Breaking News
QUESTION 1 You have a hybrid Exchange Server 2016 organization. Some of the mailboxes in the research department are hosted on-premises. Other mailboxes in the research department are stored in Microsoft Office 365. You need to search the mailboxes in the research department for email messages that contain a specific keyword in the message body. What should you do? A. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin center, search the delivery reports. B. Form the on-premises Exchange center, search the delivery reports. C. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin SY0-401 exam center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. D. From the Office 365 Compliance Center, create a new Compliance Search. E. From the on-premises Exchange admin center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. Correct Answer: E QUESTION 2 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. You plan to enable Federated Sharing. You need to create a DNS record to store the Application Identifier (AppID) of the domain for the federated trust. Which type of record should you create? A. A B. CNAME C. SRV D. TXT Correct Answer: D QUESTION 3 Your company has an Exchange Server 2016 200-310 exam Organization. The organization has a four- node database availability group (DAG) that spans two data centers. Each data center is configured as a separate Active Directory site. The data centers connect to each other by using a high-speed WAN link. Each data center connects directly to the Internet and has a scoped Send connector configured. The company's public DNS zone contains one MX record. You need to ensure that if an Internet link becomes unavailable in one data center, email messages destined to external recipients can 400-101 exam be routed through the other data center. What should you do? A. Create an MX record in the internal DNS zone B. B. Clear the Scoped Send Connector check box C. Create a Receive connector in each data center. D. Clear the Proxy through Client Access server check box Correct Answer: AQUESTION 4 Your network contains a single Active Directory forest. The forest contains two sites named Site1 and Site2. You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains two servers in each site. You have a database availability group (DAG) that spans both sites. The file share witness is in Site1. If a power failure occurs at Site1, you plan to mount the databases in Site2. When the power is restored in Site1, you Cisco CCNP Security 300-207 exam SITCS need to prevent the databases from mounting in Site1. What should you do? A. Disable AutoReseed for the DAG. B. Implement an alternate file share witness. C. Configure Datacenter Activation Coordination (DAC) mode. D. Force a rediscovery of the EX200 exam network when the power is restored. Correct Answer: C QUESTION 5 A new company has the following: Two offices that connect to each other by using a low-latency WAN link In each office, a data center that is configured as a separate subnet Five hundred users in each office You plan to deploy Exchange Server 2016 to the network. You need to recommend which Active Directory deployment to use to support the Exchange Server 2016 deployment What is the best recommendation to achieve the goal? A. Deploy two forests that each contains one site and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each forest. In each forest configure one domain controller as a global catalog server B. Deploy one forest that contains one site and one site link. Deploy four domain controllers. Configure all of the domain controllers as global catalog servers. C. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and two site links. Deploy two domain controllers to each site in each site, configure one domain controller as a global catalog server D. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each site. Configure both domain controllers as global catalog servers Correct Answer: C QUESTION 6 How is the IBM Content Template Catalog delivered for installation? A. as an EXE file B. as a ZIP file of XML files C. as a Web Appli cati on Archive file D. as a Portal Application Archive file Correct Answer: D QUESTION 7 Your company has a data center. The data center contains a server that has Exchange Server 2016 and the Mailbox server role installed. Outlook 300-101 exam anywhere clients connect to the Mailbox server by using thename outlook.contoso.com. The company plans to open a second data center and to provision a database availability group (DAG) that spans both data centers. You need to ensure that Outlook Anywhere clients can connect if one of the data centers becomes unavailable. What should you add to DNS? A. one A record B. two TXT records C. two SRV records D. one MX record Correct Answer: A QUESTION 8 You have an Exchange Server 2016 EX300 exam organization. The organization contains a database availability group (DAG). You need to identify the number of transaction logs that are in replay queue. Which cmdlet should you use? A. Test-ServiceHealth B. Test-ReplicationHealth C. Get-DatabaseAvailabilityGroup D. Get-MailboxDatabaseCopyStatus Correct Answer: D QUESTION 9 All users access their email by using Microsoft Outlook 2013 From Performance Monitor, you discover that the MSExchange Database\I/O Database Reads Average Latency counter displays values that are higher than normal You need to identify the impact of the high counter values on user connections in the Exchange Server organization. What are two client connections 400-051 exam that will meet performance? A. Outlook on the web B. IMAP4 clients C. mobile devices using Exchange ActiveSync D. Outlook in Cached Exchange ModeE. Outlook in Online Mode Correct Answer: CE QUESTION 10 You work for a company named Litware, Inc. that hosts all email in Exchange Online. A user named User1 sends an email message to an Pass CISCO 300-115 exam - test questions external user User 1 discovers that the email message is delayed for two hours before being delivered. The external user sends you the message header of the delayed message You need to identify which host in the message path is responsible for the delivery delay. What should you do? A. Review the contents of the protocol logs. B. Search the message tracking logs. C. Search the delivery reports 200-355 exam for the message D. Review the contents of the application log E. Input the message header to the Exchange Remote Connectivity Analyzer Correct Answer: E QUESTION 11 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains three Mailbox servers. The servers are configured as shown in the following table You have distribution group named Group1. Group1 contains three members. The members are configured as shown in the following table. You discover that when User1 sends email messages to Group1, all of the messages are delivered to EX02 first. You need to identify why the email messages sent to Group1 are sent to EX02 instead. What should you identify? A. EX02 is configured as an expansion server. B. The arbitration mailbox is hosted 300-320 exam on EX02.C. Site2 has universal group membership caching enabled. D. Site2 is configured as a hub site. Correct Answer: A
Home / Química / Espectroscópio

Espectroscópio

PUBLICIDADE

Definição de espectroscópio

O Espectroscópio é um dispositivo óptico para produzir e observar um espectro de luz ou radiação de qualquer fonte, consistindo essencialmente em uma fenda através da qual passa a radiação, uma lente colimadora e um prisma Amici.

1) Um dispositivo usado para separar a luz em suas cores componentes; diferentes elementos podem ser identificados pelas diferentes cores encontradas nesta fonte de luz.

2) Um espectroscópio é um dispositivo que nos permite descobrir o que são feitas. Ele funciona através da tomada de luz e dividindo-se em suas cores componentes.

Elementos diferentes criam cores diferentes quando brilham. Nós podemos fazer objetos e gases brilhar, aquecendo-os em uma chama ou passando eletricidade através deles.

espectroscópio expande as cores da luz, e podemos identificar os elementos pelas brilhantes linhas que vemos no espectroscópio.

O que é um Espectroscópio?

Um espectroscópio é um instrumento científico que divide a luz em seus diferentes comprimentos de onda, que os humanos vêem como cores diferentes.

Violeta tem o comprimento de onda mais curto que as pessoas podem ver e vermelho o mais longo.

Este instrumento também pode identificar os comprimentos de onda que os humanos não podem ver, como a radiação infravermelha e ultravioleta.

A luz normalmente contém uma mistura de diferentes comprimentos de onda.

Ao estudar isso, os cientistas podem encontrar informações úteis, como os elementos químicos presentes na fonte da luz.

Os espectroscópios são amplamente utilizados em astronomia, química e outras áreas.

Tipos de espectroscópio e como eles funcionam

Joseph von Fraunhofer, um óptico alemão, inventou o espectroscópio em 1814.

Em sua forma inicial, usou uma lente para focar a luz entrante e um prisma para dividir a luz pela refração.

Mais tarde, no entanto, Fraunhofer substituiu o prisma por um dispositivo que consiste em uma série de fendas estreitas e paralelas conhecidas como uma grade de difração. Isso espalhou os diferentes comprimentos de onda da luz por diferentes quantidades e teve a vantagem de permitir que o observador realmente medisse os comprimentos de onda, o que não era possível usando um prisma. Fraunhofer usou seus espectroscópios para estudar a luz de uma variedade de fontes, incluindo chamas, materiais quentes e o Sol, planetas e estrelas.

Os espectroscópios modernos vêm em vários tipos, dependendo da sua finalidade. Um dispositivo de mão simples usa uma pequena grade de difração ou prisma e é facilmente portátil. É projetado para uso no campo, e pode ser usado para identificar gemas e minerais, por exemplo. Na astronomia, um espectroscópio normalmente seria usado com um telescópio para analisar a luz de objetos distantes e fracos; Esses instrumentos tendem a ser pesados e volumosos.

Existem outros instrumentos que fazem o mesmo trabalho como um espectroscópio e trabalham com o mesmo princípio. Estes diferem principalmente na forma como o espectro é gravado. Um espectrômetro moderno produz uma imagem digital do espectro, enquanto um espectrofotômetro o registra eletronicamente, e um espectrógrafo é um nome mais geral para um instrumento que produz e registra um espectro. Estes termos são usados às vezes indiferentemente e o “espectroscópio” pode descrever qualquer um deles.

Alguns dispositivos podem produzir espectros para a radiação eletromagnética com comprimentos de onda além dos limites da luz visível. Uma vez que esta radiação não pode ser observada diretamente, os espectros precisam ser gravados por detectores especiais. Estes são usados para estudar radiação infravermelha e ultravioleta.

Um espectroscópio infravermelho pode usar um monocromador ajustável para isolar cada comprimento de onda de interesse por sua vez ou, mais comumente, um interferômetro. Isso divide a radiação recebida em duas vigas. Um espelho móvel varia o comprimento de um feixe de modo que quando eles são reunidos, eles produzem um padrão de interferência. A análise do padrão revela os diferentes comprimentos de onda presentes. O método do interferômetro tem a vantagem de detectar todos os comprimentos de onda em uma passagem.

Tipos de Espectro

Substâncias que emitem luz produzem um espectro de emissão. Os sólidos quentes e brilhantes – como o metal branco-quente – emitem luz em todos os comprimentos de onda e produzem um espectro contínuo, onde as cores se fundem umas nas outras. Gases muito quentes, por outro lado, produzem um espectro de linha, que consiste em linhas coloridas contra um fundo escuro. Isso ocorre porque eles emitem luz apenas em certos comprimentos de onda, dependendo dos elementos químicos que estão presentes.

Cada elemento tem seu próprio padrão de linhas. O sódio, por exemplo, produz linhas fortes na parte amarela do espectro. Isso pode ser visto com aspersão de sal (cloreto de sódio) em uma chama, dando-lhe uma cor amarela distintiva.

Um espectro de absorção é produzido quando a luz em determinados comprimentos de onda é absorvida por um gás ou líquido através do qual ele passa. Cada elemento químico absorve apenas certos comprimentos de onda específicos – os mesmos que ele emite como um gás quente – e, portanto, os espectros de absorção também podem ser usados para identificar elementos. Um espectro de absorção consiste em linhas escuras contra o fundo brilhante de um espectro contínuo.

O Sol produz um espectro contínuo com um número de linhas de absorção escuros. O processo de fusão nuclear no núcleo do Sol libera luz em muitos comprimentos de onda, mas alguns deles são absorvidos por vários elementos à medida que a luz viaja para a superfície, produzindo as linhas escuras. Os cientistas conseguiram determinar a composição química do Sol desta forma. O hélio elemento, que nunca tinha sido visto na Terra, foi identificado pela primeira vez por suas linhas de absorção no espectro do Sol.

Espectroscópio
Um exemplo inicial de um espectroscópio

Espectroscopia em Astronomia

Os astrônomos usam espectroscópios para descobrir quais elementos estão presentes nas estrelas, nas atmosferas dos planetas e no espaço interestelar. As estrelas foram consideradas diferentes na composição e podem ser classificadas de acordo com seus espectros.

Os espectroscópios permitiram que os pesquisadores descobrissem quais elementos estão presentes nas atmosferas dos outros planetas no sistema solar. Os astrônomos podem analisar as atmosferas de exoplanetas orbitando outras estrelas; se o oxigênio fosse descoberto, isso seria uma forte indicação da vida.

O exame da luz de outras galáxias revelou que, na maioria dos casos, as linhas espectrais dos elementos são deslocadas em direção ao comprimento de onda mais longo, final vermelho do espectro, um fenômeno conhecido como redshift. As galáxias mais distantes mostram os maiores redshifts, e a maioria dos astrônomos acredita que isso ocorre porque o universo está se expandindo. À medida que o espaço entre dois objetos aumenta, a luz que circula entre eles é esticada, resultando em longos comprimentos de onda.

Os espectros de objetos muito distantes, a bilhões de anos-luz, são deslocados para além do alcance da luz visível e na região infravermelha. Por este motivo, a espectroscopia infravermelha deve ser usada para analisá-los. As moléculas produzem radiação infravermelha em comprimentos de onda característicos quando vibram ou rodam. Este método pode, portanto, ser usado para identificar as moléculas presentes em nuvens de gás flutuando no espaço interestelar. Os astrônomos descobriram água, metano e amônia em nuvens de gás dessa maneira.

Espectroscopia em Química

Na química, os espectroscópios podem identificar os elementos presentes em uma amostra de material. Aquecer a amostra fortemente, como em uma chama, transforma-a em um gás quente e incandescente que produz um espectro de linha de emissão. Os químicos podem examinar isso para identificar os elementos.

Este método levou à descoberta de muitos dos elementos na tabela periódica. Alternativamente, a espectroscopia pode capturar o espectro de absorção de um líquido quando uma luz é iluminada através dele.

Os químicos podem usar espectroscopia para identificar compostos químicos, bem como elementos. A espectroscopia infravermelha é particularmente útil a este respeito e é freqüentemente usada em química orgânica, bioquímica e química forense.

Tipos de espectroscópios

Os espectroscópios vêm em uma variedade de tipos.

Um dos tipos mais comuns é um dispositivo portátil que é utilizável no campo. Este tipo de espectroscópio usa um pequeno prisma ou rede de difracção e é útil para identificar minerais e pedras preciosas.

Outro tipo de espectroscópio é o tipo de astronomia, que é necessário analisar a luz de objetos distantes. Esse tipo de espectroscópio é muitas vezes volumoso e pesado. Na maioria das vezes, esse tipo de espectroscópio requer um telescópio.

Também existem espectroscópios que podem analisar variações ultravioleta e infravermelha. Esses espectroscópios são capazes de criar espectros com comprimentos de onda que vão além dos limites da luz visível para o olho humano.

Outros tipos de espectroscópios incluem espectroscópios fluorescentes, espectroscópios de emissão atômica e espectroscópios de emissão de plasma.

Usos de espectroscópios

Duas das ciências que usam espectroscópios regularmente são astronomia e química. O uso deste instrumento contribuiu significativamente para o estudo de estrelas e compostos químicos.

A história dos espectroscópios

Embora os antigos romanos estivessem familiarizados com o conceito de prisma que pode gerar um arco-íris de cores, os primeiros espectroscópios não apareceram até o século XVII.

Isaac Newton foi o primeiro a usar a palavra “espectro” para definir a combinação de sete cores que resultam em luz branca.

No século XIX, o óptico alemão Joseph von Fraunhofer inventou o primeiro espectroscópio moderno.

No século 20, os espectroscópios contribuíram significativamente para o progresso da mecânica quântica.

Fonte: www.chemistry-dictionary.com/www.dictionary.com/www.wisegeek.org

 

 

 

Conteúdo Relacionado

Veja também

Benzodiazepínicos

O QUE SÃO BENZODIAZEPÍNICOS E COMO FUNCIONAM? PUBLICIDADE Os benzodiazepínicos são uma classe de medicamentos …

Prednisolona

O que é PUBLICIDADE É um fármaco corticosteroide predominantemente glucocorticóide atividade e baixa mineralocorticóide, que …

Dopamina

PUBLICIDADE A dopamina é um neurotransmissor, uma das substâncias químicas responsáveis ​​pela transmissão de sinais …

Deixe uma resposta

O seu endereço de e-mail não será publicado. Campos obrigatórios são marcados com *

Time limit is exhausted. Please reload the CAPTCHA.

QUESTION 1 You are managing a SharePoint farm in an Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain. You need to configure a service account to use domain credentials. What should you do first? A. Configure the service account to use a domain user account. B. Register the domain credentials in the Farm Administrators group. C. Configure the service account to use a local user account. D. Register the domain credentials as a SharePoint managed account. Correct Answer: D Explanation QUESTION 2 A company named Contoso, Ltd. has a SharePoint farm. The farm has one Search service application configured. The Search service application contains five crawl databases, all of which contain content. Contoso plans to crawl knowledge base content from its partner company Litware, Inc. The knowledge base content must be stored in a dedicated crawl database. You need to configure crawling. What should you do? A. Add a crawl database that contains the Litware knowledge base to the existing Search service application. B. Provision a new Search service application. Configure the service application to crawl the Litware knowledge base content. C. Set the MaxCrawlDatabase parameter to 6. D. Create a dedicated Microsoft SQL Server instance for the Litware crawl database. Correct Answer: B Explanation Explanation/Reference: The maximum number of crawl databases is 5 per Search service application so we need another Search service application. This maximum limit is increased to 15 with an Office 2013 update but the question doesn't mention that this update is installed so we have to assume the question was written before the update was released. QUESTION 3 A company uses SharePoint 2013 Server as its intranet portal. The Marketing department publishes many news articles, press releases, and corporate communications to the intranet home page. You need to ensure that the Marketing department pages do not impact intranet performance. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. In Central Administration, set up a User Policy for the Super User and Super Reader accounts. B. Configure IIS to use the Super User and Super Reader accounts for caching. C. Use the Farm Configuration Wizard to configure the Super User and Super Reader accounts. D. Use Windows PowerShell to add the Super User and Super Reader accounts. Correct Answer: AD Explanation Explanation/Reference: A: The way to correct this problem is to first create two normal user accounts in AD. These are not service accounts. You could call them domain\superuser and domain\superreader, but of course that's up to you. The domain\superuser account needs to have a User Policy set for that gives it Full Control to the entire web application. D: If you are using any type of claims based authentication you will need to use Windows PowerShell. And Windows PowerShell is the hipper more modern and sustainable option anyway. If you are using classic mode authentication run the following cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "domain\superreader" $w.Update() If you are using claims based authentication run these cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superreader" $w.Update() Note: * If you have a SharePoint Publishing site and you check the event viewer every once in a while you might see the https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-331.html following warning in there: Object Cache: The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured. This can increase the number of cache misses, which causes the page requests to consume unneccesary system resources. To configure the account use the following command 'stsadm -o setproperty -propertynameportalsuperuseraccount -propertyvalue account -urlwebappurl'. The account should be any account that has Full Control access to the SharePoint databases but is not an application pool account. Additional Data: Current default super user account: SHAREPOINT\system This means that the cache accounts for your web application aren't properly set and that there will be a lot of cache misses. If a cache miss occurs the page the user requested will have to be build up from scratch again. Files and information will be retrieved from the database and the file system and the page will be rendered. This means an extra hit on your SharePoint and database servers and a slower page load for your end user. Reference: Resolving "The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured." QUESTION 4 You are managing a SharePoint farm. Diagnostic logs are rapidly consuming disk space. You need to minimize the amount of log data written to the disk. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. Set the log event level to Information. B. Set the log event level to Verbose. C. Set the log trace level to Medium. D. Set the log trace level to Verbose. E. Set the log event level to Warning. F. Set the log trace level to Monitorable. Correct Answer: EF Explanation Explanation/Reference: E: Event Levels Warning, Level ID 50 Information, Level ID: 80 Verbose, Level ID: 100 F: Trace levels: Monitorable: 15 Medium: 50 Verbose: 100 Note: When using the Unified Logging System (ULS) APIs to define events or trace logs, one of the values you must supply is the ULS level. Levels are settings that indicate the severity of an event or trace and are also used for throttling, to prevent repetitive information from flooding the log files. Reference: Trace and Event Log Severity Levels QUESTION 5 A company's SharePoint environment contains three web applications. The root site collections of the web applications host the company intranet site, My Sites, and a Document Center. SharePoint is configured to restrict the default file types, which prevents users from uploading Microsoft Outlook Personal Folder (.pst) files. The company plans to require employees to maintain copies of their .pst files in their My Site libraries. You need to ensure that employees can upload .pst files to My Site libraries. In which location should you remove .pst files https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-342.html from the blocked file types? A. The File Types area of the Search service application section of Central Administration B. The General Security page in the site settings for the site collection C. The Blocked File Types page in the site settings for the site collection D. The General Security section of the Security page of Central Administration Correct Answer: D Explanation