Breaking News
QUESTION 1 You have a hybrid Exchange Server 2016 organization. Some of the mailboxes in the research department are hosted on-premises. Other mailboxes in the research department are stored in Microsoft Office 365. You need to search the mailboxes in the research department for email messages that contain a specific keyword in the message body. What should you do? A. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin center, search the delivery reports. B. Form the on-premises Exchange center, search the delivery reports. C. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin SY0-401 exam center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. D. From the Office 365 Compliance Center, create a new Compliance Search. E. From the on-premises Exchange admin center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. Correct Answer: E QUESTION 2 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. You plan to enable Federated Sharing. You need to create a DNS record to store the Application Identifier (AppID) of the domain for the federated trust. Which type of record should you create? A. A B. CNAME C. SRV D. TXT Correct Answer: D QUESTION 3 Your company has an Exchange Server 2016 200-310 exam Organization. The organization has a four- node database availability group (DAG) that spans two data centers. Each data center is configured as a separate Active Directory site. The data centers connect to each other by using a high-speed WAN link. Each data center connects directly to the Internet and has a scoped Send connector configured. The company's public DNS zone contains one MX record. You need to ensure that if an Internet link becomes unavailable in one data center, email messages destined to external recipients can 400-101 exam be routed through the other data center. What should you do? A. Create an MX record in the internal DNS zone B. B. Clear the Scoped Send Connector check box C. Create a Receive connector in each data center. D. Clear the Proxy through Client Access server check box Correct Answer: AQUESTION 4 Your network contains a single Active Directory forest. The forest contains two sites named Site1 and Site2. You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains two servers in each site. You have a database availability group (DAG) that spans both sites. The file share witness is in Site1. If a power failure occurs at Site1, you plan to mount the databases in Site2. When the power is restored in Site1, you Cisco CCNP Security 300-207 exam SITCS need to prevent the databases from mounting in Site1. What should you do? A. Disable AutoReseed for the DAG. B. Implement an alternate file share witness. C. Configure Datacenter Activation Coordination (DAC) mode. D. Force a rediscovery of the EX200 exam network when the power is restored. Correct Answer: C QUESTION 5 A new company has the following: Two offices that connect to each other by using a low-latency WAN link In each office, a data center that is configured as a separate subnet Five hundred users in each office You plan to deploy Exchange Server 2016 to the network. You need to recommend which Active Directory deployment to use to support the Exchange Server 2016 deployment What is the best recommendation to achieve the goal? A. Deploy two forests that each contains one site and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each forest. In each forest configure one domain controller as a global catalog server B. Deploy one forest that contains one site and one site link. Deploy four domain controllers. Configure all of the domain controllers as global catalog servers. C. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and two site links. Deploy two domain controllers to each site in each site, configure one domain controller as a global catalog server D. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each site. Configure both domain controllers as global catalog servers Correct Answer: C QUESTION 6 How is the IBM Content Template Catalog delivered for installation? A. as an EXE file B. as a ZIP file of XML files C. as a Web Appli cati on Archive file D. as a Portal Application Archive file Correct Answer: D QUESTION 7 Your company has a data center. The data center contains a server that has Exchange Server 2016 and the Mailbox server role installed. Outlook 300-101 exam anywhere clients connect to the Mailbox server by using thename outlook.contoso.com. The company plans to open a second data center and to provision a database availability group (DAG) that spans both data centers. You need to ensure that Outlook Anywhere clients can connect if one of the data centers becomes unavailable. What should you add to DNS? A. one A record B. two TXT records C. two SRV records D. one MX record Correct Answer: A QUESTION 8 You have an Exchange Server 2016 EX300 exam organization. The organization contains a database availability group (DAG). You need to identify the number of transaction logs that are in replay queue. Which cmdlet should you use? A. Test-ServiceHealth B. Test-ReplicationHealth C. Get-DatabaseAvailabilityGroup D. Get-MailboxDatabaseCopyStatus Correct Answer: D QUESTION 9 All users access their email by using Microsoft Outlook 2013 From Performance Monitor, you discover that the MSExchange Database\I/O Database Reads Average Latency counter displays values that are higher than normal You need to identify the impact of the high counter values on user connections in the Exchange Server organization. What are two client connections 400-051 exam that will meet performance? A. Outlook on the web B. IMAP4 clients C. mobile devices using Exchange ActiveSync D. Outlook in Cached Exchange ModeE. Outlook in Online Mode Correct Answer: CE QUESTION 10 You work for a company named Litware, Inc. that hosts all email in Exchange Online. A user named User1 sends an email message to an Pass CISCO 300-115 exam - test questions external user User 1 discovers that the email message is delayed for two hours before being delivered. The external user sends you the message header of the delayed message You need to identify which host in the message path is responsible for the delivery delay. What should you do? A. Review the contents of the protocol logs. B. Search the message tracking logs. C. Search the delivery reports 200-355 exam for the message D. Review the contents of the application log E. Input the message header to the Exchange Remote Connectivity Analyzer Correct Answer: E QUESTION 11 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains three Mailbox servers. The servers are configured as shown in the following table You have distribution group named Group1. Group1 contains three members. The members are configured as shown in the following table. You discover that when User1 sends email messages to Group1, all of the messages are delivered to EX02 first. You need to identify why the email messages sent to Group1 are sent to EX02 instead. What should you identify? A. EX02 is configured as an expansion server. B. The arbitration mailbox is hosted 300-320 exam on EX02.C. Site2 has universal group membership caching enabled. D. Site2 is configured as a hub site. Correct Answer: A
Home / Química / Copolímero

Copolímero

PUBLICIDADE

Definição – O que significa copolímero?

Um copolímero é um polímero formado quando dois (ou mais) tipos diferentes de monômeros estão ligados na mesma cadeia polimérica, em oposição a um homopolímero onde apenas um monômero é usado.

Copolímero refere-se a um tipo de polímero que contém duas ou mais unidades de repetição distintas chamadas “monômeros”.

Produz substâncias de alto peso molecular por combinação química ou polimerização de monômeros.

É usado para produzir uma variedade de produtos como plásticos, pneus e tubos.

O copolímero é diferente do homopolímero; homopolímero contém apenas um tipo de monômero, enquanto o copolímero contém pelo menos dois tipos de monômeros.

As propriedades dos plásticos podem ser modificadas para atender necessidades específicas por meio de copolimerização.

Copolímeros também são usados como inibidores de corrosão.

Eles ajudam a melhorar as propriedades mecânicas dos materiais plásticos.

O que é um Copolímero?

Em química, um polímero é uma cadeia de moléculas formada pela ligação de muitas pequenas moléculas.

Polímeros vêm em diferentes variedades, um tipo sendo o copolímero.

Um copolímero é feito quando dois tipos diferentes de moléculas são unidas na mesma cadeia polimérica.

Cada um dos dois tipos de moléculas é chamado de monômero, e o arranjo dos monômeros leva a diferentes categorias e subcategorias de copolímeros.

Por exemplo, um copolímero alternado consiste em alternar regularmente os monômeros A e B, pelo que a cadeia de copolímeros é: ABABABAB.

Um copolímero aleatório é um com sequências aleatórias de A e B, como BAAABABAABB. Os copolímeros periódicos são ainda mais complicados, pois consistem em monômeros A e B dispostos em uma sequência repetitiva.

Por exemplo, se as sequências A e B descritas no segundo exemplo acima fossem repetidas sem alteração, mesmo que a seqüência em si pareça aleatória, isso seria um copolímero periódico.

Os copolímeros em bloco talvez tenham a estrutura mais simples, mas também os atributos mais estranhos.

Esses copolímeros são compostos de “blocos” onde todos os tipos de monômero são agrupados, com todos os do outro tipo sendo agrupados. É como se dois polímeros comuns estivessem unidos nas extremidades.

Nesses compostos, os dois monômeros se comportam de uma maneira que os cientistas chamam de separação de fases.

A separação de fases é a mesma coisa que acontece quando óleo e água – duas substâncias incompatíveis – se separam em um recipiente. No entanto, os compostos em copolímeros em bloco são unidos atomicamente, então, em vez de se separarem visualmente como óleo e água, eles se separam em uma escala microscópica. Essa separação nos blocos forma estruturas muito pequenas, mas muito rígidas.

Essas substâncias são fortes o suficiente para que alguns tipos de copolímeros em bloco sejam usados em solas de sapato e pneus de automóveis.

Também é interessante notar que os copolímeros em bloco podem ser constituídos não apenas de dois monômeros, mas em alguns casos até cinco ou mais.

Outra maneira de categorizar os copolímeros é pela forma das estruturas formadas pelas cadeias poliméricas.

Os copolímeros lineares são apenas uma cadeia simples, enquanto os copolímeros ramificados têm uma cadeia principal com outras cadeias ramificando-se para o lado em intervalos.

Um tipo comum de copolímero ramificado é o copolímero enxertado , onde a cadeia principal consiste apenas do monômero A, e os ramos consistem apenas no monômero B.

Neste caso, ambos os monômeros podem emprestar propriedades ao copolímero de enxerto acabado.

Um exemplo seria o poliestireno de alto impacto. Tem uma corrente principal de poliestireno que dá força ao material. Enfiados no backbone de poliestireno são cadeias do polibutadieno composto, que dá ao material uma resiliência que o poliestireno comum não possui.

Copolímero Conceitos

Misturando as coisas

Quando um polímero é feito ligando apenas um tipo de molécula pequena, ou monômero, em conjunto, é chamado de homopolímero.

Quando dois tipos diferentes de monômeros são unidos na mesma cadeia polimérica, o polímero é chamado de copolímero.

Vamos imaginar agora dois monômeros, que chamaremos de A e B. A e B podem ser transformados em um copolímero de muitas maneiras diferentes.

Quando os dois monômeros estão dispostos de uma maneira alternada, o polímero é chamado, naturalmente, de um copolímero alternante (abaixo).

Um fato interessante sobre esse tipo é que a proporção dos dois monômeros é exatamente 1: 1.

Muito poucas copolimerizações dão esse tipo de estrutura, no entanto.

Em um copolímero aleatório, os dois monômeros podem seguir em qualquer ordem (figura abaixo).

A razão dos monômeros incorporados no copolímero é o resultado de uma combinação das propriedades dos monômeros, das condições de polimerização e da conversão da polimerização, para nomear algumas variáveis.

Por exemplo, a menos que os dois monômeros tenham exatamente a mesma reatividade, ambos com o outro comonômero e com seus próprios monômeros, a proporção no produto NÃO será exatamente 1 para 1.

De fato, na maioria dos casos não é, e isso resulta em uma mudança na composição do copolímero à medida que a reação prossegue. No início, o monômero mais reativo é incorporado mais do que o menos reativo.

Mas as coisas mudam à medida que os monômeros são usados e a concentração da mais reativa diminui mais rápido mais do que a menos reativa. Coisas até mesmo fora em alguma proporção de concentrações, dando polímero que é cerca de 1-para-1 na composição. Mas agora há menos do mais reativo, então ele é usado mais rápido à medida que a reação continua, fazendo com que a proporção de concentrações mude mais até que haja apenas o monômero menos reativo presente.

Os copolímeros feitos neste ponto terão mais do monômero menos reativo. Embora você possa medir uma composição “média” de monômeros no produto final (usando RMN ou FTIR ou algum outro método), a composição de cadeias individuais pode (será) muito diferente daquela média.

E aqui está a solução: a combinação total de todas essas cadeias de copolímero, variadas na composição como elas são, determina as propriedades finais do material produzido.

Um copolímero em blocos que você conhece muito bem, isto é, se você usa sapatos, é de borracha SBS.

É usado também nas solas dos sapatos e nos degraus de pneus. “em bloco” significa que tem algumas das características de um verdadeiro copolímero em bloco, mas não é tão uniforme na composição.

Quando cadeias de um polímero feito de monômero B são enxertadas em uma cadeia polimérica de monômero A, temos um copolímero enxertado (veja a figura).

Existem várias maneiras de fazer isso: enxertar de; enxerto para; ou a maneira mais controlada de usar um “macromonômero”.

Diga o quê?

Sim, soa um pouco estranho, mas estamos falando de uma longa cadeia de polímeros com um único grupo funcional no final que pode reagir com as moléculas de pequeno comonômero presentes para dar a estrutura enxertada.

Um tipo de copolímero de enxerto comercial é o poliestireno de alto impacto, ou HIPS, abreviadamente. É uma espinha dorsal de poliestireno com cadeias de polibutadieno enxertadas na cadeia principal.

O poliestireno dá força ao material, mas as cadeias de polibutadieno emborrachado conferem resiliência para torná-lo resistente e menos quebradiço.

O que é um Copolímero Aleatório?

Um copolímero aleatório é uma mistura de duas cadeias moleculares diferentes usadas em plásticos para criar diferentes propriedades do que com um único tipo molecular.

Polímeros são cadeias de moléculas chamadas monômeros que são quimicamente ligadas a estruturas sólidas usadas para embalar produtos.

As combinações de dois monômeros são um copolímero randômico se não houver uma estrutura consistente ou regular dos dois monômeros, o que ocorrerá sob condições específicas de produção.

Polipropileno é um polímero comum usado em diferentes aplicações de plásticos.

Como um polímero puro, muitas vezes pode ter uma cor turva ou leitosa, o que pode não ser ideal para recipientes de alimentos ou outras aplicações. Pode também ter um ponto de fusão superior ao desejado para a extrusão, o que faz com que os produtos fundam o polímero e o forcem em moldes sob pressão.

A criação de um copolímero aleatório de polipropileno com polietileno altera a estrutura molecular do plástico resultante. As condições corretas de operação criarão polímeros claros, o que é ideal para embalagens de alimentos.

As formulações podem ser preparadas com temperaturas de fusão mais baixas do que para o polipropileno puro, o que pode ajudar na fabricação.

Dois monômeros precisam ser misturados em um padrão não regular ou aleatório para criar um copolímero aleatório. Estruturas regulares de copolímero tendem a ser mais duras, com o que é chamado de estrutura cristalina.

Esse padrão molecular regular pode fornecer baixa durabilidade em condições frias ou faz com que um contêiner não seja flexível.

As embalagens plásticas de alimentos tornaram-se populares a partir de meados do século XX, à medida que a demanda dos consumidores por refeições congeladas e prontas para consumo crescia rapidamente.

As primeiras embalagens eram muitas vezes bandejas de alumínio, mas a invenção dos fornos de microondas tornou o alumínio um problema, já que eles não são compatíveis porque os metais podem criar arcos elétricos e causar incêndios em microondas.

Os plásticos tornaram-se mais comuns para embalagens de alimentos de todos os tipos e gradualmente substituíram o alumínio como o material de embalagem preferido.

A embalagem de alimentos congelados era um problema para os primeiros polímeros, porque a estrutura cristalina regular das moléculas os tornava frágeis quando frios.

O aumento da demanda por bandejas de alimentos congelados e recipientes de armazenamento levou a copolímeros aleatórios, que permanecem flexíveis e são mais resistentes à quebra em temperaturas mais baixas.

A capacidade de fazer um pacote transparente permitiu aos fabricantes desenvolver linhas inteiras de alimentos congelados que poderiam ser microondas e servidos.

Esses pacotes podiam ser levados do congelador para o microondas, eram claros para que o alimento pudesse ser visto dentro da embalagem enquanto aquecia e pudesse suportar altas temperaturas de comida.

Como a reciclagem de metal e plástico tornou-se mais comum no final do século 20, a necessidade de plásticos que poderiam ser reutilizados tornou-se mais importante.

Muitos produtos de copolímero aleatório foram derretidos e extrusados nas formas de embalagem originais, e poderiam ser refundidos e reciclados com relativa facilidade.

Isso se tornou importante à medida que os preços das matérias – primas derivadas do petróleo subiam, permitindo que os fabricantes reciclassem mais plásticos e reduzissem os custos.

Fonte: www.wisegeek.org/pslc.ws/www.corrosionpedia.com/www.sciencedirect.com/www.britannica.com/chem.libretexts.org

 

 

 

Conteúdo Relacionado

Veja também

Nicotinamida

PUBLICIDADE O que é Nicotinamida? Também conhecida como niacinamida ou amida do ácido nicotínico, a …

Benzodiazepínicos

O QUE SÃO BENZODIAZEPÍNICOS E COMO FUNCIONAM? PUBLICIDADE Os benzodiazepínicos são uma classe de medicamentos …

Prednisolona

O que é PUBLICIDADE É um fármaco corticosteroide predominantemente glucocorticóide atividade e baixa mineralocorticóide, que …

Deixe uma resposta

O seu endereço de e-mail não será publicado. Campos obrigatórios são marcados com *

Time limit is exhausted. Please reload the CAPTCHA.

QUESTION 1 You are managing a SharePoint farm in an Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain. You need to configure a service account to use domain credentials. What should you do first? A. Configure the service account to use a domain user account. B. Register the domain credentials in the Farm Administrators group. C. Configure the service account to use a local user account. D. Register the domain credentials as a SharePoint managed account. Correct Answer: D Explanation QUESTION 2 A company named Contoso, Ltd. has a SharePoint farm. The farm has one Search service application configured. The Search service application contains five crawl databases, all of which contain content. Contoso plans to crawl knowledge base content from its partner company Litware, Inc. The knowledge base content must be stored in a dedicated crawl database. You need to configure crawling. What should you do? A. Add a crawl database that contains the Litware knowledge base to the existing Search service application. B. Provision a new Search service application. Configure the service application to crawl the Litware knowledge base content. C. Set the MaxCrawlDatabase parameter to 6. D. Create a dedicated Microsoft SQL Server instance for the Litware crawl database. Correct Answer: B Explanation Explanation/Reference: The maximum number of crawl databases is 5 per Search service application so we need another Search service application. This maximum limit is increased to 15 with an Office 2013 update but the question doesn't mention that this update is installed so we have to assume the question was written before the update was released. QUESTION 3 A company uses SharePoint 2013 Server as its intranet portal. The Marketing department publishes many news articles, press releases, and corporate communications to the intranet home page. You need to ensure that the Marketing department pages do not impact intranet performance. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. In Central Administration, set up a User Policy for the Super User and Super Reader accounts. B. Configure IIS to use the Super User and Super Reader accounts for caching. C. Use the Farm Configuration Wizard to configure the Super User and Super Reader accounts. D. Use Windows PowerShell to add the Super User and Super Reader accounts. Correct Answer: AD Explanation Explanation/Reference: A: The way to correct this problem is to first create two normal user accounts in AD. These are not service accounts. You could call them domain\superuser and domain\superreader, but of course that's up to you. The domain\superuser account needs to have a User Policy set for that gives it Full Control to the entire web application. D: If you are using any type of claims based authentication you will need to use Windows PowerShell. And Windows PowerShell is the hipper more modern and sustainable option anyway. If you are using classic mode authentication run the following cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "domain\superreader" $w.Update() If you are using claims based authentication run these cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superreader" $w.Update() Note: * If you have a SharePoint Publishing site and you check the event viewer every once in a while you might see the https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-331.html following warning in there: Object Cache: The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured. This can increase the number of cache misses, which causes the page requests to consume unneccesary system resources. To configure the account use the following command 'stsadm -o setproperty -propertynameportalsuperuseraccount -propertyvalue account -urlwebappurl'. The account should be any account that has Full Control access to the SharePoint databases but is not an application pool account. Additional Data: Current default super user account: SHAREPOINT\system This means that the cache accounts for your web application aren't properly set and that there will be a lot of cache misses. If a cache miss occurs the page the user requested will have to be build up from scratch again. Files and information will be retrieved from the database and the file system and the page will be rendered. This means an extra hit on your SharePoint and database servers and a slower page load for your end user. Reference: Resolving "The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured." QUESTION 4 You are managing a SharePoint farm. Diagnostic logs are rapidly consuming disk space. You need to minimize the amount of log data written to the disk. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. Set the log event level to Information. B. Set the log event level to Verbose. C. Set the log trace level to Medium. D. Set the log trace level to Verbose. E. Set the log event level to Warning. F. Set the log trace level to Monitorable. Correct Answer: EF Explanation Explanation/Reference: E: Event Levels Warning, Level ID 50 Information, Level ID: 80 Verbose, Level ID: 100 F: Trace levels: Monitorable: 15 Medium: 50 Verbose: 100 Note: When using the Unified Logging System (ULS) APIs to define events or trace logs, one of the values you must supply is the ULS level. Levels are settings that indicate the severity of an event or trace and are also used for throttling, to prevent repetitive information from flooding the log files. Reference: Trace and Event Log Severity Levels QUESTION 5 A company's SharePoint environment contains three web applications. The root site collections of the web applications host the company intranet site, My Sites, and a Document Center. SharePoint is configured to restrict the default file types, which prevents users from uploading Microsoft Outlook Personal Folder (.pst) files. The company plans to require employees to maintain copies of their .pst files in their My Site libraries. You need to ensure that employees can upload .pst files to My Site libraries. In which location should you remove .pst files https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-342.html from the blocked file types? A. The File Types area of the Search service application section of Central Administration B. The General Security page in the site settings for the site collection C. The Blocked File Types page in the site settings for the site collection D. The General Security section of the Security page of Central Administration Correct Answer: D Explanation