Breaking News
QUESTION 1 You have a hybrid Exchange Server 2016 organization. Some of the mailboxes in the research department are hosted on-premises. Other mailboxes in the research department are stored in Microsoft Office 365. You need to search the mailboxes in the research department for email messages that contain a specific keyword in the message body. What should you do? A. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin center, search the delivery reports. B. Form the on-premises Exchange center, search the delivery reports. C. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin SY0-401 exam center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. D. From the Office 365 Compliance Center, create a new Compliance Search. E. From the on-premises Exchange admin center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. Correct Answer: E QUESTION 2 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. You plan to enable Federated Sharing. You need to create a DNS record to store the Application Identifier (AppID) of the domain for the federated trust. Which type of record should you create? A. A B. CNAME C. SRV D. TXT Correct Answer: D QUESTION 3 Your company has an Exchange Server 2016 200-310 exam Organization. The organization has a four- node database availability group (DAG) that spans two data centers. Each data center is configured as a separate Active Directory site. The data centers connect to each other by using a high-speed WAN link. Each data center connects directly to the Internet and has a scoped Send connector configured. The company's public DNS zone contains one MX record. You need to ensure that if an Internet link becomes unavailable in one data center, email messages destined to external recipients can 400-101 exam be routed through the other data center. What should you do? A. Create an MX record in the internal DNS zone B. B. Clear the Scoped Send Connector check box C. Create a Receive connector in each data center. D. Clear the Proxy through Client Access server check box Correct Answer: AQUESTION 4 Your network contains a single Active Directory forest. The forest contains two sites named Site1 and Site2. You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains two servers in each site. You have a database availability group (DAG) that spans both sites. The file share witness is in Site1. If a power failure occurs at Site1, you plan to mount the databases in Site2. When the power is restored in Site1, you Cisco CCNP Security 300-207 exam SITCS need to prevent the databases from mounting in Site1. What should you do? A. Disable AutoReseed for the DAG. B. Implement an alternate file share witness. C. Configure Datacenter Activation Coordination (DAC) mode. D. Force a rediscovery of the EX200 exam network when the power is restored. Correct Answer: C QUESTION 5 A new company has the following: Two offices that connect to each other by using a low-latency WAN link In each office, a data center that is configured as a separate subnet Five hundred users in each office You plan to deploy Exchange Server 2016 to the network. You need to recommend which Active Directory deployment to use to support the Exchange Server 2016 deployment What is the best recommendation to achieve the goal? A. Deploy two forests that each contains one site and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each forest. In each forest configure one domain controller as a global catalog server B. Deploy one forest that contains one site and one site link. Deploy four domain controllers. Configure all of the domain controllers as global catalog servers. C. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and two site links. Deploy two domain controllers to each site in each site, configure one domain controller as a global catalog server D. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each site. Configure both domain controllers as global catalog servers Correct Answer: C QUESTION 6 How is the IBM Content Template Catalog delivered for installation? A. as an EXE file B. as a ZIP file of XML files C. as a Web Appli cati on Archive file D. as a Portal Application Archive file Correct Answer: D QUESTION 7 Your company has a data center. The data center contains a server that has Exchange Server 2016 and the Mailbox server role installed. Outlook 300-101 exam anywhere clients connect to the Mailbox server by using thename outlook.contoso.com. The company plans to open a second data center and to provision a database availability group (DAG) that spans both data centers. You need to ensure that Outlook Anywhere clients can connect if one of the data centers becomes unavailable. What should you add to DNS? A. one A record B. two TXT records C. two SRV records D. one MX record Correct Answer: A QUESTION 8 You have an Exchange Server 2016 EX300 exam organization. The organization contains a database availability group (DAG). You need to identify the number of transaction logs that are in replay queue. Which cmdlet should you use? A. Test-ServiceHealth B. Test-ReplicationHealth C. Get-DatabaseAvailabilityGroup D. Get-MailboxDatabaseCopyStatus Correct Answer: D QUESTION 9 All users access their email by using Microsoft Outlook 2013 From Performance Monitor, you discover that the MSExchange Database\I/O Database Reads Average Latency counter displays values that are higher than normal You need to identify the impact of the high counter values on user connections in the Exchange Server organization. What are two client connections 400-051 exam that will meet performance? A. Outlook on the web B. IMAP4 clients C. mobile devices using Exchange ActiveSync D. Outlook in Cached Exchange ModeE. Outlook in Online Mode Correct Answer: CE QUESTION 10 You work for a company named Litware, Inc. that hosts all email in Exchange Online. A user named User1 sends an email message to an Pass CISCO 300-115 exam - test questions external user User 1 discovers that the email message is delayed for two hours before being delivered. The external user sends you the message header of the delayed message You need to identify which host in the message path is responsible for the delivery delay. What should you do? A. Review the contents of the protocol logs. B. Search the message tracking logs. C. Search the delivery reports 200-355 exam for the message D. Review the contents of the application log E. Input the message header to the Exchange Remote Connectivity Analyzer Correct Answer: E QUESTION 11 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains three Mailbox servers. The servers are configured as shown in the following table You have distribution group named Group1. Group1 contains three members. The members are configured as shown in the following table. You discover that when User1 sends email messages to Group1, all of the messages are delivered to EX02 first. You need to identify why the email messages sent to Group1 are sent to EX02 instead. What should you identify? A. EX02 is configured as an expansion server. B. The arbitration mailbox is hosted 300-320 exam on EX02.C. Site2 has universal group membership caching enabled. D. Site2 is configured as a hub site. Correct Answer: A
Home / Química / Luminol

Luminol

Luminol – O que é

PUBLICIDADE

Luminol

Luminol (C8H7O3N3) é um produto químico que apresenta quimioluminescência, com um brilho azulado, quando misturado com um agente de oxidação apropriado. O luminol é um sólido cristalino branco-para-amarelo claro que é solúvel na maior parte dos solventes orgânicos polares, mas insolúvel em água.

Investigadores forenses usam luminol para detectar vestígios de sangue na cena do crime, conforme ele reage com o ferro na hemoglobina. Os biólogos usá-lo em ensaios celulares para detectar cobre, ferro, e cianetos, bem como proteínas específicas por transferência.

Quando o luminol é pulverizada uniformemente através de uma área, pequenas quantidades de um oxidante de ativação faz o luminol emitem uma luz azul que pode ser visto numa sala escura. O brilho só dura cerca de 30 segundos, mas os investigadores podem documentar o efeito com uma fotografia de longa exposição.

Investigadores da cena do crime deve aplicá-lo uniformemente para evitar resultados enganosos, conforme vestígios de sangue parecem mais concentrados em áreas que recebem mais spray. A intensidade do brilho não indica a quantidade de sangue ou outro ativador presente, mas apenas mostra a distribuição de quantidades vestigiais de na área.

Luminol – Usos

Luminol
Luminol

Luminol é um produto químico único, com propriedades de quimiluminescência.

Isto significa que, quando misturado com certos produtos químicos, o luminol vai brilhar.

O uso mais comum para o luminol está em investigação Crime onde é usado para detectar vestígios de sangue, bem como nos laboratórios de biologia onde é usado para detectar certos metais, especialmente de ferro, em células.

O luminol é também um dos produtos químicos encontrados em bastões luminosos.

Luminol, uma substância branca, amarela, quando em sua forma sólida, foi descoberto pela primeira vez no final de 1800. Não foi considerado como sendo uma substância particularmente interessante ou útil com quaisquer utilizações práticas até muitos anos passados.

Em 1928, o químico alemão H. Albrecht acidentalmente descoberto que por adição de peróxido de hidrogênio para a reação de luminol causaria a mistura para um brilho de cor verde azul.

Ele também descobriu que a utilização de um catalisador de ferro tornaria o brilho ainda mais perceptível.

Era um outro químico alemão Walter Specht que descobriu o uso mais prático para luminol.

Descobriu que por adição de luminol misturado com peróxido de hidrogênio para o sangue que seria brilho, sem a utilização do catalisador de ferro. Ele percebeu que era por causa da hemoglobina no sangue. A hemoglobina é usado no sangue para transportar oxigênio; a molécula tem um átomo de ferro em que ela seria catalisar a reação do luminol.

Embora possa parecer como a mágica de ter sangue invisível aparecer, há algumas desvantagens de usar luminol para a detecção de sangue.

Em primeiro lugar, pode iluminar por causa de outras substâncias além do sangue, tais como cobre ou alvejante.

Ele também pode destruir a prova de sangue depois de ter sido usado para teste. Por último, é ainda desconhecido se luminol é um cancerígeno.

Luminol – Produto

Luminol
Luminol

A reação de quimiluminescência do luminol é responsável pelo brilho dos “bastões de luz”.

A reação é usada por criminalistas para detectar vestígios de sangue em cenas de crime. Neste teste, o luminol em pó (C8H7O3N3) é misturado com peróxido de hidrogênio (H2O2 ) e um hidróxido (por exemplo, KOH) num frasco de pulverização. 

A solução de luminol é pulverizada onde o sangue pode ser encontrado. O ferro da hemoglobina no sangue serve como um catalisador para a reação de quimioluminescência que faz com que o luminol brilhe, portanto, um brilho azul é produzido quando a solução é pulverizada onde há sangue. 

Apenas uma pequena quantidade de ferro é necessário para catalisar a reação. O brilho azul tem a duração de cerca de 30 segundos antes de desaparecer, o que é tempo suficiente para tirar fotografias das áreas para que possam ser investigadas mais profundamente. 

Molécula de luminol é uma substância química criada em 1928 por H. O. Albrecht.

É um produto que é preparado misturando-se o luminol propriamente dito, com uma substância à base de peróxido de Hidrogênio.

Quando essa mistura entra em contato com o sangue humano, utiliza o ferro presente na hemoglobina como agente catalisador causando uma reação de quimiluminescência. Muito utilizado pela polícia cientifica, quando necessita saber se há vestígios de sangue em roupas, objetos ou lugares. 

Luminol

Luminol – Crime

Luminol
Luminol

Existem situações em que uma mancha de sangue é evidente, quando, por exemplo, aparece ao lado de um corpo alvejado por arma de fogo. Há, todavia, casos em que o sangue não está à mostra, seja pelas condições do ambiente ou pela tentativa do criminoso de limpar a cena do crime com o intuito de ocultar o ocorrido.

Grande parte da investigação da cena do crime, também chamada criminalística, é baseada na noção de que nada desaparece sem deixar uma pista.

Isto é particularmente verdadeiro no caso de vítimas de crimes violentos. O assassino pode livrar-se do corpo da vítima e limpar as manchas de sangue, mas mesmo com alguns produtos químicos de limpeza sempre haverá algum resquício. Minúsculas partículas de sangue se prenderão às superfícies que foram atingidas há anos, sem que ninguém jamais saiba que estavam ali.

O princípio do luminol é revelar estes traços com uma reação química geradora de luz entre diversas substâncias químicas e a hemoglobina, a proteína portadora do oxigênio no sangue. As moléculas se quebram e os átomos rearranjam-se para formar diferentes moléculas. Nesta reação em particular, os reagentes (moléculas originais) têm mais energia que os produtos (moléculas resultantes). As moléculas se livram da energia extra sob a forma de fótons de luz visível. Este processo, geralmente conhecido como quimiluminescência , é o mesmo fenômeno que faz com que os vaga-lumes e os bastões luminosos brilhem.

Os investigadores pulverizam uma área suspeita, apagam as luzes, fecham as cortinas e procuram por uma luz verde ou azulada. Se houver traços de sangue na área, essas luzes aparecerão.

O produto químico principal nesta reação é o luminol (C8H7O3N3), composto em pó feito de nitrogênio, hidrogênio, oxigênio e carbono. Os criminalistas misturam o pó de luminol com um líquido contendo peróxido de hidrogênio (H2O2), um hidróxido (OH-) e outros produtos químicos e despejam o liquido em um borrifador. O peróxido de hidrogênio e o luminol são os principais agentes da reação química, mas para que produzam um brilho forte, precisam de um catalisador para acelerar o processo. A mistura detecta a presença desse catalisador, no caso o ferro contido na hemoglobina.

Para executar um teste com luminol, os criminalistas pulverizam a mistura em qualquer lugar onde pode haver sangue. Se a hemoglobina e a mistura de luminol entram em contato, o ferro na hemoglobina acelera a reação entre o peróxido de hidrogênio e o luminol. Nesta reação de oxidação o luminol perde átomos de nitrogênio e hidrogênio e adquire átomos de oxigênio, resultando em um composto denominado 3-aminoftalato. A reação deixa o 3-aminoftalato em um estado de energia mais elevado, pois os elétrons dos átomos de oxigênio são empurrados para orbitais mais elevados. Os elétrons retornam rapidamente para um nível de energia menor, emitindo a energia extra em forma de um fóton de luz. Com o ferro acelerando o processo, a luz brilha o suficiente para ser vista em um ambiente escuro.

Se o luminol revelar traços aparentes de sangue, os investigadores irão fotografar ou filmar a cena do crime para registrar a amostra. Normalmente, o luminol apenas mostra aos detetives que pode haver sangue na área, já que outras substâncias, inclusive água sanitária doméstica, podem fazer com que o luminol brilhe.

Os investigadores experientes podem fazer uma identificação confiável baseada na velocidade em que a reação ocorre, mas ainda precisam fazer outros testes para verificar se realmente se trata de sangue humano.

O luminol sozinho geralmente não resolve um caso de assassinato. É apenas mais um passo no processo investigativo. Mas ele pode revelar informações essenciais para fazer com que uma investigação possa avançar. Amostras ocultas de sangue, por exemplo, podem ajudar os investigadores a localizar o ponto de ataque e até que tipo de arma foi usada (uma bala faz o sangue espirrar de maneira diferente de uma faca). O luminol pode também revelar leves marcas de sangue em sapatos, proporcionando aos detetives dados valiosos sobre o atacante e o que ele pode ter feito depois do ataque.

Em alguns casos, o luminol pode conduzir os investigadores a mais evidências. Se ele detecta traços de sangue em um tapete, por exemplo, os detetives provavelmente puxarão o tapete para descobrir sangue visível nas tábuas do assoalho.

O luminol é uma ferramenta definitivamente valiosa para o trabalho da polícia, mas não é predominante para a investigação do crime, como mostram alguns programas de TV. A polícia não vai entrando na cena do crime e pulverizando cada superfície visível. O problema com o luminol é que a reação química pode destruir outras evidências na cena do crime. Por esta razão, os investigadores apenas usam luminol após explorarem as outras opções. Da mesma forma, não pode ser colocado em locais onde existem substâncias metálicas, pois, por identificar o ferro, a superfície metálica interfere no resultado da perícia, podendo dar uma pista positiva e falsa. Por tais razões, o luminol, ou a prova da quimiluminescência, é considerado prova de orientação, ou seja, bastante sensíveis, mas pouco específicas.

Como e por que isso ocorre?

O sangue humano contém um pigmento, a hemoglobina, cuja função consiste em transportar o essencial elemento oxigênio por todo o corpo.

Luminol
Heme, parte da molécula de hemoglobina contendo um átomo de ferro (verde).

O sangue, ou melhor, a hemoglobina contendo o elemento ferro vai promover uma interessante reação quimiluminescente – produção de luz devido a uma reação química.

O luminol (C8H7O3N3) é um composto orgânico usualmente obtido como um pó.

Quando se mistura esse pó com peróxido de hidrogênio (água oxigenada, um poderoso oxidante) e com uma base (hidróxido), na presença de um catalisador, ocorre a emissão de radiação luminosa. Existem vários catalisadores que permitem a observação de luz, porém a hemoglobina encontrada no sangue é o mais poderoso, mostrando uma intensa luz azul esverdeada. Dessa forma é possível detectar quantidades mínimas de sangue – processo científico usado pela Criminalística.

Na hipótese da presença de traços de sangue, o ferro da hemoglobina acelera a reação de oxidação ocorrente entre a água oxigenada e o luminol. Nessa reação, o luminol perde átomos de nitrogênio e de hidrogênio e ganha átomos de oxigênio, resultando num composto conhecido como 3-amino-ftalato. Os elétrons presentes nos átomos de oxigênio são, no momento da reação, promovidos a orbitais mais altos, porém, muito rapidamente voltam a um estado mais baixo, emitindo energia sob a forma de um fóton luminoso.

A Quimiluminescência é exatamente isso: a produção de radiação eletromagnética sob a forma de luz como resultado da liberação de energia por uma reação química.

Essas reações são conhecidas como reações quimiluminescentes, e envolvem geralmente compostos sintéticos em contato com oxidantes fortes como o peróxido de hidrogênio.

Fonte: www.tripod.com/en.wikipedia.org/br.geocities.com

 

 

 

Conteúdo Relacionado

Veja também

Prednisolona

O que é PUBLICIDADE É um fármaco corticosteroide predominantemente glucocorticóide atividade e baixa mineralocorticóide, que …

Dopamina

PUBLICIDADE A dopamina é um neurotransmissor, uma das substâncias químicas responsáveis ​​pela transmissão de sinais …

Antagonista

PUBLICIDADE Um antagonista do receptor é um tipo de ligante receptor ou droga que bloqueia …

Deixe uma resposta

O seu endereço de e-mail não será publicado. Campos obrigatórios são marcados com *

Time limit is exhausted. Please reload the CAPTCHA.

QUESTION 1 You are managing a SharePoint farm in an Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain. You need to configure a service account to use domain credentials. What should you do first? A. Configure the service account to use a domain user account. B. Register the domain credentials in the Farm Administrators group. C. Configure the service account to use a local user account. D. Register the domain credentials as a SharePoint managed account. Correct Answer: D Explanation QUESTION 2 A company named Contoso, Ltd. has a SharePoint farm. The farm has one Search service application configured. The Search service application contains five crawl databases, all of which contain content. Contoso plans to crawl knowledge base content from its partner company Litware, Inc. The knowledge base content must be stored in a dedicated crawl database. You need to configure crawling. What should you do? A. Add a crawl database that contains the Litware knowledge base to the existing Search service application. B. Provision a new Search service application. Configure the service application to crawl the Litware knowledge base content. C. Set the MaxCrawlDatabase parameter to 6. D. Create a dedicated Microsoft SQL Server instance for the Litware crawl database. Correct Answer: B Explanation Explanation/Reference: The maximum number of crawl databases is 5 per Search service application so we need another Search service application. This maximum limit is increased to 15 with an Office 2013 update but the question doesn't mention that this update is installed so we have to assume the question was written before the update was released. QUESTION 3 A company uses SharePoint 2013 Server as its intranet portal. The Marketing department publishes many news articles, press releases, and corporate communications to the intranet home page. You need to ensure that the Marketing department pages do not impact intranet performance. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. In Central Administration, set up a User Policy for the Super User and Super Reader accounts. B. Configure IIS to use the Super User and Super Reader accounts for caching. C. Use the Farm Configuration Wizard to configure the Super User and Super Reader accounts. D. Use Windows PowerShell to add the Super User and Super Reader accounts. Correct Answer: AD Explanation Explanation/Reference: A: The way to correct this problem is to first create two normal user accounts in AD. These are not service accounts. You could call them domain\superuser and domain\superreader, but of course that's up to you. The domain\superuser account needs to have a User Policy set for that gives it Full Control to the entire web application. D: If you are using any type of claims based authentication you will need to use Windows PowerShell. And Windows PowerShell is the hipper more modern and sustainable option anyway. If you are using classic mode authentication run the following cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "domain\superreader" $w.Update() If you are using claims based authentication run these cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superreader" $w.Update() Note: * If you have a SharePoint Publishing site and you check the event viewer every once in a while you might see the https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-331.html following warning in there: Object Cache: The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured. This can increase the number of cache misses, which causes the page requests to consume unneccesary system resources. To configure the account use the following command 'stsadm -o setproperty -propertynameportalsuperuseraccount -propertyvalue account -urlwebappurl'. The account should be any account that has Full Control access to the SharePoint databases but is not an application pool account. Additional Data: Current default super user account: SHAREPOINT\system This means that the cache accounts for your web application aren't properly set and that there will be a lot of cache misses. If a cache miss occurs the page the user requested will have to be build up from scratch again. Files and information will be retrieved from the database and the file system and the page will be rendered. This means an extra hit on your SharePoint and database servers and a slower page load for your end user. Reference: Resolving "The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured." QUESTION 4 You are managing a SharePoint farm. Diagnostic logs are rapidly consuming disk space. You need to minimize the amount of log data written to the disk. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. Set the log event level to Information. B. Set the log event level to Verbose. C. Set the log trace level to Medium. D. Set the log trace level to Verbose. E. Set the log event level to Warning. F. Set the log trace level to Monitorable. Correct Answer: EF Explanation Explanation/Reference: E: Event Levels Warning, Level ID 50 Information, Level ID: 80 Verbose, Level ID: 100 F: Trace levels: Monitorable: 15 Medium: 50 Verbose: 100 Note: When using the Unified Logging System (ULS) APIs to define events or trace logs, one of the values you must supply is the ULS level. Levels are settings that indicate the severity of an event or trace and are also used for throttling, to prevent repetitive information from flooding the log files. Reference: Trace and Event Log Severity Levels QUESTION 5 A company's SharePoint environment contains three web applications. The root site collections of the web applications host the company intranet site, My Sites, and a Document Center. SharePoint is configured to restrict the default file types, which prevents users from uploading Microsoft Outlook Personal Folder (.pst) files. The company plans to require employees to maintain copies of their .pst files in their My Site libraries. You need to ensure that employees can upload .pst files to My Site libraries. In which location should you remove .pst files https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-342.html from the blocked file types? A. The File Types area of the Search service application section of Central Administration B. The General Security page in the site settings for the site collection C. The Blocked File Types page in the site settings for the site collection D. The General Security section of the Security page of Central Administration Correct Answer: D Explanation