Breaking News
QUESTION 1 You have a hybrid Exchange Server 2016 organization. Some of the mailboxes in the research department are hosted on-premises. Other mailboxes in the research department are stored in Microsoft Office 365. You need to search the mailboxes in the research department for email messages that contain a specific keyword in the message body. What should you do? A. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin center, search the delivery reports. B. Form the on-premises Exchange center, search the delivery reports. C. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin SY0-401 exam center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. D. From the Office 365 Compliance Center, create a new Compliance Search. E. From the on-premises Exchange admin center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. Correct Answer: E QUESTION 2 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. You plan to enable Federated Sharing. You need to create a DNS record to store the Application Identifier (AppID) of the domain for the federated trust. Which type of record should you create? A. A B. CNAME C. SRV D. TXT Correct Answer: D QUESTION 3 Your company has an Exchange Server 2016 200-310 exam Organization. The organization has a four- node database availability group (DAG) that spans two data centers. Each data center is configured as a separate Active Directory site. The data centers connect to each other by using a high-speed WAN link. Each data center connects directly to the Internet and has a scoped Send connector configured. The company's public DNS zone contains one MX record. You need to ensure that if an Internet link becomes unavailable in one data center, email messages destined to external recipients can 400-101 exam be routed through the other data center. What should you do? A. Create an MX record in the internal DNS zone B. B. Clear the Scoped Send Connector check box C. Create a Receive connector in each data center. D. Clear the Proxy through Client Access server check box Correct Answer: AQUESTION 4 Your network contains a single Active Directory forest. The forest contains two sites named Site1 and Site2. You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains two servers in each site. You have a database availability group (DAG) that spans both sites. The file share witness is in Site1. If a power failure occurs at Site1, you plan to mount the databases in Site2. When the power is restored in Site1, you Cisco CCNP Security 300-207 exam SITCS need to prevent the databases from mounting in Site1. What should you do? A. Disable AutoReseed for the DAG. B. Implement an alternate file share witness. C. Configure Datacenter Activation Coordination (DAC) mode. D. Force a rediscovery of the EX200 exam network when the power is restored. Correct Answer: C QUESTION 5 A new company has the following: Two offices that connect to each other by using a low-latency WAN link In each office, a data center that is configured as a separate subnet Five hundred users in each office You plan to deploy Exchange Server 2016 to the network. You need to recommend which Active Directory deployment to use to support the Exchange Server 2016 deployment What is the best recommendation to achieve the goal? A. Deploy two forests that each contains one site and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each forest. In each forest configure one domain controller as a global catalog server B. Deploy one forest that contains one site and one site link. Deploy four domain controllers. Configure all of the domain controllers as global catalog servers. C. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and two site links. Deploy two domain controllers to each site in each site, configure one domain controller as a global catalog server D. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each site. Configure both domain controllers as global catalog servers Correct Answer: C QUESTION 6 How is the IBM Content Template Catalog delivered for installation? A. as an EXE file B. as a ZIP file of XML files C. as a Web Appli cati on Archive file D. as a Portal Application Archive file Correct Answer: D QUESTION 7 Your company has a data center. The data center contains a server that has Exchange Server 2016 and the Mailbox server role installed. Outlook 300-101 exam anywhere clients connect to the Mailbox server by using thename outlook.contoso.com. The company plans to open a second data center and to provision a database availability group (DAG) that spans both data centers. You need to ensure that Outlook Anywhere clients can connect if one of the data centers becomes unavailable. What should you add to DNS? A. one A record B. two TXT records C. two SRV records D. one MX record Correct Answer: A QUESTION 8 You have an Exchange Server 2016 EX300 exam organization. The organization contains a database availability group (DAG). You need to identify the number of transaction logs that are in replay queue. Which cmdlet should you use? A. Test-ServiceHealth B. Test-ReplicationHealth C. Get-DatabaseAvailabilityGroup D. Get-MailboxDatabaseCopyStatus Correct Answer: D QUESTION 9 All users access their email by using Microsoft Outlook 2013 From Performance Monitor, you discover that the MSExchange Database\I/O Database Reads Average Latency counter displays values that are higher than normal You need to identify the impact of the high counter values on user connections in the Exchange Server organization. What are two client connections 400-051 exam that will meet performance? A. Outlook on the web B. IMAP4 clients C. mobile devices using Exchange ActiveSync D. Outlook in Cached Exchange ModeE. Outlook in Online Mode Correct Answer: CE QUESTION 10 You work for a company named Litware, Inc. that hosts all email in Exchange Online. A user named User1 sends an email message to an Pass CISCO 300-115 exam - test questions external user User 1 discovers that the email message is delayed for two hours before being delivered. The external user sends you the message header of the delayed message You need to identify which host in the message path is responsible for the delivery delay. What should you do? A. Review the contents of the protocol logs. B. Search the message tracking logs. C. Search the delivery reports 200-355 exam for the message D. Review the contents of the application log E. Input the message header to the Exchange Remote Connectivity Analyzer Correct Answer: E QUESTION 11 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains three Mailbox servers. The servers are configured as shown in the following table You have distribution group named Group1. Group1 contains three members. The members are configured as shown in the following table. You discover that when User1 sends email messages to Group1, all of the messages are delivered to EX02 first. You need to identify why the email messages sent to Group1 are sent to EX02 instead. What should you identify? A. EX02 is configured as an expansion server. B. The arbitration mailbox is hosted 300-320 exam on EX02.C. Site2 has universal group membership caching enabled. D. Site2 is configured as a hub site. Correct Answer: A
Home / Química / Química

Química

PUBLICIDADE

Química
Química

Química é uma área incrivelmente fascinante de estudo. Porque é tão fundamental para o nosso mundo, a química desempenha um papel na vida de todos e toca quase todos os aspectos de nossa existência, de alguma forma.

A química é essencial para atender às nossas necessidades básicas de alimentação, vestuário, abrigo, saúde, energia e ar limpo, água e solo.

Tecnologias químicas enriquecer a nossa qualidade de vida de várias maneiras, oferecendo novas soluções para problemas de saúde, materiais e uso de energia.

Assim, estudar a química é útil para nos prepararmos para o mundo real.

A Química é muitas vezes referida como a ciência central porque une física e matemática, biologia e medicina, e da terra e ciências ambientais.

O conhecimento da natureza dos produtos químicos e processos químicos, por conseguinte, fornece esclarecimentos sobre uma variedade de fenômenos físicos e biológicos.

Saber algo sobre a química é útil porque ele fornece uma excelente base para a compreensão do universo físico em que vivemos. Para melhor ou para pior, tudo é química!

A Ciência Central

Estudar química também coloca a pessoa em uma posição excelente para escolher entre uma grande variedade de carreiras úteis, interessante e gratificante.

Uma pessoa com formação de bacharel em química está bem preparado para assumir posições de profissionais na indústria, na educação ou serviço público.

A Licenciatura em Química também serve como uma excelente base para estudos avançados em uma série de áreas afins. A lista de possibilidades de carreira para pessoas com formação em química é longa e variada. Mesmo nos momentos em que as taxas de desemprego são elevados, o químico continua sendo um dos mais procurados e utilizados cientistas.

O que os químicos fazem?

O comportamento dos átomos, moléculas e íons determina o tipo de mundo em que vivemos, as nossas formas e tamanhos, e até mesmo como nos sentimos em um determinado dia. Os químicos que compreendem esses fenômenos estão muito bem equipados para enfrentar os problemas enfrentados pela nossa sociedade moderna. Em um determinado dia, um químico pode estar estudando o mecanismo de recombinação de moléculas de DNA, medindo a quantidade de inseticida em água potável, comparando o teor de proteína das carnes, o desenvolvimento de um novo antibiótico, ou analisar uma rocha lunar. Para conceber uma fibra sintética, uma droga salva-vidas, ou uma cápsula espaço requer um conhecimento da química. Para entender por que uma folha de outono fica vermelho, ou por que um diamante é difícil, ou porque nos leva sabão limpa, requer, em primeiro lugar, uma compreensão básica de química.

Pode ser óbvio para você que um fundo a química é importante se você pretende ensinar química ou para trabalhar em indústria química produtos químicos em desenvolvimento, como materiais poliméricos, produtos farmacêuticos, aromatizantes, conservantes, corantes ou fragrâncias. Você pode também estar ciente de que os químicos são freqüentemente empregadas como cientistas ambientais, oceanógrafos químicos, especialistas em informação químicos, engenheiros químicos, químicos e vendedores. No entanto, pode ser menos óbvio para você que um conhecimento significativo da química é muitas vezes necessária em uma série de profissões afins, incluindo farmácia, medicina, tecnologia médica, medicina nuclear, biologia molecular, biotecnologia, farmacologia, toxicologia, ciências papel, ciência farmacêutica, gestão de resíduos perigosos, conservação da arte, ciência forense e lei de patentes. Assim, um grau de química pode ser eficazmente combinado com o trabalho avançado em outros domínios que pode conduzir, por exemplo, para trabalhar em maior gestão (por vezes com uma MBA), no campo médico (com um grau médico), ou no campo de patente ( possivelmente com um grau de lei).

É freqüentemente observado que de pós-graduação hoje, ao contrário da pós-graduação de uma geração atrás, não deve antecipar uma posição única com um empregador ou em uma indústria, mas sim muitas carreiras. Você vai estar bem preparados para este futuro, se, em seus anos de faculdade, você tire proveito da oportunidade de se tornar amplamente educado, aprender a ser flexível e ser um solucionador de problemas criativo. Conhecimentos e habilidades adquiridas em seus cursos de graduação pode ser diretamente aplicável em seu primeiro emprego, mas a ciência ea inovação tecnológica em um ritmo rápido. Você vai acompanhar e ficar à frente se você se formar com as habilidades e auto-disciplina para seguir uma vida de aprendizagem. Desde química fornece muitas dessas habilidades e é um motor fundamental no setor empresarial e do comércio de nossa sociedade, os químicos e bioquímicos são susceptíveis de permanecer na demanda contínua.

Um diploma de bacharel em química é também um grau pré-medicina ideal. As escolas médicas não necessitam de uma grande faculdade particular, mas um fundo de química será útil no estudo avançado da bioquímica, endocrinologia, fisiologia, microbiologia e farmacologia. Química é também um grande excelente para os estudantes que planeiam carreiras em outras profissões da saúde como farmácia, odontologia, oftalmologia e medicina veterinária. Todos estes programas requerem profissionais de química para a admissão. A maioria requer, pelo menos, um ano de química geral e de um ano de química orgânica, tanto com os laboratórios. Muitos alunos descobriram que ter um fundo químico lhes dá uma vantagem distinta nestes programas profissionais.

Química – Ciência

Química
Química

Química, é um ramo da ciência física, é o estudo da composição, propriedades e do comportamento da matéria.

A Química está preocupada com os átomos e suas interações com outros átomos, e em particular com as propriedades de ligações químicas . Química também se preocupa com as interações entre os átomos (ou grupos de átomos) e várias formas de energia (por exemplo, reações fotoquímicas, mudanças nas fases da matéria, separação de misturas, propriedades de polímeros, etc.)

A Química é às vezes chamado de ” ciência central “, porque ele se conecta a física com outras ciências naturais, tais como geologia e biologia. Química é um ramo da ciência física, mas distinta da física .

A etimologia da palavra química foi muito disputada.

A gênese de química pode ser atribuída a certas práticas, conhecidas como a alquimia, que tinha sido praticados por vários milênios em várias partes do mundo, especialmente no Oriente Médio.

Átomo

Química
A estrutura molecular apresenta os laços e as posições relativas dos átomos de uma molécula

O átomo é a unidade básica de químicanúcleo denso chamado de núcleo atômico rodeado por um espaço chamado de nuvem de elétrons. . É constituída por um

O núcleo contém prótons positivos, enquanto que a nuvem de elétrons é constituída por elétrons de carga negativa que orbitam o núcleo para equilibrar a carga positiva dos prótons.

O átomo é também a menor entidade que pode ser previsto para reter as propriedades químicas do elemento, como eletronegatividade, potenciais de ionização, preferido estado de oxidação (s), o número de coordenação, e os tipos preferidos de ligações para a forma (por exemplo, metálico, iônica, covalente).

Elemento

O conceito de elemento químico está relacionado com a da substância química. Um elemento químico é especificamente uma substância que é composta por um único tipo de átomo. Um elemento químico é caracterizado por um número particular de prótons no núcleo dos seus átomos. Este número é conhecido como o número atômico do elemento. Por exemplo, todos os átomos com 6 prótons em seus núcleos são átomos do elemento químico carbono, e todos os átomos com 92 prótons em seus núcleos são átomos do elemento urânio .

Embora todos os núcleos de todos os átomos que pertencem a um elemento que tem o mesmo número de prótons, não podem necessariamente ter o mesmo número de nêutrons, tais átomos são chamados isótopos . Na verdade vários isótopos de um elemento podem existir. Noventa e quatro elementos químicos diferentes ou tipos de átomos com base no número de prótons são observados na Terra, naturalmente, que tenham pelo menos um isótopo estável, que é ou tem uma longa meia-vida. Outros 18 elementos tenham sido reconhecidos pela IUPAC depois de terem sido feitos no laboratório.

A apresentação padrão dos elementos químicos é na tabela periódica, que ordena os elementos por número atômico e os agrupa por configuração eletrônica.

Devido ao seu arranjo, grupos ou colunas, e períodos, ou linhas, de elementos da mesa ou partes propriedades químicas diversas, ou seguir uma certa tendência em características como raio atômico, eletronegatividade, etc. Listas dos elementos por nome, por símbolo, e pelo número atômico também estão disponíveis.

Composto

Um composto é uma substância com um índice específico de átomos de certos elementos químicos, que determina a sua composição e, em particular, uma organização que determina as suas propriedades químicas. Por exemplo, a água é um composto que contém hidrogênio e oxigênio na proporção de dois para um, com o átomo de oxigênio entre os dois átomos de hidrogênio, e de um ângulo de 104,5 ° entre eles. Os compostos são formados e interconvertidos por reações químicas .

Substância

Uma substância química é um tipo de matéria com uma determinada composição e um conjunto de propriedades . Estritamente falando, uma mistura de compostos, elementos ou compostos não são substâncias químicas, mas podem ser chamados de produtos químicos.

A maioria das substâncias que encontramos em nossa vida diária são uma espécie de mistura, por exemplo: ar, biomassa, etc

A Nomenclatura de substâncias é uma parte crítica da linguagem da química. Geralmente, refere-se a um sistema para nomear os compostos químicos.

No início da história substâncias químicas foram dadas pelo seu descobridor, o que muitas vezes levou a confusão e dificuldade. No entanto, hoje o sistema IUPAC de nomenclatura química permite que os químicos especifiquem por compostos de nomes específicos, entre a grande variedade de produtos químicos possíveis.

A nomenclatura padrão de substâncias químicas é definido pela União Internacional de Química Pura e Aplicada (IUPAC). Existem sistemas bem definidos no local para nomear as espécies químicas. Compostos orgânicos são nomeados de acordo com a nomenclatura orgânica do sistema. Os compostos inorgânicos são nomeados de acordo com a nomenclatura inorgânica sistema. Além disso, o Chemical Abstracts Service criou um método para substâncias químicas. Neste esquema cada substância química é identificável por um número conhecido como seu número de registro .

Molécula

A molécula é a menor porção indivisível de pura substância química que possui um conjunto único de propriedades químicas, isto é, o seu potencial para sofrer um certo conjunto de reações químicas com outras substâncias. No entanto, esta definição só funciona bem para as substâncias que são compostas de moléculas, que não são verdade para muitas substâncias .Moléculas são tipicamente um conjunto de átomos ligados por ligações covalentes, tais que a sua estrutura é eletricamente neutra e todos os elétrons de valência são emparelhados com elétrons ou em títulos ou em pares isolados .

Assim, as moléculas existem como unidades eletricamente neutras, ao contrário de íons . Quando essa regra é quebrada, dando a “molécula” uma carga, o resultado é às vezes chamado de um íon molecular ou um íon poliatômicos. No entanto, a natureza distinta e separada do conceito molecular requer geralmente que os íons moleculares estão presente somente em locais bem separados, tal como um feixe dirigido no vácuo em um espectrógrafo de massa . Carregadas coleções poliatômicas residentes em sólidos (por exemplo, sulfato, íons nitrato ou comum) não são geralmente considerados como “moléculas” em química.

A estrutura molecular apresenta os laços e as posições relativas dos átomos de uma molécula.

Os “inertes” ou elementos químicos nobres (Hélio, Néon, Árgon, Crípton, Xenônio e o Rádon) são compostos de átomos isolados como a menor unidade discreta, mas os outros elementos químicos isolados consistem de moléculas ou de redes de átomos ligados uns aos outros de algum modo. Moléculas identificáveis compõem substâncias conhecidas tais como a água, o ar, e muitos compostos orgânicos, tais como açúcar, o álcool, a gasolina, e os vários fármacos .

No entanto, nem todas as substâncias ou compostos químicos consistem em moléculas separadas, e na verdade a maior parte das substâncias sólidas que compõe a crosta sólida, manto e núcleo da Terra são compostos químicos sem moléculas. Estes outros tipos de substâncias, tais como compostos iônicos e sólidos de rede, são organizados de tal forma que não possuem a existência de moléculas identificáveis . Em vez disso, estas substâncias são discutidas em termos de unidades de fórmula ou células unitárias, como a estrutura de repetição mais pequena no interior da substância. Exemplos dessas substâncias são sais minerais (tal como o sal de mesa), sólidos, como o carbono e diamante, metais e familiares de sílica e minerais de silicato, tais como quartzo e granito.

Uma das principais características de uma molécula é a sua geometria, muitas vezes chamado a sua estrutura . Embora a estrutura de diatômico, triatômica ou moléculas tetra atômica pode ser trivial, (linear, angular, piramidal) da estrutura de moléculas poliatômicas, que são constituídas por mais de seis átomos (de vários elementos) pode ser crucial para a sua natureza química.

Fonte: www.colegiosaofrancisco.com.br/en.wikipedia.org

 

 

 

Conteúdo Relacionado

Veja também

Benzodiazepínicos

O QUE SÃO BENZODIAZEPÍNICOS E COMO FUNCIONAM? PUBLICIDADE Os benzodiazepínicos são uma classe de medicamentos …

Prednisolona

O que é PUBLICIDADE É um fármaco corticosteroide predominantemente glucocorticóide atividade e baixa mineralocorticóide, que …

Dopamina

PUBLICIDADE A dopamina é um neurotransmissor, uma das substâncias químicas responsáveis ​​pela transmissão de sinais …

Deixe uma resposta

O seu endereço de e-mail não será publicado. Campos obrigatórios são marcados com *

Time limit is exhausted. Please reload the CAPTCHA.

QUESTION 1 You are managing a SharePoint farm in an Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain. You need to configure a service account to use domain credentials. What should you do first? A. Configure the service account to use a domain user account. B. Register the domain credentials in the Farm Administrators group. C. Configure the service account to use a local user account. D. Register the domain credentials as a SharePoint managed account. Correct Answer: D Explanation QUESTION 2 A company named Contoso, Ltd. has a SharePoint farm. The farm has one Search service application configured. The Search service application contains five crawl databases, all of which contain content. Contoso plans to crawl knowledge base content from its partner company Litware, Inc. The knowledge base content must be stored in a dedicated crawl database. You need to configure crawling. What should you do? A. Add a crawl database that contains the Litware knowledge base to the existing Search service application. B. Provision a new Search service application. Configure the service application to crawl the Litware knowledge base content. C. Set the MaxCrawlDatabase parameter to 6. D. Create a dedicated Microsoft SQL Server instance for the Litware crawl database. Correct Answer: B Explanation Explanation/Reference: The maximum number of crawl databases is 5 per Search service application so we need another Search service application. This maximum limit is increased to 15 with an Office 2013 update but the question doesn't mention that this update is installed so we have to assume the question was written before the update was released. QUESTION 3 A company uses SharePoint 2013 Server as its intranet portal. The Marketing department publishes many news articles, press releases, and corporate communications to the intranet home page. You need to ensure that the Marketing department pages do not impact intranet performance. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. In Central Administration, set up a User Policy for the Super User and Super Reader accounts. B. Configure IIS to use the Super User and Super Reader accounts for caching. C. Use the Farm Configuration Wizard to configure the Super User and Super Reader accounts. D. Use Windows PowerShell to add the Super User and Super Reader accounts. Correct Answer: AD Explanation Explanation/Reference: A: The way to correct this problem is to first create two normal user accounts in AD. These are not service accounts. You could call them domain\superuser and domain\superreader, but of course that's up to you. The domain\superuser account needs to have a User Policy set for that gives it Full Control to the entire web application. D: If you are using any type of claims based authentication you will need to use Windows PowerShell. And Windows PowerShell is the hipper more modern and sustainable option anyway. If you are using classic mode authentication run the following cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "domain\superreader" $w.Update() If you are using claims based authentication run these cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superreader" $w.Update() Note: * If you have a SharePoint Publishing site and you check the event viewer every once in a while you might see the https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-331.html following warning in there: Object Cache: The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured. This can increase the number of cache misses, which causes the page requests to consume unneccesary system resources. To configure the account use the following command 'stsadm -o setproperty -propertynameportalsuperuseraccount -propertyvalue account -urlwebappurl'. The account should be any account that has Full Control access to the SharePoint databases but is not an application pool account. Additional Data: Current default super user account: SHAREPOINT\system This means that the cache accounts for your web application aren't properly set and that there will be a lot of cache misses. If a cache miss occurs the page the user requested will have to be build up from scratch again. Files and information will be retrieved from the database and the file system and the page will be rendered. This means an extra hit on your SharePoint and database servers and a slower page load for your end user. Reference: Resolving "The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured." QUESTION 4 You are managing a SharePoint farm. Diagnostic logs are rapidly consuming disk space. You need to minimize the amount of log data written to the disk. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. Set the log event level to Information. B. Set the log event level to Verbose. C. Set the log trace level to Medium. D. Set the log trace level to Verbose. E. Set the log event level to Warning. F. Set the log trace level to Monitorable. Correct Answer: EF Explanation Explanation/Reference: E: Event Levels Warning, Level ID 50 Information, Level ID: 80 Verbose, Level ID: 100 F: Trace levels: Monitorable: 15 Medium: 50 Verbose: 100 Note: When using the Unified Logging System (ULS) APIs to define events or trace logs, one of the values you must supply is the ULS level. Levels are settings that indicate the severity of an event or trace and are also used for throttling, to prevent repetitive information from flooding the log files. Reference: Trace and Event Log Severity Levels QUESTION 5 A company's SharePoint environment contains three web applications. The root site collections of the web applications host the company intranet site, My Sites, and a Document Center. SharePoint is configured to restrict the default file types, which prevents users from uploading Microsoft Outlook Personal Folder (.pst) files. The company plans to require employees to maintain copies of their .pst files in their My Site libraries. You need to ensure that employees can upload .pst files to My Site libraries. In which location should you remove .pst files https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-342.html from the blocked file types? A. The File Types area of the Search service application section of Central Administration B. The General Security page in the site settings for the site collection C. The Blocked File Types page in the site settings for the site collection D. The General Security section of the Security page of Central Administration Correct Answer: D Explanation