Breaking News
QUESTION 1 You have a hybrid Exchange Server 2016 organization. Some of the mailboxes in the research department are hosted on-premises. Other mailboxes in the research department are stored in Microsoft Office 365. You need to search the mailboxes in the research department for email messages that contain a specific keyword in the message body. What should you do? A. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin center, search the delivery reports. B. Form the on-premises Exchange center, search the delivery reports. C. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin SY0-401 exam center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. D. From the Office 365 Compliance Center, create a new Compliance Search. E. From the on-premises Exchange admin center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. Correct Answer: E QUESTION 2 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. You plan to enable Federated Sharing. You need to create a DNS record to store the Application Identifier (AppID) of the domain for the federated trust. Which type of record should you create? A. A B. CNAME C. SRV D. TXT Correct Answer: D QUESTION 3 Your company has an Exchange Server 2016 200-310 exam Organization. The organization has a four- node database availability group (DAG) that spans two data centers. Each data center is configured as a separate Active Directory site. The data centers connect to each other by using a high-speed WAN link. Each data center connects directly to the Internet and has a scoped Send connector configured. The company's public DNS zone contains one MX record. You need to ensure that if an Internet link becomes unavailable in one data center, email messages destined to external recipients can 400-101 exam be routed through the other data center. What should you do? A. Create an MX record in the internal DNS zone B. B. Clear the Scoped Send Connector check box C. Create a Receive connector in each data center. D. Clear the Proxy through Client Access server check box Correct Answer: AQUESTION 4 Your network contains a single Active Directory forest. The forest contains two sites named Site1 and Site2. You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains two servers in each site. You have a database availability group (DAG) that spans both sites. The file share witness is in Site1. If a power failure occurs at Site1, you plan to mount the databases in Site2. When the power is restored in Site1, you Cisco CCNP Security 300-207 exam SITCS need to prevent the databases from mounting in Site1. What should you do? A. Disable AutoReseed for the DAG. B. Implement an alternate file share witness. C. Configure Datacenter Activation Coordination (DAC) mode. D. Force a rediscovery of the EX200 exam network when the power is restored. Correct Answer: C QUESTION 5 A new company has the following: Two offices that connect to each other by using a low-latency WAN link In each office, a data center that is configured as a separate subnet Five hundred users in each office You plan to deploy Exchange Server 2016 to the network. You need to recommend which Active Directory deployment to use to support the Exchange Server 2016 deployment What is the best recommendation to achieve the goal? A. Deploy two forests that each contains one site and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each forest. In each forest configure one domain controller as a global catalog server B. Deploy one forest that contains one site and one site link. Deploy four domain controllers. Configure all of the domain controllers as global catalog servers. C. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and two site links. Deploy two domain controllers to each site in each site, configure one domain controller as a global catalog server D. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each site. Configure both domain controllers as global catalog servers Correct Answer: C QUESTION 6 How is the IBM Content Template Catalog delivered for installation? A. as an EXE file B. as a ZIP file of XML files C. as a Web Appli cati on Archive file D. as a Portal Application Archive file Correct Answer: D QUESTION 7 Your company has a data center. The data center contains a server that has Exchange Server 2016 and the Mailbox server role installed. Outlook 300-101 exam anywhere clients connect to the Mailbox server by using thename outlook.contoso.com. The company plans to open a second data center and to provision a database availability group (DAG) that spans both data centers. You need to ensure that Outlook Anywhere clients can connect if one of the data centers becomes unavailable. What should you add to DNS? A. one A record B. two TXT records C. two SRV records D. one MX record Correct Answer: A QUESTION 8 You have an Exchange Server 2016 EX300 exam organization. The organization contains a database availability group (DAG). You need to identify the number of transaction logs that are in replay queue. Which cmdlet should you use? A. Test-ServiceHealth B. Test-ReplicationHealth C. Get-DatabaseAvailabilityGroup D. Get-MailboxDatabaseCopyStatus Correct Answer: D QUESTION 9 All users access their email by using Microsoft Outlook 2013 From Performance Monitor, you discover that the MSExchange Database\I/O Database Reads Average Latency counter displays values that are higher than normal You need to identify the impact of the high counter values on user connections in the Exchange Server organization. What are two client connections 400-051 exam that will meet performance? A. Outlook on the web B. IMAP4 clients C. mobile devices using Exchange ActiveSync D. Outlook in Cached Exchange ModeE. Outlook in Online Mode Correct Answer: CE QUESTION 10 You work for a company named Litware, Inc. that hosts all email in Exchange Online. A user named User1 sends an email message to an Pass CISCO 300-115 exam - test questions external user User 1 discovers that the email message is delayed for two hours before being delivered. The external user sends you the message header of the delayed message You need to identify which host in the message path is responsible for the delivery delay. What should you do? A. Review the contents of the protocol logs. B. Search the message tracking logs. C. Search the delivery reports 200-355 exam for the message D. Review the contents of the application log E. Input the message header to the Exchange Remote Connectivity Analyzer Correct Answer: E QUESTION 11 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains three Mailbox servers. The servers are configured as shown in the following table You have distribution group named Group1. Group1 contains three members. The members are configured as shown in the following table. You discover that when User1 sends email messages to Group1, all of the messages are delivered to EX02 first. You need to identify why the email messages sent to Group1 are sent to EX02 instead. What should you identify? A. EX02 is configured as an expansion server. B. The arbitration mailbox is hosted 300-320 exam on EX02.C. Site2 has universal group membership caching enabled. D. Site2 is configured as a hub site. Correct Answer: A
Home / Química / Oxalato

Oxalato

PUBLICIDADE

O que é

Um oxalato é qualquer composto químico que contém um íon oxalato, que é a forma aniônica ou negativamente carregada de ácido oxálico.

Todos os compostos desta família são, portanto, sais ou esteres de ácido oxálico.

O ácido oxálico é o ácido dicarboxílico mais simples e tem a fórmula HO2 CCO2 H.

Há muitas variações diferentes e muitas combinações potenciais. Eles ocorrem abundantemente na natureza, mas também podem ser sintetizados em laboratórios para uso em grande escala.

Os compostos têm vários usos industriais, desde agentes de limpeza até conservantes de alimentos.

Dependendo de sua composição química central, no entanto, diferentes variedades podem ter propriedades surpreendentemente diferentes.

Alguns são solúveis em água, enquanto outros não são, por exemplo, e outros podem ser agentes redutores muito fortes, chegando até mesmo a vazar nutrientes como ferro para fora do sangue.

Outros causam acúmulos, particularmente de minerais como o cálcio.

Pessoas com certas preocupações com a saúde são frequentemente aconselhadas a monitorar sua ingestão diária de oxalato para ajudar a reduzir os sintomas ou os surtos.

Fontes e Disponibilidade

O ácido oxálico e os outros compostos de oxalato ocorrem amplamente na natureza, geralmente como sais de cálcio, sódio ou potássio.

Eles são comuns em frutas e vegetais, nos quais freqüentemente contribuem com um sabor adstringente ou amargo.

Alimentos ricos em oxalatos incluem: espinafre, ruibarbo, morangos e salsa, embora quase todos os alimentos vegetais contenham alguma quantidade.

Normalmente, elas não são especialmente prejudiciais, embora as folhas e raízes da planta ruibarbo sejam especialmente ricas em oxalatos, e comê-las pode ser tóxico.

Os compostos também podem ser sintetizados artificialmente em laboratórios.

Esta rota é muitas vezes preferível para a produção em grande escala de produtos de limpeza doméstica ou agentes químicos, uma vez que é frequentemente a forma mais fiável de garantir a consistência da resistência e da composição.

Ácido oxálico

O ácido oxálico em si é extraordinariamente forte para um ácido orgânico e é um bom agente redutor. Comercialmente, ele encontra amplo uso como agente de branqueamento, removedor de ferrugem e restaurador de madeira.

Como ácido, é tóxico, extremamente irritante e deve ser usado com cuidado para evitar ingestão ou contato com a pele.

Questões de solubilidade

A solubilidade diz respeito à facilidade com que os compostos se dissolvem ou se dissociam na água.

Os oxalatos de sódio e potássio tendem a ser bastante solúveis em água, enquanto os sais de cálcio e magnésio são notavelmente menores.

A solubilidade do oxalato de cálcio é geralmente documentada em apenas 0,005 gramas/litro (g / l) em pH fisiológico. Isso pode afetar tudo, desde a absorção até a estabilidade da substância maior da qual faz parte.

Na verdade, é a insolubilidade do oxalato de cálcio que dá a esses compostos o seu significado médico. Formado quando o oxalato solúvel encontra íons de cálcio naturais no corpo, o oxalato de cálcio se precipita como um sólido e pode causar danos consideráveis, especialmente nos rins. O oxalato de cálcio é o componente mais comum das pedras nos rins, e o teor de oxalato na urina é o fator mais significativo na formação de cálculos renais. Pacientes propensos a pedras nos rins podem ser colocados em dietas com baixo teor de oxalato.

Como agente quelante

O oxalato também é um bom agente quelante, o que basicamente significa que é uma substância que pode se ligar a vários íons metálicos por atração eletrostática. Como tal, é capaz de impedir que os íons sejam usados pelo corpo, seja para o bem ou para o mal.

O oxalato de ferro quelado parece ser um fator importante na gota, por exemplo. Devido à sua baixa solubilidade, precipita do sangue nas articulações, onde os cristais podem causar dores excruciantes.

Ingestão Média e Preocupações com a Saúde

O consumo diário de oxalato da pessoa comum é geralmente entre 80 e 120 miligramas por dia (mg / dia), embora possa variar de 40 a 350 mg dia, dependendo do que é ingerido e de como ele foi preparado.

Os níveis de consumo podem ser ainda maiores em indivíduos que comem uma dieta ocidental típica, rica em conservantes e aditivos químicos.

Oxalatos também podem ser produzidos através do metabolismo da vitamina C, e grandes doses dessa vitamina – em excesso de 2 gramas por dia – são desencorajadas por esse motivo.

A maior parte do oxalato solúvel é eliminada na urina, enquanto os sais insolúveis são eliminados nas fezes. Um excesso de oxalato na urina é conhecido como hiperoxalúria, e um excesso no corpo é chamado de hiperoxalose.

Ambas as condições podem ser prejudiciais, particularmente se persistirem por longos períodos de tempo.

Qual é a ligação entre oxalato e pedras nos rins?

Oxalatos são compostos que ocorrem naturalmente em uma variedade de alimentos que atuam como ácidos orgânicos em organismos vegetais e animais.

A conexão entre oxalato e pedras nos rins decorre de pesquisas que mostram a conexão entre altos níveis de oxalatos de cálcio na urina de indivíduos que desenvolvem pedras nos rins.

De acordo com a pesquisa nutricional, o oxalato dietético contribui apenas com cerca de 10% da formação total de cálculos renais, fazendo com que as recomendações para limitar os alimentos contendo oxalato sejam um assunto controverso.

O efeito do oxalato e pedras nos rins não deve ser uma preocupação primária para a maioria dos indivíduos saudáveis, pois restringir ou mesmo eliminar os alimentos que contêm oxalatos pode resultar em uma dieta menos nutritiva.

O composto chamado oxalato ocorre naturalmente como um ácido orgânico em muitos alimentos, como espinafre cru, cacau e chá.

A maioria das pesquisas que relacionam oxalato e cálculos renais vem da análise dos níveis de oxalato na urina daqueles que desenvolvem pedras nos rins.

Muitas conexões foram feitas entre o composto oxalato e pedras nos rins, mas a maioria dos pesquisadores não tem certeza se oxalatos dietéticos são as principais causas por trás da formação de pedra nos rins.

Como apenas uma pequena porcentagem do oxalato da dieta contribui para os níveis gerais de oxalato na urina, a maioria dos pesquisadores e grupos de defesa da nutrição recomendam que os indivíduos não restrinjam a ingestão de alimentos que contenham oxalatos.

Muitos alimentos saudáveis estão ligados a pedras de oxalato e pedras nos rins, mas eliminar esses alimentos da dieta pode resultar em perda nutricional. Cacau e chá, por exemplo, contêm oxalatos, mas são muito ricos em antioxidantes, compostos que combatem os radicais livres. Espinafre é outro alimento contendo oxalato, contribuindo com uma ampla gama de vitaminas, minerais e outros nutrientes na dieta em apenas uma porção.

Pensou-se anteriormente que cozinhar alimentos com oxalatos poderia destruir seus efeitos negativos na saúde, mas pesquisas mais conclusivas provaram exatamente o contrário.

De fato, os alimentos excessivamente ricos em oxalatos destroem muitos dos valiosos nutrientes contidos nos alimentos, levando a uma dieta pobre em nutrientes.

A maioria dos indivíduos saudáveis pode consumir com segurança alimentos crus contendo oxalatos e não ter um problema, no entanto, isso depende da história e da fisiologia da saúde de um indivíduo.

A pesquisa indica que é possível impedir que os oxalatos contribuam para a formação de cálculos renais, consumindo quantidades saudáveis de proteína e água na dieta.

O que é oxalato de cálcio? Qual é a diferença entre oxalato de cálcio e oxalato? O que é ácido oxálico?

O ácido oxálico (fórmula química HOOC-COOH) é um ácido orgânico forte que é amplamente distribuído na natureza em plantas e animais. No entanto, as plantas contêm mais do que animais. O nome vem da planta Oxalis (azedinha) da qual foi isolada pela primeira vez.

O ácido oxálico tem a capacidade de formar uma ligação forte com vários minerais, como sódio, potássio, magnésio e cálcio. Quando isso ocorre, os compostos formados são geralmente referidos como sais de oxalato. Assim, “oxalato” geralmente se refere a um sal de ácido oxálico, um dos quais é o oxalato de cálcio.

Embora os sais de oxalato de sódio e potássio sejam solúveis em água, o oxalato de cálcio é praticamente insolúvel, razão pela qual o oxalato de cálcio, quando presente em níveis suficientemente altos, tem propensão a precipitar (ou solidificar) nos rins ou no trato urinário para formar cálcio, cristais de oxalato.

Cristais de oxalato de cálcio, por sua vez, contribuem para a formação de cálculos renais. Aproximadamente 75% de todos os cálculos renais são compostos predominantemente de oxalato de cálcio.

Por razões ainda não totalmente compreendidas, as mulheres têm uma incidência muito menor de pedras nos rins do que os homens.

Fonte: www.thevpfoundation.org/www.whfoods.com/www.wisegeek.org/www.healthline.com/www.kidney.org/veganhealth.org

 

 

 

Conteúdo Relacionado

Veja também

Nicotinamida

PUBLICIDADE O que é Nicotinamida? Também conhecida como niacinamida ou amida do ácido nicotínico, a …

Copolímero

PUBLICIDADE Definição – O que significa copolímero? Um copolímero é um polímero formado quando dois …

Benzodiazepínicos

O QUE SÃO BENZODIAZEPÍNICOS E COMO FUNCIONAM? PUBLICIDADE Os benzodiazepínicos são uma classe de medicamentos …

Deixe uma resposta

O seu endereço de e-mail não será publicado. Campos obrigatórios são marcados com *

Time limit is exhausted. Please reload the CAPTCHA.

QUESTION 1 You are managing a SharePoint farm in an Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain. You need to configure a service account to use domain credentials. What should you do first? A. Configure the service account to use a domain user account. B. Register the domain credentials in the Farm Administrators group. C. Configure the service account to use a local user account. D. Register the domain credentials as a SharePoint managed account. Correct Answer: D Explanation QUESTION 2 A company named Contoso, Ltd. has a SharePoint farm. The farm has one Search service application configured. The Search service application contains five crawl databases, all of which contain content. Contoso plans to crawl knowledge base content from its partner company Litware, Inc. The knowledge base content must be stored in a dedicated crawl database. You need to configure crawling. What should you do? A. Add a crawl database that contains the Litware knowledge base to the existing Search service application. B. Provision a new Search service application. Configure the service application to crawl the Litware knowledge base content. C. Set the MaxCrawlDatabase parameter to 6. D. Create a dedicated Microsoft SQL Server instance for the Litware crawl database. Correct Answer: B Explanation Explanation/Reference: The maximum number of crawl databases is 5 per Search service application so we need another Search service application. This maximum limit is increased to 15 with an Office 2013 update but the question doesn't mention that this update is installed so we have to assume the question was written before the update was released. QUESTION 3 A company uses SharePoint 2013 Server as its intranet portal. The Marketing department publishes many news articles, press releases, and corporate communications to the intranet home page. You need to ensure that the Marketing department pages do not impact intranet performance. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. In Central Administration, set up a User Policy for the Super User and Super Reader accounts. B. Configure IIS to use the Super User and Super Reader accounts for caching. C. Use the Farm Configuration Wizard to configure the Super User and Super Reader accounts. D. Use Windows PowerShell to add the Super User and Super Reader accounts. Correct Answer: AD Explanation Explanation/Reference: A: The way to correct this problem is to first create two normal user accounts in AD. These are not service accounts. You could call them domain\superuser and domain\superreader, but of course that's up to you. The domain\superuser account needs to have a User Policy set for that gives it Full Control to the entire web application. D: If you are using any type of claims based authentication you will need to use Windows PowerShell. And Windows PowerShell is the hipper more modern and sustainable option anyway. If you are using classic mode authentication run the following cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "domain\superreader" $w.Update() If you are using claims based authentication run these cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superreader" $w.Update() Note: * If you have a SharePoint Publishing site and you check the event viewer every once in a while you might see the https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-331.html following warning in there: Object Cache: The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured. This can increase the number of cache misses, which causes the page requests to consume unneccesary system resources. To configure the account use the following command 'stsadm -o setproperty -propertynameportalsuperuseraccount -propertyvalue account -urlwebappurl'. The account should be any account that has Full Control access to the SharePoint databases but is not an application pool account. Additional Data: Current default super user account: SHAREPOINT\system This means that the cache accounts for your web application aren't properly set and that there will be a lot of cache misses. If a cache miss occurs the page the user requested will have to be build up from scratch again. Files and information will be retrieved from the database and the file system and the page will be rendered. This means an extra hit on your SharePoint and database servers and a slower page load for your end user. Reference: Resolving "The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured." QUESTION 4 You are managing a SharePoint farm. Diagnostic logs are rapidly consuming disk space. You need to minimize the amount of log data written to the disk. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. Set the log event level to Information. B. Set the log event level to Verbose. C. Set the log trace level to Medium. D. Set the log trace level to Verbose. E. Set the log event level to Warning. F. Set the log trace level to Monitorable. Correct Answer: EF Explanation Explanation/Reference: E: Event Levels Warning, Level ID 50 Information, Level ID: 80 Verbose, Level ID: 100 F: Trace levels: Monitorable: 15 Medium: 50 Verbose: 100 Note: When using the Unified Logging System (ULS) APIs to define events or trace logs, one of the values you must supply is the ULS level. Levels are settings that indicate the severity of an event or trace and are also used for throttling, to prevent repetitive information from flooding the log files. Reference: Trace and Event Log Severity Levels QUESTION 5 A company's SharePoint environment contains three web applications. The root site collections of the web applications host the company intranet site, My Sites, and a Document Center. SharePoint is configured to restrict the default file types, which prevents users from uploading Microsoft Outlook Personal Folder (.pst) files. The company plans to require employees to maintain copies of their .pst files in their My Site libraries. You need to ensure that employees can upload .pst files to My Site libraries. In which location should you remove .pst files https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-342.html from the blocked file types? A. The File Types area of the Search service application section of Central Administration B. The General Security page in the site settings for the site collection C. The Blocked File Types page in the site settings for the site collection D. The General Security section of the Security page of Central Administration Correct Answer: D Explanation