Breaking News
QUESTION 1 You have a hybrid Exchange Server 2016 organization. Some of the mailboxes in the research department are hosted on-premises. Other mailboxes in the research department are stored in Microsoft Office 365. You need to search the mailboxes in the research department for email messages that contain a specific keyword in the message body. What should you do? A. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin center, search the delivery reports. B. Form the on-premises Exchange center, search the delivery reports. C. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin SY0-401 exam center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. D. From the Office 365 Compliance Center, create a new Compliance Search. E. From the on-premises Exchange admin center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. Correct Answer: E QUESTION 2 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. You plan to enable Federated Sharing. You need to create a DNS record to store the Application Identifier (AppID) of the domain for the federated trust. Which type of record should you create? A. A B. CNAME C. SRV D. TXT Correct Answer: D QUESTION 3 Your company has an Exchange Server 2016 200-310 exam Organization. The organization has a four- node database availability group (DAG) that spans two data centers. Each data center is configured as a separate Active Directory site. The data centers connect to each other by using a high-speed WAN link. Each data center connects directly to the Internet and has a scoped Send connector configured. The company's public DNS zone contains one MX record. You need to ensure that if an Internet link becomes unavailable in one data center, email messages destined to external recipients can 400-101 exam be routed through the other data center. What should you do? A. Create an MX record in the internal DNS zone B. B. Clear the Scoped Send Connector check box C. Create a Receive connector in each data center. D. Clear the Proxy through Client Access server check box Correct Answer: AQUESTION 4 Your network contains a single Active Directory forest. The forest contains two sites named Site1 and Site2. You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains two servers in each site. You have a database availability group (DAG) that spans both sites. The file share witness is in Site1. If a power failure occurs at Site1, you plan to mount the databases in Site2. When the power is restored in Site1, you Cisco CCNP Security 300-207 exam SITCS need to prevent the databases from mounting in Site1. What should you do? A. Disable AutoReseed for the DAG. B. Implement an alternate file share witness. C. Configure Datacenter Activation Coordination (DAC) mode. D. Force a rediscovery of the EX200 exam network when the power is restored. Correct Answer: C QUESTION 5 A new company has the following: Two offices that connect to each other by using a low-latency WAN link In each office, a data center that is configured as a separate subnet Five hundred users in each office You plan to deploy Exchange Server 2016 to the network. You need to recommend which Active Directory deployment to use to support the Exchange Server 2016 deployment What is the best recommendation to achieve the goal? A. Deploy two forests that each contains one site and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each forest. In each forest configure one domain controller as a global catalog server B. Deploy one forest that contains one site and one site link. Deploy four domain controllers. Configure all of the domain controllers as global catalog servers. C. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and two site links. Deploy two domain controllers to each site in each site, configure one domain controller as a global catalog server D. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each site. Configure both domain controllers as global catalog servers Correct Answer: C QUESTION 6 How is the IBM Content Template Catalog delivered for installation? A. as an EXE file B. as a ZIP file of XML files C. as a Web Appli cati on Archive file D. as a Portal Application Archive file Correct Answer: D QUESTION 7 Your company has a data center. The data center contains a server that has Exchange Server 2016 and the Mailbox server role installed. Outlook 300-101 exam anywhere clients connect to the Mailbox server by using thename outlook.contoso.com. The company plans to open a second data center and to provision a database availability group (DAG) that spans both data centers. You need to ensure that Outlook Anywhere clients can connect if one of the data centers becomes unavailable. What should you add to DNS? A. one A record B. two TXT records C. two SRV records D. one MX record Correct Answer: A QUESTION 8 You have an Exchange Server 2016 EX300 exam organization. The organization contains a database availability group (DAG). You need to identify the number of transaction logs that are in replay queue. Which cmdlet should you use? A. Test-ServiceHealth B. Test-ReplicationHealth C. Get-DatabaseAvailabilityGroup D. Get-MailboxDatabaseCopyStatus Correct Answer: D QUESTION 9 All users access their email by using Microsoft Outlook 2013 From Performance Monitor, you discover that the MSExchange Database\I/O Database Reads Average Latency counter displays values that are higher than normal You need to identify the impact of the high counter values on user connections in the Exchange Server organization. What are two client connections 400-051 exam that will meet performance? A. Outlook on the web B. IMAP4 clients C. mobile devices using Exchange ActiveSync D. Outlook in Cached Exchange ModeE. Outlook in Online Mode Correct Answer: CE QUESTION 10 You work for a company named Litware, Inc. that hosts all email in Exchange Online. A user named User1 sends an email message to an Pass CISCO 300-115 exam - test questions external user User 1 discovers that the email message is delayed for two hours before being delivered. The external user sends you the message header of the delayed message You need to identify which host in the message path is responsible for the delivery delay. What should you do? A. Review the contents of the protocol logs. B. Search the message tracking logs. C. Search the delivery reports 200-355 exam for the message D. Review the contents of the application log E. Input the message header to the Exchange Remote Connectivity Analyzer Correct Answer: E QUESTION 11 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains three Mailbox servers. The servers are configured as shown in the following table You have distribution group named Group1. Group1 contains three members. The members are configured as shown in the following table. You discover that when User1 sends email messages to Group1, all of the messages are delivered to EX02 first. You need to identify why the email messages sent to Group1 are sent to EX02 instead. What should you identify? A. EX02 is configured as an expansion server. B. The arbitration mailbox is hosted 300-320 exam on EX02.C. Site2 has universal group membership caching enabled. D. Site2 is configured as a hub site. Correct Answer: A
Home / Química / Amônia

Amônia

PUBLICIDADE

Fórmula Molecular: NH3 ou H3N

Definição

amônia é um composto inorgânico incolor de nitrogênio e hidrogênio com a fórmula NH3, geralmente em forma gasosa com um odor pungente característico.

A amônia é irritante para a pele, olhos, nariz, garganta e pulmões. É essencial para muitos processos biológicos e tem várias aplicações industriais.

A quantidade de amônia produzida por humanos a cada ano é quase igual à produzida por natureza a cada ano. A amônia é produzida naturalmente no solo por bactérias, plantas e animais em decomposição e resíduos de animais.

A amônia é essencial para muitos processos biológicos. A maior parte da amônia produzida em fábricas químicas é utilizada para fazer fertilizantes.

O restante é usado em têxteis, plásticos, explosivos, produção de papel e celulose, alimentos e bebidas, produtos de limpeza doméstica, refrigerantes e outros produtos.

Amônia

O que é Amônia?

amônia é um composto químico que consiste em um átomo de nitrogênio e três átomos de hidrogênio fortemente ligados, o que lhe dá o símbolo químico NH3.

Pode assumir a forma de um líquido ou gás com forte cheiro.

Muitos produtos de consumo e comerciais contêm essa substância alcalina, incluindo muitos produtos que são usados para limpar sujeira ou fertilizar culturas. Este produto químico é perigoso, e mesmo em baixas concentrações, inalando ou obtendo a solução na pele pode causar ardor, desmaie ou possível morte.

Cuidado sempre deve ser usado quando um está manipulando este produto químico.

Produção

Uma pequena quantidade de amônia se forma quando a matéria orgânica se decompõe, de modo que o gás pode ser encontrado naturalmente na atmosfera terrestre. A maioria da amônia que é usada é produzida através de meios artificiais, no entanto, ligando os átomos de nitrogênio e hidrogênio pela força. Em seguida, o gás pode ser pressurizado para formar um líquido para facilitar a distribuição das plantas de fabricação.

Vantagens

Como um gás, esta substância é mais leve do que o ar, de modo que não se acumulará em ambientes fechados como outros gases perigosos, como o propano.

Embora a amônia tenha um odor picante e distintivo, é claro e difícil de inflamar, a menos que esteja altamente concentrado. Isso torna mais seguro que outros produtos químicos para uso doméstico, porque a maioria das pessoas reconhecerá o cheiro e evitará tocar o produto químico ou inalar seus vapores.

Usos

O amoníaco é facilmente incorporado na água como uma solução, por isso é usado em muitos limpadores. Sprays de janelas, espumas de limpeza de forno, limpadores de vasos sanitários, removedores de cera e outros produtos de limpeza doméstica geralmente contêm 5% a 10% de amônia.

Alguns tipos de produtos de limpeza nunca devem ser misturados. Por exemplo, amônia e alvejantes formam um gás muito perigoso, chamado cloramina, que não deve ser inalado.

Os limpadores comerciais, que muitas vezes contêm 25% a 30% de amônia, são extremamente perigosos porque são altamente corrosivos. Sob uma supervisão cuidadosa, o amoníaco líquido também é usado para gravar metais como alumínio e cobre, refrigerar quartos ou caminhões e dissolver outros elementos em laboratórios de química. A maior parte da amônia que é produzida vai para fertilizar culturas, fornecendo nitrogênio absorvível para plantas. Os fabricantes de plásticos, pesticidas e corantes também usam o líquido em algum ponto em seus processos de síntese.

Quais são as propriedades da amônia?

O amoníaco é um gás incoloro altamente irritante com um forte odor sufocante. Ele se dissolve facilmente em água para formar uma solução de hidróxido de amônio que pode causar irritação e queimaduras. O gás amoníaco é facilmente comprimido e forma um líquido transparente e incolor sob pressão. Geralmente é transportado como um líquido comprimido em cilindros de aço. O amoníaco não é altamente inflamável, mas os recipientes de amônia podem explodir quando expostos ao calor elevado.

Como as pessoas podem ser expostas à amônia?

A maioria das pessoas está exposta à amônia respirando seus gases ou vapores. Uma vez que a amônia existe naturalmente e também está presente em produtos de limpeza, pode ocorrer exposição dessas fontes. O uso generalizado de amônia nas fazendas e em locais industriais e comerciais significa que a exposição também pode ocorrer a partir de uma liberação acidental ou de um ataque terrorista deliberado.

Como o amônia atua no corpo?

Quando a amônia entra no corpo como resultado da respiração, da deglutição ou do contato com a pele, reage com água para produzir hidróxido de amônio.

Este produto químico é muito corrosivo e danifica células no corpo em contato.O gás de amônia é mais leve do que o ar e aumentará, de modo que geralmente não se instala em áreas baixas. No entanto, na presença de umidade, a amônia pode formar vapores mais pesados do que o ar. Estes vapores podem se espalhar pelo solo ou outras áreas baixas.

Quais são os sinais e sintomas específicos da intoxicação por amônia?

A amônia é corrosiva. A gravidade dos efeitos na saúde depende da via de exposição, da dose e da duração da exposição. A exposição a altas concentrações de amônia no ar provoca a queima imediata dos olhos, nariz, garganta e vias respiratórias e pode resultar em cegueira, dano pulmonar ou morte. A inalação de concentrações mais baixas pode causar tosse e irritação no nariz e na garganta.

A ingestão de amônia pode causar queimaduras na boca, na garganta e no estômago. O contato com a pele ou os olhos com amônia concentrada também pode causar irritação e queimaduras.

Como é tratada a intoxicação por amônia?

Para reduzir os efeitos da exposição ao amoníaco, é importante lavar os olhos e a pele o mais rápido possível com grandes quantidades de água.

Não há antídoto para envenenamento por amônia, mas os efeitos da amônia podem ser tratados e a maioria das vítimas se recupera. Pessoas que experimentam sinais e sintomas sérios (como tosse grave ou constante ou queimaduras na garganta) podem precisar de cuidados hospitalares.

Resumo

amônia é um gás alcalino incolor com um cheiro afiado característico.

A amônia é um dos compostos mais abundantes contendo nitrogênio na atmosfera.

É irritante com um odor pungente característico, que é amplamente utilizado na indústria. Na medida em que a amônia é altamente solúvel em água e, por inalação, é depositada nas vias aéreas superiores, as exposições ocupacionais à amônia têm sido associadas com sinusite, irritação das vias aéreas superiores e irritação ocular. As exposições agudas a altos níveis de amônia também foram associadas a doenças das vias aéreas inferiores e pulmões intersticiais.

A amoníaco demonstrou ser uma neurotoxina que afeta predominantemente os astrocitos. A função mitocondrial perturbada e o estresse oxidativo, fatores implicados na indução da transição da permeabilidade mitocondrial, parecem estar envolvidos no mecanismo de neurotoxicidade da amônia.

A amônia é formada em quase todos os tecidos e órgãos do organismo vertebrado; são os compostos neurotóxicos endógenos mais comuns. A amônia pode afetar os sistemas neuronais glutamatérgicos e GABAérgicos, os dois sistemas neuronais predominantes das estruturas corticais.

A amônia é bem reconhecida como central na patogênese da encefalopatia hepática e tem sido importante para as gerações que remontam aos primeiros egípcios. O intestino produz amônia que é metabolizada no fígado e quase todos os sistemas de órgãos estão envolvidos no metabolismo da amônia. As bactérias colônicas produzem amônia dividindo a ureia e outros aminoácidos, porém isso não explica hiperamonemia e encefalopatia hepática.

A explicação alternativa é que a hiperamonemia é o resultado da quebra intestinal de aminoácidos, especialmente glutamina. Os intestinos têm atividade glutaminase significativa, predominantemente localizada nos enterócitos. Por outro lado, este órgão tem apenas uma pequena atividade de glutamina sintetase, tornando-se um órgão importante para consumo de glutamina.

Além do intestino, o rim é uma importante fonte de amônia do sangue em pacientes com doença hepática. A amônia também é absorvida pelo músculo e cérebro no coma hepático, e há confirmação de que a amônia é metabolizada no músculo. A formação excessiva de amônia nos cérebros dos pacientes com doença de Alzheimer foi demonstrada e demonstrou que alguns pacientes com doença de Alzheimer apresentam concentrações elevadas de amônia no sangue.

A amônia é o modulador natural mais importante do processamento de proteínas lisossômicas: há evidências do envolvimento do processamento lisossômico aberrante da proteína precursora beta-amilóide (AP-APP) na formação de depósitos amilóides.

Os processos inflamatórios e a ativação da microglia são amplamente considerados como implicados na patologia da doença de Alzheimer. A amônia é capaz de afetar as funções características da microglia, como endocitose e produção de citoquinas. Com base nesses fatos, uma hipótese baseada em amônia para a doença de Alzheimer foi sugerida.

Fonte: www.medicinenet.com/www.wisegeek.org/pubchem.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/www.health.ny.gov

 

 

 

Conteúdo Relacionado

Veja também

Dopamina

PUBLICIDADE A dopamina é um neurotransmissor, uma das substâncias químicas responsáveis ​​pela transmissão de sinais …

Antagonista

PUBLICIDADE Um antagonista do receptor é um tipo de ligante receptor ou droga que bloqueia …

Agonista

Definição PUBLICIDADE Um agonista é uma molécula que pode se ligar e ativar um receptor …

Deixe uma resposta

O seu endereço de e-mail não será publicado. Campos obrigatórios são marcados com *

Time limit is exhausted. Please reload the CAPTCHA.

QUESTION 1 You are managing a SharePoint farm in an Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain. You need to configure a service account to use domain credentials. What should you do first? A. Configure the service account to use a domain user account. B. Register the domain credentials in the Farm Administrators group. C. Configure the service account to use a local user account. D. Register the domain credentials as a SharePoint managed account. Correct Answer: D Explanation QUESTION 2 A company named Contoso, Ltd. has a SharePoint farm. The farm has one Search service application configured. The Search service application contains five crawl databases, all of which contain content. Contoso plans to crawl knowledge base content from its partner company Litware, Inc. The knowledge base content must be stored in a dedicated crawl database. You need to configure crawling. What should you do? A. Add a crawl database that contains the Litware knowledge base to the existing Search service application. B. Provision a new Search service application. Configure the service application to crawl the Litware knowledge base content. C. Set the MaxCrawlDatabase parameter to 6. D. Create a dedicated Microsoft SQL Server instance for the Litware crawl database. Correct Answer: B Explanation Explanation/Reference: The maximum number of crawl databases is 5 per Search service application so we need another Search service application. This maximum limit is increased to 15 with an Office 2013 update but the question doesn't mention that this update is installed so we have to assume the question was written before the update was released. QUESTION 3 A company uses SharePoint 2013 Server as its intranet portal. The Marketing department publishes many news articles, press releases, and corporate communications to the intranet home page. You need to ensure that the Marketing department pages do not impact intranet performance. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. In Central Administration, set up a User Policy for the Super User and Super Reader accounts. B. Configure IIS to use the Super User and Super Reader accounts for caching. C. Use the Farm Configuration Wizard to configure the Super User and Super Reader accounts. D. Use Windows PowerShell to add the Super User and Super Reader accounts. Correct Answer: AD Explanation Explanation/Reference: A: The way to correct this problem is to first create two normal user accounts in AD. These are not service accounts. You could call them domain\superuser and domain\superreader, but of course that's up to you. The domain\superuser account needs to have a User Policy set for that gives it Full Control to the entire web application. D: If you are using any type of claims based authentication you will need to use Windows PowerShell. And Windows PowerShell is the hipper more modern and sustainable option anyway. If you are using classic mode authentication run the following cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "domain\superreader" $w.Update() If you are using claims based authentication run these cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superreader" $w.Update() Note: * If you have a SharePoint Publishing site and you check the event viewer every once in a while you might see the https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-331.html following warning in there: Object Cache: The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured. This can increase the number of cache misses, which causes the page requests to consume unneccesary system resources. To configure the account use the following command 'stsadm -o setproperty -propertynameportalsuperuseraccount -propertyvalue account -urlwebappurl'. The account should be any account that has Full Control access to the SharePoint databases but is not an application pool account. Additional Data: Current default super user account: SHAREPOINT\system This means that the cache accounts for your web application aren't properly set and that there will be a lot of cache misses. If a cache miss occurs the page the user requested will have to be build up from scratch again. Files and information will be retrieved from the database and the file system and the page will be rendered. This means an extra hit on your SharePoint and database servers and a slower page load for your end user. Reference: Resolving "The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured." QUESTION 4 You are managing a SharePoint farm. Diagnostic logs are rapidly consuming disk space. You need to minimize the amount of log data written to the disk. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. Set the log event level to Information. B. Set the log event level to Verbose. C. Set the log trace level to Medium. D. Set the log trace level to Verbose. E. Set the log event level to Warning. F. Set the log trace level to Monitorable. Correct Answer: EF Explanation Explanation/Reference: E: Event Levels Warning, Level ID 50 Information, Level ID: 80 Verbose, Level ID: 100 F: Trace levels: Monitorable: 15 Medium: 50 Verbose: 100 Note: When using the Unified Logging System (ULS) APIs to define events or trace logs, one of the values you must supply is the ULS level. Levels are settings that indicate the severity of an event or trace and are also used for throttling, to prevent repetitive information from flooding the log files. Reference: Trace and Event Log Severity Levels QUESTION 5 A company's SharePoint environment contains three web applications. The root site collections of the web applications host the company intranet site, My Sites, and a Document Center. SharePoint is configured to restrict the default file types, which prevents users from uploading Microsoft Outlook Personal Folder (.pst) files. The company plans to require employees to maintain copies of their .pst files in their My Site libraries. You need to ensure that employees can upload .pst files to My Site libraries. In which location should you remove .pst files https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-342.html from the blocked file types? A. The File Types area of the Search service application section of Central Administration B. The General Security page in the site settings for the site collection C. The Blocked File Types page in the site settings for the site collection D. The General Security section of the Security page of Central Administration Correct Answer: D Explanation