each data center connects directly to the Internet and has a scoped Send connector configured. The company's public DNS zone contains one MX record. You need to ensure that if an Internet link becomes unavailable in one data center, email messages destined to external recipients can 400-101 exam be routed through the other data center. What should you do? A. Create an MX record in the internal DNS zone B. B. Clear the Scoped Send Connector check box C. Create a Receive connector in each data center. D. Clear the Proxy through Client Access server check box Correct Answer: AQUESTION 4 Your network contains a single Active Directory forest. The forest contains two sites named Site1 and Site2. You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains two servers in each site. You have a database availability group (DAG) that spans both sites. The file share witness is in Site1. If a power failure occurs at Site1, you plan to mount the databases in Site2. When the power is restored in Site1, you Cisco CCNP Security 300-207 exam SITCS need to prevent the databases from mounting in Site1. What should you do? A. Disable AutoReseed for the DAG. B. Implement an alternate file share witness. C. Configure Datacenter Activation Coordination (DAC) mode. D. Force a rediscovery of the EX200 exam network when the power is restored. Correct Answer: C QUESTION 5 A new company has the following: Two offices that connect to each other by using a low-latency WAN link In each office, a data center that is configured as a separate subnet Five hundred users in each office You plan to deploy Exchange Server 2016 to the network. You need to recommend which Active Directory deployment to use to support the Exchange Server 2016 deployment What is the best recommendation to achieve the goal? A. Deploy two forests that each contains one site and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each forest. In each forest configure one domain controller as a global catalog server B. Deploy one forest that contains one site and one site link. Deploy four domain controllers. Configure all of the domain controllers as global catalog servers. C. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and two site links. Deploy two domain controllers to each site in each site, configure one domain controller as a global catalog server D. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each site. Configure both domain controllers as global catalog servers Correct Answer: C QUESTION 6 How is the IBM Content Template Catalog delivered for installation? A. as an EXE file B. as a ZIP file of XML files C. as a Web Appli cati on Archive file D. as a Portal Application Archive file Correct Answer: D QUESTION 7 Your company has a data center. The data center contains a server that has Exchange Server 2016 and the Mailbox server role installed. Outlook 300-101 exam anywhere clients connect to the Mailbox server by using thename outlook.contoso.com. The company plans to open a second data center and to provision a database availability group (DAG) that spans both data centers. You need to ensure that Outlook Anywhere clients can connect if one of the data centers becomes unavailable. What should you add to DNS? A. one A record B. two TXT records C. two SRV records D. one MX record Correct Answer: A QUESTION 8 You have an Exchange Server 2016 EX300 exam organization. The organization contains a database availability group (DAG). You need to identify the number of transaction logs that are in replay queue. Which cmdlet should you use? A. Test-ServiceHealth B. Test-ReplicationHealth C. Get-DatabaseAvailabilityGroup D. Get-MailboxDatabaseCopyStatus Correct Answer: D QUESTION 9 All users access their email by using Microsoft Outlook 2013 From Performance Monitor, you discover that the MSExchange Database\I/O Database Reads Average Latency counter displays values that are higher than normal You need to identify the impact of the high counter values on user connections in the Exchange Server organization. What are two client connections 400-051 exam that will meet performance? A. Outlook on the web B. IMAP4 clients C. mobile devices using Exchange ActiveSync D. Outlook in Cached Exchange ModeE. Outlook in Online Mode Correct Answer: CE QUESTION 10 You work for a company named Litware, Inc. that hosts all email in Exchange Online. A user named User1 sends an email message to an Pass CISCO 300-115 exam - test questions external user User 1 discovers that the email message is delayed for two hours before being delivered. The external user sends you the message header of the delayed message You need to identify which host in the message path is responsible for the delivery delay. What should you do? A. Review the contents of the protocol logs. B. Search the message tracking logs. C. Search the delivery reports 200-355 exam for the message D. Review the contents of the application log E. Input the message header to the Exchange Remote Connectivity Analyzer Correct Answer: E QUESTION 11 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains three Mailbox servers. The servers are configured as shown in the following table You have distribution group named Group1. Group1 contains three members. The members are configured as shown in the following table. You discover that when User1 sends email messages to Group1, all of the messages are delivered to EX02 first. You need to identify why the email messages sent to Group1 are sent to EX02 instead. What should you identify? A. EX02 is configured as an expansion server. B. The arbitration mailbox is hosted 300-320 exam on EX02.C. Site2 has universal group membership caching enabled. D. Site2 is configured as a hub site. Correct Answer: A
Home / Química / Ácido Acético

Ácido Acético

PUBLICIDADE

Sinônimos: Acetic acid, Ácido etanóico, Ácido carboxílico, methane carboxylic acid.

Fórmula química: CH3COOH.

Fórmula estrutural: CH3CO2H.

Ácido Acético – Definição

Ácido Acético
Ácido Acético

O ácido acético puro é um líquido incolor, inflamável.

O ácido acético é usado como um aditivo alimentar, em fotografia, no fabrico de plásticos tais como tereftalato de polietileno (PET) ou acetato de celulose, útil para a produção de acetato de vinilo (tintas, adesivos), e os solventes orgânica.

É usado principalmente como um fungicida.

O ácido acético, CH 3 CO 2H, líquido incolor que tem um odor característico intenso, entra em ebulição a 118 ° C, e é miscível com água em todas as proporções; é um ácido orgânico carboxílico fraco.

O ácido acético é o ácido importante em vinagre. Como tal, ele é amplamente utilizado como um conservante de alimentos e condimento.

Para uso industrial de ácido acético concentrado é preparado a partir da oxidação do acetaldeído.

O ácido acético é também um produto da destilação destrutiva da madeira.

Ele reage com outros produtos químicos de modo a formar numerosos compostos de importância comercial.

Estes incluem acetato de celulose, utilizado na fabricação de rayon acetato, filme de cinema não inflamável, vernizes e plásticos; vários sais inorgânicos, por exemplo, acetatos de chumbo, de potássio, e cobre; e amilo, butilo, etilo, metilo, propilo e acetatos, que são utilizados como solventes, principalmente em certos vernizes de secagem rápida e cimentos.

Acido Acético – Vinagre

O acido etanóico ou acido do vinagre é um dos mais importantes acidos orgânicos.

Obtem-se pela oxidação moderada do alcool etílico sob ação da “bacterium aceti” ou a partir do acido pirolenhoso resultante da destilação destrutiva da madeira, ou ainda, sinteticamente pela combinação do acetileno com a agua (catalizada pelo sulfato de mercurio) e posterior oxidação do aldeido acético formado.

O acido acético glacial é um liquido incolor límpido, de cheiro picante forte e gosto de vinagre, miscivel em agua em todas as proporções. Quando anidro até a temperatura de 16,6C. , é um sólido muito semelhante ao gêlo donde o seu nome acido acético glacial. O acido acético é empregado na preparação de acetatos, como, por exemplo, o acetato de celulose; como reativo e dissolvente; em tinturaria e impressão.

Ácido fraco que se apresenta como líquido incolor, com forte cheiro a vinagre, solúvel em água em todas as proporções. Quando concentrado solidifica por volta dos 16º C, razão por que é conhecido como ácido acético glacial. Para fins fotográficos é comercializado com a concentração de 28 %. É um acidulante de uso geral que se utiliza na preparação dos banhos de paragem, com a concentração de 2 %, nos processos de inversão, na formulação de alguns fixadores endurecedores, de branqueadores e de soluções de viragem. É um produto corrosivo que deve ser manipulado com cuidado, pois pode causar graves irritações na pele, nos olhos ou nas vias respiratórias. Os seus vapores são inflamáveis, pelo que os frascos devem ser mantidos afastados das chamas.

Nome oficial, ácido etanóico

É um líquido claro, viscoso, de cheiro picante e solúvel em água. Quando resfriado abaixo de 16,7 graus Celsius, sofre solidificação formando cristais brilhantes, incolores e transparentes com aspecto de gelo. Devido a este fato, o ácido acético, quando puro, recebe o nome de ácido acético glacial. É utilizado na preparação de perfumes, corantes, acetona, seda artificial, etc. É encontrado como principal constituinte do vinagre.

Ácido

Irritante químico ou corrosivos. Um ácido que se dissocia completamente (eletrólito forte) de íons H + é chamado de ácido forte. Um ácido que se dissocia parcialmente (eletrólito fraco) H + é chamado um ácido fraco. É um composto geralmente definido pelas suas reações físicas com produtos químicos complementares, ácido bases.Un tem um pH abaixo de 7. O pH mais elevado, menor o ácido é forte.

Pela definição de Bronsted e Lowry Thomas Joannes, um ácido é um composto químico que tende a dar um protão a uma base entidade complementar.

Reações que irão ocorrer entre um ácido e uma base são denominados: ácido-base, ou reações ácido-base reações. Um tal ácido é chamado ácido de Bronsted.

Um ácido de Lewis (1923) é pares aceitadores, tendo assim uma orbital vazia, e uma base de Lewis é um doador de par, tendo um par solitário. Para a definição de Lewis, um ácido é uma espécie que pode, durante uma reação, aceitar um par de electrões (um dupleto). Esta é uma espécie eletrofílico, que tem uma abertura na sua estrutura eletrônica.

Fungicida

Produto fitofarmacêutico (pesticida), cuja propriedade é controlar, repelir ou matar os fungos, que podem se desenvolver nas culturas.

Fungicidas ajudar a luta contra as doenças fúngicas, como míldio, oídio, mofo.

Ácido Acético – Vinagre

O ácido acético é o ácido mais comumente associado com vinagre.

O ácido acético é um ácido carboxílico de dois carbonos.

Sua fórmula é: CH3COOH

É o ácido orgânico comercialmente mais importante e é utilizado na fabricação de uma ampla gama de produtos químicos, tais como plásticos e inseticidas.

Produto da oxidação do etanol e da destilação destrutiva da madeira. O ácido acético é usado localmente, ocasionalmente, internamente, como um contra-irritante e, também, como um reagente. (Stedman, 26ª ed)

O ácido acético é um ácido carboxílico sintético com propriedades antibacterianas e antifúngicas.

Embora o seu mecanismo de ação não é totalmente conhecido, dissociadas do ácido acético pode aumentar a solubilidade lipídica permitindo o aumento da acumulação de ácidos gordos na membrana da célula ou em outras estruturas da parede celular.

O ácido acético, como um ácido fraco, pode inibir o metabolismo de hidratos de carbono que resulta na morte subsequente do organismo.

O ácido acético glacial é um líquido límpido e incolor com um forte odor de vinagre.

Ponto de inflamação 104 ° F. Densidade 8,8 lb / gal.

Corrosivo para os metais e tecidos.

Usado para fazer outros produtos químicos, como aditivo alimentar, e na produção de petróleo.

Ácido Acético – O que é

O cheiro azedo e pungente do vinagre é por causa do ácido acético.

O ácido acético é o mais bem conhecido devido à sua presença em vinagre, mas tem muitas outras utilizações.

O vinagre é um essencial das famílias, muitas vezes usado para cozinhar, e ainda ajuda a desobstruir pias.

Que substância química faz o vinagre cheiro da maneira que faz?

O vinagre é, na verdade, uma solução que é feita de 4-8% de ácido acético que é dissolvido em água e outras substâncias que dão vinagre o seu sabor dependendo do seu tipo.

Ácido acético, também conhecido como ácido etanóico e ácido methanecarboxylic, é um líquido incolor que tem um cheiro forte e ácida forte e distinto.

A sua fórmula química é C 2 H 4 O 2 ela tem dois átomos de carbono (C) átomos, quatro átomos de hidrogênio (H) e dois átomos de oxigênio (O).

Porque tem um átomo de carbono na sua fórmula química, é um composto orgânico.

Sua fórmula química pode ser escrita várias maneiras, como mostrado aqui:

C 2 H 4 O 2
CH3COOH
CH 3 CO 2 H

Agora que sabemos que a fórmula química do ácido acético, vamos falar sobre a sua estrutura química.

A sua estrutura química é apresentada na figura a seguir.

Aqui, podemos ver duas maneiras de chamar a sua estrutura química.

Ácido Acético
Ácido Acético – Estrutura Química

A estrutura química do ácido carboxílico mostra que o primeiro carbono da esquerda tem ligações simples com três átomos de hidrogênio. O segundo átomo de carbono, por outro lado, tem uma ligação dupla com o átomo de oxigênio e está ligado individualmente com o primeiro carbono e o grupo -OH.

Vamos dar uma olhada mais de perto a estrutura química de ácido.

O ácido acético é classificada como um ácido carboxílico. Um ácido carboxílico, como mostrado RCOOH, é um grupo de compostos orgânicos que contêm um grupo carboxilo. Aqui, o grupo R na estrutura de ácido carboxílico pode conter um ou mais de carbono e / ou átomos de hidrogênio.

Um grupo carboxilo é o grupo -COOH em ??caixas em vermelho.

Porque o ácido acético contém um grupo carboxilo, bem, ele é classificado como um ácido carboxílico.

Na verdade, o ácido acético é também conhecido como o segundo ácido carboxílico simples.

Usos

O ácido acético é um antibacteriana e antifúngica.

Cada ano, um milhão de toneladas de ácido acético é produzido. Isso é muito!

Enquanto que mais comumente conhecido que o ácido acético é usado em vinagre, que é usado para tanto mais, e é um produto químico usado muito importante em muitos processos industriais.

O ácido acético é utilizado para tratar a infecção exterior do ouvido (otite externa).

Funciona parando o crescimento de bactérias e fungos.

O tratamento da infecção reduz a dor e inchaço na orelha. Umidade no canal auditivo pode ajudar bactérias e fungos a crescer. Este medicamento pode também conter ingredientes de secagem, tais como glicerina ou álcool. Secagem do canal auditivo ajuda a curar a infecção.

Ácido acético do vinagre

Vamos começar com a afirmação de ácido acético à popularidade: vinagre.

Usamos vinagre por tantas coisas – para cozinhar, limpeza, lavandaria e muitos outros usos domésticos, como desentupimento de esgotos.

Ele também é usado em um projeto de ciência popular – o experimento científico vulcão – onde a lava é vinagre reagir com bicarbonato de sódio colorido em corante vermelho. O vinagre é definitivamente mais amigo de um cozinheiro.

É tão importante na cozinha que pode até ter muitos tipos diferentes de vinagre: vinagre balsâmico, vinagre de maçã, vermelho e branco vinagre de vinho, e muito mais.

Produção de Acetato de Vinila Monômero

A maioria do ácido acético que é produzido é usado para produzir monômero de acetato de vinilo.

O que é tão importante sobre monômero de acetato de vinilo?

Monômero de acetato de vinil é um bloco de construção que é usado em muitas indústrias para fazer tintas, adesivos, embalagens e muito mais.

Fonte: www.actu-environnement.com/pubchem.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/study.com

 

 

 

Conteúdo Relacionado

Veja também

Benzodiazepínicos

O QUE SÃO BENZODIAZEPÍNICOS E COMO FUNCIONAM? PUBLICIDADE Os benzodiazepínicos são uma classe de medicamentos …

Prednisolona

O que é PUBLICIDADE É um fármaco corticosteroide predominantemente glucocorticóide atividade e baixa mineralocorticóide, que …

Dopamina

PUBLICIDADE A dopamina é um neurotransmissor, uma das substâncias químicas responsáveis ​​pela transmissão de sinais …

Deixe uma resposta

O seu endereço de e-mail não será publicado. Campos obrigatórios são marcados com *

Time limit is exhausted. Please reload the CAPTCHA.

QUESTION 1 You are managing a SharePoint farm in an Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain. You need to configure a service account to use domain credentials. What should you do first? A. Configure the service account to use a domain user account. B. Register the domain credentials in the Farm Administrators group. C. Configure the service account to use a local user account. D. Register the domain credentials as a SharePoint managed account. Correct Answer: D Explanation QUESTION 2 A company named Contoso, Ltd. has a SharePoint farm. The farm has one Search service application configured. The Search service application contains five crawl databases, all of which contain content. Contoso plans to crawl knowledge base content from its partner company Litware, Inc. The knowledge base content must be stored in a dedicated crawl database. You need to configure crawling. What should you do? A. Add a crawl database that contains the Litware knowledge base to the existing Search service application. B. Provision a new Search service application. Configure the service application to crawl the Litware knowledge base content. C. Set the MaxCrawlDatabase parameter to 6. D. Create a dedicated Microsoft SQL Server instance for the Litware crawl database. Correct Answer: B Explanation Explanation/Reference: The maximum number of crawl databases is 5 per Search service application so we need another Search service application. This maximum limit is increased to 15 with an Office 2013 update but the question doesn't mention that this update is installed so we have to assume the question was written before the update was released. QUESTION 3 A company uses SharePoint 2013 Server as its intranet portal. The Marketing department publishes many news articles, press releases, and corporate communications to the intranet home page. You need to ensure that the Marketing department pages do not impact intranet performance. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. In Central Administration, set up a User Policy for the Super User and Super Reader accounts. B. Configure IIS to use the Super User and Super Reader accounts for caching. C. Use the Farm Configuration Wizard to configure the Super User and Super Reader accounts. D. Use Windows PowerShell to add the Super User and Super Reader accounts. Correct Answer: AD Explanation Explanation/Reference: A: The way to correct this problem is to first create two normal user accounts in AD. These are not service accounts. You could call them domain\superuser and domain\superreader, but of course that's up to you. The domain\superuser account needs to have a User Policy set for that gives it Full Control to the entire web application. D: If you are using any type of claims based authentication you will need to use Windows PowerShell. And Windows PowerShell is the hipper more modern and sustainable option anyway. If you are using classic mode authentication run the following cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "domain\superreader" $w.Update() If you are using claims based authentication run these cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superreader" $w.Update() Note: * If you have a SharePoint Publishing site and you check the event viewer every once in a while you might see the https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-331.html following warning in there: Object Cache: The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured. This can increase the number of cache misses, which causes the page requests to consume unneccesary system resources. To configure the account use the following command 'stsadm -o setproperty -propertynameportalsuperuseraccount -propertyvalue account -urlwebappurl'. The account should be any account that has Full Control access to the SharePoint databases but is not an application pool account. Additional Data: Current default super user account: SHAREPOINT\system This means that the cache accounts for your web application aren't properly set and that there will be a lot of cache misses. If a cache miss occurs the page the user requested will have to be build up from scratch again. Files and information will be retrieved from the database and the file system and the page will be rendered. This means an extra hit on your SharePoint and database servers and a slower page load for your end user. Reference: Resolving "The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured." QUESTION 4 You are managing a SharePoint farm. Diagnostic logs are rapidly consuming disk space. You need to minimize the amount of log data written to the disk. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. Set the log event level to Information. B. Set the log event level to Verbose. C. Set the log trace level to Medium. D. Set the log trace level to Verbose. E. Set the log event level to Warning. F. Set the log trace level to Monitorable. Correct Answer: EF Explanation Explanation/Reference: E: Event Levels Warning, Level ID 50 Information, Level ID: 80 Verbose, Level ID: 100 F: Trace levels: Monitorable: 15 Medium: 50 Verbose: 100 Note: When using the Unified Logging System (ULS) APIs to define events or trace logs, one of the values you must supply is the ULS level. Levels are settings that indicate the severity of an event or trace and are also used for throttling, to prevent repetitive information from flooding the log files. Reference: Trace and Event Log Severity Levels QUESTION 5 A company's SharePoint environment contains three web applications. The root site collections of the web applications host the company intranet site, My Sites, and a Document Center. SharePoint is configured to restrict the default file types, which prevents users from uploading Microsoft Outlook Personal Folder (.pst) files. The company plans to require employees to maintain copies of their .pst files in their My Site libraries. You need to ensure that employees can upload .pst files to My Site libraries. In which location should you remove .pst files https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-342.html from the blocked file types? A. The File Types area of the Search service application section of Central Administration B. The General Security page in the site settings for the site collection C. The Blocked File Types page in the site settings for the site collection D. The General Security section of the Security page of Central Administration Correct Answer: D Explanation