Breaking News
QUESTION 1 You have a hybrid Exchange Server 2016 organization. Some of the mailboxes in the research department are hosted on-premises. Other mailboxes in the research department are stored in Microsoft Office 365. You need to search the mailboxes in the research department for email messages that contain a specific keyword in the message body. What should you do? A. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin center, search the delivery reports. B. Form the on-premises Exchange center, search the delivery reports. C. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin SY0-401 exam center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. D. From the Office 365 Compliance Center, create a new Compliance Search. E. From the on-premises Exchange admin center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. Correct Answer: E QUESTION 2 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. You plan to enable Federated Sharing. You need to create a DNS record to store the Application Identifier (AppID) of the domain for the federated trust. Which type of record should you create? A. A B. CNAME C. SRV D. TXT Correct Answer: D QUESTION 3 Your company has an Exchange Server 2016 200-310 exam Organization. The organization has a four- node database availability group (DAG) that spans two data centers. Each data center is configured as a separate Active Directory site. The data centers connect to each other by using a high-speed WAN link. Each data center connects directly to the Internet and has a scoped Send connector configured. The company's public DNS zone contains one MX record. You need to ensure that if an Internet link becomes unavailable in one data center, email messages destined to external recipients can 400-101 exam be routed through the other data center. What should you do? A. Create an MX record in the internal DNS zone B. B. Clear the Scoped Send Connector check box C. Create a Receive connector in each data center. D. Clear the Proxy through Client Access server check box Correct Answer: AQUESTION 4 Your network contains a single Active Directory forest. The forest contains two sites named Site1 and Site2. You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains two servers in each site. You have a database availability group (DAG) that spans both sites. The file share witness is in Site1. If a power failure occurs at Site1, you plan to mount the databases in Site2. When the power is restored in Site1, you Cisco CCNP Security 300-207 exam SITCS need to prevent the databases from mounting in Site1. What should you do? A. Disable AutoReseed for the DAG. B. Implement an alternate file share witness. C. Configure Datacenter Activation Coordination (DAC) mode. D. Force a rediscovery of the EX200 exam network when the power is restored. Correct Answer: C QUESTION 5 A new company has the following: Two offices that connect to each other by using a low-latency WAN link In each office, a data center that is configured as a separate subnet Five hundred users in each office You plan to deploy Exchange Server 2016 to the network. You need to recommend which Active Directory deployment to use to support the Exchange Server 2016 deployment What is the best recommendation to achieve the goal? A. Deploy two forests that each contains one site and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each forest. In each forest configure one domain controller as a global catalog server B. Deploy one forest that contains one site and one site link. Deploy four domain controllers. Configure all of the domain controllers as global catalog servers. C. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and two site links. Deploy two domain controllers to each site in each site, configure one domain controller as a global catalog server D. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each site. Configure both domain controllers as global catalog servers Correct Answer: C QUESTION 6 How is the IBM Content Template Catalog delivered for installation? A. as an EXE file B. as a ZIP file of XML files C. as a Web Appli cati on Archive file D. as a Portal Application Archive file Correct Answer: D QUESTION 7 Your company has a data center. The data center contains a server that has Exchange Server 2016 and the Mailbox server role installed. Outlook 300-101 exam anywhere clients connect to the Mailbox server by using thename outlook.contoso.com. The company plans to open a second data center and to provision a database availability group (DAG) that spans both data centers. You need to ensure that Outlook Anywhere clients can connect if one of the data centers becomes unavailable. What should you add to DNS? A. one A record B. two TXT records C. two SRV records D. one MX record Correct Answer: A QUESTION 8 You have an Exchange Server 2016 EX300 exam organization. The organization contains a database availability group (DAG). You need to identify the number of transaction logs that are in replay queue. Which cmdlet should you use? A. Test-ServiceHealth B. Test-ReplicationHealth C. Get-DatabaseAvailabilityGroup D. Get-MailboxDatabaseCopyStatus Correct Answer: D QUESTION 9 All users access their email by using Microsoft Outlook 2013 From Performance Monitor, you discover that the MSExchange Database\I/O Database Reads Average Latency counter displays values that are higher than normal You need to identify the impact of the high counter values on user connections in the Exchange Server organization. What are two client connections 400-051 exam that will meet performance? A. Outlook on the web B. IMAP4 clients C. mobile devices using Exchange ActiveSync D. Outlook in Cached Exchange ModeE. Outlook in Online Mode Correct Answer: CE QUESTION 10 You work for a company named Litware, Inc. that hosts all email in Exchange Online. A user named User1 sends an email message to an Pass CISCO 300-115 exam - test questions external user User 1 discovers that the email message is delayed for two hours before being delivered. The external user sends you the message header of the delayed message You need to identify which host in the message path is responsible for the delivery delay. What should you do? A. Review the contents of the protocol logs. B. Search the message tracking logs. C. Search the delivery reports 200-355 exam for the message D. Review the contents of the application log E. Input the message header to the Exchange Remote Connectivity Analyzer Correct Answer: E QUESTION 11 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains three Mailbox servers. The servers are configured as shown in the following table You have distribution group named Group1. Group1 contains three members. The members are configured as shown in the following table. You discover that when User1 sends email messages to Group1, all of the messages are delivered to EX02 first. You need to identify why the email messages sent to Group1 are sent to EX02 instead. What should you identify? A. EX02 is configured as an expansion server. B. The arbitration mailbox is hosted 300-320 exam on EX02.C. Site2 has universal group membership caching enabled. D. Site2 is configured as a hub site. Correct Answer: A
Home / Química / Álcool Isopropílico

Álcool Isopropílico

PUBLICIDADE

Definição

O isopropanol é um líquido claro, incolor e volátil.

Também é comumente conhecido como álcool isopropílico ou 2-propanol. A

fonte mais comum de exposição é o álcool isopropílico, que contém 70% –90% ou etanol.

Outros meios possíveis para exposição incluem produtos de limpeza domésticos, produtos cosméticos, removedores de esmalte, diluentes, desinfetantes e anticongelantes.

A exposição por via inalatória e transdérmica pode ser significativa, e as crianças são afetadas após o banho de esponja.

Os adultos podem intencionalmente ingerir isopropanol, porque tem o dobro da depressão do SNC que o etanol. Sua duração de ação também é entre duas e quatro vezes mais.

A absorção oral é rápida, sendo 80% absorvidos em 30 minutos após a ingestão.

O principal metabólito é a acetona, que é produzida no fígado pela oxidação do isopropanol pelo ADH.

Os rins excretam principalmente acetona, e uma pequena quantidade de eliminação ocorre através dos pulmões. Isso representa 80% da ingestão. Os 20% restantes são excretados inalterados pelos rins. A meia-vida do isopropanol (sem co-ingestão) é de 6 a 7 horas. A meia-vida da acetona é de 22 a 28 horas.

A dose letal para adultos é entre 150 a 240 ml ou 2 a 4 ml / kg e a dose tóxica é de 1 ml / kg.

As crianças são muito sensíveis ao isopropanol e podem desenvolver toxicidade com ingestões muito menores. No domínio dos álcoois, a toxicidade do isopropanol cai entre o etanol e o metanol mais tóxico e o etilenoglicol.

Álcool Isopropílico – Fórmula Molecular

Fórmula Molecular: C3H8O ou CH3CHOHCH3 ou (CH3)2CHOH

Álcool isopropílico é um isômero de álcool propílico com propriedades antibacterianas.

Embora o mecanismo exato da ação desinfetante do isopropanol não seja conhecido, ele pode matar as células por meio da desnaturação das proteínas celulares e do DNA, interferindo no metabolismo celular e dissolvendo as membranas da lipoproteína das células. O isopropanol é usado em sabonetes e loções como anti-séptico

Álcool Isopropílico – Utilização

Álcool isopropílico é um álcool que evapora rapidamente.

O álcool isopropílico é um ingrediente amplamente utilizado em cosméticos e produtos para cuidados pessoais e pode ser encontrado em produtos como loções pós-barba, produtos de banho, maquiagem para os olhos, outros produtos de maquiagem, produtos de limpeza, bem como produtos para unhas, cabelos e cuidados com a pele.

Por que é usado em cosméticos e produtos para cuidados pessoais?

Álcool isopropílico é usado para dissolver outras substâncias em cosméticos e produtos para cuidados pessoais. Também é usado para diminuir a espessura dos líquidos e reduzir a tendência dos produtos acabados de gerar espuma quando agitados.

O que é Álcool Isopropílico?

O álcool isopropílico é um líquido incolor e combustível com uma ampla variedade de usos.

Ele tem uma ampla gama de usos em casa e é usado em laboratórios, na medicina e em muitas indústrias de manufatura.

Dois de seus usos mais populares são como solvente e fluido de limpeza. Este álcool tem algumas propriedades tóxicas, no entanto, as pessoas devem ter cuidado ao usá-lo.

Álcool

Juntamente com o etanol, o isopropil é um dos tipos de álcool comumente usados como ingrediente principal do álcool.

O álcool é conhecido como espírito cirúrgico em alguns países, incluindo o Reino Unido e a Irlanda. Sob ambos os nomes, a solução é tipicamente 70% de isopropilo ou etanol e 30% de água destilada. O álcool no líquido é desnaturado.

Nesse contexto, desnaturado não significa que a substância não seja mais alcoólica. Isso significa que o álcool foi misturado com outros produtos químicos para torná-lo intragável, tornando-o venenoso ou nauseante e com cheiro extremamente desagradável. Isso é feito para desencorajar as pessoas de beberem.

Usos Médicos

Álcool Isopropílico

Uma garrafa de álcool isopropílico

Na medicina, o álcool isopropílico é frequentemente usado em almofadas de desinfecção, que geralmente são algodão ou gaze umedecida com uma solução de 60% a 70% de álcool diluído em água. Essas almofadas são usadas por profissionais médicos para tarefas como higienizar instrumentos pequenos, limpar superfícies e limpar a pele de um paciente antes de uma injeção. Muitos armários de remédios caseiros contêm uma pequena garrafa de álcool que é usado como anti-séptico para cortes e arranhões.

Este álcool já foi a escolha popular para esfregões medicinais, razão pela qual passou a ser conhecido como álcool.

Quando aplicada na pele, a água no líquido evapora rapidamente, resfriando a pele e reduzindo rapidamente a temperatura do corpo.

Ele já foi usado regularmente para reduzir a febre em crianças, mas a diminuição rápida da temperatura não é mais considerada benéfica, então os profissionais de saúde não o recomendam mais para esse fim.

Usos na Limpeza

Como o álcool isopropílico é um solvente, ele tem muitos usos como agente de limpeza doméstica. É freqüentemente usado para limpar a sujeira de áreas difíceis de alcançar, como entre teclas nos teclados e nas rodas do mouse. Como evapora quase imediatamente, há pouco risco de choque ou dano aos componentes elétricos e pode até ser usado para limpar os lasers em unidades de CD e DVD.

O álcool também remove resíduos de cola e tinta seca, e pode remover manchas da maioria das fibras naturais, incluindo algodão, seda e madeira.

Automotivo

O álcool isopropílico é um componente comum dos aditivos de combustível destinados a impedir o acúmulo de água nas linhas de combustível e impedir que a água no combustível se separe e se transforme em gelo. Pela mesma razão, ele pode ser pulverizado nos pára-brisas para derreter qualquer acúmulo de gelo, e também pode ser usado para limpar o vidro. Diluído em água, é frequentemente usado para remover resíduos de cera ou polimento.

Usos no Laboratório

Um dos usos mais comuns do isopropil no laboratório é como um desinfetante para limpar equipamentos e superfícies de trabalho. Quando usado corretamente, mata um número significativo de bactérias e outros potenciais contaminantes, e é por isso que também é usado como desinfetante para as mãos em laboratórios e hospitais.

Álcool isopropílico pode ser usado como um agente de preservação para espécimes biológicos. É frequentemente usado como uma maneira de diluir amostras de teste e pode ser usado como um meio de reação para várias reações químicas. Também pode ser usado no lugar do etanol, outro tipo de álcool, para extrair DNA de uma célula.

No laboratório, este tipo de álcool pode ser rotulado isopropanol, isopropil, isopro, iso ou com a sigla IPA, para álcool isopropílico. É também chamado às vezes de 2-propanol, em referência a ser um isômero de um composto chamado propanol. Um isômero é uma molécula que tem a mesma fórmula química que outra molécula, mas um arranjo físico diferente dos átomos. Isso significa que as moléculas têm formas diferentes e possuem propriedades químicas diferentes.

Industrial

O isopropil tem uma ampla gama de usos industriais. É amplamente utilizado em indústrias de impressão como solvente e para a limpeza de equipamentos delicados. A fabricação da maioria dos componentes de computador envolve o uso de isopropil como solvente, e é usado na fabricação de tintas, além de ser usado como decapante (substância corrosiva ou abrasiva). Mesmo em indústrias que não usam esse álcool na fabricação, elas são usadas para limpar e desengraxar máquinas.

Preocupações de segurança

Embora o álcool isopropílico seja usado em muitos lares, não é uma substância inofensiva. As preparações vendidas para uso doméstico normalmente têm uma concentração de no máximo 70% e, portanto, são menos tóxicas do que as versões padrão da indústria, mas ainda devem ser tomadas precauções ao manuseá-las. Como um álcool, é extremamente inflamável na presença de altas temperaturas, faíscas ou chama aberta, e pode ser prejudicial se ingerido ou inalado.

O isopropilo puro é considerado uma substância tóxica, porque é conhecido por absorver rapidamente através da pele. Os possíveis efeitos incluem dor de cabeça, tontura, vômito, náusea, inconsciência e coma. Sem tratamento médico imediato, a morte pode ocorrer devido à depressão do sistema nervoso central.

Engolir ou inalar também pode causar esses efeitos, portanto, o álcool deve ser manuseado com roupas de proteção, incluindo luvas e óculos de proteção, em uma área bem ventilada.

Os efeitos a longo prazo de trabalhar com ou em torno deste álcool não são bem compreendidos. A exposição crônica a muitos solventes é conhecida por aumentar o risco de disfunção hepática e renal e, em casos extremos, causar danos cerebrais ou nervosos, mas ligações semelhantes não foram estabelecidas para o isopropilo. Alguns pesquisadores e profissionais médicos acreditam que pode haver riscos de câncer associados à exposição a longo prazo, mas nenhuma ligação definitiva foi estabelecida.

Fonte: pubchem.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/www.wisegeek.org/www.sciencedirect.com/www.cosmeticsinfo.org

 

 

 

Conteúdo Relacionado

Veja também

Oxalato

PUBLICIDADE O que é Um oxalato é qualquer composto químico que contém um íon oxalato, …

Nicotinamida

PUBLICIDADE O que é Nicotinamida? Também conhecida como niacinamida ou amida do ácido nicotínico, a …

Copolímero

PUBLICIDADE Definição – O que significa copolímero? Um copolímero é um polímero formado quando dois …

Deixe uma resposta

O seu endereço de e-mail não será publicado. Campos obrigatórios são marcados com *

Time limit is exhausted. Please reload the CAPTCHA.

QUESTION 1 You are managing a SharePoint farm in an Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain. You need to configure a service account to use domain credentials. What should you do first? A. Configure the service account to use a domain user account. B. Register the domain credentials in the Farm Administrators group. C. Configure the service account to use a local user account. D. Register the domain credentials as a SharePoint managed account. Correct Answer: D Explanation QUESTION 2 A company named Contoso, Ltd. has a SharePoint farm. The farm has one Search service application configured. The Search service application contains five crawl databases, all of which contain content. Contoso plans to crawl knowledge base content from its partner company Litware, Inc. The knowledge base content must be stored in a dedicated crawl database.https://www.pass4itsure.com/az-103.html You need to configure crawling. What should you do? A. Add a crawl database that contains the Litware knowledge base to the existing Search service application. B. Provision a new Search service application. Configure the service application to crawl the Litware knowledge base content. C. Set the MaxCrawlDatabase parameter to 6. D. Create a dedicated Microsoft SQL Server instance for the Litware crawl database. Correct Answer: B Explanation Explanation/Reference: https://www.pass4itsure.com/az-9002.html The maximum number of crawl databases is 5 per Search service application so we need another Search service application. This maximum limit is increased to 15 with an Office 2013 update but the question doesn't mention that this update is installed so we have to assume the question was written before the update was released. https://www.pass4itsure.com/az-300.html QUESTION 3 A company uses SharePoint 2013 Server as its intranet portal. The Marketing department publishes many news articles, press releases, and corporate communications to the intranet home page. You need to ensure that the Marketing department pages do not impact intranet performance. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. In Central Administration, set up a User Policy for the Super User and Super Reader accounts. B. Configure IIS to use the Super User and Super Reader accounts for caching. C. Use the Farm Configuration Wizard to configure the Super User and Super Reader accounts. D. Use Windows PowerShell to add the Super User and Super Reader accounts. Correct Answer: AD Explanation Explanation/Reference: A: The way to correct this problem is to first create two normal user accounts in AD. These are not service accounts. You could call them domain\superuser and domain\superreader, but of course that's up to you. The domain\superuser account needs to have a User Policy set for that gives it Full Control to the entire web application. D: If you are using any type of claims based authentication you will need to use Windows PowerShell. And Windows PowerShell is the hipper more modern and sustainable option anyway. If you are using classic mode authentication run the following cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "domain\superreader" $w.Update() If you are using claims based authentication run these cmdlets on one of your SharePoint https://www.pass4itsure.com/n10-007.html servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superreader" $w.Update() Note: * If you have a SharePoint Publishing site and you check the event viewer every once in a while you might see the https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-331.html following warning in there: Object Cache: The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured. This can increase the number of cache misses, which causes the page requests to consume unneccesary system resources. To configure the account use the following command 'stsadm -o setproperty -propertynameportalsuperuseraccount -propertyvalue account -urlwebappurl'. The account should be any account that has Full Control access to the SharePoint databases but is not an application pool account. Additional Data: Current default super user account: SHAREPOINT\system This means that the cache accounts for your web application aren't properly set and that there will be a lot of cache misses. If a cache miss occurs the page the user requested will have to be build up from scratch again. Files and information will be retrieved from the database and the file system and the page will be rendered. This means an extra hit on your SharePoint and database servers and a slower page load for your end user. Reference: Resolving "The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured." QUESTION 4 You are managing a SharePoint farm. Diagnostic logs are rapidly consuming disk space. You need to minimize the amount of log data written to the disk. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. Set the log event level to Information. B. Set the log event level to Verbose. C. Set the log trace level to Medium. D. Set the log trace level to Verbose. E. Set the log event level to Warning. F. Set the log trace level to Monitorable. Correct Answer: EF Explanation Explanation/Reference: E: Event Levels Warning, Level ID 50 Information, Level ID: 80 Verbose, Level ID: 100 F: Trace levels: Monitorable: 15 Medium: 50 Verbose: 100 Note: When using the Unified Logging System (ULS) APIs to define events or trace logs, one of the values you must supply is the ULS level. Levels are settings that indicate the severity of an event or trace and are also used for throttling, to prevent repetitive information from flooding the log files. Reference: Trace and Event Log Severity Levels QUESTION 5 A company's SharePoint environment contains three web applications. The root site collections of the web applications host the company intranet site, My Sites, and a Document Center. SharePoint is configured to restrict the default file types, which prevents users from uploading Microsoft Outlook Personal Folder (.pst) files. The company plans to require employees to maintain copies of their .pst files in their My Site libraries. You need to ensure that employees can upload .pst files to My Site libraries. In which location should you remove .pst files https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-342.html from the blocked file types? A. The File Types area of the Search service application section of Central Administration B. The General Security page in the site settings for the site collection C. The Blocked File Types page in the site settings for the site collection D. The General Security section of the Security page of Central Administration Correct Answer: D Explanation