Breaking News
QUESTION 1 You have a hybrid Exchange Server 2016 organization. Some of the mailboxes in the research department are hosted on-premises. Other mailboxes in the research department are stored in Microsoft Office 365. You need to search the mailboxes in the research department for email messages that contain a specific keyword in the message body. What should you do? A. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin center, search the delivery reports. B. Form the on-premises Exchange center, search the delivery reports. C. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin SY0-401 exam center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. D. From the Office 365 Compliance Center, create a new Compliance Search. E. From the on-premises Exchange admin center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. Correct Answer: E QUESTION 2 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. You plan to enable Federated Sharing. You need to create a DNS record to store the Application Identifier (AppID) of the domain for the federated trust. Which type of record should you create? A. A B. CNAME C. SRV D. TXT Correct Answer: D QUESTION 3 Your company has an Exchange Server 2016 200-310 exam Organization. The organization has a four- node database availability group (DAG) that spans two data centers. Each data center is configured as a separate Active Directory site. The data centers connect to each other by using a high-speed WAN link. Each data center connects directly to the Internet and has a scoped Send connector configured. The company's public DNS zone contains one MX record. You need to ensure that if an Internet link becomes unavailable in one data center, email messages destined to external recipients can 400-101 exam be routed through the other data center. What should you do? A. Create an MX record in the internal DNS zone B. B. Clear the Scoped Send Connector check box C. Create a Receive connector in each data center. D. Clear the Proxy through Client Access server check box Correct Answer: AQUESTION 4 Your network contains a single Active Directory forest. The forest contains two sites named Site1 and Site2. You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains two servers in each site. You have a database availability group (DAG) that spans both sites. The file share witness is in Site1. If a power failure occurs at Site1, you plan to mount the databases in Site2. When the power is restored in Site1, you Cisco CCNP Security 300-207 exam SITCS need to prevent the databases from mounting in Site1. What should you do? A. Disable AutoReseed for the DAG. B. Implement an alternate file share witness. C. Configure Datacenter Activation Coordination (DAC) mode. D. Force a rediscovery of the EX200 exam network when the power is restored. Correct Answer: C QUESTION 5 A new company has the following: Two offices that connect to each other by using a low-latency WAN link In each office, a data center that is configured as a separate subnet Five hundred users in each office You plan to deploy Exchange Server 2016 to the network. You need to recommend which Active Directory deployment to use to support the Exchange Server 2016 deployment What is the best recommendation to achieve the goal? A. Deploy two forests that each contains one site and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each forest. In each forest configure one domain controller as a global catalog server B. Deploy one forest that contains one site and one site link. Deploy four domain controllers. Configure all of the domain controllers as global catalog servers. C. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and two site links. Deploy two domain controllers to each site in each site, configure one domain controller as a global catalog server D. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each site. Configure both domain controllers as global catalog servers Correct Answer: C QUESTION 6 How is the IBM Content Template Catalog delivered for installation? A. as an EXE file B. as a ZIP file of XML files C. as a Web Appli cati on Archive file D. as a Portal Application Archive file Correct Answer: D QUESTION 7 Your company has a data center. The data center contains a server that has Exchange Server 2016 and the Mailbox server role installed. Outlook 300-101 exam anywhere clients connect to the Mailbox server by using thename outlook.contoso.com. The company plans to open a second data center and to provision a database availability group (DAG) that spans both data centers. You need to ensure that Outlook Anywhere clients can connect if one of the data centers becomes unavailable. What should you add to DNS? A. one A record B. two TXT records C. two SRV records D. one MX record Correct Answer: A QUESTION 8 You have an Exchange Server 2016 EX300 exam organization. The organization contains a database availability group (DAG). You need to identify the number of transaction logs that are in replay queue. Which cmdlet should you use? A. Test-ServiceHealth B. Test-ReplicationHealth C. Get-DatabaseAvailabilityGroup D. Get-MailboxDatabaseCopyStatus Correct Answer: D QUESTION 9 All users access their email by using Microsoft Outlook 2013 From Performance Monitor, you discover that the MSExchange Database\I/O Database Reads Average Latency counter displays values that are higher than normal You need to identify the impact of the high counter values on user connections in the Exchange Server organization. What are two client connections 400-051 exam that will meet performance? A. Outlook on the web B. IMAP4 clients C. mobile devices using Exchange ActiveSync D. Outlook in Cached Exchange ModeE. Outlook in Online Mode Correct Answer: CE QUESTION 10 You work for a company named Litware, Inc. that hosts all email in Exchange Online. A user named User1 sends an email message to an Pass CISCO 300-115 exam - test questions external user User 1 discovers that the email message is delayed for two hours before being delivered. The external user sends you the message header of the delayed message You need to identify which host in the message path is responsible for the delivery delay. What should you do? A. Review the contents of the protocol logs. B. Search the message tracking logs. C. Search the delivery reports 200-355 exam for the message D. Review the contents of the application log E. Input the message header to the Exchange Remote Connectivity Analyzer Correct Answer: E QUESTION 11 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains three Mailbox servers. The servers are configured as shown in the following table You have distribution group named Group1. Group1 contains three members. The members are configured as shown in the following table. You discover that when User1 sends email messages to Group1, all of the messages are delivered to EX02 first. You need to identify why the email messages sent to Group1 are sent to EX02 instead. What should you identify? A. EX02 is configured as an expansion server. B. The arbitration mailbox is hosted 300-320 exam on EX02.C. Site2 has universal group membership caching enabled. D. Site2 is configured as a hub site. Correct Answer: A
Home / Química / Bases

Bases

PUBLICIDADE

Bases são compostos químicos que têm uma ação cáustica sobre o tecido vegetal e animal.

Por vezes, uma substância que é uma base é chamado um alcalino ou alcalino-terroso.

É possível identificar uma base por suas características e sua fórmula química.

O pH é uma medida da força de uma base.

Em química, uma base é considerada como uma substância que pode aceitar protões ou qualquer composto químico que produz iões hidróxido (OH ~) em solução.

Também é comumente referido como qualquer substância que possa reagir com um ácido para reduzir ou neutralizar as suas propriedades ácidas, alterar a cor dos indicadores (por exemplo, a cor azul o papel de tornassol vermelho), sensação escorregadia ao tato quando em solução, sabor amargo, reagem com ácidos para formar sais, e promover certas reações químicas (por exemplo, catálise básica).

Exemplo de bases simples são o hidróxido de sódio e amônia.

O hidróxido de sódio (NaOH), também conhecido como soda cáustica ou lixívia, dissocia-se em água para formar iões hidróxido (OH ~) e os iões de sódio (Na +).

Bases tem muitos usos práticos, e vários deles são comumente encontrados em casa. Da família da amônia é um agente de limpeza familiar.

A lixívia é usado para limpeza e tamancos afundar drenos.

O hidróxido de potássio, também chamado de potassa cáustica, é usado para fazer sabão macio que se dissolve em água com facilidade.

O hidróxido de magnésio em água (também chamado leite de magnésia) é utilizado como um anti-ácido ou laxante.

Algumas das propriedades funcionais das bases, como:

Possuem sabor amargo ou cáustico (adstringente – que “amarra” a boca);
Modificam a cor dos indicadores ácido-base;
Conduzem a corrente elétrica quando fundidos ou em solução aquosa;
Reage com ácidos produzindo sal e água;

Na maioria das vezes são corrosivos e reagem com metais.

CLASSIFICAÇÃO DAS BASES

Quanto ao número de hidroxilas na fórmula da base:

Monobase:  uma hidroxila na fórmula da base.
Ex.: NaOH, KOH, AgOH, etc.

Dibase:  duas hidroxilas na fórmula da base.
Ex.:
Ca(OH)2, Mg(OH)2, Zn(OH)2, etc.

Tribase: três hidroxilas na fórmula da base.
Ex.:
Al(OH)3, Fe(OH)3, Mn(OH)3, etc.

Tetrabase:  quatro hidroxilas na fórmula da base.
Ex.:
Mn(OH)4, Sn(OH)4, Pb(OH)24, etc.

Quanto a solubilidade das bases em água:

Totalmente solúveis: bases de metais alcalinos (1A) e o hidróxido de amônio (NH4OH).

Parcialmente solúveis: bases de metais alcalinos terrosos (2A).

Praticamente insolúveis: bases dos demais metais.

Exceção: O Be(OH)2 e Mg(OH)2 (bases da família 2A) são praticamente insolúveis.

Quanto ao grau de dissociação (força das bases):

Para que uma base se dissocie é necessário que esta base esteja dissolvida em água, com isso teremos:

Bases solúveis e parcialmente solúveis Bases possuem um elevado grau de dissociação BasesBases fortes

Base parcialmente insolúvel Bases possuem um baixo grau de dissociação BasesBases fracas

Exceção: O hidróxido de amônio (NH4OH) é uma base solúvel, mas que apresenta um pequeno grau de ionização, desta forma, esta base é classificada como solúvel e fraca.

Resumindo teremos:

Bases fortes: bases dos metais da família 1A e 2A.

Bases fracas: bases dos demais metais, Be(OH)2, Mg(OH)2 e NH4OH.

Quanto a volatilidade das bases

Base volátil: o hidróxido de amônio (NH4OH) é a única base volátil (baixo ponto de ebulição).

Bases fixas: todas as demais bases são consideradas não voláteis ou fixas (alto ponto de ebulição).

Alcalino e base

Bases

Origens dos conceitos

O termo “alcalino” é derivado da palavra árabe al qaliy, que significa “as cinzas calcinadas.” Estas cinzas vegetais eram considerados como tendo propriedades, tais como a capacidade de inverter a ação de ácidos e tendo um poder de detergente. Assim, um alcalóide foi inicialmente pensado como a antítese de um ácido.

A formação de sais a partir da reação do ácido e alcalino levado à conclusão de que os sais podem ser derivados a partir de dois componentes de naturezas opostas.

No entanto, nem todos os componentes não-ácidas possuía propriedades alcalinas. Exemplos são os óxidos e hidróxidos de metais pesados. Assim, o conceito de “base” nasceu.

Este conceito foi introduzido pela primeira vez pelo químico francês Guillaume François Rouelle em 1754.

Ele observou que os ácidos-que naqueles dias eram em sua maioria líquidos voláteis, tais como ácido acético-transformado em sais sólidos apenas quando combinado com substâncias específicas.

Estas substâncias formaram uma base de betão para o sal, e daí o nome.

Confusão entre base e alcalino

Os termos ” base” e “alcalinos” são muitas vezes usados indistintamente, pois bases mais comuns são alcalinos.

É comum falar de “medir a alcalinidade do solo”, quando o que realmente significa é a medição do pH (propriedade de base).

De igual modo, bases que não são bases, tais como amoníaco, são por vezes erradamente referido como alcalina.

Note que nem todas ou mesmo a maioria dos sais formados por metais alcalinos são alcalinos; esta designação se aplica apenas aos sais que são básicos.

Enquanto a maioria dos óxidos de metais eletropositivos são básicos, apenas o metal alcalino solúvel e óxidos de metais alcalino-terrosos podem ser chamados corretamente alcalinos.

As definições dos ácidos e bases

Ácidos e bases formam pares complementares, de modo que as suas definições devem ser consideradas em conjunto.

Há três grupos comuns de definições: a de Arrhenius, Bronsted-Lowry, e definições de Lewis, em ordem crescente de generalidade.

Arrhenius: De acordo com esta definição, um ácido é uma substância que aumenta a concentração do ião hidrónio (H3O+) quando dissolvido em água, enquanto que as bases são substâncias que aumentam a concentração de iões hidróxido (OH-). Esta definição limita ácidos e bases para substâncias que podem dissolver em água. Por volta de 1800, muitos químicos franceses, incluindo Antoine Lavoisier, acredita incorretamente que todos os ácidos continha oxigênio. Na verdade, a palavra alemã moderna para oxigênio é Sauerstoff (lit. substância ácida). químicos ingleses, incluindo Sir Humphry Davy, ao mesmo tempo acreditava todos os ácidos contidos hidrogênio. O químico sueco Svante Arrhenius usou esta crença para desenvolver esta definição de ácido.

Bronsted-Lowry: De acordo com esta definição, um ácido é um protão (núcleo de hidrogénio) e uma base de dador é um aceitador de protões (núcleo de hidrogénio). O ácido é dito para ser dissociados após o protão é doado. Um ácido e a base correspondente são referidos como pares ácido-base conjugados. Bronsted e Lowry formulado desta definição, que inclui substâncias insolúveis em água não na definição de Arrhenius.

Lewis: De acordo com esta definição, um ácido é um receptor de elétrons-pair e uma base é um doador de elétrons-pair. (Estes são frequentemente referidos como “ácidos de Lewis” e “bases de Lewis,” e são eletrófilos e nucleófilos, respectivamente, em química orgânica; bases de Lewis são também ligandos na química de coordenação. ) ácidos de Lewis incluem substâncias sem protões mobiliários (isto é, iões de hidrogénio H+), tais como ferro (III), cloreto de e, portanto, a definição de um ácido de Lewis tem uma aplicação mais ampla do que a definição de Bronsted-Lowry. A definição Lewis também pode ser explicado com a teoria orbital molecular. Em geral, um ácido pode receber um par de electrões no seu menor desocupado orbital (LUMO) a partir da mais alta ocupada orbital (HOMO) de uma base. Isto é, o HOMO a partir da base e a partir do ácido LUMO combinam-se para uma das orbitais moleculares de ligação. Esta definição foi desenvolvida por Gilbert N. Lewis.

Usos para a bases

Uma das principais utilizações para bases é na limpeza.

Sabões e detergentes são bases ou alcalinos. Eles também podem ser usados para neutralizar as soluções que são muito ácidas. usos industriais para alcalinos incluem fazer novos materiais.

Uma base comum é o hidróxido de sódio (NaOH). É também chamado de soda cáustica e é o material de corte de gordura em formas precoces de sabão.

Se um jardineiro encontra no solo é muito ácida para crescer certas plantas, notando é tem um pH baixo, o jardineiro irá adicionar cal (óxido de cálcio) para tornar o solo neutro ou alcalino, dependendo de quanto é usado.

Bases – Resumo

Bases são compostos químicos que têm uma ação cáustica sobre o tecido vegetal e animal.

Uma base diluída considera escorregadio para a pele.

Sua fórmula geralmente termina em OH.

O pH de uma base é maior do que 7,0.

As bases são muitas vezes usados em produtos de limpeza.

Fonte: www.school-for-champions.com/www.newworldencyclopedia.org

 

 

 

Conteúdo Relacionado

Veja também

Oxalato

PUBLICIDADE O que é Um oxalato é qualquer composto químico que contém um íon oxalato, …

Nicotinamida

PUBLICIDADE O que é Nicotinamida? Também conhecida como niacinamida ou amida do ácido nicotínico, a …

Copolímero

PUBLICIDADE Definição – O que significa copolímero? Um copolímero é um polímero formado quando dois …

Deixe uma resposta

O seu endereço de e-mail não será publicado. Campos obrigatórios são marcados com *

Time limit is exhausted. Please reload the CAPTCHA.

QUESTION 1 You are managing a SharePoint farm in an Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain. You need to configure a service account to use domain credentials. What should you do first? A. Configure the service account to use a domain user account. B. Register the domain credentials in the Farm Administrators group. C. Configure the service account to use a local user account. D. Register the domain credentials as a SharePoint managed account. Correct Answer: D Explanation QUESTION 2 A company named Contoso, Ltd. has a SharePoint farm. The farm has one Search service application configured. The Search service application contains five crawl databases, all of which contain content. Contoso plans to crawl knowledge base content from its partner company Litware, Inc. The knowledge base content must be stored in a dedicated crawl database.https://www.pass4itsure.com/az-103.html You need to configure crawling. What should you do? A. Add a crawl database that contains the Litware knowledge base to the existing Search service application. B. Provision a new Search service application. Configure the service application to crawl the Litware knowledge base content. C. Set the MaxCrawlDatabase parameter to 6. D. Create a dedicated Microsoft SQL Server instance for the Litware crawl database. Correct Answer: B Explanation Explanation/Reference: https://www.pass4itsure.com/az-9002.html The maximum number of crawl databases is 5 per Search service application so we need another Search service application. This maximum limit is increased to 15 with an Office 2013 update but the question doesn't mention that this update is installed so we have to assume the question was written before the update was released. https://www.pass4itsure.com/az-300.html QUESTION 3 A company uses SharePoint 2013 Server as its intranet portal. The Marketing department publishes many news articles, press releases, and corporate communications to the intranet home page. You need to ensure that the Marketing department pages do not impact intranet performance. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. In Central Administration, set up a User Policy for the Super User and Super Reader accounts. B. Configure IIS to use the Super User and Super Reader accounts for caching. C. Use the Farm Configuration Wizard to configure the Super User and Super Reader accounts. D. Use Windows PowerShell to add the Super User and Super Reader accounts. Correct Answer: AD Explanation Explanation/Reference: A: The way to correct this problem is to first create two normal user accounts in AD. These are not service accounts. You could call them domain\superuser and domain\superreader, but of course that's up to you. The domain\superuser account needs to have a User Policy set for that gives it Full Control to the entire web application. D: If you are using any type of claims based authentication you will need to use Windows PowerShell. And Windows PowerShell is the hipper more modern and sustainable option anyway. If you are using classic mode authentication run the following cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "domain\superreader" $w.Update() If you are using claims based authentication run these cmdlets on one of your SharePoint https://www.pass4itsure.com/n10-007.html servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superreader" $w.Update() Note: * If you have a SharePoint Publishing site and you check the event viewer every once in a while you might see the https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-331.html following warning in there: Object Cache: The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured. This can increase the number of cache misses, which causes the page requests to consume unneccesary system resources. To configure the account use the following command 'stsadm -o setproperty -propertynameportalsuperuseraccount -propertyvalue account -urlwebappurl'. The account should be any account that has Full Control access to the SharePoint databases but is not an application pool account. Additional Data: Current default super user account: SHAREPOINT\system This means that the cache accounts for your web application aren't properly set and that there will be a lot of cache misses. If a cache miss occurs the page the user requested will have to be build up from scratch again. Files and information will be retrieved from the database and the file system and the page will be rendered. This means an extra hit on your SharePoint and database servers and a slower page load for your end user. Reference: Resolving "The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured." QUESTION 4 You are managing a SharePoint farm. Diagnostic logs are rapidly consuming disk space. You need to minimize the amount of log data written to the disk. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. Set the log event level to Information. B. Set the log event level to Verbose. C. Set the log trace level to Medium. D. Set the log trace level to Verbose. E. Set the log event level to Warning. F. Set the log trace level to Monitorable. Correct Answer: EF Explanation Explanation/Reference: E: Event Levels Warning, Level ID 50 Information, Level ID: 80 Verbose, Level ID: 100 F: Trace levels: Monitorable: 15 Medium: 50 Verbose: 100 Note: When using the Unified Logging System (ULS) APIs to define events or trace logs, one of the values you must supply is the ULS level. Levels are settings that indicate the severity of an event or trace and are also used for throttling, to prevent repetitive information from flooding the log files. Reference: Trace and Event Log Severity Levels QUESTION 5 A company's SharePoint environment contains three web applications. The root site collections of the web applications host the company intranet site, My Sites, and a Document Center. SharePoint is configured to restrict the default file types, which prevents users from uploading Microsoft Outlook Personal Folder (.pst) files. The company plans to require employees to maintain copies of their .pst files in their My Site libraries. You need to ensure that employees can upload .pst files to My Site libraries. In which location should you remove .pst files https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-342.html from the blocked file types? A. The File Types area of the Search service application section of Central Administration B. The General Security page in the site settings for the site collection C. The Blocked File Types page in the site settings for the site collection D. The General Security section of the Security page of Central Administration Correct Answer: D Explanation