Breaking News
QUESTION 1 You have a hybrid Exchange Server 2016 organization. Some of the mailboxes in the research department are hosted on-premises. Other mailboxes in the research department are stored in Microsoft Office 365. You need to search the mailboxes in the research department for email messages that contain a specific keyword in the message body. What should you do? A. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin center, search the delivery reports. B. Form the on-premises Exchange center, search the delivery reports. C. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin SY0-401 exam center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. D. From the Office 365 Compliance Center, create a new Compliance Search. E. From the on-premises Exchange admin center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. Correct Answer: E QUESTION 2 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. You plan to enable Federated Sharing. You need to create a DNS record to store the Application Identifier (AppID) of the domain for the federated trust. Which type of record should you create? A. A B. CNAME C. SRV D. TXT Correct Answer: D QUESTION 3 Your company has an Exchange Server 2016 200-310 exam Organization. The organization has a four- node database availability group (DAG) that spans two data centers. Each data center is configured as a separate Active Directory site. The data centers connect to each other by using a high-speed WAN link. Each data center connects directly to the Internet and has a scoped Send connector configured. The company's public DNS zone contains one MX record. You need to ensure that if an Internet link becomes unavailable in one data center, email messages destined to external recipients can 400-101 exam be routed through the other data center. What should you do? A. Create an MX record in the internal DNS zone B. B. Clear the Scoped Send Connector check box C. Create a Receive connector in each data center. D. Clear the Proxy through Client Access server check box Correct Answer: AQUESTION 4 Your network contains a single Active Directory forest. The forest contains two sites named Site1 and Site2. You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains two servers in each site. You have a database availability group (DAG) that spans both sites. The file share witness is in Site1. If a power failure occurs at Site1, you plan to mount the databases in Site2. When the power is restored in Site1, you Cisco CCNP Security 300-207 exam SITCS need to prevent the databases from mounting in Site1. What should you do? A. Disable AutoReseed for the DAG. B. Implement an alternate file share witness. C. Configure Datacenter Activation Coordination (DAC) mode. D. Force a rediscovery of the EX200 exam network when the power is restored. Correct Answer: C QUESTION 5 A new company has the following: Two offices that connect to each other by using a low-latency WAN link In each office, a data center that is configured as a separate subnet Five hundred users in each office You plan to deploy Exchange Server 2016 to the network. You need to recommend which Active Directory deployment to use to support the Exchange Server 2016 deployment What is the best recommendation to achieve the goal? A. Deploy two forests that each contains one site and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each forest. In each forest configure one domain controller as a global catalog server B. Deploy one forest that contains one site and one site link. Deploy four domain controllers. Configure all of the domain controllers as global catalog servers. C. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and two site links. Deploy two domain controllers to each site in each site, configure one domain controller as a global catalog server D. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each site. Configure both domain controllers as global catalog servers Correct Answer: C QUESTION 6 How is the IBM Content Template Catalog delivered for installation? A. as an EXE file B. as a ZIP file of XML files C. as a Web Appli cati on Archive file D. as a Portal Application Archive file Correct Answer: D QUESTION 7 Your company has a data center. The data center contains a server that has Exchange Server 2016 and the Mailbox server role installed. Outlook 300-101 exam anywhere clients connect to the Mailbox server by using thename outlook.contoso.com. The company plans to open a second data center and to provision a database availability group (DAG) that spans both data centers. You need to ensure that Outlook Anywhere clients can connect if one of the data centers becomes unavailable. What should you add to DNS? A. one A record B. two TXT records C. two SRV records D. one MX record Correct Answer: A QUESTION 8 You have an Exchange Server 2016 EX300 exam organization. The organization contains a database availability group (DAG). You need to identify the number of transaction logs that are in replay queue. Which cmdlet should you use? A. Test-ServiceHealth B. Test-ReplicationHealth C. Get-DatabaseAvailabilityGroup D. Get-MailboxDatabaseCopyStatus Correct Answer: D QUESTION 9 All users access their email by using Microsoft Outlook 2013 From Performance Monitor, you discover that the MSExchange Database\I/O Database Reads Average Latency counter displays values that are higher than normal You need to identify the impact of the high counter values on user connections in the Exchange Server organization. What are two client connections 400-051 exam that will meet performance? A. Outlook on the web B. IMAP4 clients C. mobile devices using Exchange ActiveSync D. Outlook in Cached Exchange ModeE. Outlook in Online Mode Correct Answer: CE QUESTION 10 You work for a company named Litware, Inc. that hosts all email in Exchange Online. A user named User1 sends an email message to an Pass CISCO 300-115 exam - test questions external user User 1 discovers that the email message is delayed for two hours before being delivered. The external user sends you the message header of the delayed message You need to identify which host in the message path is responsible for the delivery delay. What should you do? A. Review the contents of the protocol logs. B. Search the message tracking logs. C. Search the delivery reports 200-355 exam for the message D. Review the contents of the application log E. Input the message header to the Exchange Remote Connectivity Analyzer Correct Answer: E QUESTION 11 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains three Mailbox servers. The servers are configured as shown in the following table You have distribution group named Group1. Group1 contains three members. The members are configured as shown in the following table. You discover that when User1 sends email messages to Group1, all of the messages are delivered to EX02 first. You need to identify why the email messages sent to Group1 are sent to EX02 instead. What should you identify? A. EX02 is configured as an expansion server. B. The arbitration mailbox is hosted 300-320 exam on EX02.C. Site2 has universal group membership caching enabled. D. Site2 is configured as a hub site. Correct Answer: A
Home / Química / Nucleação

Nucleação

PUBLICIDADE

Definição de nucleação

nucleação é o processo em que gotículas de líquido podem se condensar a partir de um vapor, ou bolhas de gás podem formar-se em um líquido a ferver. A nucleação também pode ocorrer na solução de cristais para crescer novos cristais. Em geral, a nucleação é um processo de auto-organização que leva a uma nova fase termodinâmica ou a uma estrutura auto-montada.

A nucleação é afetada pelo nível de impurezas em um sistema, que pode fornecer superfícies para suportar a montagem.

Em nucleação heterogênea, a organização começa nos pontos de nucleação nas superfícies. Em nucleação homogênea, a organização ocorre longe de uma superfície. Por exemplo, os cristais de açúcar que crescem em uma corda são um exemplo de nucleação heterogênea. Outro exemplo é a cristalização de um floco de neve em torno de uma partícula de poeira. Um exemplo de nucleação homogênea é o crescimento de cristais em uma solução em vez de uma parede de recipiente.

Nucleação

O que é Nucleação?

nucleação é um processo físico em que uma mudança de estado – por exemplo, líquida a sólida – ocorre em uma substância em torno de certos pontos focais, conhecidos como núcleos.

Exemplos comuns são a condensação de vapor de água em gotículas na atmosfera, a formação de cristais de gelo quando a água se congela e a aparência de bolhas de gás em um líquido.

A nucleação heterogênea acontece nos casos em que há núcleos pré-existentes presentes, como pequenas partículas de poeira suspensas em um líquido ou gás. A nucleação homogênea ocorre onde nenhum contaminante está presente e é muito menos comum. Essa reação física é a base para uma variedade de processos de fabricação e fenômenos naturais interessantes.

Muitas vezes, uma vez que a nucleação começa a ocorrer, mostra uma curva de crescimento exponencial. Por exemplo, uma vez que os cristais começam a se formar em uma solução, sua área superficial aumenta à medida que crescem, atraindo mais moléculas e promovendo o crescimento a uma taxa cada vez maior, até que a solução se estabilize e não mais se formem cristais. Isso explica por que leva tempo para um rio congelar no inverno, mas uma vez que o gelo começa a se formar no corpo do rio, geralmente cobre o rio muito rapidamente.

Nucleação heterogênea

A água normalmente congela a 32 ° F (0 ° C). Isso ocorre porque contém numerosas minúsculas partículas sólidas de poeira e matéria orgânica em torno das quais o congelamento pode ocorrer – eles podem ser pensados como “sementes” que iniciam o processo. A água extremamente pura, que não contém essas partículas, congela a -43.6 ° F (-42 ° C).

Se a água pura é arrefecida a uma temperatura abaixo do ponto de congelamento normal, mas acima do seu ponto de congelamento puro, ele permanece líquido, e diz-se que é super-resfriado. A água pode então ser induzida a congelar muito rapidamente, adicionando um único cristal de gelo pequeno, que atua como um núcleo.

Um fenômeno semelhante pode ser demonstrado usando uma solução supersaturada de acetato de sódio. Mais do composto irá dissolver-se em água quente do que em frio, mas uma solução supersaturada pode ser feita adicionando-o a água muito quente até que não mais se dissolva, permitindo que esfriar sem perturbações.

No momento em que a água está fria, terá mais acetato de sódio em solução do que poderia ter sido dissolvido simplesmente adicionando-a à água fria. Esta é uma solução sobresaturada. Se um único grão do composto agora for adicionado, os cristais se formarão rapidamente através da nucleação e se espalharão por todo o líquido, de modo que pareça congelar.

Outro exemplo divertido, desta vez envolvendo a liberação de gás dissolvido, é a demonstração explosiva bem conhecida usando marcas populares de menta e bebidas efervescentes. A superfície da hortelã é revestida com açúcar, que faz muitos pequenos centros de nucleação.

A bebida efervescente contém muito dióxido de carbono dissolvido, que se torna gás em contato com a hortelã, formando grandes quantidades de bolhas e criando pressão que força o líquido de um recipiente em alta velocidade, formando uma fonte ou “géiser”.

A formação de nuvens na atmosfera é um exemplo de condensação de gás em um líquido através da nucleação. Seria muito mais difícil formar nuvens sem a presença de partículas de poeira no ar, conhecidas como núcleos de condensação. Pensa-se que fumaça, fuligem e outras partículas produzidas por atividades humanas podem atuar dessa maneira, aumentando a cobertura de nuvens em áreas poluídas. Em alguns casos, pequenos cristais são liberados deliberadamente para a atmosfera para atuar como núcleos de condensação e incentivam a formação de nuvens em áreas muito secas; Esta prática é conhecida como “a semeação de nuvens.”

Nucleação homogênea

Isso ocorre espontaneamente em uma substância que não contém impurezas que possam atuar como núcleos pré-existentes e, portanto, é completamente uniforme. Geralmente acontece em resposta a uma mudança de temperatura ou pressão. Para que o processo ocorra, novos núcleos devem ser criados a partir da própria substância, através de flutuações aleatórias, uma vez que as condições são adequadas. Um exemplo é o congelamento de água absolutamente pura a -43,6 ° F (-42 ° C).

Outra é a formação de cristais de gelo em nuvens, ou neblina congelada no nível do solo. As gotas de água suspensas no ar podem ser arrefecidas até muito abaixo do ponto de congelação sem formar gelo; por esta razão, as nuvens, mesmo quando a temperatura do ar está abaixo do zero, geralmente consistem em gotas de água super-resfriada.

O nevoeiro gelado é formado por gotas de água que congelam instantaneamente quando entram em contato com uma superfície; O nevoeiro congelado, composto de cristais de gelo, só se forma a temperaturas extremamente baixas.

Aplicações

Nucleação afeta, e é usado em, muitos processos de fabricação. Por exemplo, é empregada na produção de catalisadores para a indústria química, e muitos catalisadores conseguem seus efeitos através desse processo. Também é utilizado na fabricação de semicondutores para a indústria eletrônica.

Nucleação – Resumo

Nucleação, o processo inicial que ocorre na formação de um cristal a partir de uma solução, um líquido ou um vapor, em que um pequeno número de íons, átomos ou moléculas se arranjam em um padrão característico de um sólido cristalino, formando um local sobre o qual as partículas adicionais são depositadas à medida que o cristal cresce.

Os processos de nucleação são classificados como heterogêneos ou homogêneos. No primeiro, a superfície de alguma substância diferente, como uma partícula de poeira ou a parede do recipiente, atua como o centro sobre o qual os primeiros átomos, íons ou moléculas do cristal se tornam adequadamente orientados; no último, algumas partículas vêm em justaposição correta ao longo de seu movimento aleatório através da maior parte do meio.

A nucleação heterogênea é mais comum, mas o mecanismo homogêneo torna-se mais provável à medida que o grau de super-saturação ou super-resfriamento aumenta. As substâncias diferem amplamente na probabilidade de que elas cristalizem em condições em que o estado cristalino é intrinsecamente estável; O glicerol é um exemplo bem conhecido de um composto propenso a super-resfriamento.

Fonte: www.thoughtco.com/www.wisegeek.org/www.britannica.com/www.colegiosaofrancisco.com.br

 

 

 

Conteúdo Relacionado

Veja também

Prednisolona

O que é PUBLICIDADE É um fármaco corticosteroide predominantemente glucocorticóide atividade e baixa mineralocorticóide, que …

Dopamina

PUBLICIDADE A dopamina é um neurotransmissor, uma das substâncias químicas responsáveis ​​pela transmissão de sinais …

Antagonista

PUBLICIDADE Um antagonista do receptor é um tipo de ligante receptor ou droga que bloqueia …

Deixe uma resposta

O seu endereço de e-mail não será publicado. Campos obrigatórios são marcados com *

Time limit is exhausted. Please reload the CAPTCHA.

QUESTION 1 You are managing a SharePoint farm in an Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain. You need to configure a service account to use domain credentials. What should you do first? A. Configure the service account to use a domain user account. B. Register the domain credentials in the Farm Administrators group. C. Configure the service account to use a local user account. D. Register the domain credentials as a SharePoint managed account. Correct Answer: D Explanation QUESTION 2 A company named Contoso, Ltd. has a SharePoint farm. The farm has one Search service application configured. The Search service application contains five crawl databases, all of which contain content. Contoso plans to crawl knowledge base content from its partner company Litware, Inc. The knowledge base content must be stored in a dedicated crawl database. You need to configure crawling. What should you do? A. Add a crawl database that contains the Litware knowledge base to the existing Search service application. B. Provision a new Search service application. Configure the service application to crawl the Litware knowledge base content. C. Set the MaxCrawlDatabase parameter to 6. D. Create a dedicated Microsoft SQL Server instance for the Litware crawl database. Correct Answer: B Explanation Explanation/Reference: The maximum number of crawl databases is 5 per Search service application so we need another Search service application. This maximum limit is increased to 15 with an Office 2013 update but the question doesn't mention that this update is installed so we have to assume the question was written before the update was released. QUESTION 3 A company uses SharePoint 2013 Server as its intranet portal. The Marketing department publishes many news articles, press releases, and corporate communications to the intranet home page. You need to ensure that the Marketing department pages do not impact intranet performance. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. In Central Administration, set up a User Policy for the Super User and Super Reader accounts. B. Configure IIS to use the Super User and Super Reader accounts for caching. C. Use the Farm Configuration Wizard to configure the Super User and Super Reader accounts. D. Use Windows PowerShell to add the Super User and Super Reader accounts. Correct Answer: AD Explanation Explanation/Reference: A: The way to correct this problem is to first create two normal user accounts in AD. These are not service accounts. You could call them domain\superuser and domain\superreader, but of course that's up to you. The domain\superuser account needs to have a User Policy set for that gives it Full Control to the entire web application. D: If you are using any type of claims based authentication you will need to use Windows PowerShell. And Windows PowerShell is the hipper more modern and sustainable option anyway. If you are using classic mode authentication run the following cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "domain\superreader" $w.Update() If you are using claims based authentication run these cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superreader" $w.Update() Note: * If you have a SharePoint Publishing site and you check the event viewer every once in a while you might see the https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-331.html following warning in there: Object Cache: The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured. This can increase the number of cache misses, which causes the page requests to consume unneccesary system resources. To configure the account use the following command 'stsadm -o setproperty -propertynameportalsuperuseraccount -propertyvalue account -urlwebappurl'. The account should be any account that has Full Control access to the SharePoint databases but is not an application pool account. Additional Data: Current default super user account: SHAREPOINT\system This means that the cache accounts for your web application aren't properly set and that there will be a lot of cache misses. If a cache miss occurs the page the user requested will have to be build up from scratch again. Files and information will be retrieved from the database and the file system and the page will be rendered. This means an extra hit on your SharePoint and database servers and a slower page load for your end user. Reference: Resolving "The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured." QUESTION 4 You are managing a SharePoint farm. Diagnostic logs are rapidly consuming disk space. You need to minimize the amount of log data written to the disk. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. Set the log event level to Information. B. Set the log event level to Verbose. C. Set the log trace level to Medium. D. Set the log trace level to Verbose. E. Set the log event level to Warning. F. Set the log trace level to Monitorable. Correct Answer: EF Explanation Explanation/Reference: E: Event Levels Warning, Level ID 50 Information, Level ID: 80 Verbose, Level ID: 100 F: Trace levels: Monitorable: 15 Medium: 50 Verbose: 100 Note: When using the Unified Logging System (ULS) APIs to define events or trace logs, one of the values you must supply is the ULS level. Levels are settings that indicate the severity of an event or trace and are also used for throttling, to prevent repetitive information from flooding the log files. Reference: Trace and Event Log Severity Levels QUESTION 5 A company's SharePoint environment contains three web applications. The root site collections of the web applications host the company intranet site, My Sites, and a Document Center. SharePoint is configured to restrict the default file types, which prevents users from uploading Microsoft Outlook Personal Folder (.pst) files. The company plans to require employees to maintain copies of their .pst files in their My Site libraries. You need to ensure that employees can upload .pst files to My Site libraries. In which location should you remove .pst files https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-342.html from the blocked file types? A. The File Types area of the Search service application section of Central Administration B. The General Security page in the site settings for the site collection C. The Blocked File Types page in the site settings for the site collection D. The General Security section of the Security page of Central Administration Correct Answer: D Explanation