Breaking News
QUESTION 1 You have a hybrid Exchange Server 2016 organization. Some of the mailboxes in the research department are hosted on-premises. Other mailboxes in the research department are stored in Microsoft Office 365. You need to search the mailboxes in the research department for email messages that contain a specific keyword in the message body. What should you do? A. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin center, search the delivery reports. B. Form the on-premises Exchange center, search the delivery reports. C. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin SY0-401 exam center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. D. From the Office 365 Compliance Center, create a new Compliance Search. E. From the on-premises Exchange admin center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. Correct Answer: E QUESTION 2 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. You plan to enable Federated Sharing. You need to create a DNS record to store the Application Identifier (AppID) of the domain for the federated trust. Which type of record should you create? A. A B. CNAME C. SRV D. TXT Correct Answer: D QUESTION 3 Your company has an Exchange Server 2016 200-310 exam Organization. The organization has a four- node database availability group (DAG) that spans two data centers. Each data center is configured as a separate Active Directory site. The data centers connect to each other by using a high-speed WAN link. Each data center connects directly to the Internet and has a scoped Send connector configured. The company's public DNS zone contains one MX record. You need to ensure that if an Internet link becomes unavailable in one data center, email messages destined to external recipients can 400-101 exam be routed through the other data center. What should you do? A. Create an MX record in the internal DNS zone B. B. Clear the Scoped Send Connector check box C. Create a Receive connector in each data center. D. Clear the Proxy through Client Access server check box Correct Answer: AQUESTION 4 Your network contains a single Active Directory forest. The forest contains two sites named Site1 and Site2. You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains two servers in each site. You have a database availability group (DAG) that spans both sites. The file share witness is in Site1. If a power failure occurs at Site1, you plan to mount the databases in Site2. When the power is restored in Site1, you Cisco CCNP Security 300-207 exam SITCS need to prevent the databases from mounting in Site1. What should you do? A. Disable AutoReseed for the DAG. B. Implement an alternate file share witness. C. Configure Datacenter Activation Coordination (DAC) mode. D. Force a rediscovery of the EX200 exam network when the power is restored. Correct Answer: C QUESTION 5 A new company has the following: Two offices that connect to each other by using a low-latency WAN link In each office, a data center that is configured as a separate subnet Five hundred users in each office You plan to deploy Exchange Server 2016 to the network. You need to recommend which Active Directory deployment to use to support the Exchange Server 2016 deployment What is the best recommendation to achieve the goal? A. Deploy two forests that each contains one site and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each forest. In each forest configure one domain controller as a global catalog server B. Deploy one forest that contains one site and one site link. Deploy four domain controllers. Configure all of the domain controllers as global catalog servers. C. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and two site links. Deploy two domain controllers to each site in each site, configure one domain controller as a global catalog server D. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each site. Configure both domain controllers as global catalog servers Correct Answer: C QUESTION 6 How is the IBM Content Template Catalog delivered for installation? A. as an EXE file B. as a ZIP file of XML files C. as a Web Appli cati on Archive file D. as a Portal Application Archive file Correct Answer: D QUESTION 7 Your company has a data center. The data center contains a server that has Exchange Server 2016 and the Mailbox server role installed. Outlook 300-101 exam anywhere clients connect to the Mailbox server by using thename outlook.contoso.com. The company plans to open a second data center and to provision a database availability group (DAG) that spans both data centers. You need to ensure that Outlook Anywhere clients can connect if one of the data centers becomes unavailable. What should you add to DNS? A. one A record B. two TXT records C. two SRV records D. one MX record Correct Answer: A QUESTION 8 You have an Exchange Server 2016 EX300 exam organization. The organization contains a database availability group (DAG). You need to identify the number of transaction logs that are in replay queue. Which cmdlet should you use? A. Test-ServiceHealth B. Test-ReplicationHealth C. Get-DatabaseAvailabilityGroup D. Get-MailboxDatabaseCopyStatus Correct Answer: D QUESTION 9 All users access their email by using Microsoft Outlook 2013 From Performance Monitor, you discover that the MSExchange Database\I/O Database Reads Average Latency counter displays values that are higher than normal You need to identify the impact of the high counter values on user connections in the Exchange Server organization. What are two client connections 400-051 exam that will meet performance? A. Outlook on the web B. IMAP4 clients C. mobile devices using Exchange ActiveSync D. Outlook in Cached Exchange ModeE. Outlook in Online Mode Correct Answer: CE QUESTION 10 You work for a company named Litware, Inc. that hosts all email in Exchange Online. A user named User1 sends an email message to an Pass CISCO 300-115 exam - test questions external user User 1 discovers that the email message is delayed for two hours before being delivered. The external user sends you the message header of the delayed message You need to identify which host in the message path is responsible for the delivery delay. What should you do? A. Review the contents of the protocol logs. B. Search the message tracking logs. C. Search the delivery reports 200-355 exam for the message D. Review the contents of the application log E. Input the message header to the Exchange Remote Connectivity Analyzer Correct Answer: E QUESTION 11 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains three Mailbox servers. The servers are configured as shown in the following table You have distribution group named Group1. Group1 contains three members. The members are configured as shown in the following table. You discover that when User1 sends email messages to Group1, all of the messages are delivered to EX02 first. You need to identify why the email messages sent to Group1 are sent to EX02 instead. What should you identify? A. EX02 is configured as an expansion server. B. The arbitration mailbox is hosted 300-320 exam on EX02.C. Site2 has universal group membership caching enabled. D. Site2 is configured as a hub site. Correct Answer: A
Home / Química / Decantação

Decantação

O que é Decantação

PUBLICIDADE

A Decantação consiste em um processo de separação de misturas heterogêneas. Os componentes do sistema apresentam diferentes valores de densidade e através da ação da gravidade são separados, o componente de maior densidade sedimenta ao fundo da unidade.

Os processos empregados para separar os componentes, sejam em misturas homogêneas ou heterogêneas, não alteram a natureza químicas das substâncias, isto é, não modificam a estrutura, as moléculas, os íons ou os átomos que constituem a espécie química, não há transformação química.

– A decantação pode ser empregada para separar uma mistura heterogênea constituída de um sólido e um líquido, como areia e água, por exemplo.

– A decantação pode ser empregada para separar uma mistura de líquidos imiscíveis, como, por exemplos, água e gasolina ou óleo e água.

Separação Sólido – Líquido

Decantação

A água barrenta é uma mistura entre água e partículas sólidas como areia ou terra. O método consiste em deixar a mistura em repouso até que o componente sólido de maior densidade seja sedimentado completamente (depositado completamente) até o fundo do béquer.Entorna-se o béquer e com a utilização de um bastão de vidro ou baqueta, o líquido é transferido para outro reservatório, desse modo, consegue-se separar esses componentes. Por sifonação também consegue-se separar esses componentes, utilizando um sifão, seringa, pipeta ou uma mangueira, como é ilustrado no esquema acima.

A sifonação é um método que empregado à decantação, consiste em transferir um líquido que se encontra em um nível mais alto para outro mais baixo, desse modo, promove a separação de um líquido que está sobre um sólido, geralmente usa-se um instrumento capaz de sugar esse líquido transferindo-o para outro reservatório.

Decantação

A decantação é muito empregada no processo de tratamento de água.

Tratamento de Água

Tratamento de água são as técnicas de controle químico, físico e biológico empregadas para melhorar a qualidade da água de modo que seja útil ao uso humano e que não promova efeitos nocivos a quem a consome ou ao meio ambiente.   O tratamento de água consiste em uma série de etapas:

Captação: através das bombas de sucção a água do rio é captada e redirecionada até a estação de tratamento de água (ETA).

Gradagem: processo de peneiração que impeça que objetos sólidos, partículas maiores, latas, folhagem, etc., entrem na instalação.

Pré-cloração: consiste na adição de cloro para eliminação de agentes patógenos.

Floculação: adiciona-se policloreto de Alumínio ou sulfeto de alumínio e hidróxido de cálcio formando o hidróxido de alumínio Al(OH)3, para promover a agregação das partículas sólidas formando flocos que ficam em suspensão na água.

Decantação:  a aglomeração de partículas sólidas apresenta maior densidade e se sedimentam no fundo do tanque de decantação. Quanto mais eficiente o processo de decantação melhor será o processo de filtragem.

Filtração: filtros de areia são usados para reter as partículas sólidas remanescentes.

Pós-cloração: controle da concentração de cloro para garantir a atividade desinfetante desse agente químico de modo a eliminar microrganismos que comprometam a qualidade da água e que possam causar danos à população.

É importante destacar que esse processo exige o controle de pH para que os agentes químicos empregados atuem de forma eficiente, satisfazendo as normas de controle e qualidade de tratamento de água estabelecidas pelos órgãos legislativos e agências de fiscalização.  Algumas ETA’s adotam procedimentos opcionais como a aeração empregada para retirada de gás carbônico em excesso na água e a fluoretação que consiste na adição de íons de flúor (F) para redução de cáries, mas esse método tem sido cada vez menos utilizado.

Tipos de Decantadores

Seção retangular: Muito utilizado e o mais comum em ETA.

Decantação

Basicamente, um tanque vertical de decantação é dividido em quatro tipos de zonas:

Decantação

Na zona de turbilhonamento há uma maior predominância da variação das partículas sólidas em agitação. Nota-se que fica situada na entrada do reservatório onde a água bruta é despejada.

zona de decantação é o perímetro de sedimentação, as partículas sólidas se depositam no fundo do reservatório.

Conforme o sedimento vai ocorrendo, na zona de repouso forma-se o lodo, ou seja, região de maior acúmulo das partículas sólidas, o lodo é descarregado posteriormente de acordo com o volume adquirido.

Algumas partículas não se depositam completamente e ficam suspensas na água, é o que se chama de zona de ascensão, com a velocidade do fluxo da água essas partículas são arrastadas em direção ao filtro.

Seção circular: 

Decantação

Este tipo de decantador geralmente é empregado em estações de tratamento de efluentes industriais ou sanitários. Esse tipo de estrutura proporciona menor efeito da velocidade do fluxo de água e promove uma maior sedimentação dos resíduos sólidos. O lodo pode ser removido por drenagem e com auxílio de um raspador mecanizado.

Seção laminar:

Decantação
Decantador de Fluxo Laminar

Este tipo de decantador é muito utilizado em ETA, consiste no uso de placas tubulares ou paralelas para redirecionar a trajetória do fluxo de água de modo a diminuir o tempo de sedimentação.

Separação Líquido – Líquido

Líquidos imiscíveis, isto é, que possuem densidades diferentes e não se misturam igualmente, podem ser separados por decantação através de um funil de separação, ou também conhecido como funil de bromo, ou de decantação.

Decantação

Observe o esquema:

Decantação

A mistura heterogênea contida no filtro fica em repouso até a superfície de separação entre as duas camadas líquidas ficar nítida, dizemos que se forma uma interface entre as camadas. O líquido de maior densidade ficará ao fundo do funil, na parte inferior, abre-se a válvula e deixa o líquido da parte inferior escoar totalmente, tomando cuidado para que quando se observar o fim da interface entre os líquidos, o líquido da parte superior não escoe junto com o líquido da parte inferior do funil. Na imagem a seguir conseguimos observar gradativamente esse processo.

Decantação
Separação de líquidos imiscíveis através do funil de decantação

Centrífuga – processo de aceleração da decantação

Quando há o interesse em acelerar o processo de decantação, para fins de análises em laboratório, por exemplo, ou quando os líquidos não se separam pelo simples repouso, pode-se usar uma centrífuga.

Decantação

Esse equipamento usa de sucessivas rotações para acelerar o processo de decantação e separar o material de maior densidade do componente de menor densidade. A técnica consiste na aplicação da força centrífuga aumentando a força que atua sobre o centro de gravidade das partículas facilitando a separação dos componentes devido a diferença de densidades, a técnica depende do raio e da velocidade de rotação.

Decantação

– Na indústria de lacticínios é usada para separar a nata do leite, por exemplo.

– Na indústria de bebidas é usada para separar o levedo do vinho, por exemplo.

Os processos de separação de misturas bem como a decantação e a centrifugação são muito utilizados nas indústrias e nos laboratórios de controle de qualidade, por exemplos. A decantação constitui uma antiga técnica, simples e um recurso útil na remoção de impurezas. 

Bons estudos!

David Pancieri Peripato

 

 

 

Conteúdo Relacionado

Veja também

Benzodiazepínicos

O QUE SÃO BENZODIAZEPÍNICOS E COMO FUNCIONAM? PUBLICIDADE Os benzodiazepínicos são uma classe de medicamentos …

Prednisolona

O que é PUBLICIDADE É um fármaco corticosteroide predominantemente glucocorticóide atividade e baixa mineralocorticóide, que …

Dopamina

PUBLICIDADE A dopamina é um neurotransmissor, uma das substâncias químicas responsáveis ​​pela transmissão de sinais …

Deixe uma resposta

O seu endereço de e-mail não será publicado. Campos obrigatórios são marcados com *

Time limit is exhausted. Please reload the CAPTCHA.

QUESTION 1 You are managing a SharePoint farm in an Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain. You need to configure a service account to use domain credentials. What should you do first? A. Configure the service account to use a domain user account. B. Register the domain credentials in the Farm Administrators group. C. Configure the service account to use a local user account. D. Register the domain credentials as a SharePoint managed account. Correct Answer: D Explanation QUESTION 2 A company named Contoso, Ltd. has a SharePoint farm. The farm has one Search service application configured. The Search service application contains five crawl databases, all of which contain content. Contoso plans to crawl knowledge base content from its partner company Litware, Inc. The knowledge base content must be stored in a dedicated crawl database. You need to configure crawling. What should you do? A. Add a crawl database that contains the Litware knowledge base to the existing Search service application. B. Provision a new Search service application. Configure the service application to crawl the Litware knowledge base content. C. Set the MaxCrawlDatabase parameter to 6. D. Create a dedicated Microsoft SQL Server instance for the Litware crawl database. Correct Answer: B Explanation Explanation/Reference: The maximum number of crawl databases is 5 per Search service application so we need another Search service application. This maximum limit is increased to 15 with an Office 2013 update but the question doesn't mention that this update is installed so we have to assume the question was written before the update was released. QUESTION 3 A company uses SharePoint 2013 Server as its intranet portal. The Marketing department publishes many news articles, press releases, and corporate communications to the intranet home page. You need to ensure that the Marketing department pages do not impact intranet performance. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. In Central Administration, set up a User Policy for the Super User and Super Reader accounts. B. Configure IIS to use the Super User and Super Reader accounts for caching. C. Use the Farm Configuration Wizard to configure the Super User and Super Reader accounts. D. Use Windows PowerShell to add the Super User and Super Reader accounts. Correct Answer: AD Explanation Explanation/Reference: A: The way to correct this problem is to first create two normal user accounts in AD. These are not service accounts. You could call them domain\superuser and domain\superreader, but of course that's up to you. The domain\superuser account needs to have a User Policy set for that gives it Full Control to the entire web application. D: If you are using any type of claims based authentication you will need to use Windows PowerShell. And Windows PowerShell is the hipper more modern and sustainable option anyway. If you are using classic mode authentication run the following cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "domain\superreader" $w.Update() If you are using claims based authentication run these cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superreader" $w.Update() Note: * If you have a SharePoint Publishing site and you check the event viewer every once in a while you might see the https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-331.html following warning in there: Object Cache: The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured. This can increase the number of cache misses, which causes the page requests to consume unneccesary system resources. To configure the account use the following command 'stsadm -o setproperty -propertynameportalsuperuseraccount -propertyvalue account -urlwebappurl'. The account should be any account that has Full Control access to the SharePoint databases but is not an application pool account. Additional Data: Current default super user account: SHAREPOINT\system This means that the cache accounts for your web application aren't properly set and that there will be a lot of cache misses. If a cache miss occurs the page the user requested will have to be build up from scratch again. Files and information will be retrieved from the database and the file system and the page will be rendered. This means an extra hit on your SharePoint and database servers and a slower page load for your end user. Reference: Resolving "The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured." QUESTION 4 You are managing a SharePoint farm. Diagnostic logs are rapidly consuming disk space. You need to minimize the amount of log data written to the disk. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. Set the log event level to Information. B. Set the log event level to Verbose. C. Set the log trace level to Medium. D. Set the log trace level to Verbose. E. Set the log event level to Warning. F. Set the log trace level to Monitorable. Correct Answer: EF Explanation Explanation/Reference: E: Event Levels Warning, Level ID 50 Information, Level ID: 80 Verbose, Level ID: 100 F: Trace levels: Monitorable: 15 Medium: 50 Verbose: 100 Note: When using the Unified Logging System (ULS) APIs to define events or trace logs, one of the values you must supply is the ULS level. Levels are settings that indicate the severity of an event or trace and are also used for throttling, to prevent repetitive information from flooding the log files. Reference: Trace and Event Log Severity Levels QUESTION 5 A company's SharePoint environment contains three web applications. The root site collections of the web applications host the company intranet site, My Sites, and a Document Center. SharePoint is configured to restrict the default file types, which prevents users from uploading Microsoft Outlook Personal Folder (.pst) files. The company plans to require employees to maintain copies of their .pst files in their My Site libraries. You need to ensure that employees can upload .pst files to My Site libraries. In which location should you remove .pst files https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-342.html from the blocked file types? A. The File Types area of the Search service application section of Central Administration B. The General Security page in the site settings for the site collection C. The Blocked File Types page in the site settings for the site collection D. The General Security section of the Security page of Central Administration Correct Answer: D Explanation